Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Pope
1763 - 1799 (36 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Julia Maria Pope
Abt 1787-
Julia Maria Pope
B:
Abt 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Martin Callender
Abt 1785-
Martin Callender
B:
Abt 1785
Holly Kellogg Pope
1818-
Holly Kellogg Pope
B:
15 Jul 1818
Nancy Catherine Trescott
Nancy Catherine Trescott
M:
26 Mar 1845
Josephine Lethbridge Hyde
Josephine Lethbridge Hyde
M:
4 Jun 1856
Edward Eldridge Pope
1820-1893
Edward Eldridge Pope
B:
4 Aug 1820
D:
1893
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Calvin Julius Pope
1788-1835
Calvin Julius Pope
B:
1 Aug 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1835
Abigail Kellogg
1788-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
26 Nov 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1814
Massachusetts
Mora Pope
Abt 1789-
Mora Pope
B:
Abt 1789
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Leander Root Austin
1836-YOUNG
Leander Root Austin
B:
2 Aug 1836
Massachusetts
D:
YOUNG
Sidney Jones Austin
1840-1862
Sidney Jones Austin
B:
11 Nov 1840
Pennsylvania
D:
1862
Battle of Fredericksburg, VA (Civil War)
Arthur Burrell Austin
1843-1885
Arthur Burrell Austin
B:
26 Oct 1843
Massachusetts
D:
18 Jan 1885
Erie, Erie County, PA
Letitia A. Duncan
Abt 1845-
Letitia A. Duncan
B:
Abt 1845
Fairview, Erie County, PA
M:
6 Aug 1874
Fairview Township, Erie County, PA
Frank Augustine Austin
1848-1926
Frank Augustine Austin
B:
11 Nov 1848
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
21 Sep 1926
Erie, Erie County, PA
Claire Ann Mooney
1855-1944
Claire Ann Mooney
B:
6 Sep 1855
Erie, Erie County, PA
M:
20 May 1873
Fairview, Beaver County, PA
D:
1944
Erie, Erie County, PA
Edward Douglas Austin
1851-1930
Edward Douglas Austin
B:
17 Jul 1851
Pennsylvania
D:
6 Feb 1930
Erie, Erie County, PA
Bertha B. Dunn
Abt 1853-
Bertha B. Dunn
B:
Abt 1853
Pennsylvania
M:
28 Jun 1892
Erie, Erie County, PA
Augustine Ashley Austin
1809-1896
Augustine Ashley Austin
B:
12 Dec 1809
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1896
Erie, Erie County, PA
Maria Louisa Jones
1814-1905
Maria Louisa Jones
B:
5 Oct 1814
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1835
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1905
Erie, Erie County, PA
Mary Almira Austin
1836-
Mary Almira Austin
B:
17 Mar 1836
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Frederick Augustin Austin
1838-1885
Frederick Augustin Austin
B:
8 Mar 1838
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
18 Aug 1885
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Annah Elizabeth Roys
1839-1923
Annah Elizabeth Roys
B:
17 Nov 1839
Florence Township, St. Joseph County, MI
M:
28 Oct 1862
Florence Township, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
26 Sep 1923
William Henry Austin
1839-
William Henry Austin
B:
12 Dec 1839
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Melvin Dewey Austin
1842-1845
Melvin Dewey Austin
B:
20 Apr 1842
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
16 Mar 1845
Harriett Melvina Austin
1845-
Harriett Melvina Austin
B:
10 Sep 1845
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Lois L. Austin
1847-1851
Lois L. Austin
B:
30 Oct 1847
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
4 Oct 1851
Frank West Austin
1853-1853
Frank West Austin
B:
12 Apr 1853
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
3 Sep 1853
William Osmond Austin
1812-1889
William Osmond Austin
B:
19 Jan 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1889
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Marie West
1817-1853
Martha Marie West
B:
10 Sep 1817
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
M:
11 Mar 1835
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
23 Aug 1853
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Frances Amelia May
1818-
Frances Amelia May
B:
15 May 1818
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
M:
9 Jan 1855
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Reverend George Austin Pelton
1833-
Reverend George Austin Pelton
B:
15 Apr 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Catharine Sarah Brownson
Abt 1835-
Catharine Sarah Brownson
B:
Abt 1835
M:
27 Apr 1864
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Almira Pelton
1835-
Mary Almira Pelton
B:
10 Feb 1835
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
William P. Strickland
Abt 1830-
William P. Strickland
B:
Abt 1830
M:
4 Sep 1861
William Henry Pelton
1837-
William Henry Pelton
B:
9 Apr 1837
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Cornelia Evelyn Philip
Abt 1840-
Cornelia Evelyn Philip
B:
Abt 1840
M:
28 Jan 1860
Harriet Louise Pelton
1839-1862
Harriet Louise Pelton
B:
20 May 1839
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1862
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Albern I Do Silva
Abt 1835-
Albern I Do Silva
B:
Abt 1835
M:
23 Nov 1859
Edward Ensign Pelton
1841-
Edward Ensign Pelton
B:
18 Aug 1841
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Emily Alice Fillow
1849-
Emily Alice Fillow
B:
1 Feb 1849
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1870
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Timothy R. Pelton
1844-1877
Timothy R. Pelton
B:
18 Jul 1844
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1877
Jacksonville, Duval County, FL
Mary Gertrude Arnold
Abt 1846-
Mary Gertrude Arnold
B:
Abt 1846
M:
4 Nov 1874
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Asa Pelton
1847-
Charles Asa Pelton
B:
10 Apr 1847
Massachusetts
Ophelia Austin
1814-1880
Ophelia Austin
B:
28 Aug 1814
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1880
Asa Carter Pelton
1814-1880
Asa Carter Pelton
B:
24 Aug 1814
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1880
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Dewey Austin
1816-1849
Rhoda Dewey Austin
B:
27 Dec 1816
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1849
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Horace Holmes
Abt 1814-
Horace Holmes
B:
Abt 1814
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1847
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Austin
1819-1843
Harriet Austin
B:
30 Jan 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1843
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Henry D. Austin
Abt 1848-1890
Henry D. Austin
B:
Abt 1848
Pennsylvania
D:
27 Dec 1890
Greenville, Mercer County, PA
Robert E. Austin
1850-1925
Robert E. Austin
B:
Mar 1850
Greenville, Mercer County, PA
D:
10 Sep 1925
Sharpsville, Mercer County, PA
Margaret Isabelle Seiple
1855-1918
Margaret Isabelle Seiple
B:
27 Apr 1855
Pennsylvania
M:
17 Oct 1873
Orangeville, Trumbull County, OH
D:
6 Aug 1918
Sharpsville, Mercer County, PA
Adelia Austin
Abt 1854-
Adelia Austin
B:
Abt 1854
Pennsylvania
C.E. Loutenhiser
Charles Henry Austin
1856-1937
Charles Henry Austin
B:
20 Apr 1856
Greenville, Mercer County, PA
D:
23 Dec 1937
Greensburg, Westmoreland County, PA
Anna Stinson
1863-1945
Anna Stinson
B:
9 Mar 1863
Sheakleyville, Mercer County, PA
M:
14 Jan 1890
Sheakleyville, Mercer County, PA
D:
2 Mar 1945
Greensburg, Westmoreland County, PA
Ida L. Austin
1858-
Ida L. Austin
B:
July 1858
Pennsylvania
Llewellyn Davis
1831-
Llewellyn Davis
B:
Aug 1831
Wales
Thomas Merrill Austin
Abt 1862-
Thomas Merrill Austin
B:
Abt 1862
Pennsylvania
Henry Austin
1821-1888
Henry Austin
B:
28 Feb 1821
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1888
Greenville, Mercer County, PA
Clarissa Jones
1822-1901
Clarissa Jones
B:
Sep 1822
Massachusetts
M:
19 Oct 1847
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1901
Greenville, Mercer County, PA
Ada Theresa Austin
1850-
Ada Theresa Austin
B:
14 Sep 1850
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Edward Austin
1823-
Edward Austin
B:
3 Jun 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Edgerly
1821-
Mary Edgerly
B:
19 Mar 1821
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1847
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Ensign Austin
1825-1849
Eli Ensign Austin
B:
9 Nov 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1849
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Theresa Austin
1828-
Sarah Theresa Austin
B:
11 Aug 1828
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Almira Pope Austin
1831-
Almira Pope Austin
B:
27 Feb 1831
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Precepta Maria Austin
1834-1866
Precepta Maria Austin
B:
25 Jul 1834
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1866
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Benjamin Rush Jenne
Abt 1832-
Benjamin Rush Jenne
B:
Abt 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1855
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Almira Pope
1789-1872
Almira Pope
B:
15 Oct 1789
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
D:
8 Mar 1872
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Harry Day Austin
1786-1873
Harry Day Austin
B:
26 Dec 1786
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1873
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Dewey Pope
1794-1873
Stephen Dewey Pope
B:
17 Apr 1794
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1873
William Pope
1800-1882
William Pope
B:
23 Apr 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1882
Parents
Seth Pope
1731-1774
Martha Bacon
1734-
William Pope
1763-1799
William Pope
B:
1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1797/1799
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Rhoda Dewey
1765-1838
Rhoda Dewey
B:
28 Aug 1765
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1838