Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ebenezer Ripley
1729 - 1811 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Ripley
1753-1803
Hannah Ripley
B:
28 Apr 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1803
Timothy Burbank
Timothy Burbank
M:
1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Ripley
1754-1815
Eleanor Ripley
B:
16 Aug 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1815
Daniel Leonard
1748-1824
Daniel Leonard
B:
1748
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1824
Jerusha Ripley
1756-1838
Jerusha Ripley
B:
28 May 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 May 1838
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Gad Lamb
1744-1824
Gad Lamb
B:
20 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1779
Windham County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Julianna Ripley
1757-1759
Julianna Ripley
B:
31 Jul 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
Justin Ripley
1759-1761
Justin Ripley
B:
1 Jan 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Ripley
1786-
Samuel Ripley
B:
3 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Ripley
1761-1835
Abraham Ripley
B:
25 Feb 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1835
Mercy Mary Leonard
Abt 1759-1786
Mercy Mary Leonard
B:
Abt 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1785
D:
8 Apr 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harry Ripley
1789-1790
Harry Ripley
B:
30 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1790
Harry Ripley
1799-
Harry Ripley
B:
28 Apr 1799
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Ripley
1799-
Calvin Ripley
B:
13 Nov 1799
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Susan Chalker
Susan Chalker
M:
1829
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Marianne Ripley
1802-
Marianne Ripley
B:
24 Mar 1802
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Bliss
1762-1835
Phebe Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1762
M:
6 Mar 1788
D:
16 Jun 1835
Abiah Ripley
1762-1833
Abiah Ripley
B:
12 Dec 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1833
Samuel Palmer
Samuel Palmer
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ripley
1797-1820
Martha Ripley
B:
15 Mar 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1820
Eliza Coit Ripley
1798-1803
Eliza Coit Ripley
B:
25 Apr 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Ingersoll Ripley
1823-1825
John Ingersoll Ripley
B:
14 Sep 1823
D:
27 Aug 1825
William Coit Ripley
1825-1827
William Coit Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1825
D:
9 Jan 1827
John Ingersoll Ripley
1828-1856
John Ingersoll Ripley
B:
8 Mar 1828
D:
27 Jan 1856
William Coit Ripley
1830-1831
William Coit Ripley
B:
14 Jul 1830
D:
1 Aug 1831
Mary Dickinson Ripley
1833-
Mary Dickinson Ripley
B:
23 Jul 1833
James Humphrey
Abt 1830-
James Humphrey
B:
Abt 1830
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Elizabeth Parks Ripley
1838-1855
Elizabeth Parks Ripley
B:
26 Apr 1838
D:
28 Apr 1855
William Dwight Ripley
1799-
William Dwight Ripley
B:
2 Sep 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ingersoll
1803-1855
Elizabeth Ingersoll
B:
12 Jun 1803
M:
15 May 1822
D:
27 Apr 1855
Norwich, New London County, CT
Emily Bullock
Abt 1800-
Emily Bullock
B:
Abt 1800
M:
14 Dec 1858
William Lathrop Ripley
1827-1878
William Lathrop Ripley
B:
30 Apr 1827
D:
8 Apr 1878
Saugatuck, Allegan County, MI
Dwight Ripley
1829-1907
Dwight Ripley
B:
8 Jun 1829
D:
17 Dec 1907
Hannah Lathrop Ripley
1830-1918
Hannah Lathrop Ripley
B:
14 Nov 1830
D:
21 Dec 1918
Harriet Ripley
1832-1913
Harriet Ripley
B:
6 Sep 1832
D:
4 Feb 1913
James Dickinson Ripley
1837-1865
James Dickinson Ripley
B:
14 Nov 1837
D:
29 Dec 1865
Groton, New London County, CT
George Coit Ripley
1839-1909
George Coit Ripley
B:
24 Aug 1839
D:
19 Jan 1909
Elizabeth Cartee
1844-1926
Elizabeth Cartee
B:
1 Jan 1844
D:
3 Jan 1926
Emily Lathrop Ripley
1841-1905
Emily Lathrop Ripley
B:
15 Jun 1841
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1905
New York City, New York County, NY
Charles Avery Collin
1846-1936
Charles Avery Collin
B:
18 May 1846
Benton, Yates County, NY
M:
23 May 1871
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1936
Goshen, Orange County, NY
George Burbank Ripley
1801-1858
George Burbank Ripley
B:
13 Mar 1801
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1858
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Gardner Coit
1806-1897
Hannah Gardner Coit
B:
9 Mar 1806
M:
19 Oct 1825
D:
1897
Martha Ripley Birge
1827-
Martha Ripley Birge
B:
7 Jan 1827
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frank Henry Terry
1827-
Frank Henry Terry
B:
16 Apr 1827
Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1850
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Coit Ripley
1803-1867
Lucy Coit Ripley
B:
11 Jan 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1867
Norwich, New London County, CT
Backus W. Birge
Abt 1800-Bef 1844
Backus W. Birge
B:
Abt 1800
D:
Bef 1844
Hon. Roderick Terry
1788-1849
Hon. Roderick Terry
B:
2 Mar 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1844
D:
9 Feb 1849
Joseph Ripley
1804-
Joseph Ripley
B:
17 Aug 1804
Norwich, New London County, CT
Catharine Walsh
Abt 1805-
Catharine Walsh
B:
Abt 1805
James Leonard Ripley
1806-
James Leonard Ripley
B:
18 Mar 1806
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth L. Huntington
1810-
Ruth L. Huntington
B:
10 Mar 1810
M:
2 Jun 1830
Eliza Coit Buckingham
William Appleton Aiken
1833-
William Appleton Aiken
B:
18 Apr 1833
M:
28 Aug 1861
Eliza Ripley
1808-
Eliza Ripley
B:
22 Mar 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Alfred Buckingham
1804-1875
William Alfred Buckingham
B:
28 May 1804
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1875
Norwich, New London County, CT
Harriet Ripley
1810-1817
Harriet Ripley
B:
7 Apr 1810
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1817
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Coit Ripley
1812-
Daniel Coit Ripley
B:
8 Jul 1812
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Trumbull
Abt 1815-
Sarah Trumbull
B:
Abt 1815
Jane Ripley
1815-
Jane Ripley
B:
16 May 1815
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dwight Ripley
1764-1835
Dwight Ripley
B:
7 Aug 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1835
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliza Coit
1772-1846
Eliza Coit
B:
11 Jan 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1846
Lester Ripley
1792-1849
Lester Ripley
B:
11 Dec 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Melissa Ripley
1823-1892
Melissa Ripley
B:
10 Sep 1823
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
Feb 1892
David Bristol
Abt 1819-
David Bristol
B:
Abt 1819
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
7 Sep 1851
James F. Bristol
1820-
James F. Bristol
B:
2 Dec 1820
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1857
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Nancy Ripley
1825-
Nancy Ripley
B:
21 Aug 1825
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Walter Bullard
Abt 1821-
Walter Bullard
B:
Abt 1821
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
6 Sep 1857
Lyman Bristol
Abt 1821-
Lyman Bristol
B:
Abt 1821
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
3 Nov 1844
James Ripley
1827-
James Ripley
B:
23 Apr 1827
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Lester Ripley
1828-1898
Lester Ripley
B:
15 Nov 1828
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
14 May 1898
Helen Mitchell
Abt 1832-
Helen Mitchell
B:
Abt 1832
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
12 Jun 1861
Maria Martha Ripley
1830-1905
Maria Martha Ripley
B:
14 May 1830
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
11 Feb 1905
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
James R. Harvey
1827-1864
James R. Harvey
B:
15 Apr 1827
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
7 Apr 1849
Troy, Bradford County, PA
D:
6 Jun 1864
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Silas Ripley
1832-1832
Silas Ripley
B:
30 Apr 1832
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
20 Oct 1832
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Alfred Ripley
1833-
Alfred Ripley
B:
4 Oct 1833
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Nancy Shepherd
Abt 1837-
Nancy Shepherd
B:
Abt 1837
Armenia, Bradford County, PA
M:
15 Jun 1857
Armenia, Bradford County, PA
Adolphus L. Ripley
1835-1852
Adolphus L. Ripley
B:
30 Jan 1835
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
19 Oct 1852
Lucy P. Ripley
1837-
Lucy P. Ripley
B:
4 Mar 1837
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Summer P. Rice
Abt 1833-
Summer P. Rice
B:
Abt 1833
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
30 Oct 1858
Anna Marilla Ripley
1840-1840
Anna Marilla Ripley
B:
29 Mar 1840
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
9 Apr 1840
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Amy Aurelia Ripley
1840-
Amy Aurelia Ripley
B:
29 Mar 1840
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Addison Dewey
Abt 1836-
Addison Dewey
B:
Abt 1836
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
19 Jul 1857
Armenia, Bradford County, PA
Julia A. Ripley
1842-1869
Julia A. Ripley
B:
17 Jun 1842
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
27 Feb 1869
Henry Francis Dewey
1843-
Henry Francis Dewey
B:
21 Dec 1843
Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
6 Feb 1865
Sullivan, Tioga County, PA
Alfred Flower Ripley
1794-1873
Alfred Flower Ripley
B:
9 Nov 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1873
Aurelia Gray
1802-1888
Aurelia Gray
B:
10 Apr 1802
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1822
Sylvania, Bradford County, PA
D:
29 May 1888
William B. Ripley
1829-
William B. Ripley
B:
12 Oct 1829
Windham, Windham County, CT
Francis Ripley
1831-
Francis Ripley
B:
7 Oct 1831
Windham, Windham County, CT
Betsey M. Gove
Abt 1835-
Betsey M. Gove
B:
Abt 1835
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1858
William Cooper Ripley
1797-1887
William Cooper Ripley
B:
13 Oct 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1887
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Anna Marilla Goddard
1801-1838
Anna Marilla Goddard
B:
9 Feb 1801
M:
1828
D:
15 Jul 1838
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Alfred Ripley
1842-1844
Alfred Ripley
B:
15 Jan 1842
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1844
Joseph Flower Ripley
1847-1927
Joseph Flower Ripley
B:
24 Mar 1847
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Nov 1927
Mary A. Kohler
1850-1923
Mary A. Kohler
B:
1850
Richmond, Franklin County, PA
D:
24 Jan 1923
Eleanor Flower
Abt 1810-
Eleanor Flower
B:
Abt 1810
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1838
James B. Ripley
1799-1849
James B. Ripley
B:
11 Nov 1799
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1849
Frances F. Ripley
1802-1806
Frances F. Ripley
B:
20 Jan 1802
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1806
Nancy Ripley
Abt 1804-1829
Nancy Ripley
B:
Abt 1804
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1829
Lucy Ripley
Abt 1806-
Lucy Ripley
B:
Abt 1806
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Samuel Flower Ripley
1808-
Samuel Flower Ripley
B:
13 Mar 1808
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Dwight Ripley
1812-
Dwight Ripley
B:
12 Jul 1812
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Ebenezer Ripley
1766-1840
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
26 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1840
Sarah Flower
1772-1824
Sarah Flower
B:
31 Jan 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Sophia Cleveland
1793-1861
Sophia Cleveland
B:
17 Feb 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1825
Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
31 Jul 1861
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Thaddeus Ripley
1767-1826
Thaddeus Ripley
B:
22 Oct 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1826
Anna Waldo
1851-1851
Anna Waldo
B:
23 Apr 1851
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
22 Jun 1851
Leonard Waldo
1853-1929
Leonard Waldo
B:
4 May 1853
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
Jan 1929
Plainfield, Somerset County, NJ
Dora Fullerton
1854-1886
Dora Fullerton
B:
24 Aug 1854
Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India
M:
15 Mar 1875
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
19 Feb 1886
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Frank Waldo
1857-
Frank Waldo
B:
4 Nov 1857
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Sarah Maria Jaques
1860-
Sarah Maria Jaques
B:
14 Jan 1860
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1881
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Dr. Frederick Augustus Waldo
1801-1885
Dr. Frederick Augustus Waldo
B:
24 Dec 1801
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1885
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Frances Mranees Leonard
1826-1898
Frances Mranees Leonard
B:
25 Jul 1826
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1846
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1898
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Arabella Lawrence
Anna Ripley
1770-1862
Anna Ripley
B:
20 Jun 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1862
Ozias Waldo
1750-1808
Ozias Waldo
B:
1750
D:
11 Nov 1808
Jerome Clark
1756-1850
Jerome Clark
B:
1756
D:
16 May 1850
Horace Ripley
1772-1856
Horace Ripley
B:
20 Aug 1772
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1856
Esther Clyde
1778-1860
Esther Clyde
B:
14 Feb 1778
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1802
D:
3 Jul 1860
Parents
Joshua Ripley, Jr.
1688-1773
Mary Backus
1692-1770
Ebenezer Ripley
1729-1811
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
22 Jun 1729
New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Burbank
1729-1813
Mehitable Burbank
B:
28 Jul 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 May 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT