Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susanna Ventres
1669 - 1754 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nehemiah Gates
1732-
Nehemiah Gates
B:
6 Jul 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Annie Hart
Abt 1736-
Annie Hart
B:
Abt 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Gates
1737-1759
George Gates
B:
1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1705-1796
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 May 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Gates
1705-1756
George Gates
B:
17 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1709-1754
Mary Olmsted
B:
23 Oct 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zechariah Olmsted
1746-young
Zechariah Olmsted
B:
30 Mar 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
young
Daniel Olmsted
1749-young
Daniel Olmsted
B:
1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
young
John Olmsted
Abt 1751-
John Olmsted
B:
Abt 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Olmsted
Abt 1751-
Isaac Olmsted
B:
Abt 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zachary Olmsted
Abt 1752-
Zachary Olmsted
B:
Abt 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
Daniel Olmsted
1711-
Daniel Olmsted
B:
7 Oct 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Rebecca Spooner
Rebecca Spooner
M:
28 Dec 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
1746-1749
Abigail Olmsted
B:
28 Apr 1746
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1749
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Olmsted
1748-1749
Susannah Olmsted
B:
10 Jul 1748
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1749
Westchester, New London County, CT
John Olmsted
1750-1842
John Olmsted
B:
23 Aug 1750
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1842
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Clark
1779-
Olive Clark
B:
1779
Rumney, Grafton County, NH
Mary Olmsted
1753-1807
Mary Olmsted
B:
3 Sep 1753
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Smithfield, Fayette County, PA
Sarah Olmsted
1756-1823
Sarah Olmsted
B:
26 Jul 1756
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Lord
1745-1819
Elisha Lord
B:
18 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Zachariah Olmsted
1763-1831
Zachariah Olmsted
B:
4 Oct 1763
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1831
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1776-1860
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1776
Connecticut
M:
25 Oct 1800
Connecticut
D:
9 Apr 1860
Westchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Olmsted
1766-
Lucy Olmsted
B:
23 Mar 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Olmsted
1714-1802
John Olmsted
B:
30 May 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Cone
1725-1782
Abigail Cone
B:
2 Jun 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Hutchins
1740-1811
Ruth Hutchins
B:
1740
M:
13 May 1789
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1811
James Olmsted
1716-1794
James Olmsted
B:
7 Oct 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Gates
1748-1777
Susanna Gates
B:
22 Aug 1748
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1777
Westchester, New London County, CT
Dr. Robert Usher
1743-1820
Dr. Robert Usher
B:
31 Jan 1743
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 May 1765
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1820
Westchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates
1750-1773
Deborah Gates
B:
21 Jul 1750
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1773
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Elijah Smith
1742-1797
Captain Elijah Smith
B:
10 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Olmstead
1718-1789
Susanna Olmstead
B:
27 Aug 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Gates
1703-1771
Jonathan Gates
B:
17 Dec 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1771
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Olmsted
Jonathan Olmsted
1767-1842
Jonathan Olmsted
B:
29 Jul 1767
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Freedom Wheeler
Freedom Wheeler
M:
Jan 1793
widow Bartholomew
widow Hull
Hannah Olmsted
Dorothy Olmsted
Susannah Olmsted
Anna Olmsted
Mercy Olmsted
Aurelia Olmsted
Stephen Olmsted
1721-1778
Stephen Olmsted
B:
17 Aug 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1720-Bef 1768
Hannah Fuller
B:
3 Jul 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
1725-1796
Abigail Olmsted
B:
29 Aug 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Olmsted
1727-1817
Jonathan Olmsted
B:
26 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1817
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Olmsted
1732-
Noadiah Olmsted
B:
1732
Zechariah Olmsted
1734-
Zechariah Olmsted
B:
1734
Susannah Brainerd
1689-1746
Susannah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1689
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Olmstead
1677-1771
John Olmstead
B:
31 Dec 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1706
D:
15 Jul 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1716-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1718-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
28 Nov 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1755-1837
Daniel Brainerd
B:
13 Jun 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1837
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Damaris Fox
1757-1826
Damaris Fox
B:
13 May 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1826
Jeremiah Gates Brainerd
1759-1830
Jeremiah Gates Brainerd
B:
28 Jul 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1830
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Gardiner
1767-
Sarah Gardiner
B:
10 Mar 1767
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1722-1777
Daniel Brainerd
B:
24 Feb 1721/1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1727-
Esther Gates
B:
27 Jul 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1751
Susannah Brainerd
1772-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
21 Jun 1772
Prudence Gridley
Abt 1750-
Prudence Gridley
B:
Abt 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1723-
Mary Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1726-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1729-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
1690-1728
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
B:
28 Sep 1690
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Selden
1686-1742
Hannah Selden
B:
1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1715/1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hanna Spencer
1747-
Hanna Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Spencer
1748-1833
David Spencer
B:
17 Oct 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1750-1824
John Spencer
B:
21 Jan 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1824
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Elizabeth Clarke
1748-1777
Elizabeth Clarke
B:
9 Apr 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1769
D:
25 Jun 1777
Susan Susannah White
1749-
Susan Susannah White
B:
5 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Post
1746-1834
Lucy Post
B:
4 Jun 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 25 Jun 1777
D:
11 Jan 1834
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1752-1847
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1847
Susannah Spencer
1754-1820
Susannah Spencer
B:
19 Sep 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ephraim Gates
1749-1829
Ephraim Gates
B:
13 Dec 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1829
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ebenezer Spencer
1757-1808
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephriam Spencer
1759-1828
Ephriam Spencer
B:
13 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1828
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Emmons Spencer
1761-Aft 1832
Emmons Spencer
B:
3 Jul 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1832
Hannah Gates
1719-1801
Hannah Gates
B:
16 Nov 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
1721-1796
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1 Feb 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Gates
1749-
Abigail Gates
B:
22 Apr 1749
Anne Gates
1751-
Anne Gates
B:
21 Mar 1751
Joseph Gates
1754-
Joseph Gates
B:
9 May 1754
Susanna Gates
1756-
Susanna Gates
B:
14 Mar 1756
Abigail Gates
1760-
Abigail Gates
B:
9 Sep 1760
Joseph Gates, Jr.
1722-1808
Joseph Gates, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-1801
Abigail Fuller
B:
19 Oct 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1724-1802
Elizabeth Gates
B:
12 Aug 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Harriet Gates
Hannah Gates
1750-1827
Hannah Gates
B:
24 May 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1751-1789
Bezaleel Gates
B:
2 Oct 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Gates
1753-1821
Aaron Gates
B:
31 Aug 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1821
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gates
1755-
Mary Gates
B:
9 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Gates
1757-Abt 1778
Henry Gates
B:
30 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New Jersey
Sybil Gates
1760-1836
Sybil Gates
B:
3 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1836
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
1761-1823
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
B:
18 Dec 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1764-1841
Esther Gates
B:
17 Mar 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1756-1836
Eli Bigelow
B:
29 May 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Gates
1766-
Oliver Gates
B:
1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Gates
1768-1794
Huldah Gates
B:
1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1726-1802
Bezaleel Gates
B:
14 Oct 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1727-1819
Mary Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Gates
1730-1742
Susannah Gates
B:
24 Nov 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Gates
1733-1740
Aaron Gates
B:
20 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Gates
1733-1740
Ann Gates
B:
20 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Gates
1738-1740
David Gates
B:
18 Apr 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1694-1744
Hannah Brainerd
B:
12 Jun 1694
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates
1695-1770
Joseph Gates
B:
28 Dec 1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Selby
1745-1811
Jeremiah Selby
B:
9 Dec 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1811
Pultneyville, Wayne County, NY
Sarah Cone
1748-1822
Sarah Cone
B:
19 Mar 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1769
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1822
William Selby
1747-
William Selby
B:
23 Jul 1747
Hannah Brainerd
1725-1749
Hannah Brainerd
B:
24 Apr 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1749
William Selby
1717-1804
William Selby
B:
5 Jun 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1744
D:
6 Jun 1804
Harriet Gates
Hannah Gates
1750-1827
Hannah Gates
B:
24 May 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1751-1789
Bezaleel Gates
B:
2 Oct 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Gates
1753-1821
Aaron Gates
B:
31 Aug 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1821
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gates
1755-
Mary Gates
B:
9 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Gates
1757-Abt 1778
Henry Gates
B:
30 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New Jersey
Sybil Gates
1760-1836
Sybil Gates
B:
3 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1836
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
1761-1823
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
B:
18 Dec 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1764-1841
Esther Gates
B:
17 Mar 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1756-1836
Eli Bigelow
B:
29 May 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Gates
1766-
Oliver Gates
B:
1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Gates
1768-1794
Huldah Gates
B:
1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1727-1819
Mary Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1726-1802
Bezaleel Gates
B:
14 Oct 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Brainerd
1729-
Noadiah Brainerd
B:
10 Mar 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1731-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1733-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
27 Jan 1732/1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Brainerd
1736-
Sybil Brainerd
B:
7 Jun 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
Sibyl Brainerd
Mary Brainerd
Sarah Brainerd
Noadiah Brainerd
1775-1847
Noadiah Brainerd
B:
1774-1775
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1847
Sylvina Southworth
1770-1846
Sylvina Southworth
B:
1769-1770
D:
23 Nov 1846
Epaphroditus Brainerd
Dorothy Brainerd
Jerusha Brainerd
Jared Brainerd
1739-1823
Jared Brainerd
B:
17 Sep 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1823
Sybil Bate
1742-1826
Sybil Bate
A:
23 May 1742
M:
19 Apr 1763
D:
13 Jul 1826
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
1697-1746
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
B:
4 Apr 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cone
1705-1744
Hannah Cone
B:
14 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1701-1800
Deborah Dudley
B:
15 Nov 1701
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1745
Connecticut
D:
8 Mar 1800
Connecticut
Susanna Day
1755-1832
Susanna Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elisha H. Kellogg
1755-1844
Elisha H. Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1756-1772
Joseph Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1772
Rhoda Day
1756-1837
Rhoda Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1837
John Staples
Abt 1754-1832
John Staples
B:
Abt 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asenath Day
1759-1843
Asenath Day
B:
2 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1757-1844
Daniel Williams
B:
1 Nov 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1761-1841
Asa Day
B:
12 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Marvin
1765-1817
Anna Marvin
B:
15 May 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Day
1763-1829
Esther Day
B:
1 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1829
Abraham Day
Mary Day
1765-1848
Mary Day
B:
14 Oct 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Kellogg
1767-1826
John Kellogg
B:
7 Jul 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Day
1768-1776
Eli Day
B:
12 Nov 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Jonathan Day
1772-1776
Jonathan Day
B:
6 Jan 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
Tabitha Day
1774-1775
Tabitha Day
B:
12 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1775
son Day
1776-
son Day
B:
17 Sep 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1733-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1733
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
27 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
1759-1827
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1827
Creek Row, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Deming
1758-1853
Lydia Deming
B:
1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1787
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1853
Hannah Brainerd
1737-1819
Hannah Brainerd
B:
2 Nov 1737
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
Bezaleel Brainerd
1737-1822
Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1822
Stephen Bigelow
1762-1832
Stephen Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1762
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates Smith
1773-1842
Deborah Gates Smith
B:
Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zelotes Bigelow
1764-1847
Zelotes Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1764
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1847
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Deborah Foote
1774-1846
Deborah Foote
B:
24 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1846
Daniel Bigelow
1766-1839
Daniel Bigelow
B:
22 Oct 1766
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1839
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abby Smith
1774-1841
Abby Smith
B:
1774
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 May 1804
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
3 Sep 1841
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Orimel Bigelow
1768-1849
Orimel Bigelow
B:
19 Oct 1768
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1801-1877
Lydia Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enoch Bigelow
1770-1775
Enoch Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1770
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Epaphroditus Bigelow
1775-1778
Epaphroditus Bigelow
B:
14 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1777-1805
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
11 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1805
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Obediah "Diah" Flint
1771-1855
Obediah "Diah" Flint
B:
26 Mar 1771
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1797
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1855
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Levi Brainerd
1766-1847
Levi Brainerd
B:
5 Dec 1766
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1847
Sarah Polly Smith
1764-1855
Sarah Polly Smith
B:
28 Sep 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1855
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Stephen Brainerd
1769-1853
Stephen Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Ackley
1780-1854
Olive Ackley
B:
5 Mar 1780
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1800
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1854
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rachel Brainerd
1770-1826
Rachel Brainerd
B:
23 Dec 1770
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1826
Elisha Fuller
1771-1845
Elisha Fuller
B:
3 Oct 1771
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
9 May 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1845
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
David Brainerd
1772-1775
David Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1772
D:
20 Dec 1775
Elisha Brainerd
1774-1855
Elisha Brainerd
B:
3 Oct 1774
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Anna Scoville
1780-1855
Anna Scoville
B:
24 Nov 1780
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
David Brainerd
1776-1856
David Brainerd
B:
2 Jul 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1856
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Michael Terry Hale
Abt 1783-1857
Michael Terry Hale
B:
Abt 1783
Madison, Madison County, NY
M:
23 Jun 1806
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1857
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Brainerd
1781-1863
Mary Brainerd
B:
14 Jan 1781
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ann Savage
1795-1874
Ann Savage
B:
28 Sep 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Nov 1826
D:
9 Feb 1874
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa A. Brainard
1784-1834
Clarissa A. Brainard
B:
6 Oct 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1834
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Lord
1785-1855
William Lord
B:
2 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1855
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1744-1818
Sarah Brainerd
B:
30 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1818
Judah Lewis
Judah Lewis
M:
4 Feb 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1775-1851
Elijah Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
Eunice Fuller
Abt 1776-1842
Eunice Fuller
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
D:
20 Jun 1842
Poolville, Madison County, NY
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Day Brainerd
1782-1821
Irene Day Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1782
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 May 1821
Daniel Adams Brainard
1771-1831
Daniel Adams Brainard
B:
31 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1831
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hannah Brainerd
1786-1786
Hannah Brainerd
B:
5 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1786
Susannah Brainard
1788-1848
Susannah Brainard
B:
1 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Staples
1784-1856
Captain Joseph Staples
B:
23 Apr 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Brainard
1794-1880
Sarah Sally Brainard
B:
28 Jan 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1880
Brainard Emmons
1782-1825
Brainard Emmons
B:
20 Sep 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Dorothy Brainard
1795-1860
Dorothy Brainard
B:
5 Nov 1795
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oren Staples
1788-1826
Oren Staples
B:
28 Feb 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talcott Loveland Buell
1797-1885
Talcott Loveland Buell
B:
9 Aug 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd
1699-1794
Stephen Brainerd
B:
27 Feb 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Gates
1705-1793
Susannah Gates
B:
21 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1728-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
26 Aug 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Easter Brainerd
1729-
Easter Brainerd
B:
21 Oct 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1731-
Mary Brainerd
B:
3 Jun 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Fruen Brainerd
1733-
Fruen Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1734-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
4 Dec 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
1759-1827
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1827
Creek Row, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Deming
1758-1853
Lydia Deming
B:
1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1787
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1853
Bezaleel Brainerd
1737-1822
Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1822
Hannah Brainerd
1737-1819
Hannah Brainerd
B:
2 Nov 1737
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
Mary Brainerd
1740-
Mary Brainerd
B:
7 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Bezaleel Brainerd
1701-1749
Captain Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
1703-1742
Mary Gates
B:
29 Aug 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1742
Daniel Brainerd
1746-
Daniel Brainerd
B:
17 Mar 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorcas Dimmock
Elizabeth Warner
1724-1746
Elizabeth Warner
B:
25 Jan 1723/1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1746
Phebe (Smith) Almang
1720-
Phebe (Smith) Almang
B:
16 May 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 May 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Olmstead
1747-
Nehemiah Olmstead
B:
1 Jun 1747
William Olmstead
1748-1749
William Olmstead
B:
18 Jun 1748
D:
10 Apr 1749
William Olmstead
1750-1812
William Olmstead
B:
5 Apr 1750
D:
30 Nov 1812
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Prudence (Mrs. Olmstead)
Reuben Olmstead
1753-1833
Reuben Olmstead
B:
18 Apr 1753
D:
21 Oct 1833
Aaron Olmstead
1760-
Aaron Olmstead
B:
26 Jan 1760
D:
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1758-1838
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1758
D:
4 Mar 1838
Mary Olmstead
1761-
Mary Olmstead
B:
30 Apr 1761
Nathaniel Olmstead
1763-1821
Nathaniel Olmstead
B:
3 Mar 1763
D:
8 May 1821
Sylvia Washburn
1771-1845
Sylvia Washburn
B:
17 Feb 1771
M:
28 Jan 1790
D:
10 Nov 1845
William Olmstead
1728-1811
William Olmstead
B:
4 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1811
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Mary Cone
1727-1791
Mary Cone
B:
27 Apr 1727
M:
20 Mar 1745/1746
D:
31 Jan 1791
Mary Olmstead
1729-
Mary Olmstead
B:
1 Oct 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bates
Joseph Bates
M:
29 Aug 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Living
Living
Sarah Olmstead
1732-1809
Sarah Olmstead
B:
21 Mar 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Jabez Chapman
1731-1820
Colonel Jabez Chapman
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvanus Tinker
1756-1768
Sylvanus Tinker
B:
24 Mar 1756
D:
13 Jan 1768
Abigail Tinker
1758-1818
Abigail Tinker
B:
24 Mar 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1818
General Henry Champion
1751-1836
General Henry Champion
B:
16 Mar 1750/1751
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Olive Tinker
1761-1788
Olive Tinker
B:
19 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Major Daniel Jones
1755-1802
Major Daniel Jones
B:
28 Aug 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Tinker
1763-
Joseph Tinker
B:
23 Jul 1763
Reuben Tinker
1765-1770
Reuben Tinker
B:
19 Dec 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1770
Lovinia Tinker
1768-
Lovinia Tinker
B:
20 May 1768
Caroline Tinker
1770-
Caroline Tinker
B:
1770
James Mather
William Tinker
1770-
William Tinker
B:
17 Oct 1770
Sarah Tinker
1773-
Sarah Tinker
B:
5 Sep 1773
Abigail Olmstead
1735-1773
Abigail Olmstead
B:
16 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
1730-1815
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
B:
9 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1755
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Olmstead
Lorena Bunce
Ichabod Olmstead
1766-1861
Ichabod Olmstead
B:
1766
D:
6 Jan 1861
Rebecca Griswold
1764-1835
Rebecca Griswold
B:
11 Aug 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1835
William Olmstead
Jabez Olmstead
Moses Olmstead
1777-1847
Moses Olmstead
B:
11 May 1777
D:
15 Aug 1847
Cornelia Pitcher
1785-1869
Cornelia Pitcher
B:
13 Feb 1785
M:
25 Jul 1802
D:
28 Apr 1869
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Esther Olmstead
Dorothy Olmstead
Polly Olmstead
Azubah Olmstead
Captain Samuel Olmstead
1737-
Captain Samuel Olmstead
B:
13 Sep 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Roberts
1741-
Esther Roberts
B:
20 May 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1763
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Olmstead
1742-1743
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
28 Feb 1741/1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainard
1703-1742
Mary Brainard
B:
10 Sep 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Captain William Olmstead
B:
21 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Parents
William Ventres
Elizabeth
Susanna Ventres
1669-1754
Susanna Ventres
B:
1668-1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Brainerd, Jr.
1665-1743
Deacon Daniel Brainerd, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1688
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT