Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Bridgeman
1682 - 1756 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Chapin
1702-1773
Sarah Chapin
B:
23 Nov 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Terry
1703-1759
Samuel Terry
B:
2 Apr 1703
Lower Canada
M:
30 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Bliss
1760-1837
Achsah Bliss
B:
13 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1837
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Reverend Henry Ely
1755-1835
Reverend Henry Ely
B:
15 May 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1835
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Oliver Bliss
1736-1805
Oliver Bliss
B:
1 Dec 1736
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Brewer
1738-1823
Catharine Brewer
B:
8 Jun 1738
Massachusetts
M:
8 Mar 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Roxanna Bliss
1771-1844
Roxanna Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1844
Maine
Judah Bliss
1772-1775
Judah Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abel Bliss
1775-1853
Abel Bliss
B:
24 May 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1853
Judah Bliss
1777-1845
Judah Bliss
B:
14 Jan 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1845
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Jemima Bliss
1779-1854
Jemima Bliss
B:
16 Mar 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1854
William Brewer, Jr.
1777-1851
William Brewer, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lois Bliss
1781-1862
Lois Bliss
B:
20 Sep 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1862
Moses Bridgeman Bliss
1783-1783
Moses Bridgeman Bliss
B:
28 Aug 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Phelps Bliss
1783-1783
Miriam Phelps Bliss
B:
28 Aug 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1788-1851
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
29 Jan 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Avery
1782-1853
Abraham Avery
B:
22 Jun 1782
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1853
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abel Bliss
1738-1821
Abel Bliss
B:
16 Oct 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bartlett
1744-1788
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
Feb 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1761-1821
Sarah Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1821
Jemima Bliss
1740-1764
Jemima Bliss
B:
12 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1764
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Allis
Lucius Allis
M:
10 Dec 1761
Lucius Bliss
1770-1772
Lucius Bliss
B:
15 Nov 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Bliss
1772-
Lucius Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Bull
Abt 1774-
Rhoda Bull
B:
Abt 1774
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Bliss
1773-
Anna Bliss
B:
9 Dec 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abijah Hitchcock
1759-
Abijah Hitchcock
B:
14 May 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1795
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Bliss
1775-
Lucy Bliss
B:
28 Oct 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
child Bliss
1777-1777
child Bliss
B:
1 Sep 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Bliss
1778-
Lucinda Bliss
B:
5 Oct 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Electra Bliss
1781-
Electra Bliss
B:
10 Jun 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Bliss
1783-
Nancy Bliss
B:
5 Apr 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Bliss
1785-1851
Theodore Bliss
B:
25 Mar 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1851
Humphrey, Cattaraugus County, NY
Lucy Whitney
Abt 1785-
Lucy Whitney
B:
Abt 1785
James Bliss
1788-1839
James Bliss
B:
10 Mar 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1839
Iroquois, Iroquois County, IL
Nancy Holmes Payne
1786-1859
Nancy Holmes Payne
B:
5 Feb 1786
Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1812
D:
31 May 1859
Will County, IL
Silas Bliss
1743-Abt 1813
Silas Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
Miriam Bliss
1749-1826
Miriam Bliss
B:
17 May 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Bliss
1745-1811
Levi Bliss
B:
29 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1745-
Martha Miller
B:
23 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1705-1772
Jemima Chapin
B:
5 Jan 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Abel Bliss
1709-1762
Ensign Abel Bliss
B:
18 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1736
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1762
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1706-1749
John Chapin
B:
20 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1713-1787
Miriam Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1787
Deacon Jonathan Church
1700-1760
Deacon Jonathan Church
B:
7 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Church
1700-1761
Nathaniel Church
B:
7 Dec 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1761
Bethia Chapin
1741-1741
Bethia Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pharez Chapin
1742-1755
Pharez Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Chapin
1762-1824
Moses Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1762
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1824
Keziah Chapin
1766-1822
Keziah Chapin
B:
23 Jul 1766
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1785
Massachusetts
D:
28 Nov 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ashbel Chapin
1765-1840
Captain Ashbel Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Van Horn
1765-1833
Eleanor Van Horn
B:
24 Jun 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hadassah Chapin
1767-1808
Hadassah Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1808
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Ely
1765-1822
Elihu Ely
B:
13 Jul 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1785
Massachusetts
D:
13 Apr 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Chapin
1767-Bef 1772
Editha Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Sep 1772
Rufus Chapin
1770-1777
Rufus Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1770
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1777
Bethia Chapin
1743-1780
Bethia Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Moses Chapin
1739-1771
Ensign Moses Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
19 May 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jabez Snow
Abt 1740-
Lieut. Jabez Snow
B:
Abt 1740
Massachusetts
M:
21 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
Sophronia Chapin
1776-1804
Sophronia Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1804
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Bemis
1774-1828
Stephen Bemis
B:
10 Sep 1774
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1802
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1828
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Asenath Chapin
1778-1830
Asenath Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1830
Roswell Chapin
1767-1843
Roswell Chapin
B:
16 Apr 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1792
D:
5 Apr 1843
Sabrina Chapin
1779-1848
Sabrina Chapin
B:
13 Jun 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1848
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Pendleton
1771-1837
Jesse Pendleton
B:
8 Jul 1771
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Feb 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1837
Willimansett, Hampden County, MA
Dormer Chapin
1781-1870
Dormer Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Smith
1783-1828
Lucretia Smith
B:
23 Feb 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1803
Massachusetts
D:
13 Oct 1828
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bethiah Erato Chapin
1782-1859
Bethiah Erato Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1859
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Pease
1775-1839
Joseph Pease
B:
9 May 1775
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1799
Massachusetts
D:
8 Nov 1839
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bridgeman Chapin
1784-1833
Bridgeman Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Olive Chapin
1785-1813
Olive Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1808
Massachusetts
D:
20 Apr 1813
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Burns
Eunice Burns
M:
21 Nov 1815
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ulrica Elvira Chapin
1786-1844
Ulrica Elvira Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1844
Erastus Chapin
1783-1852
Erastus Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 May 1810
Massachusetts
D:
11 Aug 1852
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Zelotes Chapin
1788-1795
Zelotes Chapin
B:
20 May 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1790-1868
Hannah Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Harvey Chapin
1787-1877
Colonel Harvey Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Massachusetts
D:
28 Sep 1877
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Chapin
1792-1857
Phineas Chapin
B:
21 Oct 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1857
Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV
Nancy Gibbs Somerville
1798-1843
Nancy Gibbs Somerville
B:
1798
Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV
M:
1 Dec 1818/1819
Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV
D:
13 Aug 1843
Jennett Fleming
Jennett Fleming
M:
1 Dec 1849
Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV
Avaline Chapin
1794-1807
Avaline Chapin
B:
21 Apr 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1807
Otway Chapin
1797-1799
Otway Chapin
B:
23 Aug 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1799
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Chapin
1747-1821
Phineas Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1821
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sabrina Wright
1755-1813
Sabrina Wright
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1775
Massachusetts
D:
4 Apr 1813
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1787-
Miriam Chapin
B:
1787
Daniel Thorpe
John Chapin
1753-
John Chapin
B:
1753
Mary Simons
1755-
Mary Simons
B:
11 Oct 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1776
Margaret Chapin
1776-1841
Margaret Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1776
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1841
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Collins Brown
1770-1840
Collins Brown
B:
7 Apr 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1840
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Captain John Chapin
1778-1856
Captain John Chapin
B:
1777-1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1856
Miriam, NY
Lois Ely
Lois Ely
M:
Abt 1803
Jube Chapin
1780-1843
Jube Chapin
B:
1779-1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
New York state
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
Abt 1792-
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
Abt 1792
New Hampshire
Mary (Marah) Chapin
1782-1849
Mary (Marah) Chapin
B:
1781-1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mattoon Eleazer Day
1777-1846
Mattoon Eleazer Day
B:
1 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Horace Chapin
1787-1860
Dr. Horace Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1787
Massachusetts
D:
10 Jan 1860
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Ann Brown Hawkins
1799-1864
Ann Brown Hawkins
B:
12 Jun 1799
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
10 Jun 1817
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Nov 1864
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
John Chapin
1753-Abt 1853
John Chapin
B:
1 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
New York state
Margaret Ely
1752-1843
Margaret Ely
B:
12 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Chapin
Abt 1783-1820
Nancy Chapin
B:
Abt 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1820
Elijah Hitchcock
1788-1832
Elijah Hitchcock
B:
16 Oct 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1810
Massachusetts
D:
27 May 1832
Anna Chapin
1785-
Anna Chapin
B:
21 Sep 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jael Clark
Jael Clark
M:
4 Jul 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phena Chapin
1787-1834
Phena Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Herman Chapin
1786-1873
Herman Chapin
B:
15 Apr 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Willimantic, Windham County, CT
Luna Chapin
1789-1819
Luna Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1819
Whitfield Chapin
1787-1833
Whitfield Chapin
B:
4 May 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1809
Massachusetts
D:
11 May 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sheldon Chapin
1791-1868
Sheldon Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1868
Marcy Skeele
1794-1867
Marcy Skeele
B:
3 Apr 1794
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1822
D:
30 Apr 1867
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Lyman Chapin
1793-1863
Lyman Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1863
Albany, Albany County, NY
Harriet Sheldon
1804-1854
Harriet Sheldon
B:
July 1804
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
July 1826
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Melia Chapin
1795-1849
Melia Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1849
Whitfield Chapin
1787-1833
Whitfield Chapin
B:
4 May 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Otis Chapin
1798-
Otis Chapin
B:
17 Feb 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Strong
Phebe Strong
M:
9 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Silas Chapin
1755-1819
Colonel Silas Chapin
B:
10 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1819
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Anna Eaton
1757-1800
Anna Eaton
B:
14 Apr 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bedortha
1757-1812
Lydia Bedortha
B:
Dec 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda (Mrs.) Parks
1774-1815
Rhoda (Mrs.) Parks
B:
1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1815
Colonel Horace Smith
1781-1862
Colonel Horace Smith
B:
16 Feb 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1862
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Moody
1783-1821
Rebecca Moody
B:
28 Mar 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1805
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rufus Smith
1782-
Rufus Smith
B:
2 Mar 1782
Massachusetts
Salome Clark
Salome Clark
M:
31 Jan 1808
Captain Allen Smith
1783-1848
Captain Allen Smith
B:
8 Dec 1783
Massachusetts
D:
2 Sep 1848
Polly Bartlett
1786-1850
Polly Bartlett
B:
1 Oct 1786
M:
Jan 1811
D:
8 May 1850
child Smith
1785-1785
child Smith
B:
29 Aug 1785
Massachusetts
D:
29 Aug 1785
Asenath Smith
1787-
Asenath Smith
B:
3 Mar 1787
Massachusetts
Colonel Samuel Seymour
Colonel Samuel Seymour
M:
2 Jan 1833
Laura Smith
1789-
Laura Smith
B:
10 Mar 1789
Massachusetts
Zebina Judd
Zebina Judd
M:
23 Nov 1812
Warren Smith
1790-1820
Warren Smith
B:
25 Sep 1790
Massachusetts
D:
2 Apr 1820
Hiram Smith
1793-
Hiram Smith
B:
23 Sep 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary (Polly) Bartlett Moody
1796-
Mary (Polly) Bartlett Moody
B:
13 Aug 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Chapin
1759-1835
Asenath Chapin
B:
2 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1835
Deacon Silas Smith, Jr.
1754-1813
Deacon Silas Smith, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1813
Phineas Chapin
1715-1788
Phineas Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
1718-1793
Bethiah Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Chapin
Abt 1746-
Lucy Chapin
B:
Abt 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Cross
Polly Dolly Chapin
1778-1855
Polly Dolly Chapin
B:
21 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1855
Union Springs, Cayuga County, NY
Asa Munger
1777-1851
Asa Munger
B:
14 Oct 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1851
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
John Chapin
1780-1855
John Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Curtis
1781-1834
Sally Curtis
B:
1781
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
M:
14 Jan 1804
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
3 Dec 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1783-1862
Stephen Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1862
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Lovina Hummiston
1783-1864
Lovina Hummiston
B:
5 Apr 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1802
D:
15 Oct 1864
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Warren Chapin
1788-1872
Warren Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1788
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
New York City, New York County, NY
Mareb Ball
1797-1832
Mareb Ball
B:
31 Jan 1797
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1823
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1832
Elizabeth Ball
1799-1866
Elizabeth Ball
B:
1799
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1833
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1866
Erastus Chapin
1790-1871
Erastus Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1871
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jane Stewart
1790-1867
Jane Stewart
B:
26 Dec 1790
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1812
Massachusetts
D:
26 Jun 1867
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Zerviah Chapin
1792-1873
Zerviah Chapin
B:
17 Jun 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1873
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Perley Munger
1790-1870
Perley Munger
B:
15 Dec 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1870
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Asahel Asael Chapin
1748-1828
Asahel Asael Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1747/1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Frink
1755-1828
Sarah Frink
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1749-1780
John Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1749
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1780
Electa Chapin
1779-1857
Electa Chapin
B:
18 Dec 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1857
Dr. Pearly Warner
1769-1807
Dr. Pearly Warner
B:
10 Dec 1769
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1799
Massachusetts
D:
10 Nov 1807
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
John Swetland Abbe
1788-1862
John Swetland Abbe
B:
26 Sep 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1813
Massachusetts
D:
10 May 1862
Gordon Chapin
1781-1808
Gordon Chapin
B:
6 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1808
Lydia Cooley
1786-1850
Lydia Cooley
B:
8 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1804
Massachusetts
D:
23 Apr 1850
Jemima Chapin
1783-1846
Jemima Chapin
B:
7 Oct 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Pynchon Lyman
Abt 1783-1807
Charles Pynchon Lyman
B:
Abt 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1807
Massachusetts
D:
1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Samuel Kingsbury
1781-1826
Dr. Samuel Kingsbury
B:
26 Sep 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1826
Oral (Orrah) Chapin
1785-1849
Oral (Orrah) Chapin
B:
11 Oct 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1849
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Pynchon
Abt 1785-
Daniel Pynchon
B:
Abt 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eber Wright
1791-1874
Eber Wright
B:
24 Mar 1791
Williamsett, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1874
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Harvey Chapin
1787-1877
Colonel Harvey Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1877
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1790-1868
Hannah Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Massachusetts
D:
6 Apr 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alden Chapin
1789-1828
Alden Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1828
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah W. Munn
1797-1853
Hannah W. Munn
B:
9 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1853
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abel Chapin
1791-1870
Abel Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Smith
Abt 1791-
Caroline Smith
B:
Abt 1791
M:
Abt 1834
Massachusetts
D:
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Dexter Chapin
1793-1842
Dexter Chapin
B:
19 Sep 1793
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1842
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Charlotte Smith Blake
Abt 1793-1839
Charlotte Smith Blake
B:
Abt 1793
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
Abt 1816
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
17 Mar 1839
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Julius Chapin
1796-1797
Julius Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1797
Sumner Chapin
1798-1881
Sumner Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1881
Mary Rice
1804-1863
Mary Rice
B:
9 Jan 1804
Northborough, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1822
D:
15 Oct 1863
Dorcas Chapin
1801-1886
Dorcas Chapin
B:
11 Apr 1801
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester William Chapin
1798-1883
Chester William Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1798
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1825
D:
10 Jun 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Chapin
1753-1841
Dorcas Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1841
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Abel Chapin
1756-1831
Colonel Abel Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1756
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1779
Massachusetts
D:
10 Oct 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Chapin
1798-1853
Clarissa Chapin
B:
29 Dec 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1853
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Walter Pease
1795-
Walter Pease
B:
21 Oct 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1819
Theresa Chapin
1800-1881
Theresa Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1881
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Allen Taylor
1795-1865
Allen Taylor
B:
23 Dec 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1824
Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1865
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Susan Chapin
1802-
Susan Chapin
B:
27 Oct 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Titus Bartlett
1806-
Titus Bartlett
B:
12 Mar 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1829
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Stephen M. Chapin
1807-1850
Stephen M. Chapin
B:
22 Sep 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1850
Lucy Lucore
Abt 1807-
Lucy Lucore
B:
Abt 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1810-1881
Pliny Chapin
B:
12 May 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emily A. Blackmer
Emily A. Blackmer
M:
26 Mar 1836
Massachusetts
Pliny Chapin
1764-1810
Pliny Chapin
B:
July 1764
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Taylor
1778-1828
Naomi Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1798
D:
Dec 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Chapin
1767-1790
Erastus Chapin
B:
1767
Massachusetts
D:
23 Aug 1790
Julius Chapin
Abt 1768-
Julius Chapin
B:
Abt 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Orlando Chapin
1800-1857
Orlando Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1857
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Maria Priscilla Dickinson
1804-1881
Maria Priscilla Dickinson
B:
24 Jul 1804
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 May 1826
D:
30 Oct 1881
Goose Creek, Box Elder County, ID
Lorenzo Chapin
1803-1828
Lorenzo Chapin
B:
20 Oct 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1828
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
Philo Chapin
1806-1881
Philo Chapin
B:
10 Feb 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Ferry
1807-1878
Laura Ferry
B:
27 Feb 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1878
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Horatio Nelson Chapin
1808-
Horatio Nelson Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Miss Hall
Abt 1811-
Miss Hall
B:
Abt 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1832
Gaston, Sumter County, AL
Lyman Chapin
1810-1892
Lyman Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1892
Norfolk County, VA
Amelia Simms
1813-1856
Amelia Simms
B:
1813
Massachusetts
M:
1830-1835
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
June 1856
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Helen Simms
1816-
Helen Simms
B:
1816
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1858
New York City, New York County, NY
Lucy Lavina Chapin
1813-Abt 1816
Lucy Lavina Chapin
B:
9 May 1813
D:
Abt 1816
Orlando Chapin
1771-1848
Orlando Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lydia Putnam Damon
1769-1858
Lydia Putnam Damon
B:
10 Jul 1769
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
May 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1858
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Philander Chapin
1771-
Philander Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Parmelia Chapin
Abt 1773-
Parmelia Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Snow
Abt 1775-
William Snow
B:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1718-1800
Stephen Chapin
B:
29 May 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Zebia Ely
1726-1808
Zebia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Chapin
1721-1745
Asahel Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Eleazer Chapin
1725-1788
Eleazer Chapin
B:
27 Jan 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1788
Eleanor Smith
1729-1801
Eleanor Smith
B:
4 Aug 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1801
Parents
John Bridgeman
1645-1712
Mary Woodford Sheldon
1654-1728
Sarah Bridgeman
1682-1756
Sarah Bridgeman
B:
1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1674-1759
John Chapin
B:
14 May 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1701/1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA