Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Chamberlain
1689 - 1756 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Joseph Chamberlain
1665-1752
Mercy Dickinson
1668-1735
William Chamberlain
1689-1756
William Chamberlain
B:
Mar 1688/1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Hungerford
1705-
Rachel Hungerford
B:
1705
William Chamberlin
1754-Abt 1843
William Chamberlin
B:
1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1843
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Joanna Skinner
Joanna Skinner
M:
4 May 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin
Abt 1735-Abt 1821
William Chamberlin
B:
Abt 10 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1821
Mary Day
1738-1769
Mary Day
B:
2 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
Ann West
Ann West
M:
Aft 1769
Mary Roberts
Abt 1734-Abt 1820
Mary Roberts
B:
Abt Jun 1734
M:
30 Nov 1775
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 29 Dec 1820
William Chamberlin, Jr.
1712-1780
William Chamberlin, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Lydia Treadway
1714-1738
Lydia Treadway
B:
16 Jan 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roswell Chamberlin
1740-1822
Roswell Chamberlin
B:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1822
Mary Grover
1744-
Mary Grover
B:
18 Nov 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
Connecticut
Lydia Chamberlin
Abt 1741-
Lydia Chamberlin
B:
Abt 14 Jun 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Bliss
John Bliss
M:
1758
Deborah Chamberlin
Abt 1745-
Deborah Chamberlin
B:
Abt 31 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Hatch
Benjamin Hatch
M:
7 Dec 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Chamberlin
Abt 1746-
Abigail Chamberlin
B:
Abt 5 Oct 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Polly Chamberlin
1773-
Polly Chamberlin
B:
20 Jun 1773
Roger Walbridge
1774-
Roger Walbridge
B:
1774
Amasa Chamberlin
1775-
Amasa Chamberlin
B:
14 Apr 1775
Rosina (or Rosmer) Chamberlain
1777-1849
Rosina (or Rosmer) Chamberlain
B:
28 May 1777
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
7 or 17 Oct 1849
Josiah Walbridge
1769-1813
Josiah Walbridge
B:
13 Nov 1769
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
D:
3 Jun 1813
Warren Chamberlin
1779-1852
Warren Chamberlin
B:
30 Jan 1779
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
23 Sep 1852
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Mary (or Polly) Phelps
1777-1855
Mary (or Polly) Phelps
B:
31 Aug 1777
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1799
Vermont
D:
5 Jun 1855
Eliza Bills
1806-
Eliza Bills
B:
1806
Orange Chamberlin
1782-
Orange Chamberlin
B:
10 Jan 1782
Asahel Chamberlin
1784-1869
Asahel Chamberlin
B:
7 Dec 1784
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
9 Jul 1869
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Sophia Calkins
1790-1837
Sophia Calkins
B:
16 May 1790
M:
22 Jun 1806
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
29 Nov 1837
Martha Strong
1810-1903
Martha Strong
B:
1810
M:
6 Apr 1836 or 1838
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
1903
Lucy Chamberlin
1786-
Lucy Chamberlin
B:
20 May 1786
Fanny Chamberlin
1790-
Fanny Chamberlin
B:
31 Aug 1790
Roswell Chamberlin
1792-
Roswell Chamberlin
B:
5 Aug 1792
Wilson Chamberlin
1795-1870
Wilson Chamberlin
B:
7 Mar 1795
D:
1 Jan 1870
Weltha Chamberlin
1797-
Weltha Chamberlin
B:
2 May 1797
Orlin Chamberlin
1800-1872
Orlin Chamberlin
B:
31 May 1800
D:
7 Apr 1872
Calista Shreve
1806-1877
Calista Shreve
B:
19 Aug 1806
M:
21 Apr 1823
D:
24 Nov 1877
Amasa Chamberlin
1748-1826
Amasa Chamberlin
B:
1 Jun 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1826
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Molly Briscoe
1757-1824
Molly Briscoe
B:
1757
M:
12 Jan 1772
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
20 Jun 1824
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Abigail Hosford
1772-1779
Abigail Hosford
B:
8 Jun 1772
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1779
Anna Hosford
1775-1836
Anna Hosford
B:
17 Feb 1775
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Oct 1836
Deacon Jared Palmer
1772-1859
Deacon Jared Palmer
B:
22 May 1772
Orford, Grafton County, NH
M:
21 Nov 1798
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
1859
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Elihu Hosford
1776-1815
Elihu Hosford
B:
8 Dec 1776
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
10 Jun 1815
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Clarissa Palmer
Abt 1780-1849
Clarissa Palmer
B:
Abt 1780
Connecticut
M:
18 Aug 1805
D:
13 Jun 1849
Abigail Chamberlin
1750-1783
Abigail Chamberlin
A:
24 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1783
Elihu Hosford
1750-1810
Elihu Hosford
B:
2 Jun 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1810
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Isaac Chamberlin
1752-1822
Isaac Chamberlin
B:
1750-1752
D:
28 Apr 1822
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Lucy Powell
1756-
Lucy Powell
B:
7 Dec 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
Caroline Chamberlin
1811-
Caroline Chamberlin
B:
27 Aug 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Polly (Mrs. Chamberlin)
Abt 1789-
Polly (Mrs. Chamberlin)
B:
Abt 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Loomis Chamberlin
1778-1828
Loomis Chamberlin
B:
Oct 1778
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Nov 1828
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Roxanna Lewis
1782-1872
Roxanna Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1782
New York state
M:
Abt 1798
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
4 May 1872
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Mercy Chamberlin
1779-1864
Mercy Chamberlin
B:
1779
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
1864
Seth Morton
William Chamberlin
1780-
William Chamberlin
B:
11 Jul 1780
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Rosalinda McIntyre
Henry Chamberlin
1781-
Henry Chamberlin
B:
7 Oct 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chamberlin
Isaac Chamberlin
1783-1863
Isaac Chamberlin
B:
14 Apr 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1863
Lisbon, Clark County, OH
Mary Polly Harriman
1781-1868
Mary Polly Harriman
B:
1781
Hopkinton, Merrimack County, NH
M:
6 Jun 1805
Turnbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
May 1868
Clark County, OH
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1785-
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
9 Jul 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cyrus Chamberlin
1788-1852
Cyrus Chamberlin
B:
1788
Strafford, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Nov 1852
Susanna Chamberlin
1790-
Susanna Chamberlin
B:
27 May 1790
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Asa Northrup
Asa Northrup
M:
1807
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Lowell Chamberlin
1793-
Lowell Chamberlin
B:
1793
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Rachel Chamberlin
1794-
Rachel Chamberlin
B:
21 Mar 1794
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Elias Chamberlain
1797-1881
Elias Chamberlain
B:
13 Oct 1797
New York state
D:
28 Aug 1881
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Simmons
1804-Aft 1881
Sarah Simmons
B:
26 Feb 1804
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
M:
13 Apr 1828
Park Hill Congregational Church, Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Aft 1881
Samuel G. Chamberlin
1798-
Samuel G. Chamberlin
B:
1798
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Betsey Sanborn
Abt 1800-
Betsey Sanborn
B:
Abt 1800
Strafford, Orange County, VT
M:
11 Feb 1817
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Elias Chamberlain
1753-1835
Elias Chamberlain
B:
25 Jul 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1835
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth (Betsey) Gillette
1763-1806
Elizabeth (Betsey) Gillette
B:
1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 May 1779
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
31 Mar 1806
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Eunice Ursley
Abt 1753-
Eunice Ursley
B:
Abt 1753
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
M:
1807
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Asahel Chamberlin
1755-1833
Asahel Chamberlin
B:
27 Feb 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1833
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Lucy Briscoe
Abt 1755-1814
Lucy Briscoe
B:
Abt 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1814
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Abigail Root
1754-1814
Abigail Root
B:
15 Jan 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1814
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Warren Chamberlin
1757-
Warren Chamberlin
B:
29 May 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Chamberlain
1759-1835
Charles Chamberlain
B:
20 May 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1835
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Mary (Mrs. Chamberlain)
Abt 1762-1831
Mary (Mrs. Chamberlain)
B:
Abt 1762
D:
1 Apr 1831
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Ann Chamberlin
1761-
Ann Chamberlin
B:
21 Jun 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gershom Hincklem
Jael (Joell) Davis
1718-1802
Jael (Joell) Davis
B:
4 May 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1802
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rockselana Chamberlain
Abt 1760-
Rockselana Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1760
Jirah Chamberlain
1762-Aft 1832
Jirah Chamberlain
B:
29 Nov 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1832
Joanna Morgan
Abt 1764-
Joanna Morgan
B:
Abt 1764
M:
Abt 1786
Sgt. Swift Chamberlain
1764-1828
Sgt. Swift Chamberlain
B:
25 Nov 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1828
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Sarah Sherwood
1777-1792
Sarah Sherwood
B:
7 Dec 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1791
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
July 1792
Mary Tuttle
1779-1857
Mary Tuttle
B:
1779
Monkton, Addison County, VT
M:
8 Mar 1795
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
20 Jan 1857
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Leander Chamberlain
1766-1822
Leander Chamberlain
B:
25 Jan 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1822
New York state
Mercy Berry
Abt 1780-1822
Mercy Berry
B:
Abt 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1788
D:
1822
Leodora Chamberlain
1767-
Leodora Chamberlain
B:
Mar 1767
Loraine (Lorany) Chamberlain
1769-
Loraine (Lorany) Chamberlain
B:
1 May 1769
Hannah Chamberlain
Abt 1771-
Hannah Chamberlain
B:
Abt July 1771
Abigail Chamberlain
1773-1820
Abigail Chamberlain
B:
Dec 1773
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1820
Nathan Gaylord Baldwin
1767-1820
Nathan Gaylord Baldwin
B:
27 Apr 1767
D:
30 Aug 1820
Sgt. Peleg Chamberlain, Jr.
1736-1809
Sgt. Peleg Chamberlain, Jr.
B:
12 May 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1809
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Swift
1740-1766
Abigail Swift
B:
1 Dec 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1766
Abigail Chamberlain
1794-
Abigail Chamberlain
B:
1794
Jane Baldwin
Abt 1764-
Jane Baldwin
B:
Abt 1764
M:
Abt 1793
Eleazer Chamberlain
1737-1805
Eleazer Chamberlain
B:
14 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1805
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Pratt
Abt 1740-1807
Eleanor Pratt
B:
Abt 1740
M:
8 Mar 1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Chamberlain
1739-1740
Nathan Chamberlain
B:
28 Oct 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peleg Chamberlin
1777-1778
Peleg Chamberlin
B:
1 Oct 1777
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1778
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Chamberlin
1779-
Sarah Chamberlin
B:
20 Mar 1779
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Russell Chamberlin
1781-1849
Russell Chamberlin
B:
12 Aug 1781
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1849
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Judd
1782-1820
Anna Judd
B:
1 Oct 1782
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1820
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Adah Bates
1784-1808
Adah Bates
B:
25 Jun 1784
Kent Township, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1/2 May 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1808
Chloe Judd
1786-1826
Chloe Judd
B:
1 Sep 1786
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1821
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1826
Ralph Chamberlin
1783-
Ralph Chamberlin
B:
4 Sep 1783
Kent Township, Litchfield County, CT
Day Chamberlin
1785-1850
Day Chamberlin
B:
15 Dec 1785
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1850
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna (Die) Dwy
1794-1827
Susanna (Die) Dwy
B:
25 May 1794
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Dec 1813
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1827
Luther Chamberlin
1788-
Luther Chamberlin
B:
17 Sep 1788
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Herman Chamberlin
1791-
Herman Chamberlin
B:
13 Feb 1791
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Chamberlin
1794-
Jerusha Chamberlin
B:
11 Jan 1794
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Benedict
John Benedict
M:
23 Apr 1825
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Chamberlin
1741-1813
Nathan Chamberlin
B:
19 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1813
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Parish
1751-1826
Jerusha Parish
B:
24 Sep 1751
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1826
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Eli Chamberlain
Abt 1786-
Eli Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1786
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Heman Chamberlain
Abt 1788-
Heman Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1788
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Comfort Chamberlain
Abt 1790-
Comfort Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Harvey Chamberlain
Abt 1792-
Samuel Harvey Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1792
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Chamberlain
1743-1821
Samuel Chamberlain
B:
9 Sep 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1821
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sybil (Sybia) Thompson
1753-
Sybil (Sybia) Thompson
B:
4 Mar 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1785
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Loveland Jones
Elisha Chamberlain
William Chamberlain
Jonathan Chamberlain
Abt 1773-1833
Jonathan Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1773
D:
4 Aug 1833
Hannah Culver
Abt 1778-1833
Hannah Culver
B:
Abt 1778
M:
1796
D:
21 Aug 1833
Clarinda Chamberlin
1779-1884
Clarinda Chamberlin
B:
10 Dec 1779
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1884
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
James Walling
1778-1837
James Walling
B:
11 Sep 1778
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
M:
28 Oct 1798
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1837
Sylvestor Chamberlain
1782-
Sylvestor Chamberlain
B:
1782
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Hannah Sherrill Miller
1785-1863
Hannah Sherrill Miller
B:
1785
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1808
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
D:
1863
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Jonathan Chamberlain
1745-1823
Jonathan Chamberlain
B:
3 Feb 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1823
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Rachel Ford
1752-1842
Rachel Ford
B:
20 Dec 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
May 1769
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1842
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Patience Chamberlain
1746-
Patience Chamberlain
B:
30 Mar 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lewis H. Chamberlain
John Chamberlain
Experience Chamberlain
1748-
Experience Chamberlain
B:
5 Mar 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
John Spencer
John Spencer
M:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Sarah Chamberlain
1757-
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
5 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathan Chamberlain
Abt 1781-
Nathan Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1781
New York state
Anna Chamberlain
1783-1847
Anna Chamberlain
B:
1783
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1847
Halcott, Greene County, NY
son Chamberlain
1785-
son Chamberlain
B:
1785
New York state
daughter Chamberlain
1790-
daughter Chamberlain
B:
1790
New York state
Benjamin Chamberlain
1759-1831
Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
9 Apr 1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1831
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Mrs. Benjamin Chamberlain
Abt 1758-
Mrs. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1758
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1780
New York state
Elizabeth Chamberlain
Abt 1806-
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1806
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Peletier Peleg Chamberlain
1812-1879
Peletier Peleg Chamberlain
B:
16 Jul 1812
Windham, Greene County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1879
Sally Ann Chamberlain
Abt 1816-
Sally Ann Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1816
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Susannah Gardner Miller
1774-1849
Susannah Gardner Miller
B:
23 Mar 1774
Lexington, Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1800
Greene County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1849
Peleg Chamberlain, Sr.
1713-1766
Peleg Chamberlain, Sr.
B:
25 Nov 1713
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1766
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Experience Bartlett
1710-1749
Experience Bartlett
B:
3 Aug 1710
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Heman Chamberlain
1783-1869
Heman Chamberlain
B:
20 Mar 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1869
Maryland, Otsego County, NY
Tabitha Spencer
Abt 1783-1828
Tabitha Spencer
B:
Abt 1783
D:
28 Jun 1828
Maryland, Otsego County, NY
Elisha Chamberlin, Sr.
1754-1823
Elisha Chamberlin, Sr.
B:
13 May 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1823
Deborah Holdridge
Abt 1756-Abt 1829
Deborah Holdridge
B:
Abt 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1829
Maryland, Otsego County, NY
William Chamberlain
1780-
William Chamberlain
B:
25 Jul 1780
Ephraim Chamberlain
1783-
Ephraim Chamberlain
B:
30 Oct 1783
Samuel Chamberlain
1785-1863
Samuel Chamberlain
B:
6 Jul 1785
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1863
Ruby Whitcomb
1791-
Ruby Whitcomb
B:
12 Jan 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1809
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Mary Chamberlain
1787-
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1 Feb 1787
Lewis Chamberlain
1789-
Lewis Chamberlain
B:
13 Nov 1789
Montrose, Susquehanna County, PA
Mary Wood
Abt 1789-
Mary Wood
B:
Abt 1789
M:
Abt 1822
Montrose, Susquehanna County, PA
Eliher (Elihu) Chamberlain
1791-
Eliher (Elihu) Chamberlain
B:
30 Sep 1791
Abraham Chamberlain
1794-1855
Abraham Chamberlain
B:
5 Feb 1794
D:
1855
Almira Sweet
1797-1869
Almira Sweet
B:
27 Nov 1797
Massachusetts
M:
1819
D:
24 Nov 1869
William Chamberlain
1755-1834
William Chamberlain
B:
31 May 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1834
South Bridgewater, Beaver County, PA
Mary Wilcox
1756-1822
Mary Wilcox
B:
1756
M:
27 Nov 1777
D:
25 Nov 1822
Benjamin Chamberlin
Abt 1803-
Benjamin Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1803
Windham, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Chamberlin
Abt 1806-
Elizabeth Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1806
Windham, Greene County, NY
Albert H. Chamberlin
Abt 1810-
Albert H. Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1810
Windham, Greene County, NY
Peleg Chamberlin
Abt 1812-
Peleg Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1812
Windham, Greene County, NY
Sally Ann Chamberlin
Abt 1816-
Sally Ann Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1816
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Susanna G. Miller
Susanna G. Miller
M:
Abt 1800
Lewis H. Chamberlin
1764-1837
Lewis H. Chamberlin
B:
12 Dec 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1837
Jane Higgins
Abt 1717-Aft 1766
Jane Higgins
B:
Abt 1717
M:
16 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Chamberlin
1746-
Sarah Chamberlin
B:
2 Feb 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Chamberlin
1746-
Lucy Chamberlin
B:
26 Oct 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Waitstill Chamberlin
1749-
Waitstill Chamberlin
B:
1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Pitcher
Rhoda Chamberlin
1751-
Rhoda Chamberlin
B:
1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Content Chamberlin
1779-1851
Hannah Content Chamberlin
B:
9 Nov 1779
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1851
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Jean Baptiste Regnier
1769-1821
Jean Baptiste Regnier
B:
25 Dec 1769
Paris, France
M:
Mar 1795
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Gurden (Gideon) Chamberlin
1755-1810
Gurden (Gideon) Chamberlin
B:
27 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1810
Unidilla, Chenango County, NY
Hannah Lawrence
1758-1829
Hannah Lawrence
B:
24 Dec 1758
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
1778
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1829
Macksburg, Washington County, OH
Jehu Chamberlin
1756-
Jehu Chamberlin
B:
25 Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Wyatt Chamberlin
1758-1827
Wyatt Chamberlin
B:
17 Oct 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1827
Dinah Taylor
Abt 1760-
Dinah Taylor
B:
Abt 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Chamberlin
1791-1865
Harriet Chamberlin
B:
18 Jul 1791
Chautauqua Lake, Chautaugua County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1865
Lewiston, Logan County, OH
Henry Hanford
1784-1866
Henry Hanford
B:
22 Dec 1784
Chautauqua Lake, Chautaugua County, NY
M:
1810
Chautauqua Lake, Chautaugua County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1866
Lebanon, Warren County, OH
Calvin Chamberlin
1793-
Calvin Chamberlin
B:
1793
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Charlotte Finch
Fanny Chamberlin
1794-1794
Fanny Chamberlin
B:
1794
D:
1794
Judah Chamberlin
1761-1847
Judah Chamberlin
B:
21 Apr 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1847
Union, Logan County, OH
Diadema Howard Warner
1772-1795
Diadema Howard Warner
B:
1772
M:
1790
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1795
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Lansing Chamberlin
1806-1879
Lansing Chamberlin
B:
20 Oct 1806
New York state
D:
8 Oct 1879
Mary Polly Rice
1809-1898
Mary Polly Rice
B:
17 Oct 1809
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
27 Nov 1826/1827
Dayton, Montgomery County, OH
D:
21 Jan 1898
Vincent Chamberlin
Abt 1811-
Vincent Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1811
Polly Jones
Fanny Chamberlin
Abt 1814-
Fanny Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1814
Polly Chamberlin
Abt 1815-
Polly Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1815
Warren Chamberlin
Abt 1819-
Warren Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1819
Polly Gum
Phebe Mead
1781-1858
Phebe Mead
B:
29 Jan 1781
New York state
M:
15 Feb 1801
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1858
Calvin Chamberlin
1764-Abt 1792
Calvin Chamberlin
B:
6 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Hannah Pierce
Hannah Pierce
M:
1791
Jehu John Chamberlin
1715-1808
Jehu John Chamberlin
B:
10 Jan 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1766-1808
Ohio
Sarah Day
1720-
Sarah Day
B:
12 Jul 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1744
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Bancraft
1761-1827
Anna Bancraft
B:
30 Oct 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Captain Joseph Newberry, Jr.
1760-1822
Captain Joseph Newberry, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1794
D:
1 Jun 1822
Hamden, Delaware County, NY
Anson Bancroft
1763-1807
Anson Bancroft
B:
19 Nov 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1807
Miriam Elmer
1769-1834
Miriam Elmer
B:
1769
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1834
Laysel Bancroft
1767-1857
Laysel Bancroft
B:
23 Aug 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1857
Brownsville, Licking County, OH
Sarah Olmstead
Abt 1775-1808
Sarah Olmstead
B:
Abt 1775
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1793
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Nancy Olmstead
Abt 1788-
Nancy Olmstead
B:
Abt 1788
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1809
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Bancraft
1769-1854
Jerusha Bancraft
B:
12 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
May 1854
Polly (Mary) Bancraft
1772-1814
Polly (Mary) Bancraft
B:
8 Jun 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Augustine McKennie
Sophia Bancroft
1775-1870
Sophia Bancroft
B:
20 Apr 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1870
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hodgett
1771-
William Hodgett
B:
1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bancroft
1777-1864
Samuel Bancroft
B:
30 Mar 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1864
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sally Hosmer
1780-1838
Sally Hosmer
B:
1780
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1838
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theodocia Bancroft
1779-
Theodocia Bancroft
B:
24 May 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Owen Tudor
1777-1818
Captain Owen Tudor
B:
23 Mar 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Solomon Bancroft
1783-1819
Solomon Bancroft
B:
12 May 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1819
Sandy Hill, Monroe County, NY
Harriet Morrills
1796-1870
Harriet Morrills
B:
1796
D:
1 May 1870
Port Chester, Westchester County, NY
Jerusha Foote
1739-1803
Jerusha Foote
B:
4 Jun 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1803
Lieut. Samuel Bancroft
1737-1830
Lieut. Samuel Bancroft
B:
29 Oct 1737
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1760
D:
1 Jul 1830
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Francis Drake
Abt 1761-1762
Francis Drake
B:
Abt 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1762
Phineas Drake, Jr.
Abt 1764-
Phineas Drake, Jr.
B:
Abt 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Drake
Abt 1767-1769
Elijah Drake
B:
Abt 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1769
Delight Foote
1741-1803
Delight Foote
B:
11 Aug 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Drake
1729-1803
Phineas Drake
B:
20 Feb 1728/1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1768
D:
14 Mar 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Brewster
1769-
Elizabeth Betsey Brewster
B:
3 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peleg Symmes
Abt 1765-
Peleg Symmes
B:
Abt 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1791
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Foote Brewster
1771-Aft 1846
Josiah Foote Brewster
B:
3 Oct 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1846
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Diadema Swaddle
Abt 1773-
Diadema Swaddle
B:
Abt 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1794
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brewster
1773-1843
Sarah Brewster
B:
6 Jul 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Polly Brewster
1775-1832
Mary Polly Brewster
B:
16 Oct 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1832
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Samuel Day
Abt 1771-
Samuel Day
B:
Abt 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Christopher Saunders
Abt 1771-
Christopher Saunders
B:
Abt 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hopestill Brewster
1778-1864
Hopestill Brewster
B:
20 Apr 1778
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1864
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Flagg
1753-1840
Benjamin Flagg
B:
1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1798
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Paschal Paoli Brewster
1780-1847
Paschal Paoli Brewster
B:
6 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1847
New York City, New York County, NY
Nancy Brown
Abt 1784-1856
Nancy Brown
B:
Abt 1784
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
7 Aug 1806
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1856
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
John Emanuel Brewster
1782-1805
John Emanuel Brewster
B:
12 Apr 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1805
Gibraltar, south end of Iberian Peninsula, Africa
Nancy Brown
Abt 1787-
Nancy Brown
B:
Abt 1787
Frances F Brewster
1784-1828
Frances F Brewster
B:
22 Jan 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hurlbut
1784-1829
Ebenezer Hurlbut
B:
1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1829
Connecticut
Charles Augustus Brewster
1787-1815
Charles Augustus Brewster
B:
10 Aug 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1815
Chapel Hill, Orange County, NC
Anna Lawrence
1791-
Anna Lawrence
B:
1785-1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Elethea (or Alithea) Foote
1744-1802
Elethea (or Alithea) Foote
B:
17 Jul 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1802
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Prince Brewster
1749-1816
Prince Brewster
B:
19 Jun 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1816
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1746-1747
Sarah Foote
B:
15 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1747
Sarah Foote
1748-
Sarah Foote
B:
11 Apr 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Barzillia Foote
1750-1751
Barzillia Foote
B:
1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1751
son Foote
1752-1752
son Foote
B:
Jan 1751/1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1752
son Foote
1752-1752
son Foote
B:
Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betty Foote
1754-YOUNG
Betty Foote
B:
27 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Chamberlain
1718-1799
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1799
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Foote, Jr.
1713-1798
Josiah Foote, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Chamberlain
1720-1801
Mercy Chamberlain
B:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Ward
John Ward
M:
8 Dec 1742
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Oliver Bulkeley
Abt 1766-Aft 1793
Oliver Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Sally Sarah Bulkeley
Abt 1768-1817
Sally Sarah Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1817
Marcius Bulkeley
Abt 1770-1794
Marcius Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1794
Joseph Bulkeley
1739-1820
Joseph Bulkeley
B:
9 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1764
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1820
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mary Welles
Mary Chamberlain
1721-1801
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet (or Elisha) Wells
1717-1751
Eliphalet (or Elisha) Wells
B:
1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 May 1746
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1751
Olive Foote
1755-1776
Olive Foote
A:
12 Oct 1755
New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1776
Polly Hall
1788-1874
Polly Hall
B:
29 Aug 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1874
Sidney Dodge
Abt 1784-1831
Sidney Dodge
B:
Abt 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1820
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1 Apr 1831
Wyllis Hall
1790-
Wyllis Hall
B:
29 Aug 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Potter
1794-
Lucretia Potter
B:
1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1814
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Joseph Ely Hall
1793-1885
Joseph Ely Hall
B:
26 Apr 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1885
Rhoda Butler
1797-1832
Rhoda Butler
B:
1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1819
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
19 May 1832
Roxana Roe
1808-
Roxana Roe
B:
1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
Theodocia Foote Hall
1795-1875
Theodocia Foote Hall
B:
9 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1875
Daniel Hand Buell
1790-1843
Daniel Hand Buell
B:
1 Oct 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1829
Washington County, OH
D:
12 Oct 1843
William Hall
1800-1869
William Hall
B:
7 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1869
Margaret Kinney
1804-
Margaret Kinney
B:
1804
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
M:
30 Nov 1828
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Eunice Foote Hall
1804-1882
Eunice Foote Hall
B:
3 Sep 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1882
Marietta, Washington County, OH
David Bush Anderson
1792-1855
David Bush Anderson
B:
17 Jun 1792
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
3 Apr 1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
5 Jun 1855
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Eunice Foote
1758-1826
Eunice Foote
B:
5 Sep 1758
D:
15 Jul 1826
Marietta, Washington County, OH
William Hall
1757-1810
William Hall
B:
1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1810
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Rhoda Foote
1759-1761
Rhoda Foote
A:
26 Aug 1759
New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1761
Olive Foote
1799-
Olive Foote
B:
2 Nov 1799
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
George W. Lay
1795-1848
George W. Lay
B:
1795
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
M:
26 Jul 1821
D:
Aug 1848
Avon Springs, Livingston County, NY
John Foote
1801-
John Foote
B:
15 Oct 1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Georgianna Hyslop Bebee
1811-
Georgianna Hyslop Bebee
B:
4 May 1811
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
M:
30 Apr 1831
John Foote
1763-1803
John Foote
B:
30 Jan 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1803
Elizabeth Carey
1776-1852
Elizabeth Carey
B:
1776
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1799
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1852
Roxana Bulkeley
1788-1869
Roxana Bulkeley
B:
14 May 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1869
James Mather Goodwin
James Mather Goodwin
M:
21 Dec 1809
John Buckeley
Sophia Buckeley
Theodosia Foote
1766-1802
Theodosia Foote
B:
20 Jan 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Bulkeley
1759-1788
Lieutenant John Bulkeley
B:
7 Oct 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Buckland
1798-
John Buckland
B:
1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Buckland
1756-1829
Aaron Buckland
B:
1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1829
Habakuk Foote
1723-1803
Habakuk Foote
B:
27 Jan 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Hebron, Gilead Society, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Chamberlin
1787-
Elijah Chamberlin
B:
2 Apr 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anson Chamberlin
1789-
Anson Chamberlin
B:
28 Feb 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emery T. Chamberlin
1790-1876
Emery T. Chamberlin
B:
28 Dec 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1876
Cherry Valley, Winnebago County, IL
Mary (Polly) J. Brownell
1794-Bef 1872
Mary (Polly) J. Brownell
B:
1794
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1872
Winnebago County, IL
Betsey Chamberlin
1791-
Betsey Chamberlin
B:
1791
Roderic Chamberlin
1792-
Roderic Chamberlin
B:
1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Chamberlin
1793-
Abigail Chamberlin
B:
1793
Nancy Chamberlin
1794-
Nancy Chamberlin
B:
1794
Ralph Chamberlin, II
1794-
Ralph Chamberlin, II
B:
16 Jun 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Catherine Windsor
1796-
Catherine Windsor
B:
Sep 1796
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
Nathaniel Chamberlin, IV
1756-1840
Nathaniel Chamberlin, IV
B:
18 Jul 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1840
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Dewey
1761-1846
Rhoda Dewey
B:
6 Mar 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1846
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Chamberlin
1759-
Elijah Chamberlin
B:
25 Mar 1759
Elizabeth Chamberlin
1762-
Elizabeth Chamberlin
B:
11 Apr 1762
Erastus Chamberlin
1764-1813
Erastus Chamberlin
B:
5 Aug 1764
D:
23 Jan 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Chamberlin
1767-
Ralph Chamberlin
A:
4 Oct 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Paoli Chamberlin
1770-1845
Paoli Chamberlin
B:
5 Aug 1770
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1845
Nathaniel Chamberlain, III
1722-1794
Nathaniel Chamberlain, III
B:
24 Sep 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Welles
1730-1775
Abigail Welles
B:
2 Feb 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Worthington
1745-1758
Lydia Worthington
B:
15 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1758
Clarissa Worthington
Charles Morgan Worthington
1772-1839
Charles Morgan Worthington
B:
15 Aug 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1839
Margaret Bridges
Abt 1776-1832
Margaret Bridges
B:
Abt 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1797
D:
2 May 1832
Diadema (Mrs.) Comstock
Abt 1776-
Diadema (Mrs.) Comstock
B:
Abt 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1834
Rhoda Ann Worthington
1775-1861
Rhoda Ann Worthington
B:
21 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1861
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Shubel Fuller
William Marvin
1769-1822
William Marvin
B:
15 Nov 1769
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1810
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1822
Olcott Alcott Worthington
1780-1834
Olcott Alcott Worthington
B:
28 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1834
Israel N. Worthington
Margaret Lane
Joel Worthington
Polly Kinney
Jeffrey Worthington
Abt 1782-
Jeffrey Worthington
B:
Abt 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Marshall
Martha Worthington
James G. Andrews
Althea Worthington
John Howe Worthington
Candace Smith
Candace Smith
M:
1851
Elias Worthington
1749-1811
Elias Worthington
B:
25 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1811
Anna Morgan
1752-
Anna Morgan
B:
10 Apr 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1770/1771
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Althea Howe
Althea Howe
M:
24 Jun 1788
Rhoda Worthington
1751-1758
Rhoda Worthington
B:
7 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1758
Clarissa Worthington
1778-1849
Clarissa Worthington
B:
30 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1849
Artemas Worthington
1777-1853
Artemas Worthington
B:
11 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Worthington
1780-1849
Henry Worthington
B:
3 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1849
Sophia Ransom
1782-1865
Sophia Ransom
B:
29 Jul 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1865
Isreal Newton Worthington
1782-1819
Isreal Newton Worthington
B:
22 May 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1819
Lois Worthington
1785-1818
Lois Worthington
B:
1 Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1818
Benjamin Root Buckeley
Benjamin Root Buckeley
M:
1801
Elijah Foote
1784-
Elijah Foote
B:
14 Sep 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1811
Elias Worthington
1788-1849
Elias Worthington
B:
24 Jun 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1849
Joel Worthington
1753-1817
Joel Worthington
B:
21 Apr 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Newton
1756-1846
Eunice Newton
B:
1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1777
D:
16 Aug 1846
Anthony Worthington
1784-1872
Anthony Worthington
B:
11 Jan 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1872
Lena Laura Worthington
1786-1847
Lena Laura Worthington
B:
28 Jan 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1847
Ralph Isham
1776-1834
Ralph Isham
B:
25 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1834
Asa Worthington
1788-1875
Asa Worthington
B:
8 Aug 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1875
Frances Meadocroft
Abt 1790-
Frances Meadocroft
B:
Abt 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Worthington
1755-1822
Asa Worthington
B:
11 Oct 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lovina (or Lavinia) Kellogg
1760-1834
Lovina (or Lavinia) Kellogg
B:
10 Mar 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1780
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jun or Jul 1834
Elizabeth Worthington
1757-
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
14 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elias Worthington Newton
1780-1851
Elias Worthington Newton
B:
16 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1851
Judith Worthington
1780-1856
Judith Worthington
B:
30 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1856
Asa Newton
1782-1836
Asa Newton
B:
3 Oct 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Abby Fox
Abt 1786-
Abby Fox
B:
Abt 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Newton
1785-1843
Rhoda Newton
B:
28 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1843
William Matson
1780-1815
William Matson
B:
19 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Lyman Strong
1781-1861
Lyman Strong
B:
12 Sep 1781
M:
1833
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1861
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Newton
1788-1828
Lydia Newton
B:
21 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1828
Sally Newton
1791-1827
Sally Newton
B:
2 Apr 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Justin Williams
1789-
Justin Williams
B:
1789
Connecticut
M:
1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Newton
1794-1869
Israel Newton
B:
11 Feb 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
June 1869
Louisa Newton
1796-1827
Louisa Newton
B:
23 Jan 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Joel Worthington Newton
1799-1865
Joel Worthington Newton
B:
29 May 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1865
Azubah Ruggles
Abt 1800-
Azubah Ruggles
B:
Abt 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Laura Marie Newton
1802-1807
Laura Marie Newton
B:
15 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Judith Worthington
1760-1832
Lydia Judith Worthington
B:
22 Oct 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Asa Newton
1754-
Asa Newton
B:
17 Feb 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1777
Daniel Worthington
1794-
Daniel Worthington
B:
1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joel Worthington
1796-
Joel Worthington
B:
1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Worthington
1798-
Samuel Worthington
B:
1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Worthington
1800-
Eliza Worthington
B:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Crawford
Robert Hazard Worthington
1802-
Robert Hazard Worthington
B:
17 Aug 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Herbert
Giles Worthington
1804-
Giles Worthington
B:
1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Denison Worthington
1806-
Denison Worthington
B:
4 Mar 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Searing
Mary Ann Legrand
Julia McNaughton
Ophelia Worthington
1808-
Ophelia Worthington
B:
1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Worthington
1766-1825
Daniel Worthington
B:
9 Feb 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1825
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Hazard
Abt 1772-
Elizabeth Hazard
B:
Abt 1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Feb 1793
Morgan Worthington
1770-
Morgan Worthington
B:
24 Oct 1770
Rhoda Chamberlain
1724-1766
Rhoda Chamberlain
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Elias Worthington
1722-1811
Colonel Elias Worthington
B:
31 Oct 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Chamberlain
1727-1811
Ebenezer Chamberlain
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Amasa Kellogg
1767-1792
Amasa Kellogg
B:
3 Feb 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Elizabeth Betsy Kellogg
1768-
Elizabeth Betsy Kellogg
B:
11 Dec 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Lebbeus Loomis
1757-1836
Colonel Lebbeus Loomis
B:
23 Feb 1757
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1793
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1836
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
Mary Polly Kellogg
1770-
Mary Polly Kellogg
B:
1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Jones
1750-1807
Rhoda Jones
B:
4 Oct 1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1807
Aaron Kellogg
1746-1772
Aaron Kellogg
B:
9 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1772
Major Roger Bulkeley
1751-1819
Major Roger Bulkeley
B:
14 Sep 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Jones
1752-1753
Daniel Jones
B:
27 May 1752
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1753
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1728-1753
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1753
Amasa Jones
1726-1785
Amasa Jones
B:
2 Oct 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1785
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Chamberlain
1730-1798
Miriam Chamberlain
B:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Scoville
1718-1761
Daniel Scoville
B:
1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Chamberlin
1757-1757
Lois Chamberlin
B:
15 Feb 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joel Chamberlain
1759-1834
Joel Chamberlain
B:
1 Jul 1759
Connecticut
D:
3 Jan 1834
New York state
Mercy Everett
Justus Chamberlain
Lois Chamberlin
1761-1832
Lois Chamberlin
B:
27 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Erie, Erie County, PA
Abel Wilcox, Jr.
Nancy Chamberlin
1786-1854
Nancy Chamberlin
B:
13 Feb 1786
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 May 1854
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Captain Harry Day
1786-1858
Captain Harry Day
B:
1 May 1786
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1858
Armada, Macomb County, MI
William Chamberlin
1789-1868
William Chamberlin
B:
25 Sep 1789
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1868
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Harry Chamberlin
1791-1825
Harry Chamberlin
B:
25 Apr 1791
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1825
Elizabeth Chamberlin
1793-1842
Elizabeth Chamberlin
B:
1 Jul 1793
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1842
Daniel Chatmor Chatman
Daniel Chatmor Chatman
M:
17 Oct 1811
Eli Chamberlin
1795-1796
Eli Chamberlin
B:
1 Mar 1795
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
7 May 1796
Amanday Chamberlin
1797-1816
Amanday Chamberlin
B:
17 Feb 1797
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1816
John Alden
John Alden
M:
Hanover, Oneida County, NY
Eli Chamberlin
1799-
Eli Chamberlin
B:
Apr 1799
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Chamberlin
1801-Abt 1887
Lydia Chamberlin
B:
17 Apr 1801
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
Abt 1887
Addison, Lenawee County, MI
Aaron Van Vleet
1795-1873
Aaron Van Vleet
B:
1795
New York state
M:
20 Jun 1818
Hanover, Oneida County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1873
Wheatland, Hillsdale County, MI
Lucy Chamberlin
1805-
Lucy Chamberlin
B:
20 Mar 1805
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Larry Chamberlin
1807-1807
Larry Chamberlin
B:
2 Mar 1807
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1807
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Merrick Chamberlain
1763-
Merrick Chamberlain
B:
29 Aug 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Phebe Stratton
1765-1842
Phebe Stratton
B:
13 Mar 1765
Nantucket Township, Nantucket County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1787
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
10 Feb 1842
Anna Chamberlin
1765-
Anna Chamberlin
B:
2 Feb 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abraham Williams
Lydia Chamberlin
1769-1799
Lydia Chamberlin
B:
17 Sep 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1799
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Pitts Steele
Pitts Steele
M:
31 Dec 1797
Orsamus Chamberlain
1796-1871
Orsamus Chamberlain
B:
10 Sep 1796
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1871
Sarah McKnight
Abt 1800-Bef 1870
Sarah McKnight
B:
Abt 1800
M:
18 Sep 1822
D:
Bef 1870
Anson Chamberlain
1801-1851
Anson Chamberlain
B:
12 Dec 1801
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1851
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Betsey McKnight
Abt 1804-1890
Betsey McKnight
B:
Abt Aug 1804
Massachusetts
M:
15 Mar 1828
D:
18 Dec 1890
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Ralph Chamberlain
1804-1872
Ralph Chamberlain
B:
24 Feb 1804
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1872
Martha McKnight
Abt 1813-1865
Martha McKnight
B:
Abt July 1813
M:
29 Oct 1840
D:
17 Feb 1865
Hosea William Chamberlain
1814-
Hosea William Chamberlain
B:
20 Sep 1814
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Ann Meyers
Mary Ann Meyers
M:
23 Dec 1844
Anson Chamberlain
1771-1832
Anson Chamberlain
B:
6 Sep 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1832
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hannah Noble
1774-
Hannah Noble
B:
11 Jan 1774
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1796
Eli Chamberlin
1778-
Eli Chamberlin
B:
25 Mar 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joel Chamberlain
1735-Abt 1800
Joel Chamberlain
B:
4 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt June 1800
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Chapman
1738-Aft 1783
Lydia Chapman
B:
15 Sep 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phebe Bowers
Phebe Bowers
M:
Abt 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1691-1768
Sarah Day
B:
30 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT