Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jeremiah Hull
1640 - 1700 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Nims
1707-1708
John Nims
B:
26 Nov 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Nims
1708-1712
Mehitable Nims
B:
9 Mar 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Nims
1711-1779
Elizabeth Nims
B:
1 Mar 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1779
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. John Hawks
1707-1784
Lieut. John Hawks
B:
5 Dec 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Nims
1713-1782
Mehitable Nims
B:
14 Mar 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Smead
1706-1783
Jonathan Smead
B:
19 Jan 1705/1706
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 May 1731
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
John Nims
1715-1769
John Nims
B:
19 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Smead
1718-1755
Abigail Smead
B:
29 Jan 1716/1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Hoyt
1716-1790
Abigail Hoyt
B:
10 Sep 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Nims
1718-1793
Thomas Nims
B:
8 Apr 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1793
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Martindale
1722-1807
Esther Martindale
B:
22 Apr 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1807
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Nims
1721-1797
Jeremiah Nims
B:
26 Jun 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Cooley
1721-1804
Mary Cooley
B:
6 Jun 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1804
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
son Nims
1722-1722
son Nims
B:
16 Dec 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Nims
1724-1727
Mary Nims
B:
20 Jul 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Nims
1725-1750
Rebecca Nims
B:
6 Jan 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Amos Allen
1722-1797
Lieut. Amos Allen
B:
18 Nov 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1797
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Nims
1728-1796
Mary Nims
B:
15 Mar 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1796
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sgt. John Taylor
1721-1799
Sgt. John Taylor
B:
17 Jan 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1799
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Nims
1730-1806
Daniel Nims
B:
15 Jan 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1806
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Charity Childs
1736-1820
Charity Childs
B:
8 Apr 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1820
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Hull
1688-1754
Elizabeth Hull
B:
23 Dec 1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Nims
1679-1762
John Nims
B:
14 Aug 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Hull
1690-1694
Jeremiah Hull
B:
15 Jan 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Hull
1663-1691
Jeremiah Hull
B:
2 Jun 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Smead
1667-1704
Mehitable Smead
B:
2 Jan 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1704
march to Canada
Hannah Hull
1664-
Hannah Hull
B:
22 Oct 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Pritchard
Mary Hull
1666-1750
Mary Hull
B:
8 Aug 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Hotchkin
Lois Hull
1740-1833
Lois Hull
B:
21 Jan 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1833
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Beecher
1726-1779
Jonathan Beecher
B:
1726
Connecticut
M:
29 Dec 1763
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1779
Orange, New Haven County, CT
John Hull
1703-1760
John Hull
B:
1703
D:
1760
Jane Johnson
-1751
Jane Johnson
D:
29 Mar 1751
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hull)
Sarah Hull
1708-
Sarah Hull
B:
26 Jan 1708
Stephen Johnson
1704-1797
Stephen Johnson
B:
28 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
John Hull
1668-1755
John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Jacobs
1674-
Mercy Jacobs
B:
1674
child Hull
1725-
child Hull
B:
25 Jan 1725
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hull
1692-1751
Samuel Hull
B:
15 Nov 1692
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1751
Connecticut
Anne Riggs
1704-1731
Anne Riggs
B:
10 Jun 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1724
D:
1731
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Harger
1716-
Sarah Harger
B:
1716
M:
25 Sep 1735
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hull
1744-1806
Samuel Hull
B:
15 May 1744
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1806
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hitchcock
1751-1819
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
15 Jul 1751
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1819
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Curtiss
1722-1757
Hannah Curtiss
B:
1722
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hull
1726-1808
Sarah Hull
B:
7 Sep 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1808
Reverend Mark Leavenworth
1711-1797
Reverend Mark Leavenworth
B:
1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1750
D:
20 Aug 1797
Captain Joseph Hull
1694-1778
Captain Joseph Hull
B:
28 May 1694
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1778
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah
Lieut. Andrew Hull
1726-1774
Lieut. Andrew Hull
B:
1726
D:
1774
Lowly Cook
1730-1785
Lowly Cook
B:
10 May 1730
D:
1785
Mary Hull
1728-
Mary Hull
B:
1728
Jotham Hitchcock
1722-1767
Jotham Hitchcock
B:
1722
D:
1767
Ensign Caleb Hull
1695-1789
Ensign Caleb Hull
B:
4 Feb 1695
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Benham
1703-1766
Mercy Benham
B:
6 Aug 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1766
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Merriam
1706-1776
Ruth Merriam
B:
1706
D:
1776
Andrew Hull
1697-
Andrew Hull
B:
13 Jan 1697
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Russell
1722-1791
Abigail Russell
B:
29 Sep 1722
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1791
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Lyman
1716-1763
Reverend Jonathan Lyman
B:
1716
D:
19 Oct 1763
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Osborn
1718-1797
Captain Joseph Osborn
B:
1718
M:
26 Oct 1769
Oxford Congregational Church, Oxford, Oxford County, CT
D:
1797
Sybil Russell
-1778
Sybil Russell
D:
1778
Captain Isaac Tomlinson
1723-1806
Captain Isaac Tomlinson
B:
16 Oct 1723
D:
1806
Mary Hull
1699-
Mary Hull
B:
13 Sep 1699
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Russell, Esq.
Sarah Hull
1701-1763
Sarah Hull
B:
13 Aug 1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1763
Abijah Hull
1703-1773
Abijah Hull
B:
Dec 1703
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Hull
1709-
Nathan Hull
B:
26 Mar 1709
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hull
1669-1763
Joseph Hull
B:
16 Feb 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1763
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Nichols
1673-1733
Mary Nichols
B:
1673
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1691
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1733
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Prindle
Hannah Prindle
M:
1735
Elizabeth Hull
1670-1670
Elizabeth Hull
B:
27 Feb 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Hull
1671-1713
Martha Hull
B:
25 Nov 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
Andrew Hull
1694-1717
Andrew Hull
B:
17 Aug 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hull
1696-1775
Mary Hull
B:
31 Aug 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1698-1767
Elizabeth Hull
B:
7 Apr 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1767
Reverend Nicholas Street
1730-1806
Reverend Nicholas Street
B:
21 Feb 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1806
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Thompson
1735-1765
Desire Thompson
B:
5 Jul 1735
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1758
D:
27 Jan 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Hull
1700-1787
Damaris Hull
B:
4 Feb 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Street
1695-1787
Elnathan Street
B:
2 Sep 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1721/1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Merriman
1720-1721
Eunice Merriman
B:
7 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Merriman
1721-Aft 1747
Eunice Merriman
B:
24 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Doolittle
1721-1749
Samuel Doolittle
B:
1721
M:
9 Dec 1747
D:
1749
Captain Ephraim Preston
1709-1778
Captain Ephraim Preston
B:
8 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Merriman
1723-
Sarah Merriman
B:
18 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Jones
1717-1801
Nathaniel Jones
B:
30 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Merriman
1724-1797
Caleb Merriman
B:
3 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Robinson
1729-1795
Margaret Robinson
B:
26 Jun 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1747
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Merriman
1727-1806
Titus Merriman
B:
28 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1806
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Andrews
1729-1813
Dinah Andrews
B:
29 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
Amasa Merriman
1729-1794
Amasa Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Sarah Ives
1733-1776
Sarah Ives
B:
29 May 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Sexton
1729-
Tabitha Sexton
B:
9 Apr 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Merriman
1731-1731
Enoch Merriman
B:
1 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1731
Elizabeth Merriman
1732-
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
27 Jul 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Preston
Esther Merriman
1734-1787
Esther Merriman
B:
2 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1787
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Preston
Eliasaph Merriman
1736-1815
Eliasaph Merriman
B:
9 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Matoon
1742-1827
Jerusha Matoon
B:
25 Mar 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1827
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Merriman
1739-Abt 1740
Enoch Merriman
B:
26 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Ebenezer Merriman
1739-
Ebenezer Merriman
B:
26 May 1739
Turhand Merriman
1741-Abt 1742
Turhand Merriman
B:
24 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Merriman
1744-Abt 1745
Charles Merriman
B:
2 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Merriman
1749-1758
Abigail Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1758
Abigail Hull
1704-1774
Abigail Hull
B:
14 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Elsapeth (or Eliasaph) Merriman
1695-1758
Captain Elsapeth (or Eliasaph) Merriman
B:
20 May 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
1728-1760
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
B:
1728
D:
1760
Hannah Doolittle
1732-1760
Hannah Doolittle
B:
1732
D:
1760
Lois Hull
1730-1803
Lois Hull
B:
25 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Doolittle
1730-1760
Thomas Doolittle
B:
1730
D:
1760
Nathaniel Royce
1734-1793
Nathaniel Royce
B:
20 May 1734
D:
1793
Elizabeth Hull
1733-
Elizabeth Hull
B:
14 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ephraim Cook
1730-1789
Captain Ephraim Cook
B:
7 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1789
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Dr. John Hull
1704-1762
Dr. John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1708-1760
Sarah Ives
B:
9 Sep 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Ives
1718-1802
Damaris Ives
B:
6 Jul 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hull
1707-1789
Samuel Hull
B:
1 Sep 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1737-1797
Sarah Hall
B:
1737
D:
1797
Philemon Johnson
1726-1777
Philemon Johnson
B:
24 May 1726
M:
16 Oct 1760
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1777
Love Hall
1742-1808
Love Hall
B:
30 Apr 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1808
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Scarritt
1737-Aft 1817
James Scarritt
B:
2 Sep 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Apr 1817
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hull
1710-
Sarah Hull
B:
30 Mar 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hall
1709-1771
Samuel Hall
B:
7 Jun 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1771
Benjamin Hull
1712-Aft 1790
Benjamin Hull
B:
6 Jul 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Hull
1672-1741
Dr. Benjamin Hull
B:
10 Apr 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Andrews
1674-1732
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
17 Jul 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Parmalee)
Captain Joseph Hull
1672-1746
Captain Joseph Hull
B:
11 Aug 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1745/1746
Lydia Blakeslee
1700-1784
Lydia Blakeslee
B:
1700
D:
1784
Hannah Botsford
1674-1736
Hannah Botsford
B:
30 Apr 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
Connecticut
Richard Hull
1674-
Richard Hull
B:
1674
Hannah Chedsey
1696-1764
Hannah Chedsey
B:
28 Jan 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1764
Joseph Chedsey
1698-YOUNG
Joseph Chedsey
B:
15 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lee
1722-
Mary Lee
B:
2 May 1722
Elon Lee
1724-1806
Elon Lee
B:
16 May 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1806
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1731-1818
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
7 Oct 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1818
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Lee
1727-1811
Rachel Lee
B:
23 Feb 1726/1727
D:
4 Mar 1811
Jasper Griffing
1722-1800
Jasper Griffing
B:
7 Mar 1721/1722
M:
1761
D:
1 Nov 1800
Rhoda Lee
1728-
Rhoda Lee
B:
29 Nov 1728
Sarah Lee
1732-
Sarah Lee
B:
2 Jun 1732
Lucy Lee
1740-1820
Lucy Lee
B:
1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1820
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Norton
1734-1804
John Norton
B:
December 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1758
D:
17 Aug 1804
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Lee
1741-1795
William Lee
B:
1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1795
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hotchkiss
1754-1827
Eunice Hotchkiss
B:
1754
M:
23 May 1770
D:
27 Feb 1827
Sarah Chedsey
1700-1778
Sarah Chedsey
B:
13 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1778
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lee
1699-1751
Ebenezer Lee
B:
25 Feb 1698/1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chedsey
1702-
Abigail Chedsey
B:
28 Apr 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Chedsey
1704-
Rachel Chedsey
B:
17 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Chedsey
1707-Bef 1764
Dinah Chedsey
B:
14 May 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef October 1764
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
William Rock
William Rock
M:
9 Jan 1739/1740
Abel Chedsey
1709-1709
Abel Chedsey
B:
7 Mar 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1709
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Chedsey
1710-1790
Joseph Chedsey
B:
8 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1790
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Baldwin
1716-1792
Bathsheba Baldwin
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hull
1674-1741
Sarah Hull
B:
4 Mar 1673/1674
D:
1741
Joseph Chedsey
1655-1712
Joseph Chedsey
B:
5 Dec 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694-1695
D:
1712
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hull
1674-
Sarah Hull
B:
4 Mar 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Chidley
Martha Hull
1677-
Martha Hull
B:
25 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Andrew Hull
1610-1640
Catherine Cook
1617-
Jeremiah Hull
1640-1700
Jeremiah Hull
B:
24 May 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Baldwin
1644-
Hannah Baldwin
B:
23 Jun 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1659
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Newark, Essex County, NJ