Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Browne
1592 - 1633 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phebe Denison
1667-1668
Phebe Denison
B:
1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1668
New London County, CT
John Denison
1669-1700
John Denison
B:
1 Jan 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1699-1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Mason
1669-1753
Ann Mason
B:
1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1690
D:
1753
George Denison
1671-1720
George Denison
B:
28 Mar 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Brewster Wetherall
1668-1711
Mary Brewster Wetherall
B:
7 Oct 1668
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Joanna Stanton
1679-1715
Joanna Stanton
B:
5 Jun 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Montville Center, New London County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1684-1788
Dorothy Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Denison
1677-1730
William Denison
B:
7 Apr 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1729/1730
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1680-1762
Mary Avery
B:
14 Nov 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680-1747
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1687-1724
Mary Stanton
B:
3 Feb 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1702/1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Cogswell
Abt 1700-Bef 1737
Jane Cogswell
B:
Abt 1700
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1726
D:
Bef Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Fish
1690-1784
Abigail Fish
B:
17 Jul 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1683-1683
Samuel Denison
B:
23 Feb 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1684-
Ann Denison
B:
3 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ensign Samuel Minor
1680-1717
Ensign Samuel Minor
B:
28 Aug 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Denison
1678-1726
Edward Denison
B:
1678
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
2 Mar 1717/1718
D:
9 Dec 1726
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Jere Ripley
Jere Ripley
M:
16 Jul 1734
Phebe Denison
1690-1775
Phebe Denison
B:
6 Apr 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
1684-1760
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Comfort Denison
1691-1740
Comfort Denison
B:
1691
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1740
Joseph Billings
1691-1763
Joseph Billings
B:
28 Jan 1690/1691
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1711
D:
9 Apr 1763
Sarah Denison
1692-
Sarah Denison
B:
29 Jul 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Williams
1688-1733
Isaac Williams
B:
10 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1733
Phebe Lay
1651-1718
Phebe Lay
B:
5 Jan 1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Borodell Denison
1646-1698
Captain John Borodell Denison
B:
14 Jun 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Lay
1681-1738
Robert Lay
B:
27 Jan 1680/1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Grinnell
1684-1755
Mary Grinnell
B:
1684
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 Dec 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1755
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lay
1682-
Sarah Lay
B:
19 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Buckingham
1682-1728
Hezekiah Buckingham
B:
21 Jun 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1728
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lay
1683-
Sarah Lay
B:
19 Feb 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lay
1685-Aft 1738
Mary Lay
B:
3 Oct 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Christopher Miner
1683-1707
Christopher Miner
B:
28 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1704
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1686-1724
Samuel Denison
B:
26 Sep 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1724
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Williams
Abt 1680-1738
Charles Williams
B:
Abt 1680
M:
20 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1738
Thomas Lay
1688-
Thomas Lay
B:
10 May 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lay
1691-1691
Samuel Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Lay
1691-1773
Temperance Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lay
1695-1768
Samuel Lay
B:
18 Feb 1694/1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1768
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1706-1773
Hannah Hayden
B:
1706
D:
16 Apr 1773
Phebe Lay
1698-
Phebe Lay
B:
14 Aug 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Lay
1701-
Dorothy Lay
B:
3 Jun 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Lay
1654-1742
Robert Lay
B:
6 Mar 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stanton
1660-1743
Mary Stanton
B:
1660
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1743
Sarah Fenner
1617-1676
Sarah Fenner
B:
1616-1617
England
D:
21 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Lay
1617-1689
Robert Lay
B:
1617
England
M:
Dec 1647
D:
9 Jul 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Tully
Thomas Fenner
1617-1647
Thomas Fenner
B:
1617
Horley, Surrey, England
D:
15 May 1647
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Fenner
1618-1680
William Fenner
B:
1618
Horley, Surrey, England
D:
30 Aug 1680
Newport, Newport County, RI
Samuel Fenner
1650-1680
Samuel Fenner
B:
1650
D:
1680
William Fenner
1677-1676
William Fenner
B:
11 Mar 1676/1677
D:
1676
Major Thomas Fenner
1652-1718
Major Thomas Fenner
B:
27 Oct 1652
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Feb 1718
Alice Ralph
1657-Bef 1682
Alice Ralph
B:
1657
M:
Abt 1665
D:
Bef 1682
Freelove Fenner
1683-Aft 1749
Freelove Fenner
B:
1683
D:
Aft Dec 1749
Samuel Westcott
1678-1716
Samuel Westcott
B:
10 Oct 1678
Old Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
17 Mar 1716
Providence, Providence County, RI
Thomas Fenner, II
1685-Aft 1744
Thomas Fenner, II
B:
1684/1685
D:
Aft 17 Oct 1744
Mary Abbott
1679-
Mary Abbott
B:
1679
Mehitable Fenner
1687-Aft 1743
Mehitable Fenner
B:
1687
D:
Aft 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Timothy Starkweather
Samuel Sterry
1674-1734
Samuel Sterry
B:
1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1724/1725
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1734
Preston, New London County, CT
Dr. William Blodgett
Mary Fenner
1692-1759
Mary Fenner
B:
1692
D:
7 Jan 1759
Deputy Governor Daniel Abbot
1682-1760
Deputy Governor Daniel Abbot
B:
25 Apr 1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1760
Providence, Providence County, RI
Captain Joseph Fenner
1693-1779
Captain Joseph Fenner
B:
1693
D:
22 Jun 1779
Waite Harris
1694-1751
Waite Harris
B:
1694
M:
1716
D:
1751
Amy Haile
1713-1762
Amy Haile
B:
1713
D:
1762
Captain Richard "Red" Fenner
1695-1773
Captain Richard "Red" Fenner
B:
1695
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Feb 1773
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Abigail Sheldon
1696-1744
Abigail Sheldon
B:
1696
M:
11 Jan 1715/1716
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1744
Sarah Fenner
1698-1736
Sarah Fenner
B:
1698
D:
1736
Dr. John Jenckes
1696-1720
Dr. John Jenckes
B:
1696
D:
1720
William Antram
1678-1753
William Antram
B:
1678
D:
1753
Hon. Arthur Fenner
1699-1788
Hon. Arthur Fenner
B:
17 Oct 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Jan 1788
Mary Olney
1704-1756
Mary Olney
B:
30 Sep 1704
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
2 Jun 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1756
Eleazer Fenner
1702-1723
Eleazer Fenner
B:
4 Sep 1702
D:
31 Jul 1723
Sea Captain John Fenner
1705-1725
Sea Captain John Fenner
B:
16 Sep 1705
D:
12 Oct 1725
Dinah Borden
1665-1761
Dinah Borden
B:
1 Oct 1665
M:
26 Jul 1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Dec 1761
Sarah Fenner
1654-1676
Sarah Fenner
B:
1654
D:
1676
Major William Crawford
1688-1720
Major William Crawford
B:
12 Apr 1688
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Aug 1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Whipple
1691-1762
Sarah Whipple
B:
1691
M:
22 Apr 1708
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1762
Freelove Fenner
1656-1712
Freelove Fenner
B:
1656
D:
1712
Gideon Crawford
1651-1708
Gideon Crawford
B:
1651
D:
1708
Edward Fenner, Sr.
1700-1766
Edward Fenner, Sr.
B:
1700
D:
28 Sep 1766
Amey Borden
1700-1770
Amey Borden
B:
1700
M:
11 Apr 1728
D:
1770
Phebe Barton
Arthur Fenner, III
1658-1725
Arthur Fenner, III
B:
1658
D:
24 Apr 1725
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Smith
Abt 1667-1737
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1667
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Between 1694-1700
D:
13 Dec 1737
Providence, Providence County, RI
Bethia Fenner
1662-
Bethia Fenner
B:
1662
Robert Kilton
Phoebe Fenner
1665-
Phoebe Fenner
B:
1665
Joseph Latham
Captain Arthur Fenner
1619-1703
Captain Arthur Fenner
B:
17 Oct 1619
Horley, Surrey, England
D:
10 Oct 1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mehitable Waterman
1626-1682
Mehitable Waterman
B:
1626
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1649
D:
1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
Joseph Fenner
1628-
Joseph Fenner
B:
22 Jun 1628
Horley, Surrey, England
Phebe Buell
1702-
Phebe Buell
B:
7 Apr 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Hurd
1701-
Josiah Hurd
B:
5 Nov 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jedediah Buell
1704-
Jedediah Buell
B:
2 Dec 1704
Deborah Sheather
1715-1788
Deborah Sheather
B:
17 Jun 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Buell
Abt 1705-
Sarah Buell
B:
Abt 1705
John Murray
1703-1789
John Murray
B:
10 Oct 1703
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1789
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Fenner
1673-
Phebe Fenner
B:
6 Sep 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Major David Buell
1679-1749
Major David Buell
B:
15 Feb 1678/1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Fenner
1730-1791
Sarah Fenner
B:
1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1791
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Foote
1715-1803
Jonathan Foote
B:
23 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1803
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
John Fenner
Abt 1706-Bef 1732
John Fenner
B:
Abt 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1732
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Niantic, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
John Palmer
1705-
John Palmer
B:
1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Ward
1713-1788
Mary Ward
B:
10 Apr 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1788
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Fenner
Gershom Palmer
1670-1733
Gershom Palmer
B:
13 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Fenner
1631-1709
Captain John Fenner
B:
11 Feb 1630/1631
Horley, Surrey, England
D:
1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1644-1708
Sarah Clark
B:
1643-1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1671
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1708
Phoebe Fenner
1633-1691
Phoebe Fenner
B:
5 Jan 1633
Horley, Surrey, England
D:
1 Sep 1691
Middlesex, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Joseph Browne
Margery Patching
Sarah Browne
1592-1633
Sarah Browne
B:
22 Oct 1592
Rusper, Essex, England
D:
1633
Horley, Surrey, England
Arthur Fenner
1575-1645
Arthur Fenner
B:
1575
Horley, Surrey, England
D:
1640-1645
Horley, Surrey, England