Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Collins Brown
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary M. Whitman
1828-1888
Mary M. Whitman
B:
14 Sep 1828
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
29 May 1888
Elizabeth Ann Whitman
1831-1899
Elizabeth Ann Whitman
B:
27 Jun 1831
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
6 Jan 1899
Joshua Willis
1822-
Joshua Willis
B:
20 Apr 1822
M:
11 Feb 1852
Roswell Brown Whitman
1834-1904
Roswell Brown Whitman
B:
2 Mar 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1904
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Louise Emily Wheat
1834-1905
Louise Emily Wheat
B:
10 Aug 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1863
D:
11 Jun 1905
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Patty Brown
1795-1874
Patty Brown
B:
7 Apr 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1874
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ichabod P. Whitman
1792-1862
Ichabod P. Whitman
B:
29 Aug 1792
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
11 Oct 1827
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1862
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Quartus Smith Brown
1821-1821
Quartus Smith Brown
B:
26 Sep 1821
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1821
Harvey Smith Brown
1823-
Harvey Smith Brown
B:
7 Jul 1823
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
California
Mary Augusta Fowler
1824-
Mary Augusta Fowler
B:
9 Aug 1824
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
12 Apr 1853
D:
California
Phineas White Brown
1824-1825
Phineas White Brown
B:
11 Jun 1824
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1825
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Martha Maria Brown
1826-1874
Martha Maria Brown
B:
30 Dec 1825/1826
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1873/1874
Amos Montgomery
Abt 1821-
Amos Montgomery
B:
Abt 1821
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Edgar Oresmus Brown
1829-1880
Edgar Oresmus Brown
B:
13 Sep 1829
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1880
Hannah Matilda Rector
1829-
Hannah Matilda Rector
B:
7 Aug 1829
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1850
D:
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Samantha Caroline Brown
1831-1883
Samantha Caroline Brown
B:
15 Jun 1831
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1882/1883
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ebenezer Lewis Ferry
1820-1889
Ebenezer Lewis Ferry
B:
27 Jun 1820
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
4 Oct 1849
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1889
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Tirzah Orlina Brown
1838-1882
Tirzah Orlina Brown
B:
5 Nov 1838
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1882
Edwin R. Titus
1829-1899
Edwin R. Titus
B:
21 Apr 1829
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
15 Jun 1870
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
31 Mar 1899
Alonzo Fitch Brown
1842-1910
Alonzo Fitch Brown
B:
24 Dec 1842
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1910
Quartus Brown
1797-1859
Quartus Brown
B:
2 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1859
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Tirzah Smith
1803-1864
Tirzah Smith
B:
12 Jan 1802/1803
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
30 Dec 1820
D:
19 Apr 1864
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Mary Ann Kneeland
1826-1826
Mary Ann Kneeland
B:
6 Jan 1826
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1826
Levi Brown Kneeland
1827-1895
Levi Brown Kneeland
B:
12 Jul 1827
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1895
Denver, Denver County, CO
Harriet Permelia Neff
1826-1916
Harriet Permelia Neff
B:
1 May 1826
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
M:
23 Feb 1851
Denver, Denver County, CO
D:
18 Mar 1916
Samuel Otis Kneeland
1830-1831
Samuel Otis Kneeland
B:
1 Jan 1830
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1831
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Sarah A. Kneeland
1832-1898
Sarah A. Kneeland
B:
13 Jan 1832
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1898
Warren Stillman Stilson
Abt 1828-1875
Warren Stillman Stilson
B:
Abt 1828
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
21 Sep 1856
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1875
Denver, Denver County, CO
George W. Boyd
Abt 1826-
George W. Boyd
B:
Abt 1826
M:
7 Feb 1880
Denver, Denver County, CO
D:
Denver, Denver County, CO
Quartus Kneeland
1834-1840
Quartus Kneeland
B:
13 Dec 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
19 May 1840
Horace P. Kneeland
1837-1840
Horace P. Kneeland
B:
6 Sep 1837
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1840
Martha A. Kneeland
1840-1879
Martha A. Kneeland
B:
7 Apr 1840
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1879
Denver, Denver County, CO
George W. Boyd
Abt 1826-
George W. Boyd
B:
Abt 1826
M:
27 Nov 1862
Cannonsville, Delaware County, NY
D:
Denver, Denver County, CO
Harriet U. Kneeland
1842-1862
Harriet U. Kneeland
B:
28 Aug 1842
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1862
Samantha A. Kneeland
1846-1896
Samantha A. Kneeland
B:
17 Jan 1846
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
27 Jan 1896
Denver, Denver County, CO
Mansfield Scott
Abt 1841-
Mansfield Scott
B:
Abt 1841
M:
10 Mar 1871
Denver, Denver County, CO
D:
Denver, Denver County, CO
Ara Brown
1799-1867
Ara Brown
B:
28 Apr 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1867
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Silas Kneeland
1801-1886
Silas Kneeland
B:
1 Jan 1801
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
M:
Dec 1823
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1886
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ann Brown
1802-1879
Ann Brown
B:
25 Apr 1802
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1879
Polly Brown
1804-1808
Polly Brown
B:
27 Dec 1804
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1808
Simeon Pierce Brown
1832-1864
Simeon Pierce Brown
B:
2 May 1832
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1864
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
Lucia Evarts
1835-1911
Lucia Evarts
B:
29 Dec 1835
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
26 Aug 1858
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 May 1911
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Collins J. Brown
1807-1883
Collins J. Brown
B:
10 Mar 1807
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1883
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Louise Griswold
-1832
Louise Griswold
M:
30 Dec 1830
D:
4 Nov 1832
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Mary Louisa Brown
1839-1899
Mary Louisa Brown
B:
11 Jun 1839
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1899
Francis Wood
Francis Wood
M:
26 Jan 1860
Mary Neff
1816-1842
Mary Neff
B:
22 Jun 1816
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
2 Sep 1838
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1842
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Judson Collins Brown
1848-1935
Judson Collins Brown
B:
23 Sep 1848
Big Hollow, Sanford, Broome County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1935
Hattie Orlina Ferry
1859-1893
Hattie Orlina Ferry
B:
18 Jan 1859
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
31 Mar 1881
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1893
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Estella Brown
1850-1932
Sarah Estella Brown
B:
6 Dec 1850
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
5 Jun 1932
Dr. Lyman Beacher Smith
Dr. Lyman Beacher Smith
M:
15 Sep 1875
Seymour Caleb Brown
1852-1935
Seymour Caleb Brown
B:
28 Nov 1852
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1935
Lucia Alice Brown
1859-1906
Lucia Alice Brown
B:
12 Aug 1859
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1906
Sarah Knapp Wood
1818-1880
Sarah Knapp Wood
B:
2 Jul 1818
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1847
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1880
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Margaret Teed
Abt 1835-1847
Margaret Teed
B:
Abt 1835
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1845-1847
Horace G. Teed
1837-1870
Horace G. Teed
B:
5 Sep 1837
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1870
Amanda Melvina Lawson
1842-
Amanda Melvina Lawson
B:
18 Mar 1842
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
2 Jan 1860
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Mary Ann Teed
Abt 1840-
Mary Ann Teed
B:
Abt 1840
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Alonzo David Teed
Abt 1843-
Alonzo David Teed
B:
Abt 1843
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Emeretta Smith
Abt 1847-
Emeretta Smith
B:
Abt 1847
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1868
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Cynthia Clark
Abt 1850-
Cynthia Clark
B:
Abt 1850
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1871
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Wallace Irving Teed
1847-1910
Wallace Irving Teed
B:
8 Oct 1847
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1910
Alice Temperance Utley
1846-1925
Alice Temperance Utley
B:
6 Jun 1846
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
M:
6 Dec 1867
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 May 1925
Sayre, Bradford County, PA
Imogene Teed
Abt 1849-
Imogene Teed
B:
Abt 1849
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Austin Randall
Unavilda Brown
1809-1885
Unavilda Brown
B:
5 Jul 1809
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1885
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
David Teed
1809-1896
David Teed
B:
1809
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Feb 1896
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Mariah E. Whitman
1835-1906
Mariah E. Whitman
B:
11 May 1835
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1906
Peter Broad
Peter Broad
M:
27 Nov 1856
Louisa C. Whitman
1837-1906
Louisa C. Whitman
B:
6 May 1837
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1906
Peter Tiffany
Abt 1834-
Peter Tiffany
B:
Abt 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
7 Sep 1856
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Ann Whitman
1839-1896
Sarah Ann Whitman
B:
26 May 1839
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1896
William Woodmansee
Abt 1835-
William Woodmansee
B:
Abt 1835
M:
Sep 1859
James F. Whitman
1841-1883
James F. Whitman
B:
10 Apr 1841
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1883
Elizabeth Darling
Elizabeth Darling
M:
14 Feb 1866
Rufus S. Whitman
1843-1914
Rufus S. Whitman
B:
29 Sep 1843
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
13 May 1914
Marilla White
Marilla White
M:
1 Oct 1867
Harvey W. Whitman
1845-1912
Harvey W. Whitman
B:
29 Aug 1845
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1912
Mary Darling
Mary Darling
M:
15 Jan 1868
Bertha E. Whitman
1848-1890
Bertha E. Whitman
B:
1 Jul 1848
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1890
Charles Mosher
Abt 1846-
Charles Mosher
B:
Abt 1846
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1868
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Samantha A. Whitman
1851-1919
Samantha A. Whitman
B:
6 Mar 1851
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1919
Arnold Dexter
Arnold Dexter
M:
13 Dec 1871
Emma F. Whitman
1853-
Emma F. Whitman
B:
6 Sep 1853
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Peter Couse
Peter Couse
M:
11 Feb 1873
John E. Whitman
1858-
John E. Whitman
B:
23 Feb 1858
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ella L. Kentfield
Ella L. Kentfield
M:
13 Feb 1884
Mary Ann Brown
1812-1872
Mary Ann Brown
B:
22 Mar 1812
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 May 1872
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Stephen Whitman
1808-1894
Stephen Whitman
B:
1 May 1808
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
M:
3 Jul 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1894
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Collins Brown
1770-1840
Collins Brown
B:
7 Apr 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1840
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Margaret Chapin
1776-1841
Margaret Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1776
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1841
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Collins Brown
Hannah Pendleton
Hannah Pendleton
M:
16 Nov 1766
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT