Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Humphrey Brown
1701 - Abt 1749 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1751-1825
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
Hyde Park, Lamoille County, VT
David Parker
-1780
David Parker
M:
1778
D:
1780
Jedediah Hyde
1738-1824
Jedediah Hyde
B:
24 Aug 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1824
Hyde Park, Lamoille County, VT
Lois Brown
Abt 1756-
Lois Brown
B:
Abt 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Coates
Abt 1752-1814
Thomas Coates
B:
Abt 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1814
Hyde Park, Lamoille County, VT
Lydia Brown
1761-1845
Lydia Brown
B:
23 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1845
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Moses Smith
1756-1822
Moses Smith
B:
12 Jun 1756
D:
15 Apr 1822
Groton, New London County, CT
Humphrey Brown
1725-1816
Humphrey Brown
B:
13 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1816
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Fanning
1731-Aft 1820
Mary Fanning
B:
5 Jun 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Mary Rathbone
1745-
Mary Rathbone
B:
28 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Potts
Elizabeth Rathbone
1778-1856
Elizabeth Rathbone
B:
May 1778
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
21 Nov 1856
Newport, Newport County, RI
Captain Benjamin Rathbone
1778-
Captain Benjamin Rathbone
B:
May 1778
Newport, Newport County, RI
Valentine Rathbone
1780-1780
Valentine Rathbone
B:
5 Sep 1780
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Oct 1780
Newport, Newport County, RI
Abigail Rathbone
1781-1796
Abigail Rathbone
B:
3 Sep 1781
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1796
Newport, Newport County, RI
Captain Joshua Rathbone
1746-1799
Captain Joshua Rathbone
B:
21 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1799
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Hall
1746-1788
Elizabeth Hall
B:
21 Nov 1746
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Apr 1770
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
13 Apr 1788
Newport, Newport County, RI
George Sears Rathbone
1789-1869
George Sears Rathbone
B:
22 Sep 1789
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
25 Jan 1869
Providence, Providence County, RI
Ann Rathbone
1791-1791
Ann Rathbone
B:
12 Aug 1791
D:
2 Sep 1791
William Rathbone
1794-1795
William Rathbone
B:
8 Mar 1794
D:
6 Sep 1795
William Henry Rathbone
1796-1826
William Henry Rathbone
B:
4 Jun 1796
D:
18 May 1826
Ann Rathbone
1799-1820
Ann Rathbone
B:
14 May 1799
D:
20 Apr 1820
Ann Sears
1769-
Ann Sears
B:
7 Jan 1769
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
13 Nov 1788
Newport, Newport County, RI
Susanna Fellows
1768-1854
Susanna Fellows
B:
9 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1854
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
William Hunt
1768-1852
William Hunt
B:
5 Nov 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1788
Rensselaer County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1852
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Content Fellows
1769-1770
Content Fellows
B:
24 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Fellows
1771-1843
William Fellows
B:
5 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1843
Schenevus, Maryland, Otsego County, MD
Martha Smith
1780-1864
Martha Smith
B:
3 Mar 1780
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
Dec 1795
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1864
Schenevus, Maryland, Otsego County, MD
Warner Fellows
1773-1853
Warner Fellows
B:
9 Apr 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1853
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucinda Winslow
1780-
Lucinda Winslow
B:
6 Feb 1780
M:
8 Nov 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Joshua Fellows
1775-
Joshua Fellows
B:
22 Aug 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Fellows
1777-1860
Jeremiah Fellows
B:
3 Dec 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1860
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Isaac Fellows
1780-
Isaac Fellows
B:
16 Jun 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Polly Fellows
1783-
Polly Fellows
B:
21 Jan 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gardner
David Fellows
1785-1855
David Fellows
B:
16 Mar 1785
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1855
Chloe Turner
Ruby Fellows
1787-1873
Ruby Fellows
B:
3 Mar 1787
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1873
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Daniel Wright
1793-1879
Daniel Wright
B:
9 Mar 1793
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
M:
10 Jul 1820
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1879
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Pamela Fellows
1790-
Pamela Fellows
B:
23 Sep 1790
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Moses Cowles
1795-1848
Moses Cowles
B:
10 Aug 1795
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1809
D:
Nov 1848
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Susannah Rathbone
1748-1825
Susannah Rathbone
B:
1 May 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
William Fellows
1743-1827
William Fellows
B:
Feb 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
July 1827
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Content Rathbone
1750-
Content Rathbone
B:
11 Apr 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Rathbone
1752-
Eunice Rathbone
B:
23 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Goodrich
1749-Abt 1783
Ezekiel Goodrich
B:
13 Aug 1749
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1770
D:
Abt 1783
Asa Rathbone
1776-1851
Asa Rathbone
B:
16 Feb 1776
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1851
Whiting, Addison County, VT
Dyer Rathbone
1777-1857
Dyer Rathbone
B:
25 Oct 1777
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1857
Burn, Shiawassee County MI
Rufus Cogswel Rathbone
Abt 1779-1842
Rufus Cogswel Rathbone
B:
Abt 1779
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1842
Madison County, AL
Isaac Rathbone
1781-1846
Isaac Rathbone
B:
11 Jul 1781
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1846
Ogden, Lenawee County, MI
Lucy Rathbone
Abt 1789-1861
Lucy Rathbone
B:
Abt 1789
D:
13 Oct 1861
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Patience Rathbone
Abt 1790-
Patience Rathbone
B:
Abt 1790
Reverend Daniel Rathbone
1754-1806
Reverend Daniel Rathbone
B:
11 Apr 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1806
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Lucy Cogswell
Abt 1757-1791
Lucy Cogswell
B:
Abt 1757
D:
1791
Whiting, Addison County, VT
Valentine Wightman Rathbun
1792-1876
Valentine Wightman Rathbun
B:
12 Oct 1792
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
16 May 1876
Fremont, Steuben County, IN
Bradley Rose Rathbone
1794-1825
Bradley Rose Rathbone
B:
21 Apr 1794
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
15 Jun 1825
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
Achsah Rathbone
1796-1871
Achsah Rathbone
B:
16 Apr 1796
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1871
North Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Content Rathbone
1798-1813
Content Rathbone
B:
28 Mar 1798
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
22 May 1813
Niles, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Rathbone
1799-
Nancy Rathbone
B:
11 Sep 1799
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Joshua Rathbun
1801-1885
Joshua Rathbun
B:
19 May 1801
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
Oct 1885
St. Johns, Clinton County, MI
Keturah Rathbone
1803-1842
Keturah Rathbone
B:
26 Mar 1803
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1842
New York City, New York County, NY
Matilda Rathbone
1805-1906
Matilda Rathbone
B:
19 Apr 1805
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1906
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Sabra Holman
1771-
Sabra Holman
B:
9 May 1771
Whiting, Addison County, VT
Isaac Rathbone
1781-1846
Isaac Rathbone
B:
11 Jul 1781
D:
5 Aug 1846
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Ketura Rathbone
Valentine Rathbone
1756-1821
Valentine Rathbone
B:
22 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Sylvia Lusk
1761-
Sylvia Lusk
B:
12 Jun 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Dyer Rathbone
1785-1857
Dyer Rathbone
B:
25 Oct 1785
D:
15 Oct 1857
Cohoctah, Livingston County, MI
Wightman Rathbone
Joshua Rathbone
Rufus Rathbone
Saxton Rathbone
Catura Rathbone
Lucy Rathbone
Bradley Rathbone
Unknown
Hephzibath Carpenter
Cynthia Cogswell
Cynthia Rathbone
1758-
Cynthia Rathbone
B:
20 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Cogswell
Reuben Rathbone
1760-Abt 1807
Reuben Rathbone
B:
11 May 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1807
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Elizabeth Deming
Abt 1765-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Jul 1799
Sarah Rathbone
1789-
Sarah Rathbone
B:
17 Apr 1789
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Harry Rathbone
Abt 1791-1852
Harry Rathbone
B:
Abt 1791
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1852
Mayfield, Cuyahoga County, OH
Bela Rathbone
Abt 1793-1867
Bela Rathbone
B:
Abt 1793
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1867
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Hiram B Rathbone
1797-1839
Hiram B Rathbone
B:
27 Jul 1797
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1839
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Roxanna Rathbone
1800-
Roxanna Rathbone
B:
19 Aug 1800
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Saxton Rathbone
1805-1886
Saxton Rathbone
B:
17 Sep 1805
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1886
Wheaton, DuPage County, IL
Polly Rathbone
1808-1896
Polly Rathbone
B:
23 Oct 1808
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1896
Allegan County, MI
Saxton Rathbone
1762-1828
Saxton Rathbone
B:
11 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1828
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Esther Cook
1767-1826
Esther Cook
B:
21 Jul 1767
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1826
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
James Rathbone
Abt 1764-1848
James Rathbone
B:
Abt 1764
D:
4 Apr 1848
Ruth Langworthy
Abt 1768-
Ruth Langworthy
B:
Abt 1768
M:
27 Feb 1791
Margaret Ashley
1771-1843
Margaret Ashley
B:
2 Oct 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1843
Bennington Center, Genesee County, NY
Benjamin Rathbone
1766-1859
Benjamin Rathbone
B:
5 Jun 1766
D:
22 Aug 1859
Concord, Erie County, NY
Anna Robinson
Tabitha Brown
1727-Abt 1810
Tabitha Brown
B:
23 Nov 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
1724-1813
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
B:
23 Dec 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Gershom Brown
1761-1843
Gershom Brown
B:
9 Dec 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1843
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Parke
Abt 1767-1840
Eunice Parke
B:
Abt 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1840
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Gershom Brown
1729-1803
Gershom Brown
B:
29 Aug 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1803
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Esther Fanning
Abt 1726-1806
Esther Fanning
B:
Abt 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1806
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1731-
Mary Brown
B:
14 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Rathbone
1751-1843
John Rathbone
B:
20 Oct 1751
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Eunice Wells
1758-1810
Eunice Wells
B:
6 Jun 1758
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Jun 1774
D:
27 Jan 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Sheffield
Abt 1761-1840
Mary Sheffield
B:
Abt 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1840
New York City, New York County, NY
Martha Rathbone
1753-1837
Martha Rathbone
B:
7 Aug 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1837
Wheeler Douglas
1750-1837
Wheeler Douglas
B:
10 Apr 1750
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1837
Beaufort, ON, Canada
Daniel Rathbone
1755-
Daniel Rathbone
B:
14 Jul 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
John Rathbone Satterlee
Elizabeth Diggins
1789-1872
Elizabeth Diggins
B:
1789
M:
9 Jan 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1872
New York City, New York County, NY
Prudence Rathbone
1757-1827
Prudence Rathbone
B:
31 Jan 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1827
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Samuel Satterlee
1744-1831
Samuel Satterlee
B:
2 Mar 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1774
D:
17 Apr 1831
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Marion Rathbone
1759-1852
Marion Rathbone
B:
27 Feb 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1852
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Weston
1753-1822
Jonathan Weston
B:
10 Jun 1753
D:
22 May 1822
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Valentine Wightman Rathbone
1761-1813
Reverend Valentine Wightman Rathbone
B:
13 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1813
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Hepzibah Carpenter
1771-1859
Hepzibah Carpenter
B:
1771
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1859
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Reverend David Rathbone
1763-1823
Reverend David Rathbone
B:
29 May 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1823
Lawrenceville, Tioga County, PA
Nancy Wales
1773-1826
Nancy Wales
B:
16 Mar 1773
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1789
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
4 May 1826
Lawrenceville, Tioga County, PA
Joseph Avery Rathbone
1765-1813
Joseph Avery Rathbone
B:
16 Jun 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1813
Almond, Steuben County, NY
Abigail Topliff
Abigail Topliff
M:
8 Jun 1785
Priscilla Stewart
1770-1840
Priscilla Stewart
B:
20 Oct 1770
Derry Church, Lancaster, PA
M:
7 Jun 1788
Hanover, Lancaster County, PA
D:
10 Apr 1840
Moses Rathbone
1770-1860
Moses Rathbone
B:
25 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1860
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Patience James
1770-1823
Patience James
B:
29 Jul 1770
Rhode Island
M:
21 Jan 1790
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1823
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Charlotte Moore
Abt 1782-1825
Charlotte Moore
B:
Abt Jun 1782
D:
25 Jul 1825
Roxanna Bates
-1857
Roxanna Bates
D:
5 Jul 1857
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Aaron (twin) Rathbone
1770-1845
Aaron (twin) Rathbone
B:
25 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1845
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Sally Copp
1770-
Sally Copp
B:
9 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1793
D:
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Eliza Chesebrough
1785-1870
Eliza Chesebrough
B:
11 Sep 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1821
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aug 1870
New York City, New York County, NY
Edward Rathbone
1773-
Edward Rathbone
B:
1 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Rathbone
1776-1870
Samuel Rathbone
B:
1 Jul 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1870
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Mary Turner
1781-
Mary Turner
B:
7 Apr 1781
Montville, New London County, CT
Content Rathbone
1778-1779
Content Rathbone
B:
26 Mar 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1779
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Content Brown
1733-1804
Content Brown
B:
20 Aug 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1804
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Reverend John Rathbone
1729-1826
Reverend John Rathbone
B:
26 Jun 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Jesse Wheeler
1786-1852
Jesse Wheeler
B:
28 May 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1852
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Peckham
1793-1885
Nancy Peckham
B:
31 Jul 1793
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1811
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1885
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Bailey
1755-1837
Eunice Bailey
B:
28 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lester Wheeler
1757-1835
Lester Wheeler
B:
24 Jul 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Bailey
1757-
David Bailey
B:
6 Jul 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abel Bailey
1759-
Abel Bailey
B:
20 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Cynthia Bailey
Abt 1765-
Cynthia Bailey
B:
Abt 1765
Ichabod Lewis
1767-1825
Ichabod Lewis
B:
7 May 1767
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Feb 1789
D:
28 Mar 1825
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Bailey
Bef 1770-
Mary Bailey
B:
Bef Sep 1770
Perez Bailey
Bef 1770-
Perez Bailey
B:
Bef Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Bailey
Bef 1770-
Priscilla Bailey
B:
Bef Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Brown
1736-
Eunice Brown
B:
26 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Bailey
1728-
David Bailey
B:
7 Mar 1727/1728
Groton, New London County, CT
Charles F Brown
1792-1862
Charles F Brown
B:
16 Dec 1792
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Nov 1862
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Brown
1763-1844
Robert Brown
B:
1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1844
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anne (Hannah) Burdick
1755-1828
Anne (Hannah) Burdick
B:
2 Feb 1755
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Mar 1792
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1828
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth West
Jared Brown
Abt 1765-
Jared Brown
B:
Abt 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susanna Stetson
Abt 1769-
Susanna Stetson
B:
Abt 1769
M:
13 Dec 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Squire Brown
Abt 1767-
Squire Brown
B:
Abt 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Brown
1768-1850
Margaret Brown
B:
20 Feb 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1850
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Dewey
1762-1840
Christopher Dewey
B:
20 Nov 1762
D:
26 Apr 1840
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Alpheus Brown
1771-
Alpheus Brown
B:
4 Jun 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Burdick
Abt 1776-
Hannah Burdick
B:
Abt 1776
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Jan 1795
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Sabrina Brown
1774-1812
Sabrina Brown
B:
Jun 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1812
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Daniel Harris
1768-1848
Daniel Harris
B:
11 Mar 1768
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1848
Groton, New London County, CT
Catharine Brown
Abt 1775-
Catharine Brown
B:
Abt 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Russell Armstrong
Reuben Brown
1738-Abt 1781
Reuben Brown
B:
20 Aug 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret (Mary) Frink
1739-1826
Margaret (Mary) Frink
B:
28 Jun 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1826
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Humphrey Palmer
1758-1848
Humphrey Palmer
B:
25 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1848
Wealthy Wheeler
1766-1826
Wealthy Wheeler
B:
4 Feb 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1785
D:
21 Apr 1826
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Eunice Tiffany
Martha Patty Palmer
1796-1836
Martha Patty Palmer
B:
17 Oct 1796
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
D:
26 Nov 1836
Reverend Abel Palmer
1761-1813
Reverend Abel Palmer
B:
26 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1813
Schyler Lake, Exeter County, NY
Lois Palmer
1761-1833
Lois Palmer
B:
23 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1833
Otsego County, NY
George Palmer
1763-1835
George Palmer
B:
21 Jun 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1835
Hannah Harris
1764-1853
Hannah Harris
B:
5 May 1764
D:
5 Nov 1853
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Rebecca Palmer
1765-1813
Rebecca Palmer
B:
26 Dec 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1813
Nathan Stark
1763-1837
Nathan Stark
B:
Nov 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1837
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Christopher Palmer
1769-1854
Christopher Palmer
B:
9 Sep 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1854
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Rebecca Wheeler
1768-1823
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
8 Feb 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1789
D:
16 Aug 1823
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Desire Randall
1769-1855
Desire Randall
B:
12 Jul 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1855
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gershom Palmer
1772-1838
Gershom Palmer
B:
5 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1838
Trumansburg, Tompkins County, NY
Ruth Randall
1772-1855
Ruth Randall
B:
20 Aug 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1855
Avoca, Steuben County, NY
Esther Palmer
1775-
Esther Palmer
B:
2 May 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Gardner
1761-1834
Isaac Gardner
B:
30 Nov 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1834
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Lucy Palmer
1781-1872
Lucy Palmer
B:
11 Sep 1781
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1872
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Wheeler Swan
1774-1820
Wheeler Swan
B:
22 Aug 1774
D:
13 Nov 1820
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Deborah Brown
1740-1841
Deborah Brown
B:
26 Jan 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1841
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Reverend Christopher Palmer
1735-1818
Reverend Christopher Palmer
B:
10 Oct 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1818
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Abigail Brown
1766-
Abigail Brown
B:
25 Oct 1766
Anne Brown
1768-
Anne Brown
B:
3 Jul 1768
Jabez Brown
1769-
Jabez Brown
B:
5 Dec 1769
Lydia Brown
1772-
Lydia Brown
B:
23 May 1772
Jesse Brown
1773-
Jesse Brown
B:
14 Nov 1773
Polly Brown
1776-
Polly Brown
B:
1 Feb 1776
John Brown
1778-
John Brown
B:
1 Jan 1778
Sanford Brown
1780-
Sanford Brown
B:
9 Apr 1780
Betsey Brown
1782-
Betsey Brown
B:
26 Sep 1782
Phebe Brown
1784-
Phebe Brown
B:
17 Sep 1784
Eunice Brown
1787-
Eunice Brown
B:
4 Mar 1787
Lydia Brown
1742-
Lydia Brown
B:
19 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Brown
1731-Abt 1782
Jesse Brown
B:
18 Aug 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1764
D:
Abt 1782
Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Parents
Thomas Brown, Jr.
1654-1723
Hannah Collins
1660-1723
Humphrey Brown
1701-Abt 1749
Humphrey Brown
B:
16 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Tabitha Holdridge
1703-Abt 1759
Tabitha Holdridge
B:
27 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1759