Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Hitchcock
1645 - 1733 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Montague
1713-Bef 1780
Abigail Montague
B:
20 Mar 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1780
Nathan Moody
1706-1791
Nathan Moody
B:
27 Jun 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1735
D:
Aug 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Montague
1681-1722
John Montague
B:
31 Dec 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1722
Mindwell Lyman
1681-
Mindwell Lyman
B:
14 Apr 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Montague
1716-1783
John Montague
B:
5 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1783
Thankful Sheldon
1719-1758
Thankful Sheldon
B:
1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1747
D:
27 Apr 1758
Mindwell Montague
1714-1715
Mindwell Montague
B:
1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1715
Jemima Montague
1719-1812
Jemima Montague
B:
28 Jan 1718/1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1812
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
John Church
1716-1779
John Church
B:
23 Sep 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1741
D:
6 May 1779
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Montague
1721-1808
Mary Montague
B:
8 Nov 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1808
Vermont
Jonathan Ingraham
1713-1748
Jonathan Ingraham
B:
5 Jun 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1748
Abigail Smith
1691-
Abigail Smith
B:
26 Oct 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Montague
1716-1789
Abigail Montague
B:
11 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Riley
1716-1776
Nathaniel Riley
B:
13 Jan 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Montague
1718-1797
Anne Montague
B:
16 May 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1797
Richard Montague
1721-1721
Richard Montague
B:
2 Aug 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1721
John Montague
1722-
John Montague
B:
17 Oct 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Belden
Anne Belden
M:
27 Sep 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Montague
1726-1739
Martha Montague
B:
17 Mar 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1739
Mary Montague
1728-
Mary Montague
B:
19 Apr 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Montague
1730-1815
Richard Montague
B:
17 Mar 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1815
Olive Nott
Olive Nott
M:
16 Apr 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Montague
1732-1805
Hannah Montague
B:
16 Aug 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1805
Sarah Montague
1736-1807
Sarah Montague
B:
10 May 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1807
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Savage
1733-1783
Amos Savage
B:
25 Sep 1733
M:
2 Jun 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Lucy Montague
1738-1777
Lucy Montague
B:
25 Apr 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1777
Richard Montague
1684-1751
Richard Montague
B:
16 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Benton
1691-1753
Abigail Benton
B:
9 Dec 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Camp
Hannah Montague
1687-1688
Hannah Montague
B:
8 Aug 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Montague
1689-1689
Hannah Montague
B:
21 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Montague
1717-
Mary Montague
B:
4 Apr 1717
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Montague
1718-1761
Anna Montague
B:
31 Oct 1718
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1761
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Nathaniel Cowles
1711-1761
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
21 Mar 1710/1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1761
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Montague
1720-1816
Elizabeth Montague
B:
13 Nov 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1816
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Samuel Montague
1720-1777
Samuel Montague
B:
30 Jun 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1777
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Peter Montague
1723-1745
Peter Montague
B:
2 Jan 1723
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1745
Moses Montague
1724-1792
Moses Montague
B:
17 Nov 1724
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Graves
1726-1810
Sarah Graves
B:
16 Sep 1726
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1748
D:
17 Oct 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Montague
1727-1810
Josiah Montague
B:
10 Nov 1727
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1810
Abigail Montague
1733-1833
Abigail Montague
B:
18 Feb 1733
D:
28 Aug 1833
Rachel Graves
1728-
Rachel Graves
B:
1728
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Montague
1730-
Experience Montague
B:
1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Adonijah Montague
1732-1754
Adonijah Montague
B:
1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1754
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Peter Montague
1690-Abt 1749
Peter Montague
B:
May 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hubbard
1694-
Mary Hubbard
B:
11 Jan 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Montague
1717-
Sarah Montague
B:
26 Oct 1717
John Stanley
William Montague
1720-1745
William Montague
B:
9 Apr 1720
D:
19 Oct 1745
John Montague
1723-1746
John Montague
B:
14 Sep 1723
D:
6 Oct 1746
Joseph Montague
1725-1786
Joseph Montague
B:
31 Dec 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Henry
1723-1800
Sarah Henry
B:
1723
M:
12 Mar 1753
D:
16 Oct 1800
Hannah Montague
1729-1745
Hannah Montague
B:
16 Mar 1728/1729
D:
5 Nov 1745
Timothy Montague
1732-1800
Timothy Montague
B:
23 Feb 1731/1732
D:
1 Feb 1800
Mary Smith
William Montague
1692-1767
William Montague
B:
16 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Eastman
1694-1747
Sarah Eastman
B:
11 Oct 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1716
D:
29 Sep 1747
Sarah Smith
1698-1767
Sarah Smith
B:
9 Nov 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1749
D:
22 Dec 1767
Samuel Montague
1720-1777
Samuel Montague
B:
30 Jun 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1777
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth Montague
1720-1816
Elizabeth Montague
B:
13 Nov 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1816
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
John Montague
1723-1748
John Montague
B:
10 Jan 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1748
Daniel Montague
1725-1814
Daniel Montague
B:
13 Jan 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1814
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Smith
1729-1805
Lydia Smith
B:
31 Aug 1729
M:
10 Apr 1750
D:
18 Jun 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Giles Montague
1727-1732
Giles Montague
B:
20 Jan 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1732
Major Richard Montague
1729-1794
Major Richard Montague
B:
7 May 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1794
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1731-1795
Lucy Cooley
B:
23 Sep 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 May 1750
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 May 1795
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Captain Caleb Montague
1731-1782
Captain Caleb Montague
B:
27 Jul 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1782
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Root
1720-1804
Eunice Root
B:
18 Jul 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1751
D:
9 Dec 1804
Giles Montague
1733-1734
Giles Montague
B:
16 Dec 1733
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1734
Elizabeth Montague
1735-1743
Elizabeth Montague
B:
18 Sep 1735
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1743
Nathaniel Montague
1739-1757
Nathaniel Montague
B:
13 Feb 1739
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1757
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Ebenezer Montague
1741-1743
Ebenezer Montague
B:
1 Oct 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1743
Deacon Samuel Montague
1695-1779
Deacon Samuel Montague
B:
2 Apr 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1779
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth White
1695-1753
Elizabeth White
B:
8 Nov 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1753
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Root
1711-1800
Mary Root
B:
30 Apr 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1754
D:
1800
Hannah Willard
Abt 1722-1809
Hannah Willard
B:
Abt 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1809
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon David Smith
1707-1771
Deacon David Smith
B:
7 Jul 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 8 Apr 1741
Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Montague
1697-
Hannah Montague
B:
28 May 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Willard
Luke Montague
1729-1752
Luke Montague
B:
9 Mar 1729
D:
18 Nov 1752
Hannah Montague
1731-1773
Hannah Montague
B:
5 Jan 1731
D:
31 Aug 1773
Abigail Montague
1733-1833
Abigail Montague
B:
18 Feb 1733
D:
28 Aug 1833
Josiah Montague
1727-1810
Josiah Montague
B:
10 Nov 1727
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1810
Giles Montague
1736-1738
Giles Montague
B:
28 Jun 1736
D:
3 May 1738
Mehitable Montague
1738-1815
Mehitable Montague
B:
3 Oct 1738
D:
23 Oct 1815
Israel Clark
1729-1796
Israel Clark
B:
15 Mar 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1756
Massachusetts
D:
17 Jun 1796
Mary Montague
1740-1801
Mary Montague
B:
1 Nov 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Titus Pomeroy
1736-1778
Titus Pomeroy
B:
19 Oct 1736
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Huldah Montague
1743-
Huldah Montague
B:
29 Apr 1743
Samuel Goodman
1747-
Samuel Goodman
B:
1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1778
Miriam Montague
1745-
Miriam Montague
B:
25 Jan 1745
Lieutenant Luke Montague
1699-1775
Lieutenant Luke Montague
B:
4 Oct 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1775
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1706-1765
Hannah Dickinson
B:
30 Jul 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1765
Deborah Montague
Hannah Montague
1744-1791
Hannah Montague
B:
29 Feb 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Isaiah Carrier
1740-1780
Isaiah Carrier
B:
30 Oct 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Montague
1745-1784
Nathaniel Montague
B:
1745
D:
1784
Esther Montague
1747-1824
Esther Montague
B:
1747
D:
1824
Deacon Nathaniel Montague
1704-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Montague
B:
1/6 Oct 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Ingram
1711-1798
Hannah Ingram
B:
14 Apr 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1662-1719
Hannah Smith
B:
7 Jul 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Montague
1656-1732
John Montague
B:
1655-1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1731-1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1687-1688
Samuel Smith
B:
25 Nov 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Perkins
Elisha Perkins
M:
27 Feb 1713/1714
Captain Benjamin Church
1680-1755
Captain Benjamin Church
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 May 1724
D:
15 Jan 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Perkins
1719-Aft 1790
John Perkins
B:
1719
D:
Aft 1790
Dorcas Brooks
-1757
Dorcas Brooks
D:
1757
Eunice Johnson
1728-
Eunice Johnson
B:
5 Sep 1728
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Perkins
1688-1720
Elisha Perkins
B:
6 Jul 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1712/1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1720
Esther Smith
1719-
Esther Smith
B:
27 Jan 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Smith
1721-1800
Nathan Smith
B:
23 Jan 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Experience Gunn
1728-1815
Experience Gunn
B:
16 Apr 1728
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Smith
1723-
Miriam Smith
B:
14 Mar 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Smith
1691-1756
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
11 Aug 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Esther Warner
1692-1723
Esther Warner
B:
3 Aug 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1716
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1723
Moses Smith
1724-
Moses Smith
B:
8 Dec 1724
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1722-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
19 May 1722
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1747
Sarah Billings
1697-1767
Sarah Billings
B:
15 Mar 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1724
D:
29 Jan 1767
Elizabeth Smith
1722-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
19 May 1722
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1724-
Moses Smith
B:
8 Dec 1724
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1747
Peletiah Smith
1694-
Peletiah Smith
B:
28 Mar 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Waite
Abt 1700-
Abigail Waite
B:
Abt 1700
M:
2 Mar 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Smith
1696-
William Smith
B:
21 Dec 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
Samuel Smith
1724-1746
Samuel Smith
B:
7 Sep 1724
D:
14 Jan 1746
Lydia Smith
1728-Bef 1786
Lydia Smith
B:
7 Apr 1728
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Gad Alvord
1726-1810
Gad Alvord
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Josiah Smith
1729-1779
Josiah Smith
B:
26 Aug 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Eastman
1728-1792
Abigail Eastman
B:
28 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1733-1818
Mary Smith
B:
3 Mar 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1818
Deacon Josiah White
1729-1809
Deacon Josiah White
B:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1733-1733
Reuben Smith
B:
23 Sep 1733
D:
11 Nov 1733
Rebecca Smith
1740-1832
Rebecca Smith
B:
25 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1832
Massachusetts
Job (Jeb) Alvord
1729-1789
Job (Jeb) Alvord
B:
1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Smith
1742-1786
Phebe Smith
B:
25 Mar 1742
D:
1786
Waitstill Dickinson
Lydia Smith
1699-1786
Lydia Smith
B:
30 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1699-1763
Samuel Smith
B:
23 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1701-
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Oct 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1704-1712
Elizabeth Smith
B:
23 Jan 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Belden Belding
1727-1786
Esther Belden Belding
B:
1 Nov 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1786
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Crane
1722-1800
Joseph Crane
B:
2 Oct 1722
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1800
New York state
Daniel Belden
1729-1730
Daniel Belden
B:
10 Jul 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1730-1731
Daniel Belden
B:
18 Dec 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Belden
1731-Bef 1770
Sarah Belden
B:
27 Jan 1730/1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 3 May 1770
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
1722-1809
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
B:
27 Sep 1722
M:
7 Aug 1750
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1809
Eunice Belden
1733-1762
Eunice Belden
B:
20 Sep 1733
Stephany Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761-1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Belden
1736-1810
Abigail Belden
B:
12 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1810
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Margaret Belden
1738-
Margaret Belden
B:
16 Feb 1738
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Belden
1740-1824
William Belden
B:
22 Jan 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1824
Miriam Belding
1743-1828
Miriam Belding
B:
14 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1828
Moses Belding
1743-1743
Moses Belding
B:
14 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1744-1837
Daniel Belden
B:
6 Mar 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1837
Belden, Lorain County, OH
Elizabeth Belden
1747-
Elizabeth Belden
B:
14 Nov 1747
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1706-1757
Esther Smith
B:
14 Jun 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Belden
1702-1763
Daniel Belden
B:
14 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Giles Church
1754-1807
Giles Church
B:
20 Aug 1754
D:
4 Feb 1807
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable
Lois Billings
Margaret Smith
1711-1791
Margaret Smith
B:
24 Jan 1710/1711
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1791
Samuel Church
1754-
Samuel Church
B:
1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1734/1735
Margaret Church
1735-
Margaret Church
B:
12 Jan 1735
Gideon Smith
1740-1751
Gideon Smith
B:
12 Apr 1740
D:
1751
Sarah Church
1736-
Sarah Church
B:
17 Aug 1736
Ebenezer White
Abigail Church
1738-
Abigail Church
B:
1738
Elisha Smith
Thankful Church
1741-1788
Thankful Church
B:
1741
D:
1788
Daniel Church
1743-
Daniel Church
B:
1743
Hannah Smith
1737-
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Jul 1737
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1747-UNMARRIED
Eunice Church
B:
8 Nov 1747
D:
UNMARRIED
Samuel Church
1706-
Samuel Church
B:
21 Aug 1706
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1665-1724
Samuel Smith
B:
9 Mar 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1667-1724
Sarah Bliss
B:
27 Nov 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Luke Smith
1691-1693
Luke Smith
B:
12 Feb 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
son Smith
1692-1692
son Smith
B:
5 Apr 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Preston
1715-1799
Samuel Preston
B:
29 Oct 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Woodbridge
1731-1777
Tryphena Woodbridge
B:
31 Jul 1731
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Preston
1716-1759
John Preston
B:
26 Dec 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1759
Hannah (Mrs. Preston)
Mary Preston
1718-
Mary Preston
B:
29 Jan 1718
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1714-
Ephraim Smith
B:
17 Nov 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Massachusetts
Jonathan Preston
1720-1792
Jonathan Preston
B:
2 Apr 1720
D:
8 Jun 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Wait
1722-
Eunice Wait
B:
21 May 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Preston
1722-1745
Hannah Preston
B:
26 Mar 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1745
Sarah (Mary) Preston
1724-Abt 1808
Sarah (Mary) Preston
B:
16 Jun 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1808
Silas Smith
1722-
Silas Smith
B:
2 Feb 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Preston
1728-Abt 1803
Benoni Preston
B:
1 Oct 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1803
Mary Cook
Abt 1730-
Mary Cook
B:
Abt 1730
M:
24 Nov 1757
Mary Smith
1693-
Mary Smith
B:
1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Preston
1686-1727
John Preston
B:
31 Jul 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1727
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Dickinson
1716-1803
Esther Dickinson
B:
5 Jan 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1713-Abt 1791
John Dickinson
B:
14 May 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1718-1803
Moses Dickinson
B:
22 Jan 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Smith
1722-1802
Thankful Smith
B:
12 Jul 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1743-1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1694-
Hannah Smith
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Dickinson
1689-Bef 1719
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
23 Aug 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Aug 1719
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
Hannah Smith
Eleazer Smith
-Aft 1800
Eleazer Smith
D:
Aft 1800
Abigail Smith
1729-
Abigail Smith
B:
1729
Joseph Cook
1724-1805
Joseph Cook
B:
24 Nov 1724
M:
3 Mar 1751
D:
14 Jun 1805
Asahel Smith
Abiel Smith
1735-1796
Abiel Smith
B:
1735
D:
24 Aug 1796
Noah Goodman
1734-1797
Noah Goodman
B:
9 Feb 1734
D:
11 Feb 1797
Luke Smith, Jr.
1697-
Luke Smith, Jr.
B:
21 May 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hamilton
Sarah Hamilton
M:
14 Apr 1739
Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1724-1746
Samuel Smith
B:
7 Sep 1724
D:
14 Jan 1746
Lydia Smith
1728-Bef 1786
Lydia Smith
B:
7 Apr 1728
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Gad Alvord
1726-1810
Gad Alvord
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Josiah Smith
1729-1779
Josiah Smith
B:
26 Aug 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Eastman
1728-1792
Abigail Eastman
B:
28 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1733-1818
Mary Smith
B:
3 Mar 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1818
Deacon Josiah White
1729-1809
Deacon Josiah White
B:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1733-1733
Reuben Smith
B:
23 Sep 1733
D:
11 Nov 1733
Rebecca Smith
1740-1832
Rebecca Smith
B:
25 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1832
Massachusetts
Job (Jeb) Alvord
1729-1789
Job (Jeb) Alvord
B:
1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Smith
1742-1786
Phebe Smith
B:
25 Mar 1742
D:
1786
Waitstill Dickinson
Samuel Smith
1699-1763
Samuel Smith
B:
23 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Smith
1699-1786
Lydia Smith
B:
30 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Smith
1726-1808
Oliver Smith
B:
23 Sep 1726
D:
22 Jul 1808
Elizabeth Eastman
1733-1812
Elizabeth Eastman
B:
31 Jan 1733
M:
2 Jun 1757
D:
13 Aug 1811/1812
Deacon Jonathan Smith
1702-1774
Deacon Jonathan Smith
B:
4 Mar 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1774
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Dickinson
1699-1726
Rebecca Dickinson
B:
2 Apr 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Smith
1734-1738
Enos Smith
B:
19 Nov 1734
D:
11 Feb 1738
Rebecca Smith
1736-1762
Rebecca Smith
B:
27 Oct 1736
D:
30 May 1762
John Cook
Seth Smith
1738-1738
Seth Smith
B:
6 Feb 1738
D:
15 Feb 1738
Mehitable Smith
1739-1770
Mehitable Smith
B:
24 Mar 1739
D:
16 Apr 1770
Eliakim Smith
Abt 1735-1775
Eliakim Smith
B:
Abt 1735
M:
17 Jun 1760
D:
25 Aug 1775
Anne Smith
1742-1777
Anne Smith
B:
22 Jun 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Eastman
1736-1818
Timothy Eastman
B:
9 Sep 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1818
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1747-1829
Jonathan Smith
B:
28 Jan 1747
D:
14 Apr 1829
Anna Williams
Seth Smith
Lydia Smith
Ebenezer Smith
1751-1751
Ebenezer Smith
B:
24 Jun 1751
D:
24 Jun 1751
Perez Smith
1754-1824
Perez Smith
B:
20 Sep 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1824
Louisa Noble
1754-1823
Louisa Noble
B:
5 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Mehitable Cook
1711-1766
Mehitable Cook
B:
10 Nov 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Dickinson
1824-YOUNG
Ruth Dickinson
B:
5 Dec 1824
D:
YOUNG
David Dickinson
1726-1778
David Dickinson
B:
18 Mar 1726
D:
1778
Hannah Smith
Aft 1726-
Hannah Smith
B:
Aft 1726
M:
7 May 1756
Ruth Dickinson
1728-1745
Ruth Dickinson
B:
27 Sep 1728
D:
19 Mar 1745
Rebecca Dickinson
1732-1802
Rebecca Dickinson
B:
Dec 1731/1732
Massachusetts
D:
30 Jun 1802
Massachusetts
Moses Clark
1716-1785
Moses Clark
B:
7 Jun 1716
Massachusetts
M:
1762
Massachusetts
D:
7 Mar 1785
Massachusetts
Ruth Smith
1703-
Ruth Smith
B:
8 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Dickinson
1691-1733
Israel Dickinson
B:
16 Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1740-1819
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1740
D:
1819
Josiah Smith
John Cooke
1726-1805
John Cooke
B:
11 Apr 1726
D:
1805
Hannah Smith
Abt 1750-1771
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1750
D:
31 Jan 1771
Coleman Cook
1747-
Coleman Cook
B:
3 Aug 1747
M:
31 Jan 1771
Theoda Smith
1751-1789
Theoda Smith
B:
1751
D:
1789
Nathaniel Dickinson
1742-Abt 1795
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
13 Aug 1742
M:
13 Aug 1769
D:
Abt 1795
Mary Smith
1754-1778
Mary Smith
B:
21 Jul 1754
D:
24 Feb 1778
Peter Montague
Naomi Smith
Mr. Willard
Eunice Smith
1756-
Eunice Smith
B:
11 Oct 1756
Reuben Wright
Abt 1770-
Reuben Wright
B:
Abt 1770
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Smith
Oliver Atwell
Willard Smith
1761-
Willard Smith
B:
30 Oct 1761
Deacon David Smith
1707-1771
Deacon David Smith
B:
7 Jul 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Willard
Abt 1722-1809
Hannah Willard
B:
Abt 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 8 Apr 1741
Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1809
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Smith
1740-1751
Gideon Smith
B:
12 Apr 1740
D:
1751
Margaret Church
1735-
Margaret Church
B:
12 Jan 1735
Miriam Smith
1742-1794
Miriam Smith
B:
12 Jan 1742
D:
Sep 1794
John Smith
1744-1818
John Smith
B:
17 Jan 1744
D:
Feb 1818
Mary Cook
1743-1822
Mary Cook
B:
4 Jun 1743
D:
22 Dec 1822
Joseph Smith
1751-1842
Joseph Smith
B:
19 Apr 1751
D:
13 Sep 1842
Nancy Day
1754-1845
Nancy Day
B:
22 May 1754
M:
31 May 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1845
Joseph Smith
1710-1797
Joseph Smith
B:
22 Mar 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
July 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Church
1712-1773
Miriam Church
B:
12 May 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 May 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1773
Eunice Smith
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
Mary Smith
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
1713-
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
B:
5 May 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend James Smith
1710-Aft 1799
Reverend James Smith
B:
23 Sep 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Luke Smith
1666-1748
Captain Luke Smith
B:
16 Apr 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Crow
1672-1761
Mary Crow
B:
5 Feb 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1711-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1714-1782
Sarah Kellogg
B:
8 Jan 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1712-1803
Joseph Moody
B:
13 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Kellogg
1715-
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
26 Dec 1715
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Snow
1729-
Sarah Snow
B:
2 May 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Kellogg
1717-
Ruth Kellogg
B:
18 Jan 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Church
1709-
Benjamin Church
B:
26 Dec 1709
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1739
Martha Kellogg
1720-
Martha Kellogg
B:
21 May 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel (Ingram) Ingraham
1708-
Nathaniel (Ingram) Ingraham
B:
18 May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Kellogg
1722-
Esther Kellogg
B:
19 Sep 1722
Joseph Kellogg
1724-1810
Joseph Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1810
Dorothy Taylor
John Kellogg
1727-
John Kellogg
B:
13 Oct 1727
Rachel Kellogg
1730-1778
Rachel Kellogg
B:
15 Sep 1730
D:
6 Sep 1778
Ebenezer Morgan
1734-
Ebenezer Morgan
B:
24 Apr 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1751
Jabez Kellogg
1734-Abt 1791
Jabez Kellogg
B:
11 Feb 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1791
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Abigail Catlin
-1788
Abigail Catlin
B:
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1754
D:
1788
Massachusetts
Eunice Silence Kellogg
1736-1775
Eunice Silence Kellogg
B:
4 Dec 1736
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1775
Charles Chapin
1742-1813
Charles Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1813
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
1692-1789
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1789
Joseph Kellogg
1685-1788
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Nov 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1694-
Martha Smith
B:
10 Nov 1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Reed
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
1697-
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bartlett
John Smith
1699-1774
John Smith
B:
1 May 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
Rachel Smith
1699-1724
Rachel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Smith
1731-1811
Nathan Smith
B:
1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1811
Eunice Smith
1735-1822
Eunice Smith
B:
1735
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1822
Abigail Smith
-1793
Abigail Smith
D:
11 Aug 1793
Dr. Samuel Vinton
Abt 1737-1801
Dr. Samuel Vinton
B:
Abt 1737
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
1800-1801
John Smith
1699-1774
John Smith
B:
1 May 1699
D:
17 Jun 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1704-1781
Mary Dickinson
B:
23 Feb 1703/1704
M:
6 Apr 1727
D:
5 Mar 1781
Nathan Smith
1701-
Nathan Smith
B:
14 Aug 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary
Martha Smith
1728-Bef 1759
Martha Smith
B:
3 Jan 1727/1728
D:
Bef 1759
Ebenezer Nash
Abt 1727-1784
Ebenezer Nash
B:
Abt 1727
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1746
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Noah Smith
1739-
Noah Smith
B:
7 Mar 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Pearsall Hoyt
1742-
Eunice Pearsall Hoyt
B:
18 Jul 1742
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1763
Eliakim Smith
1704-
Eliakim Smith
B:
13 Jan 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1709-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
26 Jan 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Eunice Smith
1706-
Eunice Smith
B:
9 Jun 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Olmstead
Nathan Olmstead
1703-
Nathan Olmstead
B:
4 Dec 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Smith
1708-
Joseph Smith
B:
18 Sep 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1710-
Ephraim Smith
B:
27 Jan 1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isabel Bartlett
Dinah Smith
1713-
Dinah Smith
B:
8 Jul 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Benajah Hoyt
Ebenezer Smith
1668-1716
Ebenezer Smith
B:
11 Jul 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail (Broughton) Bouton
1670-Aft 1719
Abigail (Broughton) Bouton
B:
1 Apr 1670
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1670-1670
Nathaniel Smith
B:
12 Jan 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1671-1750
John Smith
B:
8 Oct 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1750
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Golding
1666-
Martha Golding
B:
21 Jan 1666
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
son Smith
1673-1673
son Smith
B:
31 Mar 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Selden
1726-1726
child Selden
B:
5 Aug 1726
D:
5 Aug 1726
Abigail Selden
1727-
Abigail Selden
B:
10 Sep 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver White
1724-1789
Oliver White
B:
1724
M:
18 Jan 1755
D:
28 Jun 1789
Azariah Selden
1730-
Azariah Selden
B:
8 Jul 1730
Lavinia Wood
Lavinia Wood
M:
19 Feb 1752
Thomas Selden
1732-1819
Thomas Selden
B:
22 Sep 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1819
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Jane Farrand
Abt 1732-1821
Jane Farrand
B:
Abt 1732
M:
13 Nov 1760
Massachusetts
D:
31 Oct 1821
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Rhoda Selden
1735-
Rhoda Selden
B:
8 Feb 1735
John Montague
1716-1783
John Montague
B:
5 Jan 1716
M:
28 Aug 1758
D:
18 Apr 1783
Jabez Selden
1737-
Jabez Selden
B:
27 Mar 1737
Anne Parish
Anne Parish
M:
1769
Martha Selden
1742-
Martha Selden
B:
16 Jan 1742
Asa Wood
Asa Wood
M:
7 Jan 1761
Esther Ingram
1697-1766
Esther Ingram
B:
23 Jul 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Selden
1701-1764
Isaac Selden
B:
14 Jul 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Belding
1731-1772
Elizabeth Belding
B:
1 Nov 1731
D:
29 May 1772
Seth Hawks
1729-1808
Seth Hawks
B:
5 Oct 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1751
D:
1 Dec 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Ingram
1699-
Elizabeth Ingram
B:
6 Apr 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Belding
Mary Bailey
1725-Bef 1777
Mary Bailey
B:
20 Jan 1724/1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Jan 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Barrows
1722-1772
Amos Barrows
B:
16 Dec 1722
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 May 1751/1752
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Bailey
1727-Bef 1754
Anna Bailey
B:
9 Jul 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
John A Gay, Jr.
1728-1776
John A Gay, Jr.
B:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bailey
1730-1775
Mercy Bailey
B:
1 Oct 1730
New London, Merrimack County, NH
D:
11 Mar 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John A Gay, Jr.
1728-1776
John A Gay, Jr.
B:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Babcock
1721-
Zebulon Babcock
B:
1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joseph Bailey, Jr.
1733-
Joseph Bailey, Jr.
B:
4 May 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Webster
Abt 1735-
Jerusha Webster
B:
Abt 1735
James Bailey
1735-1812
James Bailey
B:
22 Aug 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Gay
1740-
Lucy Gay
B:
18 Apr 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1737-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
9 Oct 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Gay
1747-
Samuel Gay
B:
1 Nov 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Bailey
1739-1824
Samuel Bailey
B:
18 Jul 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1824
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Gay
1743-1826
Abigail Gay
B:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1826
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Ingraham
1700-
Abigail Ingraham
B:
24 Sep 1700
Massachusetts
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bailey
1703-1765
Joseph Bailey
B:
14 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Selden
1733-Aft 1790
Mercy Selden
B:
20 Jan 1733
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1790
Eliphalet Green
1731-1777
Eliphalet Green
B:
16 May 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1754
D:
16 Feb 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Bitterne Selden
1735-
Bitterne Selden
B:
3 Aug 1735
Sarah Selden
1737-
Sarah Selden
B:
20 May 1737
child Selden
1739-
child Selden
B:
Mar 1739
Jonathan Selden
1740-1808
Jonathan Selden
B:
15 Jul 1740
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1808
Mehitable Cady
Abt 1740-
Mehitable Cady
B:
Abt 1740
M:
28 Jun 1770
Martha Selden
1742-
Martha Selden
B:
9 Jan 1742
John Selden
1746-1746
John Selden
B:
23 Sep 1746
D:
23 Sep 1746
Mercy Ingram
1703-1780
Mercy Ingram
B:
15 Apr 1702/1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1780
Jonathan Selden
1711-1776
Jonathan Selden
B:
20 May 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Ingram
1703-1735
Ebenezer Ingram
B:
18 Nov 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1735
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Rogers
Nathaniel Ingraham
1743-
Nathaniel Ingraham
B:
23 Aug 1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Ingraham
1745-
Sarah Ingraham
B:
8 Sep 1745
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Ingraham
1747-1841
Martha Ingraham
B:
23 Nov 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1841
Abigail Ingraham
1752-1836
Abigail Ingraham
B:
1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1836
Jemima Ingraham
1758-1829
Jemima Ingraham
B:
3 Apr 1758
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1829
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Preston
1759-1806
Samuel Preston
B:
21 Apr 1759
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1778
D:
12 Dec 1806
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel (Ingram) Ingraham
1708-
Nathaniel (Ingram) Ingraham
B:
18 May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Kellogg
1720-
Martha Kellogg
B:
21 May 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Montague
1744-1791
Hannah Montague
B:
29 Feb 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Isaiah Carrier
1740-1780
Isaiah Carrier
B:
30 Oct 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Montague
1745-1784
Nathaniel Montague
B:
1745
D:
1784
Esther Montague
1747-1824
Esther Montague
B:
1747
D:
1824
Hannah Ingram
1711-1798
Hannah Ingram
B:
14 Apr 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Montague
1704-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Montague
B:
1/6 Oct 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Ingraham
1745-1820
Jonathan Ingraham
B:
5 Jan 1744/1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1820
Vermont
Joanna Kellogg
Abt 1755-1816
Joanna Kellogg
B:
Abt 1755
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 May 1816
Vermont
John Ingraham
1746-1817
John Ingraham
B:
9 Aug 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1817
Vermont
Mary Ingraham
1748-1830
Mary Ingraham
B:
21 Nov 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1830
Vermont
Jonathan Ingraham
1713-1748
Jonathan Ingraham
B:
5 Jun 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1748
Mary Montague
1721-1808
Mary Montague
B:
8 Nov 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1808
Vermont
Catherine Chauncey
1740-
Catherine Chauncey
B:
4 Jan 1740
Benjamin Harwood
Benjamin Harwood
M:
24 Apr 1759
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Chauncey
Bef 1744-
Dorothy Chauncey
B:
Bef 1 Apr 1744
Israel Chauncey
1744-1785
Israel Chauncey
B:
12 Apr 1744
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1785
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Petty Huckabone
Abt 1744-1826
Elizabeth Petty Huckabone
B:
Abt 19 Nov 1744
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1826
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Isaac Chauncey
1745-
Isaac Chauncey
B:
4 Jun 1745
Sarah Ingram
1717-Abt 1744
Sarah Ingram
B:
2 Oct 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1744
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Chauncey
1712-1785
Charles Chauncey
B:
28 Jun 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1739/1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1785
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Hester (Esther) Smith
1674-1774
Hester (Esther) Smith
B:
31 Mar 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1774
Nathaniel (Ingraham) Ingram
1674-
Nathaniel (Ingraham) Ingram
B:
8 Oct 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
daughter Smith
1677-1677
daughter Smith
B:
Mar 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
James Smith
Daniel Smith
1726-
Daniel Smith
B:
2 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Vermont
Anne Kent
1726-
Anne Kent
B:
24 Jul 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Smith
Mary Johnson
Samuel Smith
Chileab Smith
1706-
Chileab Smith
B:
11 Feb 1705/1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smith
1708-
Hannah Smith
B:
3 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1710-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
26 Feb 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Smith
1714-
Mindwell Smith
B:
22 Apr 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1679-1749
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Feb 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Smith
1675-
James Smith
B:
12 Jun 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1698-1741
Mary Smith
B:
3 Jan 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1741
Ebenezer Smith
1700-YOUNG
Ebenezer Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Preserved Smith
1700-1727
Preserved Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1727
Ebenezer Smith
1702-1729
Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Feb 1702
D:
June 1729
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Boltwood
1705-1733
Hannah Boltwood
B:
2 Jan 1705
M:
9 Nov 1726
D:
23 Oct 1733
Mary Smith
1728-1730
Mary Smith
B:
18 Oct 1728
D:
23 Mar 1729/1730
Sarah Smith
Abt 1730-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucious Doolittle
1728-
Lucious Doolittle
B:
16 May 1728
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1744
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1733-1824
Mary Smith
B:
1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1824
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Hezekiah Stratton
1724-1800
Hezekiah Stratton
B:
17 Jan 1724
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1750
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Lyman
Simeon Lyman
M:
16 Jun 1801
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Smith
Abt 1734-
Elisha Smith
B:
Abt 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Grant
Abt 1738-
Eunice Grant
B:
Abt 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smith
Abt 1735-1823
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1735
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1823
Anna Wright
Anna Wright
M:
10 Jun 1784
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Smith
1737-1832
Reuben Smith
B:
1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1832
Katherine Wright
1740-1803
Katherine Wright
B:
17 Aug 1740
M:
24 Sep 1761
D:
1803
Captain Reuben Smith
1740-1832
Captain Reuben Smith
B:
1740
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1832
Franklin County, MA
Betsey Lane
1736-1822
Betsey Lane
B:
1736
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1805
D:
2 Sep 1822
Catharine Wright
1740-1803
Catharine Wright
B:
1740
Franklin County, MA
M:
1774
D:
9 Feb 1803
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Smith
1742-1844
Jerusha Smith
B:
1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1844
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Amzi Doolittle
1737-1830
Amzi Doolittle
B:
15 Nov 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1757
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1830
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Marsh
Oliver Smith
1744-1801
Oliver Smith
B:
1744
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1801
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Morton
1749-
Sarah Morton
B:
14 Dec 1749
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Holton
Abt 1766-
Lydia Holton
B:
Abt 1766
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1787
Azubah Smith
Abt 1745-
Azubah Smith
B:
Abt 1745
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Severance
1739-
Ebenezer Severance
B:
5 Sep 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1764
Massachusetts
Martha Smith
Abt 1749-1830
Martha Smith
B:
Abt 1749
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1830
George Field
1742-1803
George Field
B:
22 Dec 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1769
D:
22 Jan 1803
Moses Smith
Abt 1751-
Moses Smith
B:
Abt 1751
Deacon Samuel Smith
1705-1799
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
1 Oct 1705
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1799
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Morton
1707-1767
Sarah Morton
B:
13 Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1767
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Holton
Abigail Holton
M:
8 Oct 1767
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Elder Ebenezer Smith
1734-1824
Elder Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Oct 1734
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Remember Ellis
1735-1795
Remember Ellis
B:
1 May 1735
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Harvey
Moses Smith
1736-1830
Moses Smith
B:
10 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1830
Diantha Briggs
1736-1795
Diantha Briggs
B:
17 Sep 1736
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1762
Huntstown, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1795
Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1738-Aft 1828
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Aug 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Harvey
1725-1793
Nathaniel Harvey
B:
26 Sep 1725
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1793
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Israel Standish
1738-1804
Israel Standish
B:
22 Apr 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Elmer
1732-1818
Samuel Elmer
B:
20 Sep 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1809
D:
1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Smith
1740-1828
Jemima Smith
B:
15 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1828
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Isaac Shepard, III
1733-1802
Isaac Shepard, III
B:
10 Feb 1733
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1802
Chileab Smith
1742-1843
Chileab Smith
B:
24 Oct 1742
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Sawyer
1741-1814
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
22 Aug 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Ware
1756-1843
Jerusha Ware
B:
1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1838
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Glodd
Abt 1742-
Mehitable Glodd
B:
Abt 1742
Enos Smith
1744-1746
Enos Smith
B:
21 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Smith
1744-1746
Miriam Smith
B:
31 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mariam Smith
1747-1827
Mariam Smith
B:
21 May 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1827
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Jennings
Abt 1747-
Ephraim Jennings
B:
Abt 1747
Reverend Enos Smith
1749-1836
Reverend Enos Smith
B:
24 Jul 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1836
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1751-1815
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Jan 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Massachusetts
D:
7 Feb 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Drake
Abt 1749-
Hannah Drake
B:
Abt 1749
M:
Abt 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Peck
Abt 1749-
Hannah Peck
B:
Abt 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1797
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
son Smith
Abt 1751-1751
son Smith
B:
Abt 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Smith
1757-1823
Eunice Smith
B:
11 Aug 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1823
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
1756-1844
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
B:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1784
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1844
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
1742-1828
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Chileab Smith
B:
21 May 1708
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Sarah Moody
B:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Butler
Rebecca Butler
M:
5 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Smith
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
Mary Smith
Reverend James Smith
1710-Aft 1799
Reverend James Smith
B:
23 Sep 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
1713-
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
B:
5 May 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1712-1726
Moses Smith
B:
30 Oct 1712
D:
1726
Mary Smith
1681-1746
Mary Smith
B:
16 Aug 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Preserved Smith, Jr.
1677-1715
Preserved Smith, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1713-1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Peter Montague
1651-1725
Peter Montague
B:
8 Jul 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Chileab Smith
1682-1682
Chileab Smith
B:
Aug 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Peter Smith
1711-1787
Peter Smith
B:
31 Oct 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1787
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Bissell
-1796
Amy Bissell
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 27 Oct 1747
D:
Aug 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Chileab Smith
1713-1715
Chileab Smith
B:
27 Sep 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Beecher
1737-1783
Sarah Beecher
B:
10 Dec 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1741-
Thankful Coleman
B:
13 Nov 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1745-1766
Thankful Coleman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Coleman
1749-1836
Azubah Coleman
B:
18 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
1749-1836
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1749
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Coleman
1755-1785
Enos Coleman
B:
26 Jan 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Smith
1715-1798
Mercy Smith
B:
25 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
1709-1792
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
1747-1819
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1752-1808
Mary White
B:
13 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Phinehas Smith
1717-1787
Captain Phinehas Smith
B:
5 Jun 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Church
1719-Abt 1749
Mary Church
B:
13 Aug 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Smith
1752-1834
Levi Smith
B:
21 Aug 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Morton
1756-1786
Ruth Morton
B:
14 Apr 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1765-1837
Lucy Stebbins
B:
3 Aug 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1790
D:
11 Jul 1837
Elizabeth Smith
1754-1833
Elizabeth Smith
B:
26 Nov 1754
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1833
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Dr. Perez Chapin, M.D.
1752-1839
Dr. Perez Chapin, M.D.
B:
3 Sep 1752
M:
3 May 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1839
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Major David Smith
1758-1839
Major David Smith
B:
1 Jan 1758
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Day
1764-1850
Clarissa Day
B:
18 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1850
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Tamar Smith
1760-1848
Tamar Smith
B:
27 Aug 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1848
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
1756-1829
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
B:
4 Dec 1756
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Smith
1763-1844
Mary Smith
B:
30 Mar 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1844
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
1759-1806
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Apr 1759
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
Massachusetts
D:
26 Dec 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Giles Smith
1765-1776
Giles Smith
B:
10 Nov 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rocse (Rocce) Smith
1768-1769
Rocse (Rocce) Smith
B:
25 Jun 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Smith
1771-1856
Enos Smith
B:
16 Jan 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1856
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Ware
1775-1856
Hannah Ware
B:
31 Jan 1775
M:
25 Jan 1797
D:
11 Oct 1856
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Fobes
Hannah Fobes
M:
1840
Elizabeth Smith
1728-1814
Elizabeth Smith
B:
11 Feb 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1719-1791
Martha Smith
B:
16 Jan 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1791
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Meekins
1718-1793
Thomas Meekins
B:
Oct 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1793
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Windsor Smith
1720-1788
Windsor Smith
B:
12 Nov 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1722-1772
Sarah Smith
B:
9 Nov 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1772
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Frary
1722-
Lydia Frary
B:
1720-1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1773
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1746-1748
Moses Dickinson
B:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1747-1811
Hannah Dickinson
B:
18 Oct 1747
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1811
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Warner, Jr.
Aaron Moody
1739-1819
Aaron Moody
B:
1 Oct 1739
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1749-1775
Moses Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Boltwood
1758-1795
Mary Boltwood
B:
2 Aug 1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Dickinson
1751-1820
Lois Dickinson
B:
14 May 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1820
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Dickinson
1746-1821
Enos Dickinson
B:
28 Mar 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Dickinson
1753-1802
Aaron Dickinson
B:
24 Jun 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Morton
Abt 1757-
Eleanor Morton
B:
Abt 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Medad Dickinson
1755-1825
Deacon Medad Dickinson
B:
9 Jun 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1825
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Sarah "Sally" Smith
1760-1784
Sarah "Sally" Smith
B:
10 Sep 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1784
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Fowler Dickinson
1767-1848
Esther Fowler Dickinson
B:
3 Mar 1767
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1794
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1848
Onondaga Valley, Onondaga County, NY
Olive Dickinson
Abt 1757-1793
Olive Dickinson
B:
Abt 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Aft 11 Oct 1784
D:
9 Oct 1793
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Dickinson
1757-1777
Mercy Dickinson
B:
21 Nov 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Elijah Dickinson
1760-1820
Colonel Elijah Dickinson
B:
20 Apr 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1820
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Smith
1764-1853
Jerusha Smith
B:
1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1780
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1853
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Dickinson
1762-1767
Eli Dickinson
B:
1 Oct 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1767
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Dickinson
1765-1800
Judah Dickinson
B:
12 Feb 1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1800
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Warner Dickinson
1768-1806
Thankful Warner Dickinson
B:
14 Dec 1768
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Smith
1722-1802
Thankful Smith
B:
12 Jul 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1718-1803
Moses Dickinson
B:
22 Jan 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1743-1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Chileab Smith
1724-1729
Chileab Smith
B:
25 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Billings
Abt 1758-
Lucretia Billings
B:
Abt 1758
Mary Smith
1725-
Mary Smith
B:
1 Dec 1725
Moses Billings
1726-
Moses Billings
B:
13 Aug 1726
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 May 1748
D:
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Chileab Smith
1730-1752
Chileab Smith
B:
8 Jul 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Chileab Smith, Jr.
1685-1746
Chileab Smith, Jr.
B:
18 Feb 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Golding
1686-1756
Mercy Golding
B:
8 Sep 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Morton
1711-1711
Jonathan Morton
B:
25 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Morton
1712-1712
Sarah Morton
B:
23 Aug 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Morton
1713-
Martha Morton
B:
18 Nov 1713
Joshua Dickinson
1709-1793
Joshua Dickinson
B:
17 Feb 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Morton
1746-1836
Jonathan Morton
B:
16 Oct 1746
D:
19 Jan 1836
Mary Morton
1747-
Mary Morton
B:
13 Dec 1747
Enas Morton
1749-
Enas Morton
B:
4 Feb 1749
Enas Morton
1751-
Enas Morton
B:
30 Mar 1751
Lucy Morton
1752-1777
Lucy Morton
B:
25 May 1752
D:
13 Jan 1777
Perez Morton
1761-
Perez Morton
B:
19 Sep 1761
Dorothy Morton
1759-1840
Dorothy Morton
B:
12 Jul 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1840
Eleanor Morton
Abt 1763-
Eleanor Morton
B:
Abt 1763
Jonathan Morton
1716-1788
Jonathan Morton
B:
12 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Smith
1717-1783
Eleanor Smith
B:
9 Dec 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Morton
1744-1800
Lois Morton
B:
14 May 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1800
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Morton
1746-1815
Elihu Morton
B:
23 Feb 1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1815
Elijah Morton
1748-1769
Elijah Morton
B:
23 Feb 1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1769
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
Unice Morton
1751-1825
Unice Morton
B:
25 Aug 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1825
Sarah Morton
1753-
Sarah Morton
B:
21 Dec 1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Morton
1756-1840
Rhoda Morton
B:
29 Aug 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1840
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Frary
1755-1816
Phineas Frary
B:
20 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 May 1777
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 May 1816
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Dorothy Morton
1759-1840
Dorothy Morton
B:
12 Jul 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1840
Perez Morton
1761-
Perez Morton
B:
19 Sep 1761
M:
11 Aug 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
William Morton
1761-1837
William Morton
B:
18 Aug 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1837
Hannah Chambers
Abt 1765-1838
Hannah Chambers
B:
Abt 1765
M:
23 Jan 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1838
Elijah Morton
1718-1798
Elijah Morton
B:
10 Nov 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1798
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Morton
1721-1781
Eunice Morton
B:
14 May 1721
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1781
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Morton
1756-1786
Ruth Morton
B:
14 Apr 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Smith
1752-1834
Levi Smith
B:
21 Aug 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Morton
1764-1837
Lucretia Morton
B:
21 Sep 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1837
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Frederick Chapin
1760-1802
Frederick Chapin
B:
12 May 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1802
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
David Morton
1721-1808
David Morton
B:
12 Sep 1721
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1808
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Christian Smith
Christian Smith
M:
3 May 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Morton
1725-
Sarah Morton
B:
12 Oct 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Doolittle
Mary Smith
1750-1750
Mary Smith
B:
10 Sep 1750
D:
23 Oct 1750
Samuel Smith
1752-1834
Samuel Smith
B:
16 Apr 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1834
Benjamin Smith
1754-1841
Benjamin Smith
B:
9 Apr 1754
D:
21 Apr 1841
Elijah Smith
1756-1829
Elijah Smith
B:
7 Nov 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1829
Joseph Smith
1758-1836
Joseph Smith
B:
7 Nov 1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1836
Lois White
1769-1829
Lois White
B:
1769
M:
19 Feb 1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1829
Lieut. Rufus Smith
1761-1841
Lieut. Rufus Smith
B:
13 Sep 1761
D:
24 Dec 1841
Lovina Lavinia Bangs
Abt 1765-
Lovina Lavinia Bangs
B:
Abt 1765
M:
5 May 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Smith
1766-1845
Oliver Smith
B:
20 Jan 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1845
Mary Morton
1727-1797
Mary Morton
B:
29 Sep 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1797
Samuel Smith
1715-1767
Samuel Smith
B:
1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1767
Lucy Morton
1732-1766
Lucy Morton
B:
21 Sep 1732
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1688-1760
Sarah Smith
B:
26 Apr 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1760
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Morton
1684-1767
Lieut. Jonathan Morton
B:
2 Nov 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1767
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
-1680
Mary Smith
D:
20 May 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Peter Montague
1651-1725
Peter Montague
B:
8 Jul 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Sep 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Captain Luke Hitchcock, Sr.
1616-1659
Elizabeth Gibbons
1617-1696
Hannah Hitchcock
1645-1733
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
1645
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ens. Chileab Smith
1636-1731
Ens. Chileab Smith
B:
1 Apr 1636
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA