Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Olmsted
1718 - 1808 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ward Woodbridge
-1806
Ward Woodbridge
D:
1806
Anna Woodbridge
1744-1779
Anna Woodbridge
B:
6 Jul 1744
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1779
Brown
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1747-1781
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
10 Jan 1746/1747
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Russell Woodbridge
1749-1829
Russell Woodbridge
B:
8 Mar 1748/1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1829
Mabel Woodbridge
1751-1821
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
30 Nov 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1821
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hills
Elizabeth Williams Jones
1797-
Elizabeth Williams Jones
B:
28 Oct 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
David Curtis
Abt 1795-
David Curtis
B:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen West Jones
1799-
Stephen West Jones
B:
29 Jul 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dulesa Crosby
Dulesa Crosby
M:
3 Mar 1824
Anna Jones
1801-
Anna Jones
B:
5 Dec 1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
William Whitney
William Whitney
M:
2 Sep 1822
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Emily Jones
1803-1828
Emily Jones
B:
17 Dec 1803
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1828
Lewis Louis Nash
1799-
Lewis Louis Nash
B:
16 Jul 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1827
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Electa Fidelia Jones
1806-
Electa Fidelia Jones
B:
22 Feb 1806
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Cornelia Jones
1808-1874
Cornelia Jones
B:
6 Jul 1808
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1874
Wolcott Marsh Spencer
1804-
Wolcott Marsh Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1830
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Julia Jones
1811-
Julia Jones
B:
30 Mar 1811
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Bartlett Brown
Samuel Bartlett Brown
M:
13 Oct 1842
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Sophronia Jones
1813-
Sophronia Jones
B:
7 Oct 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
George Coles
Abt 1811-
George Coles
B:
Abt 1811
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1836
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Frederick Horatio Jones
1816-
Frederick Horatio Jones
B:
20 Jul 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Maria Rosseter
Abt 1818-
Ruth Maria Rosseter
B:
Abt 1818
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1843
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Fidelia West
1775-
Fidelia West
B:
12 Feb 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Josiah Jones
1769-1834
Deacon Josiah Jones
B:
9 Sep 1768/1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1797
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1834
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Woodbridge
1753-1816
Lucretia Woodbridge
B:
13 Feb 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1816
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel West
1748-1815
Lieut. Nathaniel West
B:
5 Sep 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1771
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1815
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Woodbridge
1755-1836
Mary Woodbridge
B:
24 Aug 1755
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1836
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Wells Cheney
1799-
George Wells Cheney
B:
22 Oct 1799
John Cheney
1801-1885
John Cheney
B:
20 Oct 1801
D:
20 Aug 1885
Charles Cheney
1803-1870
Charles Cheney
B:
26 Dec 1803
South Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1870
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Waitstill Dexter Shaw
1809-1841
Waitstill Dexter Shaw
B:
17 Oct 1809
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1829
D:
6 Apr 1841
Mt. Pleasant, Jefferson County, OH
Harriet A. Bowen
Ralph Cheney
1806-
Ralph Cheney
B:
13 Jan 1806
Seth Wells Cheney
1810-
Seth Wells Cheney
B:
26 Nov 1810
Ward Cheney
1813-
Ward Cheney
B:
23 Feb 1813
Rush Cheney
1815-
Rush Cheney
B:
25 Apr 1815
Frank Cheney
1817-
Frank Cheney
B:
5 Jul 1817
Electa Woodbridge Cheney
1821-
Electa Woodbridge Cheney
B:
8 Sep 1821
Richard Goodman, Jr.
Electa Woodbridge
1781-1853
Electa Woodbridge
B:
2 Jan 1781
D:
12 Oct 1853
George Cheney
1771-1829
George Cheney
B:
20 Dec 1771
Oxford Parish, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1798
D:
29 Jul 1829
Deodatus Woodbridge
1757-1836
Deodatus Woodbridge
B:
6 Sep 1757
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 or 2 Feb 1836
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Wells
1759-1820
Esther Wells
B:
1759
D:
1820
Anne Wells
1761-1838
Anne Wells
B:
1761
D:
21 Jan 1838
Ashbel Woodbridge
1759-1759
Ashbel Woodbridge
B:
22 Sep 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
1674-1762
Hannah Marsh
1681-1760
Anna Olmsted
1718-1808
Anna Olmsted
B:
30 Nov 1718
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1808
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Russell Woodbridge
1719-1782
Russell Woodbridge
B:
8 May 1719
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1741
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1782