Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Frink
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Frink
1751-1823
John Frink
B:
12 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1823
Giles Gillis Frink
1753-1823
Giles Gillis Frink
B:
12 May 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1823
Polly Dolly Chapin
1778-1855
Polly Dolly Chapin
B:
21 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1855
Union Springs, Cayuga County, NY
Asa Munger
1777-1851
Asa Munger
B:
14 Oct 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1851
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
John Chapin
1780-1855
John Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Curtis
1781-1834
Sally Curtis
B:
1781
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
M:
14 Jan 1804
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
3 Dec 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1783-1862
Stephen Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1862
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Lovina Hummiston
1783-1864
Lovina Hummiston
B:
5 Apr 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1802
D:
15 Oct 1864
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Warren Chapin
1788-1872
Warren Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1788
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
New York City, New York County, NY
Mareb Ball
1797-1832
Mareb Ball
B:
31 Jan 1797
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1823
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1832
Elizabeth Ball
1799-1866
Elizabeth Ball
B:
1799
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1833
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1866
Erastus Chapin
1790-1871
Erastus Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1871
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jane Stewart
1790-1867
Jane Stewart
B:
26 Dec 1790
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1812
Massachusetts
D:
26 Jun 1867
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Zerviah Chapin
1792-1873
Zerviah Chapin
B:
17 Jun 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1873
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Perley Munger
1790-1870
Perley Munger
B:
15 Dec 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1870
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Frink
1755-1828
Sarah Frink
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Asael Chapin
1748-1828
Asahel Asael Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1747/1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Cooke
1781-1849
Cynthia Cooke
B:
17 Jan 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1849
Isaac Daniels
Isaac Daniels
M:
15 Jan 1799
Achsah Cooke
1782-1837
Achsah Cooke
B:
2 Oct 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1837
Jabez Wilder Fairbanks
1784-Abt 1803
Jabez Wilder Fairbanks
B:
3 Mar 1784
Westminster, Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Stockbridge
1775-
Caleb Stockbridge
B:
18 May 1775
M:
6 Apr 1805
Josiah Cooke
1785-1828
Josiah Cooke
B:
1 Jan 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1828
Artemas Cooke
1787-
Artemas Cooke
B:
5 Apr 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Cooke
1790-
Elihu Cooke
B:
13 Jan 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sparhawk Hull
1793-
Elizabeth Sparhawk Hull
B:
27 Mar 1793
M:
4 Nov 1812
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Cooke
1792-1864
Eunice Cooke
B:
26 Jul 1792
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1864
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Roswell Cooley
1787-1847
Roswell Cooley
B:
13 Mar 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1847
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sophia Cooke
1795-1802
Sophia Cooke
B:
11 Jul 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1802
Miriam Cooke
1798-1850
Miriam Cooke
B:
3 Jun 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1850
James Congdon
Cynthia Frink
1758-1853
Cynthia Frink
B:
11 Jul 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1853
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Cooke
1753-1801
Elihu Cooke
B:
16 Jan 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1779
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1801
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Frink
1763-
Thomas Frink
B:
3 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tacy Frink
1765-1782
Tacy Frink
B:
2 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1782
Luther Frink
1770-1853
Luther Frink
B:
7 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1853
John Frink
1732-1823
John Frink
B:
2 Oct 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1823
Anna Pendleton
1731-1813
Anna Pendleton
B:
26 Mar 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Nov 1750
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1813
Joseph Frink, Sr.
1739-Bef 1771
Joseph Frink, Sr.
B:
20 Jun 1739
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef Mar 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Randall
1745-1805
Lucy Randall
B:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Bef 1767
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 Oct 1805
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Benjamin Frink
Tacy Burdick