Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Patience Burt
1645 - 1732 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
son Bliss
1668-1668
son Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Bliss
1695-1699
Ann Bliss
B:
6 Jan 1694/1695
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1698/1699
Sarah Bliss
1721-
Sarah Bliss
B:
28 Jan 1720/1721
Reuben Porter
Reuben Porter
M:
26 Feb 1761
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bliss
1723-1735
Hannah Bliss
B:
22 Aug 1723
D:
7 Jun 1735
John Bliss
1726-
John Bliss
B:
26 May 1726
D:
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Lydia Bliss
1728-
Lydia Bliss
B:
2 Jun 1728
Elizabeth Bliss
1730-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
31 Oct 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Lyman
1733-1782
Ezekiel Lyman
B:
23 Oct 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1782
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Jemima Bliss
1733-
Jemima Bliss
B:
16 Jul 1733
Hannah Bliss
1736-
Hannah Bliss
B:
12 Apr 1736
Israel Bliss
1739-1829
Israel Bliss
B:
17 Apr 1739
D:
26 Jan 1829
John Bliss
1695-
John Bliss
B:
26 Dec 1695
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ticknor
1697-
Hannah Ticknor
B:
17 Oct 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1719
Ann Bliss
1698-
Ann Bliss
B:
5 May 1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1724-1724
Samuel Bliss
B:
23 Jul 1724
D:
3 Oct 1724
Samuel Bliss, Jr.
1731-
Samuel Bliss, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1731
Elizabeth Pineo
1738-
Elizabeth Pineo
B:
7 Oct 1738
M:
5 Feb 1756
Samuel Bliss
1699-1761
Samuel Bliss
B:
4 Dec 1699
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1761
Lydia Ticknor
1702-
Lydia Ticknor
B:
24 Jun 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1722/1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bliss
1703-
Hannah Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1702/1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Bliss
1669-1747
John Bliss
B:
7 Sep 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Terry
1675-Aft 1731
Anna Terry
B:
1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Aug 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bliss
1738-
Joseph Bliss
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Ebenezer Bliss
1739-1810
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
6 Jun 1739
D:
10 May 1810
Jonathan Bliss
1741-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
7 May 1741
Rebecca Bliss
1743-
Rebecca Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Jonathan Bliss
1750-1828
Jonathan Bliss
B:
10 Feb 1749/1750
D:
17 May 1828
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Lucy Bliss
1752-
Lucy Bliss
B:
10 Oct 1752
Irene Bliss
1756-
Irene Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1756
Dan Bliss
1759-1839
Dan Bliss
B:
4 Jul 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1839
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Bliss
1708-
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Nov 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Colton
1715-
Rebecca Colton
B:
26 Oct 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Bliss
1737-1813
David Bliss
B:
21 Feb 1736/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1813
Sarah Porter
1841-
Sarah Porter
B:
23 May 1841
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1760/1761
Mary Bliss
1741-
Mary Bliss
B:
28 Mar 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Bliss
1743-
Rachel Bliss
B:
22 Jul 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Martin
Anna Bliss
1745-
Anna Bliss
B:
5 Oct 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaiah Bliss
1750-
Isaiah Bliss
B:
9 Jun 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Susie Colburn
Stephen Bliss
1752-1831
Stephen Bliss
B:
12 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1831
Glover, Orleans County, VT
Sarah Griswold
1759-
Sarah Griswold
B:
18 Mar 1759
Daniel Bliss
1754-
Daniel Bliss
B:
3 Mar 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Polly Colburn
Abt 1758-1834
Polly Colburn
B:
Abt 1758
New Hampshire
D:
Feb 1834
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Eunice Bliss
1756-1850
Eunice Bliss
B:
10 Jun 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1850
Boscawen, Merrimack County, NH
Samuel Wood
1752-
Samuel Wood
B:
11 May 1752
M:
6 Sep 1780
Vinal Bliss
1758-1811
Vinal Bliss
B:
15 Feb 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Nathaniel Wheatley
1752-1824
Nathaniel Wheatley
B:
21 May 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1776
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
D:
18 Jan 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Azariah Bliss
1714-1803
Azariah Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1803
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Mary Tilden
1714-Abt 1764
Mary Tilden
B:
31 Dec 1714
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1735/1736
D:
Abt 1764
Asahel Bliss
1773-1858
Asahel Bliss
B:
16 Jun 1773
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
D:
1858
Northfield, Washington County, VT
Lemuel Bliss
1775-1841
Lemuel Bliss
B:
2 Sep 1775
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
D:
4 Jul 1841
Rachel Bliss
1777-1779
Rachel Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1777
D:
23 Sep 1779
Rachel Bliss
1780-
Rachel Bliss
B:
10 Oct 1780
Dan Bliss
1784-
Dan Bliss
B:
4 Nov 1784
Lydia Southworth
1748-1817
Lydia Southworth
B:
17 Dec 1748
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
Connecticut
D:
6 Oct 1817
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Hannah
1670-
Hannah
B:
1670
Nathaniel Bliss
1698-Bef 1704
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peletiah Bliss
1725-1808
Peletiah Bliss
B:
6 May 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Goodwin
1727-Bef 1773
Hepzibah Goodwin
B:
1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
Lydia (Mrs. Bliss)
Abt 1729-1814
Lydia (Mrs. Bliss)
B:
Abt 1729
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1770
Connecticut
D:
20 Sep 1814
Connecticut
Bethiah Bliss
1728-Abt 1798
Bethiah Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Martha Bliss
1730-Abt 1800
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Mar 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Elias Bliss
1733-1805
Elias Bliss
B:
20 Feb 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Connecticut
Lucy Williams
1750-1801
Lucy Williams
B:
1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1801
Connecticut
Susannah Davenport
Abt 1737-1789
Susannah Davenport
B:
Abt 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1789
Zerviah Davenport
1739-1758
Zerviah Davenport
B:
21 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1754
D:
12 Mar 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Bliss
1736-1814
Lydia Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1735/1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1814
Jonathan Abell
1733-1802
Jonathan Abell
B:
26 Apr 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1754
D:
20 Apr 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zenas Bliss
1738-
Zenas Bliss
B:
28 Nov 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
during War
Amos Bliss
1740-1794
Amos Bliss
B:
1 Mar 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1794
Mary Davenport
Abt 1744-Abt 1814
Mary Davenport
B:
Abt 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1814
Anna Brown
1748-Abt 1818
Anna Brown
B:
1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1818
Deacon Henry Bliss, Jr.
1741-1815
Deacon Henry Bliss, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1741
Columbia, Lebanon Crank, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1815
Sarah Woodward
1740-1776
Sarah Woodward
B:
1740
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1766
Connecticut
D:
6 Nov 1776
Azuba Loomis
1749-1824
Azuba Loomis
B:
19 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1824
Connecticut
Abraham Bliss
1743-1795
Abraham Bliss
B:
11 Oct 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1795
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Hebard
1741-1788
Lydia Hebard
B:
1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1788
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Hall
1756-1843
Sarah Hall
B:
8 Aug 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1789
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1843
Henry Bliss
1701-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
25 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bethiah Spofford
1705-Abt 1775
Bethiah Spofford
B:
23 May 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1724
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Elijah Bliss
1727-1778
Elijah Bliss
B:
9 Sep 1727
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mehitabel Bliss
1728-
Mehitabel Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1728
Mary Bliss
1731-1731
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1730/1731
D:
4 Jan 1730/1731
Mary Bliss
1732-
Mary Bliss
B:
2 Mar 1731/1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bascom
Daniel Bascom
M:
11 Oct 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bliss
1733-1734
Joseph Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1732/1733
D:
11 Jun 1734
Patience Bliss
1734-
Patience Bliss
B:
2 Jun 1734
Nathaniel Bliss
1736-Abt 1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
5 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Nathaniel Bliss
1704-1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Oct 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mehitabel Spofford
1707-
Mehitabel Spofford
B:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Bliss
1706-1752
Mary Bliss
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hatch
1712-1760
Moses Hatch
B:
24 Feb 1711/1712
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Lyman
1733-1782
Ezekiel Lyman
B:
23 Oct 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1782
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Elizabeth Bliss
1730-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
31 Oct 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Bliss
1709-Abt 1779
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1779
Jabez Lyman
1702-Bef 1784
Jabez Lyman
B:
13 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1731
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Mar 1784
Nathaniel Bliss
1671-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1676-1738
Mary Wright
B:
9 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Bliss
1715-
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Dec 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nicholas Holbrook
Nicholas Holbrook
M:
3 Feb 1736/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Bliss
1719-1747
Thomas Bliss
B:
30 May 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Parsons
1721-1790
Rachel Parsons
B:
14 Jul 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1745
D:
1790
Henry Bliss
1722-YOUNG
Henry Bliss
B:
5 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1750-1751
Thomas Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1750
D:
3 Jan 1751
Solomon Bliss
1751-1793
Solomon Bliss
B:
8 Nov 1751
D:
1793
Calvin Bliss
1754-1849
Calvin Bliss
B:
14 May 1754
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
D:
Oct 1849
Ruth Janes
1757-
Ruth Janes
B:
1757
Henry Bliss
1757-
Henry Bliss
B:
7 Jun 1757
Huldah Bliss
1759-
Huldah Bliss
B:
2 Jul 1759
Henry Bliss
1726-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
21 Aug 1726
D:
7/8 Feb 1761
Ruby Brewster
1733-1765
Ruby Brewster
B:
1732-1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1765
Henry Bliss
1726-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
21 Aug 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1761
Ruby Brewster
1733-Aft 1765
Ruby Brewster
B:
5 Jan 1732/1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1673-1758
Thomas Bliss
B:
29 Oct 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary McCranney
1690-1761
Mary McCranney
B:
2 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bliss
1676-1754
Joseph Bliss
B:
1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1754
Hannah Wright
1706-
Hannah Wright
B:
18 May 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1708-1708
Henry Wright
B:
9 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1678-1708
Hannah Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bliss
1681-1684
Henry Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Bliss
1723-
Joanna Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Estabrook
Abt 1720-
Nehemiah Estabrook
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
23 Sep 1773
Mary Booth Bliss
1753-1813
Mary Booth Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1813
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Ashley
1747-1833
John Ashley
B:
8 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1833
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Bliss
1755-1834
Lucy Bliss
B:
29 Jan 1755
D:
31 Jul 1834
John Clark
Abt 1750-
John Clark
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Aug 1776
Noah Bliss
1757-1816
Noah Bliss
B:
9 Mar 1757
D:
6 Dec 1816
Ebenezer Bliss
1725-1808
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Booth
1731-1757
Mary Booth
B:
23 Feb 1730/1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gaius Bliss
1761-1843
Gaius Bliss
B:
17 May 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1843
Eunice Robinson
1763-1803
Eunice Robinson
B:
10 Jan 1763
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Keep
1768-1829
Flavia Keep
B:
17 Feb 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1829
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gad Bliss
1762-1845
Gad Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1845
Deborah Olcott
1764-1816
Deborah Olcott
B:
21 Apr 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1816
Eunice Day
1776-1844
Eunice Day
B:
15 Jan 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1844
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Bliss
1764-1847
Naomi Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1847
John Robinson
1761-1835
John Robinson
B:
21 Jul 1761
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1789
Massachusetts
D:
19 Nov 1835
Enos Bliss
1765-1852
Enos Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1852
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Abigail Newton
-1800
Abigail Newton
B:
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
11 Feb 1793
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
22 Mar 1800
Elizabeth (Betsey) Breed
1778-1829
Elizabeth (Betsey) Breed
B:
13 Apr 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1801
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
D:
18 Jan 1829
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Abigail Bliss
1769-1842
Abigail Bliss
B:
27 May 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1842
Asa Colton
1763-1847
Asa Colton
B:
5 Sep 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1847
Anna Bliss
1771-1834
Anna Bliss
B:
14 Jul 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1834
Samuel Keep
1774-
Samuel Keep
B:
10 Feb 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Bliss
1771-1853
Deborah Bliss
B:
14 Jul 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1853
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Cook
Benjamin Cook
M:
9 Jun 1802
Abigail Cooley
1730-1787
Abigail Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Alvord
1728-1816
Hannah Alvord
B:
5 Mar 1728
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Bliss
1728-1750
Noah Bliss
B:
12 Jan 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1750
Massachusetts
Rebecca Bliss
1729-1787
Rebecca Bliss
B:
15 Oct 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1787
Eli Cooley
1726-1806
Eli Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1806
Catherine Bliss
1757-1838
Catherine Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1757
D:
Apr 1838
Abner Nichols
Abner Nichols
M:
30 May 1793
Mercy Bliss
1759-1776
Mercy Bliss
B:
24 Jun 1759
D:
2 Feb 1776
Stephen Bliss, Jr.
1761-1850
Stephen Bliss, Jr.
B:
2 Jul 1761
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Jan 1850
Clarissa Clara Leonard
1768-1850
Clarissa Clara Leonard
B:
20 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1850
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Susannah Bliss
1764-1832
Susannah Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1764
D:
25 Dec 1832
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
David Webster
1764-1850
David Webster
B:
1 Mar 1764
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1850
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Gideon Bliss
1766-1847
Gideon Bliss
B:
11 May 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1847
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Bliss
1769-1776
Chloe Bliss
B:
19 Mar 1769
D:
2 Oct 1776
Stephen Bliss
1732-1806
Stephen Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Burt
1731-1807
Katherine Burt
B:
2 Mar 1730/1731
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1807
Massachusetts
Sarah Bliss
1762-
Sarah Bliss
B:
13 May 1762
Henry Wright
Henry Wright
M:
1784
Thomas Bliss
1763-1763
Thomas Bliss
B:
4 Oct 1763
D:
27 Nov 1763
Obed Bliss
1765-1841
Obed Bliss
B:
3 Jan 1765
D:
Dec 1841
Jesse Bliss
1768-1824
Jesse Bliss
B:
21 Feb 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1824
Betsey Bliss
1770-1854
Betsey Bliss
B:
11 Jul 1770
D:
26 Sep 1854
Lovice Bliss
1772-
Lovice Bliss
B:
9 Oct 1772
Oliver Fuller Pinney
Oliver Fuller Pinney
M:
5 Oct 1797
Violet Bliss
1774-
Violet Bliss
B:
23 Apr 1774
Joel Pinney
Joel Pinney
M:
5 Oct 1797
Joel Bliss
1776-1817
Joel Bliss
B:
1 Oct 1776
D:
2 Oct 1817
New York City, New York County, NY
Daniel Bliss
1779-
Daniel Bliss
B:
12 May 1779
Patty Bliss
1780-
Patty Bliss
B:
23 Nov 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Wentworth
Jeremy Bliss
1784-1857
Jeremy Bliss
B:
24 Jun 1784
D:
25 Sep 1857
Connecticut
Joel Bliss
1734-
Joel Bliss
B:
18 Jun 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Kilbourne
1738-
Sarah Kilbourne
B:
1738
Massachusetts
M:
12 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betty Bliss
1766-1769
Betty Bliss
B:
30 Nov 1766
Connecticut
D:
7 Sep 1769
John Bliss
1768-1850
John Bliss
B:
16 Jun 1768
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1850
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sally Abbott
1781-1853
Sally Abbott
B:
29 Apr 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 May 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1853
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Betsy Bliss
1770-1834
Betsy Bliss
B:
9 Apr 1770
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1834
Asahel Birge
1770-1854
Asahel Birge
B:
16 Apr 1770
M:
1797
D:
18 Apr 1854
Achsah Bliss
1772-1857
Achsah Bliss
B:
3 May 1772
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 May 1857
Lieut. Ruggles Kent
1770-1824
Lieut. Ruggles Kent
B:
6 Aug 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel White Bliss
1774-1816
Joel White Bliss
B:
31 Mar 1774
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1816
Lucy Hitchcock
1772-1824
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
1772
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1797
D:
1824
Hosea Bliss
1776-1850
Hosea Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1776
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1850
Malah Rogers
1778-1821
Malah Rogers
B:
1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1821
Tirzah Bagg
1785-1849
Tirzah Bagg
B:
22 Jul 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Malah Rogers
1774-1821
Malah Rogers
B:
1774
D:
29 Sep 1821
William Bliss
1778-1781
William Bliss
B:
27 Feb 1778
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1781
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bliss
1780-1860
Daniel Bliss
B:
5 Feb 1780
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1860
South Haven, Van Buren County, MI
Polly Miller
1788-
Polly Miller
B:
3 Sep 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Thurston
1796-1880
Hannah Thurston
B:
15 Sep 1796
New York state
M:
26 Feb 1820
Gerry, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1880
William Bliss
1783-1786
William Bliss
B:
11 May 1783
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1786
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Reverend John Bliss
1736-1790
Reverend John Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey "Betty" White
1747-1836
Betsey "Betty" White
B:
17 Dec 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1836
Eunice Day
1776-1844
Eunice Day
B:
15 Jan 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1844
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Gad Bliss
1762-1845
Gad Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1845
Aaron Day
1777-1779
Aaron Day
B:
23 Oct 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Day, Jr.
1780-1859
Aaron Day, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1859
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1782-1843
Anna Ely
B:
10 Oct 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1843
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Gad Day
1784-
Gad Day
B:
21 Apr 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxanna Rice
1788-
Roxanna Rice
B:
2 Jul 1788
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1814
Eunice Bliss
1739-1818
Eunice Bliss
B:
25 Jun 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Day
1738-1827
Aaron Day
B:
2 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1761
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1695-1768
Joanna Lamb
B:
17 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Henry M. Burt, Jr.
1595-1662
Eulalia Marche
1609-1690
Patience Burt
1645-1732
Patience Burt
B:
18 Aug 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1639-1702
John Bliss
B:
6 Oct 1639
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
M:
7 Oct 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA