Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Ely
1647 - 1717 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Ely
Abt 1742-1826
Lydia Ely
B:
Abt 1742
D:
10 Oct 1826
Josiah Waterhouse
1740-1825
Josiah Waterhouse
B:
1740
D:
18 Dec 1825
Sarah Ely
Abt 1744-
Sarah Ely
B:
Abt 1744
Elias Miner
1749-1800
Elias Miner
B:
7 Feb 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1786
D:
12 Jun 1800
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Ely
1752-
William Ely
B:
1752
H. Brockway
Eleanor Ely
Abt 1755-
Eleanor Ely
B:
Abt 1755
Deborah Ely
Abt 1758-
Deborah Ely
B:
Abt 1758
Moses Ely
1761-1793
Moses Ely
B:
1761
D:
1793
Jerusha Ray
Jemima Ely
Abt 1763-
Jemima Ely
B:
Abt 1763
Abel Bingham
Abel Bingham
M:
9 Sep 1784
First Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Ely
Abt 1765-Abt 1767
Peter Ely
B:
Abt 1765
D:
Abt 1767
Sophronia Ely
Abt 1767-
Sophronia Ely
B:
Abt 1767
Elias Ely
1769-
Elias Ely
B:
1769
Mary Miller
Jacob Ely
1714-
Jacob Ely
B:
1714
Lydia Ray
Lydia Ray
M:
Abt 1740
Jonas Ely
Elizabeth (Ells) Ely
1742-1763
Elizabeth (Ells) Ely
B:
1742
D:
1763
Alexander (Elexander) Alfred
1741-1822
Alexander (Elexander) Alfred
B:
7 Jul 1741
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1822
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
James Ely, Jr.
1744-1800
James Ely, Jr.
B:
1744
D:
1800
Catharine Hayes
Catharine Hayes
M:
1760
Ruhama Ely
1745-1761
Ruhama Ely
B:
1745
D:
1761
Jacob Ely
1748-1836
Jacob Ely
B:
19 Jan 1747/1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1836
Temperance Tiffany
Abt 1740-
Temperance Tiffany
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lois Beebe
-1837
Lois Beebe
M:
15 May 1783
D:
11 Apr 1837
Dorcas Ely
1749-1826
Dorcas Ely
B:
1749
D:
1826
Eliphalet Alfred
1752-
Eliphalet Alfred
B:
22 Jul 1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Tabitha Ely
1751-
Tabitha Ely
B:
1751
Aaron Ely
1753-1777
Aaron Ely
B:
1753
D:
5 Jan 1777
Andrew Ely
1756-
Andrew Ely
B:
1756
Hannah Perkins
John Ely
1758-1847
John Ely
B:
28 Feb 1758
D:
14 Aug 1847
Elizabeth Bennett
Abt 1760-
Elizabeth Bennett
B:
Abt 1760
Gad Ely
1762-1807
Gad Ely
B:
1762
D:
1807
Tamar Meeker
Rhoda Ely
1762-
Rhoda Ely
B:
1762
James Ely
1719-1766
James Ely
B:
1719
D:
12 May 1766
Dorcas Andrews
Dorcas Andrews
M:
1741
Elizabeth Pearson
1744-
Elizabeth Pearson
B:
29 Mar 1744
William Reed
Abt 1740-
William Reed
B:
Abt 1740
Phebe Pearson
1745-
Phebe Pearson
B:
14 Dec 1745
Elisha Royce
Sarah Pearson
1747-
Sarah Pearson
B:
1 Oct 1747
Reuel Royce
Richard Pearson
1750-1762
Richard Pearson
B:
25 Mar 1750
D:
28 Apr 1762
Mehitable Pearson
1752-
Mehitable Pearson
B:
15 Feb 1752
Josiah Beckwith
Mary Pearson
1754-
Mary Pearson
B:
28 Feb 1754
Nathan Huntley
Peter Pearson
1756-1836
Peter Pearson
B:
14 Oct 1756
D:
1836
Parnal Corah
Parnal Corah
M:
1781
William Ely Pearson
1758-
William Ely Pearson
B:
4 Nov 1758
Mehitable Reeves
Hannah (Mrs. Pearson)
Anna Annie Pearson
1764-
Anna Annie Pearson
B:
24 Mar 1764
Luther Reeves
Mary Ann Ely
1721-
Mary Ann Ely
B:
1721
Richard Pearson
1717-
Richard Pearson
B:
9 Dec 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1743
William Dewolf
1740-
William Dewolf
B:
1740
Anna Dewolf
1742-
Anna Dewolf
B:
1742
David Dewolf
1743-
David Dewolf
B:
1743
Azubah Dewolf
1745-
Azubah Dewolf
B:
1745
Martha Dewolf
1747-
Martha Dewolf
B:
1747
Hannah Dewolf
1748-
Hannah Dewolf
B:
1748
Samuel Dewolf
1749-1753
Samuel Dewolf
B:
1749
D:
1753
Samuel Dewolf
1750-
Samuel Dewolf
B:
1750
Susanna Keeny
Susanna Keeny
M:
1782
Esther Dewolf
1753-
Esther Dewolf
B:
1753
Martha Ely
1723-
Martha Ely
B:
1723
Josiah Dewolf
1716-Aft 1767
Josiah Dewolf
B:
1 Sep 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mehitable Mather
1743-1802
Mehitable Mather
B:
7 Mar 1743
D:
7 Aug 1802
Samuel Holden Parsons
1737-1789
Samuel Holden Parsons
B:
14 May 1737
M:
10 Sep 1761
D:
17 Nov 1789
Samuel Mather
1745-1809
Samuel Mather
B:
22 Feb 1745
D:
1809
Lois Griswold
1747-
Lois Griswold
B:
1 Sep 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1765
William Mather
1746-1746
William Mather
B:
15 Sep 1746
D:
24 Sep 1746
William Mather
1747-
William Mather
B:
21 Nov 1747
Rhoda Marvin
Rhoda Marvin
M:
1 May 1768
Elias Mather
1750-1788
Elias Mather
B:
1 Jan 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucinda Lee
Lucinda Lee
M:
1771
Deborah Mather
1752-1826
Deborah Mather
B:
3 Oct 1752
D:
1826
Ezra Lee
Ezra Lee
M:
1771
Ezra Mather
1755-1755
Ezra Mather
B:
25 Feb 1755
D:
4 Jun 1755
Ezra Mather
1756-1758
Ezra Mather
B:
27 Apr 1756
D:
10 Nov 1758
Sylvester Mather
1758-1811
Sylvester Mather
B:
1 Sep 1758
D:
1811
Elizabeth Waite
Abt 1760-
Elizabeth Waite
B:
Abt 1760
M:
1788
Polly Mary Mather
1760-
Polly Mary Mather
B:
31 Mar 1760
William Champlin
William Champlin
M:
13 Jan 1780
Lucia Mather
1763-
Lucia Mather
B:
13 Mar 1763
Richard Mather
1765-
Richard Mather
B:
4 Jul 1765
Eunice Calkins
1761-1861
Eunice Calkins
B:
3 Sep 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1861
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Deborah Ely
1725-
Deborah Ely
B:
1725
Richard Mather
1712-1790
Richard Mather
B:
22 Dec 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1742
D:
11 Jan 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Ely
Samuel Ely
1774-1814
Samuel Ely
B:
1774
D:
1814
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1775-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1775
M:
1805
Samuel Ely
1729-
Samuel Ely
B:
1729
Anna Mather
1758-
Anna Mather
B:
1758
Gabriel Ely
1756-
Gabriel Ely
B:
1756
Eunice Merriman
Martha Ely
Abt 1758-
Martha Ely
B:
Abt 1758
Gurdon Ely
1760-
Gurdon Ely
B:
1760
Parnel Phelps
Parnel Phelps
M:
1783
Caroline Willy
Caroline Willy
M:
1818
Sally Russell
Sally Russell
M:
1826
Hannah Ely
Abt 1763-
Hannah Ely
B:
Abt 1763
Zelophehad Ely
1765-1822
Zelophehad Ely
B:
1765
D:
1822
Elizabeth Marvin Sterling
Abt 1770-
Elizabeth Marvin Sterling
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1793
Fanny Pharna Ely
1773-1840
Fanny Pharna Ely
B:
1773
D:
9 Aug 1840
Elisha Olcott Ely
1775-1857
Elisha Olcott Ely
B:
15 Sep 1775
M:
6 May 1798
D:
27 Apr 1857
Gates Ely
1777-1800
Gates Ely
B:
1777
D:
1800
Ammiruhama Ely
1731-1799
Ammiruhama Ely
B:
1731
D:
1799
Martha Peck
William Ely
1682-1758
William Ely
B:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Thompson
1690-1733
Hannah Thompson
B:
1690
M:
25 Oct 1715
D:
1733
Hannah Ely
1745-
Hannah Ely
B:
1745
Abraham Turner
Elisha Olcott Ely
1775-1857
Elisha Olcott Ely
B:
15 Sep 1775
D:
27 Apr 1857
Fanny Pharna Ely
1773-1840
Fanny Pharna Ely
B:
1773
M:
6 May 1798
D:
9 Aug 1840
Mary Sylvia Ely
1777-1838
Mary Sylvia Ely
B:
1777
D:
1838
Samuel Harvey
Samuel Harvey
M:
1805
Eliab Ely
1779-1853
Eliab Ely
B:
1779
D:
1853
Alice Sterling
Mary Ann Ely
1783-1839
Mary Ann Ely
B:
1783
D:
1839
Margaret Ely
1786-
Margaret Ely
B:
1786
Deborah Ely
1786-1839
Deborah Ely
B:
1786
D:
1839
Peggy Ely
1788-1876
Peggy Ely
B:
1788
D:
1876
William Ebenezer
Anna Ely
1747-1814
Anna Ely
B:
1747
D:
2 Jun 1814
Elisha Cullick Ely
1735-1786
Elisha Cullick Ely
B:
Mar 1735
M:
1 Aug 1773
D:
12 Jul 1786
John Noyes Brockway
1766-1842
John Noyes Brockway
B:
29 Nov 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ely
1740-1796
Mary Ely
B:
26 Jul 1740
D:
23 Feb 1796
Edward Brockway
1737-1828
Edward Brockway
B:
21 Jul 1737
M:
1 May 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1828
Mary (widow) Noyes
Mary (widow) Noyes
M:
19 Feb 1736
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Anne Ely
1682-IN INFANCY
Anne Ely
B:
12 Mar 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Nehemiah Smith
1701-1769
Nehemiah Smith
B:
8 Jun 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Fenner
1730-1791
Sarah Fenner
B:
1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1791
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Foote
1715-1803
Jonathan Foote
B:
23 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1803
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Niantic, New London County, CT
John Fenner
Abt 1706-Bef 1732
John Fenner
B:
Abt 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1732
Elizabeth Ely
1683-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
26 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Smith
1676-1708
Samuel Smith
B:
2 Jun 1676
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1695
Connecticut
D:
2 Oct 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Ely
1738-IN INFANCY
William Ely
B:
6 Oct 1738
D:
IN INFANCY
William Ely
1739-1807
William Ely
B:
14 Oct 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1807
Lucy Perkins
1735-1812
Lucy Perkins
B:
27 Dec 1735
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1812
Livingston, Essex County, NJ
Elizabeth Ely
1741-IN INFANCY
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1 Jun 1741
D:
IN INFANCY
Abraham Ely
1743-1799
Abraham Ely
B:
Mar 1743
D:
1799
Mary Demarest
Catherine (Mrs. Ely)
Elizabeth Ely
1745-1777
Elizabeth Ely
B:
20 Dec 1745
D:
12 Jun 1777
Elihu Halsey
Abt 1739-
Elihu Halsey
B:
Abt 1739
M:
1763
Frederick Jones
Abt 1746-1777
Frederick Jones
B:
Abt 1746
M:
1773
D:
1777
Lois Ely
1747-1822
Lois Ely
B:
5 Jul 1747
D:
25 Jun 1822
Thomas Parcells
Thomas Cowperthwaite
Lucy Ely
1749-
Lucy Ely
B:
7 Jul 1749
Abijah Perkins
1743-
Abijah Perkins
B:
2 Oct 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ellis Cook
1732-1797
Ellis Cook
B:
1732
M:
Abt 1777
D:
7 Apr 1797
Joseph Ely
1751-
Joseph Ely
B:
23 Apr 1751
Susan Williams
Abt 1752-
Susan Williams
B:
Abt 1752
Benjamin Ely
1753-1817
Benjamin Ely
B:
14 Apr 1753
D:
18 Jun 1817
Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1756-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1756
Moses Ely
1756-1838
Moses Ely
B:
18 Nov 1756
Livingston, Essex County, NJ
D:
14 Jul 1838
Rebecca Cook
1766-1852
Rebecca Cook
B:
13 Sep 1766
M:
3 Jan 1782
D:
1 Oct 1852
William Ely
1715-1802
William Ely
B:
10 Aug 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1802
Livingston, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Perkins
1715-1782
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
30 Dec 1715
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1737
D:
27 May 1782
Livingston, Essex County, NJ
Rebecca Ely
1743-1836
Rebecca Ely
B:
16 Aug 1743
D:
2 Jul 1836
William Miner
-1825
William Miner
D:
1825
Anna Susannah Ely
1745-1826
Anna Susannah Ely
B:
25 Oct 1744/1745
D:
25 Mar 1826
Elihu Ely
1737-1815
Elihu Ely
B:
15 Nov 1737
M:
30 May 1771
D:
25 Jun 1815
Mehitable Ely
1746-1823
Mehitable Ely
B:
5 Sep 1746
D:
10 Oct 1823
Samuel Holmes
1750-
Samuel Holmes
B:
1750
Joseph Ely
1748-1748
Joseph Ely
B:
24 Aug 1748
D:
10 Oct 1748
Joseph Ely
1749-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
20 Sep 1749
D:
19 Apr 1770
Elizabeth Ely
1751-1836
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1751
D:
1836
Josiah Ely
1739-1826
Josiah Ely
B:
20 Jul 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reuben Lord
Hepsibah Ely
1753-1820
Hepsibah Ely
B:
22 Oct 1753
D:
1820
Jonathan Warner
1756-1828
Jonathan Warner
B:
1756
D:
1828
Charity Ely
1756-1829
Charity Ely
B:
18 Jan 1756
D:
1829
Mason Brown
Olive Ely
1758-1843
Olive Ely
B:
23 Jun 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1843
Robert Hungerford
1752-1834
Robert Hungerford
B:
23 Jan 1751/1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1783
Connecticut
D:
29 Dec 1834
Joseph Ely
1716-1762
Joseph Ely
B:
1716
D:
17 Apr 1762
Rebecca Selden
1717-1781
Rebecca Selden
B:
9 Jul 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1742
D:
20 Feb 1781
Mary Ely
1747-1847
Mary Ely
B:
1747
D:
1847
George Reed
1732-1828
George Reed
B:
1732
D:
1828
Esther Ely
Abt 1750-1812
Esther Ely
B:
Abt 1750
D:
1812
Elijah Peck
1742-1766
Elijah Peck
B:
28 May 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Ransom
-1783
Isaac Ransom
M:
Abt 1768
D:
1783
Matthew Rogers
Matthew Rogers
M:
Abt 1784
Richard Ely
1752-1840
Richard Ely
B:
1752
D:
1840
Eustatia Statia Bushnell Lay
1752-1809
Eustatia Statia Bushnell Lay
B:
1752
M:
Abt 1779
D:
1809
Deborah Kidder
1775-1813
Deborah Kidder
B:
1775
M:
Abt 1810
D:
1813
Elizabeth Cook Coon
1768-1845
Elizabeth Cook Coon
B:
1768
M:
Abt 1815
D:
1845
Irene Ely
Abt 1754-
Irene Ely
B:
Abt 1754
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Manassah Leech
Manassah Leech
M:
5 Mar 1774
Tabitha Ely
1760-1858
Tabitha Ely
B:
1760
D:
14 Jan 1858
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Jedediah Peck
1748-1821
Jedediah Peck
B:
28 Jan 1748
M:
5 Nov 1772
D:
15 Aug 1821
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Richard Ely
1720-
Richard Ely
B:
1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Pearson
1726-
Mary Pearson
B:
22 Aug 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Calvin Ely
1751-1779
Calvin Ely
B:
1751
D:
1779
Abigail Ely
1753-1755
Abigail Ely
B:
1753
D:
1755
Gabriel Ely
1755-
Gabriel Ely
B:
1755
Elizabeth Stocking
Abigail Fuller
Abt 1755-
Abigail Fuller
B:
Abt 1755
Isaac Halsey Ely
1757-
Isaac Halsey Ely
B:
1757
Hannah Reed
Relief Stone
Simon Ely
1760-1780
Simon Ely
B:
1760
D:
1780
Sluman Ely
1762-
Sluman Ely
B:
1762
Villo Ely
1765-
Villo Ely
B:
1765
Betsy Ely
1767-
Betsy Ely
B:
1767
Lucretia Ely
1771-
Lucretia Ely
B:
1771
Mary Ely
1774-
Mary Ely
B:
1774
Simeon Simon Ely
1723-
Simeon Simon Ely
B:
1723
Abigail Halsey
Abigail Halsey
M:
1749
Seth Tiffany
1770-1849
Seth Tiffany
B:
9 Feb 1770
D:
18 Oct 1849
Eunice Treadway
1780-1813
Eunice Treadway
B:
26 Jan 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1802
D:
2 Nov 1813
Salem, New London County, CT
Nancy Treadway
1788-
Nancy Treadway
B:
13 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1816
Ruhama Ely
1724-
Ruhama Ely
B:
1724
Ebenezer Tiffany
Lucy Pratt
1749-
Lucy Pratt
B:
1749
Samuel Arnold
Abt 1748-
Samuel Arnold
B:
Abt 1748
M:
1766
Margaret Pratt
1751-1771
Margaret Pratt
B:
1751
D:
1771
Susanna Pratt
1753-1830
Susanna Pratt
B:
1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1830
Silas Easton
1745-1829
Silas Easton
B:
1745
M:
1772
D:
1829
Lucretia Pratt
1755-
Lucretia Pratt
B:
1755
Roger Butler
Abt 1755-
Roger Butler
B:
Abt 1755
Nathaniel Pratt
1757-
Nathaniel Pratt
B:
1757
Sarah Perkins
1756-
Sarah Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1756
Russell Pratt
1759-
Russell Pratt
B:
22 Oct 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wadham
Abt 1763-
Hannah Wadham
B:
Abt 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Penelope Pratt
1761-1851
Penelope Pratt
B:
1761
D:
1851
Ashbel Warren
Abt 1760-1843
Ashbel Warren
B:
Abt 1760
D:
1843
Ely Pratt
1763-1788
Ely Pratt
B:
1763
D:
1788
Luther Pratt
1765-1787
Luther Pratt
B:
1765
D:
1787
Eliab Pratt
1767-1852
Eliab Pratt
B:
1767
D:
1852
Dorcas Williams
1768-1849
Dorcas Williams
B:
1768
M:
1792
D:
1849
Elisha Pratt
1769-1807
Elisha Pratt
B:
1769
D:
1807
Lucy Bill
1774-1844
Lucy Bill
B:
1774
M:
1800
D:
1844
Margaret Ely
1725-
Margaret Ely
B:
1725
Eliab Pratt
1724-
Eliab Pratt
B:
1724
M:
Abt 1750
Richard Ely
1690-1767
Richard Ely
B:
1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruhama Thompson
1693-1726
Ruhama Thompson
B:
1693
M:
1714
D:
1726
David Ely
1759-1807
David Ely
B:
1759
D:
1807
Keziah Mapes
Cullick Ely
1763-1846
Cullick Ely
B:
1763
D:
1846
Azuba Lee Sill
Azuba Lee Sill
M:
1790
Eleazer Ely
1765-1818
Eleazer Ely
B:
1765
D:
1818
Dorcas Brockway
Dorcas Brockway
M:
1798
Eunice Ely
1766-1809
Eunice Ely
B:
1766
D:
1809
Sarah Ely
1769-
Sarah Ely
B:
1769
Mapes
Russell Ely
1771-1796
Russell Ely
B:
1771
D:
1796
Charles Ely
1774-1854
Charles Ely
B:
1774
D:
1854
Elizabeth Perkins
Elizabeth Perkins
M:
1796
Joseph Ely
1778-1830
Joseph Ely
B:
1778
D:
1830
Mary Magdalene Yost
Mary Magdalene Yost
M:
1800
Cullick Ely
1733-1821
Cullick Ely
B:
1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
Sarah Foote
1731-1818
Sarah Foote
B:
28 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Olcott Ely
1775-1857
Elisha Olcott Ely
B:
15 Sep 1775
D:
27 Apr 1857
Fanny Pharna Ely
1773-1840
Fanny Pharna Ely
B:
1773
M:
6 May 1798
D:
9 Aug 1840
Mary Sylvia Ely
1777-1838
Mary Sylvia Ely
B:
1777
D:
1838
Samuel Harvey
Samuel Harvey
M:
1805
Eliab Ely
1779-1853
Eliab Ely
B:
1779
D:
1853
Alice Sterling
Mary Ann Ely
1783-1839
Mary Ann Ely
B:
1783
D:
1839
Margaret Ely
1786-
Margaret Ely
B:
1786
Deborah Ely
1786-1839
Deborah Ely
B:
1786
D:
1839
Peggy Ely
1788-1876
Peggy Ely
B:
1788
D:
1876
William Ebenezer
Elisha Cullick Ely
1735-1786
Elisha Cullick Ely
B:
Mar 1735
D:
12 Jul 1786
Anna Ely
1747-1814
Anna Ely
B:
1747
M:
1 Aug 1773
D:
2 Jun 1814
Molly Ely
Abt 1738-
Molly Ely
B:
Abt 1738
Nichols
Deborah Ely
Cone
Lucretia Ely
Abt 1740-
Lucretia Ely
B:
Abt 1740
Malachi Corning
Malachi Corning
M:
Abt 1762
Horace Ely
1781-1833
Horace Ely
B:
1781
D:
1833
Sarah Rogers
Abt 1786-
Sarah Rogers
B:
Abt 1786
M:
1806
Clarissa Marvin
Abt 1785-
Clarissa Marvin
B:
Abt 1785
M:
1832
Betsy Ely
1784-1845
Betsy Ely
B:
1784
D:
1845
Erastus Sterling
Abt 1780-
Erastus Sterling
B:
Abt 1780
M:
1802
Sumner Ely
1787-1857
Sumner Ely
B:
1787
D:
1857
Hannah Knapp Gilbert
Abt 1790-
Hannah Knapp Gilbert
B:
Abt 1790
M:
1816
William Stow Ely
1789-1835
William Stow Ely
B:
1789
D:
1835
Lydia Skinner
Lydia Skinner
M:
1820
Adriel Ely
1791-1859
Adriel Ely
B:
1791
D:
1859
Eveline Foster
Abt 1792-
Eveline Foster
B:
Abt 1792
M:
1826
Adriel Ely
1744-1829
Adriel Ely
B:
1744
D:
1829
Sarah Stow
1755-1797
Sarah Stow
B:
1755
D:
1797
Hepzibah Turner
Abt 1745-
Hepzibah Turner
B:
Abt 1745
Silas Ely Cheney
1779-1821
Silas Ely Cheney
B:
1779
D:
Sep 1821
Mary Young
Abt 1780-
Mary Young
B:
Abt 1780
M:
28 May 1807
Sarah Ely
1746-
Sarah Ely
B:
1746
Silas Cheeney Cheney
1734-1791
Silas Cheeney Cheney
B:
14 Mar 1734
D:
5 Sep 1791
Cone
Margaret Olcott
1705-
Margaret Olcott
B:
12 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1730
Sarah Ely
Mary Ann Lee
1738-
Mary Ann Lee
B:
1738
Benjamin Lee
1740-1826
Benjamin Lee
B:
27 Feb 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1826
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Mary Dorr
1743-1825
Mary Dorr
B:
1743
M:
23 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
William Lee
1743-
William Lee
B:
1743
Lucia Lee
1745-
Lucia Lee
B:
1745
Martin Lee
1748-
Martin Lee
B:
1748
Abigail Lee
1752-
Abigail Lee
B:
1752
Esther Lee
1753-
Esther Lee
B:
1753
John Lee
1755-
John Lee
B:
1755
D:
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Olive Towner
Elizabeth Lee
1757-1843
Elizabeth Lee
B:
25 May 1757
D:
6 Jan 1843
Joseph Chester
1758-
Joseph Chester
B:
27 Jan 1758
M:
22 Sep 1785
Lemuel Lee
1760-
Lemuel Lee
B:
1760
Daniel Lee
1762-
Daniel Lee
B:
1762
Mary Ely
1714-
Mary Ely
B:
1714
Benjamin Lee
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1736
D:
11 Apr 1777
Ann Ely
1716-
Ann Ely
B:
1716
Benjamin Harris
Francis Perkins
1741-
Francis Perkins
B:
14 Dec 1741
Lee
William Perkins
1743-
William Perkins
B:
20 Oct 1743
Lydia Sterling
1747-
Lydia Sterling
B:
1 Apr 1747
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Abraham Perkins
1745-1824
Abraham Perkins
B:
1 Aug 1745
D:
1824
Elizabeth (Mrs. Perkins)
Anna Annie Fanning
1748-1823
Anna Annie Fanning
B:
1748
M:
1798
D:
1823
Elizabeth Perkins
1748-
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
9 Jan 1748
Frederick Mather
Daniel Perkins
1750-
Daniel Perkins
B:
15 Jan 1750
Abigail Perkins
1752-1764
Abigail Perkins
B:
5 Feb 1752
D:
1764
Samuel Perkins
1754-
Samuel Perkins
B:
14 Apr 1754
Polly Jewett
Polly Jewett
M:
1780
Sarah Perkins
1756-
Sarah Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1756
Nathaniel Pratt
1757-
Nathaniel Pratt
B:
1757
Elizabeth Ely
1718-1759
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1718
D:
21 Feb 1759
Abraham Perkins
1708-1786
Abraham Perkins
B:
1708
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1739
D:
10 May 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Ely
1751-1832
Daniel Ely
B:
1751
D:
1832
Sarah Whittelsey
Esther Cone
Lucy Ely
1752-
Lucy Ely
B:
1752
Joseph Hayes
Jabez Ely
1754-1841
Jabez Ely
B:
1754
D:
1841
Polly Bennett
1762-1839
Polly Bennett
B:
1762
D:
1839
Abigail Ely
1757-1811
Abigail Ely
B:
1757
D:
1811
Mary Ann Ely
1760-
Mary Ann Ely
B:
1760
Philip Tucker
Abt 1760-
Philip Tucker
B:
Abt 1760
Denison Ely
1763-1843
Denison Ely
B:
1763
D:
1843
Phebe Lay
1768-1826
Phebe Lay
B:
1768
M:
1789
D:
1826
Lucretia Ely
1767-
Lucretia Ely
B:
1767
George Lewis
Abt 1766-
George Lewis
B:
Abt 1766
Daniel Ely
1721-1767
Daniel Ely
B:
1721
D:
1767
Abigail Denison
Abt 1725-
Abigail Denison
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1747
Daniel Ely
1693-1776
Daniel Ely
B:
1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Champlin
1692-1731
Mary Ann Champlin
B:
1692
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1712
D:
2 Apr 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Ely
1727-
Ruth Ely
B:
1727
Samuel Beckwith
Abt 1725-
Samuel Beckwith
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1750
Ruth Ely
1747-1841
Ruth Ely
B:
1747
D:
1841
Enoch Marvin
Wells Ely
1751-
Wells Ely
B:
1751
Sarah Wells
Abt 1752-
Sarah Wells
B:
Abt 1752
Elizabeth Ely
1753-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1753
Amos Randall
Abt 1750-
Amos Randall
B:
Abt 1750
Wells Ely
1729-1804
Wells Ely
B:
1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
Abt 1730-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
Abt 1730
Deborah Ely
1756-
Deborah Ely
B:
1756
Spencer
Zebediah Ely
1760-
Zebediah Ely
B:
1760
Ashbel Ely
1763-
Ashbel Ely
B:
1763
Dudley Ely
1768-1846
Dudley Ely
B:
1768
D:
1846
Ann Dolphin Harrison
Ann Dolphin Harrison
M:
1796
Selden Ely
1770-1839
Selden Ely
B:
1770
D:
1839
Hepzibah Gibson
Hepzibah Gibson
M:
1800
Rebecca Ely
Abt 1772-
Rebecca Ely
B:
Abt 1772
William Ely
1773-1825
William Ely
B:
1773
D:
1825
Docenia Johnson
Amy Ely
1777-1877
Amy Ely
B:
1777
Connecticut
D:
1876-1877
Oneida County, NY
Theodore Gridley
1758-1826
Theodore Gridley
B:
1757-1758
M:
1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1826
Oneida County, NY
Rebecca Ely
1780-1801
Rebecca Ely
B:
1780
D:
1801
Rebecca Selden
1730-
Rebecca Selden
B:
1730
Connecticut
M:
1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ruth Wells
1696-1731
Ruth Wells
B:
1696
M:
Abt 1726
D:
1731
Mary Rose
1703-1735
Mary Rose
B:
1703
M:
Abt 1732
D:
1735
Dr. Worthington Ely, M.D.
1759-1803
Dr. Worthington Ely, M.D.
B:
1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Prudence Bushnell
Abt 1760-
Prudence Bushnell
B:
Abt 1760
M:
1787
Amah Ely
1760-
Amah Ely
B:
1760
Coles
Ethelinda (twin) Ely
1762-1829
Ethelinda (twin) Ely
B:
1762
D:
14 Aug 1829
Goshen, Orange County, NY
William Mason Eliott
1755-1829
William Mason Eliott
B:
26 Jun 1755
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1787
Connecticut
D:
Sep 1829
Elizabeth (twin) Ely
Bef 1764-1837
Elizabeth (twin) Ely
B:
Bef 8 Apr 1764
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1837
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Goodrich
1763-1835
Samuel Goodrich
B:
12 Jan 1763
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1784
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1835
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Annie Arnold Ely
1766-
Annie Arnold Ely
B:
13 Jul 1766
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Cowles
Abt 1762-
Cowles
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Abt 1786
Lucretia Ely
1768-1769
Lucretia Ely
B:
7 Feb 1768
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1769
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lucretia Ely
1770-1839
Lucretia Ely
B:
4 Mar 1770
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1839
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
Uriah Morehouse Gregory
1768-1856
Uriah Morehouse Gregory
B:
18 Jan 1768
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1792
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1856
Howell, Livingston County, MI
Temperance Ely
Bef 1772-
Temperance Ely
B:
Bef 10 Oct 1772
John (A.M.M.C.) Ely, Jr.
1774-
John (A.M.M.C.) Ely, Jr.
B:
1774
D:
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
Abigail Lay
Edward Ely
1777-
Edward Ely
B:
6 Jan 1777
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
1737-1800
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
B:
24 Sep 1737
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Worthington
1730-
Sarah Worthington
B:
3 Apr 1730
M:
12 Jul 1759
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Erastus Selden
1769-1839
Erastus Selden
B:
1769
D:
1839
Lucy Jewett
-1834
Lucy Jewett
D:
1834
Laura Selden Comstock
Laura Selden Comstock
M:
1835
Anna Selden
1770-1777
Anna Selden
B:
1770
D:
1777
Lucretia Selden
1772-1776
Lucretia Selden
B:
1772
D:
1776
Elisha Selden
1774-1775
Elisha Selden
B:
1774
D:
1775
Rebecca Selden
1776-1776
Rebecca Selden
B:
1776
D:
1776
Amy Anna Ely
1740-1776
Amy Anna Ely
B:
1740
D:
1776
Ezra Selden
1727-
Ezra Selden
B:
1727
M:
1768
Ethelinda Selden
1771-
Ethelinda Selden
B:
1771
Joseph Dudley Selden
1765-1837
Joseph Dudley Selden
B:
1765
D:
1837
Lucretia Ely
1742-
Lucretia Ely
B:
1742
Dudley Selden
Benjamin Colt
Abt 1740-
Benjamin Colt
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1762
Christopher Ely
1743-1817
Christopher Ely
B:
1743
D:
1817
Eve Marvin
1748-1770
Eve Marvin
B:
30 Sep 1748
M:
Abt 1768
D:
1770
Esther Ely
1785-1786
Esther Ely
B:
1785
D:
1786
John Christopher Ely
1787-1864
John Christopher Ely
B:
1787
D:
1864
Eunice Noyes
Abt 1790-
Eunice Noyes
B:
Abt 1790
Esther Hunt
1746-1788
Esther Hunt
B:
16 Dec 1746
M:
12 Oct 1778
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Mary Elliott
1752-1803
Mary Elliott
B:
1752
M:
1798
D:
1803
Mary Eliot
1751-1803
Mary Eliot
B:
11 Jul 1751
D:
1803
Nancy Ely
1782-1862
Nancy Ely
B:
1782
D:
1862
Archibald White
Archibald White
M:
1800
Abner Murray
Abner Murray
M:
1821
Susanna Ely
1783-1847
Susanna Ely
B:
1783
D:
1847
Gilbert Bloomer Ely
1785-1831
Gilbert Bloomer Ely
B:
1785
D:
1831
Elizabth McClain
Elizabth McClain
M:
1809
Elisha Ely
1788-
Elisha Ely
B:
1788
William Alfred Ely
1789-1863
William Alfred Ely
B:
1789
D:
1863
Ann Smith Gregory
Ann Smith Gregory
M:
1841
Edward Ely
1791-1844
Edward Ely
B:
1791
D:
1844
Fanny Avery
Harriet Ely
1793-1881
Harriet Ely
B:
11 Sep 1793
D:
2 Sep 1881
John Carmichael
1795-1878
John Carmichael
B:
12 Aug 1795
M:
1835
D:
24 Apr 1878
Daniel Ely
1797-1844
Daniel Ely
B:
1797
D:
1844
Lois Gridley Kelsey
Lois Gridley Kelsey
M:
1832
James Ely
1798-1862
James Ely
B:
1798
D:
1862
Cynthia Bundy
Cynthia Bundy
M:
1828
Dr. Elisha Ely
1748-1801
Dr. Elisha Ely
B:
1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Susannah Bloomer
1761-1823
Susannah Bloomer
B:
1761
D:
1823
Ruhamah Anna Arnold Turner
1704-1788
Ruhamah Anna Arnold Turner
B:
1704
M:
10 Nov 1736
D:
1788
Mary Ely
1695-
Mary Ely
B:
1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Ely
1697-
Deborah Ely
B:
1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dennis
1682-1726
Ebenezer Dennis
B:
23 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1717
D:
1726
George Butler
John Butler
1728-
John Butler
B:
1728
Captain Walter Butler
Captain Walter Butler
M:
Abt 1728
Giles Sill
1748-1839
Giles Sill
B:
21 Nov 1748
D:
Dec 1839
Lucy Gould
1753-1836
Lucy Gould
B:
6 Aug 1753
M:
1773
D:
18 Dec 1836
Nathaniel Sill
1750-1765
Nathaniel Sill
B:
1750
D:
1765
Ruhama Sill
1752-1790
Ruhama Sill
B:
1752
D:
1790
David Howell
Lucy Sill
1754-
Lucy Sill
B:
1754
Ambrose Watrous
Ruth Sill
1756-
Ruth Sill
B:
1756
Gurdon Clark
Phebe Sill
1758-1765
Phebe Sill
B:
1758
D:
1765
William Sill
1760-1850
William Sill
B:
1760
D:
1850
Jemima Sterling
Jemima Sterling
M:
1787
Ruth Matson
1717-1762
Ruth Matson
B:
1717
D:
12 Aug 1762
Joseph Sill
1715-1782
Joseph Sill
B:
25 Apr 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1747
D:
20 Jan 1782
Elizabeth Matson
1719-1815
Elizabeth Matson
B:
1719
D:
1815
Timothy Mather, Jr.
1711-1800
Timothy Mather, Jr.
B:
9 Oct 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1761
D:
18 Dec 1800
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Matson
1764-1774
William Matson
B:
1764
D:
1774
David Matson
1766-
David Matson
B:
1766
Lois Sill
Eli Matson
1768-
Eli Matson
B:
1768
Willey
Aaron Matson
1770-
Aaron Matson
B:
1770
Eunice Matson
1774-
Eunice Matson
B:
1774
Maine
William Matson
1780-1815
William Matson
B:
19 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Rhoda Newton
1785-1843
Rhoda Newton
B:
28 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1843
Captain William Matson
1736-1804
Captain William Matson
B:
1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Eunice Skinner
1738-1814
Eunice Skinner
B:
22 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
D:
1814
Connecticut
Susanna Matson
1761-1850
Susanna Matson
B:
1761
D:
1850
Remick Waite
Remick Waite
M:
1786
Abigail Matson
1764-1813
Abigail Matson
B:
1764
D:
1813
Nathaniel Matson
1765-1851
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1765
D:
1851
Polly Sill
-1802
Polly Sill
M:
1790
D:
1802
Anna Ely
1775-1851
Anna Ely
B:
1775
M:
1806
D:
1851
Dinah Matson
1767-1770
Dinah Matson
B:
1767
D:
1770
Israel Matson
1771-1855
Israel Matson
B:
1771
D:
1855
Catherine Ann Johnson
Catherine Ann Johnson
M:
1805
Phebe Ely
1787-1874
Phebe Ely
B:
1787
M:
1821
D:
1874
Lois Matson
1772-1825
Lois Matson
B:
1772
D:
1825
Joanna Matson
1777-1846
Joanna Matson
B:
25 Jan 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1846
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Buckingham
Samuel Buckingham
M:
8 Mar 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Matson
1725-1787
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1725
D:
1787
Desire Newton
1730-1781
Desire Newton
B:
1730
M:
1761
D:
1781
Ruhama Matson
1728-1820
Ruhama Matson
B:
1728
D:
1820
Travis Ayer
Travis Ayer
M:
1748
Joanna Matson
1738-1814
Joanna Matson
B:
1738
D:
1814
Joseph Mather
1713-1788
Joseph Mather
B:
23 Feb 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1756
D:
5 Feb 1788
Mary Matson
Abt 1741-
Mary Matson
B:
Abt 1741
Joseph Smith
Abt 1740-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1761
Elizabeth Williams
-1823
Elizabeth Williams
D:
1823
Azariah Whittlesey
Deborah Matson
1743-1793
Deborah Matson
B:
1743
D:
1793
Williams
Samuel Sanford
1721-1794
Samuel Sanford
B:
1721
D:
1794
Abigail Matson
1744-1820
Abigail Matson
B:
1744
D:
1820
John Coults
Abt 1744-
John Coults
B:
Abt 1744
M:
1773
Joanna Ely
1700-1766
Joanna Ely
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Matson
1682-1776
Nathaniel Matson
B:
14 Sep 1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1716
D:
3 Feb 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Ely
1713-1760
James Ely
B:
1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1760
Connecticut
Parents
Richard Ely
1610-1684
Joane Phipps
-1660
William Ely
1647-1717
William Ely
B:
15 Oct 1647
Hampshire, England
D:
23 Feb 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1662-1750
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT