Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Moore
1638 - 1728 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Griswold
1693-
David Griswold
B:
25 Mar 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Griswold
1695-
Jonathan Griswold
B:
6 Oct 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1697-
Joseph Griswold
B:
28 Dec 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Griswold
1700-
Stephen Griswold
B:
14 Aug 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1703-
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
21 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Bunce
Caleb Griswold
1706-1754
Caleb Griswold
B:
8 May 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Abigail Bunce
Elisha Griswold
1708-1780
Elisha Griswold
B:
6 Feb 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Abigail Dix
1714-1809
Abigail Dix
B:
25 Jan 1713/1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1735
D:
13 Feb 1809
Nathaniel Griswold
1712-
Nathaniel Griswold
B:
23 Feb 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Griswold
1714-
Anne Griswold
B:
2 Jan 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Burnham
1682-1741
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
20 May 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Griswold
1667-1742
Michael Griswold
B:
7 Mar 1666/1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain William Burnham
1705-1749
Captain William Burnham
B:
5 Apr 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1748/1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Norton
Abt 1711-1786
Ruth Norton
B:
Abt 13 Mar 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1727/1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1786
Samuel Burnham
1707-1708
Samuel Burnham
B:
28 May 1707
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1707/1708
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Burnham
1708-
Hannah Burnham
B:
2 Jan 1708
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Burnham
1708-1772
Hannah Burnham
B:
18 Nov 1708
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1772
Josiah Burnham
1710-1800
Josiah Burnham
B:
28 Sep 1710
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1800
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hill Smith
Ruth Horton
1724-1762
Ruth Horton
B:
16 Apr 1724
M:
20 Feb 1740
D:
28 Jun 1762
Lucy Burnham
1712-1797
Lucy Burnham
B:
12 Mar 1711/1712
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain John Talcott
1704-1745
Captain John Talcott
B:
17 Dec 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1731
D:
25 Aug 1745
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Jacob Root, Jr.
1710-1795
Jacob Root, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1795
Abigail Burnham
1713-1794
Abigail Burnham
B:
14 Sep 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1794
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Robert Wells, III
1710-1786
Captain Robert Wells, III
B:
7 Sep 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1735
D:
3 Feb 1786
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Burnham
1719-1726
Sarah Burnham
B:
28 May 1719
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1726
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1721-1801
Mary Burnham
B:
7 Feb 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1801
John Judd
1718-1781
John Judd
B:
25 Apr 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
D:
16 Oct 1781
Appleton Burnham
1724-1779
Appleton Burnham
B:
28 May 1724
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1779
Reverend William Burnham
1684-1750
Reverend William Burnham
B:
17 Jul 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wolcott
1684-1748
Hannah Wolcott
B:
19 Mar 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Burnham
1687-1760
Joseph Burnham
B:
7 Aug 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1760
John Burnham
1716-
John Burnham
B:
21 Oct 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Burnham
1719-1776
Nathaniel Burnham
B:
16 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Burnham
1720-1809
Mehitable Burnham
B:
15 Dec 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1809
Deacon Elisha Williams
Deacon Elisha Williams
M:
24 Aug 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Burnham
1723-1790
Peter Burnham
B:
22 Mar 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Burnham
1725-1741
Jeremiah Burnham
B:
24 Jul 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Burnham
1690-1754
Nathaniel Burnham
B:
3 Jan 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Chester
1688-1773
Mehitable Chester
B:
29 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burnham
1718-1740
Jonathan Burnham
B:
7 Nov 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1739/1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Burnham
1722-1724
Elizur Burnham
B:
21 Mar 1721/1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Burnham
1727-young
Abigail Burnham
B:
17 Aug 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
young
Prudence Burnham
1729-1730
Prudence Burnham
B:
1 Dec 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1730
Elizur Burnham
1733-1789
Elizur Burnham
B:
24 Jun 1733
D:
10 Feb 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Rose
Mary Burnham
1735-1735
Mary Burnham
B:
9 Aug 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 or 25 Aug 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burnham
1692-1752
Jonathan Burnham
B:
21 Mar 1691/1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1751/1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chester
1691-1766
Mary Chester
B:
8 Mar 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1694-1715
Mary Burnham
B:
2 Sep 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1715
Charles Phelps
1717-1789
Charles Phelps
B:
15 Aug 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1789
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Esther Kneeland
Dorothy Root
1715-1777
Dorothy Root
B:
7 Oct 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1740
D:
11 Sep 1777
Crane Phelps
1719-
Crane Phelps
B:
1719
Nathaniel Phelps
1721-1789
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
13 Dec 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1789
Elizabeth Childs
1724-
Elizabeth Childs
B:
5 Aug 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1749/1750
Rebecca Arms
1722-1793
Rebecca Arms
B:
21 Mar 1721/1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1793
Anne Phelps
1723-1791
Anne Phelps
B:
24 Dec 1723
D:
18 Nov 1791
Deacon Elias Lyman
1715-1803
Deacon Elias Lyman
B:
30 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1803
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martin Phelps
1723-1795
Martin Phelps
B:
24 Dec 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1795
Martha Parsons
1727-1814
Martha Parsons
B:
3 May 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1750
D:
23 Dec 1814
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burnham
1697-1724
Abigail Burnham
B:
16 Dec 1696/1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1723/1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Phelps
1692-1747
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
13 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1716
D:
14 Oct 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Burnham
1698-1741
David Burnham
B:
12 Oct 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1741
Elizabeth Loomis
1655-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Burnham
1652-1730
William Burnham
B:
1652
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1681
D:
12 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
John Lee
M:
27 Dec 1682
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
1657-1733
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1657-1743
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
11 Nov 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Browne
1702-
Abigail Browne
B:
6 Sep 1702
Mabel Browne
1704-soon
Mabel Browne
B:
21 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
soon
Rachel Brown
1704-1776
Rachel Brown
B:
21 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1776
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Phelps
1713-Abt 1780
Benjamin Phelps
B:
10 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Connecticut
Cornelius Browne
1707-
Cornelius Browne
B:
1 May 1707
Hildah Browne
1709-
Hildah Browne
B:
17 Nov 1709
Hepzibah Browne
1712-
Hepzibah Browne
B:
19 Jan 1712
Titus Brown
1714-1802
Titus Brown
B:
11 Nov 1714
D:
1802
Connecticut
Rachel Marshall
1725-
Rachel Marshall
B:
1 Feb 1724/1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Browne
1717-
Elizabeth Browne
B:
1 Oct 1717
Aaron Browne
1725-
Aaron Browne
B:
31 May 1725
Abigail Barber
1678-
Abigail Barber
B:
12 Mar 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Cornelius Brown
1672-1747
Deacon Cornelius Brown
B:
30 Jul 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1712-
Mary Barber
B:
6 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1713-1803
Mary Barber
B:
26 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1803
Thomas Burnham
1712-1802
Thomas Burnham
B:
24 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1802
Josiah Barber
1714-
Josiah Barber
B:
6 Mar 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Barber
1717-1788
Captain Nathaniel Barber
B:
5 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1788
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1722-1793
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
5 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1793
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Barber
1720-
Abigail Barber
B:
11 Dec 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Robert Wood
Abt 1718-
Robert Wood
B:
Abt 1718
M:
Abt 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azuba Barber
1725-
Azuba Barber
B:
31 Oct 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Barber
1725-
Thomas Barber
B:
31 Oct 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Barber
1681-1768
Nathaniel Barber
B:
6 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Filley
1683-
Mary Filley
B:
14 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Enoch Drake, III
1705-1782
Enoch Drake, III
B:
12 Jan 1704/1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1714-1781
Mary Barber
B:
24 Mar 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Griswold
Sybil Griswold
M:
25 Aug 1763
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1708-1803
Elizabeth Drake
B:
1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1802/1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gillett
1707-1800
John Gillett
B:
11 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1731
D:
25 Dec 1800
Lois (Lydia) Drake
1710-1793
Lois (Lydia) Drake
B:
15 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1793
Matthew Holcomb
1708-1781
Matthew Holcomb
B:
7 May 1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1781
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Drake
Abt 1712-
Eunice Drake
B:
Abt 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Drake
1714-
Noah Drake
B:
13 Jun 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Skinner
1720-
Hannah Skinner
B:
1 Sep 1720
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Drake
1717-
Hannah Drake
B:
29 Mar 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1684-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1683-1776
Enoch Drake
B:
5 May 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Barber
1685-1747
Josiah Barber
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1708-1800
Nathaniel Drake
B:
4 Jun 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warner
1710-1790
Elizabeth Warner
B:
1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Drake
1711-1808
Josiah Drake
B:
18 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1808
Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Wilson
1713-1790
Hannah Wilson
B:
19 Oct 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Joseph Drake
1711-
Joseph Drake
B:
18 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Drake
1713-1798
Samuel Drake
B:
6 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Amy Kent
Amy Kent
M:
29 Jun 1743
Rebeckah Drake
1715-1740
Rebeckah Drake
B:
30 Dec 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Filley
1677-1736
John Filley
B:
10 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1736/1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Rebecca Barber
B:
11 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Nathaniel Drake
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Barber
Lois Allen
1751-1814
Lois Allen
B:
13 Sep 1751
M:
26 Sep 1771
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1814
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Barber
1735-1820
Oliver Barber
B:
29 Jan 1734/1735
D:
8 Oct 1820
Anna Root
1743-1825
Anna Root
B:
16 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1766
D:
16 Sep 1825
Jonathan Barber
1694-1772
Jonathan Barber
B:
4 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gaylord
1704-1778
Rachel Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1704
M:
4 Aug 1720
D:
24 Mar 1778
Mary Barber
1726-
Mary Barber
B:
13 Sep 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Barber
1728-
Aaron Barber
B:
16 Oct 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1731-1759
Elizabeth Barber
B:
20 May 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1759
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1732-1781
Benjamin Loomis
B:
19 Apr 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1757
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Barber
1733-
Moses Barber
B:
Nov 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abel Barber
1736-
Abel Barber
A:
11 Apr 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Barber
1739-1788
Hannah Barber
B:
17 Jun 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1788
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Barber
1742-1802
James Barber
B:
22 Mar 1741/1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1802
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Barber
1745-
Elijah Barber
B:
11 Jan 1744/1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Barber
1748-
Ann Barber
B:
10 Mar 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Barber
1697-
Aaron Barber
B:
20 Jul 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
Abt 1701-
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
B:
Abt 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1684-
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1730-
Mary Bliss
B:
14 Oct 1730
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
13 May 1733
Samuel Bliss
1734-
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
21 Feb 1771
Benoni Loomis
Abt 1719-
Benoni Loomis
B:
Abt 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1687-1739
Josiah Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther
Esther
M:
15 Oct 1718
child Loomis
Abt 1720-YOUNG
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Esther Loomis
Bef 1722-
Esther Loomis
B:
Bef 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1722-
Rachel Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Loomis
Abt 1723-
Daniel Loomis
B:
Abt 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah Loomis
Abt 1724-
Elijah Loomis
B:
Abt 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Loomis
Abt 1726-
Thankful Loomis
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Loomis
Abt 1728-
Jerusha Loomis
B:
Abt 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1730-1797
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Huntington
1734-1799
Mary Huntington
B:
19 Dec 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1799
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
Abt 1732-
Sarah Loomis
B:
Abt 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Warner
1685-1751
Thankful Warner
B:
25 Sep 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Janes
1713-
Jonathan Janes
B:
12 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Irene Bradford
1715-1785
Irene Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1735
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Janes
1714-
Abigail Janes
B:
8 Dec 1714
Timothy Janes
1716-
Timothy Janes
B:
10 Jun 1716
Mary Janes
1720-1790
Mary Janes
B:
6 Oct 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Abel Janes
1724-1810
Abel Janes
B:
24 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
William Janes
1726-1810
William Janes
B:
30 Oct 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cheney
Abt 1728-1806
Hannah Cheney
B:
Abt 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1806
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Janes
1729-
Elijah Janes
B:
6 May 1729
Sarah Janes
1731-
Sarah Janes
B:
18 Oct 1731
Israel Janes
1734-
Israel Janes
B:
26 Jan 1733/1734
Abigail Loomis
1691-1752
Abigail Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Janes
1692-1752
William Janes
B:
1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1712
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
1729-1774
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Strong
1735-Abt 1812
Anna Strong
B:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Joannah Loomis
1730-Bef 1731
Joannah Loomis
B:
20 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1731-1804
Joanna Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Weeks Williams, Jr.
1722-1793
Weeks Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1736-Bef 1738
Samuel Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1738-YOUNG
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Lois Loomis
1744-1807
Lois Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Lazarus Watrous
1738-1800
Captain Lazarus Watrous
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1748-1794
Solomon Loomis
B:
17 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Robbins
1753-1827
Prudence Robbins
B:
29 Mar 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
D:
9 Oct 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
1747-1832
Otis Bigelow
B:
24 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1832
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1752-
Jacob Loomis
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
1754-
Mary Loomis
A:
17 Mar 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judah Scoville
1745-1820
Judah Scoville
B:
12 Jan 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benajah Loomis
1719-1738
Benajah Loomis
B:
25 Sep 1719
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1738
Ephraim Loomis
1727-
Ephraim Loomis
B:
21 May 1727
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Hannah
Ephraim Loomis
1698-1701
Ephraim Loomis
B:
2 May 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1696-
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1745
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1724-1795
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
13 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1718-1779
Deborah Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Mary Bliss
1730-1746
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Oct 1730
D:
21 Feb 1745/1746
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Absalom Shaw
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 May 1733
Joseph Gleason
Joseph Gleason
M:
29 Oct 1767
Samuel Bliss
1734-1786
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
D:
1786
Mary Gleason
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Martha Young
1741-1788
Martha Young
B:
2 Mar 1741
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1788
Hannah Bliss
1746-1772
Hannah Bliss
B:
1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Dewey, II
1743-1830
Simeon Dewey, II
B:
22 Feb 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Sep 1830
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Newberry
1710-1797
Joseph Newberry
B:
11 Jan 1709/1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Stoughton
1730-1794
Sybil Stoughton
B:
9 Jun 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1794
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newberry
1714-1735
Thomas Newberry
B:
7 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1735
Sarah
-1735
Sarah
D:
24 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newberry
1716-Bef 1797
Sarah Newberry
B:
14 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Jan 1797
Benjamin Newberry
1721-1804
Benjamin Newberry
B:
20 May 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1804
Jerusha Stoughton
1725-1780
Jerusha Stoughton
B:
12 Apr 1725
M:
13 Feb 1744/1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1780
Sarah Loomis
1689-1771
Sarah Loomis
B:
13 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1771
Joseph Newberry
1684-1751
Joseph Newberry
B:
24 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1708/1709
D:
30 Aug 1751
Dyer Loomis
1727-1766
Dyer Loomis
B:
20 Apr 1727
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Fuller
Abt 1727-
Sarah Fuller
B:
Abt 1727
Connecticut
M:
15 May 1755
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Irene Loomis
1729-1761
Irene Loomis
B:
1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1761
Daniel Townsend
Abt 1725-
Daniel Townsend
B:
Abt 1725
Connecticut
M:
7 Aug 1751
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
1731-Aft 1780
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1731
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1780
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
Hannah White
Abt 1735-1758
Hannah White
B:
Abt 1735
M:
27 May 1753
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
Abt 1737-
Sarah Rockwell
B:
Abt 1737
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Loomis
1733-1801
Mary Loomis
B:
1733
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1801
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
John Carpenter
1728-1816
John Carpenter
B:
4 Jan 1728
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1755
D:
13 Oct 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Loomis
1735-Bef 1768
Nancy Loomis
B:
1735
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef Sep 1768
Uriah Carpenter
1741-
Uriah Carpenter
B:
6 Jan 1741
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
1690-1769
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1769
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Mary Dyer
1698-Aft 1770
Mary Dyer
B:
8 May 1698
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
17 Feb 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Jonathan Loomis
1693-1693
Jonathan Loomis
B:
4 May 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Loomis
1724-1733
Sarah Loomis
B:
23 Jul 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1725-1730
Jonathan Loomis
B:
14 Nov 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Loomis
1727-1781
George Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Kezia Loomis
1729-
Kezia Loomis
B:
18 Jun 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1725-1786
Joseph Loomis
B:
29 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Loomis
1730-
Margaret Loomis
B:
15 Mar 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Warner
John Warner
M:
25 Dec 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Wait Loomis
1732-YOUNG
Wait Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1734-YOUNG
Jonathan Loomis
B:
16 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1695-
Jonathan Loomis
B:
1 Feb 1694/1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Higley
1697-1739
Sarah Higley
B:
1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Loomis
1697-1699
George Loomis
B:
22 Oct 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1664-1707
Jonathan Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1668-1699
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hoskins
1731-
Daniel Hoskins
B:
27 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hoskins
1734-
Lydia Hoskins
B:
8 Dec 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hoskins
1736-
Elizabeth Hoskins
B:
7 Jul 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1693-1776
Lydia Loomis
B:
21 Oct 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hoskins
1693-1737
Thomas Hoskins
B:
21 May 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis
1718-1797
David Loomis
B:
13 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1797
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joel Loomis
1721-1785
Joel Loomis
B:
2 Jun 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
Elizabeth Brown
M:
4 Jun 1752
First Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1723-Aft 1768
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Richard Loomis
1725-1726
Richard Loomis
B:
11 Oct 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1726
Elizabeth Loomis
1726-1818
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
29 Nov 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Daniel Bissell
1721-1815
Daniel Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1815
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Mary Loomis
1728-1809
Mary Loomis
B:
6 Oct 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1809
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Williams
1718-1807
Abraham Williams
B:
17 Aug 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1807
Samuel Loomis
1731-1800
Samuel Loomis
B:
21 May 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Filley
1740-1820
Jerusha Filley
B:
3 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1759
First Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1733-
Ann Loomis
B:
23 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1736-
Hannah Loomis
B:
28 Sep 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Gilman
Abt 1732-1781
Eliphalet Gilman
B:
Abt 1732
M:
Abt 1756
D:
1781
David Loomis, Jr.
1694-1752
David Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1694-1770
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
29 Dec 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Jr.
1694-1752
David Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1694-1744
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
29 Dec 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1743/1744
Deborah Loomis
1720-Aft 1772
Deborah Loomis
B:
10 Apr 1720
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1772
John Barber, Jr.
1718-Aft 1794
John Barber, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1742
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1794
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Loomis
1721-1803
Grace Loomis
B:
28 Apr 1721
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Loomis, Jr.
1716-1794
Stephen Loomis, Jr.
B:
21 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1743
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1794
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Loomis
1723-1776
Aaron Loomis
B:
30 Jan 1723
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hills
1724-1812
Hannah Hills
B:
5 Oct 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1745
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1812
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1724-1800
Mindwell Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1724
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1800
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Isaac Hosford
1718-1766
Isaac Hosford
B:
4 Feb 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1747
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Grant
1724-Bef 1800
Ebenezer Grant
B:
2 Mar 1723/1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1781
D:
Bef 1800
Moses Loomis
1726-1803
Moses Loomis
B:
12 Sep 1726
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1803
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Roberts
1728-1800
Sarah Roberts
B:
30 Nov 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1752
D:
3 May 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Loomis
1727-1809
Abner Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1727
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1809
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Grant
1735-1784
Sarah Grant
B:
8 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1757
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Barber
1751-1836
Chloe Barber
B:
Apr 1751
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1785
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1836
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Loomis
1727-1809
Abner Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1727
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1809
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Barber
1751-1836
Chloe Barber
B:
Apr 1751
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1785
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1836
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Loomis
1729-1783
Esther Loomis
B:
30 Jun 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1783
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Roberts
1704-1776
Nathaniel Roberts
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1748
Connecticut
D:
4 Mar 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Loomis
1731-1812
Ephraim Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1731
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1812
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Hosford
1736-1764
Ruth Hosford
B:
16 Dec 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1764
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Campbell
Abt 1737-1789
Jane Campbell
B:
Abt 1737
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1764
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1789
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Loomis
1732-1753
Richard Loomis
B:
17 Oct 1732
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1753
Eli Loomis
1733-1778
Eli Loomis
B:
18 Feb 1733
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1778
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Loomis
1740-1775
Dorothy Loomis
B:
5 Jul 1740
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1762
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1775
Issachar Loomis
1736-1804
Issachar Loomis
B:
28 May 1736
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1804
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Fowler
1740-1800
Mary Fowler
B:
21 Dec 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1765
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1758-1831
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1758
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 May 1802
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1831
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1743-1831
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
3 Nov 1743
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1831
Naomi Loomis
1738-1835
Naomi Loomis
B:
10 May 1738
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
June 1835
Westfield Township, Medina County, OH
John Hosford
1740-1812
John Hosford
B:
16 Sep 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1765
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1812
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Loomis
1740-
Abiah Loomis
B:
22 Apr 1740
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Beach
1740-1770
Benjamin Beach
B:
25 Mar 1740
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1763
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1770
Lemuel Loomis
1744-1761
Lemuel Loomis
B:
8 May 1744
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1761
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Loomis, Sr.
1696-1773
Aaron Loomis, Sr.
B:
5 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1773
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Eggleston
1700-1783
Deborah Eggleston
B:
10 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1783
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ichabod Loomis, Jr.
1717-1775
Ichabod Loomis, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Loomis
1718-
Dorothy Loomis
B:
21 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Reuben Loomis
1719-1801
Captain Reuben Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11/12 Oct 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ann Moore
1721-1744
Ann Moore
B:
6 Oct 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1743/1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Goodrich
1721-1775
Rebecca Goodrich
B:
14 Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (widow) Hubbard
-Aft 1801
Mary (widow) Hubbard
M:
23 Nov 1777
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1722-1793
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
5 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1793
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Barber
1717-1788
Captain Nathaniel Barber
B:
5 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1788
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Loomis
1724-
Lois Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Foote
1719-1775
Samuel Foote
B:
4 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1743
D:
18 Sep 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Loomis
1727-1800
Lucy Loomis
B:
5 Aug 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Gaylord
1722-1801
Nehemiah Gaylord
B:
15 Jun 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1801
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Loomis
1729-1753
Elijah Loomis
B:
13 Jul 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Loomis)
Abt 1736-
Abigail (Mrs. Loomis)
B:
Abt 1736
M:
1756
Abigail Loomis
1734-
Abigail Loomis
B:
2 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Loomis
1741-1818
Anne Loomis
B:
19 Sep 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1818
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Gillett
1738-1818
Jabez Gillett
B:
30 Jul 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1818
Hepzibah Loomis
1698-1750
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1750
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
1693-1776
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Jan 1692/1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Loomis, Jr.
1738-1802
Eliakim Loomis, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1802
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Loomis
1740-1776
Simeon Loomis
B:
29 May 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Priest
1743-
Huldah Priest
B:
26 Sep 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1770
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Loomis
1744-1810
Phineas Loomis
B:
15 Mar 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1810
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Diadema Holcomb
Abt 1754-1831
Diadema Holcomb
B:
Abt 1754
M:
1774
D:
26 Feb 1831
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Loomis
1747-1822
Mary Loomis
B:
1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1822
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Cornelius Brown
1740-1821
Cornelius Brown
B:
5 Jan 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1778
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1821
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1749-Aft 1770
Sarah Loomis
B:
1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
1701-1753
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
B:
27 Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Loomis
1709-Aft 1749
Mary Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marsh
John Marsh
Job Marsh
Eunice Marsh
Abt 1736-1807
Eunice Marsh
B:
Abt 1736
D:
24 May 1807
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Roger Olmsted
Abt 1728-1800
Roger Olmsted
B:
Abt 1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1758
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Marsh
Lois Marsh
Abt 1743-
Lois Marsh
B:
Abt 1743
Hannah Marsh
Elizabeth Loomis
1704-1802
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
26 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1802
Jonathan Marsh
Abt 1688-1783
Jonathan Marsh
B:
Abt 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Loomis
1707-1726
Richard Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Cook
Hannah Loomis
1709-1755
Hannah Loomis
B:
2 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Cook
1692-1751
Deacon John Cook
B:
1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1735/1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1751
David Loomis, Sr.
1668-1751
David Loomis, Sr.
B:
11 Jan 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Marsh
1667-1762
Lydia Marsh
B:
9 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Loomis
1713-Aft 1797
Noah Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Graves
1722-Aft 1765
Mary Graves
B:
20 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1742
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1717-Aft 1756
Sarah Loomis
B:
10 Sep 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Christiana Loomis
1719-
Christiana Loomis
B:
13 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Higbee
1711-1761
Daniel Higbee
B:
8 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1750
D:
1761
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
David Jewell
Abt 1716-
David Jewell
B:
Abt 1716
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
Ebenezer Loomis
1724-
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
28 Apr 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1727-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
5 Sep 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Loomis
1730-1811
Isaiah Loomis
B:
28 Jun 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1811
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Barber
1733-
Abigail Barber
B:
23 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1755
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Loomis, Sr.
1692-1774
Noah Loomis, Sr.
B:
1 Apr 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1774
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Morton
1690-1781
Sarah Morton
B:
1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Diggens
Abt 1720-
Thomas Diggens
B:
Abt 1720
Mary Loomis
1694-Aft 1752
Mary Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Diggins
Abt 1690-
Thomas Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
M:
31 Dec 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1725-1783
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1783
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Samuel Gillett
1719-1780
Samuel Gillett
B:
20 Apr 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1745
D:
29 Jul 1780
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Hezekiah Loomis
1728-1760
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Pettit
Abt 1730-
Sarah Pettit
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1749
Elizabeth Loomis
1731-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Williams
Abt 1726-Aft 1815
Isaac Williams
B:
Abt 1726
M:
12 Mar 1750
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 20 Mar 1815
Otsego County, NY
Ebenezer Loomis
1734-YOUNG
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Loomis
1737-
Mary Loomis
B:
13 Jul 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1740-
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Oct 1740
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1743-
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
15 Oct 1743
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis
1697-Aft 1759
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Thacher
Abt 1700-
Hepzibah Thacher
B:
Abt 1700
M:
14 Nov 1724
Abigail Loomis
1728-1773
Abigail Loomis
B:
18 Apr 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abner Hatch
1726-1805
Abner Hatch
B:
22 Oct 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1805
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
daughter Loomis
1730-YOUNG
daughter Loomis
B:
20 May 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Michael Loomis
1730-1773
Michael Loomis
B:
20 May 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
Solomon Loomis
1732-1802
Solomon Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1802
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chapman
Abt 1732-1774
Mary Chapman
B:
Abt 1732
M:
Abt 1757
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1774
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Johnson
1746-1829
Mary Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1745/1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Anna Loomis
1735-1774
Anna Loomis
B:
29 Mar 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1774
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Moses Barnard
Moses Barnard
M:
22 May 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Esther Loomis
1738-1751
Esther Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1751
Ensign Solomon Loomis
1700-1772
Ensign Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1772
Tolland County, CT
Abigail Strong
1701-1773
Abigail Strong
B:
11 May 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
John Brown
Abt 1724-
John Brown
B:
Abt 1724
Mary Brown
1735-1806
Mary Brown
B:
23 Sep 1735
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1806
Joseph Guernsey
1730-1817
Joseph Guernsey
B:
1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1817
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1702-1788
Joanna Loomis
B:
4 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1788
Samuel Brown
1698-1742
Samuel Brown
B:
1698
M:
8 Nov 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Daniel Porter
1699-1772
Daniel Porter
B:
1699
D:
1772
Anna Loomis
1734-1815
Anna Loomis
B:
5 Oct 1734
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Hills
1731-
John Hills
B:
1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1753
Jonah Loomis
1737-1786
Jonah Loomis
B:
5 Feb 1737
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1786
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Loomis
1738-
Lucretia Loomis
B:
18 Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Israel Kellogg
Rachel Loomis
1740-
Rachel Loomis
B:
17 Sep 1740
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Kelsey
1739-1776
Jonathan Kelsey
B:
1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1767
D:
15 Sep 1776
Ezekiel Loomis
1742-1801
Ezekiel Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1742
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy
1742-1768
Lucy
B:
1742
M:
Bef 1768
D:
19 Dec 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1752-1801
Sarah Porter
B:
1752
M:
Aft 1768
D:
8 Oct 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Loomis
1744-1806
Alexander Loomis
B:
8 Jun 1744
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Loomis
1746-
Beulah Loomis
B:
9 Aug 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Israel Williams
Israel Williams
M:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Loomis
1748-1750
Azubah Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Loomis
1705-1763
Jonah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Skinner
1712-1748
Anna Skinner
B:
12 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Roger Loomis, Jr.
1732-1817
Roger Loomis, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1817
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Priscilla Baker
1734-1808
Priscilla Baker
B:
1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1808
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1734-1805
Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Nov 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Dart
Abt 1740-
Mary Dart
B:
Abt 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1760
Deacon Abner Loomis
1737-1816
Deacon Abner Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1816
Martha Thayer
Abt 1741-1813
Martha Thayer
B:
Abt 1741
M:
6 Dec 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1813
Abiel Loomis
1739-1797
Abiel Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1797
Mary Sutton
Abt 1743-
Mary Sutton
B:
Abt 1743
M:
12 Mar 1767
Elizabeth Loomis
1741-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
19 Dec 1740/1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Brown
1739-
Thomas Brown
B:
17 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1761
Jacob Loomis
1745-1813
Jacob Loomis
B:
20 May 1745
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1813
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Mary Mann
1746-1817
Mary Mann
B:
25 Feb 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1768
D:
18 May 1817
Elizabeth Loomis
1708-1787
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
1703-1780
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Gillet
1738-1741
Stephen Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asaph Gillet
1741-1741
Asaph Gillet
B:
15 Feb 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Gillet, Jr.
1742-1745
Stephen Gillet, Jr.
B:
24 Oct 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Gillet
1745-
Anne Gillet
B:
4 Aug 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1711-1803
Ann Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1710/1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1803
Connecticut
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
1713-1746
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
B:
30 Jun 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1738
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
Abt 1705-
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
B:
Abt 1705
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1726-1790
Rebecca Loomis
B:
4 Jun 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1790
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Woodruff
1725-1800
Thomas Woodruff
B:
6 Jun 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis, Jr.
1696-1761
Moses Loomis, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1700-1726
Rebecca Loomis
B:
24 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mehetabel Mabel Loomis
1730-1805
Mehetabel Mabel Loomis
B:
1730
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1805
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rockwell Grant
1726-1796
Samuel Rockwell Grant
B:
30 Jun 1726
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1796
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Loomis
1732-1759
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
30 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Grant
1729-1762
Abiel Grant
B:
12 Apr 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis
1734-1783
Moses Loomis
B:
24 Dec 1734
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Webster
1743-Abt 1783
Eunice Webster
B:
15 Aug 1743
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1783
Submit Loomis
1736-1794
Submit Loomis
B:
20 Oct 1736
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1794
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Thatcher Lathrop
1734-1806
Thatcher Lathrop
B:
1734
M:
10 Nov 1755
Tolland County, CT
D:
1806
Zeriah Loomis
1738-1740
Zeriah Loomis
B:
10 Nov 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1740
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roxalena Rosalena Loomis
1741-1749
Roxalena Rosalena Loomis
B:
1 Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Justus Loomis
1745-1824
Justus Loomis
B:
25 Jun 1745
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1824
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hitchcock
1746-1805
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1769
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1805
Hannah Parker
1765-1853
Hannah Parker
B:
1765
M:
Abt 1808
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1853
Elizabeth Bidwell
1706-1761
Elizabeth Bidwell
B:
1 Dec 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1699-1712
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Sep 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wolcott
1726-Abt 1792
Thomas Wolcott
B:
1 Sep 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Catherine Sackett
Catherine Sackett
M:
Abt 1754
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Miriam Wolcott
1728-1817
Miriam Wolcott
B:
26 Sep 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1817
Stone Mills
1730-1809
Stone Mills
B:
17 May 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Connecticut
D:
18 Feb 1809
Luke Wolcott
1730-1762
Luke Wolcott
B:
4 Sep 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Diggins
Abt 1738-
Jerusha Diggins
B:
Abt 1738
M:
Abt 1756
Jane Catherine Wolcott
1733-
Jane Catherine Wolcott
B:
22 Feb 1732/1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellis Russell
1730-1802
Ellis Russell
B:
17 Nov 1730
North Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Hampden County, MA
Redexalena Wolcott
1735-1815
Redexalena Wolcott
B:
16 May 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1734-1807
John Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Wolcott
1737-1836
Rachel Wolcott
B:
4 Apr 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1836
Ens. Elijah Loomis
1730-1802
Ens. Elijah Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1757
D:
16 Oct 1802
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Wolcott
Hannah Woodworth
Catherine Loomis
1702-1738
Catherine Loomis
B:
19 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1737/1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
1702-1762
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
B:
1 Apr 1702
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1725
Tolland County, CT
D:
1762
David Strong
1733-
David Strong
B:
13 May 1733
Levi Strong
1734-
Levi Strong
B:
19 Dec 1734
Beulah Strong
1735-1832
Beulah Strong
B:
28 Dec 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 May 1832
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Andrew Loomis
1747-1808
Andrew Loomis
B:
14 Mar 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1768
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1808
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Strong
1737-
Nathan Strong
B:
15 Jan 1737
Judah Strong
1738-
Judah Strong
B:
28 Nov 1738
Thankful Strong
1740-1773
Thankful Strong
B:
12 Oct 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1773
Aaron Strong
1743-1826
Aaron Strong
B:
21 Sep 1743
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1826
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Margaret Howard
1745-1831
Margaret Howard
B:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1831
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Bathsheba Strong
1747-
Bathsheba Strong
B:
20 Jan 1747
Hepzibah Strong
Abt 1750-
Hepzibah Strong
B:
Abt 1750
William Hibbard
Ebenezer Strong
1754-1824
Ebenezer Strong
B:
1754
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1824
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Kilbourne
-1825
Lucy Kilbourne
M:
24 Aug 1779
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1825
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Loomis
1709-1771
Thankful Loomis
B:
5 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deacon David Strong
1704-1801
Deacon David Strong
B:
15 Dec 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1801
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Skinner
1736-
Jonathan Skinner
B:
24 Aug 1736
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ann Smith
1742-
Ann Smith
B:
12 Oct 1742
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1758
Abner Skinner
1739-
Abner Skinner
B:
13 Apr 1739
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Nodiah Skinner
1741-1742
Nodiah Skinner
B:
30 May 1741
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1742
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joannah Skinner
1744-1744
Joannah Skinner
B:
3 Dec 1744
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1744
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sylvester Skinner
1745-
Sylvester Skinner
B:
1745
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Asahel Skinner
1746-
Asahel Skinner
B:
17 Apr 1746
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
child Skinner
Abt 1748-
child Skinner
B:
Abt 1748
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Nodiah Skinner
1750-
Nodiah Skinner
B:
8 Jul 1750
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1753-
Joanna Skinner
B:
28 Jul 1753
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1713-1800
Joanna Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1800
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Skinner
1709-1796
Jonathan Skinner
B:
30 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1735 or 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1796
Tolland County, CT
Moses Loomis
1671-1754
Moses Loomis
B:
15 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gibbs
1671-1742
Joanna Gibbs
B:
26 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Brown
1699-
Mindwell Brown
B:
8 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Brown
1702-
Ruth Brown
B:
11 Jan 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Brown
1704-
Martha Brown
B:
7 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1707-
Jonathan Brown
B:
2 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Brown
1709-1800
David Brown
B:
8 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Brown
1712-
Ephraim Brown
B:
25 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Brown
1715-
Eunice Brown
B:
16 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Brown
1721-
Benjamin Brown
B:
14 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1673-1767
Mindwell Loomis
B:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1670-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
30 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1698-YOUNG
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
16 Jul 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Loomis
1702-1738
Jemima Loomis
B:
9 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1738
Ebenezer Rockwell
1729-
Ebenezer Rockwell
B:
27 Sep 1729
Litchfield County, CT
James Rockwell
1729-1751
James Rockwell
B:
27 Sep 1729
Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1751
William Rockwell
1731-
William Rockwell
B:
19 Sep 1731
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Reed
1733-1805
Elizabeth Reed
B:
1733
M:
1760
D:
1805
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1733-1734
Abigail Rockwell
B:
19 Dec 1733
Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1734
Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Rockwell
1735-1818
Lucy Rockwell
B:
1735
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1818
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Rockwell
1742-1823
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
9 Apr 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1823
Redfield, Oswego County, NY
Nathaniel Rockwell
1746-1822
Nathaniel Rockwell
B:
3 Nov 1746
Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bullen
1742-1810
Sarah Bullen
B:
24 May 1742
D:
5 Jun 1810
Sybil Rockwell
1746-
Sybil Rockwell
B:
3 Nov 1746
Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1706-1759
Abigail Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1759
Litchfield County, CT
James Rockwell
1704-1776
James Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1776
Litchfield County, CT
Jennie (Jane) Loomis
1708-1734
Jennie (Jane) Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1734
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1675-1709
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Whitcomb
1678-1712
Jemima Whitcomb
B:
30 Jan 1677/1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1697
D:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1729-1795
Joseph Barber
B:
6 May 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Bethlehem, Albany County, NY
Zain
Elizabeth Barber
1731-
Elizabeth Barber
B:
18 Jul 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Barber
1734-
Lucy Barber
B:
11 Jul 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Barber
1738-
Lydia Barber
B:
1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1741-
Mary Barber
B:
1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1708-1795
Joseph Barber
B:
28 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1707-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
3 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charity Barber
1748-1837
Charity Barber
B:
15 Jul 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1837
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Samuel Barber
1709-1797
Samuel Barber
B:
6 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1797
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Comfort Merriman
1720-
Comfort Merriman
B:
3 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1738
Daniel Barber
1712-1714
Daniel Barber
B:
2 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1713-1714
Abigail Barber
B:
1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Drake
1736-1824
Mary Drake
B:
31 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1824
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Joel Barber
1736-1824
Captain Joel Barber
B:
22 Oct 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1824
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1738-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
14 Nov 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1741-
Enoch Drake
B:
24 Aug 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Drake
1744-
Elijah Drake
B:
20 Jun 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Drake
1749-
Eunice Drake
B:
22 Jun 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Drake
1752-
Joseph Drake
B:
22 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Drake
Abt 1755-
Sarah Drake
B:
Abt 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1714-1781
Mary Barber
B:
24 Mar 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake, III
1705-1782
Enoch Drake, III
B:
12 Jan 1704/1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1740-
Mary Burnham
B:
12 May 1740
Captain Zebulon Bidwell
1743-
Captain Zebulon Bidwell
B:
1743
M:
18 Dec 1766
Reuben Burnham
1742-
Reuben Burnham
B:
22 Jun 1742
Chloe Fitch
Thomas Burnham
1712-1802
Thomas Burnham
B:
24 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1802
Mindwell Barber
1716-1800
Mindwell Barber
B:
8 Oct 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Naomi Barber
1743-
Naomi Barber
B:
20 Jul 1743
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Barber
1744-1817
Daniel Barber
B:
8 Nov 1744
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1817
Washington County, NY
Martha Barber
Abt 1746-
Martha Barber
B:
Abt 1746
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1749-1789
Elizabeth Barber
B:
1749
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1789
Isaiah Zada Butler
1750-
Isaiah Zada Butler
B:
23 Oct 1750
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1770
D:
Schroon Lake, Essex County, NY
Mary Barber
1749-1813
Mary Barber
B:
6 Mar 1749
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1813
James (Jacob) Williamson
1743-1813
James (Jacob) Williamson
B:
11 Jan 1743
Rensselaer County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1813
Ruth Barber
Abt 1751-
Ruth Barber
B:
Abt 1751
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Toolumis Barber
Abt 1754-
Toolumis Barber
B:
Abt 1754
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Barber
Abt 1755-
Joseph Barber
B:
Abt 1755
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Barber
1758-1833
Mary Barber
B:
12 Oct 1758
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1833
Scio, Allegeny, NY
Daniel Barber
1719-1775
Daniel Barber
B:
23 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Naomi Barber
1721-
Naomi Barber
B:
27 Jan 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1721-1722
Elizabeth Barber
B:
25 Feb 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Barber
1723-1795
Jonah Barber
B:
9 Jan 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Barber
1730-1781
Jerusha Barber
B:
26 Sep 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1781
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1682-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
10 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Deacon John Moore
Abt 1614-1677
Abigail Pinney
1618-Aft 1677
Elizabeth Moore
1638-1728
Elizabeth Moore
B:
23 Jul 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1626-1688
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1626
Braintree/Covey, Essex, England
M:
24 Nov 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Case
1616-1704
John Case
B:
25 Jul 1616
Aylesham, Kent, England
M:
Aft 1688
Connecticut
D:
21 Feb 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT