Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Josiah Loomis
1661 - 1735 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Loomis
1684-
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1730-
Mary Bliss
B:
14 Oct 1730
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
13 May 1733
Samuel Bliss
1734-
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
21 Feb 1771
Benoni Loomis
Abt 1719-
Benoni Loomis
B:
Abt 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1687-1739
Josiah Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther
Esther
M:
15 Oct 1718
child Loomis
Abt 1720-YOUNG
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Esther Loomis
Bef 1722-
Esther Loomis
B:
Bef 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1722-
Rachel Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Loomis
Abt 1723-
Daniel Loomis
B:
Abt 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah Loomis
Abt 1724-
Elijah Loomis
B:
Abt 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Loomis
Abt 1726-
Thankful Loomis
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Loomis
Abt 1728-
Jerusha Loomis
B:
Abt 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Loomis
1757-
William Loomis
B:
2 Apr 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1758-1810
Sarah Loomis
B:
19 Jun 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Parker Smith
1758-1827
Parker Smith
B:
2 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1781
D:
13 Mar 1827
Stonington, New London County, CT
Philomelia Loomis
1760-
Philomelia Loomis
B:
9 Mar 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1762-
Josiah Loomis
B:
10 Mar 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Gemaliel Loomis
1762-
Gemaliel Loomis
B:
10 Mar 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1765-
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
18 Feb 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
1766-
Mary Loomis
B:
25 Dec 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1769-
Hannah Loomis
B:
25 Jun 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Huntington Loomis
1774-
Lydia Huntington Loomis
B:
2 Feb 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1730-1797
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Huntington
1734-1799
Mary Huntington
B:
19 Dec 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1799
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
Abt 1732-
Sarah Loomis
B:
Abt 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Warner
1685-1751
Thankful Warner
B:
25 Sep 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Janes
1736-
David Janes
B:
25 Dec 1736
Jonathan Janes
1739-1739
Jonathan Janes
B:
28 Jan 1738/1739
D:
4 Feb 1738/1739
Irene Janes
1741-1743
Irene Janes
B:
5 Apr 1741
D:
1743
Eliphalet Janes
1743-1836
Eliphalet Janes
B:
23 Feb 1742/1743
D:
1836
Elfleda Lyon
Irene Janes
1745-
Irene Janes
B:
30 Jul 1745
Solomon Janes
1748-1812
Solomon Janes
B:
20 Jun 1748
D:
4 Apr 1812
Calais, Washington County, VT
Daniel Janes
1751-1809
Daniel Janes
B:
17 Mar 1750/1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1809
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Mary Janes
1753-1813
Mary Janes
B:
28 Apr 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1813
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Jonathan Janes
1756-1823
Jonathan Janes
B:
8 Jan 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1823
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Abgah Janes
1759-
Abgah Janes
B:
24 Jan 1759
Ann Janes
1761-
Ann Janes
B:
12 Dec 1761
Jonathan Janes
1713-
Jonathan Janes
B:
12 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Irene Bradford
1715-1785
Irene Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1735
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Janes
1714-
Abigail Janes
B:
8 Dec 1714
Timothy Janes
1716-
Timothy Janes
B:
10 Jun 1716
Mary Janes
1720-1790
Mary Janes
B:
6 Oct 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Abel Janes
1724-1810
Abel Janes
B:
24 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
Peleg Cheney Janes
1760-
Peleg Cheney Janes
B:
2 Dec 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Patty Coy
Abt 1762-
Martha Patty Coy
B:
Abt 1762
Royalston, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1782
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Janes
1726-1810
William Janes
B:
30 Oct 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cheney
Abt 1728-1806
Hannah Cheney
B:
Abt 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1806
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Janes
1729-
Elijah Janes
B:
6 May 1729
Sarah Janes
1731-
Sarah Janes
B:
18 Oct 1731
Israel Janes
1734-
Israel Janes
B:
26 Jan 1733/1734
Abigail Loomis
1691-1752
Abigail Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Janes
1692-1752
William Janes
B:
1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1712
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Loomis
1756-1840
Jacob Loomis
B:
1 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1840
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hubbard
Abt 1755-1844
Thankful Hubbard
B:
Abt 1755
M:
28 Sep 1775
D:
1844
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Loomis
1758-1817
Caleb Loomis
B:
4 Oct 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Hannah Jones
Abt 1767-1789
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1767
M:
9 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1789
Mary Horton
Abt 1760-
Mary Horton
B:
Abt 1760
Samuel Loomis
1760-1825
Samuel Loomis
B:
12 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Dunham
1762-1853
Betsey Dunham
B:
1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Loomis
1764-1832
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Sep 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1832
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Shattuck
1756-1813
Robert Shattuck
B:
1 Oct 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Adriel Sabins
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
1729-1774
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Strong
1735-Abt 1812
Anna Strong
B:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Joannah Loomis
1730-Bef 1731
Joannah Loomis
B:
20 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
daughter Williams
1752-1752
daughter Williams
B:
26 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams
1753-1812
Samuel Williams
B:
26 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1812
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Azuba Warner
1755-1813
Azuba Warner
B:
27 Oct 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1813
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Weeks Williams
1755-
Weeks Williams
B:
2 Mar 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1757-1844
Daniel Williams
B:
1 Nov 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asenath Day
1759-1843
Asenath Day
B:
2 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dudley Williams
1762-1764
Dudley Williams
B:
27 Mar 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1764
David Williams
1766-1861
David Williams
B:
10 Feb 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1861
Chesterland, Geauga County, OH
Rhoda Beebe
1763-1859
Rhoda Beebe
B:
15 Mar 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1790
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1859
Chesterland, Geauga County, OH
Dudley Williams
1767-
Dudley Williams
B:
22 Apr 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Williams
1770-
Joanna Williams
B:
8 Feb 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1731-1804
Joanna Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Weeks Williams, Jr.
1722-1793
Weeks Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Day
1753-1814
Charles Day
B:
18 Sep 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1814
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Susanna
1753-1844
Susanna
B:
22 Sep 1753
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
1779
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1844
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Sarah Day
1755-1816
Sarah Day
B:
9 Feb 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ozias Benton
1748-1816
Ozias Benton
B:
25 Feb 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Day
1756-1848
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1848
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
1750-1803
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
3 Sep 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1803
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Margaret Day
1758-1840
Margaret Day
B:
12 Feb 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1840
Portage County, OH
Captain Caleb Carlton
1758-1823
Captain Caleb Carlton
B:
22 Jun 1757/1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1823
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Adonijah Day
1759-1776
Adonijah Day
B:
28 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
the Army at New York
Rachel Day
1761-1772
Rachel Day
B:
6 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1772
Alvin I. Day
1763-1836
Alvin I. Day
B:
20 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Snow
1766-1829
Temperance Snow
B:
4 Mar 1766
Worcester County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Levi Day
1765-1849
Levi Day
B:
14 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1849
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
1768-1848
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
B:
5 Jan 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1848
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Day
1767-Abt 1852
Lydia Day
B:
12 Jan 1766/1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 21 Feb 1852
Zadoc Benton
1761-1845
Zadoc Benton
B:
6 Mar 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Deacon Erial Day
1768-1852
Deacon Erial Day
B:
20 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1852
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Russell
1770-Bef 1796
Eunice Russell
B:
18 Nov 1770
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1791
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef May 1796
Lydia Snow
1769-1854
Lydia Snow
B:
28 Mar 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Day
1770-Abt 1854
Elihu Day
B:
7 May 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 5 Aug 1854
Hannah King
-1809
Hannah King
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1794
D:
15 Feb 1809
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Smith
Abt 1770-
Lydia Smith
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1810
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Epaphroditus Day
1772-1815
Epaphroditus Day
B:
9 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Nancy Bestar
1777-1855
Nancy Bestar
B:
1 May 1777
M:
26 Oct 1801
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1855
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Rowena Day
1774-
Rowena Day
B:
23 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Darius Sabin
1765-1852
Deacon Darius Sabin
B:
7 May 1765
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1793
D:
7 Dec 1852
Greenwich, Worcester County, MA
Clarissa Day
1775-1850
Clarissa Day
B:
1 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1850
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Charles (Newhall) Newell
1773-1854
Charles (Newhall) Newell
B:
8 Jan 1773
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1802
D:
13 Nov 1854
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1778-1852
Adonijah Day
B:
14 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1852
Elizabeth Marvin
Abt 1774-1838
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
Abt 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1802
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1838
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Ira Day
1780-1783
Ira Day
B:
29 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Oliver Day
1783-Abt 1788
Oliver Day
B:
16 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
infancy
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1736-Bef 1738
Samuel Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1738-YOUNG
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Day
1760-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Dec 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Charles Foote, Jr.
1753-1833
Charles Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1833
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
John Day
1762-1828
John Day
B:
6 May 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1828
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Jones
1769-1852
Catherine Jones
B:
30 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1852
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann (Anna) Day
1764-1825
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
4 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1764-1840
James Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Day, Jr.
1766-1845
Noah Day, Jr.
B:
27 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1845
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Milly Millea Graves
1773-1854
Milly Millea Graves
B:
27 May 1773
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1791
D:
26 Aug 1854
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Lois Day
1768-1842
Lois Day
B:
4 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thomas Carrier
1766-1846
Joseph Thomas Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Day
1770-1773
Lydia Day
B:
29 Jul 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1772-
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abel Baldwin
Abt 1770-
Abel Baldwin
B:
Abt 1770
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
M:
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
Hannah Day
1774-1814
Hannah Day
B:
17 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
Benjamin Botsford
1765-1814
Benjamin Botsford
B:
9 Sep 1765
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1792
New York state
D:
14 Mar 1814
David Day
1775-1844
David Day
B:
7 May 1775
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1844
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Polly Lee
Polly Lee
M:
6 Jan 1800
Lydia Day
1777-1858
Lydia Day
B:
15 Nov 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1858
Joseph Phelps Peters
1761-1843
Joseph Phelps Peters
B:
7 Nov 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 May 1794
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1843
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Charles Day
1779-1852
Charles Day
B:
15 Mar 1779
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1852
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Sally Phelps
1794-1875
Sally Phelps
B:
1794
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
M:
13 May 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1875
Eli Day
1781-1781
Eli Day
B:
13 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elias H. Day
1784-1860
Elias H. Day
B:
15 Mar 1784
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
1860
Mary Phelps
1786-
Mary Phelps
B:
1786
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
March 1801
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Erastus Day
1787-
Erastus Day
B:
4 Mar 1787
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Marion Lee
Marion Lee
M:
1812
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sophia Day
1789-1810
Sophia Day
B:
1789
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ralph Strong
Abt 1776-
Ralph Strong
B:
Abt 1776
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Wix Watrous
Lois Watrous
1761-
Lois Watrous
B:
27 Apr 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Watrous
1763-
Lydia Watrous
B:
5 Feb 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lazarus Watrous
1773-
Lazarus Watrous
B:
1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Loomis
1744-1807
Lois Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Lazarus Watrous
1738-1800
Captain Lazarus Watrous
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Loomis
1774-1842
David Loomis
B:
Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa E Williams
1776-1838
Clarissa E Williams
B:
7 May 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1775-1775
Solomon Loomis
B:
19 Jul 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1776-1858
Solomon Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1858
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Rachel Yates
1781-1857
Rachel Yates
B:
1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1814
D:
30 Mar 1857
William Robbins Loomis
1779-1864
William Robbins Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1864
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Charlotte Carey
Clarissa Loomis
1782-1860
Clarissa Loomis
B:
15 Oct 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1860
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Alfred H. Isham, Sr.
1769-1814
Alfred H. Isham, Sr.
B:
30 Apr 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1814
Esperance, Schoharie County, NY
Dr. Alexander Sheldon
1766-1836
Dr. Alexander Sheldon
B:
27 Oct 1766
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1818
Schoharie County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1836
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Harriet Loomis
1794-1813
Harriet Loomis
B:
1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1748-1794
Solomon Loomis
B:
17 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Robbins
1753-1827
Prudence Robbins
B:
29 Mar 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
D:
9 Oct 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
Abt 1767-Abt 1802
Otis Bigelow
B:
Abt 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
Henrietta Butler
Abt 1768-1855
Henrietta Butler
B:
Abt 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
D:
1855
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
1747-1832
Otis Bigelow
B:
24 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1832
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1752-
Jacob Loomis
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Scoville
Aft 1771-
Mary Scoville
B:
Aft 1771
Lucy Scoville
Aft 1772-
Lucy Scoville
B:
Aft 1772
Lydia Scoville
1772-1813
Lydia Scoville
B:
29 Aug 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
John Green Bixby
1771-1859
John Green Bixby
B:
26 Jul 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1859
Shelby, Oceana County, MI
Joanna Scoville
Aft 1773-
Joanna Scoville
B:
Aft 1773
Clarissa Scoville
Aft 1774-
Clarissa Scoville
B:
Aft 1774
Eunice Scoville
Aft 1775-
Eunice Scoville
B:
Aft 1775
Zada Scoville
Aft 1776-
Zada Scoville
B:
Aft 1776
Lois Scoville
Aft 1777-
Lois Scoville
B:
Aft 1777
Mary Loomis
1754-
Mary Loomis
A:
17 Mar 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judah Scoville
1745-1820
Judah Scoville
B:
12 Jan 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benajah Loomis
1719-1738
Benajah Loomis
B:
25 Sep 1719
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1738
Benajah Loomis
1747-1816
Benajah Loomis
B:
21 Jun 1747
D:
7 Mar 1816
Ephraim Loomis
1727-
Ephraim Loomis
B:
21 May 1727
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Hannah
Ephraim Loomis
1698-1701
Ephraim Loomis
B:
2 May 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1696-
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Taintor
1745-
Sarah Taintor
B:
30 Dec 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Strong
Asa Strong
1746-
Asa Strong
B:
16 Dec 1746
Deacon Michael Taintor
1749-1831
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
14 Mar 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1831
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
25 Jul 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1767
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1745
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oliver Loomis
1743-1813
Oliver Loomis
B:
18 Dec 1743
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1813
Jerusha (Mrs. Loomis)
Jerusha (Mrs. Loomis)
M:
Abt 1768
Zerviah Loomis
1746-1840
Zerviah Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1840
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hayden, Sr.
1742-
Daniel Hayden, Sr.
B:
10 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1724-1795
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
13 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1718-1779
Deborah Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Mary Bliss
1730-1746
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Oct 1730
D:
21 Feb 1745/1746
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Absalom Shaw
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 May 1733
Joseph Gleason
Joseph Gleason
M:
29 Oct 1767
Sarah Bliss
1761-1832
Sarah Bliss
B:
17 Jan 1761
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1832
David Lampson
1765-1823
David Lampson
B:
26 Jul 1765
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1790
D:
5 Dec 1823
Samuel Bliss
1734-1786
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
D:
1786
Mary Gleason
Solomon Bliss, Jr.
1769-1834
Solomon Bliss, Jr.
B:
20 Oct 1769
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
4 Sep 1834
Betsey Davis
1769-1813
Betsey Davis
B:
6 Dec 1769
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
23 May 1813
Loomis Bliss
1773-1854
Loomis Bliss
B:
1773
D:
1854
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Martha Young
1741-1788
Martha Young
B:
2 Mar 1741
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1788
Seneca Dewey
1767-1814
Seneca Dewey
B:
1767
D:
1814
Hannah Bliss
1746-1772
Hannah Bliss
B:
1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Dewey, II
1743-1830
Simeon Dewey, II
B:
22 Feb 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Sep 1830
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Nathaniel Loomis
1626-1688
Elizabeth Moore
1638-1728
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT