Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Porter, Jr.
1621 - 1688 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Hubbard
1671-1686
Joseph Hubbard
B:
22 Oct 1671
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Hubbard
1673-1740
Robert Hubbard
B:
30 Oct 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Adkins
1676-1735
Abigail Adkins
B:
11 Sep 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
George Hubbard
1704-1789
George Hubbard
B:
18 Sep 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1789
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Roberts
1704-1789
Mary Roberts
B:
11 Feb 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1789
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
George Hubbard
1675-1765
George Hubbard
B:
7 Oct 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1765
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Miller
1681-1753
Mehitable Miller
B:
28 Mar 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hubbard
1705-
Joseph Hubbard
B:
21 Mar 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1707-1752
Abigail Hubbard
B:
9 Apr 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1752
Henry Johnson
1708-
Henry Johnson
B:
24 Feb 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1733/1734
Nathan Hubbard
1709-1788
Nathan Hubbard
B:
4 May 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1788
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Hubbard
1710-
Daniel Hubbard
B:
16 Jul 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hubbard
1711-1714
Hannah Hubbard
B:
13 Jul 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1714
Mary Hubbard
1713-1802
Mary Hubbard
B:
20 Sep 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Spencer
1710-1780
John Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1710
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Hubbard
1715-1760
Solomon Hubbard
B:
20 Aug 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1760
French War
Hannah Hubbard
1718-1757
Hannah Hubbard
B:
8 Aug 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1757
Jonathan Judd
1714-1775
Jonathan Judd
B:
13 Jan 1713/1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1775
John Hubbard
1678-1726
John Hubbard
B:
30 Jul 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Phillips
Abt 1685-1736
Mary Phillips
B:
Abt 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1681-1682
Mary Hubbard
B:
23 Jan 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1683-1707
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
26 Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Porter
1646-1707
Mary Porter
B:
24 Feb 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hubbard
1643-1686
Joseph Hubbard
B:
10 Dec 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Pelatiah Mills
1693-1762
Pelatiah Mills
B:
27 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1762
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Chapman
1700-1779
Martha Chapman
B:
2 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Mills
1694-YOUNG
Gideon Mills
B:
3 Feb 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Jedediah Mills
1697-1776
Reverend Jedediah Mills
B:
23 May 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1776
Shelton, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Treat
1704-1775
Abigail Treat
B:
1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Shelton, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Mills
1700-1700
Peter Mills
B:
28 Apr 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Mills
1701-1770
Peter Mills
B:
12 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1770
Ruth Loomis
1698-
Ruth Loomis
B:
27 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
Ann Mills
1703-1793
Ann Mills
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1793
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
David Booth
1698-1773
David Booth
B:
1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1773
Daniel (David ?) Mills
1706-Aft 1764
Daniel (David ?) Mills
B:
22 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 15 Jun 1764
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Steel
1710-
Jerusha Steel
B:
1 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1730
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant John Mills
1708-1760
Lieutenant John Mills
B:
14 Feb 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Lewis
1714-1798
Jane Lewis
B:
27 Aug 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1798
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Mills
1712-1799
Ebenezer Mills
B:
1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1799
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Drake
1722-Abt 1780
Mary Drake
B:
4 Feb 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Reverend Gideon Mills
1715-1772
Reverend Gideon Mills
B:
15 Aug 1715
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Higley
1723-1774
Elizabeth Higley
B:
1723
M:
23 Nov 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1774
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord Porter
1671-1756
Joanna Gaylord Porter
B:
7 Feb 1670/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Mills
1668-1756
Peter Mills
B:
1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1756
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Noah Loomis, Sr.
1692-1774
Noah Loomis, Sr.
B:
1 Apr 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1774
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Morton
1690-1781
Sarah Morton
B:
1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Loomis
1694-Aft 1752
Mary Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Diggins
Abt 1690-
Thomas Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
M:
31 Dec 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis
1697-Aft 1759
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Thacher
Abt 1700-
Hepzibah Thacher
B:
Abt 1700
M:
14 Nov 1724
Ensign Solomon Loomis
1700-1772
Ensign Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1772
Tolland County, CT
Abigail Strong
1701-1773
Abigail Strong
B:
11 May 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1702-1788
Joanna Loomis
B:
4 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1788
Samuel Brown
1698-1742
Samuel Brown
B:
1698
M:
8 Nov 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Daniel Porter
1699-1772
Daniel Porter
B:
1699
D:
1772
Jonah Loomis
1705-1763
Jonah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Skinner
1712-1748
Anna Skinner
B:
12 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1708-1787
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
1703-1780
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ann Loomis
1711-1803
Ann Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1710/1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1803
Connecticut
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
1713-1746
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
B:
30 Jun 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1738
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
Abt 1705-
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
B:
Abt 1705
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1703-
Mary Porter
B:
1703
Samuel Pettibone
1698-
Samuel Pettibone
B:
26 Jul 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Porter
1707-
Catherine Porter
B:
1707
Jacob Drake
1705-1771
Jacob Drake
B:
27 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1771
John Porter
1674-1713
John Porter
B:
17 Jan 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1713
Connecticut
Mary Drake
1680-1717
Mary Drake
B:
29 Apr 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1717
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Skinner
1700-
Ann Skinner
B:
1 Oct 1700
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seth Dutton
Abt 1700-
Seth Dutton
B:
Abt 1700
M:
29 Oct 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Skinner
1703-1754
John Skinner
B:
30 Aug 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Esther Harris
Mary Blake
1702-
Mary Blake
B:
1702
Daniel Skinner
1705-1776
Daniel Skinner
B:
30 Aug 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1776
Elizabeth Hitchcock
Abt 1705-
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1705
M:
22 Dec 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-1784
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
1707-1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
B:
20 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728/1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1710-1773
Joseph Skinner
B:
7 Oct 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
1716-1754
Elizabeth Williams
B:
13 Mar 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Nov 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Blish
1736-Bef 1811
Mary Blish
B:
8 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1811
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut
Mary Skinner
1715-
Mary Skinner
B:
1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Kilborn, Jr.
1707-1785
Jonathan Kilborn, Jr.
B:
1706-1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1734
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Skinner
1717-1750
Jemima Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1717
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1750
Sarah Porter
1677-1748
Sarah Porter
B:
1 Jun 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1747/1748
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Deacon John Skinner
1675-1740
Deacon John Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann (Anna) Porter
1679-
Ann (Anna) Porter
B:
26 Aug 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Booth
Martha Porter
1683-
Martha Porter
B:
16 Sep 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
-1753
Sarah Porter
D:
19 Jul 1753
Isaac Higley
1707-1771
Isaac Higley
B:
20 Jul 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Porter
1716-1757
Eunice Porter
B:
27 Jan 1716
D:
13 Feb 1757
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Loomis
1716-Abt 1758
Abel Loomis
B:
3 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1741
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 16 Oct 1758
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Daniel Porter
1683-1724
Daniel Porter
B:
13 Nov 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Alexander
Mindwell Alexander
M:
11 Feb 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Porter
1708-1761
David Porter
B:
13 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Mack
Ruth Mack
M:
22 Mar 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne Porter
1710-Aft 1801
Anne Porter
B:
15 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Thomas Judd
1707-1739
Thomas Judd
B:
10 Jul 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1732
D:
1739
Jerusha Porter
1712-1754
Jerusha Porter
B:
12 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Perrin
1716-1789
Thomas Perrin
B:
2 Mar 1716
Westfield, Sussex, England
M:
14 Feb 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Porter
1714-1762
John Porter
B:
18 Apr 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Mack
Abt 1717-
Sarah Mack
B:
Abt 1717
Connecticut
M:
22 Mar 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha Porter
1716-1786
Tabitha Porter
B:
11 Nov 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Lord
1710-1777
William Lord
B:
1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1777
Westchester, New London County, CT
Pelatiah Porter
1718-1803
Pelatiah Porter
B:
13 May 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1803
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Allen
1730-1798
Sarah Allen
B:
1730
D:
1798
Increase Porter
1722-
Increase Porter
B:
18 Feb 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Niles
1728-1765
Mary Niles
B:
1728
M:
1750
D:
1765
Abigail Kellogg
1726-1789
Abigail Kellogg
B:
1725-1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766
D:
28 Jan 1789
Lydia Porter
1724-1781
Lydia Porter
B:
6 Nov 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1781
Simon Burroughs
1719-1799
Simon Burroughs
B:
21 Sep 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1743
D:
12 Aug 1799
Massachusetts
David Porter
1685-1767
David Porter
B:
3 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne (Anna) Phelps
1686-1767
Anne (Anna) Phelps
B:
2 Oct 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Rowley
Abt 1703-
John Rowley
B:
Abt 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Silence Moody
1707-
Silence Moody
B:
21 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Mary Rowley
1708-1798
Mary Rowley
B:
5 Dec 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Fuller
1715-1749
Ebenezer Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Rowley
1710-1760
Martha Rowley
B:
11 Feb 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fuller, II
1717-1802
Thomas Fuller, II
B:
5 Apr 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Rowley
1714-Aft 1773
Moses Rowley
B:
5 Sep 1713/1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Fuller
Abt 1715-
Mary Fuller
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Rowley
1716-1785
Anne Rowley
B:
5 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Captain William Olmstead
B:
21 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Lydia Rowley
1718-1757
Lydia Rowley
B:
17 Sep 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1716-1764
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
21 May 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1740/1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Rowley, Sr.
1720-Abt 1799
Daniel Rowley, Sr.
B:
12 Mar 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
New Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Bethia Langrell
1725-1750
Bethia Langrell
B:
7 Oct 1725
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1745
Goshen Parish, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Parsons
1735-Abt 1773
Jemima Parsons
B:
1725-1735
Connecticut
M:
1751-1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel (Mrs. Rowley)
Rachel (Mrs. Rowley)
M:
1768-1769
Connecticut
Mehitable Rowley
1723-
Mehitable Rowley
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Robert Chapman
Abt 1723-
Robert Chapman
B:
Abt 1723
M:
Abt 1750
Reuben Rowley
1725-1747
Reuben Rowley
B:
23 Sep 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Porter
1687-Bef 1729
Martha Porter
B:
23 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Sep 1729
Moses Rowley
1679-Aft 1749
Moses Rowley
B:
1679
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Aug 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Porter
1687-1689
Isaac Porter
B:
23 Sep 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ichabod Wheeler
1725-1806
Captain Ichabod Wheeler
B:
11 Jan 1725
D:
14 Sep 1806
Deborah Burr
Abt 1730-1799
Deborah Burr
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1 Jan 1752
D:
5 May 1799
John Wheeler
1729-1819
John Wheeler
B:
1729
D:
1819
Ruth Sanford
1737-
Ruth Sanford
B:
1737
Lydia Porter
1689-1747
Lydia Porter
B:
28 Nov 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Wheeler
-1754
John Wheeler
D:
1754
Esther Porter
1689-1727
Esther Porter
B:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1727
Sgt. John Porter
1651-1699
Sgt. John Porter
B:
3 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
1653-1699
Joanna Gaylord
B:
5 Feb 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1675-1750
Mary Phelps
B:
13 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1750
Sarah Phelps
1677-1712
Sarah Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1712
Joseph Phelps
1703-1703
Joseph Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1703
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1703
Joseph Phelps, III
1704-1746
Joseph Phelps, III
B:
20 Mar 1703/1704
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
Sarah Gilbert
M:
22 Feb 1721/1722
C. Daniel Phelps
1707-1792
C. Daniel Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1707
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Demaris Loomis
Demaris Loomis
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Daniel Phelps
1707-1792
Daniel Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Loomis
1712-1792
Damaris Loomis
B:
1 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744
Connecticut
D:
5 May 1792
Abigail Phelps
1709-1782
Abigail Phelps
B:
18 Nov 1709
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1782
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Kingsbury
1720-1780
John Kingsbury
B:
25 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1780
Connecticut River
Jerijah Phelps
1713-1792
Jerijah Phelps
B:
27 Feb 1712/1713
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1792
Sarah Stoughton
1723-1794
Sarah Stoughton
B:
23 Jun 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1794
Jonathan Phelps
1715-1758
Jonathan Phelps
B:
20 Aug 1715
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1758
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Phelps
1717-Aft 1761
Benjamin Phelps
B:
11 Nov 1717
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Joanna Coleman
-1752
Joanna Coleman
M:
27 Mar 1740
D:
7 Jul 1752
Christian Coleman
Christian Coleman
M:
31 Oct 1753
Mary Phelps
1719-1809
Mary Phelps
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1809
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Jabez Kingsbury
1717-1769
Deacon Jabez Kingsbury
B:
21 Jun 1717
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1749
D:
18 Oct 1769
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Phelps
1724-1787
Isaac Phelps
B:
16 Aug 1724
D:
30 Oct 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1678-1751
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1751
Abigail Bissell
1681-1750
Abigail Bissell
B:
20 Oct 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1702
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1680-
Hannah Phelps
B:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hosford
1705-1740
Anna Hosford
B:
23 Feb 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
John Phelps
1703-1769
John Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Obadiah Hosford
Abt 1706-INFANT
Obadiah Hosford
B:
Abt 1706
D:
INFANT
John Hosford
1706-1708
John Hosford
B:
7 Mar 1706
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1708
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Hosford
1711-1773
Daniel Hosford
B:
19 Mar 1711
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1720-1773
Sarah Phelps
B:
10 Dec 1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1736/1737
D:
5 Nov 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Hosford
1715-1761
Joseph Hosford
B:
19 Apr 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Beach
1716-1799
Eunice Beach
B:
28 Mar 1716
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 May 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1799
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Aaron Hosford
1717-1745
Aaron Hosford
B:
10 Mar 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1745
Abigail Newcomb
Abigail Newcomb
M:
27 Feb 1744/1745
Mindwell Hosford
1722-1807
Mindwell Hosford
B:
20 May 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1807
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Daniel Tillotson
1721-
Daniel Tillotson
B:
1 Apr 1721
Connecticut
M:
16 Sep 1742
Obadiah Hosford
1724-1783
Obadiah Hosford
B:
26 Jan 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Phelps
1682-1771
Mindwell Phelps
B:
1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Obadiah Hosford
1677-1740
Obadiah Hosford
B:
23 Sep 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Porter
1653-1682
Mary Porter
B:
16 Jul 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1682
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1647-1695
Joseph Phelps
B:
24 Jun 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1695
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Drake
1681-1742
Sarah Drake
B:
31 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benoni Trumbull
Benoni Trumbull
M:
31 Aug 1709
Enoch Drake, III
1705-1782
Enoch Drake, III
B:
12 Jan 1704/1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1714-1781
Mary Barber
B:
24 Mar 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Griswold
Sybil Griswold
M:
25 Aug 1763
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1708-1803
Elizabeth Drake
B:
1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1802/1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gillett
1707-1800
John Gillett
B:
11 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1731
D:
25 Dec 1800
Lois (Lydia) Drake
1710-1793
Lois (Lydia) Drake
B:
15 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1793
Matthew Holcomb
1708-1781
Matthew Holcomb
B:
7 May 1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1781
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Drake
Abt 1712-
Eunice Drake
B:
Abt 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Drake
1714-
Noah Drake
B:
13 Jun 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Skinner
1720-
Hannah Skinner
B:
1 Sep 1720
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Drake
1717-
Hannah Drake
B:
29 Mar 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1683-1776
Enoch Drake
B:
5 May 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1684-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cooke
Abt 1676-1718
Lydia Cooke
B:
Abt 1676
M:
Bef 16 May 1718
D:
18 May 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Drake
1723-
Dorcas Drake
B:
11 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Skinner, Jr.
1717-1799
Isaac Skinner, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1744
D:
13 Jun 1799
Lydia Drake
1727-1818
Lydia Drake
B:
13 Nov 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1818
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1732-1781
Benjamin Loomis
B:
19 Apr 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Eggleston
Dorcas Eggleston
M:
6 May 1719
Nathaniel Drake
1708-1800
Nathaniel Drake
B:
4 Jun 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warner
1710-1790
Elizabeth Warner
B:
1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Drake
1711-1808
Josiah Drake
B:
18 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1808
Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Wilson
1713-1790
Hannah Wilson
B:
19 Oct 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Joseph Drake
1711-
Joseph Drake
B:
18 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Drake
1713-1798
Samuel Drake
B:
6 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Amy Kent
Amy Kent
M:
29 Jun 1743
Rebeckah Drake
1715-1740
Rebeckah Drake
B:
30 Dec 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Filley
1677-1736
John Filley
B:
10 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1736/1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Nathaniel Drake
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Rebecca Barber
B:
11 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Drake
1688-YOUNG
Samuel Drake
B:
27 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Drake
1695-1758
Hannah Drake
B:
6 Oct 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Remembrance Shelding
Remembrance Shelding
M:
19 Feb 1719
Sarah Porter
1655-1730
Sarah Porter
B:
5 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1655-1698
Enoch Drake
B:
8 Dec 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1680-SOON
James Porter
B:
13 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1682-Bef 1684
Mary Porter
B:
4 Jun 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Porter
1683-1683
Isaac Porter
B:
13 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1684-
Mary Porter
B:
23 Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1686-
Sarah Porter
B:
31 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1657-1727
James Porter
B:
22 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1727
London, Middlesex, England
Sarah Tudor
1652-1725
Sarah Tudor
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Adams
1721-1796
Benjamin Adams
B:
8 Apr 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
1683-1755
Mary Loomis
B:
2 Sep 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Adams
1691-
Benjamin Adams
B:
26 Nov 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1719
Jacob Drake
1705-1771
Jacob Drake
B:
27 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1771
Catherine Porter
1707-
Catherine Porter
B:
1707
Hannah Drake
1707-
Hannah Drake
B:
3 Jan 1706/1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Case
Benjamin Case
M:
10 Nov 1743
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Drake
1710-1734
Aaron Drake
B:
25 Nov 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1734
Job Drake
1714-1790
Job Drake
B:
6 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1790
Asahel Drake
1722-1813
Asahel Drake
B:
24 Jun 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1813
Bedford, Bedford County, PA
Damaris Kelsey
Damaris Kelsey
M:
7 Feb 1744
Hannah Loomis
1685-1722
Hannah Loomis
B:
9 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Drake
1683-1762
Jacob Drake
B:
29 Jan 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1762
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1721-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1721
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1802
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Johns, Sr.
1710-1788
Stephen Johns, Sr.
B:
26 Jan 1710
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1788
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1723-1761
Thomas Loomis
B:
8 Feb 1723
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Robbins
Abt 1726-
Abigail Robbins
B:
Abt 1726
M:
5 Mar 1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Loomis
1726-1800
Mary Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1800
Joseph Kingsbury
1721-
Joseph Kingsbury
B:
27 Mar 1721
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1745
Benjamin Loomis
1727-1808
Benjamin Loomis
B:
1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1808
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail
Thomas Loomis
1688-1770
Thomas Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1699-1728
Sarah
B:
Abt 1699
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
1720
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 May 1728
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1730-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ezra Loomis
Abt 1734-Aft 1771
Ezra Loomis
B:
Abt 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Mary Darte
1695-1761
Mary Darte
B:
13 Nov 1695
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1690-
Benjamin Loomis
B:
20 May 1690
Joshua Loomis
1716-Aft 1783
Joshua Loomis
B:
16 Nov 1716
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Deborah Elmer
Abt 1714-
Deborah Elmer
B:
Abt 1714
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1718-1779
Deborah Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Nathaniel Loomis
1724-1795
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
13 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zeruiah Loomis
1720-1727
Zeruiah Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1720
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joel Loomis
1722-1788
Captain Joel Loomis
B:
21 Jun 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Elmer
Abt 1723-1770
Naomi Elmer
B:
Abt 1723
M:
Abt 1747
D:
23 Nov 1770
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
Sarah
M:
Aft 1770
George Loomis
1726-1751
George Loomis
B:
6 Feb 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Zeruiah Loomis
1727-1728
Zeruiah Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1728
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
child Loomis
Abt 1729-1729
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joshua Loomis
1692-1765
Captain Joshua Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Cooley
1690-1773
Deborah Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1695-1790
Sarah Loomis
B:
22 Jan 1694/1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1790
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Lyman
1690-1760
Josiah Lyman
B:
6 Feb 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1717
D:
6 Feb 1760
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Birge
1723-
Sarah Birge
B:
5 Mar 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Irene Birge
Abt 1725-
Irene Birge
B:
Abt 1725
Hannah Birge
1727-
Hannah Birge
B:
1727
Abigail Birge
1730-
Abigail Birge
B:
8 Feb 1730
Esther Birge
1732-
Esther Birge
B:
15 Feb 1732
Jonathan Birge
1734-1776
Jonathan Birge
B:
10 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Priscilla Hammond
1741-1816
Priscilla Hammond
B:
6 Aug 1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
Bef Mar 1764
D:
28 Feb 1816
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Birge
1694-1763
Cornelius Birge
B:
30 Jul 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1723
Connecticut
D:
23 Jun 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1723-1790
Mary Loomis
B:
28 Sep 1723
D:
6 Aug 1790
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Allen McLean
1715-1786
Reverend Allen McLean
B:
1 Aug 1715
M:
6 Dec 1744
D:
9 Apr 1786
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ann Loomis
1724-1807
Ann Loomis
B:
22 May 1724
D:
18 Jun 1807
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Joel White
1727-1809
Joel White
B:
Dec 1727
M:
Abt 1748
D:
27 Dec 1809
Hannah Loomis
1729-1768
Hannah Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1729
D:
1768
Ensign Jabez Loomis
1697-1771
Ensign Jabez Loomis
B:
29 Jan 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary (Fere) Ferry
1701-1788
Mary (Fere) Ferry
B:
20 Jul 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1720
D:
20 Feb 1788
Peter Mills
Stone Mills
1730-1809
Stone Mills
B:
17 May 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1809
Miriam Wolcott
1728-1817
Miriam Wolcott
B:
26 Sep 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Connecticut
D:
3 Apr 1817
Triphenia Mills
Roswell Mills
Augustus Mills
Ruth Loomis
1698-
Ruth Loomis
B:
27 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Mills
1701-1770
Peter Mills
B:
12 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
D:
30 Oct 1770
Robert Barnard
Abt 1695-
Robert Barnard
B:
Abt 1695
M:
1 Nov 1728
Joseph Dart, Sr.
1737-1791
Joseph Dart, Sr.
B:
1 Aug 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1791
Abigail Brainard
1741-1835
Abigail Brainard
B:
13 Jun 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1762
D:
25 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Darte
1699-1769
Ebenezer Darte
B:
16 May 1698/1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1726
D:
19 May 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Amasa Loomis
1738-1793
Deacon Amasa Loomis
B:
19 Feb 1737/1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hurlburt
1739-1781
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
25 Jan 1739
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1763
D:
20 Oct 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Hammond
1741-1816
Priscilla Hammond
B:
6 Aug 1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1816
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
child Loomis
1738-1738
child Loomis
B:
Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Gershom Loomis
1701-1738
Sgt. Gershom Loomis
B:
9 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
1702-1780
Mary Grant
B:
17 Apr 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1663-1739
Hannah Porter
B:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1656-1746
Thomas Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1656
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1665-1694
Samuel Porter
B:
5 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Timothy Loomis
1724-1786
Ensign Timothy Loomis
B:
30 Jul 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1786
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Talcott
1728-1760
Sarah Talcott
B:
1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1760
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Bissell
Abt 1738-1814
Jerusha Bissell
B:
Abt 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1763
D:
14 Oct 1814
Hannah Harriet Loomis
1728-1742
Hannah Harriet Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Loomis
1730-1814
Esther Loomis
B:
14 Nov 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1814
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Welles
1725-1769
Captain Samuel Welles
B:
5 Oct 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1769
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1691-1740
Timothy Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1694-1784
Hannah Phelps
B:
10 Sep 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Loomis, Jr.
1717-1775
Ichabod Loomis, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Loomis
1718-
Dorothy Loomis
B:
21 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Reuben Loomis
1719-1801
Captain Reuben Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11/12 Oct 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ann Moore
1721-1744
Ann Moore
B:
6 Oct 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1743/1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Goodrich
1721-1775
Rebecca Goodrich
B:
14 Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (widow) Hubbard
-Aft 1801
Mary (widow) Hubbard
M:
23 Nov 1777
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1722-1793
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
5 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1793
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Barber
1717-1788
Captain Nathaniel Barber
B:
5 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1788
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Loomis
1724-
Lois Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Foote
1719-1775
Samuel Foote
B:
4 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1743
D:
18 Sep 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Loomis
1727-1800
Lucy Loomis
B:
5 Aug 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Gaylord
1722-1801
Nehemiah Gaylord
B:
15 Jun 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1801
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Loomis
1729-1753
Elijah Loomis
B:
13 Jul 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Loomis)
Abt 1736-
Abigail (Mrs. Loomis)
B:
Abt 1736
M:
1756
Abigail Loomis
1734-
Abigail Loomis
B:
2 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Loomis
1741-1818
Anne Loomis
B:
19 Sep 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1818
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Gillett
1738-1818
Jabez Gillett
B:
30 Jul 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1818
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
1693-1776
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Jan 1692/1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1698-1750
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1750
Lois Loomis
1695-1696
Lois Loomis
B:
15 Aug 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Allyn
Abt 1729-
Henry Allyn
B:
Abt 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Allyn
Abt 1730-
Ann Allyn
B:
Abt 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1698-1732
Ann Loomis
B:
15 Jun 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Allyn
1699-1753
Henry Allyn
B:
16 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1727
D:
23 Jun 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1726-1790
Rebecca Loomis
B:
4 Jun 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1790
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Woodruff
1725-1800
Thomas Woodruff
B:
6 Jun 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1700-1726
Rebecca Loomis
B:
24 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis, Jr.
1696-1761
Moses Loomis, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Loomis
1737-1787
Uriah Loomis
B:
23 Feb 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1787
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Apphia Sheldon
1744-
Apphia Sheldon
B:
4 Apr 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1764
Oliver Loomis
1741-Bef 1787
Oliver Loomis
B:
17 Dec 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Bancroft
1742-
Jerusha Bancroft
B:
11 Apr 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Woods
Chloe Woods
M:
9 Feb 1792
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
daughter Loomis
1742-1742
daughter Loomis
B:
3 Dec 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1747-1826
Hannah Loomis
B:
11 Oct 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1826
George Latimer
1758-1850
George Latimer
B:
1758
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1783
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1850
Uriah Loomis
1703-1788
Uriah Loomis
B:
8 May 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1788
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wolcott
1706-1760
Hannah Wolcott
B:
21 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1740-Bef 1783
Abigail Loomis
B:
20 Oct 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Sheldon, III
1737-1814
Jonathan Sheldon, III
B:
28 Dec 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1814
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Odiah Loomis
1742-Bef 1783
Odiah Loomis
B:
8 Feb 1741/1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1783
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Ozias Loomis
1743-1744
Ozias Loomis
B:
25 Oct 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Loomis
1745-1796
Ozias Loomis
B:
13 Jan 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Roberts
1747-1820
Sarah Roberts
B:
1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
D:
11 Aug 1820
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1750-1837
Rebecca Loomis
B:
25 Oct 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1837
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Loomis
1755-Bef 1793
Jane Loomis
B:
31 Aug 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1793
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Odiah Loomis
1705-1794
Obadiah Odiah Loomis
B:
4 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1794
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Allyn
1716-1805
Jane Allyn
B:
1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1805
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1666-1750
Rebecca Porter
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1661-1710
Timothy Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Porter
1669-1687
Esther (Hester) Porter
B:
8 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
1719-1784
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bissell
1723-1804
Margaret Bissell
B:
24 May 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Loomis
1722-
Dorothy Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hayden
1709-1790
Ebenezer Hayden
B:
9 Dec 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1752
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1790
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Beriah Loomis
1725-1819
Beriah Loomis
B:
1725
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1819
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Lydia Northrop Northam
1727-
Lydia Northrop Northam
B:
1727
M:
19 Oct 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Graves Loomis
1727-1790
Graves Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1726-1803
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Nathaniel Loomis
1695-1758
Sgt. Nathaniel Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1758
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ann Allyn
Abt 1698-1740
Ann Allyn
B:
Abt 1698
M:
27 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Newberry
Ruth Newberry
M:
9 Mar 1740/1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charles Loomis
1728-1728
Charles Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1728
D:
12 Mar 1728
Charles Loomis
1729-YOUNG
Charles Loomis
B:
7 Feb 1729
D:
YOUNG
Ens. Elijah Loomis
1730-1802
Ens. Elijah Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1802
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1727-Abt 1757
Abigail Phelps
B:
11 Mar 1727
M:
26 Oct 1753
D:
Abt 1757
Rachel Wolcott
1737-1836
Rachel Wolcott
B:
4 Apr 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1757
D:
31 Mar 1836
Silas Loomis
1732-1791
Silas Loomis
B:
1 Aug 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1791
Jerusha Wolcott
1719-1789
Jerusha Wolcott
B:
18 Jan 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1758
D:
2 Jun 1789
Joel Loomis
1735-1773
Joel Loomis
B:
15 Jan 1735
D:
6 Nov 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Christina Shepard
1736-1766
Christina Shepard
B:
6 Jan 1735/1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
D:
20 Dec 1766
Hannah Bill
Abt 1738-
Hannah Bill
B:
Abt 1738
M:
14 Jan 1768
Sarah Loomis
1736-
Sarah Loomis
B:
14 Oct 1736
Charles Loomis, Jr.
1740-1798
Charles Loomis, Jr.
B:
27 Dec 1740
D:
11 Mar 1798
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Ford
1747-
Lucy Ford
B:
4 Jan 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eleanor Loomis
1743-1758
Eleanor Loomis
B:
4 Jan 1743
D:
30 Aug 1758
Amasa Loomis
1745-1815
Amasa Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1745
D:
16 Nov 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Hancock
1759-1851
Ruth Hancock
B:
24 Apr 1759
M:
5 Oct 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1851
Samuel Loomis
1750-1755
Samuel Loomis
B:
5 Jul 1750
D:
11 May 1755
Charles Loomis
1697-1778
Charles Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1778
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah
Roger Loomis, Jr.
1732-1817
Roger Loomis, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1817
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Priscilla Baker
1734-1808
Priscilla Baker
B:
1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1808
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1734-1805
Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Nov 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Dart
Abt 1740-
Mary Dart
B:
Abt 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1760
Deacon Abner Loomis
1737-1816
Deacon Abner Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1816
Martha Thayer
Abt 1741-1813
Martha Thayer
B:
Abt 1741
M:
6 Dec 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1813
Abiel Loomis
1739-1797
Abiel Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1797
Mary Sutton
Abt 1743-
Mary Sutton
B:
Abt 1743
M:
12 Mar 1767
Elizabeth Loomis
1741-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
19 Dec 1740/1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Brown
1739-
Thomas Brown
B:
17 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1761
Jacob Loomis
1745-1813
Jacob Loomis
B:
20 May 1745
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1813
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Mary Mann
1746-1817
Mary Mann
B:
25 Feb 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1768
D:
18 May 1817
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
1703-1780
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1708-1787
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1737-1751
Abigail Loomis
B:
9 Aug 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Prudence Loomis
1739-1805
Prudence Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1805
Zephaniah Thayer
1736-1818
Zephaniah Thayer
B:
15 Jul 1736
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1757
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1818
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Jerijah W Loomis, Jr.
1741-1800
Jerijah W Loomis, Jr.
B:
24 Mar 1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1800
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Webster
1744-1803
Sarah Webster
B:
3 Nov 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1765
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Chloe Loomis
1742-
Chloe Loomis
B:
1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1745-1826
Ruth Loomis
B:
19 Feb 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1826
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Webster
1742-1809
Joseph Webster
B:
1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1768
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1809
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jerijah Loomis
1707-1790
Jerijah Loomis
B:
1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1790
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Atherton
1711-1780
Abigail Atherton
B:
1711
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1735
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Zerviah Bushnell
Zerviah Bushnell
M:
31 May 1781
Ruth Gillett
1736-
Ruth Gillett
B:
13 Oct 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Shubal Gillett
Abt 1738-
Shubal Gillett
B:
Abt 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Gillett
1739-
Lois Gillett
B:
1 Apr 1739
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gillett
1741-
Daniel Gillett
B:
16 Sep 1741
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Gillett
1743-
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
20 Jan 1743
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Gillett
1745-
Timothy Gillett
B:
27 Jun 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1713-1745
Ruth Loomis
B:
21 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gillett
1703-1753
Daniel Gillett
B:
17 Nov 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Porter
1671-1753
Ruth Porter
B:
7 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
1673-1717
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
B:
9 Nov 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1717
Mary Buell
1669-
Mary Buell
B:
28 Nov 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Porter
1701-1807
Hezekiah Porter
B:
7 Nov 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ashley
1706-
Hannah Ashley
B:
8 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver S. Day
1732-
Oliver S. Day
B:
3 Jan 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Justus Day
1735-
Justus Day
B:
10 Apr 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wells
1746-
Mary Wells
B:
29 Oct 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
Jonathan Day
1743-
Jonathan Day
B:
17 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Porter
1703-1774
Deborah Porter
B:
1 Mar 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1774
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Day
1701-1779
Nathan Day
B:
6 Nov 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1779
James Porter
1706-
James Porter
B:
11 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Porter
1708-
Lois Porter
B:
19 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Rockwell
Abt 1704-
James Rockwell
B:
Abt 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1709-
Samuel Porter
B:
23 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
Abt 1715-
Sarah Skinner
B:
Abt 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bissell
Mary Bissell
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1700-SOON
Joseph Porter
B:
14 Sep 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1701-
Joseph Porter
B:
20 Jan 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Porter
1707-
Mehitable Porter
B:
27 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1709-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
14 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1712-YOUNG
Mary Porter
B:
25 May 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1675-1741
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1674-1741
Hannah Buell
B:
4 May 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Buell
1665-Bef 1710
Deborah Buell
B:
18 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1700
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Eleanor Gillett
Abt 1664-
Eleanor Gillett
B:
Abt 1664
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
John Porter, Sr.
1594-1648
Anna (Rosanna) White
1600-1647
John Porter, Jr.
1621-1688
John Porter, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1621
Messing, Essex, England
D:
2 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1631-1688
Mary Stanley
B:
2 Feb 1631
Ashford, Kent, England
M:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT