Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Enno
1649 - 1732 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Mather
1732-1795
Martha Mather
B:
10 Feb 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Clark
1731-1777
Elihu Clark
B:
30 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1767
Massachusetts
D:
1777
Massachusetts
Eunice Mather
1734-
Eunice Mather
B:
1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Mather
1737-1808
Samuel Mather
B:
10 Jun 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Grace Moseley
1739-1800
Grace Moseley
B:
16 May 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Mather
1740-1807
Elisha Mather
B:
4 Apr 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1807
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Mather
1742-1775
William Mather
B:
22 Nov 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Mather
1745-1819
Timothy Mather
B:
4 May 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1819
Martha Holcomb
1706-1785
Martha Holcomb
B:
10 Sep 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Samuel Mather
1706-1779
Dr. Samuel Mather
B:
6 Jan 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John King
1728-
John King
B:
4 Jun 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parnel King
1730-
Parnel King
B:
29 Jun 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Michal King
1737-1819
Michal King
B:
9 Feb 1736/1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1819
Genesee County, NY
Samuel Granger
1728-1795
Samuel Granger
B:
1 Feb 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asenath King
1739-1821
Asenath King
B:
4 Jul 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elder Jacob Winchell
1739-1814
Elder Jacob Winchell
B:
2 May 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Diana King
1742-1805
Diana King
B:
12 Apr 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Kent
1728-1786
Joel Kent
B:
7 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Tobin
William Tobin
M:
19 Feb 1794
Parnel Holcombe
1708-Bef 1789
Parnel Holcombe
B:
8 Jul 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John King
1705-1789
John King
B:
17 May 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Holcomb
1710-
Benajah Holcomb
B:
10 Jul 1710
Ann Holcomb
1716-
Ann Holcomb
B:
1716
Benajah Holcomb, Jr.
1668-1716
Benajah Holcomb, Jr.
B:
16 Apr 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Winchell
1678-1722
Martha Winchell
B:
1678
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1722
James Holcomb
1671-1681
James Holcomb
B:
13 Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1716-1716
Mary Phelps
B:
24 Dec 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephriam Phelps, III
1718-1743
Ephriam Phelps, III
B:
29 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Asa Phelps
1720-
Asa Phelps
B:
11 Oct 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jagger
David Phelps
1723-
David Phelps
B:
24 May 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary
Jonathan Phelps
1723-
Jonathan Phelps
B:
24 May 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1729-
Sarah Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Kingsbury
John Kingsbury
M:
13 Aug 1746
Elihu Phelps
1731-
Elihu Phelps
B:
28 Feb 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Owen
1695-
Sarah Owen
B:
17 Feb 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Phelps, Jr.
1692-1743
Ephraim Phelps, Jr.
B:
28 Sep 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice (Deborah ?) Owen
1696-
Eunice (Deborah ?) Owen
B:
8 Aug 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Eno
Rebecca Owen
1698-
Rebecca Owen
B:
2 Mar 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Owen
1700-
Ann Owen
B:
15 Jun 1700
David Highley
1712-
David Highley
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1735
Mary Owen
1733-
Mary Owen
B:
13 Jun 1733
Ensign Isaac Owen, Jr.
1736-1816
Ensign Isaac Owen, Jr.
B:
13 Sep 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1816
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Griswold
1735-1817
Zerviah Griswold
B:
22 Dec 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1817
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Abia Owen
1739-1739
Abia Owen
B:
Dec 1739
D:
2 Dec 1739
Benajah Owen
1743-1797
Benajah Owen
B:
1 Jun 1743
D:
8 Oct 1797
Sarah Owen
1747-1764
Sarah Owen
B:
28 Sep 1747
D:
20 Aug 1764
Ensign Isaac Owen
1702-1775
Ensign Isaac Owen
B:
7 Nov 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1775
Mary Ellsworth
1706-1778
Mary Ellsworth
B:
1 Mar 1706
M:
Abt 1730
D:
1 Feb 1778
Rebecca Owen
1736-1831
Rebecca Owen
B:
28 Nov 1736
D:
1831
Benedict Alford
1716-1764
Benedict Alford
B:
29 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1761
D:
15 Feb 1764
Elijah Owen
1739-1815
Elijah Owen
B:
1738/39
D:
13 Nov 1815
Hannah Owen
1740-1831
Hannah Owen
B:
17 Jul 1740
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1831
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Brown
1728-1776
Captain John Brown
B:
4 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elijah Owen
1706-1741
Elijah Owen
B:
7 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1741
Hannah Higley
1717-1806
Hannah Higley
B:
17 Dec 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
D:
25 Jan 1806
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcomb
1673-1763
Sarah Holcomb
B:
1 Feb 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Owen
1670-1736
Isaac Owen
B:
27 May 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne Adams
1734-1833
Anne Adams
B:
27 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1833
Elijah Leonard
1733-1803
Elijah Leonard
B:
14 Apr 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Hayden
1706-
Anna Hayden
B:
2 Mar 1705/1706
Lieut. Abraham Adams
1687-1769
Lieut. Abraham Adams
B:
10 Nov 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1733
D:
12 Feb 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayden
1738-1743
Samuel Hayden
B:
27 Oct 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Augustine Hayden
1740-
Augustine Hayden
B:
24 Aug 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Hayden
1742-1813
Moses Hayden
B:
30 Sep 1742
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1813
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Eunice Haroon
Abt 1744-1776
Eunice Haroon
B:
Abt 1744
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
1765-1766
D:
1775-1776
Tryphena French
1753-1812
Tryphena French
B:
6 Jun 1753
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
Dec 1777
D:
12 Nov 1812
Abigail Hayden
1745-
Abigail Hayden
B:
21 Dec 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayden
1748-
Samuel Hayden
B:
17 Jan 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Hayden
1750-1804
Aaron Hayden
B:
4 May 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1804
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Aaron Hayden
1752-
Aaron Hayden
B:
7 Jan 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Seth Hayden
1756-
Seth Hayden
B:
2 Apr 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayden, Jr.
1707-
Samuel Hayden, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1707
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hall
1715-
Abigail Hall
B:
28 Apr 1715
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1737
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hayden
1709-1803
Nathaniel Hayden
B:
18 Jun 1709
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1803
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hayden
1711-1782
Joseph Hayden
B:
17 Nov 1711
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Crane
William Hayden
1714-1785
William Hayden
B:
13 Mar 1714
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hannum
Sarah Hayden
1716-1808
Sarah Hayden
B:
17 Sep 1716
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Lyman
Anna Holcomb
1681-1756
Anna Holcomb
B:
12 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayden
1678-1742
Samuel Hayden
B:
28 Feb 1677/1678
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1703/1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1742
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Zephaniah Austin
1727-Abt 1800
Zephaniah Austin
B:
16 Apr 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Sarah Eggleston
1732-
Sarah Eggleston
B:
15 Jan 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Austin
1728-
Ann Austin
B:
30 Dec 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonas Galusha
1723-Bef 1813
Jonas Galusha
B:
12 Mar 1722/1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1813
Elizabeth Austin
1730-1788
Elizabeth Austin
B:
23 Jan 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1788
Ephraim Shed
Abt 1730-
Ephraim Shed
B:
Abt 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anthony IV Austin
1733-1789
Anthony IV Austin
B:
2 Oct 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1789
Hannah Adams
Abt 1733-
Hannah Adams
B:
Abt 1733
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Austin
1735-1804
Rufus Austin
B:
24 Oct 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798-1804
John Westover, Jr.
1738-Abt 1797
John Westover, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1738
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
July 1761
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1797
Caldwell Manor, Missisquoi, Quebec, Canada
Augustine Austin
1738-1809
Augustine Austin
B:
2 Jul 1738
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1809
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Ashley
1745-1825
Sarah Ashley
B:
2 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Austin
Abt 1740-
Jerusha Austin
B:
Abt 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Austin, III
1700-1775
Anthony Austin, III
B:
4 Jul 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Huxley King
1699-1787
Elizabeth Huxley King
B:
6 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1725
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Smith
1725-
Thomas Smith
B:
6 Nov 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Ball
John Smith
Abigail Stockwell
Abigail Austin
1702-1799
Abigail Austin
B:
12 Feb 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Smith
1690-1759
Thomas Smith
B:
26 Aug 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Austin
1704-1704
Benajah Austin
B:
11 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Austin
1705-
Benajah Austin
B:
23 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Austin
1707-1708
Esther Austin
B:
6 Mar 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abel Leonard
1731-1747
Abel Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Leonard
1731-1732
Esther Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Leonard
1733-1803
Elijah Leonard
B:
14 Apr 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Adams
1734-1833
Anne Adams
B:
27 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1833
Esther Leonard
1735-1804
Esther Leonard
B:
30 Mar 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1737-1823
Nathaniel Ely
B:
20 Mar 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Leonard
1737-1804
Abigail Leonard
B:
8 Jun 1737
D:
1804
Massachusetts
LCol. Ozias Flowers
1731-1801
LCol. Ozias Flowers
B:
22 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Leonard
1739-
Jerusha Leonard
B:
18 Oct 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Leonard
1742-1830
Deborah Leonard
B:
12 Jun 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1830
Delaware County, NY
Joseph Merrick
1739-1826
Joseph Merrick
B:
1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Dec 1762
D:
1826
Lois Leonard
1746-
Lois Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Leonard
1749-1826
Austin Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Nancy Ann Upham
Abt 1750-
Nancy Ann Upham
B:
Abt 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Leonard
1756-
Priscilla Leonard
B:
4 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Austin
1709-1756
Esther Austin
B:
5 May 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1700-1779
Abel Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1734
D:
2 Feb 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Austin
1745-
Abigail Austin
B:
29 Apr 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Neversink, Sullivan County, NY
Benjamin Gillett, III
1739-
Benjamin Gillett, III
B:
26 Jan 1738/1739
Connecticut
M:
12 Aug 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Neversink, Sullivan County, NY
Samuel Hale
1747-1824
Samuel Hale
B:
25 May 1747
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Austin
1747-
Benjamin Austin
B:
30 Sep 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Austin
1747-1783
Benajah Austin
B:
30 Sep 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1783
Abigail Kent
1751-1816
Abigail Kent
B:
2 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1816
Rhoda Austin
1751-1810
Rhoda Austin
B:
26 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1810
John Ross
Uriah Austin
1757-1820
Uriah Austin
B:
23 Oct 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (widow) Davidson
Rachel Hale
Uriah Austin
1711-1799
Uriah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Case
Abt 1715-
Abigail Case
B:
Abt 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Austin
1713-1714
Caleb Austin
B:
19 Jan 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Kent
1744-1800
Amos Kent
B:
21 May 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Lydia Bush
Abigail Marritt
Benajah Kent
1746-1821
Benajah Kent
B:
21 Jul 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1777-1813
Hannah Hanchett
B:
22 Feb 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bringham
Sarah Kent
1748-
Sarah Kent
B:
10 Apr 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Kent
1751-1775
Lucina Kent
B:
5 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Kent
1756-
Michael Kent
B:
22 Dec 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Sykes
1758-
Jacob Sykes
B:
21 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Austin
1715-1787
Sarah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Amos Kent
1713-1805
Deacon Amos Kent
B:
16 Oct 1713
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua D Austin
1748-
Joshua D Austin
B:
1 Jan 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Austin
1749-1752
Tryphena Austin
B:
29 Nov 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ralph Austin
1751-
Ralph Austin
B:
18 Oct 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Austin
1753-
Tryphena Austin
B:
12 Jul 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Spencer
1758-
Eliphalet Spencer
B:
1 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah Austin
Abt 1755-
Deborah Austin
B:
Abt 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Austin
1761-
Ruth Austin
B:
20 Sep 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Austin
Abt 1765-
Ruth Austin
B:
Abt 1765
Elijah Austin
1763-
Elijah Austin
B:
1763
Shadrack Austin
1770-
Shadrack Austin
B:
2 Jul 1770
Joshua Austin
1719-1801
Joshua Austin
B:
6 Feb 1718/1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1801
Tryphena Hathaway
1729-1802
Tryphena Hathaway
B:
17 Jun 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1802
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe Austin
1752-1810
Phoebe Austin
B:
4 Sep 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1810
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Nathan Noble
Nathan Noble
M:
16 May 1775
son Austin
1754-1754
son Austin
B:
5 Jun 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Paula Paulina Austin
1755-
Paula Paulina Austin
B:
29 Sep 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Preston
Jonathan Preston
M:
11 Feb 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Austin
1757-
Lydia Austin
B:
17 Nov 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Austin
1759-
Caleb Austin
B:
15 Dec 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Apollos Austin
1762-1842
Apollos Austin
B:
31 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1842
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Sarah Leonard
Sarah Leonard
M:
18 Apr 1793
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Gustavus Austin
1764-1855
Gustavus Austin
B:
12 Jun 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1855
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia C. Kent
Lydia C. Kent
M:
3 Jun 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Austin
1768-1819
Josiah Austin
B:
4 Jul 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1819
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Mary Bush
Jerusha Bell
Jerusha Bell
M:
10 Dec 1797
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Seth King Austin
1772-Aft 1850
Seth King Austin
B:
1 Jan 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Margaret (Peggy) Spencer
1773-1799
Margaret (Peggy) Spencer
B:
24 Mar 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1796
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1799
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Monroe
Abt 1775-
Polly Monroe
B:
Abt 1775
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Austin
1718-1792
Caleb Austin
B:
6 Feb 1717/1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe King
1728-1820
Phebe King
B:
11 Oct 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1820
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Hathaway
1743-
Deborah Hathaway
B:
31 Aug 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Hathaway
1745-
Simeon Hathaway
B:
7 Oct 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Shadrack Hathaway
1747-
Shadrack Hathaway
B:
22 Sep 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hathaway
1749-1751
Lucy Hathaway
B:
25 Jul 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Hathaway
1751-
Levi Hathaway
B:
15 Jun 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Hathaway
1753-
Abraham Hathaway
B:
23 Oct 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Alfred Hathaway
1755-
Alfred Hathaway
B:
6 Dec 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Betsy Hathaway
1757-
Betsy Hathaway
B:
31 Jan 1756/1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Erastus Hathaway
1758-
Erastus Hathaway
B:
27 Aug 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Hathaway
1761-
Joshua Hathaway
B:
13 Aug 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Silas Hathaway
1764-
Silas Hathaway
B:
23 Jun 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Austin
1721-1802
Deborah Austin
B:
17 Dec 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1802
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Simeon Hathaway
1719-1804
Simeon Hathaway
B:
25 Jun 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1804
Old Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Abigail Holcomb
1681-1756
Abigail Holcomb
B:
12 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Ensign Anthony Austin, Jr.
1668-1732
Ensign Anthony Austin, Jr.
B:
7 Dec 1668
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1710-YOUNG
Martha Holcomb
B:
6 Aug 1710
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Holcomb
1712-YOUNG
Samuel Holcomb
B:
16 Feb 1712
D:
YOUNG
Mary Case
1740-1826
Mary Case
B:
6 Mar 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1826
Simeon Case
1739-1823
Simeon Case
B:
4 Jul 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1759
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1823
Ruth Case
1742-1794
Ruth Case
B:
26 Apr 1742
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1794
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Richard Case, III
1734-1805
Richard Case, III
B:
7 Jun 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1805
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Case
1744-1774
Huldah Case
B:
18 Mar 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1774
Amos Case
1746-1798
Amos Case
B:
8 Feb 1746
D:
29 Mar 1798
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ward
Elizabeth Ward
M:
17 Dec 1767
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Abel Case
1748-1834
Abel Case
B:
13 Jan 1748
D:
29 Apr 1834
Lucy Perry
Huldah Higley
1750-1810
Huldah Higley
B:
1 Feb 1749/1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1777
D:
12 Aug 1810
Silas Case
1749-1809
Silas Case
B:
29 Dec 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1809
Jane Leete
Mary Case
Lucy Case
1752-1837
Lucy Case
B:
22 Feb 1752
D:
10 May 1837
Solomon Buell
1757-1835
Solomon Buell
B:
1 Feb 1757
D:
19 Jan 1835
Ruggles Humphrey
Pliny Case
1754-1780
Pliny Case
B:
2 Nov 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1780
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Merrill
Rhoda Case
1757-1786
Rhoda Case
B:
20 Apr 1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1786
Hosea Case
1756-1834
Hosea Case
B:
6 Oct 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1834
Seth Case
1760-1776
Seth Case
B:
3 Jun 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
the Army near New York
Mary Holcomb
1714-1802
Mary Holcomb
B:
1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1802
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Amos Case
1712-1798
Amos Case
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1798
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1716-1772
Deborah Holcomb
B:
20 Jul 1716
D:
1772
Sarah Holcomb
1717-
Sarah Holcomb
B:
24 Dec 1717
Rebecca Holcomb
1719-
Rebecca Holcomb
B:
Aug 1719
John Barnard
Thomas Skinner
1749-1811
Thomas Skinner
B:
22 Feb 1748/1749
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1811
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Newberry
1748-1821
Jerusha Newberry
B:
19 Apr 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1774
D:
11 Dec 1821
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Maria Holcomb
Abt 1720-
Maria Holcomb
B:
Abt 1720
Ashbel Skinner
1716-1792
Ashbel Skinner
B:
6 Mar 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sophia Holcomb
1720-
Sophia Holcomb
B:
16 Jan 1720
Samuel Holcomb
1721-
Samuel Holcomb
B:
2 Jan 1721
William Phelps
1740-
William Phelps
B:
22 Sep 1740
Martha Phelps
1742-
Martha Phelps
B:
8 Apr 1742
Eli Phelps
1743-1829
Eli Phelps
B:
16 Aug 1743
D:
28 Jan 1829
Martha Holcomb
1722-1776
Martha Holcomb
B:
8 Nov 1722
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps
1698-1775
William Phelps
B:
13 Jan 1698
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1739
D:
22 Sep 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Maria Holcomb
1722-
Maria Holcomb
B:
8 Nov 1722
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
1683-1722
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
B:
29 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1722
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Martha Phelps
1688-
Martha Phelps
B:
12 Nov 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1709
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Holcomb
1715-YOUNG
Joseph Holcomb
B:
5 Aug 1715
D:
YOUNG
Mary Holcomb
1717-
Mary Holcomb
B:
2 Feb 1717
Isaac Pinney
1716-1790
Isaac Pinney
B:
15 Jan 1716
D:
9 Apr 1790
Elizabeth Holcomb
1722-
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
9 May 1722
David Holcomb
1723-1724
David Holcomb
B:
7 Jan 1723
D:
21 Apr 1724
Shubel Phelps
1744-
Shubel Phelps
B:
1744
D:
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Miriam Barnard
1750-
Miriam Barnard
B:
7 May 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Shadrach Phelps
Abt 1748-
Shadrach Phelps
B:
Abt 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Rachel Phelps
Abt 1750-
Rachel Phelps
B:
Abt 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel March
Seth Phelps
1751-1826
Seth Phelps
B:
17 Nov 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1826
Parkman, Geauga County, OH
Lucy Ledyard
1761-1796
Lucy Ledyard
B:
5 Jul 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1780
D:
9 Mar 1796
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Sally Pierce
Sally Pierce
M:
May 1797
Mabel Phelps
Abt 1753-1852
Mabel Phelps
B:
Abt 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1852
Jay, Essex County, NY
Jeremiah Hayes
1752-1808
Jeremiah Hayes
B:
1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1778
Chesterfield (Keeseville), Essex County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1808
Jay, Essex County, NY
Simeon Phelps
1754-1786
Simeon Phelps
B:
1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1786
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Submit Holcomb
Abt 1760-
Submit Holcomb
B:
Abt 1760
Josiah Phelps
Abt 1755-
Josiah Phelps
B:
Abt 1755
Zermiah Phelps
Abt 1757-
Zermiah Phelps
B:
Abt 1757
Elizabeth Holcomb
1723-
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
9 Nov 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Phelps
1722-1818
Elisha Phelps
B:
Dec 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
D:
1818
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Martin Holcomb
1725-1798
Martin Holcomb
B:
21 Nov 1725
D:
8 Nov 1798
Joseph Holcomb
1686-1756
Joseph Holcomb
B:
6 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1685-
Mary Winchell
B:
8 Feb 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1714
Martha Holcomb
Ann Holcomb
Deborah Holcomb
Benjamin Holcomb
1689-
Benjamin Holcomb
B:
1 Jun 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice
Susannah Griswold
1714-1714
Susannah Griswold
B:
15 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Griswold
1745-1813
Jeremiah Griswold
B:
24 Feb 1744/1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1813
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Delight Griswold
1751-1842
Delight Griswold
B:
10 Jun 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1842
Canton, Stark County, OH
Deacon Elisha Case
1755-1839
Deacon Elisha Case
B:
30 Apr 1755
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1776
Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1839
Sheldon, Wyoming County, NY
Samuel Griswold, Jr.
1715-
Samuel Griswold, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Adkins
1712-
Hannah Adkins
B:
12 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1734/1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1717-
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
3 Aug 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Griswold
1720-1739
Esther Griswold
B:
15 Sep 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1739
Lydia Griswold
1722-
Lydia Griswold
B:
17 Dec 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Griswold
1725-1726
Ezra Griswold
B:
1 Dec 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1727-1727
Deborah Griswold
B:
24 Jul 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1690-1715
Deborah Holcomb
B:
26 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1684-1777
Samuel Griswold
B:
15 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
James Enno
1625-1682
Hannah (Ann) Bidwell
1634-1657
Sarah Enno
1649-1732
Sarah Enno
B:
16 Jun 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Benajah Thomas Holcomb
1644-1736
Sgt. Benajah Thomas Holcomb
B:
23 Jun 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT