Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Judd
1635 - 1698 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rebecca Loomis
1704-1707
Rebecca Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Loomis
1707-1782
Samuel Loomis
B:
9 Aug 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Sexton
Catherine Sexton
M:
8 May 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Loomis
1709-1793
Rachel Loomis
B:
10 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Lee
1695-1782
Samuel Lee
B:
9 May 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1710-Abt 1805
Rebecca Loomis
B:
25 Dec 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
Joseph Clark
1711-1743
Joseph Clark
B:
23 Jul 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1739
D:
28 Nov 1743
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Kingsley
1700-1754
Jonathan Kingsley
B:
10 Mar 1699/1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1745
D:
29 Jun 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel Loomis
1712-
Mabel Loomis
B:
21 Feb 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
John Ferry
Abt 1710-
John Ferry
B:
Abt 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
David Loomis
1714-
David Loomis
B:
15 Feb 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Eunice Judd
1716-
Rachel Eunice Judd
B:
5 May 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary Ann) Loomis
1718-1791
Mercy (Mary Ann) Loomis
B:
2 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Zechariah Bush
1718-1800
Zechariah Bush
B:
11 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1740/1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Loomis
1681-1758
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Apr 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Noble
1683-1759
Rebecca Noble
B:
4 Jan 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1702/1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1759
Massachusetts
James Loomis
1683-1684
James Loomis
B:
25 Feb 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Loomis
1686-1694
James Loomis
B:
8 Oct 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary King
Sarah King
Hannah Loomis
1691-1720
Hannah Loomis
B:
29 Jan 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1720
John King
1690-
John King
B:
30 Sep 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deliverance Loomis
1694-1697
Deliverance Loomis
B:
13 May 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Loomis
1696-1701
Joshua Loomis
B:
21 Jul 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
1655-1711
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
B:
29 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1658-1720
Hannah Hanchett
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hanchett
1679-1707
Elizabeth Hanchett
B:
11 Feb 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1707
Thomas Hanchett
1681-
Thomas Hanchett
B:
16 Mar 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hanchett
1683-1756
Mary Hanchett
B:
16 Jan 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1685-YOUNG
Hannah Hanchett
B:
1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1687-1737
Hannah Hanchett
B:
25 Jan 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1737
Sarah Hanchett
1689-1712
Sarah Hanchett
B:
22 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1712
Samuel Hanchett
1692-1768
Samuel Hanchett
B:
14 Apr 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1768
Deliverance Hanchett
1695-1766
Deliverance Hanchett
B:
9 Jan 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1766
Elizabeth Loomis
1657-1719
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hanchett
1647-1719
Thomas Hanchett
B:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Smith
Abt 1683-1749
William Smith
B:
Abt 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1696-1725
Sarah Dewey
B:
26 Jan 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
Abt 1698-
Sarah Miller
B:
Abt 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Taylor
1715-1781
Thomas Taylor
B:
6 Jul 1715
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
1724-Bef 1808
Sarah Miller
B:
6 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 23 Feb 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1717-1757
Samuel Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Smith
1726-1809
Ruth Smith
A:
29 May 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zephaniah Taylor
1720-
Zephaniah Taylor
B:
13 Feb 1719/1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ball
1722-1776
Abigail Ball
B:
18 Feb 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 22 Oct 1745
D:
13 Nov 1776
Ruth Taylor
1723-
Ruth Taylor
B:
11 Dec 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elias Camp
Elias Camp
M:
1 Jul 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Smith
1685-Bef 1735
Ruth Smith
B:
8 Feb 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef May 1735
Samuel Taylor
1686-1735
Samuel Taylor
B:
6 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 28 Apr 1714
D:
2 Oct 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1713-
Mary Smith
B:
25 Nov 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Ward
William Ward
M:
22 Mar 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Smith
1716-1789
Hannah Smith
B:
12 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ward
1713-1772
Josiah Ward
B:
2 Jun 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
1687-1758
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bedortha
1691-1716
Mary Bedortha
B:
19 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1692-Bef 1720
Sarah Colton
B:
6 Sep 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Apr 1720
Benjamin Smith
1721-1767
Benjamin Smith
A:
11 Mar 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Glassford
Eleanor Glassford
M:
19 Jun 1755
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Smith
1724-1793
Sarah Smith
B:
26 Jul 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ward
Samuel Ward
M:
15 May 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Smith
1726-1809
Ruth Smith
A:
29 May 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1717-1757
Samuel Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Nelson
John Nelson
M:
17 Apr 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Smith
1729-
Phineas Smith
B:
25 Sep 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith
M:
18 Apr 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Smith
Abt 1694-1771
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1694
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1771
Samuel Smith
1689-1724
Samuel Smith
B:
24 Aug 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Desire Bedortha
1696-
Desire Bedortha
B:
20 Jun 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Miller
1719-1817
Jemima Miller
B:
8 Jan 1718/1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1817
Deacon Thomas King
1719-1801
Deacon Thomas King
B:
1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Miller
1727-1772
Reuben Miller
B:
27 Sep 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Thrall
1731-1765
Elizabeth Thrall
B:
29 Nov 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1693-1780
Elizabeth Smith
B:
14 Feb 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Miller, Jr.
1692-1783
Ebenezer Miller, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Smith
1694-1761
Rachel Smith
B:
25 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Morgan
1694-1777
Samuel Morgan
B:
6 Feb 1693/1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1729-1815
Jonathan Smith
B:
27 Apr 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Leonard
1733-1826
Mercy Leonard
B:
29 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1755
D:
11 Jan 1826
David Smith
1731-1804
David Smith
B:
12 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1804
Massachusetts
Margaret Day
1730-1803
Margaret Day
B:
10 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Smith
1733-
Margaret Smith
B:
10 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Smith
1737-1808
Solomon Smith
B:
5 Jun 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1744-1808
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
25 Jul 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Smith
1739-1808
Daniel Smith
B:
20 Jan 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1808
Mary Noble
1738-1828
Mary Noble
B:
19 Aug 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1766
D:
3 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Smith
1743-
Caleb Smith
A:
17 Sep 1743
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Ann Rogers
1747-1828
Ann Rogers
B:
20 Jul 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1828
Simeon Smith
1749-
Simeon Smith
B:
3 Mar 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1697-1772
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Oct 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ball
1703-1789
Margaret Ball
B:
11 Apr 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Smith
1731-1807
Aaron Smith
B:
4 Apr 1731
D:
1807
Jerusha Day
1735-
Jerusha Day
B:
8 Feb 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bezaleel Smith
1737-
Bezaleel Smith
B:
6 Mar 1737
Martin Smith
1739-
Martin Smith
B:
8 Jul 1739
Gideon Smith
1740-
Gideon Smith
B:
1740
Job Smith
1700-1786
Job Smith
B:
29 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bedortha
1703-1748
Martha Bedortha
B:
15 Jul 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Day
Ruth Day
1725-1796
Ruth Day
B:
4 Mar 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Taylor
1720-1776
Joseph Taylor
B:
16 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1804
Mary Day
B:
24 Nov 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Morgan
1723-1784
Nathan Morgan
B:
11 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Day
1728-1805
Ebenezer Day
B:
9 Sep 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ingraham
Abt 1735-1791
Martha Ingraham
B:
Abt 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Day
1730-1803
Margaret Day
B:
10 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Smith
1731-1804
David Smith
B:
12 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1804
Massachusetts
Ezekiel Day
1732-1805
Ezekiel Day
B:
9 May 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Gaylord
1737-1824
Catherine Gaylord
B:
8 Nov 1737
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Day
1734-1804
Esther Day
B:
20 Feb 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1804
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Eldad Taylor, Jr.
1733-1798
Eldad Taylor, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1754
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1798
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Asaph Day
1736-YOUNG
Asaph Day
B:
22 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Asaph Day
1739-1751
Asaph Day
B:
18 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Submit Day
1743-YOUNG
Submit Day
B:
28 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Submit Day
1745-Abt 1746
Submit Day
B:
6 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1746
Mary Smith
1703-1748
Mary Smith
B:
12 Aug 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer D. Day, Jr.
1701-1763
Ebenezer D. Day, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1701
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Hopkins
Abt 1706-
Joseph Hopkins
B:
Abt 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1660-1740
Ruth Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Smith
1658-1738
Benjamin Smith
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bissell
Abt 1690-
Sarah Bissell
B:
Abt 1690
Sarah White Loomis
1663-1751
Sarah White Loomis
B:
3 Feb 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
4 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
1657-1711
John Lee
B:
2 Jan 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Smith
1692-
Joanna Smith
B:
15 Oct 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
Susanna Smith
1698-
Susanna Smith
B:
20 Apr 1698
Lydia Gridley
1723-1797
Lydia Gridley
B:
1 Jul 1723
D:
19 Dec 1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1721-1801
Samuel Hart
B:
2 Dec 1721
Connecticut
M:
Aug 1745
D:
2 Feb 1801
Abigail Gridley
1727-
Abigail Gridley
B:
27 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hart
1725-1773
Stephen Hart
B:
21 Jul 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1750
D:
1773
Susanna Smith
1699-1779
Susanna Smith
B:
1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1779
James Gridley
1691-1762
James Gridley
B:
3 May 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Smith
1700-
Thankful Smith
B:
4 Nov 1700
Mercy Smith
1702-
Mercy Smith
B:
6 Aug 1702
Esther Smith
1705-
Esther Smith
B:
30 Oct 1705
Daniel Belden
1702-1763
Daniel Belden
B:
14 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
William Loomis
1740-
William Loomis
B:
13 Dec 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Loomis
1743-
Joanna Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Watkins
Abt 1740-
Henry Watkins
B:
Abt 1740
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1770
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Edith Loomis
1746-
Edith Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Scott
Abt 1743-
William Scott
B:
Abt 1743
M:
25 Dec 1772
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Loomis
1749-1791
Daniel Loomis
B:
10 Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1791
Amy Peck
1751-1835
Amy Peck
B:
19 Dec 1751
Warren, Bristol County, RI
M:
1781
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Experience Smith
Abt 1715-
Experience Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Loomis, Jr.
1712-
William Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Joanna Loomis
1665-1760
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Oct 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Smith
1655-1738
Joseph Smith
B:
25 Aug 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1668-1726
Benjamin Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Connecticut
Ann Fitch
Abt 1671-
Ann Fitch
B:
Abt 1671
M:
6 Jan 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1695-1695
Isaac Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Loomis, Jr.
1698-1727
Nehemiah Loomis, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Stephen Kellogg
1721-1767
Lieut. Stephen Kellogg
B:
12 Oct 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1767
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Mindwell Belden
1724-
Mindwell Belden
B:
25 Apr 1724
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Kellogg
1723-1749
Josiah Kellogg
B:
15 Jun 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Kellogg
1724-1770
Deacon William Kellogg
B:
22 Feb 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1770
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Keziah Dewey
1726-
Keziah Dewey
B:
20 Oct 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Kellogg
1726-1787
Thankful Kellogg
B:
26 Dec 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Richard Jacobs
1724-
Richard Jacobs
B:
28 May 1724
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1746
Ephraim Kellogg
1728-1731
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
11 Oct 1728
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1731
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Loomis Kellogg
1730-1757
Nathaniel Loomis Kellogg
B:
15 Jun 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Diadama Austin
1737-
Diadama Austin
B:
3 Jun 1737
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Aug 1752
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Kellogg
1736-1775
Mary Kellogg
B:
3 Jul 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1775
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1730-1819
Thomas Shepard
B:
4 Jan 1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
D:
22 May 1819
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1701-1734
Abigail Loomis
B:
4 May 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Kellogg
1695-1738
Stephen Kellogg
B:
3 Feb 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Loomis
1703-1727
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
19 Aug 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Loomis
1706-1706
Rachel Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Loomis
1710-1711
Thankful Loomis
B:
3 May 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Loomis
1670-1740
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
15 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Weller
1674-1748
Thankful Weller
B:
15 Oct 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Phelps
Martha Phelps
Austin Phelps
Margaret Phelps
Eunice Phelps
Martha Loomis
1704-1804
Martha Loomis
B:
24 Feb 1703/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1804
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Phelps
1682-1754
Jonathan Phelps
B:
28 Dec 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1758
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Seth Loomis
1737-1823
Seth Loomis
B:
22 May 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
North East, Erie County, PA
Lurane Knapp
-1760
Lurane Knapp
M:
17 Jun 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1760
Mindwell Porter
1736-1823
Mindwell Porter
B:
3 Oct 1736
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
John Loomis, Sr.
1739-1789
John Loomis, Sr.
B:
27 Dec 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1789
Silence Hayes
1737-
Silence Hayes
B:
9 Mar 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aug 1763
Abigail Loomis
1742-1750
Abigail Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Loomis
1744-
Lois Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hanchett
Moses Hanchett
M:
21 Dec 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Loomis
1747-
Martha Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Nelson
Abt 1743-
Aaron Nelson
B:
Abt 1743
M:
1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Loomis
1748-1831
Joshua Loomis
B:
23 Sep 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Isham
1752-1840
Achsah Isham
B:
1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Loomis
1750-1803
Enoch Loomis
B:
25 Aug 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Lovering
Abt 1755-1819
Esther Lovering
B:
Abt 1755
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Loomis, Sr.
1752-1833
Justus Loomis, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Elmer
Abt 1757-1839
Tryphena Elmer
B:
Abt 1757
M:
31 Oct 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Loomis
1754-
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Roswell Newton
1752-
Roswell Newton
B:
1 Oct 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Northeast, Erie County, PA
Ann Loomis
1758-1841
Ann Loomis
B:
10 Jul 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1841
Seth Kellogg
1754-1801
Seth Kellogg
B:
14 Mar 1754
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1786
D:
20 Jun 1801
Joshua Loomis
1706-1779
Joshua Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Langdon
Abt 1710-1795
Abigail Langdon
B:
Abt 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1735-1735
Benjamin Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Loomis
1737-Bef 1786
Ann Loomis
B:
24 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Nehemiah Loomis
1739-1808
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1752-1838
Elizabeth Morley
B:
14 Mar 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1838
Enos Loomis
1741-1817
Enos Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1817
North Granville, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Noble
1750-1821
Elizabeth Noble
B:
23 Jun 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1821
Lucy Loomis
1743-1805
Lucy Loomis
B:
4 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1805
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mathew Laflin
1735-1810
Mathew Laflin
B:
13 Jun 1735
Ulster, Northern Ireland
M:
5 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1810
Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Loomis
1745-1809
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1809
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Captain Tahan Noble
1743-1825
Captain Tahan Noble
B:
10 Mar 1742/1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1825
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Israel Loomis
1747-1808
Israel Loomis
B:
24 Mar 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sexton
1750-
Abigail Sexton
B:
13 Aug 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Loomis
1748-Bef 1786
Amos Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Stephens
Abt 1752-
Esther Stephens
B:
Abt 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1750-1814
Benjamin Loomis
B:
5 Sep 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Leonard
1752-1827
Lucy Leonard
B:
17 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1827
Benjamin Loomis
1708-1787
Benjamin Loomis
B:
30 Aug 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1787
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1715-
Elizabeth Morley
B:
31 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Phelps
Abt 1712-
Rachel Phelps
B:
Abt 1712
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Root
1735-1804
Gideon Root
B:
26 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1804
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Nelson
1739-1813
Huldah Nelson
B:
25 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1813
Ezekiel Root
1736-1808
Ezekiel Root
B:
5 Mar 1735/1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1808
Ruth Noble
1744-1812
Ruth Noble
B:
12 May 1744
M:
15 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1812
Roger Root, Sr.
Abt 1739-1820
Roger Root, Sr.
B:
Abt 26 Feb 1739
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1820
Temperance Tillotson
1743-1833
Temperance Tillotson
B:
31 Oct 1743
M:
6 Oct 1771
D:
2 Jul 1833
John Root
1741-
John Root
B:
12 Jul 1741
Anna Root
1743-1825
Anna Root
B:
16 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1825
Oliver Barber
1735-1820
Oliver Barber
B:
29 Jan 1734/1735
M:
1766
D:
8 Oct 1820
Rhoda Root
1745-
Rhoda Root
B:
28 Oct 1745
Lydia Root
1746-1777
Lydia Root
B:
30 Jul 1746
D:
1777
Moses Root
1740-1784
Moses Root
B:
1 Sep 1740
M:
17 Jan 1765
D:
1 Dec 1784
Mercy Root
1749-
Mercy Root
B:
11 May 1749
Grace Root
1751-
Grace Root
B:
30 Jul 1751
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Kent
1746-1827
John Kent
B:
12 Feb 1745/1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Loomis
1710-1781
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Aug 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1705-1781
John Root
B:
15 Nov 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1740-
William Loomis
B:
13 Dec 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Loomis
1743-
Joanna Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Watkins
Abt 1740-
Henry Watkins
B:
Abt 1740
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1770
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Edith Loomis
1746-
Edith Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Scott
Abt 1743-
William Scott
B:
Abt 1743
M:
25 Dec 1772
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Loomis
1749-1791
Daniel Loomis
B:
10 Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1791
Amy Peck
1751-1835
Amy Peck
B:
19 Dec 1751
Warren, Bristol County, RI
M:
1781
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
William Loomis, Jr.
1712-
William Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Experience Smith
Abt 1715-
Experience Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Loomis
1740-1810
Eunice Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1810
Joseph Bagg
1740-1836
Joseph Bagg
B:
6 Jan 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1765
D:
28 May 1836
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
James Loomis
1742-1779
James Loomis
B:
4 Sep 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1779
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Dorcas Royce
1747-
Dorcas Royce
B:
5 Nov 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1768
Thankful Loomis
1744-
Thankful Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Warren
1744-1778
Isaac Warren
B:
9 Mar 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1775
D:
12 Jun 1778
Johnson
Jacob Loomis
1747-1831
Jacob Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1747
D:
Oct 1831
Elizabeth Noble
1754-1843
Elizabeth Noble
B:
24 Nov 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1790
D:
5 May 1843
Joseph Loomis
1748-1831
Joseph Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1831
Sabrina Ann Darwin
Abt 1755-1787
Sabrina Ann Darwin
B:
Abt 1755
M:
9 Dec 1779
D:
7 Oct 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Noble
1754-1843
Elizabeth Noble
B:
24 Nov 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1843
Naomi Loomis
1749-1843
Naomi Loomis
B:
24 Jan 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1843
Gideon King
Abt 1745-1804
Gideon King
B:
Abt 1745
M:
Abt 1770
D:
28 Nov 1804
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Loomis
1750-
Sarah Loomis
B:
24 Jan 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Loomis
1751-1751
Margaret Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Loomis
1752-
Esther Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
McConnelly
Mehitable Loomis
1754-1818
Mehitable Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1818
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bagg
Abt 1751-1806
Aaron Bagg
B:
Abt 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Loomis
1756-1845
Ezra Loomis
B:
1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1845
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Squires
Abt 1757-
Anna Squires
B:
Abt 1757
M:
Abt 1785
Ann Loomis
1760-1828
Ann Loomis
B:
10 Apr 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1828
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Hickock Hubbell
1760-1826
Hickock Hubbell
B:
6 Oct 1760
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1784
D:
2 Mar 1826
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
James Loomis
1714-1778
James Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1778
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Strickland
1718-
Eunice Strickland
B:
1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Winchell
Daniel Winchell
Silence Winchell
Bethia Winchell
John Winchell
Thankful Loomis
1716-
Thankful Loomis
B:
19 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Winchell
1713-1778
Ebenezer Winchell
B:
1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1778
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Elias Loomis, Jr.
1747-1836
Jonathan Elias Loomis, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1836
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Lovisa Lamb
1754-
Lovisa Lamb
B:
12 Feb 1754
M:
19 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noadiah Loomis
1750-1818
Noadiah Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Bagg
1749-1818
Thankful Bagg
B:
8 Apr 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1818
Hannah Loomis
1752-1848
Hannah Loomis
B:
19 Apr 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Killam
1750-1783
John Killam
B:
24 Sep 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1783
Benjamin Copley
1752-1842
Benjamin Copley
B:
19 Apr 1752
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1842
Justus Loomis
1754-1818
Justus Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1818
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bowe
1758-1819
Mary Bowe
B:
1758
M:
7 Mar 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1819
Uriah Loomis
1756-1844
Uriah Loomis
B:
27 Jun 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1844
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Sheldon
1763-1854
Sarah Sheldon
B:
1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1854
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Pliny (Phiny) Loomis
1758-1839
Pliny (Phiny) Loomis
B:
26 Aug 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1839
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Stephenson
1762-1814
Louisa Stephenson
B:
4 Feb 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1781
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1814
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Loomis
1761-1844
Josiah Loomis
B:
14 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Ely
1770-1839
Sabra Ely
B:
22 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Loomis
1763-Abt 1805
Lucy Loomis
B:
25 Nov 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Kendall King
1770-1834
Joshua Kendall King
B:
16 Oct 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1834
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
Clarke Loomis
1766-1823
Clarke Loomis
B:
12 Mar 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Bagg
1776-1850
Nancy Bagg
B:
1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1850
Charlotte Loomis
1768-1805
Charlotte Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1805
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Norton
Simeon Norton
M:
25 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Loomis
1771-1852
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1852
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Rosanna Rice
-1823
Rosanna Rice
B:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1823
Sarah DeLamater
-1840
Sarah DeLamater
M:
1823
D:
7 Mar 1840
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
1719-1798
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1718/1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
Abt 1721-
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
B:
Abt 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 May 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Selden
Abt 1727-1771
Hannah Selden
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1771
Hezekiah Loomis
1721-Aft 1746
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
14 Mar 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Loomis
1749-1821
Rhoda Loomis
B:
13 Jan 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Dewey
1743-1812
Lieut. Benjamin Dewey
B:
5 Apr 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1769
D:
7 Oct 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Loomis
1750-1788
Mercy Loomis
B:
12 Mar 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
10 Dec 1788
Zur Root
1748-
Zur Root
B:
1 Apr 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1771
Tirzah Loomis
1752-1828
Tirzah Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1752
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1828
Martin Stiles
1753-1811
Martin Stiles
B:
5 May 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aug 1772
D:
1 Jun 1811
Noah Loomis, Jr.
1754-1819
Noah Loomis, Jr.
B:
11 Apr 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1819
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1753-1813
Mary Dewey
B:
23 Jun 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Nov 1775
D:
2 Jul 1813
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Noble
Eunice Noble
M:
7 Aug 1814
Shem Loomis
1756-1841
Shem Loomis
B:
13 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1841
Rebecca Phelps
Abt 1760-1856
Rebecca Phelps
B:
Abt 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1856
Ham Loomis
1758-1827
Ham Loomis
B:
28 Nov 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1827
Elizabeth Allen
Abt 1760-1829
Elizabeth Allen
B:
Abt 1760
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1782
D:
21 Mar 1829
Japhet Loomis
1761-1777
Japhet Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Grace Loomis
1763-
Grace Loomis
B:
5 Nov 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Holcomb
1763-
Martin Holcomb
B:
1763
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1785
Captain Noah Loomis
1724-1808
Captain Noah Loomis
B:
12 May 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Bush Clark
1725-1806
Rhoda Bush Clark
B:
25 Jul 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1672-1738
William Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Morley
1682-1753
Martha Morley
B:
7 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Holcombe
1731-1767
Abner Holcombe
B:
3 Apr 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Willcockson
Abt 1735-
Lucinda Willcockson
B:
Abt 1735
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1733-
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
18 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eldad Holcombe
1735-1789
Eldad Holcombe
B:
9 Jan 1734/1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Michel Church
1739-Abt 1779
Michel Church
B:
26 Jul 1739
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1756
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1779
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Obed Holcombe
1737-1789
Obed Holcombe
B:
8 Jan 1736/1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Mercy Holcomb
1740-1826
Mercy Holcomb
B:
31 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1826
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holcombe
1739-
Hannah Holcombe
B:
19 Jan 1738/1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Holcombe
1741-
Bethia Holcombe
B:
22 Jan 1740/1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1744-
Mary Holcombe
B:
21 May 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Holcombe
1746-
Lieut. Benjamin Holcombe
B:
3 Mar 1745/1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lois Louisa Holcombe
1748-1827
Lois Louisa Holcombe
B:
4 Jul 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1827
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Noah Cooley
1744-1830
Lieut. Noah Cooley
B:
11 Jan 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
July 1772
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1830
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Holcombe
1751-
Eunice Holcombe
B:
11 Jun 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1705-1771
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
1708-1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1707/1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Philip Loomis
1744-1792
Philip Loomis
B:
1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Purchase
1758-
Lydia Purchase
B:
25 Aug 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
child Loomis
1745-1745
child Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1745
D:
1745
Phillip Loomis
1707-1751
Phillip Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wilcoxson
1704-1745
Mindwell Wilcoxson
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1743
D:
9 May 1745
Sarah Loomis
1737-
Sarah Loomis
B:
4 Aug 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
George Brown
Abt 1725-
George Brown
B:
Abt 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joel Loomis
1708-1776
Joel Loomis
B:
7 Oct 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gozzard
1706-1776
Sarah Gozzard
B:
5 Aug 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1736
D:
Dec 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
1710-Aft 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1776
David Noble, Jr.
1732-1776
David Noble, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1776
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Ruth Noble
1732-1817
Ruth Noble
B:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
D:
17 Mar 1817
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Oliver Noble
1734-1792
Oliver Noble
B:
3 Mar 1733/1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1792
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Lucy Weld
-1816
Lucy Weld
M:
15 May 1760
D:
1816
Captain James Noble
1736-1817
Captain James Noble
B:
9 Jul 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1817
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Agnes Smith
Eunice Cory
Priscilla Branch
Anna Cadwell
1739-1803
Anna Cadwell
B:
1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1758
D:
11 Jul 1803
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Katherine Noble
1738-Abt 1774
Katherine Noble
B:
5 Jul 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Alexander Ingham
Alexander Ingham
M:
1 May 1759
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Thirza Noble
1740-
Thirza Noble
B:
27 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Booth
Jonathan Booth
M:
Mar 1759
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Enoch Noble
1742-
Enoch Noble
B:
25 Dec 1742
Abigail Noble
1745-1792
Abigail Noble
B:
16 Feb 1744/1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1792
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Coffil Wood
-1796
Coffil Wood
M:
29 Dec 1778
D:
1796
child Noble
Abt 1748-
child Noble
B:
Abt 1748
Aaron Noble
1748-1813
Aaron Noble
B:
25 Nov 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mar 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Bag
-1817
Eunice Bag
M:
22 May 1769
D:
1817
Lydia Noble
1750-1813
Lydia Noble
B:
29 Mar 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Martin
Abt 1747-
Solomon Martin
B:
Abt 1747
John Fox
John Fox
M:
Abt 1768
Hannah Noble
1752-1813
Hannah Noble
B:
15 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
King Strong
1744-1839
King Strong
B:
4 Dec 1744
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1839
John Noble
1755-1755
John Noble
B:
17 Mar 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1711-Abt 1802
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Pittsfield, Ostego, NY
David Noble
1709-1761
David Noble
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1731
D:
18 Feb 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Hayes
1743-1790
Jonathan Hayes
B:
22 Feb 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1790
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Anna Noble
1745-1798
Anna Noble
B:
13 Jun 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Jul 1798
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Mary Hayes
1745-
Mary Hayes
B:
10 Feb 1745
Philip Hayes
1747-
Philip Hayes
B:
2 Jan 1747
Moses Hayes
1749-
Moses Hayes
B:
9 Mar 1749
Mary Loomis
1713-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
12 Apr 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1760
Jonathan Hayes
1722-
Jonathan Hayes
B:
18 Jun 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Dunham, Jr.
Simeon Dunham
Jerusha Dunham
Levi Dunham
Elizabeth Dunham
Esther Dunham
Elijah Dunham
Calvin Dunham
Submit Dunham
Jerusha Loomis
1715-1801
Jerusha Loomis
B:
3 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Dunham
1711-1787
Isaac Dunham
B:
1711
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1745-1816
Mindwell Loomis
B:
14 Feb 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1816
John Kelly
1745-1790
John Kelly
B:
1745
County Cook, Ireland
M:
8 Jun 1766
Wintonbury Parish, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1790
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Loomis
1747-
Mary Loomis
B:
12 Apr 1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Zenas Case, Sr.
1747-
Zenas Case, Sr.
B:
30 Nov 1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1769
Timothy Loomis, Jr.
1750-
Timothy Loomis, Jr.
B:
13 Nov 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1761-
Hannah Stanton
B:
1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1756-
Rachel Loomis
B:
29 Aug 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1759-1822
Ruth Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1822
Ohio
Amos Westover
1753-1822
Amos Westover
B:
1753
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1778
D:
1822
Ohio
Belinda Loomis
1761-
Belinda Loomis
B:
1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Pinney
1767-
Israel Pinney
B:
1767
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1717-1760
Timothy Loomis
B:
2 May 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morton
1725-1803
Mary Morton
B:
20 May 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1803
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Young
1743-YOUNG
Margaret Young
B:
26 Jan 1743
D:
YOUNG
Eliphalet Young
1744-1785
Eliphalet Young
B:
26 Mar 1744
D:
1785
Martha Burnham
1744-
Martha Burnham
B:
1744
M:
9 Apr 1765
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Young
1745-YOUNG
Margaret Young
B:
28 Mar 1745
D:
YOUNG
Susannah Young
1747-
Susannah Young
B:
10 Jul 1747
Margaret Young
1748-
Margaret Young
B:
6 Aug 1748
Huldah Young
1750-
Huldah Young
B:
20 Jun 1750
Ely Young
1752-
Ely Young
B:
1 Oct 1752
Sarah Young
1754-
Sarah Young
B:
20 Nov 1754
Theodosia Young
1758-YOUNG
Theodosia Young
B:
28 Jan 1758
D:
YOUNG
Tryphena Young
1759-
Tryphena Young
B:
3 May 1759
Theodosia Young
1762-
Theodosia Young
B:
9 Dec 1762
Margaret Loomis
1719-
Margaret Loomis
B:
23 Jul 1719
Connecticut
D:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eliphalet Young
Abt 1715-
Eliphalet Young
B:
Abt 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hanning Holcomb
Isaac Terry Holcomb
Sarah Holcomb
1743-
Sarah Holcomb
B:
6 Feb 1743
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Esther Holcomb
Thomas Holcomb
Abt 1749-
Thomas Holcomb
B:
Abt 1749
Mary Holcomb
1753-
Mary Holcomb
B:
17 Jun 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Noah Holcomb
Tirzah Holcomb
Huldah Holcomb
Sarah Loomis
1722-1783
Sarah Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1722
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Holcomb
1715-Abt 1775
Thomas Holcomb
B:
2 Nov 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1725-Aft 1751
Ruth Loomis
B:
9 Mar 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1751
Prudence Rice
1751-
Prudence Rice
B:
24 Mar 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Rice
1753-
Naomi Rice
B:
29 Oct 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Rice
1756-
Jerusha Rice
B:
29 Jul 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rice
1759-
Peter Rice
B:
4 Feb 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margery Rice
1762-1822
Margery Rice
B:
14 Feb 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1822
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drown
1762-1825
Nathaniel Drown
B:
10 Jul 1762
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1784
D:
20 Apr 1825
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
William Rice
1765-
William Rice
B:
11 Feb 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Loomis
1728-1810
Prudence Loomis
B:
1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1810
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rice
1723-1805
Peter Rice
B:
Jan 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1805
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Philip Loomis
1675-1746
Philip Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dewey
1679-Aft 1728
Hannah Dewey
B:
1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1705-
Hannah Loomis
B:
20 May 1705
Mary Loomis
1678-
Mary Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Parents
Deacon Thomas Judd
1608-1688
Mary Elizabeth Coll
Abt 1615-1678
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1698
Elizabeth Judd
B:
27 Dec 1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
1628-1689
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
B:
1628
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
27 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA