Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Stillman
1732 - 1818 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Boardman
1756-1775
William Boardman
B:
3 Feb 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1775
Esther Noyes Miner
1806-1880
Esther Noyes Miner
B:
4 Aug 1806
D:
25 May 1880
Samuel Stillman Miner
1808-1885
Samuel Stillman Miner
B:
8 Mar 1808
Connecticut
D:
1885
Maysville, Mason County, KY
Araminta Brooks
Abt 1817-
Araminta Brooks
B:
Abt 1817
Kentucky
M:
14 Dec 1835
Selden Miner
1809-1859
Selden Miner
B:
16 Apr 1809
Connecticut
D:
4 Sep 1859
Maria Lyman
Abt 1804-
Maria Lyman
B:
Abt 1804
Rhode Island
M:
May 1834
John Miner
1811-1831
John Miner
B:
18 Apr 1811
D:
21 Feb 1831
Charles Boardman Miner
1813-1898
Charles Boardman Miner
B:
8 Aug 1813
Connecticut
D:
27 Sep 1898
Wethersfield Township, Henry County, IL
Elizabeth Margaret White
-1841
Elizabeth Margaret White
M:
10 Oct 1834
D:
6 Sep 1841
Mary Gorton Smith
-1844
Mary Gorton Smith
M:
7 Feb 1843
D:
8 Mar 1844
Mary Abigail Taylor
Abt 1823-1887
Mary Abigail Taylor
B:
Abt 1823
Connecticut
M:
10 Mar 1845
Henry County, IL
D:
24 Aug 1887
Wethersfield Township, Henry County, IL
Lorenzo Miner
1816-1818
Lorenzo Miner
B:
19 Nov 1816
D:
17 Nov 1818
Eliza Bliss Miner
1819-1824
Eliza Bliss Miner
B:
28 Jun 1819
D:
28 Mar 1824
Mary Ann Miner
1821-1865
Mary Ann Miner
B:
12 Nov 1821
D:
2 Aug 1865
Joseph Stillman Miner
1826-1827
Joseph Stillman Miner
B:
7 Oct 1826
D:
3 Feb 1827
Elizabeth Stillman
1783-1859
Elizabeth Stillman
B:
23 Jun 1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1859
Selden Miner
1783-1844
Selden Miner
B:
26 Apr 1783
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1805
D:
15 Oct 1844
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wright Stillman
1786-1865
Sarah Wright Stillman
B:
22 Feb 1786
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1865
Samuel Stillman
1788-1807
Samuel Stillman
B:
16 Aug 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1807
Levi Stillman
1791-1871
Levi Stillman
B:
3 Apr 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1871
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Margaret Chapin
1791-1874
Abigail Margaret Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1820
D:
28 Jul 1874
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amelia Stillman
1793-1874
Amelia Stillman
B:
22 Dec 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1874
Julia Stillman
1797-1836
Julia Stillman
B:
9 Nov 1797
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1836
Joseph Stillman
1799-
Joseph Stillman
B:
23 Jun 1799
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Stillman
1802-1844
Martha Stillman
B:
12 Jan 1802
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1844
Rhoda Aloda Boardman
1757-1841
Rhoda Aloda Boardman
B:
9 Jul 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1841
Joseph Stillman
1761-1844
Joseph Stillman
A:
13 Feb 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1844
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Harriet May
1782-1823
Harriet May
B:
1 Jul 1782
D:
1823
Bradford
Donald McLean
George May
1784-1873
George May
B:
24 Jan 1784
D:
16 May 1873
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Pamela Willys
1790-1876
Pamela Willys
B:
1790
D:
28 May 1876
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Boardman May
1785-
William Boardman May
B:
12 Jul 1785
John May
1787-1829
John May
B:
5 Mar 1787
D:
29 Jan 1829
Hezekiah May
1789-1870
Hezekiah May
B:
27 Nov 1789
D:
21 Apr 1870
Charlotte Sennott
1784-1841
Charlotte Sennott
B:
1784
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
1841
Mary May
1791-
Mary May
B:
22 Nov 1791
Charlotte Abigail May
1814-
Charlotte Abigail May
B:
8 Jun 1814
Asahel Clapp
1804-
Asahel Clapp
B:
24 Jan 1804
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
July 1833
Frances Amelia May
1818-
Frances Amelia May
B:
15 May 1818
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
William Osmond Austin
1812-1889
William Osmond Austin
B:
19 Jan 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1855
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
29 Mar 1889
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
T.B. McCallister
Lucy Ann May
1820-
Lucy Ann May
B:
2 Jul 1820
Alexander Loban
Parthenia Fenn May
1822-
Parthenia Fenn May
B:
18 Jul 1822
Morse W. Dimick
William Boardman May
1826-
William Boardman May
B:
26 Aug 1826
D:
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Eliza Bostwick
Huldah Maria May
1829-
Huldah Maria May
B:
16 Aug 1829
Charles Ridge
George Gilbert
Augusta Louisa May
1833-
Augusta Louisa May
B:
10 Feb 1833
Granville Lacey
Harriet Goodrich May
1837-
Harriet Goodrich May
B:
28 May 1837
W. Miller
Chauncey B. May
1793-1875
Chauncey B. May
B:
8 Jun 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1875
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Huldah Standish May
1793-1875
Huldah Standish May
B:
2 Sep 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1813
D:
13 Aug 1875
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Abigail May
1796-Aft 1877
Abigail May
B:
17 Mar 1796
D:
Aft Apr 1877
James Wright
1794-1863
James Wright
B:
1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1818
D:
Feb 1863
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amelia May
1800-
Amelia May
B:
10 Jun 1800
Chauncey Goodrich
Chauncey Goodrich
M:
1 Dec 1819
Abigail Boardman
1759-
Abigail Boardman
B:
20 Mar 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John May
1760-1807
John May
B:
2 Nov 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1807
Charles Boardman
1761-1780
Charles Boardman
B:
4 Feb 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1780
George Boardman
1762-1857
George Boardman
B:
22 Nov 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1857
Hannah Boardman
1765-1804
Hannah Boardman
B:
24 Jul 1765
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1804
Sarah Boardman
1768-1856
Sarah Boardman
B:
13 Apr 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1856
John Boardman
1770-1853
John Boardman
B:
17 Nov 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1853
Mary Boardman
1772-1820
Mary Boardman
B:
31 Oct 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1820
Parents
John Stillman
1693-1775
Mercy (Mary) Wolcott
1694-1777
Abigail Stillman
1732-1818
Abigail Stillman
B:
2 Mar 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1818
Captain Charles Boardman
1725-1793
Captain Charles Boardman
B:
4 Sep 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT