Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Ann Slater
Abt 1798 - 1871 (~ 73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David A. Mcomber
1842-
David A. Mcomber
B:
20 Apr 1842
John Sears Mcomber
1844-
John Sears Mcomber
B:
7 Aug 1844
Richard Mcomber
1847-
Richard Mcomber
B:
30 Jan 1847
Marvin Mcomber
1849-
Marvin Mcomber
B:
13 Aug 1849
Eliza Octavia Sears
1823-1905
Eliza Octavia Sears
B:
18 Sep 1823
D:
4 Feb 1905
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Marvin Mcomber
Abt 1823-1849
Marvin Mcomber
B:
Abt 1823
Greenfield
M:
7 Jul 1841
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
D:
30 May 1849
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Edith Merrill Ford
1878-1885
Edith Merrill Ford
B:
22 Jun 1878
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
D:
29 Sep 1885
Albert Vernon Ford
1880-
Albert Vernon Ford
B:
20 Aug 1880
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Nellie Bertha Ford
1883-1922
Nellie Bertha Ford
B:
11 Feb 1883
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
D:
19 Jun 1922
Elmer Adrian Ford
Jessie Eliza Ford
Cornelia Dodd
1858-1931
Cornelia Dodd
B:
23 Mar 1858
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
D:
11 Sep 1931
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Vernon Newton Ford
Abt 1855-
Vernon Newton Ford
B:
Abt 1855
M:
1 Sep 1877
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Irene Fern Dodd
1887-
Irene Fern Dodd
B:
7 Apr 1887
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Edward Norris Weller
Edward Norris Weller
M:
25 Nov 1925
Percy Lucas Dodd
1888-1980
Percy Lucas Dodd
B:
11 Oct 1888
Elgin, Kane County, IL
D:
July 1980
Cecil Muriel Dodd
1890-1986
Cecil Muriel Dodd
B:
28 Aug 1890
Falls City, Polk County, OR
D:
Dec 1986
Fred Grant Brown
Fred Grant Brown
M:
10 Jun 1915
Lester Lucas Dodd
1893-
Lester Lucas Dodd
B:
3 Aug 1893
Falls City, Polk County, OR
Ferris Albert Dodd
1898-
Ferris Albert Dodd
B:
17 Dec 1898
Falls City, Polk County, OR
Bernice Luella Dodd
Leonard Lewis
Cleota Lucy Dodd
Walter Bern Schultz
Albert Henry Dodd
1860-
Albert Henry Dodd
B:
4 Sep 1860
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Luella Elvira Lucas
1863-
Luella Elvira Lucas
B:
7 Apr 1863
Kinderhook, Branch County, MI
M:
14 Mar 1886
Roy Lyon Dodd
1888-
Roy Lyon Dodd
B:
23 Oct 1888
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Norma Alinda Koenig
Alice Elizabeth Naish
1889-1930
Alice Elizabeth Naish
B:
13 Apr 1889
M:
26 Nov 1914
D:
17 Mar 1930
Gladys Marie Dodd
1890-
Gladys Marie Dodd
B:
13 Jul 1890
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Charles Bernhardt Jahnke
Charles Bernhardt Jahnke
M:
21 Oct 1913
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Harold Lee Dodd
1893-1986
Harold Lee Dodd
B:
29 May 1893
North Greenfield, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
Dec 1986
Hazel Anna Dodd
1897-1900
Hazel Anna Dodd
B:
2 Dec 1897
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
D:
2 Mar 1900
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Helen Eliza Dodd
1897-1989
Helen Eliza Dodd
B:
2 Dec 1897
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
D:
19 Apr 1989
Cyril Kirk Shogren
Cyril Kirk Shogren
M:
29 Jun 1922
Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, WI
Charles Maurice Dodd
1900-1901
Charles Maurice Dodd
B:
3 Aug 1900
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
12 Apr 1901
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Louis Ambrose Dodd
1863-
Louis Ambrose Dodd
B:
24 Sep 1863
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Helen Catharine Lyon
1859-1919
Helen Catharine Lyon
B:
2 Jun 1859
M:
27 Oct 1887
D:
9 Apr 1919
Martha Compton
1862-
Martha Compton
B:
2 Apr 1862
Delhi, Jersey County, IL
M:
26 Nov 1925
Ambrose Dodd
1803-1876
Ambrose Dodd
B:
20 Jan 1803
Holland Patent, Oneida County, NY
M:
31 May 1859
D:
2 Nov 1876
Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
Edna Wheeler West
1873-1863
Edna Wheeler West
B:
15 Feb 1873
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
20 Sep 1863
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Warren Cothran
Amy Treadwell West
Abt 1876-Abt 1889
Amy Treadwell West
B:
Abt 1876
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
Abt 1889
George Henry West
Abt 1878-Abt 1879
George Henry West
B:
Abt 1878
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
Abt 1879
Olive Caroline West
1882-1961
Olive Caroline West
B:
14 Nov 1882
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
3 Feb 1961
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Alexander Thomas Hoadly Trelease
1883-
Alexander Thomas Hoadly Trelease
B:
23 Nov 1883
Torquay, Devonshire, England
M:
15 Sep 1908
Greeley, Weld County, CO
Paul Sears West
1885-
Paul Sears West
B:
26 Jul 1885
Greeley, Weld County, CO
John Roylance West
1888-
John Roylance West
B:
29 Sep 1888
Greeley, Weld County, CO
George Henry West
1850-
George Henry West
B:
29 Jan 1850
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Mary Caroline Wheeler
1850-
Mary Caroline Wheeler
B:
1850
Illinois
M:
9 May 1872
Mary Florence Gipson
1874-1960
Mary Florence Gipson
B:
10 Jun 1874
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
1 Mar 1960
William Coffen Stalker
Abt 1870-
William Coffen Stalker
B:
Abt 1870
Greeley, Weld County, CO
M:
24 Jul 1895
Albert West Gipson
1876-1970
Albert West Gipson
B:
27 May 1876
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
26 Jun 1970
Anna Christensen
Abt 1880-
Anna Christensen
B:
Abt 1880
Greeley, Weld County, CO
M:
3 Oct 1906
Ruth Caroline Gipson
1877-1968
Ruth Caroline Gipson
B:
11 Dec 1877
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
8 Mar 1968
Edward Hayes Plowhead
Abt 1873-
Edward Hayes Plowhead
B:
Abt 1873
Greeley, Weld County, CO
M:
20 Jun 1906
Lawrence Henry Gipson
1880-
Lawrence Henry Gipson
B:
7 Dec 1880
Greeley, Weld County, CO
Jeannette Reed
Abt 1884-
Jeannette Reed
B:
Abt 1884
Greeley, Weld County, CO
M:
8 Oct 1909
Alice Edna Gipson
1882-1964
Alice Edna Gipson
B:
2 Aug 1882
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
15 May 1964
James Herrick Gipson
1885-1965
James Herrick Gipson
B:
18 Jun 1885
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
19 Feb 1965
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Ruth Evelyn Esther Sterling
1887-1965
Ruth Evelyn Esther Sterling
B:
6 May 1887
Enterprise, Wallowa County, OR
M:
18 Jun 1907
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
D:
15 Dec 1965
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Margaret Gipson
1888-
Margaret Gipson
B:
15 Feb 1888
Greeley, Weld County, CO
Edgar Varney Gipson
1891-1949
Edgar Varney Gipson
B:
28 Mar 1891
Denver, Denver County, CO
D:
26 Oct 1949
Florence Greer
Abt 1895-
Florence Greer
B:
Abt 1895
Denver, Denver County, CO
M:
19 Nov 1916
Lina Maria West
1852-1949
Lina Maria West
B:
20 Aug 1852
Waukegan, Lake County, IL
D:
29 Dec 1949
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Albert Eugene Gipson
1848-1937
Albert Eugene Gipson
B:
20 Jun 1848
Waterford, Racine County, WI
M:
20 May 1873
Greeley, Weld County, CO
D:
28 Feb 1937
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Walter West
Henry West
Harry T. West
1857-
Harry T. West
B:
18 Dec 1857
Kenosha County, WI
Mary Olivia Sears
1824-
Mary Olivia Sears
B:
17 Dec 1824
Henry Tracy West
1824-
Henry Tracy West
B:
17 Oct 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
10 Jun 1845
Annie Armstrong
Kate Armstrong
Ann Elizabeth Sears
1826-
Ann Elizabeth Sears
B:
29 Sep 1826
Luzerne Armstrong
Abt 1826-
Luzerne Armstrong
B:
Abt 1826
M:
Dec 1848
Nellie Sears
Benjamin Butler Sears
John James Sears
1828-1878
John James Sears
B:
10 Jun 1828
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1878
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Ellen Thomas
Abt 1828-
Ellen Thomas
B:
Abt 1828
M:
12 Apr 1857
Florence Bailie
Abt 1828-
Florence Bailie
B:
Abt 1828
M:
1870
Mary M. McGazy
1838-
Mary M. McGazy
B:
6 Feb 1838
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
M:
14 Aug 1878
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
James Nichols
Julia Nichols
Mary Nichols
Albert Nichols
Charles Nichols
Paul Nichols
Lucy Caroline Sears
1830-
Lucy Caroline Sears
B:
6 Jun 1830
J. Howard Nichols
Abt 1830-
J. Howard Nichols
B:
Abt 1830
M:
13 Feb 1851
Lina Kennedy
Asa Kennedy
Grace Kennedy
Carl Kennedy
Sarah Louise Sears
1833-
Sarah Louise Sears
B:
11 Nov 1833
A. P. Kennedy
Abt 1833-
A. P. Kennedy
B:
Abt 1833
M:
26 Jul 1866
Luther Thomas
Gertrude Thomas
Mabel Thomas
Harriet Slater Sears
1836-
Harriet Slater Sears
B:
2 May 1836
Albert Thomas
Abt 1836-
Albert Thomas
B:
Abt 1836
M:
17 Oct 1859
Fletcher Sears
1864-
Fletcher Sears
B:
11 Sep 1864
Florence Eveline Sears
1866-
Florence Eveline Sears
B:
24 May 1866
Asa Bigelow Sears
1838-
Asa Bigelow Sears
B:
25 Aug 1838
Mary Fletcher
Abt 1838-
Mary Fletcher
B:
Abt 1838
M:
10 Dec 1863
Mary Ann Slater
Abt 1798-1871
Mary Ann Slater
B:
Abt 1798
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1871
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
John Sears
1797-1856
John Sears
B:
20 Apr 1797
New Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
May 1822
D:
14 Nov 1856
Lake Zurich, Lake County, IL