Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Joseph Stebbins
1652 - 1728 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Noble
1732-1817
Ruth Noble
B:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1817
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
David Noble, Jr.
1732-1776
David Noble, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
D:
5 Aug 1776
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Daniel Noble
1734-1818
Daniel Noble
B:
5 Mar 1733/1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Norton
1744-1818
Anna Norton
B:
31 Oct 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekial Noble
1736-1760
Ezekial Noble
B:
15 Nov 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Noble
1738-1828
Mary Noble
B:
19 Aug 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Smith
1739-1808
Daniel Smith
B:
20 Jan 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1766
D:
6 Mar 1808
James Noble
1742-1785
James Noble
B:
28 Apr 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1785
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Mercy Norton
Rebecca Stebbins
1701-1760
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
29 Jun 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1760
Daniel Noble
1700-1779
Daniel Noble
B:
25 Nov 1700
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1731
D:
2 Jul 1779
Westchester, New London County, CT
Noah Cooley, II
1741-1810
Noah Cooley, II
B:
21 Aug 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Esther Hyde
1748-1838
Esther Hyde
B:
31 May 1748
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1780
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1838
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Cooley
1743-
Mercy Cooley
B:
26 Aug 1743
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Russell
1743-
Daniel Russell
B:
28 Jul 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Cooley
1745-
Reuben Cooley
B:
2 Jun 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret McNitt
1746-
Margaret McNitt
B:
15 Dec 1746
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1766
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1747-
Mary Cooley
B:
13 Sep 1747
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
James Fuller
Abt 1745-Bef 1800
James Fuller
B:
Abt 1745
M:
9 Oct 1769
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1800
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Hannah Cooley
1749-1839
Hannah Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1839
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ferry
1749-1824
Judah Ferry
B:
5 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1824
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Asher Cooley
1752-
Asher Cooley
B:
16 Sep 1752
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Mary Stebbins
1703-
Mercy Mary Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Cooley
1706-
Noah Cooley
B:
10 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1733
Hampden County, MA
Major Joseph Stebbins
1737-1819
Major Joseph Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Brewer
1740-1818
Eunice Brewer
B:
20 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1740-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ariel Collins
1737-1820
Ariel Collins
B:
9 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Gad Stebbins
1748-1826
Dr. Gad Stebbins
B:
31 May 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1826
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Buckminster
1754-1810
Sarah Buckminster
B:
5 Sep 1754
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1810
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1758-
Lois Stebbins
B:
22 Sep 1758
D:
infancy
Joseph Stebbins
1705-1793
Joseph Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1736-1769
Sarah Burt
B:
24 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1769
Jonathan Church
1731-1758
Jonathan Church
B:
11 Apr 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1758
Moses Burt
1739-1821
Moses Burt
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1821
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
1739-1816
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
3 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1740-1811
John Burt
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1811
Mabel Cooley
1749-1781
Mabel Cooley
B:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
D:
27 Oct 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Morgan
1747-1835
Chloe Morgan
B:
14 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1782
D:
27 Apr 1835
Abigail Burt
1743-1798
Abigail Burt
B:
23 Jan 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Bliss
1738-1808
Nathan Bliss
B:
30 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1763
D:
7 May 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elam Burt
1744-1806
Elam Burt
B:
25 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1806
Lois Bliss
1752-1831
Lois Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1831
Rix Burt
1748-1777
Rix Burt
B:
10 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1777
Lucy Munn
1744-
Lucy Munn
B:
20 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1708-1761
Sarah Stebbins
B:
25 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1712-1794
John Burt
B:
13 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Merrick
1733-1734
Eunice Merrick
B:
16 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1710-1734
Eunice Stebbins
B:
18 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1734
Thomas Merrick
1704-1785
Thomas Merrick
B:
13 Jan 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Parsons
1739-1836
Gideon Parsons
B:
1739
D:
1836
Mary Warner
Mary Warner
M:
2 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1733-1734
Daniel Parsons
B:
26 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Parsons
Lieut. Daniel Parsons
1735-1797
Lieut. Daniel Parsons
B:
15 Jul 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ferry
Esther Stebbins
1713-1797
Esther Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1797
Daniel Parsons, Jr.
1710-1760
Daniel Parsons, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1760
Rebecca Stebbins
1743-
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
7 Oct 1743
Soul
Rhoda Stebbins
1745-
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1744/1745
Samuel Fuller
Aaron Stebbins
1747-1819
Aaron Stebbins
B:
18 Dec 1747
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Beebe
Abt 1755-
Esther Beebe
B:
Abt 1755
M:
1783
Zeruiah Green
Zeruiah Green
M:
14 Dec 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Nash
Abt 1750-
Dorcas Nash
B:
Abt 1750
M:
12 May 1810
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1750-
Mary Stebbins
B:
7 Aug 1750
Eunice Stebbins
1750-
Eunice Stebbins
B:
8 Aug 1750
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Aaron Stebbins
1750-
Aaron Stebbins
B:
20 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Joel Stebbins
1752-1800
Joel Stebbins
B:
11 Mar 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Beebe
-1809
Sarah Beebe
M:
20 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1756-
Lois Stebbins
B:
1 Nov 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Willard Warriner
1756-
Willard Warriner
B:
1 Nov 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Stebbins
1759-1813
Daniel Stebbins
B:
29 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1813
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Betsey Jones
1762-1789
Betsey Jones
B:
1762
M:
1788
D:
5 Nov 1789
Cussewago Township, Crawford County, PA
Rachel Blodget
1773-1843
Rachel Blodget
B:
2 Aug 1773
M:
1794
D:
20 Mar 1843
Cussewago Township, Crawford County, PA
Seth Stebbins
1761-
Seth Stebbins
B:
20 Jan 1761
Enoch Stebbins
1763-1831
Enoch Stebbins
B:
5 Jan 1763
D:
22 Feb 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Stebbins
1715-1789
Aaron Stebbins
B:
21 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1789
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1723-1804
Mary Wright
B:
14 Aug 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Charles Bliss
1741-Abt 1811
Timothy Charles Bliss
B:
17 Jan 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1811
Thankful Merrick
1741-1784
Thankful Merrick
B:
13 Sep 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1784
Elizabeth Bliss
1743-1811
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
30 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1811
Joshua Loring
Abt 1741-1811
Joshua Loring
B:
Abt 1741
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1778
D:
15 Jun 1811
Eunice Bliss
1745-Abt 1815
Eunice Bliss
B:
28 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1815
Marcus Marble
Hannah Bliss
1747-1787
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1787
Captain Andrew Colton
1743-1808
Captain Andrew Colton
B:
1 Nov 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
8 Oct 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Bliss
Abt 1749-YOUNG
Charles Bliss
B:
Abt 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Bliss
1752-1831
Lois Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1831
Elam Burt
1744-1806
Elam Burt
B:
25 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1806
Phebe Bliss
1757-Abt 1827
Phebe Bliss
B:
6 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1827
Justin Lombard
1759-Abt 1829
Justin Lombard
B:
16 Oct 1759
M:
June 1788
D:
Abt 1829
Elizabeth Stebbins
1717-1802
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
20 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Timothy Bliss
1713-1769
Captain Timothy Bliss
B:
2 Mar 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ichabod Stebbins
1723-1723
Ichabod Stebbins
B:
13 Mar 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1674-1722
Joseph Stebbins
B:
7 Oct 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Colton
1681-1747
Rebecca Colton
B:
20 Jun 1681
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1726-1794
Mary Stebbins
B:
7 Nov 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Roger Cooley
1719-1802
Lieut. Roger Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1727-1803
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Mar 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Sarah Minor
1732-1788
Sabra Sarah Minor
B:
2 Oct 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1730-
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
4 Jun 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Leonard
1731-1797
Samuel Leonard
B:
15 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Vashti Stebbins
1732-1813
Vashti Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1813
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Elnathan Bush
1730-1791
Elnathan Bush
B:
8 Mar 1730
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
M:
21 May 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1791
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1702-1783
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Mar 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1706-1796
Mary Day
B:
20 Jan 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins
1703-1772
Francis Stebbins
B:
19 Nov 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Colton
1712-1759
Dinah Colton
B:
19 Sep 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Day
1729-
Martha Day
B:
1 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Kilborn
1728-
Jonathan Kilborn
B:
11 Feb 1728
Connecticut
M:
30 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1732-
Lydia Day
B:
16 Feb 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Joseph Bedortha
1730-1813
Deacon Joseph Bedortha
B:
21 Feb 1729/1730
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1813
Hampden County, MA
Orpha Day
1734-
Orpha Day
B:
21 May 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Alvord
1734-1799
Aaron Alvord
B:
29 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Tabitha Day
1737-
Tabitha Day
B:
20 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Cadwell
1737-
Ebenezer Cadwell
B:
3 Mar 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Day
1740-1811
Esther Day
B:
13 Jun 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1743-1812
Samuel Day
B:
23 Jul 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1812
Lois (Sears) Merrick
1743-
Lois (Sears) Merrick
B:
12 Oct 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Proctor Stebbins
1705-
Martha Proctor Stebbins
B:
13 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Samuel Day, Jr.
1698-1773
Deacon Samuel Day, Jr.
B:
8 Oct 1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Williston
1736-1770
Mary Ann Williston
B:
28 Nov 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Williston
1736-
Miriam Williston
B:
18 Sep 1736
Elihu Williston
1738-
Elihu Williston
B:
1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Williston, Jr.
1738-1775
Nathaniel Williston, Jr.
B:
16 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1775
Eleanor Leonard
1740-1821
Eleanor Leonard
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1761
D:
5 Feb 1821
West Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Israel Williston
1744-1817
Israel Williston
B:
18 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Chapin
1748-1809
Phebe Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Williston
1748-1804
Miriam Williston
B:
26 Jun 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Morgan
1737-1815
Ezekiel Morgan
B:
7 Dec 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1772
D:
10 Apr 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Williston
1741-1761
Elihu Williston
B:
18 Dec 1741
D:
1761
Miriam Stebbins
1707-1760
Miriam Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1760
Nathaniel Williston
1707-1748
Nathaniel Williston
B:
28 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1735
D:
18 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Parsons
1699-1786
Caleb Parsons
B:
27 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Morgan
1736-1813
Captain Joseph Morgan
B:
19 Feb 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1813
Experience Smith
1741-
Experience Smith
B:
23 Oct 1741
M:
19 Sep 1765
Titus Morgan
1740-1834
Titus Morgan
B:
19 Jul 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morgan
1742-1819
Sarah Morgan
B:
7 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucas Morgan
1743-
Lucas Morgan
B:
26 Feb 1742/1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Triphene Smith
-1793
Triphene Smith
D:
20 Feb 1793
Elizabeth Betty Eastman
1756-
Elizabeth Betty Eastman
B:
1 Dec 1756
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morgan
1745-1782
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
23 Dec 1745
D:
12 Apr 1782
Thomas White
1740-
Thomas White
B:
4 Sep 1740
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 May 1771
Judah Morgan
1749-
Judah Morgan
B:
21 Mar 1748/1749
Elizabeth Shivoy
1775-
Elizabeth Shivoy
B:
12 Apr 1775
Jesse Morgan
1749-1810
Jesse Morgan
B:
21 Mar 1748/1749
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1810
Mercy Stebbins
1747-1806
Mercy Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1804
D:
6 Jun 1806
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
Hannah Stebbins
M:
28 Nov 1806
Hannah Morgan
1752-
Hannah Morgan
B:
29 Nov 1751/1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Legg
John Legg
John Legg
M:
25 Dec 1782
Festus Morgan
1759-
Festus Morgan
B:
1759
Submit French
Submit French
M:
1779
Mary Stebbins
1713-1798
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1798
Joseph Morgan
1702-1773
Joseph Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1735
D:
7 Nov 1773
David Root
Naomi Root
1753-
Naomi Root
B:
19 Jan 1753
John Root
1754-
John Root
B:
1 Jan 1754
Margaret Stiles
1754-1782
Margaret Stiles
B:
1754
M:
1777
D:
1782
Thomas Root
1756-1757
Thomas Root
B:
1 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1715-
Mercy Stebbins
B:
24 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1720-
Thomas Root
B:
27 Sep 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1676-1748
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
23 Jan 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Blakeman
1676-1746
Martha Blakeman
B:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 May 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1703-1703
Sarah Stebbins
B:
9 Aug 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1703
Sarah Stebbins
1704-1705
Sarah Stebbins
B:
29 Sep 1704
D:
7 Aug 1705
Noah Williston
1728-1732
Noah Williston
B:
11 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Williston
1731-1768
Joseph Williston
B:
6 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
Abt 1735-
Mary Morgan
B:
Abt 1735
M:
23 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Noah Williston
1734-1811
Reverend Noah Williston
B:
3 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1811
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Peyson
1742-1769
Hannah Peyson
B:
1742
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
D:
1769
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Pomeroy
1743-1807
Eunice Pomeroy
B:
8 Sep 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1807
Hannah Lyman
Thomas S. Williston
1737-1814
Thomas S. Williston
B:
28 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1814
Elizabeth Marshfield
Abt 1737-1768
Elizabeth Marshfield
B:
Abt 1737
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1768
Beulah Williston
Abt 1737-
Beulah Williston
B:
Abt 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1770
Consider Williston
1739-1794
Consider Williston
B:
3 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1794
Rhoda King
Rhoda King
M:
24 Mar 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Williston
1741-1770
Margaret Williston
B:
Nov 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Bailey
Abner Bailey
M:
9 May 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Gad Williston
1744-1825
Gad Williston
B:
26 Oct 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1825
Lucy Grovesnor
Martha Wheat
Eunice Brewer
Hannah Williston
1746-1824
Hannah Williston
B:
7 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1824
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Moses Hitchcock
Moses Hitchcock
M:
28 Nov 1770
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1706-1762
Hannah Stebbins
B:
17 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Williston, Jr.
1700-1747
Joseph Williston, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Stebbins
1708-1708
Noah Stebbins
B:
1 Jul 1708
D:
12 Nov 1708
Sarah Bliss
1736-Abt 1818
Sarah Bliss
B:
21 Jun 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1818
John (Morse) Moore
Abt 1730-
John (Morse) Moore
B:
Abt 1730
Union, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Bliss
1738-
Mehitable Bliss
B:
Jan 1737/1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Moore
Thomas Moore
M:
6 Jan 1760
Margaret Bliss
1740-1771
Margaret Bliss
B:
6 Dec 1740
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1771
Dr. Joseph Moffatt, Jr.
1738-1802
Dr. Joseph Moffatt, Jr.
B:
2 Jul 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1762
D:
1802
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1742-1806
Thomas Bliss
B:
26 Oct 1742
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1806
Sarah King
1748-1839
Sarah King
B:
1748
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1765
D:
1839
Eunice Bliss
1745-1747
Eunice Bliss
B:
6 May 1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1747-1782
John Bliss
B:
26 Jul 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1782
Esther Wales
-1781
Esther Wales
B:
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1774
D:
24 Oct 1781
Mehitable Stebbins
1709-1790
Mehitable Stebbins
B:
1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ichabod Bliss
1705-1766
Ichabod Bliss
B:
19 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1712-1734
Thomas Stebbins
B:
1 Feb 1712
D:
31 Jan 1734
Thomas Stebbins
1679-1713
Thomas Stebbins
B:
13 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Strong
1681-1732
Sarah Strong
B:
29 Sep 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1681-1686
John Stebbins
B:
22 Sep 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Sheldon
1730-1730
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
29 Oct 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1730
Mehitable Sheldon
1732-1737
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
8 Mar 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1737
Samuel Sheldon
1734-
Samuel Sheldon
B:
7 Mar 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Sheldon
1736-
Elisha Sheldon
B:
17 Oct 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Sheldon
1739-
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
3 Jun 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Wright
Elijah Sheldon
1741-
Elijah Sheldon
B:
11 Nov 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1743-1742
Mary Sheldon
B:
25 Jan 1742/1743
D:
18 Jan 1742
Elijah Sheldon
1745-
Elijah Sheldon
B:
25 Jul 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Sheldon
1745-
Elizabeth Sheldon
B:
25 Jul 1745
Seth Sheldon
1748-
Seth Sheldon
B:
1748
Esther Sheldon
1751-1836
Esther Sheldon
B:
1751
D:
1836
Mehitable Strong
1706-1784
Mehitable Strong
B:
19 Aug 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1784
Samuel Sheldon
1700-
Samuel Sheldon
B:
26 Jan 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
Noah Strong
1708-1708
Noah Strong
B:
23 Feb 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Strong
1731-1731
Ebenezer Strong
B:
15 Jul 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1731
Captain Ebenezer Strong
1732-1812
Captain Ebenezer Strong
B:
28 Sep 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1812
Lucy Clark
1738-
Lucy Clark
B:
19 Feb 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1761
Elizabeth Strong
1735-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
16 May 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Clarke
1729-1813
Silas Clarke
B:
12 Feb 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1813
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ensign Jonathan Strong
1737-1803
Ensign Jonathan Strong
B:
4 Mar 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1803
Rachel Lyman
1738-1817
Rachel Lyman
B:
23 Aug 1738
M:
28 Oct 1772
D:
1817
Sgt. Jonathan Strong, Jr.
1708-1797
Sgt. Jonathan Strong, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clapp
1710-1758
Elizabeth Clapp
B:
29 May 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Strong
1737-1738
Caleb Strong
B:
15 Sep 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1738
Phebe Strong
1739-1817
Phebe Strong
B:
2 Jan 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1817
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
General Benjamin Bellows
1740-1802
General Benjamin Bellows
B:
25 Sep 1740
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1802
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Esther Strong
1741-1806
Esther Strong
B:
12 Feb 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1806
Lieut. Samuel Hunt, Jr.
1734-1799
Lieut. Samuel Hunt, Jr.
B:
29 Sep 1734
M:
2 Dec 1760
D:
1799
Mehitable Strong
1743-
Mehitable Strong
B:
16 Feb 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Governor Caleb Strong
1744-1819
Governor Caleb Strong
B:
29 Dec 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hooker
1758-1817
Sarah Hooker
B:
30 Jan 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1777
D:
1817
Mehitable Strong
1747-1800
Mehitable Strong
B:
16 Feb 1746/1747
D:
28 Feb 1800
Caleb Lyman
1738-1828
Caleb Lyman
B:
2 Jul 1738
M:
25 Jan 1766
D:
1828
Eleanor Strong
1747-1824
Eleanor Strong
B:
8 Jan 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1824
Asahel Clark
1738-1827
Asahel Clark
B:
25 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1771
D:
1827
Martha Strong
1748-1827
Martha Strong
B:
11 Mar 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1827
Colonel Ebenezer Moseley
1741-1825
Colonel Ebenezer Moseley
B:
19 Feb 1740/1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1773
D:
1825
Dorothy Strong
1751-1752
Dorothy Strong
B:
19 Apr 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1752
Asahel Strong
1753-1759
Asahel Strong
B:
9 Jun 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1759
Dorothy Dolly Strong
1758-1802
Dorothy Dolly Strong
B:
5 Dec 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1802
Samuel Hinckley
1757-1840
Samuel Hinckley
B:
22 Dec 1757
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1786
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1840
Isaac Strong
1756-1757
Isaac Strong
B:
3 Sep 1756
D:
6 Jun 1757
Achsah Strong
1762-1779
Achsah Strong
B:
21 Nov 1762
D:
29 Sep 1779
Lieut. Caleb Strong
1710-1776
Lieut. Caleb Strong
B:
27 Mar 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Lyman
1717-1802
Phebe Lyman
B:
20 Aug 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1736
D:
5 Jan 1802
Ichabod Strong
1735-1735
Ichabod Strong
B:
1735
D:
Sep 1735
Aaron Strong
1736-
Aaron Strong
B:
2 Oct 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Strong
1739-1821
John Strong
B:
7 Feb 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1821
Sarah Lyman
1746-1777
Sarah Lyman
B:
1746
M:
25 Feb 1768
D:
1777
Abigail Clapp
1745-1821
Abigail Clapp
B:
20 Jan 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1779
D:
10 Feb 1821
Solomon Strong
1741-1743
Solomon Strong
B:
30 Nov 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1743
Mary Strong
1744-1837
Mary Strong
B:
2 Feb 1743/1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1837
Elijah Wright
1733-1809
Elijah Wright
B:
22 Aug 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1763
D:
12 Apr 1809
Solomon Strong
1746-1829
Solomon Strong
B:
25 Dec 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1829
Waltham, Addison County, VT
Mindwell Clapp
1747-1824
Mindwell Clapp
B:
10 Oct 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1772
D:
20 Jan 1824
Waltham, Addison County, VT
Aaron Strong
1748-1841
Aaron Strong
B:
15 Nov 1748
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1841
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Carrier
1772-1811
Hannah Carrier
B:
7 Feb 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1811
Ichabod Strong
1711-1798
Ichabod Strong
B:
17 Oct 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1798
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Davis
1713-1749
Mary Davis
B:
14 Nov 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1734
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1749
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Job Strong
-1805
Job Strong
D:
15 Nov 1805
Lydia Clapp
1757-
Lydia Clapp
B:
1757
M:
14 Dec 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Sheldon
1713-
Eunice Sheldon
B:
14 Jul 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1751
Elias Strong
1713-1765
Elias Strong
B:
21 Feb 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Lewis
1751-1781
Experience Lewis
B:
1751
D:
30 Oct 1781
Ebenezer Norton
Ebenezer Norton
M:
4 May 1769
Charity Lewis
Abt 1751-1781
Charity Lewis
B:
Abt 1751
D:
30 Oct 1781
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
1748-1795
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1748
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1769
D:
24 Sep 1795
Olive Lewis
1754-1812
Olive Lewis
B:
20 Jun 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1812
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Abraham Parmalee
1749-Bef 1778
Abraham Parmalee
B:
10 Mar 1748/1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Dr. Titus Hull
1751-1817
Dr. Titus Hull
B:
25 Mar 1750/1751
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1778
D:
13 Aug 1817
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Experience Strong
1714-1805
Experience Strong
B:
10 Apr 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1805
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Lewis
1705-1779
Nehemiah Lewis
B:
3 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Strong
1750-
Jerusha Strong
B:
21 Mar 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Strong
1752-1786
Joseph Strong
B:
3 Feb 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1786
Xenia Jackson
1760-1832
Xenia Jackson
B:
11 Feb 1760
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1832
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hon. Asahel Strong
1754-1809
Hon. Asahel Strong
B:
19 Jan 1754
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1809
Mary Stoddard
1766-1816
Mary Stoddard
B:
3 Aug 1766
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1792
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1816
Persis Strong
1756-YOUNG
Persis Strong
B:
8 Feb 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mehitable Strong
1758-1805
Mehitable Strong
B:
17 Sep 1758
D:
6 Feb 1805
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
1758-1798
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1758
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucina Strong
1761-1847
Lucina Strong
B:
5 Dec 1761
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1847
Reverend Caleb Alexander
1755-1828
Reverend Caleb Alexander
B:
22 Jan 1755
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1781
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1828
Reverend Thomas Strong
1715-1777
Reverend Thomas Strong
B:
1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1777
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Barnard
1722-1761
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
18 Jan 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1761
Elizabeth Whitman
1720-1775
Elizabeth Whitman
B:
1720
M:
24 Dec 1761
D:
27 Dec 1775
Sarah Barnard
Joseph Strong
1717-1777
Joseph Strong
B:
31 Oct 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1777
Sarah Strong
1750-1813
Sarah Strong
B:
22 Jan 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1813
Mary Strong
1751-1804
Mary Strong
B:
1 Aug 1751
D:
15 Nov 1804
Seth Wadsworth
Elisha Strong, Jr.
1753-1754
Elisha Strong, Jr.
B:
9 Jun 1753
D:
25 Jan 1754
Achsah Strong
1754-
Achsah Strong
B:
29 Dec 1754
Amos Hawley
Abi Strong
1756-1832
Abi Strong
B:
27 Sep 1756
D:
25 Aug 1832
Erastus Lyon Pixley
1753-1795
Erastus Lyon Pixley
B:
29 Dec 1753
M:
1784
D:
31 May 1795
Elisha Strong, Jr.
1759-1760
Elisha Strong, Jr.
B:
6 Nov 1759
D:
9 Mar 1760
Naomi Strong
1760-1773
Naomi Strong
B:
26 Nov 1760
D:
16 Feb 1773
Hon. Elijah Strong
1762-1838
Hon. Elijah Strong
B:
6 Nov 1762
D:
13 May 1838
Sylvia Gridley
1769-1813
Sylvia Gridley
B:
1769
M:
12 Feb 1792
D:
1813
Sarah Sally Gould Swift
1771-1853
Sarah Sally Gould Swift
B:
1771
M:
Sep 1814
D:
1853
William Lewis Strong
1764-1765
William Lewis Strong
B:
6 Nov 1764
D:
20 Jul 1765
Mabel Strong
1767-1775
Mabel Strong
B:
18 May 1767
D:
14 May 1775
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
1770-Abt 1858
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
B:
11 Jul 1770
D:
Abt 1858
New York state
Levi Hooker
Asahel Strong, Jr.
1772-1825
Asahel Strong, Jr.
B:
10 Nov 1772
D:
7 Aug 1825
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
Susan Follett
1783-1848
Susan Follett
B:
1783
M:
17 Jan 1802
D:
1848
Lieut. Elisha Strong
1718-1794
Lieut. Elisha Strong
B:
22 Dec 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1794
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Lewis
1726-1813
Sarah Lewis
B:
2 Dec 1726
M:
25 Oct 1748
D:
1813
Lois Strong
1720-1720
Lois Strong
B:
13 Mar 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asher Strong
1741-1813
Asher Strong
B:
2 Dec 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1813
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Parnelle Goodrich
1752-1823
Parnelle Goodrich
B:
17 Jul 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1770
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1823
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Seth Strong, Jr.
1743-1830
Seth Strong, Jr.
B:
26 Jun 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1830
Washington County, NY
Deborah Butler
1749-
Deborah Butler
B:
13 Oct 1749
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1768
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
child Strong
Abt 1746-1748
child Strong
B:
Abt 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
July 1748
Persis Strong
1756-
Persis Strong
B:
7 Feb 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lurania Strong
1759-
Lurania Strong
B:
19 Aug 1759
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Elias Strong
1763-
Elias Strong
B:
20 Mar 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Strong
1721-
Lois Strong
B:
16 Apr 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Seth Strong
1716-Aft 1763
Deacon Seth Strong
B:
4 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Parsons
1745-1819
Isaac Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1819
Mindwell Kingsley
Reverend Elijah Parsons
1747-1827
Reverend Elijah Parsons
B:
20 Mar 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1827
Elizabeth Rogers
1744-1790
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
1744
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1773
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1790
Mary Chauncey (Mrs.) Johnson
Mary Chauncey (Mrs.) Johnson
M:
5 Nov 1792
Meliscent Spencer
1756-1832
Meliscent Spencer
B:
1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1813
D:
25 Oct 1832
Phinehas Parsons
1748-1748
Phinehas Parsons
B:
17 Oct 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1748
Phineas Parsons
1750-1825
Phineas Parsons
B:
9 Jan 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1825
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Baker
1753-1825
Mary Baker
B:
1753
D:
8 Aug 1825
Lucy Parsons
1752-1811
Lucy Parsons
B:
2 Jul 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1811
Jedediah Clark
1753-1840
Jedediah Clark
B:
24 Jun 1753
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1840
Sarah Parsons
1755-
Sarah Parsons
B:
22 Feb 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Seth Sheldon
Seth Sheldon
M:
8 Feb 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Parsons
1757-
Rachel Parsons
B:
15 Aug 1757
Oliver Edwards
1755-
Oliver Edwards
B:
29 Aug 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Parsons
1759-1841
Dorcas Parsons
B:
4 Jun 1759
D:
1841
Daniel Edwards
1751-1834
Daniel Edwards
B:
1751
M:
16 Nov 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1834
Achsah Parsons
1765-1856
Achsah Parsons
B:
27 Mar 1765
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1856
Joel Lyman
1764-1840
Joel Lyman
B:
20 Sep 1764
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1791
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1840
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Parsons
1769-1847
Josiah Parsons
B:
15 Jun 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1847
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Strong
1772-1850
Sarah Strong
B:
30 Dec 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1791
D:
24 May 1850
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elias Parsons
1772-
Elias Parsons
B:
5 Mar 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy (Lucina) Strong
1722-1801
Lucy (Lucina) Strong
B:
8 Sep 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 May 1801
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Parsons
1715-1798
Isaac Parsons
B:
27 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1742/1743
D:
11 Jul 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Strong
1726-1726
Sarah Strong
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Wright
1746-1787
Caleb Wright
B:
24 Apr 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Wright
Sarah Strong
1727-1813
Sarah Strong
B:
1727
D:
1813
Caleb Wright, Sr.
1722-1780
Caleb Wright, Sr.
B:
24 Apr 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1745
D:
12 Feb 1780
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
John Lyman
1750-1808
John Lyman
B:
8 Sep 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1808
Cynthia Pomeroy
-1790
Cynthia Pomeroy
M:
3 Jun 1789
D:
28 May 1790
Sarah Baker
1752-1836
Sarah Baker
B:
1752
M:
4 Jul 1793
D:
1836
Rufus Lyman
1751-
Rufus Lyman
B:
2 Dec 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Burt
1751-1827
Martha Burt
B:
1751
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1774
D:
1 Aug 1827
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lyman
1754-1830
Hannah Lyman
B:
19 Nov 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1830
Joseph Eastman
1754-1830
Joseph Eastman
B:
13 Nov 1754
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1780
D:
21 Aug 1830
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Lyman
1756-1845
Thomas Lyman
B:
18 Dec 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1845
Dorothy Dolly Clark
1760-1843
Dorothy Dolly Clark
B:
1760
M:
28 Oct 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1843
Phebe Lyman
1759-1828
Phebe Lyman
B:
5 Jan 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1828
Giles Lyman
1757-
Giles Lyman
B:
21 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Lyman
1761-1770
Asahel Lyman
B:
11 Mar 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1770
Dorcas Lyman
1763-
Dorcas Lyman
B:
3 Feb 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Israel Clark
1765-1851
Deacon Israel Clark
B:
1 Mar 1765
M:
28 Jan 1790
D:
22 Oct 1851
Mehitable Lyman
1764-1827
Mehitable Lyman
B:
17 Nov 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1827
David Cone
David Cone
M:
1786
Susannah Lyman
1767-1826
Susannah Lyman
B:
20 Jul 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1826
Obed Averill
Obed Averill
M:
25 Feb 1790
Jerusha Lyman
1768-1774
Jerusha Lyman
B:
16 Jun 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1774
Persis Lyman
1771-1826
Persis Lyman
B:
19 Apr 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1826
Anna Lyman
1773-
Anna Lyman
B:
14 Feb 1773
Hannah Strong
1729-1801
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Apr 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1801
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Lyman
1723-1797
Captain John Lyman
B:
7 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
D:
4 Nov 1797
child Strong
1730-1730
child Strong
B:
1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1730
Mehetable Stebbins
1683-1761
Mehetable Stebbins
B:
27 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Strong
1683-1766
Jonathan Strong
B:
1 May 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1686-1765
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
8 Jun 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1765
Nathaniel Burt
1739-
Nathaniel Burt
B:
14 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Chapin
Sarah Burt
1739-
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Allis
Lucy Burt
1741-
Lucy Burt
B:
22 Jun 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Williams
Simeon Burt
1745-1746
Simeon Burt
B:
13 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Burt
1748-1749
Eunice Burt
B:
4 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1825
Lydia Hale
1743-1780
Lydia Hale
B:
13 Oct 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1772
D:
15 Dec 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1749-1807
Celia Colton
B:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1807
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Swift Newel
1759-1813
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Swift Newel
B:
1759
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1808
D:
1 May 1813
Mary Swift
Mary Swift
M:
1814
Sarah Chapin
1706-1790
Sarah Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1706
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Burt
1711-1755
Nathaniel Burt
B:
4 May 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Battle of Lake George
Reverend Stephen Williams
1693-1790
Reverend Stephen Williams
B:
14 May 1693
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1767
D:
18 Nov 1790
David (Joseph) Chapin
1707-1707
David (Joseph) Chapin
B:
12 Feb 1707
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1707
Massachusetts
Joseph Chapin
1708-1708
Joseph Chapin
B:
6 Jan 1708
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1708
Massachusetts
Jathiel Chapin
1740-1740
Jathiel Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1740
Captain Enoch Chapin
1742-
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Parsons
1746-
Miriam Parsons
B:
4 Mar 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1763
Editha Chapin
1743-
Editha Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Chapin
1745-1761
Rachel Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1761
Phebe Chapin
1748-1809
Phebe Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Williston
1744-1817
Israel Williston
B:
18 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obed Chapin
1750-1750
Obed Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1750-1750
Jonathan Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Justus B. Chapin
1752-
David Justus B. Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Chapin
1754-
Jacob Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Bedortha
1762-
Ruth Bedortha
B:
Oct 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1779
David Chapin
1709-1764
David Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1709
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Lombard
Abt 1709-Bef 1759
Rachel Lombard
B:
Abt 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 21 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1735-1735
Oliver Chapin
B:
1 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1736-1737
Josiah Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1738-1809
Josiah Chapin
B:
11 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1809
Mindwell Chapin
1740-1761
Mindwell Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1742-1812
Oliver Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1812
Lois Hitchcock
1743-1814
Lois Hitchcock
B:
1 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1746-1808
Mehitable Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
1742-1787
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Jan 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Mason
Abt 1746-
Joseph Mason
B:
Abt 1746
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
1712-1785
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
B:
23 Jun 1712
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Holton
1714-1746
Mindwell Holton
B:
28 Oct 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Chapin
1750-1819
Abiah Chapin
B:
1 Aug 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1819
Joseph Collins
Abt 1750-
Joseph Collins
B:
Abt 1750
Israel Chapin
1751-1810
Israel Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Lombard
1762-1799
Chloe Lombard
B:
1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Booth
1763-1841
Mary Booth
B:
10 Sep 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1841
Anna Chapin
1754-1800
Anna Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1800
Judah Chapin
1756-1821
Judah Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1760-1836
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1758-1783
Abigail Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1783
Pliny Moseley
Abt 1758-
Pliny Moseley
B:
Abt 1758
Martha Wolcott
1718-1785
Martha Wolcott
B:
20 Jan 1718
Massachusetts
M:
21 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1714-1716
Mehitable Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1714
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1716
Gideon Chapin
1716-1722
Gideon Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1716
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1722
Joseph Chapin
1718-1803
Joseph Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1718
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1803
Vermont
Jane Allen Wolcott
1719-
Jane Allen Wolcott
B:
5 Aug 1719
Massachusetts
M:
31 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Chapin
1720-1752
Aaron Chapin
B:
5 May 1720
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1752
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Chapin
1722-1722
Jacob Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1721/1722
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1722
Deacon Aaron Chapin
1753-1838
Deacon Aaron Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1756-1829
Mary King
B:
1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1777
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Chapin, Jr.
1755-1795
Edward Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1795
Asenath Allen
1756-1821
Asenath Allen
B:
17 Feb 1756
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Chapin
1757-1766
Lucretia Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Lucius Chapin
1760-1842
Lucius Chapin
B:
25 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1842
Hamilton, Butler County, OH
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
1761-
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
B:
6 Feb 1761
Staten Island, New York City, NY
M:
7 Aug 1791
Reverend Calvin Chapin
1763-1851
Reverend Calvin Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1851
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1776-1847
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 Jan 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1847
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Alpheus Chapin
1765-1826
Alpheus Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1826
Amzi Chapin
1768-1835
Amzi Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1835
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Power
1781-1855
Hannah Power
B:
17 Jun 1781
Westmoreland County, PA
M:
10 Oct 1800
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1771-1837
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1837
Reverend Joel Chapin
1761-1845
Reverend Joel Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1761
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1798
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1845
Deacon Edward Chapin
1724-1800
Deacon Edward Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1728-1806
Eunice Colton
B:
19 Jul 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benoni Chapin
1726-1799
Benoni Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1726
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1799
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Esther Lewis
1730-1760
Esther Lewis
B:
1730
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1764-
Esther Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Canada
Asa F. Day
1760-1853
Asa F. Day
B:
25 Aug 1760
Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1853
Canada
David Chapin
1766-1802
David Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1802
Mary Chapin
1769-1845
Mary Chapin
B:
25 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1845
Eleazer Strong
1763-1853
Eleazer Strong
B:
26 Sep 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1821
D:
15 Jun 1853
Mindwell Chapin
1778-1851
Mindwell Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1851
Pierrepont, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Timothy Montague
1772-1845
Timothy Montague
B:
27 Sep 1772
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
1 Jan 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1845
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Mary Sikes
1739-1819
Mary Sikes
B:
7 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1819
Sarah Stebbins
1688-1726
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Jun 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon David Chapin
1682-1772
Deacon David Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1682
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1717-1788
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Apr 1717
D:
Nov 1788
Amy White
1745-1821
Amy White
B:
25 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1821
Chauncey Brewer
1743-1830
Chauncey Brewer
B:
1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1769
Massachusetts
D:
1830
Jacob White
1747-
Jacob White
B:
11 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther White
1749-
Luther White
B:
11 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy White
1751-1753
Lucy White
B:
7 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy White
1754-1757
Lucy White
B:
1 Mar 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin White
1756-
Calvin White
B:
19 Jul 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Paul White
1759-1812
Paul White
B:
29 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amy Stebbins
1724-1760
Amy Stebbins
B:
6 Aug 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jacob White
1716-1762
Lieut. Jacob White
B:
12 Nov 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1744/1745
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1726-1760
John Stebbins
B:
30 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Stebbins
1728-
Lydia Stebbins
B:
8 Sep 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Merrick
1708-1751
Moses Merrick
B:
2 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1743/1744
D:
30 Nov 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Brooks
Samuel Brooks
M:
July 1759
Amy Stebbins
1761-1840
Amy Stebbins
B:
9 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Earl Cooley
Abt 1758-
Earl Cooley
B:
Abt 1758
M:
29 Nov 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Stebbins
1762-
Bathsheba Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Remembrance Smith
Abt 1760-
Remembrance Smith
B:
Abt 1760
M:
19 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1764-1841
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Warham Stebbins
1765-1840
Warham Stebbins
B:
7 Dec 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Williams
1765-1844
Sarah Williams
B:
30 Sep 1765
M:
29 Mar 1797
D:
29 Jan 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elam Stebbins
1768-1842
Elam Stebbins
B:
23 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Hitchcock
1769-1863
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
5 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins, Jr.
1770-
Edward Stebbins, Jr.
B:
20 Feb 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Taylor
Abt 1772-1860
Anne Taylor
B:
Abt 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1860
Levi Stebbins
1772-
Levi Stebbins
B:
11 Jul 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Stebbins
1774-1856
Levi Stebbins
B:
7 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1856
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Amia Pierce
1779-1863
Amia Pierce
B:
16 Jun 1779
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1798
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1863
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ithamer Stebbins
1776-1861
Ithamer Stebbins
B:
26 Mar 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1861
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Stebbins
1778-1865
Deborah Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1778-1868
Luther Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1868
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Mahala Judd
1777-1842
Mahala Judd
B:
29 Mar 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1842
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Lois Stebbins
1781-1819
Lois Stebbins
B:
1 Jan 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Russell
Abt 1776-1815
Luther Russell
B:
Abt 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1801
D:
8 May 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Stebbins
1783-
Henry Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Prince
1786-1823
Sarah Prince
B:
May 1786
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1823
Lucy Atkinson
Abt 1790-
Lucy Atkinson
B:
Abt 1790
M:
12 Jun 1823
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Stebbins
1783-
James Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1729-1816
Edward Stebbins
B:
26 Sep 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1740-1821
Elizabeth Burt
B:
8 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna Warner
1772-1803
Susanna Warner
B:
16 Oct 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1803
Jerusha Clark
1772-1815
Jerusha Clark
B:
12 May 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1815
Mary Clark
1767-1856
Mary Clark
B:
12 Dec 1767
M:
25 Apr 1816
D:
30 Jun 1856
Lucy Stebbins
1765-1837
Lucy Stebbins
B:
3 Aug 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1837
Levi Smith
1752-1834
Levi Smith
B:
21 Aug 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1790
D:
20 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asaph Stebbins
1767-1828
Asaph Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1828
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
1769-1834
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1772-1826
Sarah Dickinson
B:
3 Jun 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asphia Stebbins
1771-1812
Asphia Stebbins
B:
17 Oct 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1812
Joel Preston
Lois Stebbins
1773-1842
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Dec 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1842
John Smith
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
1778-1861
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1861
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Lucinda Kellogg
1780-1834
Lucinda Kellogg
B:
4 May 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1801
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1834
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Philena Arnold
1785-1868
Philena Arnold
B:
11 Oct 1785
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1835
D:
8 Mar 1868
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Erastus Stebbins
1780-1845
Erastus Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1845
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ruth Smith
1784-1854
Ruth Smith
B:
25 Jul 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1854
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Roxa Stebbins
1783-1855
Roxa Stebbins
B:
20 Jan 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1855
Chester Ferry
1781-1856
Chester Ferry
B:
28 Aug 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1805
D:
7 Jul 1856
Asaph Stebbins
1732-1806
Asaph Stebbins
B:
3 Feb 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Bardwell
1743-1826
Lucy Bardwell
B:
1743
M:
2 Sep 1762
D:
18 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Goldthwaite
1766-1846
Elijah Goldthwaite
B:
21 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1846
Rachel Snow
Abt 1768-1827
Rachel Snow
B:
Abt 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1827
John Goldthwaite
1768-
John Goldthwaite
B:
16 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Erastus Goldthwaite
1772-1848
Lieut. Erastus Goldthwaite
B:
6 Jun 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1848
Rhoda Burt
Hannah Colton
1782-1847
Hannah Colton
B:
7 Feb 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1847
Lucy Goldthwaite
1774-1802
Lucy Goldthwaite
B:
19 Jul 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1802
Lois Stebbins
1732-1775
Lois Stebbins
B:
3 Feb 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1775
Thomas Goldthwaite
1738-
Thomas Goldthwaite
B:
1738
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1765
John Stebbins
1690-1743
John Stebbins
B:
8 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Warriner
1690-1734
Sarah Warriner
B:
15 Oct 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1692-1743
Hannah Stebbins
B:
9 Nov 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1743
Michael Tonslay
1688-
Michael Tonslay
B:
1688
M:
11 Mar 1713
Thankful Bagg
1749-1818
Thankful Bagg
B:
8 Apr 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1818
Noadiah Loomis
1750-1818
Noadiah Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Bagg
1750-1823
Frederick Bagg
B:
18 Nov 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1823
Chloe Taylor
1752-
Chloe Taylor
B:
28 Jul 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Wareham Bagg
1752-1803
Wareham Bagg
B:
1 Nov 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ashley
1752-1805
Sarah Ashley
B:
1752
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Jones
Abt 1754-
Abigail Jones
B:
Abt 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Bagg
1754-
Walter Bagg
B:
9 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Granger
1757-
Nancy Granger
B:
11 Aug 1757
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bagg
1756-1817
Ebenezer Bagg
B:
5 Sep 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1817
Judah Bagg
1758-1812
Judah Bagg
B:
2 Apr 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1812
Anna Roberts
Anna Roberts
M:
31 Aug 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Lamb
1720-1793
Lois Lamb
B:
13 Nov 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bagg
1713-1803
Ebenezer Bagg
B:
14 May 1713
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1748
Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Root
1746-1747
Eunice Root
B:
25 Apr 1746
D:
29 Sep 1747
Miriam Root
1747-
Miriam Root
B:
6 Sep 1747
Samuel Falley
Samuel Root
1749-1817
Samuel Root
B:
27 May 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Merab Kellogg
1758-1816
Tryphena Merab Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Root
1751-1819
Eunice Root
B:
3 Apr 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Root, Jr.
1753-1822
Martin Root, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1822
Buchanan Settlement, Harrison County, WV
Ruth Noble
1756-1790
Ruth Noble
B:
1 Jun 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1790
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Lois Smith
1770-
Lois Smith
B:
8 Nov 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Root
1756-1756
Jared Root
B:
5 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Root
1757-1757
Jonathan Root
B:
11 Sep 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Root
1759-1812
Theodosia Root
B:
1 Jul 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1812
Gad Root
1756-1824
Gad Root
B:
18 May 1756
M:
19 Jan 1779
D:
13 Nov 1824
Sarah Root
1762-1846
Sarah Root
B:
14 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1846
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Drake
1765-1836
Moses Drake
B:
1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Peggy Root
1765-
Peggy Root
B:
9 Jun 1765
Matthias Gates
Abt 1765-1831
Matthias Gates
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1789
D:
1831
William Root
1767-
William Root
B:
21 May 1767
Eunice Lamb
1722-
Eunice Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Root
1721-1793
Martin Root
B:
14 Dec 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1697-1738
Martha Stebbins
B:
28 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lamb
1693-1769
Samuel Lamb
B:
23 Feb 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
1620-1683
Hannah Wright
1626-1660
Lieut. Joseph Stebbins
1652-1728
Lieut. Joseph Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dorchester
1653-1746
Sarah Dorchester
B:
16 Oct 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA