Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Josiah Chapin
1637 - 1726 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Chapin
1659-1692
Samuel Chapin
B:
22 Nov 1659
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Hobart
1663-1743
Mary Hobart
B:
11 Feb 1663
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 May 1688
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1743
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Chapin
1661-1686
John Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1661
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1686
sea
Mary Adams
1683-
Mary Adams
B:
6 Feb 1683
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1719-
Josiah Chapin
B:
1719
Rachel Albee
1725-1769
Rachel Albee
B:
11 Jun 1725
M:
20 Jan 1741
D:
17 Apr 1769
Abigail Adams
1684-1722
Abigail Adams
B:
17 Feb 1684
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Seth Chapin
1692-1740
Seth Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1692
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1712
D:
1 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Chapin
1662-1687
Mary Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Adams
1654-1736
Joseph Adams
B:
24 Dec 1654
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1682
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1736
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1664-1668
Deborah Chapin
B:
16 Jun 1664
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1665-1693
Josiah Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1665
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 May 1693
Shem Chapin
1667-1667
Shem Chapin
B:
11 May 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Captain Seth Chapin
1668-1746
Captain Seth Chapin
B:
4 Aug 1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1746
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Read
1669-1689
Mary Read
B:
21 Mar 1669
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 May 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1719-
Josiah Chapin
B:
1719
Rachel Albee
1725-1769
Rachel Albee
B:
11 Jun 1725
M:
20 Jan 1741
D:
17 Apr 1769
Seth Chapin
1692-1740
Seth Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1692
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Adams
1684-1722
Abigail Adams
B:
17 Feb 1684
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1712
D:
28 Apr 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth French
1696-
Elizabeth French
B:
16 Dec 1696
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1723
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Norfolk County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
1694-1734
Bethiah Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1694
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Thayer
1690-1747
Jonathan Thayer
B:
8 Sep 1690
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1696-1718
Josiah Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1696
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1718
Dorcas Chapin
1720-1792
Dorcas Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1792
Benjamin Thurston
1711-1795
Benjamin Thurston
B:
25 Dec 1711
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1768
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1795
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1722-1722
Josiah Chapin
B:
8 Apr 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
1724-
Bethiah Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Walker
Abt 1722-
Thomas Walker
B:
Abt 1722
Hopedale, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1750
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1726-1797
Japhet Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1797
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Patience Hayward
1728-1816
Patience Hayward
B:
24 Jul 1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1816
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Chapin
1728-1801
Joshua Chapin
B:
1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1801
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Hayward
1733-
Mary Hayward
B:
22 Sep 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1750
Milford, Worcester County, MA
John Chapin
1730-1815
John Chapin
B:
7 Oct 1730
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1815
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Albee
1731-1819
Rhoda Albee
B:
1 Jun 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 May 1754
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jul 1819
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1733-
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Jun 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna White
1729-
Joanna White
B:
12 Oct 1729
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 May 1754
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Peter Chapin
1736-Bef 1793
Peter Chapin
B:
12 Jun 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Dec 1793
Tamar
Abt 1738-
Tamar
B:
Abt 1738
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1762
Massachusetts
D:
Berkshire County, MA
Rachel
Rachel
M:
Aft 1786
Massachusetts
John Chapin
1698-1770
John Chapin
B:
13 May 1698
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1770
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Dorcas Wood
1694-1767
Dorcas Wood
B:
4 Oct 1694
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Day
1707-
Ruth Day
B:
1 Oct 1707
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Taft
1721-1741
Bethiah Taft
B:
21 Dec 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 May 1741
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Hill
Caleb Hill
M:
15 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1723-
Elizabeth Taft
B:
18 Jun 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Robert Taft
1724-1787
Robert Taft
B:
1724
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1787
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah Lovett
1729-1814
Deborah Lovett
B:
1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1814
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah Taft
1727-1806
Deborah Taft
B:
20 Feb 1726/1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1806
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Noah Keith
Noah Keith
M:
3 Jul 1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Seth Taft
1729-1794
Seth Taft
B:
27 Oct 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1794
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Anna Read
Anna Read
M:
17 Feb 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Taft
1731-1753
Jesse Taft
B:
5 Apr 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1753
Mary Taft
1733-1753
Mary Taft
B:
2 May 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Wheelock
1731-1781
Jesse Wheelock
B:
8 Sep 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-
Ebenezer Taft
B:
8 Dec 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Fletcher
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1737-
Abigail Taft
B:
20 Jan 1736/1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Calvin Smith
Calvin Smith
M:
6 May 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Turner Ellis
Abt 1733-1817
Turner Ellis
B:
Abt 1733
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Jan 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1817
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Rhoda Taft
1739-1779
Rhoda Taft
B:
1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1779
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
William Thayer
William Thayer
M:
18 Sep 1760
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Grindall Taft
1744-
Grindall Taft
B:
14 Jun 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Chapin
1700-1768
Mary Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1700
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Captain Robert Taft
1697-1777
Captain Robert Taft
B:
24 Dec 1697
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1776/1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1702-1752
Samuel Chapin
B:
2 Jun 1702
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1752
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Anna Craggins
1701-1772
Anna Craggins
B:
25 Mar 1701
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 May 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1772
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Seth Nelson, Sr.
1735-1811
Seth Nelson, Sr.
B:
22 Jun 1735
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1811
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Silence Cheney
1740-1815
Silence Cheney
B:
27 Jul 1740
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1756
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1815
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1704-1777
Deborah Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1704
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Nelson
1701-1783
Nathaniel Nelson
B:
22 Apr 1701
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1783
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill Chapin
1705-1805
Hopestill Chapin
B:
27 Nov 1705
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
John Corbitt, Jr.
1704-1794
John Corbitt, Jr.
B:
4 Nov 1704
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1794
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Colonel Joseph Chapin
1731-1809
Colonel Joseph Chapin
B:
29 Jan 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1809
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Taft
1740-1797
Ruth Taft
B:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1797
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Holbrook
Abigail Chapin
1732-1774
Abigail Chapin
B:
10 May 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1774
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Silas Rawson
1739-1819
Silas Rawson
B:
17 Nov 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1819
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Gershom Chapin
1734-1801
Gershom Chapin
B:
27 May 1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1801
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth (Betty) Johnson
1736-1761
Elizabeth (Betty) Johnson
B:
1736
M:
9 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Holbrook
1732-1775
Deborah Holbrook
B:
24 Feb 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 May 1762
Massachusetts
D:
13 Sep 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary (Sarah) Sherman
1743-1819
Mary (Sarah) Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1743
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1778
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1819
Samuel Chapin
1736-1812
Samuel Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Beulah Taft
1740-1828
Beulah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
December 1828
Wardsboro, Windham County, VT
Lieut. Ephraim Chapin
1745-1812
Lieut. Ephraim Chapin
B:
5 May 1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Rider
1751-1807
Hannah Rider
B:
8 Aug 1751
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1768
Massachusetts
D:
19 Dec 1807
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Anna Todd
Anna Todd
M:
21 Sep 1808
Massachusetts
Joseph Chapin
1708-1788
Joseph Chapin
B:
6 Mar 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1788
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Nelson
1713-1798
Mary Nelson
B:
16 Apr 1713
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1798
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1710-1738
Abigail Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1710
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1738
Josiah Taft
1733-1761
Josiah Taft
B:
10 May 1733
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-1735
Ebenezer Taft
B:
20 Aug 1735
D:
16 Oct 1735
Caleb Taft
1739-1756
Caleb Taft
B:
15 Jan 1738/1739
D:
19 Sep 1756
Asahel Taft
1740-
Asahel Taft
B:
23 Apr 1740
Joel Taft
1742-Bef 1748
Joel Taft
B:
15 Aug 1742
D:
Bef 19 Feb 1747/1748
Joel Taft
1748-1749
Joel Taft
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
D:
30 Aug 1749
Bazaleel Taft
1750-1839
Bazaleel Taft
B:
3 Nov 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1839
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1754-1775
Abigail Taft
B:
5 Oct 1754
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Richardson
Sarah Richardson
M:
2 Jan 1777
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Taft
1753-1843
Chloe Taft
B:
7 Jun 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1843
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Robert Taft
1749-1821
Robert Taft
B:
21 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1821
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Lydia Chapin
1712-1778
Lydia Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1778
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1709-1756
Josiah Taft
B:
2 Apr 1709
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Chapin
1713-1782
Benjamin Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1713
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 May 1782
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Sarah French
1714-Bef 1738
Sarah French
B:
16 Feb 1714
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1738
Israel Chapin
1740-1795
Israel Chapin
B:
4 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1795
Elizabeth Marsh
1740-1794
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1763
D:
23 Aug 1794
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Anne Annie Rice
1717-1750
Anne Annie Rice
B:
18 Oct 1717
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1738
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1750
Jemima Draper
1720-1798
Jemima Draper
B:
30 Mar 1720
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1750
Massachusetts
D:
25 Oct 1798
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Chapin
1714-1805
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Perry
1715-1756
Abigail Perry
B:
5 May 1715
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1743
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1756
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Vose
1707-
Mary Vose
B:
1707
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1758
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia White
1716-1805
Lydia White
B:
26 Jan 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1776
Massachusetts
D:
15 May 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Japheth Chapin
1716-1717
Japheth Chapin
B:
24 Feb 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethia Thurston
1672-1744
Bethia Thurston
B:
30 Aug 1672
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1691
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary White
1672-
Mary White
B:
1672
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 May 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1670-1722
Joseph Chapin
B:
17 May 1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Apr 1722
Henry Chapin
1671-1671
Henry Chapin
B:
15 Feb 1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Margaret Chapin
1731-
Margaret Chapin
B:
22 Mar 1730/1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Chapin
1736-1746
Esther Chapin
B:
1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1746
Mary Chapin
1744-1828
Mary Chapin
B:
24 Feb 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1828
Joseph Chandler
Joseph Chandler
M:
1765
David Chapin
1746-1826
David Chapin
B:
19 Sep 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1826
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Cooke
Lydia Cooke
M:
1776
Ephraim Chapin
1749-
Ephraim Chapin
B:
22 Aug 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hale
1753-
Elizabeth Hale
B:
19 Aug 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
John Chapin
1752-
John Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Roselle Chapin
Abt 1754-
Roselle Chapin
B:
Abt 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Foote
Joseph Foote
M:
1775
David Chapin
1706-1795
David Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1795
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Prior
1709-1793
Thankful Prior
B:
9 Sep 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Chapin
1673-
Ephraim Chapin
B:
18 Dec 1673
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Margaret Torrey
1683-1752
Margaret Torrey
B:
19 Apr 1683
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1705
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1752
Deborah Holbrook
1732-1775
Deborah Holbrook
B:
24 Feb 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Torrey
1727-1760
Joseph Torrey
B:
1727
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1760
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Gershom Chapin
1734-1801
Gershom Chapin
B:
27 May 1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 May 1762
Massachusetts
D:
23 Aug 1801
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill Read
1698-1762
Hopestill Read
B:
1 Apr 1698
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
William Holbrook
1693-Abt 1776
William Holbrook
B:
28 Mar 1693
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Peregrine White
1712-
Peregrine White
B:
11 Jan 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Seth White
1713-1758
Seth White
B:
22 Sep 1713
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1758
Battle of Lake George
Abigail Farnum
1723-1798
Abigail Farnum
B:
7 Aug 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1798
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia White
1716-1805
Lydia White
B:
26 Jan 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 May 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abraham Staples
1706-1767
Abraham Staples
B:
3 Apr 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1740
Massachusetts
D:
Aug 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Chapin
1714-1805
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1776
Massachusetts
D:
19 Feb 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill White
1717-
Hopestill White
B:
15 Jul 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Daniel Taft
1715-1761
Daniel Taft
B:
29 Apr 1715
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Bef 1740
D:
29 Apr 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel White
1719-
Samuel White
B:
17 May 1719
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Adams
Abt 1723-
Abigail Adams
B:
Abt 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1744
Deborah White
1722-Aft 1768
Deborah White
B:
16 Feb 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft Aug 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Isaac Taft
1710-1767
Isaac Taft
B:
15 Jul 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1741
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1766-1767
John Taft
1710-1769
John Taft
B:
18 Dec 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1759
Massachusetts
D:
19 Apr 1769
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Josiah White
1723-
Josiah White
B:
29 Apr 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Green
Phebe White
1730-1734
Phebe White
B:
22 Aug 1730
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1734
Nathan White
1732-1736
Nathan White
B:
31 Jan 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1736
Phoebe White
1737-
Phoebe White
B:
8 Oct 1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Wheelock
1731-1781
Jesse Wheelock
B:
8 Sep 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Asa White
1737-
Asa White
B:
8 Oct 1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Reed
1695-1750
Deborah Reed
B:
25 Jan 1695
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1750
Thomas White
1688-1744
Thomas White
B:
26 Nov 1688
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1711
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1744
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1675-1702
Deborah Chapin
B:
12 Feb 1675
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1702
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Read
1669-1725
Samuel Read
B:
3 Nov 1669
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1693
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Deacon Samuel Chapin
1598-1675
Cicely Penny
1602-1683
Josiah Chapin
1637-1726
Josiah Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1637
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Sep 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary King
1639-1676
Mary King
B:
15 Jun 1639
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1658
Norfolk, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 May 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Staples
1727-
Deborah Staples
B:
16 Oct 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Joseph Marsh
1731-
Joseph Marsh
B:
26 Dec 1731
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Abigail Staples
1729-1813
Abigail Staples
B:
12 Oct 1729
D:
21 Dec 1813
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Benoni Benson
Benoni Benson
M:
30 Jan 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abraham Staples
1731-1792
Abraham Staples
B:
4 Apr 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Oct 1792
Mary Harvey
-1773
Mary Harvey
M:
12 Jan 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1772/73
Ruth Daniels
1738-1798
Ruth Daniels
B:
13 Jul 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1774
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1798
Lydia Staples
1733-
Lydia Staples
B:
29 Aug 1733
Mary Staples
1735-1822
Mary Staples
B:
16 Oct 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 May 1822
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
William Jennison
1732-1798
William Jennison
B:
19 Mar 1732
Danvers, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 May 1798
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1707-1736
Abigail Taft
B:
24 Sep 1707
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1736
Abraham Staples
1706-1767
Abraham Staples
B:
3 Apr 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aug 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1733-1761
Josiah Taft
B:
10 May 1733
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-1735
Ebenezer Taft
B:
20 Aug 1735
D:
16 Oct 1735
Caleb Taft
1739-1756
Caleb Taft
B:
15 Jan 1738/1739
D:
19 Sep 1756
Asahel Taft
1740-
Asahel Taft
B:
23 Apr 1740
Joel Taft
1742-Bef 1748
Joel Taft
B:
15 Aug 1742
D:
Bef 19 Feb 1747/1748
Joel Taft
1748-1749
Joel Taft
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
D:
30 Aug 1749
Bazaleel Taft
1750-1839
Bazaleel Taft
B:
3 Nov 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1839
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1754-1775
Abigail Taft
B:
5 Oct 1754
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Richardson
Sarah Richardson
M:
2 Jan 1777
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Taft
1753-1843
Chloe Taft
B:
7 Jun 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1843
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Robert Taft
1749-1821
Robert Taft
B:
21 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1821
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Josiah Taft
1709-1756
Josiah Taft
B:
2 Apr 1709
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1712-1778
Lydia Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1778
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
David Taft
1736-1769
David Taft
B:
1736
D:
3 Sep 1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Silvia Ellis
Abt 1739-
Silvia Ellis
B:
Abt 1739
M:
24 Jan 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1739-Bef 1769
Abigail Taft
B:
21 Jun 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1769
Phineas Taft
1744-1746
Phineas Taft
B:
9 Nov 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1745/1746
Elizabeth Taft
1745-1746
Elizabeth Taft
B:
1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1745/1746
Ephraim Taft
1748-1833
Ephraim Taft
B:
5 Jun 1748
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1833
Hannah Wheelock
Hannah Wheelock
M:
16 Nov 1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Taft
1751-1777
Joanna Taft
B:
14 Nov 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
James Taft
1754-1756
James Taft
B:
25 Oct 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1756
David Taft
1711-1756
David Taft
B:
29 Apr 1711
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1756
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Lovett
Lydia Taft
1713-1795
Lydia Taft
B:
13 Apr 1713
D:
1794-1795
Charles Sheldon
1713-1763
Charles Sheldon
B:
5 May 1713
M:
8 Sep 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1763
Mary Taft
Joseph Benson
Joseph Benson
M:
15 Jun 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Beulah Taft
1740-1828
Beulah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
December 1828
Wardsboro, Windham County, VT
Samuel Chapin
1736-1812
Samuel Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Hepzebah Taft
1740-
Hepzebah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Comfort Taft
1743-1824
Comfort Taft
B:
10 May 1743
D:
16 Mar 1824
Benjamin Read
Benjamin Read
M:
27 May 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Amos Taft
1744-1747
Amos Taft
B:
1744
D:
1 Sep 1747
Deborah Taft
1747-
Deborah Taft
B:
6 Apr 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Day
Abt 1745-
Joseph Day
B:
Abt 1745
M:
5 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill Taft
1749-1840
Hopestill Taft
B:
4 Jun 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1840
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
David Bullard
1741-
David Bullard
B:
11 Aug 1741
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1751-1810
Daniel Taft
B:
1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1810
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Sibley
Mary Sibley
M:
22 Nov 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Rhoda Ellis
Rhoda Ellis
M:
2 Jun 1779
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Nathan Taft
1754-1809
Nathan Taft
B:
27 Mar 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1809
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
Judith Sibley
Judith Sibley
M:
1 Oct 1778
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Betsey Bolton
Betsey Bolton
M:
Aft 1786
Jehoshaba Taft
1755-
Jehoshaba Taft
B:
24 Apr 1755
Alpheus Taft
1757-
Alpheus Taft
B:
11 Jan 1757
Lydia Humphrey
Lydia Humphrey
M:
7 Sep 1784
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Zadock Taft
1759-
Zadock Taft
B:
4 Feb 1759
Patience Taft
1762-
Patience Taft
B:
6 Nov 1762
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
7 May 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1715-1761
Daniel Taft
B:
29 Apr 1715
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill White
1717-
Hopestill White
B:
15 Jul 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Bef 1740
D:
Massachusetts
Ephraim Taft
1743-1748
Ephraim Taft
B:
27 Sep 1743
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1748
Tabarah Taft
1745-1748
Tabarah Taft
B:
4 Sep 1745
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1748
Ephraim Taft
1718-1748
Ephraim Taft
B:
25 May 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 May 1748
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
Mary Taft
M:
Abt 1743
Anna Taft
1748-1830
Anna Taft
B:
14 Apr 1748
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1830
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Taft
1741-1803
Stephen Taft
B:
1 Apr 1741
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1766
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1803
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ann Read
Ann Read
M:
29 Jun 1747
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Japhet Taft
1722-
Japhet Taft
B:
3 Mar 1721/1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Goldthwaite
Hannah Goldthwaite
M:
Abt 1757
Judah Taft
1764-1764
Judah Taft
B:
3 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Taft
1765-
Mercy Taft
B:
1765
Sarah Taft
1766-1817
Sarah Taft
B:
1766
D:
20 Nov 1817
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Fuller
Daniel Fuller
M:
15 Mar 1789
Japhet Taft
1768-1836
Japhet Taft
B:
1768
D:
Feb 1836
Polly Byrn Bryn
Polly Byrn Bryn
M:
15 Oct 1788
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rebeckah Vickery
Rebeckah Vickery
M:
21 Feb 1807
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Aurelia Taft
1780-1857
Aurelia Taft
B:
28 Jul 1780
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1857
Newark, Licking County, OH
Sarah Alexander
Sarah Alexander
M:
4 May 1763
Jotham Taft
1747-1819
Jotham Taft
B:
3 Jan 1746/1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1819
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Wilson
Mary Wilson
M:
2 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1749-1777
Lydia Taft
B:
14 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 May 1777
John Wharfield
1748-1823
John Wharfield
B:
5 Jan 1747/1748
M:
3 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1823
Shem Taft
1751-1777
Shem Taft
B:
28 Oct 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
May 1777
Deborah Keith
Deborah Keith
M:
18 Nov 1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1754-
Mary Taft
B:
17 Jan 1754
Jemima Taft
1755-
Jemima Taft
B:
15 Aug 1755
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
M:
29 Aug 1792
Caleb Taft
1757-1840
Caleb Taft
B:
14 Apr 1757
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1840
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Hannah Thayer
Hannah Thayer
M:
9 Jul 1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Taft
1762-
Thankful Taft
B:
15 Mar 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Taft
1724-1782
Caleb Taft
B:
1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1782
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Albee
1725-1802
Susannah Albee
B:
1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1802
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1677-1758
Lydia Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1677
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
31 Mar 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1677-1761
Daniel Taft
B:
1677
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Holbrook
1706-1757
Thomas Holbrook
B:
13 Mar 1706
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1757
Hannah Holbrook
1707-
Hannah Holbrook
B:
4 May 1707
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Holbrook
1711-
Lydia Holbrook
B:
22 Apr 1711
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Holbrook
1714-1783
Josiah Holbrook
B:
17 Jan 1714
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1783
Moses Holbrook
1717-
Moses Holbrook
B:
23 Apr 1717
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Elijah Holbrook
1747-1749
Elijah Holbrook
B:
22 Feb 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1749
Amariah Holbrook
1749-1799
Amariah Holbrook
B:
10 Dec 1749
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1799
John Holbrook
1751-1839
John Holbrook
B:
25 Oct 1751
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1839
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lucretia Babbitt
1759-1831
Lucretia Babbitt
B:
21 Jan 1759
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1776
D:
11 Oct 1831
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Patience Holbrook
1753-1784
Patience Holbrook
B:
19 Nov 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Dresser, Sr.
1716-1789
John Dresser, Sr.
B:
8 Dec 1716
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1785
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1789
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Holbrook
1755-
Bathsheba Holbrook
B:
19 Dec 1755
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Holbrook
1758-1800
Elijah Holbrook
B:
1 Jan 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1800
Lucy Holbrook
1759-
Lucy Holbrook
B:
23 Jul 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Holbrook
1762-
Abner Holbrook
B:
21 Jun 1762
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Holbrook
1764-1819
Lovina Holbrook
B:
16 Apr 1764
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1819
Joel Holbrook
1766-
Joel Holbrook
B:
21 Apr 1766
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Holbrook
1721-1780
John Holbrook
B:
24 Sep 1721
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 May 1780
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Patience Fisher
1725-1811
Patience Fisher
B:
15 Jan 1725
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1747
D:
19 Apr 1811
Luke Holbrook
1723-1775
Luke Holbrook
B:
20 Mar 1723
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1775
Lieut. Aaron Holbrook
1730-1818
Lieut. Aaron Holbrook
B:
31 Aug 1730
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1818
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Patridge
1733-1782
Hannah Patridge
B:
6 Nov 1733
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1782
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Belsher
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Belsher
M:
4 Dec 1783
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Jemima Thompson
Jemima Thompson
M:
Aft 15 Jul 1804
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Daniels
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Daniels
M:
Aft 24 Jul 1813
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1684-1770
Hannah Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1684
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1770
John Holbrook
1679-
John Holbrook
B:
24 Sep 1679
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1705
Lydia Brown
1658-1711
Lydia Brown
B:
16 Nov 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1676
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
18 Oct 1711
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mehitabel Metcalf
Abt 1693-1724
Mehitabel Metcalf
B:
Abt 1693
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1724
Massachusetts