Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Catherine Chapin
1630 - 1712 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Bliss
1677-1692
Samuel Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1704-1771
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Burt
1711-1769
Priscilla Burt
B:
18 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bliss
1706-1724
Mary Bliss
B:
11 Sep 1706
D:
17 Jan 1724
Mercy Bliss
1709-1797
Mercy Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1797
James Morgan
1705-1786
James Morgan
B:
12 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1732
D:
29 Sep 1786
Hannah Bliss
1711-1712
Hannah Bliss
B:
26 May 1711
D:
19 Jul 1712
Hannah Bliss
1713-1800
Hannah Bliss
B:
1 Oct 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Day
1712-1760
Jonathan Day
B:
3 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1716-1789
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Crowfoot
Sarah Crowfoot
M:
24 Sep 1743
Jemima Hitchcock
1729-1811
Jemima Hitchcock
B:
14 May 1729
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Bliss
1722-1794
Bathsheba Bliss
B:
30 Aug 1722
D:
15 Feb 1794
Samuel Nichols
1720-
Samuel Nichols
B:
20 Dec 1720
M:
23 Apr 1742
Mary Bliss
1725-1725
Mary Bliss
B:
31 Jul 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1725
Abner Bliss
1726-1782
Abner Bliss
B:
19 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cooley
1724-1794
Sarah Cooley
B:
1 Jan 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1679-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
1686-1739
Mary Morgan
B:
24 Dec 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1703/1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dorchester
1694-1773
Mary Dorchester
B:
30 Sep 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss Mighel
Sarah Bliss
1681-1751
Sarah Bliss
B:
Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel (Mighel) Mighill
-1710
Nathaniel (Mighel) Mighill
B:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1710
William Nichols
Abt 1678-
William Nichols
B:
Abt 1678
M:
23 Apr 1712
Benjamin Cooley, Jr.
1701-1790
Benjamin Cooley, Jr.
B:
5 Nov 1701
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1790
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Sweatman Charles
1710-
Elizabeth Sweatman Charles
B:
15 Feb 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1730
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Needham
1725-1799
Mary Needham
B:
21 Jun 1725
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1799
Pittsfield, Rutland County, VT
Keziah Cooley
1702-
Keziah Cooley
B:
29 Oct 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Goss
Abt 1705-1742
Philip Goss
B:
Abt 1705
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1742
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Azariah Cooley
1704-1734
Azariah Cooley
B:
21 Aug 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1734
Nathaniel Cooley
1706-Abt 1776
Nathaniel Cooley
B:
24 Jun 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Rachel Bliss
1707-Abt 1777
Rachel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1734
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Zerviah Cooley
1709-
Zerviah Cooley
B:
28 Feb 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Jennings
1704-Abt 1746
Joseph Jennings
B:
27 Apr 1704
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Frost
1694-1775
Joseph Frost
B:
27 Jun 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooley
1710-1754
Margaret Cooley
B:
30 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1754
Joseph Morgan
Ebenezer Cooley
1716-1753
Ebenezer Cooley
B:
5 Jul 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1753
Mary Barnes
1718-Abt 1789
Mary Barnes
B:
13 Dec 1718
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
child Cooley
1717-1717
child Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1683-
Margaret Bliss
B:
23 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Cooley
1681-1745
Benjamin Cooley
B:
28 Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1711-1788
Sarah Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1711-1768
Stephen Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1744
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1717-1789
Miriam Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Hale
1710-1793
Noah Hale
B:
24 Feb 1709/1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1736/1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Bliss
1720-1785
Jemima Bliss
B:
15 May 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1785
Lieut. William King
1717-1797
Lieut. William King
B:
20 Jan 1716/1717
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1797
Anna Bliss
1722-1772
Anna Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1772
Mary Bliss
1728-1804
Mary Bliss
B:
30 Sep 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1804
Thomas Bliss
1685-1767
Thomas Bliss
B:
22 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dorchester
1692-1745
Sarah Dorchester
B:
20 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1745
Massachusetts
Mehitable Miller
1700-1780
Mehitable Miller
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Warner
1708-1711
Samuel Warner
B:
3 Oct 1708
D:
1711
Hannah Bliss
1687-1711
Hannah Bliss
B:
Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Warner
1681-
Ebenezer Warner
B:
16 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Bliss
1727-1809
Colonel John Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Massachusetts
D:
3 Nov 1809
Sarah Chaffee
1729-1818
Sarah Chaffee
B:
18 Jan 1728/1729
Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1804
D:
27 Apr 1818
Abiel Pease Colton
1718-1803
Abiel Pease Colton
B:
27 Jan 1717/1718
M:
8 Nov 1749
D:
30 Sep 1803
Aaron Bliss
1730-1810
Aaron Bliss
B:
3 May 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1810
Miriam Colton
1734-1805
Miriam Colton
B:
7 Jul 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1805
Hon. John Bliss
1690-1784
Hon. John Bliss
B:
4 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Field
1695-1760
Lydia Field
B:
26 Jun 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bliss
1714-
Abigail Bliss
B:
1714
John Charles
John Charles
M:
1740
Josiah Bliss
1716-1716
Josiah Bliss
B:
8 Oct 1716
D:
27 Oct 1716
Esther Bliss
1717-1718
Esther Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1717
D:
30 Apr 1718
Esther Bliss
1719-
Esther Bliss
B:
8 Jun 1719
Elizabeth Bliss
1721-1751
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Seth Chapin
1709-1807
Seth Chapin
B:
28 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1694-1724
Samuel Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1686-
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
30 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Bliss
1720-1805
Catherine Bliss
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1805
Esther Bliss
1721-1793
Esther Bliss
B:
26 Jun 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1793
Daniel Chandler, Jr.
Daniel Chandler, Jr.
M:
10 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1722-1723
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1722
D:
24 Jan 1723
Ebenezer Bliss
1724-1787
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1787
Sarah Cooley
1725-1775
Sarah Cooley
B:
25 May 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1749
D:
3 Mar 1775
Josiah Bliss
1725-1805
Josiah Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1725
D:
Feb 1805
Isaac Bliss
1727-1809
Isaac Bliss
B:
28 Jan 1726/1727
D:
30 Sep 1809
Sarah Bliss
1730-1733
Sarah Bliss
B:
11 Mar 1729/1730
D:
7 Apr 1733
Ruth Bliss
1732-
Ruth Bliss
B:
16 Jun 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Warriner
1730-
Samuel Warriner
B:
23 Mar 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1734-1814
Samuel Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1734
D:
22 Nov 1814
Sarah Rumrill
Sarah Bliss
1736-
Sarah Bliss
B:
1 Mar 1735/1736
John Rumrill
Ebenezer Bliss
1696-1784
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1692-1780
Sarah Colton
B:
12 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1647-1749
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1654-1721
Sarah Stebbins
B:
18 Aug 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Olcott
1692-
Abigail Olcott
B:
4 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Douglas Olcott
1694-
Sarah Douglas Olcott
B:
12 Dec 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Dean
1694-1763
Jonathan Dean
B:
1694
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
17 Jan 1715/1716
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1763
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Olcott
1696-
Mary Olcott
B:
21 Nov 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cullick Olcott
1699-1732
Cullick Olcott
B:
18 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Nathaniel Olcott
1701-
Nathaniel Olcott
B:
11 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pitkin
1707-
Hannah Pitkin
B:
8 Jun 1707
Josiah Olcott
1703-
Josiah Olcott
B:
2 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Olcott
1705-
Margaret Olcott
B:
12 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Ely
1690-1767
Richard Ely
B:
1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1730
D:
6 Mar 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Olcott
1707-
Hannah Olcott
B:
4 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olcott
1709-1804
Elizabeth Olcott
B:
17 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1804
Colonel John Pitkin
1707-1790
Colonel John Pitkin
B:
18 Dec 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1733
D:
5 Jun 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
child Olcott
1712-1712
child Olcott
B:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olcott
1713-
Thomas Olcott
B:
1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1672-1756
Sarah Foote
B:
25 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Olcott
1669-Aft 1719
Thomas Olcott
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1691
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1674-
Margaret Foote
B:
15 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Foote
1677-1745
Elizabeth Foote
B:
23 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Connecticut
Robert Turner
1671-1745
Robert Turner
B:
25 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Rose
1706-YOUNG
Ruth Rose
B:
14 Oct 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jehiel Rose
1708-1773
Jehiel Rose
B:
8 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha (Mrs. Rose)
Daniel Rose
1710-Abt 1755
Daniel Rose
B:
29 Aug 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Judith
Abt 1714-
Judith
B:
Abt 1714
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Bef 1737
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Rose
1712-1786
Josiah Rose
B:
27 Nov 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Meacham
Lydia Rose
1714-
Lydia Rose
B:
1 Oct 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Tilden
1690-1770
Stephen Tilden
B:
18 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Rose
1717-1784
Ruth Rose
B:
13 Mar 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1784
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Abner Fitch
1703-1797
Captain Abner Fitch
B:
8 Jul 1703
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1735/1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1797
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Rose
1719-1797
Mary Rose
B:
6 Feb 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1797
Hester (Esther) Rose
1721-1804
Hester (Esther) Rose
B:
3 Aug 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1804
Ephraim Robertson
Ephraim Robertson
M:
5 Jan 1742/1743
Mary Foote
1679-1752
Mary Foote
B:
24 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1752
Daniel Rose
1667-
Daniel Rose
B:
20 Aug 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1712-1811
Nathaniel Foote
B:
28 May 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
Patience Gates
1712-1799
Patience Gates
B:
21 May 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1799
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1713-1785
Israel Foote
B:
16 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kimberly
1715-1798
Elizabeth Kimberly
B:
30 Jun 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1715-1760
Ann Foote
B:
25 Aug 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Thompson
1718-1814
Mary Thompson
B:
1718
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Mary Skinner
Abt 1720-1814
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Charles Foote
1718-1719
Charles Foote
B:
26 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Foote
1720-1803
Hannah Foote
B:
17 Apr 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802/1803
Vermont
Samson Howe
1713-
Samson Howe
B:
1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1753
Connecticut
D:
Vermont
Elizabeth Foote
1722-1809
Elizabeth Foote
B:
15 Feb 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1809
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Barker
1720-
Joseph Barker
B:
8 Jun 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Foote
1723-1795
Charles Foote
B:
10 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Chamberlain
1733-1782
Jerusha Chamberlain
B:
4 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Asa Foote
1726-1799
Captain Asa Foote
B:
4 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Carter
1727-1770
Jerusha Carter
B:
11 Jan 1726/1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1770
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682-1774
Captain Nathaniel Foote
B:
9 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clarke
1687-1726
Ann Clarke
B:
1684-1687
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jared Foote
1728-1806
Jared Foote
B:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1806
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hannah Buell
1735-1774
Hannah Buell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Phelps
Hepzibah Phelps
M:
Abt 1775
Joanna Jennings
Abt 1748-1823
Joanna Jennings
B:
Abt 1748
M:
Abt 1787
D:
17 May 1823
Mary Mercy
1686-1765
Mary Mercy
B:
1685-1686
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Foote
1732-1803
Anna Foote
B:
25 Aug 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1803
Samuel Bridges
1727-1788
Samuel Bridges
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1690-1765
Hannah Coleman
B:
1690
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Margaret Foote
B:
13 May 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Captain Benjamin Day
B:
7 Feb 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Foote
1713-1801
Sarah Foote
B:
20 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
New Jersey
Joshua Douglas
1708-Aft 1744
Joshua Douglas
B:
2 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
New Jersey
Ephraim Foote
1716-1800
Ephraim Foote
B:
27 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1799-1800
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Margaret Smith
1716-1754
Margaret Smith
B:
27 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Lewis
Abt 1721-1815
Lucretia Lewis
B:
Abt 1721
M:
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Rebecca Foote
1718-
Rebecca Foote
B:
21 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Johnson
1716-
David Johnson
B:
10 Feb 1716
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Irene Foote
B:
18 Mar 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Abraham Adam Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Foote
1724-1816
Lydia Foote
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Smith
1728-1811
Thomas Smith
B:
1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1811
New London County, CT
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Day
1736-1776
Grace Day
B:
12 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Roberts
1728-1811
Abigail Roberts
B:
1728
M:
17 Oct 1776
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Emmons
1726-1811
Abigail Emmons
B:
28 Jul 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1777
D:
30 Dec 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Foote
1733-1790
Dorothy Foote
B:
23 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Isham
1721-1802
John Isham
B:
6 Aug 1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1734-1734
Abigail Foote
B:
18 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
1685-1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
B:
13 Feb 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1693-1777
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
10 Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Foote, Jr.
1713-1798
Josiah Foote, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1718-1799
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1799
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Foote
1715-1803
Jonathan Foote
B:
23 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1803
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Fenner
1730-1791
Sarah Fenner
B:
1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1791
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Foote
1716-1801
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1801
Salem, New London County, CT
Josiah Treadway
1707-1790
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1790
Salem, New London County, CT
David Foote
1718-1757
David Foote
B:
24 Feb 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Foote
1721-1757
Joseph Foote
B:
12 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Pease
1724-1812
Thankful Pease
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1812
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Foote
1721-1757
Josiah Foote
B:
15 May 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1757
Habakuk Foote
1723-1803
Habakuk Foote
B:
27 Jan 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Hebron, Gilead Society, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chamberlain
1721-1801
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1726-1811
Mary Foote
B:
22 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonas Wyles
1723-1802
Jonas Wyles
B:
1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1802
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
John Foote
1728-1818
John Foote
B:
15 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1818
Anna Thompson
1734-1798
Anna Thompson
B:
2 Jul 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1798
Maria Catharine Miller
1759-1845
Maria Catharine Miller
B:
3 May 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1792
D:
5 Nov 1845
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1731-1818
Sarah Foote
B:
28 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cullick Ely
1733-1821
Cullick Ely
B:
1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
Catherine Foote
1733-1811
Catherine Foote
B:
13 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1811
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Isham
1729-1809
Daniel Isham
B:
13 Apr 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Noah Foote
1738-1809
Noah Foote
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1809
Esther Kellogg
1741-1771
Esther Kellogg
B:
22 Oct 1741
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1771
Tabitha Shaylor
1753-1815
Tabitha Shaylor
B:
25 Mar 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1815
Josiah Foote
1688-1766
Josiah Foote
B:
27 Sep 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Welles
1692-1766
Sarah Welles
B:
6 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Samuel Foote
Abt 1719-1733
Samuel Foote
B:
Abt 1719
D:
28 Feb 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Clothier Foote
1723-YOUNG
Ambrose Clothier Foote
B:
3 Apr 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
David Foote
1724-1749
David Foote
B:
1724
D:
25 Sep 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Foote
1725-1784
Jeremiah Foote
B:
11 Oct 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruhama Northam
1727-1809
Ruhama Northam
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hosea Foote
1729-1808
Hosea Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Chamberlin
Abt 1739-1789
Eunice Chamberlin
B:
Abt 29 Oct 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Foote
-1803
Anna Foote
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1803
Samuel Bridges
1727-1788
Samuel Bridges
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eilane Foote
-1749
Eilane Foote
D:
25 Sep 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Foote
1735-1755
Eunice Foote
B:
1735
D:
28 Apr 1755
Joseph Foote
1690-1761
Joseph Foote
B:
28 Dec 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Clothier
1695-1740
Anne Clothier
B:
1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1740
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1711-Aft 1726
Sarah Loomis
B:
16 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1745
Charles Taintor
1723-1807
Charles Taintor
B:
8 Jul 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1743-1823
Mary Skinner
B:
31 Jan 1742/1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Taintor
1725-1798
John Taintor
B:
23 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Esther Clark
1729-1756
Esther Clark
B:
14 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1751
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1736-1806
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Jan 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1806
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Taintor
1727-1815
Mary Taintor
B:
7 Nov 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1815
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Colonel David Wells
1723-1814
Colonel David Wells
B:
10 Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Prudence Taintor
1729-1823
Prudence Taintor
B:
9 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Otis
1728-1804
John Otis
B:
1 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Watrous
1727-1817
John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Sarah Taintor
1731-1755
Sarah Taintor
B:
3 Apr 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. John Watrous
1727-1817
Dr. John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1726/1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Taintor
1734-1755
Ann Taintor
B:
31 Oct 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1694-1771
Eunice Foote
B:
10 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Michael Taintor
1680-1771
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
6 Sep 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Holcomb
1672-1727
Joshua Holcomb
B:
18 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
1696-1783
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hayes
1700-1771
Thankful Hayes
B:
January 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buttolph
1707-
Mary Buttolph
B:
2 Feb 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Holcomb
1696-Aft 1784
David Holcomb
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Buttolph
1704-1767
Mehitable Buttolph
B:
25 Aug 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hoskins
Abt 1749-1779
Elizabeth Hoskins
B:
Abt 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1770
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Holcomb
1698-1700
Benjamin Holcomb
B:
15 Feb 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
1700-1700
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
4 Mar 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1702-1726
Martha Holcomb
B:
15 Feb 1701/1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hayes
1686-1756
Daniel Hayes
B:
26 Apr 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1756
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
1706-1802
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buttolph
1711-1765
Hannah Buttolph
B:
20 Feb 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt Sep 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Goodrich
1701-1783
Prudence Goodrich
B:
18 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Holcomb
Abt 1707-
Jacob Holcomb
B:
Abt 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcomb
1711-1810
Mary Holcomb
B:
1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1810
North East, Washington County, NY
David John Buttolph
1709-1783
David John Buttolph
B:
24 May 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1783
North East, Washington County, NY
Sarah Holcomb
1712-1780
Sarah Holcomb
B:
12 Jul 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1780
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Case
1707-1754
Timothy Case
B:
16 Mar 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Holcomb
1715-1803
Peter Holcomb
B:
15 Apr 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1803
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Case
1713-1750
Margaret Case
B:
1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14/15 Oct 1750
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Goss
Abt 1729-1815
Tryphena Goss
B:
Abt 1729
M:
10 Dec 1751
D:
1815
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1673-1766
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
11 Jun 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Buell
1675-1760
Martha Buell
B:
27 Dec 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1675-1744
Mary Holcombe
B:
17 May 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Holcombe
1701-1705
Jonathan Holcombe
B:
25 Dec 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1705
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1703-1727
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
14 Jan 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wilcoxson
1701-1760
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
3 Jul 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1760
Jonathon Holcomb
1706-
Jonathon Holcomb
B:
1706
Amy Case
1703-Aft 1740
Amy Case
B:
3 Mar 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
D:
Aft 1740
Persis Holcomb
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
1708-1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1707/1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Hannah Loomis
1705-1771
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Damaris Holcomb
1713-
Damaris Holcomb
B:
12 Jul 1713
Jacob Holcomb
1715-1737
Jacob Holcomb
B:
14 Apr 1715
D:
13 Jul 1737
Margaret Case
1713-1750
Margaret Case
B:
1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14/15 Oct 1750
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Case
Abt 1729-1815
Tryphena Case
B:
Abt 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1751
D:
21 Nov 1815
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1717-1802
Mary Holcombe
B:
10 Jul 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1802
Marcey Holcombe
1717-
Marcey Holcombe
B:
10 Jul 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
1678-1761
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1677-1720
Mary Buell
B:
23 Dec 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Saxton
1678-
Mary Saxton
B:
4 May 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Holcomb
1707-Abt 1742
Ann Holcomb
B:
1 Feb 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
George Granger, Jr.
1702-1796
George Granger, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Azariah Holcombe
1708-
Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Holcomb
1708-1788
Dinah Holcomb
B:
1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1788
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Granger
1694-1788
John Granger
B:
30 May 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1788
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Holcomb
1709-1737
Ruth Holcomb
B:
1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Higley
1715-1790
Joseph Higley
B:
21 Oct 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Holcomb, Jr.
1711-1797
John Holcomb, Jr.
B:
4 Jul 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1797
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Mary Kent
1715-1807
Mary Kent
B:
12 Jan 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1807
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Esther Holcombe
1714-1774
Esther Holcombe
B:
25 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Brewster Higley
1709-1794
Brewster Higley
B:
12 Dec 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1733/1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1794
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Moses Holcomb
1714-1752
Moses Holcomb
B:
24 May 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1752
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcomb
1716-1800
Sarah Holcomb
B:
2 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Ichabod Miller
1704-Abt 1800
Ichabod Miller
B:
25 Mar 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1717-
Martha Holcomb
B:
5 Apr 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
James Thompson
Miriam Holcomb
1719-
Miriam Holcomb
B:
18 Jan 1719
Asahel Holcomb
1720-1807
Asahel Holcomb
B:
15 Jul 1720
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Kent
1722-1746
Thankful Kent
B:
28 Dec 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1741/1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1745/1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Kent
1717-1804
Dinah Kent
B:
6 Oct 1717
M:
11 Jun 1747
D:
1804
Ensign John Holcombe
1680-1744
Ensign John Holcombe
B:
1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1744
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pettibone
1679-1753
Ann Pettibone
B:
11 Mar 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Brewster Higley
1709-1794
Brewster Higley
B:
12 Dec 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1794
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Holcombe
1714-1774
Esther Holcombe
B:
25 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1733/1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Highley
1712-
David Highley
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Owen
1700-
Ann Owen
B:
15 Jun 1700
M:
3 Apr 1735
Joseph Higley
1715-1790
Joseph Higley
B:
21 Oct 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Case
1715-1756
Sarah Case
B:
1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Smith
1705-1795
Eunice Smith
B:
1705
D:
Mar 1795
Ruth Holcomb
1709-1737
Ruth Holcomb
B:
1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Higley
1717-1806
Hannah Higley
B:
17 Dec 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1806
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Owen
1706-1741
Elijah Owen
B:
7 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
D:
22 Sep 1741
Peletiah Mills
1724-1786
Peletiah Mills
B:
19 Jan 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Higley
1719-1807
Esther (Hester) Higley
B:
3 Dec 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1807
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Captain Josiah Case
1718-1789
Captain Josiah Case
B:
1 Apr 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1740
D:
21 Nov 1789
Canton, Hartford County, CT
John Higley
1722-1802
John Higley
B:
17 Feb 1721/1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1802
Elizabeth Higley
1723-1774
Elizabeth Higley
B:
1723
D:
27 Jul 1774
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Gideon Mills
1715-1772
Reverend Gideon Mills
B:
15 Aug 1715
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Higley
1726-1817
Naomi Higley
B:
1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Huldah Higley
1750-1810
Huldah Higley
B:
1 Feb 1749/1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1810
Abel Case
1748-1834
Abel Case
B:
13 Jan 1748
M:
8 Jul 1777
D:
29 Apr 1834
Hester Holcomb
1684-1775
Hester Holcomb
B:
3 Feb 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Brewster Higley
1680-1760
Reverend Brewster Higley
B:
10 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1685-1700
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret North
1713-
Margaret North
B:
2 Jan 1713
Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodruff
1716-1777
Captain Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1777
Hartford County, CT
Margaret Holcombe
1687-1777
Margaret Holcombe
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel North
1688-1777
Nathaniel North
B:
1688
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Messenger
1717-1801
Isaac Messenger
B:
29 Mar 1717
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1801
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Alford
1727-1811
Hannah Alford
B:
1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1811
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Holcombe
1689-1769
Catherine Holcombe
B:
1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760-1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Messenger
1687-1763
Joseph Messenger
B:
20 Sep 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel A. Barber
1714-1797
Samuel A. Barber
B:
26 Jan 1713/1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Humphrey
1722-1752
Tryphena Humphrey
B:
29 Jan 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1752
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Humphrey
Thomas Barber
1716-1792
Thomas Barber
B:
1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1792
Elizabeth Adams
1715-1809
Elizabeth Adams
B:
5 Sep 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1809
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1717-Abt 1745
Jonathan Barber
B:
1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Cornish
1718-1791
Jemima Cornish
B:
20 Nov 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Barber
1719-1797
John Barber
B:
4 Dec 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Reed
1726-1806
Lydia Reed
B:
18 Nov 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1806
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Barber
Abt 1720-1745
Mercy "Mary" Barber
B:
Abt 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Ephraim Buell
1683-1718
Ephraim Buell
B:
20 Feb 1682/1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Barber
1721-1745
Mercy Barber
B:
1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Ephraim Buell
1717-Abt 1745
Ephraim Buell
B:
24 Nov 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
D:
Abt 1745
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1722-1805
Sarah Barber
B:
1 Apr 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1805
John Case
1718-1776
John Case
B:
19 Feb 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1776
the Revolutionary War
Sarah Holcombe
1691-1787
Sarah Holcombe
B:
1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1673-1725
Samuel Barber
B:
17 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Holcombe
1697-1758
Benjamin Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1758
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Case
1699-1758
Hannah Case
B:
30 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1758
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
1701-
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
23 Jan 1700/1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1651-1741
Mary Bliss
B:
23 Sep 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1648-1740
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
4 Nov 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua (adopted) Bliss
1695-1783
Joshua (adopted) Bliss
B:
1695
D:
1783
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1653-1736
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1654-1733
Deborah Colton
B:
25 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Deacon Samuel Chapin
1598-1675
Cicely Penny
1602-1683
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Catherine Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
4 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1622-1654
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1622
Belstone, Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Field
1707-Abt 1745
Elizabeth Field
B:
16 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1745
Moses Miller
1707-1785
Moses Miller
B:
24 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1731
D:
10 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Field
1712-1792
David Field
B:
4 Jan 1711/1712
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1792
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Taylor
1716-1803
Thankful Taylor
B:
18 Jul 1716
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1741
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1803
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Field
1714-1792
Eunice Field
B:
29 May 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smead
1713-1783
Joseph Smead
B:
25 Nov 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1783
Deacon Samuel Field
1678-1762
Deacon Samuel Field
B:
27 Feb 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1762
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Edwards
1675-1747
Mary Edwards
B:
10 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1705/1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Moses Field
1722-1815
Captain Moses Field
B:
16 Feb 1721/1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1815
Rebecca Cooley
1724-1783
Rebecca Cooley
B:
14 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1783
Lydia (Mrs.) Champion
Abt 1760-1831
Lydia (Mrs.) Champion
B:
Abt 1760
M:
26 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1831
Thomas Field
1680-1747
Thomas Field
B:
30 Jun 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dickinson
1690-1775
Abigail Dickinson
B:
8 Dec 1690
Massachusetts
M:
21 Oct 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1775
Massachusetts
Samuel Warner
1704-1726
Samuel Warner
B:
18 Mar 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1725-1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Church
1705-1763
Abigail Church
B:
12 Oct 1705
M:
7 May 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1763
Zachariah Warner
1707-1712
Zachariah Warner
B:
23 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1712
Sarah Warner
1710-1782
Sarah Warner
B:
1 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Morgan
1692-1784
Ebenezer Morgan
B:
7 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Warner
1714-1813
Mary Warner
B:
31 Jan 1713/1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1813
Thomas Merrick
1704-1785
Thomas Merrick
B:
13 Jan 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 or 15 May 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Desire Warner
1716-1764
Desire Warner
B:
8 Sep 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Ely
1711-1772
Abner Ely
B:
26 Sep 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Zachariah Warner
1719-
Zachariah Warner
B:
11 Apr 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1720-
Mary Cooley
B:
30 Sep 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Warner
1723-
Katherine Warner
B:
13 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Morgan
Jonathan Morgan
M:
27 Apr 1741
Ebenezer Warner
1723-1813
Ebenezer Warner
B:
13 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1813
son Warner
1725-1725
son Warner
B:
Mar 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1725
Sarah Field
1683-1771
Sarah Field
B:
30 Jun 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Warner
1681-1758
Samuel Warner
B:
14 Mar 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1758
Seth Field
1712-1792
Seth Field
B:
28 Sep 1712
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1792
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Susanna Doolittle
1726-1787
Susanna Doolittle
B:
13 Jun 1726
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1787
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Field
1713-1722
Sarah Field
B:
4 Nov 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1722
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Field
1715-
Catherine Field
B:
11 Feb 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Simon Willard
Gaius Field
1716-
Gaius Field
B:
2 Apr 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Holton
1717-
Sarah Holton
B:
15 Apr 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Ebenezer Field
1717-
Ebenezer Field
B:
11 Jun 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Holton
1720-1801
Abigail Holton
B:
14 Aug 1720
D:
9 Jun 1801
Christian Hubbard
1733-1795
Christian Hubbard
B:
17 Dec 1733
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 May 1786
D:
6 Nov 1795
Samuel Field
1719-1789
Samuel Field
B:
6 Jul 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1789
Abigail Field
1721-1803
Abigail Field
B:
11 Aug 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1745
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1803
Paul Field
1721-1778
Paul Field
B:
23 Jan 1721
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1778
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Christian Hubbard
1733-1795
Christian Hubbard
B:
17 Dec 1733
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1753
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1795
Silas Field
1722-1722
Silas Field
B:
4 Jul 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rufus Field
1724-1724
Rufus Field
B:
10 Apr 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Zechariah Field
1726-1726
Zechariah Field
B:
22 Jul 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Zechariah Field
1685-1746
Zechariah Field
B:
29 Aug 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1746
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Mattoon
1687-1752
Sarah Mattoon
B:
25 Apr 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1752
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Field
1715-1801
Ebenezer Field
B:
15 Jun 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1801
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Mattoon
1687-1752
Sarah Mattoon
B:
25 Apr 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1746
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1752
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Pierce
Abt 1721-1785
Sarah Pierce
B:
Abt 1721
D:
9 Oct 1785
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Joanna Field
1717-1798
Joanna Field
B:
6 Apr 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1798
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Wright
1710-1795
Phineas Wright
B:
20 Jul 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1795
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Private Wright
Moses Field
1719-1787
Moses Field
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1787
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Root
1723-1813
Martha Root
B:
9 Feb 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Field
1722-Abt 1800
Aaron Field
B:
17 Mar 1721/1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Eunice Frary
1721-1813
Eunice Frary
B:
30 Nov 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1813
Elizabeth Field
1723-1784
Elizabeth Field
B:
3 Jan 1722/1723
D:
May 1784
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Welles
1723-1787
Ebenezer Welles
B:
16 May 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1787
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Field
1688-1723
Ebenezer Field
B:
17 Mar 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Arms
1695-1772
Elizabeth Arms
B:
1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1772
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hoyt
1714-1786
Mary Hoyt
B:
5 Oct 1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1786
Massachusetts
Deacon Ebenezer Sheldon
1715-1790
Deacon Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
13 Nov 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1740
Massachusetts
D:
1790
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Hoyt
1716-1790
Abigail Hoyt
B:
10 Sep 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Matthew Clesson
1713-1756
Matthew Clesson
B:
7 Aug 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1743
D:
24 Oct 1756
John Nims
1715-1769
John Nims
B:
19 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
David Hoyt
1722-1814
David Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1722
D:
6 Sep 1814
Mercy or Mary Sheldon
1724-1753
Mercy or Mary Sheldon
B:
26 Jul 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1743
D:
1753
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Silence King
1732-1803
Silence King
B:
13 Feb 1731/1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1754
D:
18 Sep 1803
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Hoyt
1728-1813
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
20 Feb 1727/1728
D:
7 May 1813
Experience Childs
1730-1814
Experience Childs
B:
7 Jun 1730
M:
11 Jul 1751
D:
28 Jan 1814
Mary Field
1690-1780
Mary Field
B:
23 Jul 1690
Massachusetts
D:
26 Jun 1780
Massachusetts
Jonathan Hoyt
1688-1779
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
6 Apr 1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1712
D:
3 May 1779
Massachusetts
Josiah Field
1692-
Josiah Field
B:
5 Nov 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Field
Abt 1692-
Elizabeth Field
B:
Abt 1692
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1723
Massachusetts
Samuel Field
1720-
Samuel Field
B:
13 Oct 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Field
1722-
Ebenezer Field
B:
1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Field
1723-1828
Daniel Field
B:
1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Sarah Wells
Sarah Wells
M:
26 May 1752
Elizabeth Field
1726-
Elizabeth Field
B:
1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmond Bartlett
1714-1800
Edmond Bartlett
B:
13 Jun 1714
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1745
D:
5 Feb 1800
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Field
1727-1803
Nathaniel Field
B:
1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1803
Mary Goodrich
Mary Goodrich
M:
23 Feb 1748/1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Field
1695-1783
Joshua Field
B:
9 Apr 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1783
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Cooley
1696-1781
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
23 Jul 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1656-1712
Sarah Gilbert
B:
19 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1712
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Field
1651-1697
Samuel Field
B:
1651
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Chapin
1664-1725
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1702
Massachusetts
D:
15 Jan 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John (Jonathan) Gilbert
1657-1709
John (Jonathan) Gilbert
B:
18 Oct 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
August 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Blakeman
1665-Aft 1689
Hannah Blakeman
B:
21 Jan 1664/1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Jul 1689
Gurdon Merchant
1725-1770
Gurdon Merchant
B:
5 May 1725
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1770
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Chauncey
1729-
Eleanor Chauncey
B:
1729
M:
9 Dec 1747
Sarah Gilbert
1705-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Nov 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Merchant
1699-
John Merchant
B:
1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1724
Hannah Canfield
1667-Bef 1714
Hannah Canfield
B:
20 Nov 1667
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef Nov 1714
Connecticut
Jonathan Gilbert
1703-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1703
David Gilbert
1705-
David Gilbert
B:
1705
Hannah Abbott
Bathsheba Gilbert
1707-
Bathsheba Gilbert
B:
1707
Moses Abbott
Mary Gilbert
1710-
Mary Gilbert
B:
1710
John Goss
Josiah Gilbert
1710-1755
Josiah Gilbert
B:
17 Feb 1710
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1755
Mary Goss
1717-1783
Mary Goss
B:
20 Jan 1717
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 May 1737
D:
1783
Uriah Gilbert
1712-
Uriah Gilbert
B:
1712
Elizabeth Olds
Martha Gilbert
1714-
Martha Gilbert
B:
1714
Abner Brown
Jonathan Gilbert
1719-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1719
Abigail Olds
Thomas Gilbert
1721-
Thomas Gilbert
B:
1721
Thomas Gilbert
1723-1788
Thomas Gilbert
B:
1 Mar 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1788
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1726-1756
Sarah Gilbert
B:
9 Dec 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 May 1745
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Patience Brown
-1763
Patience Brown
B:
Massachusetts
M:
29 Dec 1758
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1763
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Nichols
Abt 1733-1814
Jemima Nichols
B:
Abt 1733
Massachusetts
M:
3 Aug 1763
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1814
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Eunice Gilbert
1725-
Eunice Gilbert
B:
1725
Lois Gilbert
1728-
Lois Gilbert
B:
1728
Joseph Perry
Dinah Gilbert
1732-
Dinah Gilbert
B:
1732
Captain Thomas Gilbert
1681-1753
Captain Thomas Gilbert
B:
3 Nov 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1753
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Martha Barnes
1686-1746
Martha Barnes
B:
24 Nov 1686
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 May 1701
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1746
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
1691-1781
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
B:
14 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1747
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1781
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Gilbert
1683-
Samuel Gilbert
B:
4 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1685-1685
Sarah Gilbert
B:
11 Sep 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1685
Jonathan Gilbert
1686-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
4 Nov 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Gilbert
1687-
John Gilbert
B:
28 Feb 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
1659-1698
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene Marshfield
1664-1689
Abilene Marshfield
B:
2 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1689
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
John Gilbert
1691-
John Gilbert
B:
16 Mar 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Gilbert
-1691
Ebenezer Gilbert
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1691
Mercy Root
1713-1799
Mercy Root
B:
27 Dec 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
John Barnes
1711-1789
John Barnes
B:
1711
M:
12 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1789
Joshua Root
1715-1791
Joshua Root
B:
28 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1791
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Mighell
1714-1755
Sarah Mighell
B:
16 Jun 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1737
D:
23 Oct 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Olds
Abt 1725-
Abigail Olds
B:
Abt 1725
M:
23 Mar 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Root
1716-1775
Margaret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1710-1776
Thomas Bagg
B:
22 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Root
1716-1775
Margret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1717-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Root
1718-Bef 1730
Hannah Root
B:
15 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1730
David Weller
1713-
David Weller
B:
1713
Thomas Root
1720-
Thomas Root
B:
27 Sep 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1715-
Mercy Stebbins
B:
24 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Root
1722-1817
Ruth Root
B:
25 Mar 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Silas Kellogg
1714-1792
Deacon Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Experience Root
1724-1797
Experience Root
B:
13 Feb 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Stiles
1726-1808
Simeon Stiles
B:
12 May 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Root
1725-1787
Catherine Root
B:
25 Feb 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
1729-
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
B:
28 Sep 1729
M:
24 Apr 1755
Deacon Israel Root
1728-1809
Deacon Israel Root
B:
9 Oct 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1809
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Noble
1731-
Abigail Noble
B:
1731
Margaret Gilbert
1693-1730
Margaret Gilbert
B:
27 Mar 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Root
1682-1730
Joshua Root
B:
23 Nov 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1694-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
18 Jan 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Gilbert
1696-
Anna Gilbert
B:
16 Feb 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Segar
Anna Bancroft
1663-1733
Anna Bancroft
B:
5 May 1663
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Gilbert
1684-
Henry Gilbert
B:
1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Gilbert
1685-
John Gilbert
B:
1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Gilbert
1711-Abt 1757
Lydia Gilbert
B:
3 Jan 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Peter Abbott
1701-1785
Peter Abbott
B:
27 Jul 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
1730
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1785
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Gilbert
1713-1787
Hannah Gilbert
B:
1713
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1787
Cornelius White
1711-1800
Cornelius White
B:
1711
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1736
D:
1800
Samuel Gilbert
1715-1779
Samuel Gilbert
B:
26 Feb 1715
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1779
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Anna Crary
Naomi Gilbert
1724-1756
Naomi Gilbert
B:
1724
D:
1756
Thomas Taylor
1718-1758
Thomas Taylor
B:
1718
D:
1758
Luke Gilbert
1726-1771
Luke Gilbert
B:
12 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1771
Elizabeth Barnes
1732-1820
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
27 Jul 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1751
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1820
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Gilbert
1689-1778
Samuel Gilbert
B:
7 Aug 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1778
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Lidiah Barnes
1692-1778
Lydia Lidiah Barnes
B:
9 Oct 1692
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1710
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1778
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
John Barnes
1711-1799
John Barnes
B:
13 Sep 1711
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1799
Mercy
Moses Barnes
1714-1797
Moses Barnes
B:
27 Mar 1714
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1797
Hannah Old
Miriam Barnes
1716-
Miriam Barnes
B:
26 Jun 1716
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Jones
Mary Barnes
1718-Abt 1789
Mary Barnes
B:
13 Dec 1718
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
Ebenezer Cooley
1716-1753
Ebenezer Cooley
B:
5 Jul 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1753
Abraham Byham
Hannah Barnes
1721-
Hannah Barnes
B:
25 Feb 1721
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Isaac Upham
Abigail Barnes
1723-
Abigail Barnes
B:
25 Nov 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Comfort Old
Aaron Barnes
1726-1794
Aaron Barnes
B:
9 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Olds
1722-1771
Deborah Olds
B:
13 Jul 1722
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
1745
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Barnes
1732-1820
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
27 Jul 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1820
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lucy Barnes
1729-1772
Lucy Barnes
B:
4 Aug 1729
D:
21 Apr 1772
Captain Daniel Gilbert
1729-1824
Captain Daniel Gilbert
B:
15 Feb 1729
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1754
D:
2 Apr 1824
Rachel Barnes
1732-
Rachel Barnes
B:
19 Sep 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
William Ayers
Jesse Barnes
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
1691-1781
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
B:
14 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1781
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Barnes
1687-1733
Samuel Barnes
B:
1687
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1710
D:
7 Oct 1733
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Captain Thomas Gilbert
1681-1753
Captain Thomas Gilbert
B:
3 Nov 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1747
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 May 1753
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Captain Josiah Converse
1684-1771
Captain Josiah Converse
B:
12 Sep 1684
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1755
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 May 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Seth Gilbert
1728-
Seth Gilbert
B:
7 Jan 1727/1728
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Prudence Satterlee
Prudence Satterlee
M:
9 May 1758
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Gilbert
Abt 1695-1781
Thomas Gilbert
B:
Abt 1695
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1781
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Judith Goss
Abt 1700-
Judith Goss
B:
Abt 1700
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1718
Massachusetts
Sarah Gilbert
1726-1756
Sarah Gilbert
B:
9 Dec 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Gilbert
1723-1788
Thomas Gilbert
B:
1 Mar 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 May 1745
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1788
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Gilbert
Abt 1700-1788
Nathaniel Gilbert
B:
Abt 1700
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 May 1788
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Jones
1702-1794
Hannah Jones
B:
16 Jul 1702
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1724
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
D:
4 May 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Henry Gilbert
1661-1740
Henry Gilbert
B:
1 Mar 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1740
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Belding
1663-1735
Elizabeth Belding
B:
17 Feb 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1735
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary (Martha) Wheat
Mary (Martha) Wheat
M:
24 Dec 1735
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Gilbert
1612-1662
Thomas Gilbert
B:
16 Feb 1611/1612
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
M:
31 Jul 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Butler, Jr.
1700-1745
John Butler, Jr.
B:
1700
D:
1745
Elizabeth How
1702-1740
Elizabeth How
B:
1702
M:
1726
D:
1740
Mary Butler
Abt 1722-
Mary Butler
B:
Abt 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Chapin
1721-
Henry Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Marshfield
1687-1766
Mary Marshfield
B:
18 Aug 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1766
John Butler
1676-1735
John Butler
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
Josiah Marshfield
1689-
Josiah Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1689-
Samuel Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Marshfield
1692-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
4 Aug 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Butler
1734-
Sarah Butler
B:
23 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Filley
1732-1805
Jonathan Filley
B:
13 Mar 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1805
Sarah Marshfield
1695-1723
Sarah Marshfield
B:
20 Aug 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1722/1723
Isaac Butler
1693-
Isaac Butler
B:
27 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Colton
1723-1775
Rachel Colton
B:
9 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Bliss
1720-1761
Moses Bliss
B:
6 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Colton
1726-1726
Hepzibah Colton
B:
13 Apr 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abner Colton
1727-1797
Abner Colton
B:
6 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1797
Margaret Burt
1728-1807
Margaret Burt
B:
12 Jan 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1751
D:
2 Sep 1807
Hannah Colton
1729-1742
Hannah Colton
B:
28 Dec 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1742
Jacob Colton
1733-1734
Jacob Colton
B:
30 Sep 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Colton
1735-1786
Beulah Colton
B:
13 Jun 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1786
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Colton
1739-1769
Jacob Colton
B:
8 Feb 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1769
Rachel Marshfield
Abt 1740-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Nov 1764
Captain Andrew Colton
1743-1808
Captain Andrew Colton
B:
1 Nov 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1747-1787
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
5 Aug 1787
Othniel Colton
1747-1823
Othniel Colton
B:
24 Jul 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1823
Esther Marshfield
1699-1784
Esther Marshfield
B:
16 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Isaac Colton
1700-1757
Captain Isaac Colton
B:
10 Oct 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1757
Hampden County, MA
Josiah Steele
1724-1801
Josiah Steele
B:
25 Feb 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1728-1812
Elizabeth Colton
B:
9 Feb 1727/1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1812
Catherine Steele
1726-1774
Catherine Steele
B:
27 Jan 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign
1734-1793
Elijah Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Steele
1727-1794
Mercy Steele
B:
8 Oct 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
1722-1813
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
1730-1775
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
B:
31 May 1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
Abt 1730-
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1760
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1732-
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
11 Nov 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Hannah
Elijah Steele
1735-
Elijah Steele
B:
20 Apr 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Millard
Abt 1737-
Esther Millard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
18 Jan 1754
Rachel Steele
1737-1763
Rachel Steele
B:
4 Sep 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hopkins
Abt 1737-
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
Abt 1737
M:
27 Mar 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Steele
1740-
Ruth Steele
B:
1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Chloe Flint
1752-1832
Chloe Flint
B:
26 Jul 1752
M:
Feb 1797
D:
20 Dec 1832
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Steele
1746-
Jerusha Steele
B:
6 Apr 1746
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
1701-1788
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1700-1773
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
23 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Marshfield
Abt 1740-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
Abt 1740
Jacob Colton
1739-1769
Jacob Colton
B:
8 Feb 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1764
D:
2 Mar 1769
James Gaines
Samuel Marshfield
1704-
Samuel Marshfield
B:
17 Mar 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Legg
1704-
Elizabeth Legg
B:
1704
M:
31 Jan 1736
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Gilbert
Abt 1735-1813
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
Abt 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Olmsted
1740-1816
Lydia Olmsted
B:
20 Aug 1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1761
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marshfield
1709-1772
Elizabeth Marshfield
B:
6 Mar 1708/1709
D:
6 Apr 1772
Benjamin Gilbert
Abt 1708-
Benjamin Gilbert
B:
Abt 1708
Josiah Marshfield
1665-1712
Josiah Marshfield
B:
29 Sep 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gilbert
1668-1754
Rachel Gilbert
B:
17 Jul 1668
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Colton
Job Colton
-YOUNG
Job Colton
D:
YOUNG
Esther Colton
Obadiah Hulbard
Margaret Colton
David Phelps
Abiel Pease Colton
1718-1803
Abiel Pease Colton
B:
27 Jan 1717/1718
D:
30 Sep 1803
Colonel John Bliss
1727-1809
Colonel John Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Massachusetts
M:
8 Nov 1749
D:
3 Nov 1809
Anne Colton
John Parsons
Hannah Colton
Joseph Gleason
1721-
Joseph Gleason
B:
13 Aug 1721
Josiah Colton
1685-1761
Josiah Colton
B:
30 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Pease
1683-1775
Margaret Pease
B:
24 Jan 1682/1683
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1709
D:
1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Philip Smith
1712-Abt 1800
Philip Smith
B:
12 Oct 1712
D:
Abt 1800
Alice Jones
Alice Jones
M:
1743
Ephraim Smith
1714-
Ephraim Smith
B:
17 Nov 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Preston
1718-
Mary Preston
B:
29 Jan 1718
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Massachusetts
John Smith
1717-1795
John Smith
B:
20 Jan 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1795
Elizabeth Edwards
1723-1795
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
29 Nov 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1795
Phineas Smith
1719-
Phineas Smith
B:
2 Apr 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Bell
Eleanor Bell
M:
28 Feb 1754
Silas Smith
1722-
Silas Smith
B:
2 Feb 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah (Mary) Preston
1724-Abt 1808
Sarah (Mary) Preston
B:
16 Jun 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1808
Rebecca Allen
Deacon Eleazer Smith
1725-1816
Deacon Eleazer Smith
B:
27 Jan 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Thomas
1725-1770
Lydia Thomas
B:
29 Jan 1725
D:
1770
Abigail White
1735-1812
Abigail White
B:
9 Feb 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1812
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Smith
1726-1756
Esther Smith
B:
27 Nov 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1756
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Kellogg
1719-1799
Daniel Kellogg
B:
1717 or 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Aft 21 Sep 1751
D:
14 Jan 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Smith
-60
Josiah Smith
D:
AGED 60
Esther Colton
1687-1771
Esther Colton
B:
23 Oct 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1684-1761
John Smith
B:
3 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Colton
Eunice Smith
Ruth Colton
Timothy Skinner
Timothy Skinner
M:
May 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theodosia Colton
Adonijah Bidwell
Benjamin Colton
Anne Whiting
Anne Whiting
M:
27 Oct 1746
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Colton
1690-1759
Reverend Benjamin Colton
B:
1689-1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Taylor
1693-1725
Ruth Taylor
B:
16 Apr 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Colton
Elizabeth Colton
1728-1812
Elizabeth Colton
B:
9 Feb 1727/1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1812
Josiah Steele
1724-1801
Josiah Steele
B:
25 Feb 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Colton
Mary Gaylord
Mary Gaylord
M:
23 Apr 1774
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Colton
Daniel Alling Allen
Daniel Alling Allen
M:
5 Jun 1762
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Reverend George Colton
1736-1812
Reverend George Colton
B:
12 Jul 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1812
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Ely
1746-1786
Rhoda Ely
B:
12 May 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1786
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Alvord
Elizabeth Pitkin
1689-1760
Elizabeth Pitkin
B:
18 Aug 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
D:
11 Oct 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Bliss
1720-1805
Catherine Bliss
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1805
Esther Bliss
1721-1793
Esther Bliss
B:
26 Jun 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1793
Daniel Chandler, Jr.
Daniel Chandler, Jr.
M:
10 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1722-1723
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1722
D:
24 Jan 1723
Ebenezer Bliss
1724-1787
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1787
Sarah Cooley
1725-1775
Sarah Cooley
B:
25 May 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1749
D:
3 Mar 1775
Josiah Bliss
1725-1805
Josiah Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1725
D:
Feb 1805
Isaac Bliss
1727-1809
Isaac Bliss
B:
28 Jan 1726/1727
D:
30 Sep 1809
Sarah Bliss
1730-1733
Sarah Bliss
B:
11 Mar 1729/1730
D:
7 Apr 1733
Ruth Bliss
1732-
Ruth Bliss
B:
16 Jun 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Warriner
1730-
Samuel Warriner
B:
23 Mar 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1734-1814
Samuel Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1734
D:
22 Nov 1814
Sarah Rumrill
Sarah Bliss
1736-
Sarah Bliss
B:
1 Mar 1735/1736
John Rumrill
Sarah Colton
1692-1780
Sarah Colton
B:
12 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1696-1784
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Daniel (David) Colton
1694-1751
Daniel (David) Colton
B:
27 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Munger
1703-1751
Anna Munger
B:
1 Feb 1703
M:
18 Oct 1727
D:
1 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Colton
1697-1697
Deborah Colton
B:
22 Apr 1697
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1697
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Colton
1723-
Mary Colton
B:
13 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy (Jones) James
Timothy (Jones) James
M:
27 Dec 1753
Moses Colton
1724-1777
Moses Colton
B:
22 May 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1777
Hannah Hitchcock
-1787
Hannah Hitchcock
M:
27 Dec 1753
D:
3 Dec 1787
Mercy Colton
1726-
Mercy Colton
B:
9 Feb 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Henry Chandler
1726-
Henry Chandler
B:
2 Apr 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Colton
1728-1803
Esther Colton
B:
30 May 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1803
James Merrick
1729-1813
James Merrick
B:
22 Dec 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1754
D:
30 Oct 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Colton
1730-
Isaac Colton
B:
29 Apr 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
French and Indian War
Hannah Burt
1734-1754
Hannah Burt
B:
3 Mar 1733/1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1753
D:
11 Mar 1754
Sarah Colton
Abt 1731-
Sarah Colton
B:
Abt 1731
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1733-1822
Abigail Colton
B:
25 Feb 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Kilborn
1731-1809
Samuel Kilborn
B:
13 Sep 1731
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Colton
1736-1812
Stephen Colton
B:
24 Aug 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1736-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
13 Jun 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
Isaac Colton
1698-1773
Isaac Colton
B:
30 Jul 1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1700-1773
Mary Burt
B:
20 Oct 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Burt
1728-1807
Margaret Burt
B:
12 Jan 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1807
Abner Colton
1727-1797
Abner Colton
B:
6 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1751
D:
6 Jul 1797
Daniel Burt
1729-1812
Daniel Burt
B:
Sep 1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1812
Experience Colton
Experience Colton
M:
12 Oct 1752
Lucy Burt
1737-1756
Lucy Burt
B:
20 Jan 1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1738-
Mary Burt
B:
21 Sep 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
David Hayes
Isaac Bowen
Mary Burt
1733-1829
Mary Burt
B:
1733
Massachusetts
D:
3 Jul 1829
Monson, Hampden County, MA
David Haynes
1731-1757
David Haynes
B:
1731
Massachusetts
D:
25 Apr 1757
French and Indian War
Margaret Colton
1701-1791
Margaret Colton
B:
9 May 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1791
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Major Daniel Burt
1703-1771
Major Daniel Burt
B:
5 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1726/1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Colton
1703-
Nathaniel Colton
B:
22 Aug 1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Miles
Abt 1705-
Sarah Miles
B:
Abt 1705
Thomas Colton
1705-1724
Thomas Colton
B:
3 Aug 1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Noah Colton
1707-
Noah Colton
B:
19 Dec 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Scott
Abt 1709-
Mary Scott
B:
Abt 1709
Mary Ann Colton
1710-
Mary Ann Colton
B:
11 Aug 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Philip Parsons
Abt 1708-
Philip Parsons
B:
Abt 1708
M:
4 Dec 1729
Abigail (Abiel) Colton
1714-1714
Abigail (Abiel) Colton
B:
13 Jan 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Marshfield
1667-1714
Esther Marshfield
B:
6 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Colton
1648-1713
Ephraim Colton
B:
9 Feb 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1685
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
son Marshfield
1669-1669
son Marshfield
B:
17 Nov 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Parsons
1715-
Catharine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Taylor
1712-
Aaron Taylor
B:
Oct 1712
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Parsons
1717-
Martha Parsons
B:
19 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Taylor
1717-
John Taylor
B:
19 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Parsons
1718-1813
Eunice Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Harmon
1716-1794
Reuben Harmon
B:
18 Feb 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1794
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Daniel H. Phelps
1704-1772
Daniel H. Phelps
B:
17 Dec 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1772
Abel Hancock
1721-1807
Abel Hancock
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1749
Massachusetts
D:
29 Nov 1807
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Parsons
1722-1754
Mary Parsons
B:
2 May 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieut. William Clark
1720-1765
Lieut. William Clark
B:
4 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Harmon
1726-1817
Asahel Harmon
B:
6 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1817
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Diana Parsons
1724-1742
Diana Parsons
B:
5 Mar 1723/1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons
1726-1757
Ebenezer Parsons
B:
16 May 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Parsons
1728-1752
Naomi Parsons
B:
28 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asaph Leonard
1717-1795
Asaph Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1795
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
18 Apr 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1732-1826
Abigail Parsons
B:
18 Jul 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1826
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Moore
1726-1782
Obadiah Moore
B:
7 Nov 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1782
John Parsons
1735-Bef 1757
John Parsons
B:
18 May 1734/1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Parsons
1735-
Seth Parsons
B:
1 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
1692-1742
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1691/1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1691-1784
Martha Ely
B:
16 Jul 1691
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773-1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Daniel Elmer
1715-
Reverend Daniel Elmer
B:
25 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Mary Parsons
1693-1745
Margaret Mary Parsons
B:
19 Sep 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Fairfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Daniel Elmer
1689-1755
Daniel Elmer
B:
1689
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
31 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1755
Fairton, Cumberland County, NJ
Jonathan Parsons
1695-1703
Jonathan Parsons
B:
15 Jul 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Parsons
1726-
Eleanor Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer (Eleazur) Fitch
Abijah Fitch
Abijah Fitch
M:
23 Nov 1775
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
David Parsons
1728-1755
David Parsons
B:
19 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1755
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Bethiah Bishop
1717-Aft 1793
Bethiah Bishop
B:
8 Dec 1717
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1793
Tabitha Parsons
1729-1790
Tabitha Parsons
B:
4 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1790
Lieut. Robert McMasters
1739-1808
Lieut. Robert McMasters
B:
18 Jun 1739
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1766
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1808
Benjamin Parsons
Bef 1731-1753
Benjamin Parsons
B:
Bef 10 Oct 1731
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1753
French and Indian War
Martha Parsons
1733-1737
Martha Parsons
B:
1733
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1734-1810
Jonathan Parsons
B:
18 Dec 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1733-1817
Mary Merrick
B:
6 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Parsons
Abt 1737-1755
Israel Parsons
B:
Abt 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1755
Fort Harmer (French War)
Moses Parsons
1737-1762
Moses Parsons
B:
1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1762
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Aaron Parsons
1740-1820
Aaron Parsons
B:
21 Jul 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1820
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Damaris Whitcomb
1741-1796
Damaris Whitcomb
B:
24 May 1741
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1770
D:
20 Oct 1796
Mary (Miles) Forbes
Mary (Miles) Forbes
M:
1797
Joshua Parsons
1743-
Joshua Parsons
B:
13 Aug 1743
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Allen
Abt 1743-
Eleanor Allen
B:
Abt 1743
M:
22 Aug 1767
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1745-1814
Abigail Parsons
B:
17 Jun 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Ebenezer Bliss
1749-1839
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1771
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1839
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
1750-Abt 1832
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
B:
1747-1750
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1832
Daniel Worthington
1734-1830
Daniel Worthington
B:
18 Aug 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1772
D:
1830
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Benjamin Parsons
1696-1774
Benjamin Parsons
B:
15 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1774
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Martha Bliss
1703-1760
Martha Bliss
B:
8 Jan 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1723
Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1760
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Parsons
1699-1786
Caleb Parsons
B:
27 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Stebbins
1707-1760
Miriam Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1760
Sarah Parsons
1703-1779
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Feb 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1778/1779
Connecticut
Pelatiah Hitchcock
1698-1776
Pelatiah Hitchcock
B:
16 Jul 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1776
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Marshfield Parsons
1733-1813
Marshfield Parsons
B:
1733
D:
1813
Jonathan Parsons
1735-1784
Jonathan Parsons
B:
1735
D:
1784
Samuel Holden Parsons
1737-1789
Samuel Holden Parsons
B:
14 May 1737
D:
17 Nov 1789
Mehitable Mather
1743-1802
Mehitable Mather
B:
7 Mar 1743
M:
10 Sep 1761
D:
7 Aug 1802
Ezra Parsons
1742-1742
Ezra Parsons
B:
1742
D:
1742
Phebe Parsons
1748-1781
Phebe Parsons
B:
6 Mar 1748
D:
12 Nov 1781
Captain Ebenezer Lane
1747-1808
Captain Ebenezer Lane
B:
10 Feb 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1808
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Parsons
1751-1751
Ezra Parsons
B:
1751
D:
1751
Lucia Parsons
Tappan
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
1705-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
B:
30 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1776
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Phoebe Griswold
1716-1770
Phoebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Lydia Clarkson
1750-1778
Lydia Clarkson
B:
1750
Massachusetts
M:
Oct 1771
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Enos Day
1736-1736
Enos Day
B:
25 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1736
Abigail Parsons
1708-1736
Abigail Parsons
B:
21 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Day
1708-1739
Thomas Day
B:
19 Aug 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1739
Catherine Parsons
1715-
Catherine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Marshfield
1670-1758
Margaret Marshfield
B:
3 Dec 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
1668-1752
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
B:
17 Nov 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1626-1692
Samuel Marshfield
B:
1625-1626
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
28 Dec 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Field
Abt 1630-
Samuel Field
B:
Abt 1630