Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Anderson
1742 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Anderson
1767-
James Anderson
B:
10 Aug 1767
Panbride Parish, Angus, Forfar, Scotland
Susan Anderson
1792-1808
Susan Anderson
B:
1792
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1808
Rome, Oneida County, NY
William Anderson
1793-1847
William Anderson
B:
1793
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1847
Charles Lester Anderson
Abt 1826-
Charles Lester Anderson
B:
Abt 1826
Franklin Anderson
Abt 1828-
Franklin Anderson
B:
Abt 1828
James Anderson
Abt 1830-1886
James Anderson
B:
Abt 1830
D:
24 Apr 1886
Laura C. Anderson
Abt 1834-
Laura C. Anderson
B:
Abt 1834
Oneida County, NY
Andrew J. Anderson
Abt 1836-1881
Andrew J. Anderson
B:
Abt 1836
Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1881
William H. Anderson
Abt 1838-
William H. Anderson
B:
Abt 1838
Oneida County, NY
David Anderson
Abt 1840-
David Anderson
B:
Abt 1840
Zimri Anderson
Abt 1795-
Zimri Anderson
B:
Abt 1795
Massachusetts
Rebecca Northrop
1796-1889
Rebecca Northrop
B:
20 Jul 1796
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
31 Mar 1818
Congregational Church, Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1889
Levi Anderson
1845-1850
Levi Anderson
B:
1845
D:
6 Sep 1850
Charles Anderson
1796-1846
Charles Anderson
B:
1796
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1846
Mary Jane
1825-1846
Mary Jane
B:
1825
D:
26 Sep 1846
Amanda Anderson
1799-
Amanda Anderson
B:
1799
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Amaziah Stebbins
Amaziah Stebbins
M:
Abt 1817
Oneida County, NY
Nellie M. Anderson
Monica Christman Anderson
1833-1903
Monica Christman Anderson
B:
25 May 1833
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1903
Wabasha County, MN
Henry Harrison
1827-1898
Henry Harrison
B:
26 Jun 1827
Madison County, NY
M:
17 Dec 1851
Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1898
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
Betsey Ann Anderson
1838-1938
Betsey Ann Anderson
B:
18 Sep 1838
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1938
Granite Falls, Yellow Medicine County, MN
Dwight Henry Day
1829-1913
Dwight Henry Day
B:
7 Aug 1829
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
1856
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1913
Hammond, Wabasha County, MN
Abram Jackson Anderson
1839-1930
Abram Jackson Anderson
B:
9 Oct 1839
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1930
Hammond, Wabasha County, MN
Angeline Denison
1838-1872
Angeline Denison
B:
7 Apr 1838
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1858
New York state
D:
30 Sep 1872
Wabasha County, MN
Melvina Mitchell
1853-1938
Melvina Mitchell
B:
11 Sep 1853
Sangarville, Piscataquis County, ME
M:
23 Sep 1873
Wabasha County, MN
D:
31 Jul 1938
Phoebe H. Anderson
1840-1939
Phoebe H. Anderson
B:
1840
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1939
Henry W. McGeorge
William Henry Anderson
1846-1939
William Henry Anderson
B:
12 Mar 1846
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1939
Wabasha, Wabasha County, MN
Mary Etta (Marietta) Lyman
1842-
Mary Etta (Marietta) Lyman
B:
12 Mar 1842
North Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
M:
23 Dec 1867
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
Ida Hoffman
1855-
Ida Hoffman
B:
November 1855
Pennsylvania
M:
11 Mar 1886
George Anderson
1848-1849
George Anderson
B:
20 Nov 1848
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1849
Fairfax Wellington Anderson
1850-1900
Fairfax Wellington Anderson
B:
November 1850
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1900
Wabasha, Wabasha County, MN
Lovina Mitchell
1854-
Lovina Mitchell
B:
SEPT 1854
Maine
M:
25 Oct 1876
Wabasha County, MN
Welcome Wallace Anderson
1851-1927
Welcome Wallace Anderson
B:
3 Jun 1851
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1927
Ellen C. Pryor
1851-
Ellen C. Pryor
B:
19 May 1851
Lincoln, Addison County, VT
M:
12 Oct 1873
New York state
Levi Anderson
1810-1857
Levi Anderson
B:
1810
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1857
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Harriet Carpenter
1811-1908
Harriet Carpenter
B:
13 Dec 1811
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
26 Aug 1837
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1908
Wabasha, Wabasha County, MN
David Anderson
1769-1849
David Anderson
B:
26 Apr 1769
Panbride Parish, Angus, Forfar, Scotland
D:
24 Aug 1849
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Elfreida (Elfleda) Belknap
1773-1848
Elfreida (Elfleda) Belknap
B:
16 Jun 1773
M:
7 Nov 1793
D:
2 Aug 1848
Rome, Oneida County, NY
William Anderson
1771-
William Anderson
B:
28 Mar 1771
Panbride Parish, Angus, Forfar, Scotland
May Anderson
1775-
May Anderson
B:
30 Apr 1775
George Anderson
1777-
George Anderson
B:
27 Sep 1777
Elizabeth Anderson
1780-
Elizabeth Anderson
B:
25 Jun 1780
Panbride Parish, Angus, Forfar, Scotland
John Anderson
1782-
John Anderson
B:
9 Jun 1782
Panbride Parish, Angus, Forfar, Scotland
James Anderson
1782-
James Anderson
B:
17 May 1782
Panbride Parish, Angus, Forfar, Scotland
Parents
John Anderson
Isobel Tyrie
Abt 1709-
James Anderson
1742-
James Anderson
B:
20 Jul 1742
Angus, Forfarshire, Scotland
Agnes Robertson
Abt 1745-1788
Agnes Robertson
B:
Abt 1745
Angus, Forfarshire, Scotland
M:
4 Nov 1772
Panbride Parish, Angus, Forfar, Scotland
D:
15 May 1788