Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Fuller
1713 - Bef 1778 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Bigelow
1783-
Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
27 Apr 1783
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Abel Howard
Abt 1779-
Abel Howard
B:
Abt 1779
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1804
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mercy Bigelow
1786-1863
Mercy Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1786
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 May 1863
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Isaac Rice
1785-1873
Isaac Rice
B:
14 Feb 1785
M:
2 Feb 1809
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
24 Feb 1873
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jared Bigelow
1788-1842
Jared Bigelow
B:
7 Mar 1788
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1842
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Sally Beman
1787-1876
Sally Beman
B:
1786/1787
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
1810
Peru, Clinton County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1876
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Fanny Bigelow
1789-
Fanny Bigelow
B:
12 Dec 1789
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Chloe Bigelow
1793-
Chloe Bigelow
B:
30 Jan 1793
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Hiram Bigelow
1799-1848
Hiram Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1799
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
11 Dec 1848
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Hannah Bostwick
1809-1864
Hannah Bostwick
B:
21 Nov 1809
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1827
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1864
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Polly Bigelow
1801-1832
Polly Bigelow
B:
4 Oct 1801
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
Nov 1832
Christopher Roberts
Christopher Roberts
M:
Abt 1822
Ezra Bigelow, Jr.
1757-1806
Ezra Bigelow, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
May 1806
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Rachel Wheeler
1760-1837
Rachel Wheeler
B:
12 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1781
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
6 Apr 1837
Clinton County, NY
Hannah Bigelow Staples
1778-1869
Hannah Bigelow Staples
B:
27 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1869
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Jeremiah Willey
1777-1865
Jeremiah Willey
B:
28 Jul 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
Connecticut
D:
14 May 1865
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Irena Staples
1780-1787
Irena Staples
B:
1780
D:
28 Feb 1787
Hannah Bigelow
1759-1816
Hannah Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Staples, Jr.
1755-
Elijah Staples, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1778
Lovina Bigelow
1761-
Lovina Bigelow
B:
10 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zachariah Rowley
Zachariah Rowley
M:
9 Apr 1787
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Bigelow
Heber Leekins
child Bigelow
Aurelia Bigelow
1785-1870
Aurelia Bigelow
B:
1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1870
North Royalton, Cuyahoga County, OH
Solomon Sherwood
1782-1867
Solomon Sherwood
B:
1782
New York state
M:
1805-1807
Livingston County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1867
North Royalton, Cuyahoga County, OH
Calvin Jerome Bigelow
1786-1866
Calvin Jerome Bigelow
B:
6 Jan 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1866
Bangor, Van Buren County, MI
Sarah (Sally) Hall
1789-1869
Sarah (Sally) Hall
B:
1789
Connecticut
M:
1805-1806
New York state
D:
3 Oct 1869
Arlington, Van Buren County, MI
Ira Bigelow
1788-1812
Ira Bigelow
B:
1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Julius Bigelow
1793-1875
Julius Bigelow
B:
1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1875
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
Philena Dayton
1798-1880
Philena Dayton
B:
12 Feb 1798
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1814
D:
29 Dec 1880
John A. Bigelow
1796-1855
John A. Bigelow
B:
1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1855
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Roseanna Mary McCollum
Samuel Allen Bigelow
1798-1877
Samuel Allen Bigelow
B:
8 Nov 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1877
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Maria Mariann Almy
1804-
Maria Mariann Almy
B:
17 Oct 1804
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
19 Jun 1825
Mary Bigelow
1799-1877
Mary Bigelow
B:
1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1877
Trempealeau County, WI
Dr. Eleazer Utter
1798-1866
Dr. Eleazer Utter
B:
1798
Pennsylvania
D:
1866
Roderick D. Bigelow
1800-1856
Roderick D. Bigelow
B:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1856
Johnstown, Rock County, WI
Sabrina Utter
1821-1849
Sabrina Utter
B:
1821
M:
Abt 1821
D:
Apr 1849
Rock County, WI
Sarah Palmitter
Sarah Palmitter
M:
11 Aug 1849
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
Ira Bigelow
1763-1823
Ira Bigelow
B:
19 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1823
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Rachel Allen
-Abt 1812
Rachel Allen
M:
10 Jun 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Rachel Bigelow
1816-1847
Rachel Bigelow
B:
1816
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1847
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
Eri Mastic Mastick
Eri Mastic Mastick
M:
14 Nov 1833
Geauga County, OH
Ira Bigelow
1818-1862
Ira Bigelow
B:
9 May 1818
Livingston County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1862
Urania Alderman
Urania Alderman
M:
3 Aug 1837
Geauga County, OH
Elvira Pulcifer
1825-
Elvira Pulcifer
B:
16 Dec 1825
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
M:
25 Jan 1851
Trumbull County, OH
Elizabeth Mosier
Elizabeth Mosier
M:
Bef 12 Apr 1815
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Lydia Bigelow
1786-1829
Lydia Bigelow
B:
13 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Noble Small
1784-1840
Noble Small
B:
1784
M:
8 Dec 1808
D:
9 Jun 1840
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Josiah Bigelow
1788-1831
Josiah Bigelow
B:
14 Jul 1788
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
26 May 1831
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Electa Hurlburt
1790-1863
Electa Hurlburt
B:
Feb 1790
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
1813
D:
17 Dec 1863
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Louisa Bigelow
1791-1866
Louisa Bigelow
B:
22 Feb 1791
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
22 Jul 1866
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
James Hamlin
-1865
James Hamlin
M:
4 Jan 1816
D:
2 Apr 1865
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Waters L. Bigelow
1794-1853
Waters L. Bigelow
B:
1794
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
19 May 1853
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Cynthia Freeman
1796-1861
Cynthia Freeman
B:
1796
M:
29 Nov 1818
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
24 Apr 1861
Lois Bigelow
1796-
Lois Bigelow
B:
Feb 1796
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Gordon Durkee
Abt 1792-
Gordon Durkee
B:
Abt 1792
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
24 Oct 1822
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucy Bigelow
1798-1882
Lucy Bigelow
B:
Feb 1798
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
27 Sep 1882
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Hannah Bigelow
1800-
Hannah Bigelow
B:
30 Nov 1800
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Samuel Davis
Abt 1798-1888
Samuel Davis
B:
Abt 1798
M:
8 Apr 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1888
Ezra Bigelow
1803-
Ezra Bigelow
B:
1803
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Nancy Hyde
Nancy Hyde
M:
30 Mar 1828
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Emily Freeman
Emily Freeman
M:
4 Jul 1845
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Josiah Bigelow
1765-1838
Josiah Bigelow
B:
5 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1838
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lois (Lucy) Waters
1765-1842
Lois (Lucy) Waters
B:
1765
M:
16 Sep 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1842
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Alfred Bigelow
1768-1796
Alfred Bigelow
B:
1768
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
16 Mar 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enos Bigelow
1776-1816
Enos Bigelow
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Thankful Freeman
1767-
Thankful Freeman
B:
25 Apr 1767
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1803
Alfred Bigelow
1795-1840
Alfred Bigelow
B:
1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Illinois
Susannah Murlin
1803-
Susannah Murlin
B:
1803
New York state
M:
15 Nov 1820
Cornelia Bigelow
1813-
Cornelia Bigelow
B:
1813
Ontario County, NY
Charles Dailey
Charles Dailey
M:
24 Feb 1831
Bracken County, KY
Joseph Bigelow
1776-1810
Joseph Bigelow
B:
9 Oct 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Anna McCall
Calvin Bigelow
1778-1778
Calvin Bigelow
B:
16 Aug 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Strong
1734-1778
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Jun 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Bigelow
1736-Bef 1808
Ezra Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Aug 1808
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Hubbard Loomis
Josiah Loomis
Jacob Loomis
1780-Abt 1852
Jacob Loomis
B:
27 Apr 1780
D:
Abt 1852
Nancy Noble
1770-1846
Nancy Noble
B:
3 Dec 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1802
D:
Sep 1846
Pinckney, Putnam Township, Livingston County, MI
Anna Loomis
Hannah Loomis
Caleb Loomis
Lyman Loomis
Solomon Loomis
Jacob Loomis
1756-1840
Jacob Loomis
B:
1 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1840
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hubbard
Abt 1755-1844
Thankful Hubbard
B:
Abt 1755
M:
28 Sep 1775
D:
1844
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Loomis
1785-
Lucinda Loomis
B:
17 Sep 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caleb Loomis
1758-1817
Caleb Loomis
B:
4 Oct 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Hannah Jones
Abt 1767-1789
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1767
M:
9 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1789
Mary Horton
Abt 1760-
Mary Horton
B:
Abt 1760
Elias Loomis
1788-1856
Elias Loomis
B:
18 May 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matilda Carrier
1794-1849
Matilda Carrier
B:
12 Aug 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Adams
1793-1856
Rachel Adams
B:
28 Jan 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1850
D:
12 May 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Loomis
1790-1791
Nancy Loomis
B:
30 Jun 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1790-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
30 Jun 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Loomis
1792-1817
Nancy Loomis
B:
27 Apr 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1817
Samuel Loomis
1794-1811
Samuel Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1811
Captain Caleb Loomis
1797-1867
Captain Caleb Loomis
B:
15 Jun 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1867
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Catherine Ely Emmons
1798-1846
Catherine Ely Emmons
B:
5 Dec 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucinda Loomis
1799-1870
Lucinda Loomis
B:
1 May 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1870
Lydia Loomis
1801-1877
Lydia Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Orimel Bigelow
1768-1849
Orimel Bigelow
B:
19 Oct 1768
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Loomis
1804-
Lois Loomis
B:
2 Jan 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1800-
James Bigelow
B:
3 Feb 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1760-1825
Samuel Loomis
B:
12 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Dunham
1762-1853
Betsey Dunham
B:
1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caleb Shattuck
1782-1813
Caleb Shattuck
B:
24 May 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Erastus Shattuck
1785-1845
Erastus Shattuck
B:
9 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1845
Alfred Shattuck
1787-1789
Alfred Shattuck
B:
11 Apr 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alfred Shattuck
1789-
Alfred Shattuck
B:
11 Jul 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Shattuck
1791-
Nancy Shattuck
B:
25 Jul 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Shattuck
1793-
Esther Shattuck
B:
25 Dec 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Robert Shattuck, Jr.
1796-
Robert Shattuck, Jr.
B:
29 May 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Shattuck
1799-
Mary Shattuck
B:
3 Apr 1799
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Loomis Shattuck
1803-
Loomis Shattuck
B:
6 Jan 1803
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lorenzo Shattuck
1805-1850
Lorenzo Shattuck
B:
14 Jun 1805
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1850
Anna Loomis
1764-1832
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Sep 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1832
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Shattuck
1756-1813
Robert Shattuck
B:
1 Oct 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Adriel Sabins
Anna Strong
1735-Abt 1812
Anna Strong
B:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
1729-1774
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1779-1781
Asa Bigelow
B:
5 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1781
Anna Bigelow
1781-
Anna Bigelow
B:
29 Jun 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thaddeus Morgan
Abt 1778-1824
Thaddeus Morgan
B:
Abt 1778
D:
3 Sep 1824
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Amasa Strong Bigelow
1783-1853
Amasa Strong Bigelow
B:
8 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1853
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lovisa Ferre
1784-1873
Lovisa Ferre
B:
12 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1806
D:
12 Jan 1873
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Bigelow
1785-
Asa Bigelow
B:
5 Feb 1785
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Margaret Bigelow
1787-1871
Margaret Bigelow
B:
17 Nov 1787
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1871
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
Alexander Phelps
1773-1868
Alexander Phelps
B:
1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1868
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
Eli Bigelow
1788-
Eli Bigelow
B:
17 Dec 1788
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Editha Bigelow
1791-1865
Editha Bigelow
B:
8 Apr 1791
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1 Sep 1865
Milford, Oakland County, MI
Allen House
1791-1845
Allen House
B:
21 Oct 1791
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1812
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1845
Milford, Oakland County, MI
Susanna Freeman Bigelow
1793-
Susanna Freeman Bigelow
B:
25 Jan 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
William Wells
Abt 1789-
William Wells
B:
Abt 1789
Hanover Township, Ashland County, OH
M:
23 Mar 1814
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Sarah Bigelow
1796-1878
Sarah Bigelow
B:
24 Feb 1796
Connecticut
D:
Aug 1878
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Erastus Mitchell
1789-1868
Erastus Mitchell
B:
6 Sep 1789
M:
5 Feb 1815
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1868
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
1802-
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1802
Connecticut
Polly Lucas
-1834
Polly Lucas
M:
16 Feb 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1834
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Jones
Ann Jones
M:
14 Feb 1836
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1756-1836
Eli Bigelow
B:
29 May 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Freeman
Abt 1756-1825
Anna Freeman
B:
Abt 1756
M:
11 Sep 1778
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1822-1825
Dorothy Bigelow
1794-
Dorothy Bigelow
B:
1794
Jeremiah Smith, Jr.
1785-
Jeremiah Smith, Jr.
B:
12 May 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1764-1841
Esther Gates
B:
17 Mar 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 May 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Otis Cary
1781-
Otis Cary
B:
17 Jun 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cary
1783-1802
Joseph Cary
B:
26 May 1783
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1802
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Bigelow Cary
1788-
Bigelow Cary
B:
30 Jun 1788
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Williams
Olive Williams
M:
15 Jun 1812
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Editha Aditha Bigelow
1759-1785
Editha Aditha Bigelow
B:
9 Jan 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1785
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Waitstill Cary
1749-
Waitstill Cary
B:
1749
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel (Ashbel) Bigelow
1785-
Asahel (Ashbel) Bigelow
B:
7 May 1785
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Almeda Hurlburt
Almeda Hurlburt
M:
28 Sep 1808
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Charlotte
Abt 1800-
Charlotte
B:
Abt 1800
New Hampshire
M:
Abt 1850
Charity Bigelow
1786-1873
Charity Bigelow
B:
6 Nov 1786
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
15 Dec 1873
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Solomon Hunter
1786-1855
Solomon Hunter
B:
18 Sep 1786
M:
21 Aug 1811
D:
22 Feb 1855
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Elisha Bigelow
1788-1868
Elisha Bigelow
B:
11 Sep 1788
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Oct 1868
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Abigail Rice Crane
1790-1875
Abigail Rice Crane
B:
8 Oct 1790
M:
5 Dec 1813
D:
8 Feb 1875
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Elijah Bigelow
1790-1841
Elijah Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1790
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
12 Oct 1841
Jeanette (Jane) O. Gordon
1794-1858
Jeanette (Jane) O. Gordon
B:
1794
Washington County, PA
M:
Washington, Washington County, PA
D:
1858
Jemima Bigelow
1792-1859
Jemima Bigelow
B:
31 Mar 1792
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
12 Feb 1859
Illinois
John Weed
John Weed
M:
13 Oct 1816
Trumbull County, OH
Daniel A. Bigelow
1797-1827
Daniel A. Bigelow
B:
4 Aug 1797
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1827
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Ruth Hillman
1802-Bef 1824
Ruth Hillman
B:
26 Mar 1802
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1822
Trumbull County, OH
D:
Bef Apr 1824
Timothy Bigelow
1798-1842
Timothy Bigelow
B:
4 Jul 1798
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Jun 1842
West Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
Ann Dudley
Abt 1794-1833
Ann Dudley
B:
Abt 1794
M:
Sep 1825
West Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
30 Dec 1833
West Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
Amasa Bigelow
1803-1859
Amasa Bigelow
B:
22 Aug 1803
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
May 1859
Missouri
Clarissa Orr
1815-1893
Clarissa Orr
B:
19 Feb 1815
New York state
M:
May 1838
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
29 Jul 1893
Martin, Allegan County, MI
Timothy Bigelow
1761-1838
Timothy Bigelow
B:
4 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1838
Bloomfield, Morrow County, OH
Elizabeth Arnold
1766-1837
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
9 Aug 1766
M:
28 Sep 1784
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Feb 1837
North Plainfield, Coshocton County, OH
Samuel Freeman
1786-
Samuel Freeman
B:
1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Bigelow
1763-1852
Jemima Bigelow
B:
27 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1852
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Samuel Freeman
1753-1837
Samuel Freeman
B:
1 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1837
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Silas Tichenor
1790-
Silas Tichenor
B:
1780-1790
Addison County, VT
Daniel Tichenor
1797-1864
Daniel Tichenor
B:
21 May 1797
Addison County, VT
D:
20 Nov 1864
Seneca, Crawford County, WI
Harriet Louisa Cook
1803-1890
Harriet Louisa Cook
B:
1803
New Jersey
M:
1819
D:
1890
Lewis Tichenor
1800-
Lewis Tichenor
B:
1790-1800
Addison County, VT
Mabel Tichenor
1800-1852
Mabel Tichenor
B:
6 Nov 1800
Bridport, Addison County, VT
D:
22 Feb 1852
Cayuga County, NY
William Cook
1799-
William Cook
B:
1799
New Jersey
M:
1 Aug 1821
Cayuga County, NY
Enos Tichenor
1804-1873
Enos Tichenor
B:
11 Mar 1804
Bridport, Addison County, VT
D:
1873
Davenport, Scott County, IA
Rachel Jane Scholes
1813-1895
Rachel Jane Scholes
B:
10 Mar 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1833
Covington, Kenton County, KY
D:
15 Mar 1895
William Tichenor
1813-
William Tichenor
B:
13 Jun 1813
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Daniel Tichenor
1754-1814
Daniel Tichenor
B:
1754
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
M:
Abt 1785
Vermont
D:
1814
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Charity Bigelow
1765-1784
Charity Bigelow
B:
6 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Ferry
1787-1792
Thomas Ferry
B:
9 Jun 1787
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1792
Lucy Ferry
1789-
Lucy Ferry
B:
27 Jan 1789
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Rosewell Lamphere
Rosewell Lamphere
M:
12 Jul 1812
Edith Ferry
1790-
Edith Ferry
B:
22 Oct 1790
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lemuel Pinney
Lemuel Pinney
M:
23 Aug 1811
Joseph Ferry
1792-1793
Joseph Ferry
B:
13 May 1792
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Leman Ferry, Jr.
1793-
Leman Ferry, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Polly Ferry
1797-1879
Polly Ferry
B:
21 Apr 1797
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1879
Chloe Ferry
1799-
Chloe Ferry
B:
8 Jan 1799
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucinda Ferry
1802-
Lucinda Ferry
B:
13 Jul 1802
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Semphronia Ferry
1804-1813
Semphronia Ferry
B:
21 Mar 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1813
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Noble Perry Ferry
1807-
Noble Perry Ferry
B:
1807
Lucy Bigelow
1767-
Lucy Bigelow
B:
13 Feb 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Ferry Township, Trumbull County, OH
Lyman Leman Ferry
1765-1825
Lyman Leman Ferry
B:
17 Mar 1765
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1786
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1825
Amasa Bigelow
1769-1770
Amasa Bigelow
B:
1 Jan 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Bigelow
1771-1775
Amasa Bigelow
B:
6 Jan 1771
D:
17 Oct 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Bigelow
1773-1775
Asahel Bigelow
B:
2 May 1773
D:
25 Oct 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Austin Strong Durkee
Molly Bigelow
1775-1809
Molly Bigelow
B:
27 Aug 1775
Vermont
D:
22 Apr 1809
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Samuel Durkee
1774-1840
Samuel Durkee
B:
25 Feb 1774
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1796
D:
1 Apr 1840
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Charles E. Bigelow
1810-1883
Charles E. Bigelow
B:
14 Oct 1810
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1883
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Harriet Lucena Carpenter
1816-1848
Harriet Lucena Carpenter
B:
1 Jan 1816
M:
18 Nov 1839
D:
28 Jun 1848
Sarah E. Green
1817-1888
Sarah E. Green
B:
17 Aug 1817
M:
11 Sep 1849
D:
21 Jun 1888
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Gilbert Bigelow
1812-1891
Gilbert Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1812
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
19 Mar 1891
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Roxinda Loretta Whitcomb
1810-1894
Roxinda Loretta Whitcomb
B:
28 Jul 1810
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Dec 1837
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1894
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Andrew W. Bigelow
1815-1849
Andrew W. Bigelow
B:
14 Sep 1815
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
27 Mar 1849
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Electa Pomeroy Edson
1816-
Electa Pomeroy Edson
B:
31 May 1816
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1839
Lucy Bigelow
1819-Bef 1850
Lucy Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1819
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
Bef 1850
unmarried
Mary Vinal Bigelow
1825-Aft 1850
Mary Vinal Bigelow
B:
30 Aug 1825
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
Aft 1850
unmarried
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
1777-1852
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
B:
5 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1852
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucy Wheatley
1788-1882
Lucy Wheatley
B:
16 Jun 1788
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
26 Sep 1808
D:
21 Apr 1882
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Amasa Bigelow
1779-1782
Amasa Bigelow
B:
19 Sep 1779
D:
15 Jan 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Luther Wheatley Bigelow
1806-1857
Luther Wheatley Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
3 Jul 1857
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
Sophia Goodrich
Abt 1806-
Sophia Goodrich
B:
Abt 1806
M:
2 Apr 1829
Lucius Taylor Bigelow
1808-
Lucius Taylor Bigelow
B:
23 Sep 1808
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Ruth Reed
1814-1892
Ruth Reed
B:
7 May 1814
M:
25 Feb 1836
D:
18 Apr 1892
Polly Maria Bigelow
1810-
Polly Maria Bigelow
B:
25 Sep 1810
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lewis Payne
Abt 1806-
Lewis Payne
B:
Abt 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
15 Feb 1832
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Louisa Bigelow
1812-
Louisa Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1812
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lewis Ford
Abt 1808-
Lewis Ford
B:
Abt 1808
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
4 Mar 1834
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Reverend Justin Strong Bigelow
1814-1898
Reverend Justin Strong Bigelow
B:
20 Oct 1814
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
17 Jul 1898
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
Josephine Allard
Abt 1814-
Josephine Allard
B:
Abt 1814
M:
26 Apr 1870
Amasa Day Bigelow
1816-1884
Amasa Day Bigelow
B:
24 Jun 1816
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
26 Nov 1884
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Adaline P. Willson
1809-1880
Adaline P. Willson
B:
25 Apr 1809
M:
22 Apr 1849
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
D:
7 Aug 1880
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
Persis Bigelow
1818-
Persis Bigelow
B:
9 Sep 1818
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Homer T. Jones
1816-
Homer T. Jones
B:
16 Aug 1816
Madison, Somerset County, ME
M:
20 Aug 1846
Laura Bigelow
1820-1859
Laura Bigelow
B:
5 Oct 1820
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
30 Sep 1859
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
John Patten
1815-1856
John Patten
B:
15 Nov 1815
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Jun 1841
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1856
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Caroline Bigelow
1824-1907
Caroline Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
20 Apr 1907
Bristol, Addison County, VT
William Clark Willson
1820-1913
William Clark Willson
B:
11 Jul 1820
Coventry, Orleans County, VT
M:
3 Jan 1847
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
D:
6 Sep 1913
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Justin Bigelow
1782-1855
Justin Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1855
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Persis Cook
1782-
Persis Cook
B:
11 Jul 1782
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
6 Dec 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Jemima Strong
1738-1828
Jemima Strong
B:
7 Apr 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1828
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Amasa Bigelow
1733-1811
Amasa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Josiah Strong
1740-1814
Josiah Strong
B:
28 Jan 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1814
Joshua Strong
1743-
Joshua Strong
B:
24 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Strong
1746-
Mary Strong
B:
10 Oct 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caleb Strong
1749-1815
Caleb Strong
B:
20 Jun 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1815
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Anne Lee
1753-1825
Anne Lee
B:
13 Jan 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1825
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Patience Strong
1752-1753
Patience Strong
B:
25 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Constant Strong
1754-
Constant Strong
B:
20 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Strong
1759-1817
Benjamin Strong
B:
15 Feb 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1817
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Matthew Fuller
1663-1697
Patience Young
1673-1746
Hannah Fuller
1713-Bef 1778
Hannah Fuller
B:
10 Jul 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1778
Josiah Strong, Jr.
1709-Bef 1780
Josiah Strong, Jr.
B:
9 Sep 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT