Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Benjamin Parsons
1618 - 1689 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Dorchester
1678-1679
James Dorchester
B:
27 Feb 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dorchester
1679-1681
James Dorchester
B:
14 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Dorchester
1680-
Rebecca Dorchester
B:
27 Feb 1680
John Dorchester
1682-
John Dorchester
B:
30 Sep 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dorchester
Theophilus Doolittle
1709-1783
Theophilus Doolittle
B:
20 Jun 1709
M:
15 Nov 1738
D:
1783
Eliasaph Dorchester
-1748
Eliasaph Dorchester
D:
1748
Jerusha Johnson
Abt 1726-1817
Jerusha Johnson
B:
Abt 1726
D:
17 Nov 1817
James Dorchester, Jr.
1685-
James Dorchester, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Preston
1686-
Lydia Preston
B:
5 May 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Dorchester
1688-
Joseph Dorchester
B:
21 Oct 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1711-1788
Sarah Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1711-1768
Stephen Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1744
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1717-1789
Miriam Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Hale
1710-1793
Noah Hale
B:
24 Feb 1709/1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1736/1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Bliss
1720-1785
Jemima Bliss
B:
15 May 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1785
Lieut. William King
1717-1797
Lieut. William King
B:
20 Jan 1716/1717
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1797
Anna Bliss
1722-1772
Anna Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1772
Mary Bliss
1728-1804
Mary Bliss
B:
30 Sep 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1804
Sarah Dorchester
1692-1745
Sarah Dorchester
B:
20 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1745
Massachusetts
Thomas Bliss
1685-1767
Thomas Bliss
B:
22 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Cooley
1714-1714
George Cooley
B:
11 Aug 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1715-1777
Mary Cooley
B:
9 Nov 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1777
Lent Munson
1712-1771
Lent Munson
B:
16 Nov 1712
M:
29 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1771
George Cooley
1717-1786
George Cooley
B:
17 Oct 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Susannah Pease
1718-
Susannah Pease
B:
11 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Asahel Cooley
1719-1742
Asahel Cooley
B:
24 Oct 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Benham
1719-1745
Mary Benham
B:
27 Jul 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
D:
1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cooley, III
1721-Bef 1746
Joseph Cooley, III
B:
2 Dec 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Oct 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Cooley
1724-1794
Sarah Cooley
B:
1 Jan 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Bliss
1726-1782
Abner Bliss
B:
19 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Cooley
1726-1728
Job Cooley
B:
2 Jun 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Cooley
1728-1785
James Cooley
B:
14 Jun 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Parsons
1735-1806
Ruth Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Cooley
1730-1787
Abigail Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1725-1808
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Cooley
1730-1796
Deborah Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1796
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benoni Olcott
1716-1799
Deacon Benoni Olcott
B:
1716
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Cooley
1736-1785
Eunice Cooley
B:
28 Apr 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1785
Mary Dorchester
1694-1773
Mary Dorchester
B:
30 Sep 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Cooley, II
1687-1741
Joseph Cooley, II
B:
31 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss
1679-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Parsons
1656-1740
Sarah Parsons
B:
13 Aug 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dorchester
1645-1732
James Dorchester
B:
1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1676/1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Parsons
1684-1717
John Parsons
B:
19 Nov 1684
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Parsons
1688-1734
Benjamin Parsons
B:
1 Mar 1688
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Parsons
1744-1814
Beulah Parsons
B:
13 Apr 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Prior
1741-1810
Isaac Prior
B:
15 Oct 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1810
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Christopher Parsons
1691-1747
Christopher Parsons
B:
28 Jan 1691
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1747
Mary Pease
Mary Pease
M:
22 Apr 1714
Sarah Parsons
-1729
Sarah Parsons
B:
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1729
Benjamin Parsons
1658-1729
Benjamin Parsons
B:
15 Sep 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Keep
1666-1729
Sarah Keep
B:
5 Aug 1666
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1683
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Parsons
1660-1662
Mary Parsons
B:
10 Dec 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Munn
1682-1749
John Munn
B:
16 Mar 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1749
Mary Richards
Bef 1704-
Mary Richards
B:
Bef 1704
M:
Abt 1720
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Abigail
Abigail
M:
1719
James Munn
1683-YOUNG
James Munn
B:
1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Thankful Munn
1704-1746
Thankful Munn
B:
12 Jan 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
James Corse
1694-1783
James Corse
B:
20 Mar 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Munn
1705-1763
Mary Munn
B:
7 Dec 1705
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Catlin
1704-1758
John Catlin
B:
June 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Munn
1708-1709
Benjamin Munn
B:
26 May 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Munn
1709-1778
Benjamin Munn
B:
3 Jul 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1778
Massachusetts
Mary Wait
1708-1795
Mary Wait
B:
22 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1795
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Munn
1711-1785
John Munn
B:
16 Mar 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Holton
1714-1768
Mary Holton
B:
19 May 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1768
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Clesson
1716-
Eunice Clesson
B:
24 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Munn
1714-1715
Rebecca Munn
B:
10 Dec 1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Munn
1716-1754
Abigail Munn
B:
9 Jan 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Richardson
1713-1754
Joseph Richardson
B:
1713
M:
4 Jul 1738
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1754
Samuel Munn
1719-1777
Samuel Munn
B:
14 Sep 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1777
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Collins
1722-1752
Sarah Collins
B:
20 Sep 1722
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1741/1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1751/1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Catlin
1736-
Jemima Catlin
B:
4 Mar 1735/1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1777
Rebecca Munn
1722-1816
Rebecca Munn
B:
14 Apr 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1816
Solomon Richardson
1716-1771
Solomon Richardson
B:
21 Apr 1716
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Munn
1724-1800
Sarah Munn
B:
14 Nov 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Day
1720-1797
Timothy Day
B:
5 Sep 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1746/1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Mary Munn
1728-1810
Mercy Mary Munn
B:
1 Jun 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1810
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Clark
1722-1807
Gideon Clark
B:
24 Sep 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1807
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Munn
1684-1774
Benjamin Munn
B:
29 Aug 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1774
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Nims
1684-1746
Thankful Nims
B:
29 Aug 1684
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1663-1689
Abigail Parsons
B:
6 Jan 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Munn
1652-1684
John Munn
B:
8 Feb 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Richards
1687-1748
John Richards
B:
26 Jul 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1747/1748
Jane Crane
1686-1741
Jane Crane
B:
1686
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
Bef 1718
D:
12 Sep 1741
John Bigelow
Elizabeth Dickerson
Aaron Bigelow
Daniel Bigelow
Samuel Bigelow
Elizabeth Conron
Jonathan Bigelow
Sarah Ladd
Joshua Bigelow
Timothy Bigelow
Hannan (Ogden) Meeker
Abigail Richards
1689-1754
Abigail Richards
B:
10 Jan 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1754
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
John Bigelow
1677-1733
John Bigelow
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1733
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Thomas Richards
1691-1733
Thomas Richards
B:
7 Nov 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1733
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary
Abt 1691-1742
Mary
B:
Abt 1691
D:
June 1742
Jemima Richards
1694-Aft 1704
Jemima Richards
B:
2 Oct 1694
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1704
John Richards
1655-1718
John Richards
B:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1718
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Samuel Parsons
1714-1769
Samuel Parsons
B:
20 Dec 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Martha Jones
-1766
Martha Jones
M:
20 Jan 1751/1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Marah (Sarah) White
Marah (Sarah) White
M:
18 Dec 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Parsons
1717-1775
Aaron Parsons
B:
17 Oct 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Fiske
1728-1815
Mary Fiske
B:
24 Aug 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1815
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Parsons
1690-1764
Samuel Parsons
B:
23 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Randall
1684-1761
Abigail Randall
B:
26 Jul 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Parsons
1693-1773
John Parsons
B:
23 Jul 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Root
1693-1734
Thankful Root
B:
12 Nov 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Parsons
1717-
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Aug 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Purchase
1712-1773
Thomas Purchase
B:
22 Oct 1712
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1738
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1773
Hannah Parsons
1719-1803
Hannah Parsons
B:
20 Sep 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hall
1710-1790
Samuel Hall
B:
2 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Parsons
1722-1760
Mary (Mercy) Parsons
B:
3 May 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1760
Farmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Phineas Felt
1703-Bef 1747
Phineas Felt
B:
9 Jan 1702/1703
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
24 May 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1747
Edward Kibbe, III
1723-
Edward Kibbe, III
B:
5 Jul 1723
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1746/1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Parsons, II
1724-Bef 1767
Luke Parsons, II
B:
17 Apr 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1767
Mary Dickinson
1728-
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Feb 1728
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1745
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1724-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Parsons
1726-1761
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
16 Jul 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Richard Pease
1717-1795
Richard Pease
B:
22 Sep 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Miriam Parsons
1730-1805
Miriam Parsons
B:
6 Mar 1729/1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Allen
1734-1789
David Allen
B:
22 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Parsons
1732-1798
Dorcas Parsons
B:
12 Jul 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1798
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ralph (Wardwell) Wardel
-1763
Ralph (Wardwell) Wardel
M:
11 Sep 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Parsons
1735-1754
Samuel Parsons
B:
14 Jul 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 May 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Seth Parsons
1738-1806
Seth Parsons
B:
16 Apr 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Dorothea Kibbe
1732-1812
Dorothea Kibbe
B:
17 Oct 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1812
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Parsons
1696-1769
Luke Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1695/1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1695-1750
Sarah Osborn
B:
25 Oct 1695
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1749/1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1708-
Sarah Chapin
B:
18 Feb 1708
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1753
Rebecca Parsons
1724-
Rebecca Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Jones
1722-
Gideon Jones
B:
Mar 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Parsons
1698-1748
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
13 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Burt
1696-1724
Rebecca Burt
B:
12 Nov 1696
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1724
Anna Evans
1703-1744
Anna Evans
B:
3 May 1703
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Bement
1708-1801
Prudence Bement
B:
15 Jul 1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1801
Hannah Horton
1721-
Hannah Horton
B:
19 May 1721
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Meacham
Sarah Horton
1722-
Sarah Horton
B:
2 Oct 1722
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Moses Thomas
Moses Thomas
M:
6 Oct 1742
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Horton
1724-
Nathaniel Horton
B:
20 Nov 1724
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wood
Ruth Horton
1727-
Ruth Horton
B:
5 Mar 1727
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Horton
1729-
David Horton
B:
14 Mar 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thayer
Moses Horton
1731-1752
Moses Horton
B:
19 Apr 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1752
Aaron Horton
1733-
Aaron Horton
B:
18 Dec 1733
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Miriam Horton
1738-
Miriam Horton
B:
2 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Parsons
1700-1760
Hannah Parsons
B:
2 Aug 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
1695-1790
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1719/1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
20 Feb 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1742-
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Parsons
1735-1806
Ruth Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Cooley
1728-1785
James Cooley
B:
14 Jun 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Parsons
1702-1792
Nathaniel Parsons
B:
28 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pope
1704-1786
Mary Pope
B:
27 Feb 1704
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
1724-1819
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Chapin
1728-1759
Rebecca Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 May 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Sexton
1726-1816
Samuel Sexton
B:
22 Jun 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1736-1821
Sarah Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1754
Massachusetts
D:
27 Mar 1821
Sarah Parsons
1705-1747
Sarah Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Sexton
1694-1790
Joseph Sexton
B:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Jones, II
Abt 1704-
Thomas Jones, II
B:
Abt 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Parsons
1736-
Lucy Parsons
B:
2 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Colton
Charles Colton
M:
June 1757
Wareham Parsons
1737-1802
Wareham Parsons
B:
19 Dec 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1739-1802
Mary Pease
B:
12 Jun 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Parsons
1739-
Hannah Parsons
B:
21 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Hale
1737-1802
Silas Hale
B:
27 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1761
D:
14 Oct 1802
Ruth Parsons
1742-
Ruth Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1744-
Daniel Parsons
B:
21 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary King
Mary King
M:
30 Oct 1765
Caleb Parsons
1747-
Caleb Parsons
B:
21 Feb 1746/1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna (Annis) Parsons
1749-
Anna (Annis) Parsons
B:
24 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peter Parsons
1752-
Peter Parsons
B:
8 Feb 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Parsons
1707-1786
Moses Parsons
B:
10 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1713-1790
Hannah Stebbins
B:
10 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Jones
1732-
Miriam Jones
B:
3 Feb 1731/1732
Connecticut
John Simons, Jr.
1724-1797
John Simons, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Miriam Parsons
1710-1789
Miriam Parsons
B:
9 Apr 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Jones, II
1706-
Caleb Jones, II
B:
1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Parsons
1712-YOUNG
Daniel Parsons
B:
1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Parsons
1666-1736
Samuel Parsons
B:
10 Oct 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hitchcock
1668-1748
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
10 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Catharine Parsons
1715-
Catharine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Taylor
1712-
Aaron Taylor
B:
Oct 1712
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Parsons
1717-
Martha Parsons
B:
19 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Taylor
1717-
John Taylor
B:
19 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Parsons
1718-1813
Eunice Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Harmon
1716-1794
Reuben Harmon
B:
18 Feb 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1794
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Daniel H. Phelps
1704-1772
Daniel H. Phelps
B:
17 Dec 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1772
Abel Hancock
1721-1807
Abel Hancock
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1749
Massachusetts
D:
29 Nov 1807
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Parsons
1722-1754
Mary Parsons
B:
2 May 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieut. William Clark
1720-1765
Lieut. William Clark
B:
4 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Harmon
1726-1817
Asahel Harmon
B:
6 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1817
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Diana Parsons
1724-1742
Diana Parsons
B:
5 Mar 1723/1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons
1726-1757
Ebenezer Parsons
B:
16 May 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Parsons
1728-1752
Naomi Parsons
B:
28 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asaph Leonard
1717-1795
Asaph Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1795
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
18 Apr 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1732-1826
Abigail Parsons
B:
18 Jul 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1826
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Moore
1726-1782
Obadiah Moore
B:
7 Nov 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1782
John Parsons
1735-Bef 1757
John Parsons
B:
18 May 1734/1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Parsons
1735-
Seth Parsons
B:
1 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
1692-1742
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1691/1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1691-1784
Martha Ely
B:
16 Jul 1691
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773-1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Daniel Elmer
1715-
Reverend Daniel Elmer
B:
25 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Mary Parsons
1693-1745
Margaret Mary Parsons
B:
19 Sep 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Fairfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Daniel Elmer
1689-1755
Daniel Elmer
B:
1689
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
31 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1755
Fairton, Cumberland County, NJ
Jonathan Parsons
1695-1703
Jonathan Parsons
B:
15 Jul 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Parsons
1726-
Eleanor Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer (Eleazur) Fitch
Abijah Fitch
Abijah Fitch
M:
23 Nov 1775
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
David Parsons
1728-1755
David Parsons
B:
19 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1755
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Bethiah Bishop
1717-Aft 1793
Bethiah Bishop
B:
8 Dec 1717
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1793
Tabitha Parsons
1729-1790
Tabitha Parsons
B:
4 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1790
Lieut. Robert McMasters
1739-1808
Lieut. Robert McMasters
B:
18 Jun 1739
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1766
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1808
Benjamin Parsons
Bef 1731-1753
Benjamin Parsons
B:
Bef 10 Oct 1731
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1753
French and Indian War
Martha Parsons
1733-1737
Martha Parsons
B:
1733
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1734-1810
Jonathan Parsons
B:
18 Dec 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1733-1817
Mary Merrick
B:
6 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Parsons
Abt 1737-1755
Israel Parsons
B:
Abt 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1755
Fort Harmer (French War)
Moses Parsons
1737-1762
Moses Parsons
B:
1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1762
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Aaron Parsons
1740-1820
Aaron Parsons
B:
21 Jul 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1820
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Damaris Whitcomb
1741-1796
Damaris Whitcomb
B:
24 May 1741
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1770
D:
20 Oct 1796
Mary (Miles) Forbes
Mary (Miles) Forbes
M:
1797
Joshua Parsons
1743-
Joshua Parsons
B:
13 Aug 1743
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Allen
Abt 1743-
Eleanor Allen
B:
Abt 1743
M:
22 Aug 1767
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1745-1814
Abigail Parsons
B:
17 Jun 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Ebenezer Bliss
1749-1839
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1771
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1839
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
1750-Abt 1832
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
B:
1747-1750
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1832
Daniel Worthington
1734-1830
Daniel Worthington
B:
18 Aug 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1772
D:
1830
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Benjamin Parsons
1696-1774
Benjamin Parsons
B:
15 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1774
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Martha Bliss
1703-1760
Martha Bliss
B:
8 Jan 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1723
Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1760
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Parsons
1699-1786
Caleb Parsons
B:
27 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Stebbins
1707-1760
Miriam Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1760
Sarah Parsons
1703-1779
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Feb 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1778/1779
Connecticut
Pelatiah Hitchcock
1698-1776
Pelatiah Hitchcock
B:
16 Jul 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1776
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Marshfield Parsons
1733-1813
Marshfield Parsons
B:
1733
D:
1813
Jonathan Parsons
1735-1784
Jonathan Parsons
B:
1735
D:
1784
Samuel Holden Parsons
1737-1789
Samuel Holden Parsons
B:
14 May 1737
D:
17 Nov 1789
Mehitable Mather
1743-1802
Mehitable Mather
B:
7 Mar 1743
M:
10 Sep 1761
D:
7 Aug 1802
Ezra Parsons
1742-1742
Ezra Parsons
B:
1742
D:
1742
Phebe Parsons
1748-1781
Phebe Parsons
B:
6 Mar 1748
D:
12 Nov 1781
Captain Ebenezer Lane
1747-1808
Captain Ebenezer Lane
B:
10 Feb 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1808
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Parsons
1751-1751
Ezra Parsons
B:
1751
D:
1751
Lucia Parsons
Tappan
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
1705-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
B:
30 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1776
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Phoebe Griswold
1716-1770
Phoebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Lydia Clarkson
1750-1778
Lydia Clarkson
B:
1750
Massachusetts
M:
Oct 1771
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Enos Day
1736-1736
Enos Day
B:
25 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1736
Abigail Parsons
1708-1736
Abigail Parsons
B:
21 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Day
1708-1739
Thomas Day
B:
19 Aug 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1739
Catherine Parsons
1715-
Catherine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
1668-1752
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
B:
17 Nov 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Marshfield
1670-1758
Margaret Marshfield
B:
3 Dec 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Richards
1718-Bef 1721
Abigail Richards
B:
1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1721
Susannah Richards
1718-1809
Susannah Richards
B:
12 May 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Andrews
1715-1797
Jonathan Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Richards
1721-1802
Abigail Richards
B:
2 Feb 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1802
John Richards
1724-
John Richards
B:
20 Aug 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Richards
1726-1793
Samuel Richards
B:
22 Oct 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1793
Elizabeth Richards
1728-
Elizabeth Richards
B:
22 Nov 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Richards
1732-
Lydia Richards
B:
23 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Experience Richards
1735-
Experience Richards
B:
4 May 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Richards
1737-
Mary Richards
B:
20 Nov 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Richards
1694-1750
Thomas Richards
B:
3 Apr 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Abigail Turner
1697-1736
Abigail Turner
B:
18 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1736
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Andrews
1686-Aft 1738
Rachel Andrews
B:
11 Jul 1686
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1738
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Sarah Richards
1696-1697
Sarah Richards
B:
14 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1697
Ebenezer Richards
1698-1775
Ebenezer Richards
B:
4 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Mary
Elizabeth Saymore
Jedediah Richards
1700-1784
Jedediah Richards
B:
8 Jul 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1784
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Amy Thrall
1706-
Amy Thrall
B:
10 Jan 1706
M:
20 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Turner
Abt 1727-1811
John Turner
B:
Abt 1727
D:
11 Aug 1811
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe
Daniel Turner
Abt 1728-
Daniel Turner
B:
Abt 1728
Samuel Turner
Abt 1730-
Samuel Turner
B:
Abt 1730
D:
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Howe
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
1733-1819
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
B:
27 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1819
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Rachel Thompson
1737-1771
Rachel Thompson
B:
22 Dec 1737
D:
17 Oct 1771
Asenath Marchant
David Turner
1735-
David Turner
A:
11 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Turner
1739-1766
Mary Turner
A:
20 Jan 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1766
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Howe
Abigail Turner
1742-
Abigail Turner
A:
25 Apr 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Turner
1736-1790
Elizabeth Turner
B:
1736
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Zadock Knapp
1734-1790
Zadock Knapp
B:
1734
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1746
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1790
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Richards
1702-1777
Abigail Richards
B:
11 Oct 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
John Turner
1703-Aft 1762
John Turner
B:
5 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 29 Aug 1762
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Richards
1705-
Mary Richards
B:
25 Jun 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Richards
1707-1754
Benjamin Richards
B:
22 Nov 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1754
Abigail
Joseph Richards
1710-1771
Joseph Richards
B:
21 Apr 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Anna Williams
Lydia Griswold
Mary Parsons
1670-1758
Mary Parsons
B:
17 Dec 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Richards
1666-1749
Deacon Thomas Richards
B:
1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Parsons
1701-
Hannah Parsons
B:
13 Dec 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Parsons
1708-
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
11 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Parsons
1673-1748
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Cooley
1679-1725
Hannah Cooley
B:
24 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail L.
Abt 1684-1764
Abigail L.
B:
Abt 1684
M:
Aft 1725
D:
25 Oct 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrick
1718-
Sarah Merrick
B:
10 Jun 1717/1718
Willington, Tolland County, CT
John Merrick
1720-1778
John Merrick
B:
3 Aug 1720
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1778
Deborah Williams
-1792
Deborah Williams
M:
2 Dec 1747
D:
Dec 1792
Eunice Merrick
1721-1750
Eunice Merrick
B:
13 Oct 1721
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1750
Elnathan Brigham
1716-1802
Elnathan Brigham
B:
7 Apr 1716
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1741
D:
2 Sep 1802
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Merrick
1723-1794
Stephen Merrick
B:
2 Jun 1723
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1794
Eunice Noyes
-1808
Eunice Noyes
B:
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1750
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
May 1808
Mary Merrick
1726-1790
Mary Merrick
B:
6 Dec 1726
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1790
Caleb Holt
1729-1810
Caleb Holt
B:
6 Mar 1729
Windham County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1755
D:
18 Aug 1810
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Merrick
1729-1810
Ruth Merrick
B:
12 May 1729
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1810
Clement Topliff
1726-1780
Clement Topliff
B:
4 Sep 1726
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1751
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1780
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Merrick
1733-1787
Joseph Merrick
B:
17 Oct 1733
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1787
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Anne Holt
1736-1806
Anne Holt
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1755
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1806
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Merrick
1737-1765
Abigail Merrick
B:
17 Jun 1737
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1765
Nathan Holt
1733-1800
Nathan Holt
B:
18 Apr 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1800
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Merrick
1739-
Samuel Merrick
B:
1739
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Willard Merrick
1743-
Willard Merrick
B:
1743
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Parsons
1698-1776
Sarah Parsons
B:
16 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1776
Willington, Tolland County, CT
John Merrick
1692-1778
John Merrick
B:
27 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1778
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Parsons
1725-1804
Abigail Parsons
B:
1 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1804
Eleazer Cushman
1726-1797
Eleazer Cushman
B:
1726
M:
19 Feb 1747
D:
1797
Lucy Parsons
1729-
Lucy Parsons
B:
24 Jul 1729
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Captain Joseph Parsons
1734-1812
Captain Joseph Parsons
B:
15 Feb 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1812
Montgomery County, NY
Naomi Hitchcock
1749-1812
Naomi Hitchcock
B:
29 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1812
Hagaman, Montgomery County, NY
Sarah Parsons
1738-
Sarah Parsons
B:
12 Aug 1738
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Parsons
1702-1776
Joseph Parsons
B:
1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1776
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Pinney
1699-1751
Hannah Pinney
B:
1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1751
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Parsons
1675-1733
Joseph Parsons
B:
6 Dec 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Phelps
1679-1748
Abigail Phelps
B:
3 Aug 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Sir William Parsons
Abt 1570-1654
Margaret Hoskins
Abt 1584-1655
Deacon Benjamin Parsons
1618-1689
Deacon Benjamin Parsons
B:
1618
Torrington, Devonshire, England
D:
24 Aug 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Vore
1635-1676
Sarah Vore
B:
6 Oct 1635
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1675/1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Heath
1620-1711
Sarah Heath
B:
1620
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England
M:
21 Feb 1677
D:
23 Nov 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA