Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Dewey
1728 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Harvey Sumner
1798-
Harvey Sumner
B:
25 Jun 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hiram Sumner
1800-
Hiram Sumner
B:
14 Feb 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Perrin
1775-1864
Anna Perrin
B:
3 May 1775
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1864
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Sumner, Jr.
1764-1843
Reuben Sumner, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1794
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1843
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Perrin Sumner
1798-1865
Jerusha Perrin Sumner
B:
22 Jan 1798
D:
29 Sep 1865
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
David Porter
1795-1869
David Porter
B:
4 Feb 1795
Scotland, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1819
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1869
Jerusha Perrin
1779-1798
Jerusha Perrin
B:
22 Oct 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Henry Peterson Sumner
1773-1838
Henry Peterson Sumner
B:
10 Jun 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1796
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1838
William P. Perrin
1811-
William P. Perrin
B:
21 Apr 1811
Mary A. Perrin
1815-
Mary A. Perrin
B:
27 Jul 1815
Noah Sharpe
Eliza M. Perrin
1816-
Eliza M. Perrin
B:
26 Oct 1816
L. Christian
Aaron A. Perrin
1818-
Aaron A. Perrin
B:
23 May 1818
Mary Eliza Dawson
Mary Eliza Dawson
M:
12 Jun 1840
Sarah Pearcy Dawson
Sarah Pearcy Dawson
M:
23 Jan 1842
John Q.A. Perrin
1821-
John Q.A. Perrin
B:
27 Apr 1821
Salem (now Marshall), Culpeper County, VA
Elizabeth Talcott
1825-
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
4 Aug 1825
Connecticut
M:
6 Mar 1844
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Henry C. Perrin
1825-
Henry C. Perrin
B:
11 Jan 1825
Salem (now Marshall), Culpeper County, VA
Susannah Secriet
1819-
Susannah Secriet
B:
1819
Virginia
James Joel Perrin
1829-1903
James Joel Perrin
B:
23 May 1829
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
1903
Margaret Cason
1829-1902
Margaret Cason
B:
1829
M:
1851
D:
1902
Solomon Perrin
1781-1833
Solomon Perrin
B:
25 Apr 1781
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1833
Salem (now Marshall), Culpeper County, VA
Sarah Neale Bott
1795-1851
Sarah Neale Bott
B:
1795
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
M:
4 Jan 1810
Salem (now Marshall), Culpeper County, VA
D:
4 Sep 1851
Marianne Perrin
1813-
Marianne Perrin
B:
26 Jul 1813
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Galpin
Samuel Galpin
M:
28 Nov 1844
Mariette Perrin
1813-
Mariette Perrin
B:
26 Jul 1813
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Edward J. Brigham
Edward J. Brigham
M:
27 Nov 1839
Soloman Lavalette Perrin
1816-1889
Soloman Lavalette Perrin
B:
15 May 1816
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1889
Ann Eliza Comstock
1826-1889
Ann Eliza Comstock
B:
1826
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1844
D:
18 Feb 1889
Sarah Roselle Perrin
1821-
Sarah Roselle Perrin
B:
31 Aug 1821
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Reverend David Bancroft
Reverend David Bancroft
M:
15 Jan 1839
Aaron Perrin
1786-1875
Aaron Perrin
B:
9 Jun 1786
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1875
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lois Lee
1793-1873
Lois Lee
B:
30 Jan 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1812
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1873
Jerusha Perrin
1817-
Jerusha Perrin
B:
17 Apr 1817
Albert Galpin
Asahel H. Perrin
1819-
Asahel H. Perrin
B:
6 Sep 1819
Mary W. Chapman
Charles R. Perrin
1823-1848
Charles R. Perrin
B:
8 Apr 1823
D:
10 Jan 1848
Anna Perrin
1826-
Anna Perrin
B:
29 Mar 1826
Charles E. Fish
Asahel Perrin
1789-1853
Asahel Perrin
B:
12 May 1789
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1853
Betsey Hammond
-1847
Betsey Hammond
M:
2 Jun 1816
D:
19 Jul 1847
Anna Kellogg
1746-1826
Anna Kellogg
B:
18 Apr 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Perrin
1745-1826
Solomon Perrin
B:
17 Feb 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Seth Darling
1796-
Seth Darling
B:
2 May 1796
Marline Anderson
Alpheus Darling
1798-
Alpheus Darling
B:
1798
Martha Tucker
Lois Darling
1805-
Lois Darling
B:
13 Mar 1805
Orin Tucker
Miranda Darling
1807-
Miranda Darling
B:
17 Jul 1807
Eden Currey
Maryette Darling
1810-
Maryette Darling
B:
1810
Clark Anderson
Daniel Darling
1820-1838
Daniel Darling
B:
1820
D:
1838
Lois Kellogg
1776-
Lois Kellogg
B:
8 Sep 1776
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Alpheus Darling
1773-
Alpheus Darling
B:
9 Nov 1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1795
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
1747-
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Taylor
Abt 1747-
Rachel Taylor
B:
Abt 1747
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 May 1770
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1795-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
1795
Charlotte Strong
1797-
Charlotte Strong
B:
18 Jan 1797
Lydia Strong
1798-
Lydia Strong
B:
5 Dec 1798
Lucy Strong
1800-
Lucy Strong
B:
11 Oct 1800
Hannah Strong
1802-
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Oct 1802
Julia Ann Strong
1806-1887
Julia Ann Strong
B:
1806
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1887
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Harvey Harding
1806-1843
Harvey Harding
B:
1806
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1823
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1843
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Adonijah Strong
1806-
Charles Adonijah Strong
B:
6 Jul 1806
Polly Strong
1808-
Polly Strong
B:
3 Nov 1808
Adonijah Strong
1773-1809
Adonijah Strong
B:
May 1773
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1809
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1774-1851
Elizabeth Cook
B:
1774
M:
11 Sep 1794
D:
14 Aug 1851
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Jaman Allen Strong
1821-1849
Jaman Allen Strong
B:
Aug 1821
D:
22 Sep 1849
Warren County, PA
Harriet Winchester
1826-
Harriet Winchester
B:
12 Jan 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Strong
1779-1828
Henry Strong
B:
1779
D:
2 Jul 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Philena Arnold
1785-1868
Philena Arnold
B:
11 Oct 1785
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1820
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1868
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Susanna Cook
-1820
Susanna Cook
M:
1801
D:
Apr 1820
Polly Harding
1799-1816
Polly Harding
B:
1799
D:
2 Sep 1816
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Clark Harding
1801-1810
Clark Harding
B:
1801
D:
1810
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Betsey Harding
1803-
Betsey Harding
B:
19 Jul 1803
Harvey Harding
1806-1843
Harvey Harding
B:
1806
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1843
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Julia Ann Strong
1806-1887
Julia Ann Strong
B:
1806
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1823
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1887
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Harding
1808-
Abigail Harding
B:
16 Aug 1808
Ann Harding
1810-
Ann Harding
B:
20 Jul 1810
Daniel Harding
1812-
Daniel Harding
B:
2 May 1812
Lewis Clark Harding
1815-
Lewis Clark Harding
B:
11 Oct 1815
Betsey Strong
1780-1816
Betsey Strong
B:
1780
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1816
Daniel Harding
1778-1816
Daniel Harding
B:
1778
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1798
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1816
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Mary Kellogg
1749-1823
Mary Kellogg
B:
3 Sep 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1822/1823
Adonijah Strong
1749-1824
Adonijah Strong
B:
21 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1752-1752
Hannah Kellogg
B:
16 Jun 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Kellogg
1753-1763
Charles Kellogg
B:
8 Aug 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1756-
Hannah Kellogg
B:
7 May 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1765-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
19 Jun 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Kellogg
1772-
Charles Kellogg
B:
18 Jul 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Charles Dewey
1703-1782
Abigail Dewey
1703-1786
Anna Dewey
1728-
Anna Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Kellogg
1720-1807
Daniel Kellogg
B:
6 May 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT