Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Gunn
1707 - 1793 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Calvin Sawtell
Abt 1780-
Calvin Sawtell
B:
Abt 1780
Sylvanus Sawtell
1757-1842
Sylvanus Sawtell
B:
10 Nov 1757
D:
21 Nov 1842
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Lydia Serl
Lydia Serl
M:
1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Sawtell
1785-1879
Lydia Sawtell
B:
1785
D:
1879
Hannah Sawtell
Editha Sawtell
Lucy Sawtell
Martin Sawtell
Rhoda Sawtell
1794-1888
Rhoda Sawtell
B:
1794
D:
1888
Mary Sawtell
Lucinda Sawtell
Lucy Hosley
1755-1848
Lucy Hosley
B:
3 Jul 1755
M:
3 Feb 1785
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1848
Philena Gunn
1780-1845
Philena Gunn
B:
23 Oct 1780
Massachusetts
D:
10 Jul 1845
Captain Allen Gaylord
1777-1867
Captain Allen Gaylord
B:
4 Oct 1777
Vermont
M:
7 May 1809
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
21 Sep 1867
Christopher Gunn
1783-1850
Christopher Gunn
B:
11 Jul 1783
Massachusetts
D:
17 Mar 1850
Ruth Hickox
Charles Gunn
1783-1832
Charles Gunn
B:
11 Jul 1783
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1832
Liberty Township, Damascus, Columbiana County,OH
Elizabeth (Betsey) Mattock
1800-1832
Elizabeth (Betsey) Mattock
B:
1790-1800
M:
Abt 1810
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
10 Apr 1832
Liberty Township, Damascus, Columbiana County,OH
Horace Gunn
1786-Abt 1875
Horace Gunn
B:
1786
Massachusetts
D:
Abt 1875
Williams, Defiance County, OH
Anna Pritchard
1780-Abt 1843
Anna Pritchard
B:
1780
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
M:
28 Jun 1809
Geauga County, OH
D:
Abt 1843
Mary Jane Germain
Abt 1795-
Mary Jane Germain
B:
Abt 1795
Elijah Gunn, Jr.
1794-1875
Elijah Gunn, Jr.
B:
1794
Massachusetts Bay Colony
D:
30 Jan 1875
Napoleon, Henry County, OH
Eleanore Grant
-1869
Eleanore Grant
M:
1 Apr 1828
Grant Settlement, Point Pleasant, OH
D:
1869
Ohio
Dorcas (Hickox) Waterman
1800-
Dorcas (Hickox) Waterman
B:
1800
New York state
M:
Aft 1838
Jerusha Jenison
Jerusha Jenison
M:
7 Sep 1825
Bowling Green, Wood County, OH
Minerva Gunn
1796-1824
Minerva Gunn
B:
1796
Massachusetts
D:
24 Aug 1824
David Hull
Anne (Anna) Sawtell
1760-1843
Anne (Anna) Sawtell
B:
12 Jan 1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1843
Henry County, OH
Elijah Gunn
1759-1855
Elijah Gunn
B:
25 Dec 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
Bef 1780
Massachusetts
D:
22 Sep 1855
Henry County, OH
Editha Sawtell
1762-1762
Editha Sawtell
B:
21 Feb 1762
D:
21 Feb 1762
Soloman Sawtell
1764-
Soloman Sawtell
B:
1 Apr 1764
Levi Sawtell
1766-
Levi Sawtell
B:
7 Sep 1766
Justus Sawtell
1769-
Justus Sawtell
B:
19 Mar 1769
Diadema Taylor
Diadema Taylor
M:
20 Jan 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Sawtell, Jr.
1771-1790
Nathaniel Sawtell, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1771
D:
3 Oct 1790
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
Mary Sawtell
1774-
Mary Sawtell
B:
17 Oct 1774
John Chapin Pinks
Hannah Gunn
1737-1793
Hannah Gunn
B:
4 Apr 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1793
Nathaniel Sawtelle
1729-1816
Nathaniel Sawtelle
B:
12 Feb 1729
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1816
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Susanna Gunn
1768-
Susanna Gunn
B:
7 Aug 1768
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia Gunn
1770-
Cynthia Gunn
B:
7 Jan 1770
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Scott
1760-
Stephen Scott
B:
31 Oct 1760
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Gunn
1772-
Lucius Gunn
B:
20 Jan 1772
Conway, Franklin County, MA
son Gunn
1774-
son Gunn
B:
23 Mar 1774
Conway, Franklin County, MA
William Gunn
1775-
William Gunn
B:
10 Aug 1775
Conway, Franklin County, MA
John Gunn, Jr.
1739-
John Gunn, Jr.
B:
6 Dec 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Oaks
1743-
Jerusha Oaks
B:
1739-1743
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1767
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Gunn
1767-
Naomi Gunn
B:
3 Nov 1767
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Chester Gunn
1769-1851
Chester Gunn
B:
19 Dec 1769
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1851
Windsor Gunn
1801-1871
Windsor Gunn
B:
9 Jun 1801
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1871
Putnam County, IL
Abigail Osgood
1802-1876
Abigail Osgood
B:
23 Jun 1802
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 May 1876
Putnam County, IL
John Gunn
1802-
John Gunn
B:
1 Jul 1802
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Tibbits
-1857
Harriet Tibbits
D:
1857
New York state
Cynthia Gunn
1804-
Cynthia Gunn
B:
23 Feb 1804
Apollos Smith
Cyrus Gunn
1805-1809
Cyrus Gunn
B:
30 Dec 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1809
Nancy Gunn
1807-1833
Nancy Gunn
B:
11 Dec 1807
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1833
Cyrus Gunn
1810-
Cyrus Gunn
B:
12 Apr 1810
Lucy Ann Bornes
Lucy Ann Bornes
M:
1836
Levi Gunn
1812-1812
Levi Gunn
B:
6 May 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Levi Gunn
1813-
Levi Gunn
B:
6 May 1813
Nancy Grosvenor
Nancy Grosvenor
M:
Dec 1838
Walter Gunn
1815-
Walter Gunn
B:
27 Jun 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lorenz Pultz
Lucy Gunn
1817-
Lucy Gunn
B:
16 Nov 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Austin Smith
Austin Smith
M:
1837
Fanny Gunn
1820-
Fanny Gunn
B:
5 May 1820
Luther Gunn
1822-1885
Luther Gunn
B:
11 Jun 1822
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1885
Kensett, White County, AR
Lydia Gage
1824-
Lydia Gage
B:
24 Dec 1824
Susan Catherine Hood
1849-1943
Susan Catherine Hood
B:
5 Jun 1849
Poinsett County, AR
M:
24 Dec 1876
White County, AR
D:
24 Apr 1943
Earle, Crittenden County, AR
Fanny Gunn
Austin Smith
Joseph Gunn
1772-1845
Joseph Gunn
B:
19 Oct 1772
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1845
Grosvenors Corner, Schoharie County, NY
Annis Sweetser
1778-1852
Annis Sweetser
B:
24 Dec 1778
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1852
Tryphena Gunn
1773-1854
Tryphena Gunn
B:
30 Aug 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Elihu Severance
1773-1834
Elihu Severance
B:
6 Sep 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1834
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mary Gunn
1781-
Mary Gunn
B:
4 Jul 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Walter Gunn
1785-
Walter Gunn
B:
Sep 1785
Quartus Gunn
1788-
Quartus Gunn
B:
28 Feb 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Israel Gunn
1742-1824
Israel Gunn
B:
10 May 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1824
Mary Root
1744-1826
Mary Root
B:
9 Nov 1744
M:
10 Jul 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1826
Mary Gunn
1745-
Mary Gunn
B:
17 Mar 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Gunn
1747-
Elijah Gunn
B:
15 Oct 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ohio
Samuel Gunn
-1867
Samuel Gunn
B:
Newton, Sussex County, NJ
D:
1867
Wellington, Lorain County, OH
Mary Ann Rowe
Samuel Gunn
1782-
Samuel Gunn
B:
1782
Electa Gunn
Abt 1784-
Electa Gunn
B:
Abt 1784
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lyman Bardwell Woodbury
1806-1854
Lyman Bardwell Woodbury
B:
2 Jun 1806
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1854
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Maria Butler
1809-1905
Maria Butler
B:
20 Sep 1809
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1830
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1905
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Ball Woodbury
1808-1888
Thomas Ball Woodbury
B:
19 May 1808
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1888
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Eliza Goodale
1808-
Eliza Goodale
B:
12 May 1808
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1829
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Maria Woodbury
1810-1864
Hannah Maria Woodbury
B:
13 Aug 1810
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1864
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
William Lawrence Bent
1806-1855
William Lawrence Bent
B:
12 May 1806
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1843
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1855
Waterford, Racine County, WI
Cephas Gunn Woodbury
1812-1876
Cephas Gunn Woodbury
B:
24 Sep 1812
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1876
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Ann Rood
Ann Rood
M:
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Jason Haskins Woodbury
1815-1891
Jason Haskins Woodbury
B:
27 Aug 1815
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1891
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Marcia Ann Clark
1819-1862
Marcia Ann Clark
B:
5 Mar 1819
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1843
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1862
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Caroline Sarah Ingram
1818-1899
Caroline Sarah Ingram
B:
22 Oct 1818
Washington, Orange County, VT
M:
16 Mar 1864
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1899
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Electa Williams Woodbury
1818-Aft 1877
Electa Williams Woodbury
B:
23 Feb 1818
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1877
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
Edwin Hollard Hood
1814-1852
Edwin Hollard Hood
B:
16 Sep 1814
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1838
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1852
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
John Woodbury
1821-1840
John Woodbury
B:
15 Oct 1821
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1840
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Gunn
Abt 1782-1828
Lydia Gunn
B:
Abt 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1828
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
John Woodbury
1780-1859
John Woodbury
B:
1780
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1859
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Gunn
1750-1788
Samuel Gunn
B:
12 Apr 1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1788
Hannah Bardwell
1760-1823
Hannah Bardwell
B:
18 Nov 1760
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1781
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1823
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Editha Gunn
1753-1756
Editha Gunn
B:
2 Sep 1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rufus Gunn
1777-
Rufus Gunn
B:
20 Mar 1777
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Severance
Abt 1781-
Rebeckah Severance
B:
Abt 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1809
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Gunn
1816-1845
Rebeckah Gunn
B:
19 Feb 1816
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1845
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Cephas Clary
1812-
Cephas Clary
B:
7 Feb 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 May 1842
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rufus Gunn
1817-
Rufus Gunn
B:
17 Aug 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Kellogg
1827-
Harriet Kellogg
B:
1 Jun 1827
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1851
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
George Gunn
1820-
George Gunn
B:
24 Feb 1820
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Phila Gunn
1824-
Phila Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1824
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Zipporah Smith
Zipporah Smith
M:
11 May 1815
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Hanson
1798-1879
Lucy Hanson
B:
10 Jan 1798
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1879
John Clapp
1798-
John Clapp
B:
1798
M:
14 Jan 1819
John Lewis
1798-
John Lewis
B:
1798
M:
1844
Ariel Hanson
1800-1862
Ariel Hanson
B:
6 Mar 1800
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1862
Sally Ward
1800-
Sally Ward
B:
1800
M:
5 Oct 1828
Submit Hanson
1802-1879
Submit Hanson
B:
13 Apr 1802
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1879
David Farnsworth
1802-
David Farnsworth
B:
1802
M:
11 Oct 1827
Calvin Clapp
1802-
Calvin Clapp
B:
1802
Flavilla Hanson
1804-1883
Flavilla Hanson
B:
6 Sep 1804
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Mar 1883
Childs Root
1804-
Childs Root
B:
1804
M:
28 Jul 1829
John Milton Hanson
1807-1887
John Milton Hanson
B:
25 Jul 1807
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1887
Laurette Smith
1807-
Laurette Smith
B:
1807
M:
8 Jan 1839
Laura Ann Wood
1807-
Laura Ann Wood
B:
1807
M:
10 Feb 1841
Henry County, IA
Eliza Farr
1807-
Eliza Farr
B:
1807
M:
10 Jun 1862
Caroline Hanson
1809-1855
Caroline Hanson
B:
28 Oct 1809
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hiram Root
1805-1874
Hiram Root
B:
28 Oct 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1829
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1874
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Malinda Hanson
1813-1882
Malinda Hanson
B:
7 Jan 1813
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1882
Mount Pleasant, Henry County, IA
Harpin Riggs
1809-1865
Harpin Riggs
B:
12 Apr 1809
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1835
Geauga County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1865
Mount Pleasant, Henry County, IA
Persis Gunn
1779-1814
Persis Gunn
B:
22 Feb 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Hoar Hanson
1774-1856
William Hoar Hanson
B:
9 Jul 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1856
William Hoar
1779-
William Hoar
B:
1779
Massachusetts
M:
11 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Gunn
1781-1815
Tirzah Gunn
B:
13 Aug 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1815
Elijah Hoar
1781-
Elijah Hoar
B:
1781
Massachusetts
M:
1800-1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Polly Mary Gunn
1783-
Polly Mary Gunn
B:
24 Nov 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
James Hale
James Hale
M:
12 Dec
Franklin County, MA
Philena Morley
1813-1894
Philena Morley
B:
2 Oct 1813
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Mar 1894
Shenandoah, Page County, IA
Amos Cox
1821-1898
Amos Cox
B:
26 Mar 1821
Owego, Tioga County, NY
M:
20 Jun 1841
Lima, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 Jul 1898
Shenandoah, Fremont County, IA
Lucy Diantha Morley
1815-1908
Lucy Diantha Morley
B:
4 Oct 1815
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
19 Oct 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Joseph Stewart Allen
1806-1889
Joseph Stewart Allen
B:
25 Jun 1806
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
M:
2 Sep 1835
Clay County, MO
D:
25 Apr 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Editha Ann Morley
1818-1893
Editha Ann Morley
B:
25 Jan 1818
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
30 Mar 1893
Clitherall, Otter Tail County, MN
Chauncy Whiting
1819-1902
Chauncy Whiting
B:
19 Aug 1819
Nelson, Portage County, OH
M:
20 Jun 1841
Lima, Adams County, IL
D:
7 Jun 1902
Clitherall, Otter Tail County, MN
Calista Morley
1820-1822
Calista Morley
B:
11 May 1820
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
14 Jul 1822
son Morley
1821-1821
son Morley
B:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
daughter Morley
1821-1821
daughter Morley
B:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Cordelia Calista Morley
1823-1915
Cordelia Calista Morley
B:
28 Nov 1823
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
10 Jun 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
1812-1879
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
B:
20 Jan 1812
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
5 Jun 1879
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Smith, Jr.
1805-1844
Joseph Smith, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1805
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
27 Jun 1844
Carthage, Hancock County, IL
Arathusa Morley
1824-
Arathusa Morley
B:
1824
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Theresa Arathusa Morley
1826-1858
Theresa Arathusa Morley
B:
18 Jul 1826
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
7 Oct 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Heber Chase Kimball
1801-1868
Heber Chase Kimball
B:
14 Jun 1801
Sheldon, Franklin County, VT
M:
3 Feb 1846
D:
22 Jun 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaac Morley, Jr.
1829-1908
Isaac Morley, Jr.
B:
2 May 1829
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
21 May 1908
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Cynthia Abiah Bradley
1833-1926
Cynthia Abiah Bradley
B:
14 Sep 1833
Clarence, Erie County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1926
Price, Carbon County, UT
Frances (Fannie) Wilkinson
1840-1924
Frances (Fannie) Wilkinson
B:
18 Sep 1840
Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
M:
16 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1924
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Lucy Gunn
1786-1848
Lucy Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1848
Camp of Israel, Florence, Douglas County, NE
Isaac Morley
1786-1865
Isaac Morley
B:
11 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1865
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Catherine Gunn
1788-
Catherine Gunn
B:
6 Jun 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Gunn
1790-
Jemima Gunn
B:
1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Gunn
1757-1790
Lucy Gunn
B:
29 Apr 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Asahel Gunn
1757-1834
Asahel Gunn
B:
5 Feb 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1834
Montague, Franklin County, MA
daughter Gunn
1757-1757
daughter Gunn
B:
29 Apr 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Gunn
Abt 1790-
Caroline Gunn
B:
Abt 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Delia Gunn
1824-1832
Delia Gunn
B:
18 Apr 1824
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1832
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Gunn
1825-
Eleanor Gunn
B:
25 Nov 1825
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Fanny Gunn
1828-
Fanny Gunn
B:
1 Apr 1828
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Alvan Cross Hitchcock
1821-
Alvan Cross Hitchcock
B:
9 Nov 1821
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1852
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Levi Gunn
1830-
Levi Gunn
B:
2 Jun 1830
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lyman C. Gunn
1833-
Lyman C. Gunn
B:
10 May 1833
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucy A.
1834-1910
Lucy A.
B:
Dec 1834
New York state
D:
1900-1910
Kansas
Levi Gunn
1793-1862
Levi Gunn
B:
1790-1793
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jul 1862
Delia Dickinson
1792-1881
Delia Dickinson
B:
6 Dec 1792
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1816
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1881
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Gunn
1794-
Lucy Gunn
B:
21 Oct 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Levi Gunn
1757-1795
Levi Gunn
B:
29 Apr 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1795
Mary Jewett
1757-
Mary Jewett
B:
1757
M:
1 May 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Salmon Gunn
1760-1847
Salmon Gunn
B:
20 Jun 1760
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 May 1847
Samuel Bardwell
1760-
Samuel Bardwell
B:
1760
M:
8 Mar 1781
Charles Root
Henry Root
1807-
Henry Root
B:
9 Sep 1807
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Dwight Root
1810-
Dwight Root
B:
13 Feb 1810
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Root
Sophia Root
Sophia Gunn
1785-1824
Sophia Gunn
B:
10 Sep 1785
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Root
1775-Bef 1870
Elihu Root
B:
16 Nov 1775
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1806
D:
Bef 1870
Craftsbury, Orleans County, VT
Sally Gunn
1788-1842
Sally Gunn
B:
18 Mar 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1842
Joseph Root
1790-1845
Joseph Root
B:
12 Nov 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1820
D:
7 Sep 1845
Mary Clapp
1812-1864
Mary Clapp
B:
3 Dec 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1864
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Henry Slate
1815-
Deacon Henry Slate
B:
29 Nov 1815
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1850
Wellington Clapp
1815-
Wellington Clapp
B:
19 Sep 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Cornelia Plumb
Salmon Clapp
1817-
Salmon Clapp
B:
24 Sep 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Richard Clapp
1819-
Richard Clapp
B:
29 Nov 1819
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Clinton D. Clapp
1825-
Clinton D. Clapp
B:
9 Nov 1825
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sarah S. Clapp
1827-1830
Sarah S. Clapp
B:
30 Oct 1827
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1830
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Warner Clapp
1829-
Charlotte Warner Clapp
B:
16 Dec 1829
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Charles M. Clapp
1832-1833
Charles M. Clapp
B:
15 Apr 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1833
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Gunn
1791-1853
Charlotte Gunn
B:
10 Jul 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1853
Eliphaz Clapp
1788-
Eliphaz Clapp
B:
2 Feb 1788
M:
21 Nov 1811
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Henry A. Gunn
1793-
Henry A. Gunn
B:
28 May 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Munsell
1794-1834
Ruth Munsell
B:
21 Feb 1794
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1816
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1834
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Warner
Abt 1760-1833
Charlotte Warner
B:
Abt 1760
M:
25 Nov 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1833
Laurana Bardwell
Maria Bardwell
Rodolphus Bardwell
1781-1860
Rodolphus Bardwell
B:
2 Oct 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1860
Lucinda Laribi
Lucinda Laribi
M:
15 Nov 1804
Zelinda Larrabee
Zelinda Larrabee
M:
15 Nov 1804
Minerva Root
1806-1828
Minerva Root
B:
29 Mar 1806
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1828
Dorcas Root
1807-1856
Dorcas Root
B:
1807
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1856
Francis Russell
Susan (Susanah) Root
1811-
Susan (Susanah) Root
B:
25 Aug 1811
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Dr. Brigham
Lydia W. Root
1815-1846
Lydia W. Root
B:
1 Feb 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1846
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
David Aiken
Helen A. Root
-1861
Helen A. Root
D:
1861
Spencer Bardwell Root
1818-1884
Spencer Bardwell Root
B:
9 Nov 1818
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1884
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Allyn
Rebecca (Mrs.) L. Robinson
Lydia Bardwell
1784-1857
Lydia Bardwell
B:
28 Feb 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1857
Colonel Spencer Root
1782-1852
Colonel Spencer Root
B:
12 Feb 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 May 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1852
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Smead Alvord
1809-
Elijah Smead Alvord
B:
11 Jul 1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel B. Alvord
1811-
Samuel B. Alvord
B:
27 Aug 1811
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Bardwell Alvord
1813-
Lucy Bardwell Alvord
B:
16 Jun 1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Laura R. Alvord
1815-
Laura R. Alvord
B:
29 Oct 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Laurana Bardwell
1786-
Laurana Bardwell
B:
25 Apr 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Pliny Alvord
Pliny Alvord
M:
1 Sep 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Martha C. Bardwell
1815-
Martha C. Bardwell
B:
14 Nov 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
William Clapp
Samuel Dwight Bardwell
1818-
Samuel Dwight Bardwell
B:
7 Jun 1818
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Louisa Clapp
1829-
Louisa Clapp
B:
1829
M:
13 Dec 1849
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Warren Bardwell
1820-
Warren Bardwell
B:
28 Oct 1820
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Louisa A. Cooley
1827-
Louisa A. Cooley
B:
2 Aug 1827
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1849
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lois Isabella Bardwell
1831-
Lois Isabella Bardwell
B:
3 Feb 1831
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Humphrey Stevens
Humphrey Stevens
M:
21 Nov 1850
Lucy Augusta Bardwell
1854-1855
Lucy Augusta Bardwell
B:
20 Dec 1854
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1855
Arza Bardwell
1789-1875
Arza Bardwell
B:
12 Feb 1789
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1875
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Wrisley
Rodolphus Bardwell Johnson
1816-
Rodolphus Bardwell Johnson
B:
6 Dec 1816
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lois Bardwell
1792-1822
Lois Bardwell
B:
14 Nov 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1822
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Johnson
Stephen Johnson
M:
22 Feb 1816
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Bardwell
1795-1812
Lucy Bardwell
B:
13 May 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Editha A. Clark
1827-1899
Editha A. Clark
B:
1827
D:
14 Feb 1899
William Holton
1818-
William Holton
B:
18 Jul 1818
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1848
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Bardwell
1801-1875
Lucretia Bardwell
B:
3 Jun 1801
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1875
William Clark, Jr.
1798-1827
William Clark, Jr.
B:
1798
M:
1 Jan 1823
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1827
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Childs
1837-
Simeon Childs
B:
5 Mar 1837
Alvin Childs
1789-1839
Alvin Childs
B:
11 Aug 1789
M:
4 May 1836
D:
7 Aug 1839
Editha Gunn
1762-1847
Editha Gunn
B:
27 Dec 1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 May 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bardwell
1757-1848
Samuel Bardwell
B:
18 Jun 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1848
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Deacon Samuel Gunn
1659-1755
Elizabeth Bronson Wyatt
1665-1737
John Gunn
1707-1793
John Gunn
B:
3 Dec 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Root
1718-1793
Hannah Root
B:
2 Mar 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Dickinson
1709-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
2 Aug 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1747