Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Agnes Adams
1709 - 1754 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Gad Austin
1733-1828
Gad Austin
B:
15 Oct 1733
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1828
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Susanna Callendar
Susanna Callendar
M:
8 Dec 1763
Nathaniel Austin
1734-1807
Nathaniel Austin
B:
1734
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1807
Phoenix Austin
1735-
Phoenix Austin
B:
4 Sep 1735
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
John Collins
John Collins
M:
8 Jan 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Kellogg
1758-1826
Rhoda Kellogg
B:
2 Apr 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1826
David Crippen
David Crippen
M:
1778
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Fanny Shedd
1784-1855
Fanny Shedd
B:
21 Mar 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1855
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Asahel Hungerford
1782-
Asahel Hungerford
B:
28 Sep 1782
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
28 Oct 1804
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Shedd
1748-1830
Samuel Shedd
B:
1748
Beekman Patent, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1779
D:
20 Jan 1830
Diadama Austin
1737-
Diadama Austin
B:
3 Jun 1737
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Loomis Kellogg
1730-1757
Nathaniel Loomis Kellogg
B:
15 Jun 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Aug 1752
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
John Austin
1738-1823
John Austin
B:
1 Aug 1738
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lois Shipman
Lois Shipman
M:
7 May 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
child Austin
Lieut. Joab Austin
1740-1820
Lieut. Joab Austin
B:
29 Jul 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1820
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Elizabeth Fox
-Bef 1769
Elizabeth Fox
M:
1767
D:
Bef 1769
Henry Austin
1770-1829
Henry Austin
B:
26 Dec 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1829
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Prudence Ensign
1771-1845
Prudence Ensign
B:
24 May 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1791
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1845
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Edmund Austin
1796-1819
Edmund Austin
B:
5 Jun 1796
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1819
Tryphena Mayson
1797-1885
Tryphena Mayson
B:
Sep 1797
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
M:
Oct 1818
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1885
Silas Austin
1798-1863
Silas Austin
B:
5 Apr 1798
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1863
Charles City, Floyd County, IA
Mary Ann Patchen
1801-1861
Mary Ann Patchen
B:
7 Sep 1801
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
M:
22 Dec 1820
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Jan 1861
Charles City, Floyd County, IA
Maria Austin
1800-1839
Maria Austin
B:
20 Sep 1800
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1839
Samuel Hall Leonard
1798-1858
Samuel Hall Leonard
B:
12 Apr 1798
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1819
D:
5 Aug 1858
Harvey Austin
1803-1863
Harvey Austin
B:
9 Jan 1803
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1863
Napolean, Jackson County, MI
Jane Root
1807-
Jane Root
B:
17 Feb 1807
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1827
Napolean, Jackson County, MI
Eliza Austin
1805-
Eliza Austin
B:
6 Jul 1805
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Aaron Kellogg Austin
1807-1887
Aaron Kellogg Austin
B:
1 Aug 1807
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1887
Norvell, Jackson County, MI
Fanny Moretta Nelson
1816-1883
Fanny Moretta Nelson
B:
27 Aug 1816
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1838
Norvell, Jackson County, MI
D:
29 May 1883
Norvell, Jackson County, MI
Laura Austin
1809-1846
Laura Austin
B:
10 Jul 1809
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 May 1846
Isaac Foote Adams
Abt 1807-1876
Isaac Foote Adams
B:
Abt 1807
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1876
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Norman D. Austin
1811-1890
Norman D. Austin
B:
2 Aug 1811
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
12 May 1890
Texas
Eliza Ann Houston
1823-
Eliza Ann Houston
B:
7 Dec 1823
Chester, Delaware County, PA
M:
1843
William Day Austin
1813-1856
William Day Austin
B:
3 Oct 1813
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1856
Norvell, Jackson County, MI
Miles Austin
1817-1852
Miles Austin
B:
22 Apr 1817
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
11 Jun 1852
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Aaron Austin
1773-1836
Aaron Austin
B:
5 Mar 1773
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1836
Norvell, Jackson County, MI
Mary Polly Kellogg
1776-1856
Mary Polly Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1776
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1795
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 May 1856
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Rhoda Day
1794-1795
Rhoda Day
B:
26 Nov 1794
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1795
Judge William Day
1796-1889
Judge William Day
B:
15 Dec 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1889
Augusta Burrell
1811-1887
Augusta Burrell
B:
27 Jul 1811
M:
6 May 1832
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
9 Oct 1887
Rhoda Maria Day
1799-1825
Rhoda Maria Day
B:
29 Mar 1799
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1825
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
John Day, Jr.
1801-
John Day, Jr.
B:
23 Mar 1801
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ann Cornelia Sackett
1813-1881
Ann Cornelia Sackett
B:
9 Feb 1813
M:
24 Mar 1831
Lorain, Lorain County, OH
D:
11 Mar 1881
Norman Day
1803-1880
Norman Day
B:
24 Jan 1803
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1880
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Julia Ann Root
1805-1869
Julia Ann Root
B:
18 Jul 1805
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1830
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
14 Jan 1869
Fanny Day
1805-
Fanny Day
B:
3 Apr 1805
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
William Henry Root, Esq.
1803-1889
William Henry Root, Esq.
B:
11 Jun 1803
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1834
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
27 Jun 1889
James Day
1807-1896
James Day
B:
27 Aug 1807
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
19 Mar 1896
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Ann Eliza Austin
1815-1873
Ann Eliza Austin
B:
15 Mar 1815
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1835
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
14 Jan 1873
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Lydia Day
1810-1891
Lydia Day
B:
5 Mar 1810
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1891
Kendrick K Kinney, Esq.
Abt 1806-1889
Kendrick K Kinney, Esq.
B:
Abt 1806
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
M:
17 Sep 1840
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
2 Oct 1889
Kellogg Day
1813-
Kellogg Day
B:
23 Jan 1813
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Lovina Ingalls
1819-1897
Mary Lovina Ingalls
B:
1 Dec 1819
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1841
Napoli, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1897
Denmark, Lee County, IA
Frederick Day
1815-1840
Frederick Day
B:
12 Feb 1815
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1840
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Mary Allen Sackett
1817-1891
Mary Allen Sackett
B:
20 Mar 1817
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Aug 1835
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
9 Feb 1891
Dr. Edmund A Day
1818-1898
Dr. Edmund A Day
B:
24 Feb 1818
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
17 Oct 1898
Grosse Ile, Wayne County, MI
Camilla Austin
1823-1892
Camilla Austin
B:
25 Aug 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1846
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
15 Dec 1892
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Eleanor Day
1820-1903
Eleanor Day
B:
13 Jul 1820
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
30 Jul 1903
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
James Austin
1817-1908
James Austin
B:
12 Aug 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1840
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1908
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Lydia Austin
1775-1854
Lydia Austin
B:
22 May 1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1854
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Captain John Day
1774-1827
Captain John Day
B:
3 Feb 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1794
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1827
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
James A Otis
1807-
James A Otis
B:
1807
Francis Otis
1809-
Francis Otis
B:
1809
Asahel Otis
1812-
Asahel Otis
B:
1812
Abijah Otis
1815-
Abijah Otis
B:
1815
Eleanor Austin
1777-1848
Eleanor Austin
B:
16 Jul 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1848
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Abijah Otis
1776-1857
Abijah Otis
B:
8 Jun 1776
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1802
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1857
Saratoga County, NY
Asa Austin
1780-1853
Asa Austin
B:
10 May 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1853
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Austin W Otis
Elizabeth Clark
William H Otis
Elizabeth Allen
Charles Otis
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
1782-1864
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
B:
4 Aug 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1864
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Jacob Otis
1777-1831
Jacob Otis
B:
21 Aug 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1804
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1831
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Elijah Austin
1785-1840
Elijah Austin
B:
18 Mar 1785
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1840
Kelloggsville, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Allen
1787-1868
Anna Allen
B:
6 Aug 1787
Massachusetts
M:
25 Jun 1810
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1868
Laura Austin
1788-1884
Laura Austin
B:
9 Apr 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1884
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
Eleazer Sheldon
1792-1878
Eleazer Sheldon
B:
15 May 1792
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1878
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
Matilda Austin
1812-1897
Matilda Austin
B:
26 Nov 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1897
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Mason Whittlesey Cogswell
1811-1897
Mason Whittlesey Cogswell
B:
23 Jan 1811
Aurburn, Seneca County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1897
Angeline Austin
1814-
Angeline Austin
B:
Jan 1814
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ann Eliza Austin
1815-1873
Ann Eliza Austin
B:
15 Mar 1815
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1873
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
James Day
1807-1896
James Day
B:
27 Aug 1807
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
M:
18 Sep 1835
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
19 Mar 1896
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
James Austin
1817-1908
James Austin
B:
12 Aug 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1908
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Eleanor Day
1820-1903
Eleanor Day
B:
13 Jul 1820
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
M:
3 Apr 1840
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
30 Jul 1903
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Lydia Austin
1819-1902
Lydia Austin
B:
13 Sep 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1902
Avon, Lorain County, OH
John Dayley
Abt 1817-1893
John Dayley
B:
Abt 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1856
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
22 Dec 1893
Robert Austin
1821-1883
Robert Austin
B:
25 Mar 1821
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1883
Wellington, Lorain County, OH
Fannie Lewis
1821-1870
Fannie Lewis
B:
1821
Massachusetts
M:
25 Aug 1842
Fort Wayne, Allen County, IN
D:
29 Apr 1870
Ellen Wadsworth
Abt 1823-
Ellen Wadsworth
B:
Abt 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1871
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Camilla Austin
1823-1892
Camilla Austin
B:
25 Aug 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1892
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Dr. Edmund A Day
1818-1898
Dr. Edmund A Day
B:
24 Feb 1818
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
M:
2 Sep 1846
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
17 Oct 1898
Grosse Ile, Wayne County, MI
Earl Church Austin
1825-1900
Earl Church Austin
B:
26 Sep 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1900
Port Huron, Huron County, MI
Mary Elizabeth Randall
1833-1901
Mary Elizabeth Randall
B:
8 Sep 1833
Lorain, Lorain County, OH
M:
28 Oct 1855
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
15 Feb 1901
Port Huron, Huron County, MI
Tryphena Austin
1828-1919
Tryphena Austin
B:
7 Aug 1828
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1919
Austin, Mower County, MN
Luther Griffith
-1911
Luther Griffith
M:
13 Jul 1849
D:
27 Oct 1911
Edmund Day Austin
1831-1901
Edmund Day Austin
B:
12 Jun 1831
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1901
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Henry Austin
1835-1908
Henry Austin
B:
22 Jun 1835
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1908
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
James Austin
1791-1864
James Austin
B:
1 Jan 1791
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1864
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Tamar Chapin
1794-1879
Tamar Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1794
M:
25 Jan 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1879
Eleanor Kellogg
1747-1835
Eleanor Kellogg
B:
31 Aug 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 May 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Judah Austin
1743-
Judah Austin
B:
26 Jun 1743
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Eve Hatch
James Austin
1779-1827
James Austin
B:
29 Oct 1779
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1827
Oak Hill, Greene County, NY
Ruby Bennett
1775-1852
Ruby Bennett
B:
15 Jul 1775
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1802
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
1852
Levi Austin
1743-1824
Levi Austin
B:
26 Jun 1743
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1824
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Gates
1749-1818
Mary Gates
B:
23 Mar 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1769
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1818
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Austin
1746-1784
Elijah Austin
B:
27 Oct 1746
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1784
Agnes Austin
1747-
Agnes Austin
B:
1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary (Polly) Austin
1750-Bef 1829
Mary (Polly) Austin
B:
23 Aug 1750
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Aug 1829
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Kellogg
Stephen Kellogg
M:
28 Jan 1768
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Jacob Adams, Jr.
1685-1756
Mercy Mary Gillett
1682-1756
Agnes Adams
1709-1754
Agnes Adams
B:
4 Feb 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Austin
1704-1777
Captain Nathaniel Austin
B:
23 May 1703/1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA