Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elihu Chesebrough
1668 - 1750 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nehemiah Chesebrough
Malvina Chesebrough
Elisha Chesebrough
1723-1779
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
21 Nov 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1729-1803
Mary Palmer
B:
5 Feb 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
Bef 1749-Bef 1749
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
Bef 17 Jan 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 23 Jan 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Chesebrough
Bef 1749-
Robert Chesebrough
B:
Bef 17 Jan 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1750-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
30 Sep 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chesebrough
1752-1788
Amos Chesebrough
B:
25 Aug 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1788
Rebecca Chesebrough
1754-
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
13 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Chesebrough
1754-1835
Christopher Chesebrough
B:
16 Nov 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1835
Knox, Albany County, NY
Abigail Williams
1758-1837
Abigail Williams
B:
25 Aug 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1837
Knox, Albany County, NY
Jabez Chesebrough
1756-1814
Jabez Chesebrough
B:
26 Sep 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1814
Rhoda Woodworth
1756-1835
Rhoda Woodworth
B:
20 Sep 1756
D:
11 Oct 1835
Elijah Chesebrough, Sr.
1759-1808
Elijah Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
1 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1808
Knox, Albany County, NY
Thankful Williams
1768-1858
Thankful Williams
B:
12 Nov 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1858
Mary Chesebrough
1761-1835
Mary Chesebrough
B:
27 Nov 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1835
William Brown
1758-1834
William Brown
B:
4 Oct 1758
D:
25 Apr 1834
Knox, Albany County, NY
Hannah Jamison (Jemmieson)
Abt 1718-Aft 1761
Hannah Jamison (Jemmieson)
B:
Abt 1718
Omagh, Ireland
D:
Aft 1761
Nathaniel Chesebrough
Bef 1724-
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
Bef 18 Oct 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1726-Bef 1748
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
4 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Oct 1748
Joseph York
1718-
Joseph York
B:
22 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1728-
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
6 Sep 1728
Nathaniel Johnson
Mary Chesebrough
1730-
Mary Chesebrough
B:
6 Dec 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Chesebrough
1732-Aft 1790
Christopher Chesebrough
B:
30 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Freelove Chesebrough
1760-
Freelove Chesebrough
B:
14 Sep 1760
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Esther Chesebrough
1762-
Esther Chesebrough
B:
24 Nov 1762
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sylvester Chesebrough, Jr.
1764-
Sylvester Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
9 Mar 1764
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Collins
Oliver Chesebrough
1764-1832
Oliver Chesebrough
B:
9 Mar 1764
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
11 Sep 1832
Lavina Aldrich
1760-Bef 1825
Lavina Aldrich
B:
17 Mar 1760
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1825
Eliphal Chesebrough
1766-
Eliphal Chesebrough
B:
15 Feb 1766
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Freelove Chesebrough
1766-Bef 1778
Freelove Chesebrough
B:
15 Feb 1766
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1778
Elisha Chesebrough
1767-1835
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
17 Jul 1767
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1835
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Yaw
1767-Aft 1811
Sarah Yaw
B:
22 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1811
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Chesebrough
1769-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
29 May 1769
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1771-1839
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
15 Aug 1771
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Mar 1839
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Sally Bedell
Abt 1774-1852
Sally Bedell
B:
Abt 1774
D:
23 Apr 1852
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Chesebrough
1774-
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
20 May 1774
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Chesebrough
1776-
Mary Chesebrough
B:
15 Aug 1776
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elisha Cowan
Freelove Chesebrough
Abt 1777-
Freelove Chesebrough
B:
Abt 1777
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
William Hathaway
Elihu Chesebrough
Abt 1778-
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
Abt 1778
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ann Chase
1776-1799
Ann Chase
B:
20 Mar 1776
D:
1 Feb 1799
Sylvester Chesebrough
1735-Aft 1778
Sylvester Chesebrough
B:
28 Jul 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Hannah Carpenter
Abt 1740-Aft 1778
Hannah Carpenter
B:
Abt 1740
Rhode Island
D:
Aft 1778
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Joanna Chesebrough
1737-
Joanna Chesebrough
B:
17 Dec 1737
Hannah Chesebrough
1699-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
25 Feb 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1694-Aft 1736
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
15 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Amos Mix
1726-
Amos Mix
B:
6 Feb 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebediah Mix
1728-
Zebediah Mix
B:
3 Mar 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mix
1730-
Hannah Mix
B:
11 Jan 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1725-1760
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
4 Jun 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1760
Noyes Palmer, Jr.
1754-1807
Noyes Palmer, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Dolly Stanton
1760-1829
Dorothy Dolly Stanton
B:
21 Jan 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Palmer
1757-
John Palmer
B:
11 Jan 1757
Allin Palmer
1759-
Allin Palmer
B:
17 Feb 1759
Amos Palmer
1761-
Amos Palmer
B:
30 Jun 1761
Zebediah Palmer
1764-
Zebediah Palmer
B:
22 May 1764
Sarah Mix
1734-1790
Sarah Mix
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1790
Noyes Palmer
1732-1783
Noyes Palmer
B:
29 Aug 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1754
D:
26 Nov 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mix
Abt 1738-
Rebecca Mix
B:
Abt 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Mix
1746-
Lydia Mix
B:
13 Jul 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1700-
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
3 Feb 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebediah Mix
1697-
Zebediah Mix
B:
12 Dec 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Asa Chesebrough
Aft 1760-
Asa Chesebrough
B:
Aft 14 Sep 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sabra Palmer
1765-1796
Sabra Palmer
B:
4 Aug 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1796
Abigail Stanton
1776-
Abigail Stanton
B:
15 Apr 1776
M:
Aft 10 Jun 1794
Jonathan Chesebrough, III
1764-
Jonathan Chesebrough, III
B:
10 Feb 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Chesebrough
1740-1803
Esther Chesebrough
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Chesebrough, Jr.
1734-1764
Jonathan Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
20 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1764
Antigua, British Leeward Islands
Elihu Chesebrough
1743-1781
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
9 Jun 1743
D:
28 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1833
Robert Chesebrough, Jr.
1766-1856
Robert Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
9 Apr 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1856
New York City, New York County, NY
Lucy Palmer
1766-1789
Lucy Palmer
B:
7 Dec 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Rathbone
1775-1863
Content Rathbone
B:
19 Jun 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 May 1863
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Coddington Chesebrough
1769-1770
Coddington Chesebrough
B:
9 Apr 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1771-1850
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
29 May 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1850
Sarah Palmer Chesebrough
1774-1850
Sarah Palmer Chesebrough
B:
26 Jan 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1850
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Chesebrough, Sr.
1769-1847
Isaac Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
14 Jul 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1847
Stonington, New London County, CT
Minetta Chesebrough
1776-1843
Minetta Chesebrough
B:
6 Mar 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1843
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dudley Palmer
1774-1852
Dudley Palmer
B:
17 Aug 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1852
Stonington, New London County, CT
Coddington Chesebrough
1779-1874
Coddington Chesebrough
B:
30 May 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1874
Germantown, Old Philadelphia County, PA
Sarah Palmer
1785-1873
Sarah Palmer
B:
1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1873
Germantown, Old Philadelphia County, PA
Andronicus Chesebrough
1782-1835
Andronicus Chesebrough
B:
13 Jun 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
Margaret Moore
Bef 1788-1860
Margaret Moore
B:
Bef Oct 1788
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
21 Sep 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1860
New York City, New York County, NY
Eliza Chesebrough
1785-1870
Eliza Chesebrough
B:
11 Sep 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1870
New York City, New York County, NY
Aaron (twin) Rathbone
1770-1845
Aaron (twin) Rathbone
B:
25 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1821
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
13 May 1845
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Junia Chesebrough, Sr.
1789-1849
Junia Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
22 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1849
Ohio
Phebe Beebe
Abt 1792-
Phebe Beebe
B:
Abt 1792
M:
Abt 1814
Hannah Chesebrough
1747-1804
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
3 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1804
Robert Chesebrough, Sr.
1739-1802
Robert Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1802
Esther Stanton
1771-
Esther Stanton
B:
1771
Rebecca Stanton
1773-
Rebecca Stanton
B:
21 Oct 1773
Robert Stanton
1778-
Robert Stanton
B:
28 Sep 1778
Thomas Stanton
1782-
Thomas Stanton
B:
Between 1779-1782
Elizabeth Chesebrough
1749-
Elizabeth Chesebrough
B:
5 Mar 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1750-
Thomas Stanton
B:
1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Chesebrough
1704-1769
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
30 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Dennis Denison
1711-1768
Esther Dennis Denison
B:
23 Oct 1711
M:
18 Feb 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1768
Lydia Chesebrough
1710-1762
Lydia Chesebrough
B:
10 Mar 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Williams
1714-1799
John Williams
B:
11 May 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Chesebrough
1712-
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
16 Mar 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Chaplin
Elisha Chesebrough
1714-1719
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
30 Jun 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1719
Parents
Elisha Chesebrough
1637-1670
Rebecca Palmer
1647-1713
Elihu Chesebrough
1668-1750
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
3 Dec 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Miner
1676-1751
Hannah Miner
B:
8 Dec 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT