Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Agnes Lynwood
1562 - 1619 (~ 57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Loomis
1647-1654
Sarah Loomis
B:
22 Jul 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, II
1649-1715
Joseph Loomis, II
B:
15 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Drake
1661-1702
Lydia Drake
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gillett
1663-1733
Abigail Gillett
B:
20 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1651-1732
John Loomis
B:
1 Oct 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1732
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary
Abt 1650-Abt 1704
Mary
B:
Abt 1650
M:
Abt 1670
D:
Abt 1704
Esther Gillett
1671-Aft 1716
Esther Gillett
B:
27 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1653-Aft 1687
Mary Loomis
B:
3 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, III
1615-1687
Joseph Loomis, III
B:
1 Mar 1615
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
26 Jun 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Lyman) Hill
1621-1653
Sarah (Lyman) Hill
B:
2 Feb 1621
High Onger, Essex, England
M:
17 Sep 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1660-1661
Sarah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1662-1730
Hannah Loomis
B:
2 Feb 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Connecticut
Abraham Colt
1666-1730
Abraham Colt
B:
15 Jul 1666
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1690
Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Loomis
1664-1688
Matthew Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1664-1689
Mary Gaylord
B:
19 Jan 1663/1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Isaac Loomis
1666-1667
Isaac Loomis
B:
10 Jul 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1666-1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Loomis
1668-Bef 1711
Stephen Loomis
B:
1 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Skinner Colt
1669-1714
Esther Skinner Colt
B:
1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1690/1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis, Sr.
1669-1750
James Loomis, Sr.
B:
31 Oct 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Drake
1671-1733
Mindwell Drake
B:
10 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1673-1730
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Loomis)
Abt 1676-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Loomis)
B:
Abt 1676
M:
24 Nov 1694
Connecticut
Isaac Loomis
1677-1704
Isaac Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Chauncey) Sherwood
1645-1681
Mary (Chauncey) Sherwood
B:
1644-1645
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1641-1709
Sarah Olmsted
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain George Gates
Abt 1634-1724
Captain George Gates
B:
Abt 1634
Essex County, England
M:
EARLY 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
1642-1681
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
20 Nov 1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Butler
1639-1692
Deacon Samuel Butler
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1661
D:
30 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1646-1681
Mary Olmsted
B:
20 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Butler
Abt 1641-1692
Samuel Butler
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Olmsted
1648-Aft 1721
Rebecca Olmsted
B:
12 Mar 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
John Bigelow, Jr.
1643-1684
John Bigelow, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1643
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1668
D:
31 Aug 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Olmsted
1650-1704
John Olmsted
B:
3 Feb 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Olmsted
1653-1726
Samuel Olmsted
B:
1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
1649-1736
Mary Lord
B:
6 May 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
1654-1726
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
B:
1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1726
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1643-1729
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olmsted
1657-1741
Thomas Olmsted
B:
25 Jun 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mix
1666-Abt 1698
Hannah Mix
B:
30 Jun 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
Martha Bigelow
1662-
Martha Bigelow
B:
1 Apr 1662
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1698
Mabel Olmsted
Abt 1659-1692
Mabel Olmsted
B:
Abt 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1692
Connecticut
Daniel Butler
1650-1692
Daniel Butler
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor
1652-1731
Michael Taintor
B:
12 Oct 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aug 1697
D:
19 Feb 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1617-1689
Sarah Loomis
B:
1617
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
28 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nicholas Olmsted
1612-1684
Captain Nicholas Olmsted
B:
15 Feb 1611/1612
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
28 Sep 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Hull
1642-1670
Josiah Hull
B:
6 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1670
Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Omsted
Elizabeth Omsted
M:
Abt 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant John Hull
1644-1728
Lieutenant John Hull
B:
17 Dec 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Kelsey
1645-1717
Abigail Kelsey
B:
19 Apr 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1647-1720
Elizabeth Hull
B:
18 Feb 1646/1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Israel Dibble
1637-1697
Israel Dibble
B:
29 Mar 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Hand
Abt 1651-1733
James Hand
B:
Abt 1651
Wainscott, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1704
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1733
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Mary Hull
1648-1720
Mary Hull
B:
2 Oct 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grant
1642-1684
John Grant
B:
30 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Cross
John Cross
M:
3 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hull
1650-1690
Martha Hull
B:
10 Jun 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Nettleton
-1691
John Nettleton
M:
29 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1691
Cornelius Stratton
Joseph Hull
1652-1694
Joseph Hull
B:
10 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Merwin
1666-
Mary Merwin
B:
23 Jan 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hull
1654-
Sarah Hull
B:
9 Aug 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Robert Sillimann
Naomi Hull
1657-1726
Naomi Hull
B:
17 Feb 1656/1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1726
Massachusetts
Thomas Burnham, Jr.
1646-1726
Thomas Burnham, Jr.
B:
16 Apr 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1675/1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1725/1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hull
1659-
Rebecca Hull
B:
10 Aug 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Hull
1662-1670
George Hull
B:
28 Apr 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hull
1665-1720
Thomas Hull
B:
21 May 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sheather
1667-1714
Hannah Sheather
B:
1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1619-1675
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
10 Jun 1619
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
16 Nov 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant Josiah Hull
1616-1675
Lieutenant Josiah Hull
B:
10 Nov 1616
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
M:
20 May 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Skinner
1637-1690
Mary Skinner
B:
1 Dec 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Connecticut
Robert Reeve
Abt 1638-1679
Robert Reeve
B:
Abt 1638
England
M:
1654-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1679
Connecticut
Ann Skinner
1639-1680
Ann Skinner
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1680
John Colt
1625-1730
John Colt
B:
1625
Colchester, Essex, England
M:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
John Skinner
1641-1690
John Skinner
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
Abt 1641-1695
Mary Easton
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1645-1690
Joseph Skinner
B:
25 Jul 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Filley
1651-1711
Mary Elizabeth Filley
B:
3 Aug 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
Abt 1641-1695
Mary Easton
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Skinner
1646-1729
Richard Skinner
B:
1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
Abt 1646-
Mary Grant
B:
Abt 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1693
Mary Loomis
1620-1680
Mary Loomis
B:
1620
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
19 Aug 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Skinner
1590-1650
John Skinner
B:
1590
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
1652-1727
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Filley
1658-1707
Abigail Filley
B:
21 Aug 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Taylor
1682-
Joanna Taylor
B:
28 Mar 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Tudor
1652-1725
Sarah Tudor
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1657-1727
James Porter
B:
22 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1727
London, Middlesex, England
Owen Tudor
1655-1690
Owen Tudor
B:
12 Mar 1654/1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Tudor
1657-1718
Jane Tudor
B:
16 Oct 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1640-1732
Samuel Smith
B:
10 Jun 1640
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1680
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Tudor
1661-1743
Mary Tudor
B:
6 Mar 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Judson
1647-1709
John Judson
B:
2 Dec 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Reeve
Isaac Judson
1653-
Isaac Judson
B:
13 Mar 1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Orton
1648-1696
John Orton
B:
17 Feb 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Owen Tudor
Abt 1622-1690
Owen Tudor
B:
Abt 1622
Wales, Great Britain
M:
13 Nov 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Loomis, Jr.
1649-1715
Deacon John Loomis, Jr.
B:
9 Nov 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Judd
1644-1684
Mary Judd
B:
Feb 1643/1644
Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boltwood
1649-1726
Sarah Boltwood
B:
9 Nov 1649
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Loomis
1651-1715
Deacon Joseph Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1657-1699
Hannah Marsh
B:
1657
Connecticut
M:
28 Jan 1675/1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1653-1688
Thomas Loomis
B:
3 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah White
1662-Aft 1723
Sarah White
B:
15 Oct 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1723
Samuel Loomis
1655-1655
Samuel Loomis
B:
29 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
1657-1740
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
B:
16 Jun 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ellsworth
1660-1740
Mary Ellsworth
B:
7 May 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mills
1665-1720
Hannah Mills
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis
1659-1669
James Loomis
B:
19 Sep 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1661-1710
Timothy Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1666-1750
Rebecca Porter
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Esther (Hester) Porter
1669-1687
Esther (Hester) Porter
B:
8 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
1671-1753
Ruth Porter
B:
7 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis
1665-1665
David Loomis
B:
30 May 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Nov 1667/1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Noble
1673-1751
Elizabeth Noble
B:
9 Feb 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1668-1688
Isaac Loomis
B:
31 Aug 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1671-1723
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Browne, Sr.
1669-1728
John Browne, Sr.
B:
8 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1673-1675
Mary Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1674/1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Loomis
1622-1688
Deacon John Loomis
B:
9 Nov 1622
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
1 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Scott
1623-1696
Elizabeth Scott
B:
18 Nov 1623
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
6 Feb 1648/1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1654-1654
Thomas Loomis
B:
29 Oct 1654
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1654
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Loomis
1656-1746
Thomas Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1656
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1663-1739
Hannah Porter
B:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1658-Aft 1690
Hannah Loomis
B:
8 Feb 1658
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft May 1690
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Philip Judd
1649-1689
Philip Judd
B:
2 Sep 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Loomis
1660-1695
Mary Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1659/1660
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor
1652-1731
Michael Taintor
B:
12 Oct 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1624-1689
Thomas Loomis
B:
1624
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
28 Aug 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Fowkes) Fox
1639-1662
Hannah (Fowkes) Fox
B:
1639
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1662
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Loomis
1664-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
21 Jan 1663/1664
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Lee, Jr.
1659-1723
John Lee, Jr.
B:
11 Jun 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1665-1719
Ruth Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1665
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph (Coult) Colt
1663-1719
Joseph (Coult) Colt
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1668-1693
Sarah Loomis
B:
1 Feb 1667/1668
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Wakefield Dibble
1667-1734
Wakefield Dibble
B:
15 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1734
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Loomis
1670-1672
Jeremiah Loomis
B:
3 Jul 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Loomis
1672-Aft 1690
Mabel Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
John Cole, Jr.
Abt 1665-Bef 1708
John Cole, Jr.
B:
Abt 1665
Connecticut
M:
Jan 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1676-Aft 1690
Mindwell Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1679-Aft 1690
Benjamin Loomis
B:
20 May 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
John Moore
Mary Judd
1644-1684
Mary Judd
B:
Feb 1643/1644
Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1655-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Burnham
1652-1730
William Burnham
B:
1652
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1681
D:
12 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
John Lee
M:
27 Dec 1682
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
1657-1733
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1657-1743
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
11 Nov 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1664-1707
Jonathan Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1668-1699
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Sr.
1668-1751
David Loomis, Sr.
B:
11 Jan 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Marsh
1667-1762
Lydia Marsh
B:
9 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis
1671-1754
Moses Loomis
B:
15 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gibbs
1671-1742
Joanna Gibbs
B:
26 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1673-1767
Mindwell Loomis
B:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1670-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
30 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1675-1709
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Whitcomb
1678-1712
Jemima Whitcomb
B:
30 Jan 1677/1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1697
D:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1682-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
10 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1626-1688
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1626
Braintree/Covey, Essex, England
D:
19 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Moore
1638-1728
Elizabeth Moore
B:
23 Jul 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
1628-1689
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
B:
1628
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
1 Oct 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah White
Abt 1628-
Hannah White
B:
Abt 1628
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
1655-1711
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
B:
29 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1658-1720
Hannah Hanchett
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1657-1719
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hanchett
1647-1719
Thomas Hanchett
B:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1660-1740
Ruth Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Smith
1658-1738
Benjamin Smith
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah White Loomis
1663-1751
Sarah White Loomis
B:
3 Feb 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
4 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
1657-1711
John Lee
B:
2 Jan 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Loomis
1665-1760
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Oct 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Smith
1655-1738
Joseph Smith
B:
25 Aug 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1668-1726
Benjamin Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Connecticut
Ann Fitch
Abt 1671-
Ann Fitch
B:
Abt 1671
M:
6 Jan 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Loomis
1670-1740
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
15 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Weller
1674-1748
Thankful Weller
B:
15 Oct 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1672-1738
William Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Morley
1682-1753
Martha Morley
B:
7 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Loomis
1675-1746
Philip Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dewey
1679-Aft 1728
Hannah Dewey
B:
1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1678-
Mary Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1698
Elizabeth Judd
B:
27 Dec 1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Unknown
Joseph Loomis
1590-1658
Joseph Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1590
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1590-1652
Mary White
B:
24 Aug 1590
Messing, Essex, England
M:
30 Jun 1614
St. Michael's Church, Shalford Parish, Essex, England
D:
23 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1592-1630
Ann Loomis
B:
1592
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
23 Sep 1630
Braintree, Essex, England
Burton Warr
Sarah Loomis
1594-1619
Sarah Loomis
B:
1594
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
29 May 1619
Braintree, Essex, England
Mr. Burton
Elizabeth Loomis
1596-1619
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1596
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
29 May 1619
Braintree, Essex, England
William Preston
Jane Loomis
1598-
Jane Loomis
B:
1598
Braintree, Essex, England
Mr. Pengally
Prescilla Loomis
Geoffrey Loomis
Abt 1600-1625
Geoffrey Loomis
B:
Abt 1600
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
1625
England
Priscilla Whitehead
Priscilla Whitehead
M:
Braintree, Essex, England
Parents
John Lynwood
Jane Marler
Agnes Lynwood
1562-1619
Agnes Lynwood
B:
Jan 1561/1562
Bocking, Essex, England
D:
14 Apr 1619
Essex County, England
John (Lummys, Lumace) Loomis
1562-1619
John (Lummys, Lumace) Loomis
B:
29 Jan 1561/1562
Thaxted, Essex, England
M:
30 Jun 1589
Essex County, England
D:
29 May 1619
Braintree, Essex, England