Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Francis Brown
- Aft 1707
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Brown
1714-1780
David Brown
B:
22 Aug 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1780
Ulster County, NY
Sarah Weed
1720-1749
Sarah Weed
B:
15 Sep 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Slason
1731-1814
Rebecca Slason
B:
11 Aug 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Brown
Abt 1716-Bef 1754
Francis Brown
B:
Abt 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Mercy Brown
1719-1803
Mercy Brown
B:
1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Weed, Jr.
Abt 1719-1783
Nathaniel Weed, Jr.
B:
Abt 1719
M:
28 Jul 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Brown
Abt 1721-
Joseph Brown
B:
Abt 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Brown
1731-Aft 1754
Martha Brown
B:
Between 1722-1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Mary Brown
Abt 1732-1776
Mary Brown
B:
Abt 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Blackman
1719-1760
Joseph Blackman
B:
5 Nov 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sylvanus Brown
1739-1784
Sylvanus Brown
B:
28 Jan 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Newman
1735-1808
Rebecca Newman
B:
2 Jun 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Brown
1686-1754
Francis Brown
B:
24 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Webb
1693-Aft 1739
Mercy Webb
B:
11 Apr 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Brown, Jr.
1689-1730
Joseph Brown, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1688/1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Brown)
Abt 1687-1728
Mary (Mrs. Brown)
B:
Abt 1687
M:
2 Jan 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Buxton
1696-1725
Elizabeth Buxton
B:
7 Jun 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Slater
1694-Aft 1759
Ruth Slater
B:
13 Mar 1694
Eastchester, Westchester County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Hannah Brown
1692-YOUNG
Hannah Brown
B:
21 Sep 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Green
1712-
Sarah Green
B:
17 Jun 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Green
1718-
Elizabeth Green
B:
25 Sep 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Brown
1694-1745
Sarah Brown
B:
1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Green
1687-Aft 1721
Joseph Green
B:
23 Jan 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
Joseph Blackman
1719-1760
Joseph Blackman
B:
5 Nov 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Brown
Abt 1732-1776
Mary Brown
B:
Abt 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Blackman
Abt 1690-1747
Josiah Blackman
B:
Abt 1690
M:
5 Aug 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Brown Jr.
1728-1803
Nathaniel Brown Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Seely
1732-1767
Rachel Seely
B:
11 Sep 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Brown
1696-
Nathaniel Brown
B:
16 Jun 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Brush
Abt 1704-Aft 1745
Anna Brush
B:
Abt 1704
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
20 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Mary Brown
1732-1821
Mary Brown
B:
6 Jun 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1821
Ebenezer Howe
1723-
Ebenezer Howe
B:
4 Aug 1723
M:
4 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Brown
Abt 1744-
Rebecca Brown
B:
Abt 1744
Amos Green
1740-1800
Amos Green
B:
18 Feb 1739/1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1800
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Brown
1697-1747
Nathan Brown
B:
29 Oct 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Brush
1702-Bef 1747
Ruth Brush
B:
1702
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
Abt 1726
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Bef 1747
Sarah Brown
1740-
Sarah Brown
B:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Kellogg
Abt 1726-
Eliphalet Kellogg
B:
Abt 1726
M:
31 Dec 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1701-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
14 May 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Slason
Abt 1705-
Mary Slason
B:
Abt 1705
M:
19 Nov 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Brown
1704-1711
David Brown
B:
22 Mar 1703/1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1711
Mary Brown
1705-Abt 1745
Mary Brown
B:
5 Oct 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Thomas Skelding
1703-Abt 1742
Thomas Skelding
B:
11 Jun 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Brown
Abt 1658-1738
Joseph Brown
B:
Abt 1658
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Brown)
Abt 1663-1744
Mary (Mrs. Brown)
B:
Abt 1663
D:
3 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Galpin
1683-1724
Elizabeth Galpin
B:
Mar 1682/1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Andrus
Benjamin Andrus
M:
19 Dec 1704
Ebenezer Warner
1705-1769
Ebenezer Warner
B:
18 Nov 1705
D:
23 Aug 1769
Susanna Miner
1718-1782
Susanna Miner
B:
21 Nov 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Martha Warner
1707-
Martha Warner
B:
23 Jul 1707
Benjamin Warner
1709-
Benjamin Warner
B:
6 May 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Silence Hurd
1715-1785
Silence Hurd
B:
29 Dec 1715
M:
16 Dec 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1785
Margaret Warner
1712-
Margaret Warner
B:
Dec 1712
Rebecca Warner
1715-Aft 1774
Rebecca Warner
B:
12 Dec 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Jan 1774
Moses Hurlbut
1714-1763
Moses Hurlbut
B:
26 Aug 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Tamar Warner
1718-
Tamar Warner
B:
26 Feb 1718
Lydia Warner
1720-
Lydia Warner
B:
7 Feb 1720
Thomas Warner
1722-1778
Thomas Warner
B:
Nov 1722
D:
17 Dec 1778
Frances Warner
1728-
Frances Warner
B:
1 Feb 1726/1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Oviatt
1722-1791
Benjamin Oviatt
B:
1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1791
Rachel Warner
1729-1769
Rachel Warner
B:
23 Mar 1728/1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1769
Daniel Wakelee
1723-1748
Daniel Wakelee
B:
1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1747
D:
16 Jun 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Galpin
1685-1745
Martha Galpin
B:
Apr 1685
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dr. Ebenezer Warner
Abt 1679-1755
Dr. Ebenezer Warner
B:
Abt 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1755
Benjamin Galpin
1687-1705
Benjamin Galpin
B:
May 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1704/1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Galpin
1689-1769
Rebecca Galpin
B:
18 Nov 1689
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1768/1769
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
John Camp
1675-1747
John Camp
B:
13 Feb 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1747
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Galpin
Bef 1745-1821
Joseph Galpin
B:
Bef 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1821
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Eunice Hawley
1740-1807
Eunice Hawley
B:
12 Jan 1740
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1807
Fleming, Cayuga County, NY
Joseph Galpin
1693-1749
Joseph Galpin
B:
15 Apr 1693
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Peck
Joanna Peck
M:
Abt 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Mitchell
1720-
Abijah Mitchell
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Enos Mitchell
1721-
Enos Mitchell
B:
7 May 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Judson
1719-
Susanna Judson
B:
15 Mar 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Mitchell
1725-1768
Timothy Mitchell
B:
9 Apr 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1768
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Stoddard
Elizabeth Stoddard
M:
1 May 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Patience Mitchell
1727-1749
Patience Mitchell
B:
15 Jul 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Judson
1723-1766
David Judson
B:
2 Mar 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Mitchell
Abt 1728-Abt 1774
Ann Mitchell
B:
Abt 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Hurd
1727-1818
Nathan Hurd
B:
4 Aug 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1818
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Sarah Galpin
1697-
Sarah Galpin
B:
Feb 1696/1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Mitchell
1692-
David Mitchell
B:
Oct 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Clement Minor
1722-1798
Clement Minor
B:
23 Oct 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1798
Sarah Crissy
1721-1750
Sarah Crissy
B:
22 Apr 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1750
Nathan Miner
1724-1797
Nathan Miner
B:
25 May 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5/6 Feb 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Nichols
1732-1785
Elizabeth Nichols
A:
4 Feb 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1785
Gideon Miner
1729-1808
Gideon Miner
B:
2 Mar 1728/1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1808
Middletown, Windsor County, VT
Elizabeth Lewis
1743-1815
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
22 Sep 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1764
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1815
Middletown, Windsor County, VT
Benjamin Miner
1730-1772
Benjamin Miner
B:
22 Apr 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Butler
1732-1805
Lydia Butler
B:
1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1805
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel (Mrs.) Mann
Abt 1734-
Rachel (Mrs.) Mann
B:
Abt 1734
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Miner
1732-1801
Josiah Miner
B:
26 Mar 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Root Mitchell
1735-1801
Jerusha Root Mitchell
B:
20 Jun 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Miner
1738-
Hannah Miner
B:
2 Mar 1737/1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Elisha Martin
1732-1811
Elisha Martin
B:
2 Sep 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1811
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Galpin
1699-1777
Rachel Galpin
B:
31 Aug 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1777
Deacon Samuel Minor
-1767
Deacon Samuel Minor
B:
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1767
Benjamin Galpin
1729-1804
Benjamin Galpin
A:
24 Aug 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1804
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Bronson
1724-1782
Esther Bronson
B:
3 Jan 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1732-
Samuel Galpin
B:
8 Jul 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Galpin
1734-
Stephen Galpin
B:
Oct 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Culver
1729-1758
Esther Culver
B:
26 Dec 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Stone
1734-
Lydia Stone
B:
23 Dec 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1758
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1738-1801
Samuel Galpin
B:
8 Jan 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Wheeler
1730-1822
Abiah Wheeler
B:
16 Nov 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1822
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Galpin
1740-1817
Moses Galpin
B:
19 Nov 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1817
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gregory
1742-1818
Hannah Gregory
B:
1742
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1818
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Galpin
1745-
Ruth Galpin
B:
17 Nov 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1703-1789
Samuel Galpin
B:
6 Apr 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1707-1804
Ruth Curtis
B:
14 Jan 1707
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1804
Ann Sherwood
Ann Sherwood
M:
4 Feb 1745/1746
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Galpin
1706-1782
Thankful Galpin
B:
18 Dec 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Terrill
Timothy Terrill
M:
Abt 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Hunt
John Hunt
M:
Abt 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Brown
Abt 1662-1743
Rebecca Brown
B:
Abt 1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1742/1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Benoni Galpin
Abt 1656-1731
Benjamin Benoni Galpin
B:
Abt 1656
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1730/1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Francis Brown
-Aft 1707
Francis Brown
B:
England
D:
Aft 1707
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Martha (Mrs. Brown)
Martha (Mrs. Brown)
M:
17 Dec 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Judith Budd
Judith Budd
M:
Bef 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT