Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Loomis
1702 - 1789 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mehitable Dunham
Abt 1774-1839
Mehitable Dunham
B:
Abt 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1839
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Asher Rowley
1766-1844
Asher Rowley
B:
21 Oct 1766
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1792
D:
7 Sep 1844
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitabel Daniels
Jonathan Dunham
1745-1821
Jonathan Dunham
B:
20 Jan 1744/1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1821
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Worthington
1721-1789
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
24 Jul 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Daniels
1718-1802
Nehemiah Daniels
B:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1743
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1802
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Worthington
1745-1758
Lydia Worthington
B:
15 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1758
Clarissa Worthington
Charles Morgan Worthington
1772-1839
Charles Morgan Worthington
B:
15 Aug 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1839
Margaret Bridges
Abt 1776-1832
Margaret Bridges
B:
Abt 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1797
D:
2 May 1832
Diadema (Mrs.) Comstock
Abt 1776-
Diadema (Mrs.) Comstock
B:
Abt 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1834
Rhoda Ann Worthington
1775-1861
Rhoda Ann Worthington
B:
21 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1861
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Shubel Fuller
William Marvin
1769-1822
William Marvin
B:
15 Nov 1769
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1810
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1822
Olcott Alcott Worthington
1780-1834
Olcott Alcott Worthington
B:
28 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1834
Israel N. Worthington
Margaret Lane
Joel Worthington
Polly Kinney
Jeffrey Worthington
Abt 1782-
Jeffrey Worthington
B:
Abt 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Marshall
Martha Worthington
James G. Andrews
Althea Worthington
John Howe Worthington
Candace Smith
Candace Smith
M:
1851
Elias Worthington
1749-1811
Elias Worthington
B:
25 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1811
Anna Morgan
1752-
Anna Morgan
B:
10 Apr 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1770/1771
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Althea Howe
Althea Howe
M:
24 Jun 1788
Rhoda Worthington
1751-1758
Rhoda Worthington
B:
7 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1758
Clarissa Worthington
1778-1849
Clarissa Worthington
B:
30 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1849
Artemas Worthington
1777-1853
Artemas Worthington
B:
11 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Worthington
1780-1849
Henry Worthington
B:
3 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1849
Sophia Ransom
1782-1865
Sophia Ransom
B:
29 Jul 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1865
Isreal Newton Worthington
1782-1819
Isreal Newton Worthington
B:
22 May 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1819
Lois Worthington
1785-1818
Lois Worthington
B:
1 Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1818
Benjamin Root Buckeley
Benjamin Root Buckeley
M:
1801
Elijah Foote
1784-
Elijah Foote
B:
14 Sep 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1811
Elias Worthington
1788-1849
Elias Worthington
B:
24 Jun 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1849
Joel Worthington
1753-1817
Joel Worthington
B:
21 Apr 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Newton
1756-1846
Eunice Newton
B:
1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1777
D:
16 Aug 1846
Anthony Worthington
1784-1872
Anthony Worthington
B:
11 Jan 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1872
Lena Laura Worthington
1786-1847
Lena Laura Worthington
B:
28 Jan 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1847
Ralph Isham
1776-1834
Ralph Isham
B:
25 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1834
Asa Worthington
1788-1875
Asa Worthington
B:
8 Aug 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1875
Frances Meadocroft
Abt 1790-
Frances Meadocroft
B:
Abt 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Worthington
1755-1822
Asa Worthington
B:
11 Oct 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lovina (or Lavinia) Kellogg
1760-1834
Lovina (or Lavinia) Kellogg
B:
10 Mar 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1780
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jun or Jul 1834
Elizabeth Worthington
1757-
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
14 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elias Worthington Newton
1780-1851
Elias Worthington Newton
B:
16 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1851
Judith Worthington
1780-1856
Judith Worthington
B:
30 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1856
Asa Newton
1782-1836
Asa Newton
B:
3 Oct 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Abby Fox
Abt 1786-
Abby Fox
B:
Abt 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Newton
1785-1843
Rhoda Newton
B:
28 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1843
William Matson
1780-1815
William Matson
B:
19 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Lyman Strong
1781-1861
Lyman Strong
B:
12 Sep 1781
M:
1833
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1861
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Newton
1788-1828
Lydia Newton
B:
21 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1828
Sally Newton
1791-1827
Sally Newton
B:
2 Apr 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Justin Williams
1789-
Justin Williams
B:
1789
Connecticut
M:
1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Newton
1794-1869
Israel Newton
B:
11 Feb 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
June 1869
Louisa Newton
1796-1827
Louisa Newton
B:
23 Jan 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Joel Worthington Newton
1799-1865
Joel Worthington Newton
B:
29 May 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1865
Azubah Ruggles
Abt 1800-
Azubah Ruggles
B:
Abt 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Laura Marie Newton
1802-1807
Laura Marie Newton
B:
15 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Judith Worthington
1760-1832
Lydia Judith Worthington
B:
22 Oct 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Asa Newton
1754-
Asa Newton
B:
17 Feb 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1777
Daniel Worthington
1794-
Daniel Worthington
B:
1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joel Worthington
1796-
Joel Worthington
B:
1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Worthington
1798-
Samuel Worthington
B:
1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Worthington
1800-
Eliza Worthington
B:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Crawford
Robert Hazard Worthington
1802-
Robert Hazard Worthington
B:
17 Aug 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Herbert
Giles Worthington
1804-
Giles Worthington
B:
1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Denison Worthington
1806-
Denison Worthington
B:
4 Mar 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Searing
Mary Ann Legrand
Julia McNaughton
Ophelia Worthington
1808-
Ophelia Worthington
B:
1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Worthington
1766-1825
Daniel Worthington
B:
9 Feb 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1825
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Hazard
Abt 1772-
Elizabeth Hazard
B:
Abt 1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Feb 1793
Morgan Worthington
1770-
Morgan Worthington
B:
24 Oct 1770
Colonel Elias Worthington
1722-1811
Colonel Elias Worthington
B:
31 Oct 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Chamberlain
1724-1766
Rhoda Chamberlain
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Cone
Dorothy Cone
M:
10 Jan 1790
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Worthington
1724-1751
Asa Worthington
B:
16 Jun 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Bardwell
1778-
Rhoda Bardwell
B:
1778
William Fisher
1775-
William Fisher
B:
1775
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Bardwell
1780-1821
Sophia Bardwell
B:
31 Aug 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1821
Reuben Dresser, Jr.
1772-1845
Reuben Dresser, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1772
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1807
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1845
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Worthington Smith
1752-1824
Sarah Worthington Smith
B:
21 Apr 1752
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1824
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Bardwell
1753-1809
Elijah Bardwell
B:
8 Mar 1753
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Hadassah Bardwell
1774-1843
Hadassah Bardwell
B:
4 Dec 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
Huntington Township, Lorain County, OH
Spencer Clark
Spencer Clark
M:
Abt 1806
Electa Bardwell
1776-1846
Electa Bardwell
B:
5 Jun 1776
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Lyman
1767-1846
Jonathan Lyman
B:
20 Mar 1767
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1846
Josiah Bardwell
1778-1845
Josiah Bardwell
B:
7 Jul 1778
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1845
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Miller
Lucretia Miller
M:
7 May 1809
Asenath Bardwell
1780-1847
Asenath Bardwell
B:
12 Oct 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1847
Cropseyville, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel Hubbard
Violet Bardwell
1782-Abt 1856
Violet Bardwell
B:
12 Jul 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1856
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Billings
Asahel Billings
M:
Abt 1807
Theodotia Bardwell
1784-1790
Theodotia Bardwell
B:
22 Jul 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Bardwell
1786-1787
Lucretia Bardwell
B:
24 Aug 1786
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Bardwell
1788-
Experience Bardwell
B:
30 Jun 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Lyman
1782-1837
Timothy Lyman
B:
30 Aug 1782
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1808
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Theodotia Bardwell
1791-1842
Theodotia Bardwell
B:
8 Jan 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1842
Ira Parsons
Joseph Bardwell
1792-1869
Joseph Bardwell
B:
17 May 1792
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1869
Stillman Valley, Ogle County, IL
Sally Parish
Sally Parish
M:
12 Aug 1815
Eunice Nash
1802-1835
Eunice Nash
B:
20 May 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1829
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1835
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Naomi Hannum
1812-1899
Naomi Hannum
B:
30 Jan 1812
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1835
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1899
Stillman Valley, Ogle County, IL
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
1795-1868
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
B:
22 Jul 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1868
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet White
1794-1874
Harriet White
B:
2 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1820
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1874
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil Smith
1754-1829
Sybil Smith
B:
1754
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1829
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph Bardwell
1751-1838
Deacon Joseph Bardwell
B:
8 Mar 1751
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1838
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
John Cowles, Jr.
John Cowles, Jr.
M:
22 Apr 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Jesse Smith
Juliet White Armstrong
-1826
Juliet White Armstrong
M:
Abt 1816
D:
1826
Asa Smith
1752-1835
Asa Smith
B:
1752
D:
1835
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Submit Severance
1758-1835
Submit Severance
B:
1758
D:
1835
Elijah Smith
1758-1843
Elijah Smith
B:
9 Dec 1758
D:
7 Sep 1843
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins
Abt 1760-
Mary Stebbins
B:
Abt 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1784
Reverend Stephen Sanford Smith
1797-1871
Reverend Stephen Sanford Smith
B:
14 Apr 1797
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH
D:
28 Oct 1871
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Lucretia Bishop
1804-1871
Lucretia Bishop
B:
30 Nov 1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1823
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH
D:
1871
Myron Smith
Lyndon Arnold Smith
Carlos Sanford Smith
Reverend Ethan Smith
1762-1849
Reverend Ethan Smith
B:
19 Dec 1762
D:
Sep 1849
Boylston, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Sanford
1771-
Bathsheba Sanford
B:
14 Feb 1770/1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1793
Jacob Smith
1764-1852
Jacob Smith
B:
1764
D:
Apr 1852
Josiah Smith
William Smith
1766-
William Smith
B:
1766
Sybil Worthington
1727-1828
Sybil Worthington
B:
19 Apr 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25/26 May 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Elijah Smith
1723-1770
Captain Elijah Smith
B:
1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1721-1798
Reuben Smith
B:
2 Apr 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1771-1775
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Worthington
1750-1754
David Worthington
B:
19 May 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Worthington
1752-1754
Asa Worthington
B:
23 Jun 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Temperance Worthington
1778-1821
Temperance Worthington
B:
12 Feb 1778
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1821
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Harvey Spalding
1780-1837
Harvey Spalding
B:
24 Aug 1780
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1837
Vicksburg, Warren County, MS
Erastus Worthington
1779-
Erastus Worthington
B:
8 Oct 1779
Sarah Ellis
Lucinda Worthington
1781-
Lucinda Worthington
B:
2 Feb 1781
Isaac King
Elizabeth Worthington
1784-
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
1784
William Dickenson
Affa Worthington
1785-
Affa Worthington
B:
1785
Nathan Miner
Mary Worthington
1788-
Mary Worthington
B:
5 Mar 1788
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Ezra Howard
Sophia Worthington
1790-
Sophia Worthington
B:
16 May 1790
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel E. Hitchcock
Samuel Worthington
1792-1828
Samuel Worthington
B:
8 Jan 1792
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1828
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Nancy Miller
1792-1826
Nancy Miller
B:
28 May 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1816
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1826
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
David Worthington
1794-
David Worthington
B:
12 Oct 1794
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Mary Cushman
1796-
Mary Cushman
B:
27 Nov 1796
Massachusetts
M:
7 Oct 1821
Massachusetts
D:
Massachusetts
David Worthington
1755-1818
David Worthington
B:
19 Jul 1755
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1818
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Affa Gilbert
1756-1834
Affa Gilbert
B:
5 Jan 1756
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1778
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1834
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Temperance Worthington
1756-
Temperance Worthington
B:
1 Nov 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Shubael Atherton
Shubael Atherton
M:
1778
Worthington Nims
Joel Nims
Betsey Nims
Molly Mary Worthington
1761-
Molly Mary Worthington
B:
23 Feb 1761
D:
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
Asa Nims
Asa Nims
M:
13 Dec 1781
Samuel Worthington
-1811
Samuel Worthington
D:
27 Dec 1811
Samuel Worthington
1729-1812
Samuel Worthington
B:
16 Feb 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Welles
1730-1813
Elizabeth Welles
B:
19 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Erastus Worthington
Asa Worthington
Samuel Worthington
David Worthington
Affa Gilbert
Affa Gilbert
M:
Aft 1755
Rhoda Worthington
1730-1784
Rhoda Worthington
B:
25 Sep 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1784
Thomas Smith
1725-
Thomas Smith
B:
6 Dec 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1754
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mehitable Worthington
1732-1742
Mehitable Worthington
B:
10 Feb 1731/1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Worthington
1765-1765
Jacob Worthington
B:
2 Feb 1765
D:
25 Sep 1765
Amasa Worthington
1773-1859
Amasa Worthington
B:
9 Mar 1773
D:
30 Jan 1859
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Asenath Stebbins
1781-1855
Asenath Stebbins
B:
13 Jul 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1801
D:
1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hilda Worthington
1801-
Hilda Worthington
B:
31 Jul 1801
Elijah Worthington
1803-
Elijah Worthington
B:
31 Jul 1803
Sophia Worthington
1805-
Sophia Worthington
B:
9 Apr 1805
Lyman Worthington
1807-1847
Lyman Worthington
B:
16 Feb 1807
D:
6 Aug 1847
Michigan
Mary Caroline
1813-1877
Mary Caroline
B:
5 Feb 1813
Vermont
M:
30 Oct 1833
Vermont
D:
6 May 1877
Mary Worthington
1808-
Mary Worthington
B:
26 Sep 1808
Rhoda Worthington
1811-
Rhoda Worthington
B:
18 Jul 1811
Daniel Worthington
1813-
Daniel Worthington
B:
3 Feb 1813
David Worthington
1815-
David Worthington
B:
13 Feb 1815
Theodore Theadore Worthington
1817-
Theodore Theadore Worthington
B:
17 May 1817
Elias Worthington
1819-
Elias Worthington
B:
16 Jul 1819
Francis Worthington
1822-
Francis Worthington
B:
3 Feb 1822
Daniel Worthington
1775-1866
Daniel Worthington
B:
1 Mar 1775
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
4 Jul 1866
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Mary Fisk
1787-
Mary Fisk
B:
12 May 1787
M:
27 Feb 1800
D:
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Daniel Worthington
1734-1830
Daniel Worthington
B:
18 Aug 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1830
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
1750-Abt 1832
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
B:
1747-1750
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
1772
D:
Abt 1832
Aaron Lyman
1760-
Aaron Lyman
B:
1 Oct 1760
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
1789-1875
Joseph Smith
B:
1789
D:
1875
Lucretia Blanchard
1789-1875
Lucretia Blanchard
B:
1789
M:
1815
D:
1875
Sophia Lyman
1763-
Sophia Lyman
B:
1 Jan 1763
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Amasa Smith
1756-1847
Reverend Amasa Smith
B:
1756
M:
1787
D:
1847
Cumberland, Cumberland County, ME
Giles Lyman
1765-
Giles Lyman
B:
2 May 1765
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Lyman
1767-1846
Jonathan Lyman
B:
20 Mar 1767
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1846
Lydia Towne
1789-
Lydia Towne
B:
5 Jan 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Bardwell
1776-1846
Electa Bardwell
B:
5 Jun 1776
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Augustus Lyman
1769-
Augustus Lyman
B:
26 May 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Worthington
1734-1799
Sarah Worthington
B:
27 Nov 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Major Josiah Lyman
1736-1823
Major Josiah Lyman
B:
9 Mar 1736
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1823
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Molly Worthington
1761-1807
Molly Worthington
B:
10 Jul 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1807
Dr. Asahel Wright
1757-1834
Dr. Asahel Wright
B:
27 Feb 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
D:
16 Feb 1834
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Jacob Worthington
1736-1763
Jacob Worthington
B:
23 Feb 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phoebe Burchard
1732-
Phoebe Burchard
B:
15 Dec 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
Charlotte Towne
Abt 1783-
Charlotte Towne
B:
Abt 1783
Granville, Washington County, NY
Polly Towne
Abt 1785-
Polly Towne
B:
Abt 1785
Granville, Washington County, NY
Elijah Towne
Abt 1787-
Elijah Towne
B:
Abt 1787
Granville, Washington County, NY
Asenath Root
1762-
Asenath Root
B:
1762
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
William Towne
1759-1842
William Towne
B:
16 Jan 1759
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1788
D:
1842
New York state
Ira Stacy
1789-
Ira Stacy
B:
8 May 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Arba Stacy
1791-1869
Arba Stacy
B:
1 Jun 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1869
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Charlotte (Mrs. Stacy)
1806-
Charlotte (Mrs. Stacy)
B:
1806
Massachusetts
Betsey Elizabeth Buxton
1789-1827
Betsey Elizabeth Buxton
B:
1789
M:
27 Sep 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1827
Alanson Stacy
1793-1880
Alanson Stacy
B:
8 Oct 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1880
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Drusilla Kelly
1790-1869
Drusilla Kelly
B:
15 Jul 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1869
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Stacy
1796-1853
Hannah Stacy
B:
24 Oct 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1853
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Towne
1794-
Israel Towne
B:
11 Aug 1794
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Dimmis Stacy
1799-
Dimmis Stacy
B:
13 Jun 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mark Hinckley
1792-1884
Mark Hinckley
B:
2 Jan 1792
Barre, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1825
D:
30 Oct 1884
Barre, Worcester County, MA
Julia Root
1764-1850
Julia Root
B:
1764
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1850
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mark Stacy
1764-1852
Mark Stacy
B:
29 Sep 1764
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1852
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary "Molly" Root
1766-1835
Mary "Molly" Root
B:
1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Cowles
1768-1842
Amasa Cowles
B:
1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1816
D:
11 Jun 1842
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Molly Root
1766-1835
Molly Root
B:
1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Cowles
1768-1842
Amasa Cowles
B:
1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1842
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Root
1768-
Hannah Root
B:
1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
John Miller
Dimmis Root
1771-1856
Dimmis Root
B:
9 Mar 1771
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1856
Abner Hunt
Abner Hunt
M:
5 Jan 1792
Seth Walker
1797-1876
Seth Walker
B:
16 Sep 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1876
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Harriet Walker
1803-1843
Harriet Walker
B:
13 Feb 1803
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1825
D:
19 Jan 1843
Lydia Walker
1812-1874
Lydia Walker
B:
12 Oct 1812
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
M:
4 Mar 1856
D:
15 Oct 1874
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Josiah Walker
1799-1847
Josiah Walker
B:
21 Dec 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1847
Calista Adaline Ladd
1810-1900
Calista Adaline Ladd
B:
14 Jan 1810
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1827
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1900
Cliftondale, Essex County, MA
Orlando Walker
1799-1889
Orlando Walker
B:
21 Dec 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1889
Wolcott, White County, IN
Rachel Lucretia Ladd
1803-1879
Rachel Lucretia Ladd
B:
6 May 1803
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
19 Sep 1824
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1879
Wolcott, White County, IN
Lauriston Walker
1803-1888
Lauriston Walker
B:
17 Dec 1803
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1888
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Lydia Kennedy
1818-1903
Lydia Kennedy
B:
14 Jan 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1837
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1903
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Ilona Walker
1806-1838
Ilona Walker
B:
26 Dec 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1838
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Lauriston Washburn
1808-
Lauriston Washburn
B:
1808
M:
Nov 1833
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Worthington Walker
1810-1897
Mary Worthington Walker
B:
10 Aug 1810
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1897
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Samuel Foster
1800-1872
Samuel Foster
B:
8 May 1800
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1832
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1872
Atlanta, Logan County, IL
Rhoda Root
1773-1837
Rhoda Root
B:
9 Sep 1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1837
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Walker
1772-1846
Josiah Walker
B:
5 Sep 1772
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1846
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Amanda Root
1775-1864
Amanda Root
B:
1775
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1864
Amos Washburn
Amos Washburn
M:
1800
Orlando Root
1777-1822
Orlando Root
B:
10 Jan 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ramsdell
1778-1852
Elizabeth Ramsdell
B:
Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1803
D:
19 Dec 1852
Elihu Root
1779-1863
Elihu Root
B:
5 Jul 1779
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1863
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Levinah Fay
1783-1860
Levinah Fay
B:
10 Feb 1783
Southborough, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1803
D:
18 Dec 1860
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary "Molly" Worthington
1737-Aft 1829
Mary "Molly" Worthington
B:
2 Aug 1737
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Sep 1829
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Orlando Root
1734-1805
Orlando Root
B:
29 Jul 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Tabitha Worthington
1738-
Tabitha Worthington
B:
25 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Skinner, Jr.
Daniel Skinner, Jr.
M:
9 Nov 1758
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Hilliard
1786-1812
Betsey Hilliard
B:
1786
D:
1812
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
John Jenks
1781-1867
John Jenks
B:
1781
D:
1867
Betsey Worthington Mather
1763-1817
Betsey Worthington Mather
B:
1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1817
John Hilliard
1756-1826
John Hilliard
B:
4 Oct 1756
D:
1 Mar 1826
Abigail Alvord
1790-1790
Abigail Alvord
B:
18 Sep 1790
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
16 Oct 1790
William Mather Alvord
1791-1881
William Mather Alvord
B:
18 Aug 1791
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
23 Jan 1881
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Talitha (Tabitha) Bigelow
1793-1877
Talitha (Tabitha) Bigelow
B:
2 Apr 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
29 Jun 1815
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
21 May 1877
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Cotton White Alvord
1797-1879
Cotton White Alvord
B:
12 Apr 1797
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1879
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
Deborah Bigelow
1795-1849
Deborah Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1795
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
13 Apr 1819
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Apr 1849
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
Rhoda Mather
1768-1858
Rhoda Mather
B:
1 Jan 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1858
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
John Alvord
1760-
John Alvord
B:
13 Jul 1760
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1780
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Worthington
1740-1815
Abigail Worthington
B:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Benjamin Mather
1731-1821
Benjamin Mather
B:
19 Sep 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1763
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1821
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Amy Amie Worthington
1741-
Amy Amie Worthington
B:
12 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain James Walker
1732-1806
Captain James Walker
B:
15 Nov 1732
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Sexton
Noah Sexton
M:
8 Apr 1762
Mehitable Worthington
1742-
Mehitable Worthington
B:
1 Jul 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Aaron Skinner
1740-1826
Deacon Aaron Skinner
B:
12 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1764
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
William Worthington
1743-1744
William Worthington
B:
20 Oct 1743
D:
4 Mar 1743/1744
Israel Worthington
1771-1775
Israel Worthington
B:
20 Mar 1771
D:
9 Feb 1775
Henry Worthington
1773-1777
Henry Worthington
B:
27 May 1773
D:
20 Feb 1777
Henry Worthington Dutton
1796-1875
Henry Worthington Dutton
B:
17 Apr 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1875
Ann Eliza Spear
1793-1874
Ann Eliza Spear
B:
14 Nov 1793
D:
28 Nov 1874
Mary Ann Dutton
William Dutton
Lydia Worthington
1775-1838
Lydia Worthington
B:
29 Jan 1775
D:
19 Oct 1838
Knoxville, Knox County, TN
William Dutton
1773-1803
William Dutton
B:
28 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1803
New York state
Sarah Worthington
1776-1862
Sarah Worthington
B:
2 Dec 1776
D:
10 Aug 1862
Ira West
Martha C. Pierce
1809-Bef 1880
Martha C. Pierce
B:
30 Jan 1809
Massachusetts
D:
Bef June 1880
Frederick Curtis
Abt 1797-
Frederick Curtis
B:
Abt 1797
M:
12 Mar 1834
Warren Worthington Pierce
1811-
Warren Worthington Pierce
B:
25 Nov 1811
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Climena Morgan
1813-1838
Climena Morgan
B:
21 Oct 1813
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1837
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1838
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Wright
1815-
Abigail Wright
B:
1 Mar 1815
Massachusetts
M:
20 Jun 1838
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Juliet Pierce
1813-1817
Juliet Pierce
B:
2 Mar 1813
D:
13 May 1817
Harriet Pierce
1815-
Harriet Pierce
B:
22 Feb 1815
Levi Phillips
Elbridge G. Pierce
1816-1862
Elbridge G. Pierce
B:
26 Aug 1816
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1862
Fortress Monroe, Norfolk County, VA
Electa Rockwell
1823-1848
Electa Rockwell
B:
7 Jul 1823
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1841
D:
27 Dec 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frank Pierce
1817-1819
Frank Pierce
B:
15 May 1817
D:
11 Feb 1819
Asa Clinton Pierce
1819-1888
Asa Clinton Pierce
B:
17 Jul 1819
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1888
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wilson
1834-
Mary Wilson
B:
25 Feb 1834
New York state
M:
24 Oct 1855
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Caroline Pierce
1819-1819
Caroline Pierce
B:
17 Jul 1819
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1819
Caroline Celina Worthington
1779-1862
Caroline Celina Worthington
B:
14 Sep 1779
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1862
Asa Pierce
1779-1819
Asa Pierce
B:
25 Mar 1779
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1807
D:
1 Sep 1819
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Theodosia Worthington
1781-1862
Theodosia Worthington
B:
13 Oct 1781
D:
6 Oct 1862
John Sanford
William Worthington
1784-1857
William Worthington
B:
24 Jul 1784
D:
6 Mar 1857
Rachel Glover Howe
Rachel Glover Howe
M:
25 May 1814
Frank Francis Worthington
1787-Abt 1846
Frank Francis Worthington
B:
29 Nov 1787
D:
Abt 1846
Caroline Lovering
Caroline Lovering
M:
13 Oct 1822
Oriana Sanford
1819-1867
Oriana Sanford
B:
13 Dec 1819
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1867
Davenport, Scott County, IA
Charles Lesslie
Marie Antoinette Sanford
1821-1902
Marie Antoinette Sanford
B:
23 Dec 1821
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1902
Davenport, Scott County, IA
Alfred Sanders
1819-1865
Alfred Sanders
B:
13 Mar 1819
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
15 Mar 1842
Davenport, Scott County, IA
D:
25 Apr 1865
Davenport, Scott County, IA
Dewitt Clinton Sanford
1824-1891
Dewitt Clinton Sanford
B:
28 Jul 1824
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1891
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Elizabeth H. Slayback
Abt 1826-1900
Elizabeth H. Slayback
B:
Abt 1826
Ohio
M:
1848-1849
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
D:
19 Apr 1900
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Walter Homer Sanford
1831-1832
Walter Homer Sanford
B:
21 Oct 1831
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
24 Jun 1832
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Orra Worthington
1790-1862
Orra Worthington
B:
24 Jun 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1862
Davenport, Scott County, IA
Bezaleel Sanford
1786-1872
Bezaleel Sanford
B:
7 Jul 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1818
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1872
Davenport, Scott County, IA
William Worthington
1745-1822
William Worthington
B:
29 Jan 1744/1745
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1822
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Welles
1747-1825
Sarah Welles
B:
14 May 1747
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1770
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1825
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Amasa Worthington
1746-1754
Amasa Worthington
B:
16 Apr 1746
D:
4 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Elizabeth Loomis
1702-1789
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Nov 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Worthington
1698-1784
Daniel Worthington
B:
18 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1720/1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT