Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Whiting
1579 - 1647 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Winche Stebbins
1619-
Mary Winche Stebbins
B:
1619
England
Sarah Stebbins
Abt 1644-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
Abt 1644
Samuel Wright Stebbins
1646-1708
Samuel Wright Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
Abt 1649-Bef 1679
Abigail Burt
B:
Abt 1649
M:
14 Dec 1676
D:
Bef 1679
Joanna Lamb
1657-1683
Joanna Lamb
B:
20 Sep 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Brooks
1666-1746
Abigail Brooks
B:
25 Jan 1665/1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
1648-1695
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
B:
31 Jul 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Munn
1650-1692
Abigail Munn
B:
28 Jun 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1641-1725
Mary Day
B:
28 Oct 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1650-1651
Joseph Stebbins
B:
18 May 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Joseph Stebbins
1652-1728
Lieut. Joseph Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dorchester
1653-1746
Sarah Dorchester
B:
16 Oct 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1653-1653
Edward Stebbins
B:
12 Jul 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1654-1721
Sarah Stebbins
B:
18 Aug 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1647-1749
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1656-1712
Edward Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Graves
1655-1700
Sarah Graves
B:
1 Oct 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooper
1651-1742
Mary Cooper
B:
15 Nov 1651
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1658-1698
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
11 Feb 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Denton
Abt 1658-1689
Abigail Denton
B:
Abt 1658
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
M:
9 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Graves
1654-1727
Mary Graves
B:
1654
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1660-1677
Hannah Stebbins
B:
1 Oct 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rowland Stebbins
1660-1661
Rowland Stebbins
B:
1 Oct 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1660-
Joseph Stebbins
B:
1660
Samuel Stebbins
Abt 1662-
Samuel Stebbins
B:
Abt 1662
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
1620-1683
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
B:
1619-1620
Bocking, Essex, England
D:
15 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wright
1626-1660
Hannah Wright
B:
Aug 1626
Wrightsbridge, Essex, England
M:
16 Nov 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1623-1707
Abigail Burt
B:
1623
Haberton, Devonshire, England
M:
14 Dec 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Merrick
1641-Bef 1664
Thomas Merrick
B:
12 Feb 1641
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Merrick
1643-1700
Sarah Merrick
B:
19 May 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1687-1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Eliakim Hitchcock
Abt 1643-1704
Eliakim Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Merrick
1645-1646
Mary Merrick
B:
28 Sep 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1647-1690
Mary Merrick
B:
27 Aug 1647
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Foote
1649-1689
Samuel Foote
B:
1 May 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Merrick
1649-1716
Hannah Merrick
B:
10 Feb 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1716
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Knowlton
1649-1690
Benjamin Knowlton
B:
1649
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1623-1683
Sarah Stebbins
B:
1623
St. Mary's, Bocking, Essex, England
D:
15 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Merrick
1620-1704
Thomas Merrick
B:
1620
St. David's, Pembrokeshire, Wales
M:
14 Jan 1641
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1625-1625
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
15 Jun 1625
Bocking, Essex, England
D:
15 Jun 1625
Bocking, Essex, England
John Stebbins
1647-Abt 1724
John Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1647
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Dorothy Alexander
Thomas Stebbins
-1649
Thomas Stebbins
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1649
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Stebbins
1651-1653
Ann Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1651
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1653
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1653-1653
Edward Stebbins
B:
12 Jul 1653
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1653
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Stebbins
1655-1704
Benoni Stebbins
B:
23 Jun 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Broughton
-1689
Mary Broughton
D:
2 Aug 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Atkinson
1653-1735
Hannah Atkinson
B:
1653
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1691
D:
1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Stebbins
1626-1678
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
1626
Bocking, Essex, England
D:
7 Mar 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary (Ann) Munson
1626-1656
Mary (Ann) Munson
B:
1626
England
M:
14 Mar 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Stebbins
1659-1732
Samuel Stebbins
B:
21 Jan 1659
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1732
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary French
1659-1697
Mary French
B:
27 Feb 1658/1659
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1696/1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Williams
-1697
Sarah Williams
B:
Rhode Island
M:
14 Mar 1692
Rhode Island
D:
26 Jan 1697
Abigail Stebbins
1660-1748
Abigail Stebbins
B:
24 Sep 1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Phelps
1657-1745
William Phelps
B:
22 Jun 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 May 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jebediah Strong
1637-1733
Jebediah Strong
B:
7 May 1637
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1733
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Stebbins
1662-1712
Thomas Stebbins
B:
6 May 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1666-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
31 Jul 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1664-1704
Hannah Stebbins
B:
8 Jul 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ensign John Sheldon
1658-1725
Ensign John Sheldon
B:
5 Dec 1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1725
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Stebbins
1666-1705
Mary Stebbins
B:
10 Sep 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1705
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Strong
1661-1735
Thomas Strong
B:
16 Nov 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1735
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stebbins
1668-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
4 Jun 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Southwell
1666-1768
William Southwell
B:
1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stebbins
1670-1681
Joseph Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Stebbins
1671-1715
Deborah Stebbins
B:
5 Mar 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Alvord
1658-1715
Benjamin Alvord
B:
11 Feb 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1689/1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Burt
1663-1748
Henry Burt
B:
11 Dec 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Stebbins
1674-1712
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1673/1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
1673-1750
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
B:
25 Sep 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1674-1748
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1748
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ashley
1683-1769
Mary Ashley
B:
3 Mar 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1678-1744
Thankful Stebbins
B:
11 May 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerijah Strong
1665-1754
Jerijah Strong
B:
12 Dec 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Bartlett
1636-1689
Abigail Bartlett
B:
26 Sep 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Clark
1647-1717
John Clark
B:
6 Mar 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1717
Sarah Clark
1649-1706
Sarah Clark
B:
27 Dec 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1706
Richard Barnard
Abt 1645-1683
Richard Barnard
B:
Abt 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Waite
Abt 1645-
Richard Waite
B:
Abt 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1651-1654
Elizabeth Clark
B:
26 Feb 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1654
Lydia Clark
Abt 1653-1654
Lydia Clark
B:
Abt 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Clark
Abt 1654-
Abigail Clark
B:
Abt 1654
Connecticut
Mary Clark
1654-1715
Mary Clark
B:
31 Mar 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Summerhays Morgan
1648-1731
David Summerhays Morgan
B:
21 Sep 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Booth
1648-1683
Ephraim Booth
B:
1 May 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Stebbins
1628-1700
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
1628
Bocking, Essex, England
D:
28 Oct 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Clark
1626-1684
John Clark
B:
1620-1626
England
M:
2 Mar 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Whiting
1591-1649
Sarah Whiting
B:
30 Nov 1591
Bocking, Essex, England
D:
4 Aug 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rowland Stebbins
1592-1671
Rowland Stebbins
B:
Oct 1592
Brocking, Essex, England
M:
30 Nov 1618
St. Mary's, Bocking, Essex, England
D:
14 Dec 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil Whiting
1655-Aft 1701
Sybil Whiting
B:
1655
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Alexander Bryan
1651-1701
Alexander Bryan
B:
1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1674
D:
19 Aug 1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hugh Gray
Hugh Gray
M:
1705
John Whiting
1657-Bef 1688
John Whiting
B:
1657
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1688
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Colonel William Whiting
1658-1724
Colonel William Whiting
B:
19 Feb 1658
D:
14 Dec 1724
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Allyn
1657-1724
Mary Allyn
B:
3 Apr 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Whiting
1662-1740
Martha Whiting
B:
1662
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bryan
1660-1698
Samuel Bryan
B:
2 Apr 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1683
D:
1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Samuel Eells, Jr.
1666-1714
Colonel Samuel Eells, Jr.
B:
2 Sep 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Whiting
1664-Aft 1722
Sarah Whiting
B:
1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Jonathan Bull
-1702
Captain Jonathan Bull
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Whiting
1666-1733
Abigail Whiting
B:
1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 May 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Russell
1660-1731
Reverend Samuel Russell
B:
4 Nov 1660
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1685
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Whiting
1670-1725
Reverend Samuel Whiting
B:
22 Apr 1670
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1725
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Adams
1681-1766
Elizabeth Adams
B:
23 Feb 1680/1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend John Whiting
1635-1689
Reverend John Whiting
B:
1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Collins
1637-1672
Sybil Collins
B:
Nov 1637
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1654
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Whiting
1674-SOON
Thomas Whiting
B:
1674
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
SOON
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Whiting
1676-1689
Mary Whiting
B:
1676
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1689
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Whiting
1678-
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1680-
Joseph Whiting
B:
1680
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Whiting
1683-YOUNG
Nathaniel Whiting
B:
1683
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Whiting
1686-YOUNG
Thomas Whiting
B:
1686
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
John Whiting
1688-1715
John Whiting
B:
1688
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1715
Phebe Gregson
Bef 1643-1730
Phebe Gregson
A:
Bef 15 Oct 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Whiting
Abt 1635-1699
William Whiting
B:
Abt 1635
D:
1699
London, Middlesex, England
Samuel Whiting
Abt 1637-
Samuel Whiting
B:
Abt 1637
Joseph Mygatt
1655-1698
Joseph Mygatt
B:
15 Nov 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Webster
1655-1744
Sarah Webster
B:
30 Jun 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mygatt
1657-1728
Sarah Mygatt
B:
1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1653-1728
John Webster
B:
10 Nov 1653
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Graham
Sarah Whiting
1632-1704
Sarah Whiting
B:
1632
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jacob Mygatt
1633-1680
Jacob Mygatt
B:
1632-1633
England
M:
Abt 27 Nov 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain John King
1629-1703
Captain John King
B:
1629
England
M:
Nov 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Whiting
1672-1735
Mary Whiting
B:
19 Aug 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1734/1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Ashley
1669-1744
Captain John Ashley
B:
27 Jun 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1707/1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Whiting
1672-1717
Mary Whiting
B:
19 Aug 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Sheldon
1668-1708
Joseph Sheldon
B:
1 Feb 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1708
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Captain John Ashley
1669-1744
Captain John Ashley
B:
27 Jan 1668/1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1674-
Joseph Whiting
B:
5 Oct 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1640-1717
Joseph Whiting
B:
2 Oct 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pynchon
1650-1675
Mary Pynchon
B:
28 Oct 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1670
D:
June 1675
Anna Whiting
1677-1684
Anna Whiting
B:
28 Aug 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Whiting
1679-Bef 1693
John Whiting
B:
13 Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1693
Susanna Whiting
1682-1702
Susanna Whiting
B:
18 Jun 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1702
Samuel Thornton
Abt 1678-
Samuel Thornton
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Warren
Abt 1671-
Thomas Warren
B:
Abt 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Whiting
1685-1702
William Whiting
B:
14 Mar 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Whiting
1687-1752
Anna Whiting
B:
18 Aug 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
1683-1755
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Whiting
1691-1747
Margaret Whiting
B:
5 Jan 1690/1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1747
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
1685-1747
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
B:
7 Aug 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1710
Connecticut
D:
8 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Colonel John Whiting
1693-1766
Colonel John Whiting
B:
15 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Lord
1699-1776
Jerusha Lord
B:
25 Feb 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne (Anna) Allyn
1654-1735
Anne (Anna) Allyn
B:
18 Aug 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Collins
1666-1722
Mary Collins
B:
11 May 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Judge John Hamlin
1658-1733
Judge John Hamlin
B:
14 Dec 1658
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1685
D:
2 Jan 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy Collins
1666-1722
Mary Mercy Collins
B:
11 May 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1722
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
1653-1726
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
B:
16 Feb 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Collins
1668-
John Collins
B:
31 Jan 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dixwell
Mary Dixwell
M:
24 Dec 1707
Susanna Collins
1669-1722
Susanna Collins
B:
26 Nov 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Hamlin
1669-1733
William Hamlin
B:
3 Feb 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 May 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sibyl Collins
1672-YOUNG
Sibyl Collins
B:
20 Aug 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Collins
1674-1748
Martha Collins
B:
26 Dec 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1748
Thomas Hurlbut
-1752
Thomas Hurlbut
B:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1677-1756
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
13 Jun 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Adams
1682-1745
Alice Adams
B:
3 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1700/1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Collins
1681-1758
Abigail Collins
B:
31 Jul 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Ward
William Ward
M:
1702
Captain Samuel Wolcott, Jr.
1679-1734
Captain Samuel Wolcott, Jr.
B:
11 Apr 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Collins
1683-1683
Samuel Collins
B:
16 Apr 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Whiting
1643-1709
Mary Whiting
B:
1643
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1643-1684
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
7 Mar 1643
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
son Whiting
1648-
son Whiting
B:
1648
Major William Whiting
1605-1647
Major William Whiting
B:
1605
Kent County, England
D:
24 Jul 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Wiggins
1609-1673
Susanna Wiggins
B:
1609
Kent County, England
M:
England
D:
8 Jul 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Whiting
1579-1647
John Whiting
B:
1579
England
D:
1647
Sarah Isabel Smith
1569-
Sarah Isabel Smith
B:
1569