Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mehetable Ambler
1675 - 1737 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Slawson
1746-1788
Sarah Slawson
B:
1746
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Lockwood, Jr.
1742-1829
Ephraim Lockwood, Jr.
B:
1742
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1829
Rachel Slosson
Abt 1748-
Rachel Slosson
B:
Abt 1748
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Jonathan Dibble
Abt 1742-
Jonathan Dibble
B:
Abt 1742
M:
20 Aug 1767
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Slosson
Abt 1750-
Lydia Slosson
B:
Abt 1750
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Slawson
1753-1844
Nathan Slawson
B:
9 Jan 1753
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1844
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Ferris
1760-1857
Hannah Ferris
B:
22 Oct 1760
M:
25 Oct 1782
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
27 May 1857
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Rebecca Slosson
Abt 1755-
Rebecca Slosson
B:
Abt 1755
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Slauson
Abt 1758-1835
Israel Slauson
B:
Abt 1758
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1835
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary DeForest
1764-1843
Mary DeForest
B:
17 Nov 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1843
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Eleazer Slauson
Abt 1761-Bef 1850
Eleazer Slauson
B:
Abt 1761
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1850
Hannah (Mrs. Slauson)
1760-Aft 1850
Hannah (Mrs. Slauson)
B:
1760
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1781
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Eleazer Slason
1726-Aft 1790
Eleazer Slason
B:
24 Apr 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Raymond
1725-1773
Sarah Raymond
B:
4 Aug 1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1745
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Slason
1727-1756
Israel Slason
B:
9 Oct 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1756
the French and Indian War
Mercy Slauson
Abt 1751-
Mercy Slauson
B:
Abt 1751
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Brown
Abt 1745-
Timothy Brown
B:
Abt 1745
M:
17 Jul 1771
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Stephen Slauson
Abt 1753-Aft 1790
Stephen Slauson
B:
Abt 1753
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Brown
Abt 1747-Aft 1790
Thankful Brown
B:
Abt 1747
M:
18 Nov 1773
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1790
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slauson
Abt 1755-
Sarah Slauson
B:
Abt 1755
Elizabeth Slauson
Abt 1766-
Elizabeth Slauson
B:
Abt 1766
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Provost
1756-
Thomas Provost
B:
14 Jan 1756
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
M:
10 May 1787
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Slauson
1773-Aft 1850
Eliphalet Slauson
B:
8 Aug 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Rachel (Mrs. Slauson)
1778-Aft 1850
Rachel (Mrs. Slauson)
B:
1778
M:
Abt 1799
D:
Aft 1850
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Eliphalet Slawson
1730-
Eliphalet Slawson
B:
9 Apr 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Beers
Abt 1730-
Sarah Beers
B:
Abt 1730
M:
Abt 1750
D:
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Beers
Abt 1734-
Elizabeth Beers
B:
Abt 1734
M:
Abt 1755
Ezra Bishop
1764-
Ezra Bishop
B:
25 Mar 1764
Mercy Slason
1733-
Mercy Slason
B:
23 Mar 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Job Bishop
1726-
Job Bishop
B:
20 Oct 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1756
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Jonathan Slauson
1767-1851
Jonathan Slauson
B:
29 Jan 1767
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1851
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
Rhoda Slauson
1767-Aft 1851
Rhoda Slauson
B:
4 Oct 1767
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
November 1788
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1851
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
Elizabeth Slauson
Abt 1776-1831
Elizabeth Slauson
B:
Abt 1776
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1831
Noroton, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Howe, Jr.
1746-1804
Jacob Howe, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1796
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1804
Noroton, Fairfield County, CT
Zephaniah B. Slauson
Abt 1780-1860
Zephaniah B. Slauson
B:
Abt 1780
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
BEGT 1850-1860
John Slauson
1735-
John Slauson
B:
20 Jun 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Mercy Slawson
Abt 1765-1860
Mercy Slawson
B:
Abt 1765
Somers, Westchester County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1860
Putnam County, NY
Sarah Slawson
Abt 1770-
Sarah Slawson
B:
Abt 1770
Somers, Westchester County, NY
Seely
Abt 1766-
Seely
B:
Abt 1766
M:
Abt 1791
Samuel Slawson
1778-1869
Samuel Slawson
B:
6 Dec 1778
Somers, Westchester County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1869
Vega, Delaware County, NY
Polly Smith
1782-1865
Polly Smith
B:
1 Mar 1782
M:
1804
D:
17 Oct 1865
Vega, Delaware County, NY
Silas Slawson
1781-1860
Silas Slawson
B:
31 Dec 1781
Somers, Westchester County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1860
Carmel, Putnam County, NY
Clarissa Heroy
1786-1856
Clarissa Heroy
B:
23 Oct 1786
M:
4 Dec 1816
Red Mills (now Mahopac Falls), Putnam County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1856
Carmel, Putnam County, NY
Mary Slawson
Bef 1790-
Mary Slawson
B:
Bef 1790
William Hudden
Abt 1786-
William Hudden
B:
Abt 1786
M:
Abt 1811
Abraham Slason
1737-1829
Abraham Slason
B:
23 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1829
Somers, Westchester County, NY
Mary Weed
1740-1826
Mary Weed
B:
11 Nov 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1826
Somers, Westchester County, NY
Mehetable Slason
1739-
Mehetable Slason
B:
18 Jan 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Slawson
Abt 1785-Aft 1810
William Slawson
B:
Abt 1785
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1810
Rock County, WI
Susan Green
Abt 1789-Aft 1810
Susan Green
B:
Abt 1789
M:
Abt 1808
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
D:
Aft 1810
Rock County, WI
Deborah Slawson
1787-1836
Deborah Slawson
B:
6 Oct 1787
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
17 Dec 1836
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Jesse Abbe
Abt 1785-
Jesse Abbe
B:
Abt 1785
M:
Abt 1808
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Henry Slawson
1789-1861
Henry Slawson
B:
29 Dec 1789
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1861
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Eliza Stillwell
1796-Aft 1870
Eliza Stillwell
B:
1796
M:
Abt 1820
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
D:
Aft 1870
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Samuel Slawson
1792-1870
Samuel Slawson
B:
13 Mar 1792
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
14 May 1870
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Sarah Pettit
1797-1880
Sarah Pettit
B:
30 May 1797
M:
Abt 1818
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
D:
1 Apr 1880
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Ebenezer E. Slawson
1798-1868
Ebenezer E. Slawson
B:
13 May 1798
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1868
Parish, Oswego County, NY
Jemima Abbe
1803-1876
Jemima Abbe
B:
3 Apr 1803
M:
16 Jan 1823
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1876
Parish, Oswego County, NY
Rebecca Slawson
1800-
Rebecca Slawson
B:
6 Jan 1800
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
West Wiltse
Abt 1796-
West Wiltse
B:
Abt 1796
M:
30 Aug 1818
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Samuel Slason
1740-Abt 1803
Samuel Slason
B:
31 Mar 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Hannah Smith
1764-1803
Hannah Smith
B:
1764
M:
22 Jan 1784
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1803
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
John Zeddock Slawson
Aft 1789-Abt 1840
John Zeddock Slawson
B:
Aft 1789
Georgetown Parish, SC
D:
Abt 1840
Lowndes County, AL
Susan Kemp
Abt 1793-1861
Susan Kemp
B:
Abt 1793
M:
Abt 1820
D:
1861
Winston County, MS
James Slawson
Abt 1791-
James Slawson
B:
Abt 1791
Georgetown Parish, SC
D:
Robertson County, TX
Ann Slawson
Abt 1793-
Ann Slawson
B:
Abt 1793
Georgetown Parish, SC
George Slawson
Abt 1795-Aft 1854
George Slawson
B:
Abt 1795
Georgetown Parish, SC
D:
Aft 1854
Bell County, TX
Jonathan Slawson
Abt 1797-Abt 1841
Jonathan Slawson
B:
Abt 1797
Georgetown Parish, SC
D:
Abt 1841
Farmersville, Union Parish, LA
Mathes
Abt 1801-1891
Mathes
B:
Abt 1801
D:
1891
Dimmit County, TX
Ebenezer Slawson
1742-
Ebenezer Slawson
B:
25 Jul 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Lowndes County, AL
Ann (Mrs. Slawson)
Abt 1766-
Ann (Mrs. Slawson)
B:
Abt 1766
M:
Abt 1787
Georgetown Parish, SC
D:
Lowndes County, AL
Patty Slawson
1768-Aft 1791
Patty Slawson
B:
1768
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1791
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Montross
Abt 1764-
Abraham Montross
B:
Abt 1764
M:
13 Jan 1791
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Betsey Slawson
1771-
Betsey Slawson
B:
1771
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ozias Nash
Abt 1767-
Ozias Nash
B:
Abt 1767
M:
16 Jul 1789
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Jesse Slawson
1774-Aft 1832
Jesse Slawson
B:
1774
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1832
Susannah Willson
1770-1827
Susannah Willson
B:
23 Jul 1770
M:
13 May 1813
Rye, Westchester County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1827
Nathan Slawson
1777-1808
Nathan Slawson
B:
1777
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1808
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Daniel Slawson
1779-1803
Daniel Slawson
B:
1779
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
1803
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Henry Slosson
Abt 1781-1848
Henry Slosson
B:
Abt 1781
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1848
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Annis Hobby
1786-1863
Annis Hobby
B:
12 Mar 1786
M:
Aft 1808
D:
20 Nov 1863
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Rebecca Slawson
1783-1809
Rebecca Slawson
B:
1783
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
1809
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Nancy Slawson
1788-1804
Nancy Slawson
B:
1788
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1804
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Jesse Slawson
1746-1836
Jesse Slawson
B:
20 Feb 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1836
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Rebecca (Mrs. Slawson)
1746-1804
Rebecca (Mrs. Slawson)
B:
1746
D:
1804
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Eliphalet Slason
1703-Aft 1760
Eliphalet Slason
B:
28 Nov 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bouton
Abt 1705-
Mercy Bouton
B:
Abt 1705
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Slason
1731-Aft 1771
Elizabeth Slason
B:
28 Oct 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Nathan Osborne
Abt 1727-
Nathan Osborne
B:
Abt 1727
M:
Abt 1752
Rhoda Slason
1758-
Rhoda Slason
B:
17 Jun 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Slason
1762-Aft 1771
Elizabeth Slason
B:
25 Dec 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jedediah Slason
1764-1844
Jedediah Slason
B:
1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1844
St. Johns, NB, Canada
Levina Slason
1765-
Levina Slason
B:
1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Slason
1733-1788
Isaac Slason
B:
17 Oct 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Bishop
1735-Aft 1779
Bethia Bishop
B:
23 Sep 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 May 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1779
James Slason
Abt 1755-Aft 1761
James Slason
B:
Abt 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Mary Slason
Abt 1757-Aft 1768
Mary Slason
B:
Abt 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Prudence Slason
Abt 1758-
Prudence Slason
B:
Abt 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rowland Slason
Abt 1759-Aft 1768
Rowland Slason
B:
Abt 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Slason
1736-1759
James Slason
B:
6 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Slason)
Abt 1736-1761
Anna (Mrs. Slason)
B:
Abt 1736
M:
Abt 1754
D:
Between 1759-1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slawson
1738-1771
Sarah Slawson
B:
15 May 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Slawson
1740-
Peter Slawson
B:
21 Apr 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Chamberlain
Abt 1744-
Mary Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1744
M:
22 Oct 1772
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
William Slawson
Abt 1765-Aft 1830
William Slawson
B:
Abt 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1830
Jerusalem, Yates County, NY
Elizabeth (Mrs. Slawson)
Abt 1769-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Slawson)
B:
Abt 1769
M:
Abt 1790
Abigail Slawson
Abt 1767-
Abigail Slawson
B:
Abt 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lazarus Sprague
Abt 1763-
Lazarus Sprague
B:
Abt 1763
M:
20 Apr 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
James Slawson
Abt 1770-Aft 1809
James Slawson
B:
Abt 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1809
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Eunice Lloyd
1773-Aft 1809
Eunice Lloyd
B:
15 Jun 1773
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1794
D:
Aft 1809
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
David Slawson
Abt 1773-
David Slawson
B:
Abt 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Addie Kinney
Abt 1782-
Addie Kinney
B:
Abt 1782
M:
Abt 1800
Middletown, Orange County, NY
Elizabeth Slawson
Abt 1775-Bef 1800
Elizabeth Slawson
B:
Abt 1775
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Bef 1800
Delaware County, NY
Anthony Lloyd
1772-1823
Anthony Lloyd
B:
24 Jan 1772
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1823
Jesse Slawson
Abt 1783-Aft 1812
Jesse Slawson
B:
Abt 1783
Middletown, Orange County, NY
D:
Aft 1812
Lawrence County, IL
Rachel Ann Reeves
Abt 1787-
Rachel Ann Reeves
B:
Abt 1787
M:
1808
Illinois
Nathan Slawson
Abt 1786-
Nathan Slawson
B:
Abt 1786
Delaware County, NY
D:
Tioga County, NY
Ebenezer Slawson
1790-1843
Ebenezer Slawson
B:
1790
Middletown, Orange County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1843
Nichols, Steuben County, NY
Phoebe
1792-1882
Phoebe
B:
1792
M:
Abt 1813
D:
6 Jul 1882
Nichols, Steuben County, NY
Bowers Slawson
1742-1800
Bowers Slawson
B:
23 Jun 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1771-1800
Palentine, Montgomery County, NY
Prudence Brown
1741-Aft 1766
Prudence Brown
B:
22 Aug 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1762
D:
Aft 1766
Joseph Slawson
1769-1833
Joseph Slawson
B:
24 Jul 1769
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1833
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Phoebe Hyatt
1771-1825
Phoebe Hyatt
B:
10 Dec 1771
M:
1788
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1825
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Ann Slawson
1770-1859
Ann Slawson
B:
1770
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1859
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Alexander Young
Abt 1766-
Alexander Young
B:
Abt 1766
M:
Abt 1791
Charlotte Slasson
Abt 1771-Bef 1804
Charlotte Slasson
B:
Abt 1771
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1804
Rensselaer County, NY
Samuel Hyatt
Abt 1767-
Samuel Hyatt
B:
Abt 1767
M:
Abt 1792
Henry Slason
1744-1804
Henry Slason
B:
1744
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1804
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Osborne
Abt 1746-
Mary Osborne
B:
Abt 1746
M:
21 Sep 1767
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Dutcher Slason
1775-
Dutcher Slason
B:
1775
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
D:
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah (Mrs. Slason)
Abt 1779-
Sarah (Mrs. Slason)
B:
Abt 1779
M:
Abt 1800
Maritie Duyster
1740-1831
Maritie Duyster
B:
20 Jun 1740
M:
Abt 1774
D:
1 Dec 1831
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Esther Slawson
1770-
Esther Slawson
B:
3 Feb 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Turner
Abt 1766-
Turner
B:
Abt 1766
M:
Abt 1789
Stephen Slawson
1771-1848
Stephen Slawson
B:
23 Jul 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1848
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Jemima Austin
1786-1856
Jemima Austin
B:
1786
M:
Abt 1805
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1856
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Slawson
1772-
Sarah Slawson
B:
1772
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Herkimer County, NY
Moses Gage
Abt 1769-
Moses Gage
B:
Abt 1769
M:
Abt 1793
D:
Herkimer County, NY
Peter Slawson
1773-1835
Peter Slawson
B:
15 Sep 1773
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
25 Jan 1835
Lucy Hinckley
1779-1841
Lucy Hinckley
B:
18 Sep 1779
M:
17 Oct 1797
D:
5 Sep 1841
Amos Slawson
Abt 1777-
Amos Slawson
B:
Abt 1777
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Rebecca Slawson
Abt 1779-
Rebecca Slawson
B:
Abt 1779
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Halstead
Abt 1775-
Halstead
B:
Abt 1775
M:
Abt 1800
Joseph Slawson
Abt 1781-Abt 1812
Joseph Slawson
B:
Abt 1781
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Abt 1812
Isaac Slawson
1782-1846
Isaac Slawson
B:
7 Oct 1782
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
4 Nov 1846
Fannie Conklin
1793-1862
Fannie Conklin
B:
7 Dec 1793
M:
5 May 1811
Marmass, Oneida County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1862
Henry Slawson
Abt 1785-Abt 1812
Henry Slawson
B:
Abt 1785
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Abt 1812
Nantzy Slason
Abt 1787-
Nantzy Slason
B:
Abt 1787
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Stephen Slason
1749-Aft 1773
Stephen Slason
B:
1749
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Hannah Judson
1751-Aft 1773
Hannah Judson
B:
20 Jun 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
James Slason
1706-1758
James Slason
B:
15 Jan 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
December 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Howe
1708-1758
Elizabeth Howe
B:
16 Mar 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Bates
1763-1811
Isaac Bates
B:
3 Feb 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1811
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Briggs
Abt 1771-Aft 1789
Lydia Briggs
B:
Abt 1771
M:
Abt 1788
D:
Aft 1789
Nehemiah Bates, Jr.
1735-Aft 1778
Nehemiah Bates, Jr.
B:
11 Sep 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
Mary Smith
1736-1771
Mary Smith
B:
17 Aug 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1771
Elizabeth Bates
1772-
Elizabeth Bates
B:
1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Bates
1773-1850
Jacob Bates
B:
28 Aug 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1850
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lawrence
1778-1800
Mary Lawrence
B:
1778
M:
25 Nov 1796
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1800
Abigail Smith
1784-1860
Abigail Smith
B:
1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1802
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1860
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Bates
1775-
Ebenezer Bates
B:
7 Feb 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Asa Bates
Abt 1776-
Asa Bates
B:
Abt 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Theodosia Bates
1779-1831
Theodosia Bates
B:
20 Sep 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1831
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Scofield
1750-Abt 1780
Elizabeth Scofield
B:
14 Apr 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Sarah Bates
1782-
Sarah Bates
B:
27 Jun 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Bates
1785-
Martha Bates
B:
21 Apr 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bates)
Abt 1760-
Mary (Mrs. Bates)
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Abt 1781
Sarah Bates
1740-Bef 1778
Sarah Bates
B:
19 Sep 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Warren Scofield
1765-1844
Warren Scofield
B:
22 Jul 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1844
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Scofield
1764-1815
Lydia Scofield
B:
16 Nov 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1815
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Clarissa Rockwell
1779-1834
Clarissa Rockwell
B:
16 Aug 1779
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
M:
Aft 1815
D:
25 Oct 1834
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
1769-Bef 1848
Sarah Scofield
B:
10 Oct 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1848
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas June
Abt 1776-1845
Thomas June
B:
Abt 1776
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1790
D:
4 Feb 1845
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Walter Scofield
1772-1850
Walter Scofield
B:
31 May 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1850
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Docia Scofield
1774-Bef 1806
Docia Scofield
B:
25 Aug 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1806
Peter Scofield
1779-1864
Peter Scofield
B:
15 Jul 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1864
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1782-1850
Hannah Hoyt
B:
9 May 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1850
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Clarissa Scofield
1784-1857
Clarissa Scofield
B:
3 Feb 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1857
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Fox
1783-1862
Richard Fox
B:
29 Jan 1783
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
D:
23 Sep 1862
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bates
1743-1823
Hannah Bates
B:
1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1823
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Scofield
1739-1830
Peter Scofield
B:
1 Nov 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1830
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Bates
1744-1744
Isaac Bates
B:
16 Aug 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Frederick Bates
1764-
Frederick Bates
B:
15 Jun 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bates
1745-Aft 1781
Abraham Bates
B:
Between 1741-1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1781
Mary Waterbury
Abt 1740-
Mary Waterbury
B:
Abt 1740
M:
10 Nov 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruhama Rhua Scofield
1768-1864
Ruhama Rhua Scofield
B:
29 Aug 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1864
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ezra St. John
1765-1825
Ezra St. John
B:
2 Nov 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1825
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Epenetus Scofield, Jr.
Abt 1776-Aft 1812
Epenetus Scofield, Jr.
B:
Abt 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1812
New Jersey
Polly Ingersoll
Abt 1776-
Polly Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1776
M:
5 May 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Jersey
Susanna Scofield
1783-1854
Susanna Scofield
B:
1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1854
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Scofield
1782-1846
Solomon Scofield
B:
10 Jan 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
D:
8 May 1846
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Scofield
1788-1880
Nehemiah Scofield
B:
15 Jun 1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1880
Vernon, Camden County, NJ
Abigail Everett
1793-1871
Abigail Everett
B:
9 Mar 1793
M:
10 Oct 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1871
New Jersey
Hannah Scofield
Abt 1790-1817
Hannah Scofield
B:
Abt 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1817
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Blackman
1782-1832
Isaac Blackman
B:
1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
January 1809
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1832
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Scofield
1791-1857
Hezekiah Scofield
B:
1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1857
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Bates
1747-Aft 1778
Susanna Bates
B:
1747
D:
Aft 1778
Epenetus Scofield
1744-1812
Epenetus Scofield
B:
1 Dec 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Slason
1708-1750
Susanna Slason
B:
4 Aug 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Bates
1704-1778
Nehemiah Bates
B:
29 Mar 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1778
Jonathan Slauson
Abt 1758-
Jonathan Slauson
B:
Abt 1758
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Slauson
1779-
Rhoda Slauson
B:
27 Apr 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1796
Jonathan Slason
1734-Abt 1774
Jonathan Slason
B:
30 Oct 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Hortonville, Rutland County, VT
Martha Weed
1735-Aft 1791
Martha Weed
B:
2 May 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
D:
Aft 1791
Catherine Slason
1759-1841
Catherine Slason
B:
19 May 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1841
John Holmes
1752-1839
John Holmes
B:
31 Dec 1752
M:
13 May 1779
D:
24 Dec 1839
Ebenezer Slason
1760-Aft 1793
Ebenezer Slason
B:
21 Aug 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Kent County, DE
Deliverance Slason
1762-Aft 1800
Deliverance Slason
B:
10 Jan 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
New York state
Mary Hartford
Abt 1766-
Mary Hartford
B:
Abt 1766
M:
15 Nov 1787
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Nathaniel Slason
1763-Abt 1789
Nathaniel Slason
B:
22 Sep 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
Hannah Slason
1765-1819
Hannah Slason
B:
24 Feb 1765
Westchester County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1819
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Nathan Slawson
1764-1826
Nathan Slawson
B:
29 Aug 1764
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1788
Westchester County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1826
Greenville, Orange County, NY
Mary Slason
1766-1822
Mary Slason
B:
16 May 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1822
Silas Hoyt
1763-1848
Silas Hoyt
B:
21 Feb 1763
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1786
D:
3 Jun 1848
Tompkins County, NY
Jonathan Slawson
1767-1854
Jonathan Slawson
B:
1767
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
24 May 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sarah Northrup
Abt 1771-1871
Sarah Northrup
B:
Abt 1771
D:
2 Jul 1871
Albany, Albany County, NY
Ebenezer Slason
1736-1819
Ebenezer Slason
B:
2 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1819
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Catherine Ann Selleck
1739-Abt 1767
Catherine Ann Selleck
B:
28 Mar 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Rachel Slason
Abt 1772-
Rachel Slason
B:
Abt 1772
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Jeremiah Lockwood
Abt 1769-
Jeremiah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1769
M:
Abt 1793
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
James Slason
Abt 1775-1864
James Slason
B:
Abt 1775
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1864
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
Anna (Mrs. Slason)
1778-1842
Anna (Mrs. Slason)
B:
1778
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1842
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Slason
Abt 1779-
Elizabeth Slason
B:
Abt 1779
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Brown
Abt 1775-
Brown
B:
Abt 1775
M:
Abt 1800
Ruryamy Slason
Abt 1780-Bef 1816
Ruryamy Slason
B:
Abt 1780
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1816
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Bullock
Abt 1776-
Bullock
B:
Abt 1776
M:
Abt 1801
David Hayes Slauson
1781-1848
David Hayes Slauson
B:
1781
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1848
Wantage, Sussex County, NJ
Elizabeth Sayer
Abt 1789-1863
Elizabeth Sayer
B:
Abt 1789
Minisink, Orange County, NY
M:
Abt 1810
Westtown, Minisink Township, Orange County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1863
Wantage, Sussex County, NJ
Nancy Slason
Abt 1783-
Nancy Slason
B:
Abt 1783
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Phillip Slauson
Abt 1784-Bef 1840
Phillip Slauson
B:
Abt 1784
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1840
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Baldwin
1789-1856
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
October 1789
M:
Abt 1810
D:
17 May 1856
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Nathaniel Slauson
1786-1844
Nathaniel Slauson
B:
22 Oct 1786
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1844
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
Hannah Griffen
1788-1870
Hannah Griffen
B:
22 Jun 1788
M:
Abt 1809
D:
27 Dec 1870
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
John Slauson
1788-1872
John Slauson
B:
1788
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1872
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Charity Price
Abt 1792-
Charity Price
B:
Abt 1792
M:
Abt 1813
Rachel Hayes
Abt 1748-Aft 1819
Rachel Hayes
B:
Abt 1748
M:
28 May 1770
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1819
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Silvanus Slason
1738-
Silvanus Slason
B:
5 Apr 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Slason
Abt 1792-
Nehemiah Slason
B:
Abt 1792
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Martha Monroe
Abt 1793-1813
Martha Monroe
B:
Abt 1793
M:
Abt 1812
D:
February 1813
Deliverance Slason
1740-Bef 1800
Deliverance Slason
B:
23 Apr 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Elsey
Abt 1744-
Elsey
B:
Abt 1744
M:
Abt 1765
D:
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Slason
1742-Aft 1775
Hannah Slason
B:
13 Aug 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Lydia Slason
1766-1839
Lydia Slason
B:
18 May 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
December 1839
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Weed Jr.
Abt 1766-Aft 1786
James Weed Jr.
B:
Abt 1766
M:
1 Jan 1787
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Slason
1768-1844
Hannah Slason
B:
26 Feb 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1844
Jonathan Slauson
1763-Aft 1795
Jonathan Slauson
B:
15 Sep 1763
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Sylvanus Slason
1770-1835
Sylvanus Slason
B:
31 Jan 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1835
Vermont
Mary (Mrs. Slason)
Abt 1774-
Mary (Mrs. Slason)
B:
Abt 1774
M:
Abt 1800
Nathaniel Slason
1772-1860
Nathaniel Slason
B:
16 Jul 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1860
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Clock
1773-1843
Ann Clock
B:
1773
M:
18 Dec 1795
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1843
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Slason
1774-1849
James Slason
B:
13 Jun 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1849
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Slason
1778-1865
Mary Slason
B:
27 May 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1865
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Robert Pelton
1771-1869
Robert Pelton
B:
15 Mar 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1797
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1869
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Joseph Slason
1780-1813
Joseph Slason
B:
17 Jun 1780
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Betts
Abt 1784-
Anna Betts
B:
Abt 1784
M:
Abt 1805
Isaac Slason
1782-1786
Isaac Slason
B:
14 Oct 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1786
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slason
1784-1811
Sarah Slason
B:
16 Jan 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1811
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Egry
Abt 1780-
William Egry
B:
Abt 1780
M:
SEPT 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Slason
1745-1835
Nathaniel Slason
B:
2 Jan 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1835
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Bates
1748-1784
Lydia Bates
B:
29 Sep 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Smith Slason
1788-1819
Smith Slason
B:
7 Feb 1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1819
at sea
daughter Slason
1789-1789
daughter Slason
B:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
twin daughter Slason
1789-1789
twin daughter Slason
B:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Slason
1790-1882
Francis Slason
B:
23 Mar 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1882
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Mary Gordon
1796-1821
Mary Gordon
B:
3 Jan 1796
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
M:
1 Jul 1814
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 May 1821
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Celia Harmon
1793-1887
Celia Harmon
B:
1 Dec 1793
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1822
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1887
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Sophia Slason
1791-1867
Sophia Slason
B:
10 Aug 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1867
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Augustus Hoyt
1789-1826
Augustus Hoyt
B:
24 Nov 1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1826
New York state
Selah Mapes
1782-1860
Selah Mapes
B:
7 Oct 1782
Orange County, NY
M:
1829
New York state
D:
4 Aug 1860
Wading River, Long Island, NY
Julia Slason
1793-Aft 1876
Julia Slason
B:
28 Nov 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1876
Warwick Township, Orange County, NY
Maurice Hoyt
1791-Aft 1867
Maurice Hoyt
B:
23 Feb 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1814
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
Warwick Township, Orange County, NY
Isaac Slason
1795-1817
Isaac Slason
B:
23 Sep 1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1817
Florida
Betsey Ann Slason
1798-1835
Betsey Ann Slason
B:
4 Jan 1798
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
Alexander Morehouse
1794-1827
Alexander Morehouse
B:
8 May 1794
M:
2 Apr 1817
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1827
New York City, New York County, NY
Charles Henry Chandler
1786-
Charles Henry Chandler
B:
16 Apr 1786
M:
SEPT 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Betsey Ann Slason
1798-1835
Betsey Ann Slason
B:
4 Jan 1798
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
Charles Henry Chandler
1786-
Charles Henry Chandler
B:
16 Apr 1786
M:
Sep 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Cornelia Slason
1799-1878
Cornelia Slason
B:
26 May 1799
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1878
New York City, New York County, NY
Selleck Weed
1795-1826
Selleck Weed
B:
2 Sep 1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1816
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1826
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Stedman Tileston
1795-1834
Charles Stedman Tileston
B:
November 1795
M:
1 Nov 1829
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1834
New York state
William Platt Slason
1802-1837
William Platt Slason
B:
10 Feb 1802
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1837
New York state
Mary Gedney
Abt 1803-
Mary Gedney
B:
Abt 1803
M:
June 1824
New York City, New York County, NY
George Nelson Slason
1806-1848
George Nelson Slason
B:
10 Feb 1806
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1848
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Eliza Turney
1806-1880
Eliza Turney
B:
28 Jan 1806
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1828
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1880
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Whitney
1760-1851
Hannah Whitney
B:
21 Jan 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1787
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1851
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Deodate Weed
1764-1855
Deodate Weed
B:
27 Aug 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1855
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Weed
1766-Aft 1820
Abigail Weed
B:
26 Dec 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Nathaniel Waterbury
Abt 1767-1813
Nathaniel Waterbury
B:
Abt 1767
D:
1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Weed, Jr.
1769-1856
Gideon Weed, Jr.
B:
21 Dec 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1856
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Hoyt
1768-1835
Anna Hoyt
B:
13 Jul 1768
M:
28 Jan 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1835
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Selleck Weed
1773-Aft 1820
Selleck Weed
B:
6 Apr 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Mary Hoyt
1770-Aft 1819
Mary Hoyt
B:
December 1770
M:
29 Apr 1799
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1819
Hannah Weed
1775-Aft 1829
Hannah Weed
B:
27 Apr 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1829
James Wardwell
Abt 1771-1830
James Wardwell
B:
Abt 1771
D:
1830
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Weed
1779-Aft 1820
Abraham Weed
B:
28 Mar 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Isaac Weed
1779-1850
Isaac Weed
B:
28 Mar 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
March 1850
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Bates
1779-1850
Eunice Bates
B:
1779
D:
Feb 1850
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Jonas Weed
1781-
Jonas Weed
B:
22 Jan 1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Stevens
1791-1872
Betsey Stevens
B:
29 Sep 1791
Oak Hill, Greene County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1872
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Jacob Weed
1783-Aft 1820
Jacob Weed
B:
23 Jun 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Martha Weed
1787-Aft 1826
Martha Weed
B:
3 Apr 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1826
Epenetus Lounsbury
Abt 1779-1817
Epenetus Lounsbury
B:
Abt 1779
M:
Abt 1808
D:
1817
Abigail Slason
1747-1825
Abigail Slason
B:
9 Sep 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1825
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Weed, Jr.
1743-1820
Gideon Weed, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1820
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Reed
1779-1837
Thomas Reed
B:
1779
D:
1837
Milicent Slason
1750-1839
Milicent Slason
B:
8 Jun 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1839
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eli Reed
1743-1811
Eli Reed
B:
24 Sep 1743
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1778
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1810/1811
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Slason
1788-1812
Henry Slason
B:
1788
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1812
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Gershom Slason
1753-1791
Gershom Slason
B:
8 Jul 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1791
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Marshall
1758-Aft 1791
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
1 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1780
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
Elsy Slawson
Abt 1785-
Elsy Slawson
B:
Abt 1785
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Steuben County, NY
Thomas Brush
Abt 1781-
Thomas Brush
B:
Abt 1781
M:
Abt 1806
Eli Slawson
1795-1852
Eli Slawson
B:
23 Mar 1795
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1852
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Mayplit Miller
1795-1836
Mayplit Miller
B:
March 1795
M:
Abt 1822
D:
25 Aug 1836
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Maria Miller
1801-Aft 1850
Maria Miller
B:
17 Dec 1801
New York state
M:
2 Jan 1839
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Nathaniel Slawson
Abt 1797-Bef 1810
Nathaniel Slawson
B:
Abt 1797
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1810
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Sally Ann Slawson
Abt 1799-
Sally Ann Slawson
B:
Abt 1799
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Allen Roscoe
Abt 1795-
Allen Roscoe
B:
Abt 1795
M:
Abt 1820
Nancy Slawson
Abt 1801-
Nancy Slawson
B:
Abt 1801
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Steuben County, NY
Elisha Avery
Abt 1797-
Elisha Avery
B:
Abt 1797
M:
Abt 1822
Charlotte Slawson
Abt 1803-Aft 1830
Charlotte Slawson
B:
Abt 1803
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1830
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Janet Slawson
Abt 1805-
Janet Slawson
B:
Abt 1805
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Medad Miller
Abt 1801-
Medad Miller
B:
Abt 1801
M:
Between 1825-1830
Amos Slason
1756-1830
Amos Slason
B:
23 May 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1830
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Susannah Green
Abt 1759-Aft 1830
Susannah Green
B:
Abt 1759
M:
Abt 1780
D:
Aft 1830
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Deliverance Slason
1710-Bef 1811
Deliverance Slason
B:
17 Dec 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1811
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1711-Aft 1775
Hannah Hoyt
B:
8 Jan 1710/1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1733/1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Provost
1765-1843
Samuel Provost
B:
17 Oct 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1843
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Waterbury
1769-Bef 1816
Abigail Waterbury
B:
27 May 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1816
Annie Sherwood
1777-Aft 1850
Annie Sherwood
B:
1777
Connecticut
M:
Oct 1816
D:
Aft 1850
John Provost
1767-1853
John Provost
B:
May 1767
New York state
D:
15 Jan 1853
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Waterbury
1771-Bef 1850
Mary Waterbury
B:
15 Jul 1771
New York state
M:
1785
D:
Bef 1850
Sarah Bishop
1746-Aft 1791
Sarah Bishop
B:
31 May 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
Samuel Provost
Abt 1740-
Samuel Provost
B:
Abt 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1773-1806
Sarah Weed
B:
25 Jul 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 May 1806
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Weed
1775-1841
Rhoda Weed
B:
18 Mar 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1841
Hastings, Oswego County, NY
Ebenezer Carter
1765-
Ebenezer Carter
B:
3 Aug 1765
M:
11 Jun 1795
Jehu Seely
1777-1850
Jehu Seely
B:
23 Mar 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1801
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1850
Hastings, Oswego County, NY
James Weed
1777-
James Weed
B:
17 Jan 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Stevens
1781-
Betsey Stevens
B:
15 May 1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1798
Zilpah Weed
1779-
Zilpah Weed
B:
12 Aug 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Silas Weed
1781-
Silas Weed
B:
4 Jul 1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Seymour Weed
1784-Aft 1850
Seymour Weed
B:
25 Jan 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Weed
1787-
Hannah Weed
B:
13 Jul 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1790-
Mary Weed
B:
20 Mar 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Azariah Weed
1793-1832
Azariah Weed
B:
1 Feb 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1832
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1748-1836
Hannah Bishop
B:
8 Feb 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1836
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Weed
1743-1829
Jabez Weed
B:
11 Mar 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1829
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Bishop
1750-Aft 1791
Lydia Bishop
B:
13 Feb 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
William Provost
1785-1838
William Provost
B:
9 Mar 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1838
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Jones
Abt 1787-Aft 1830
Lydia Jones
B:
Abt 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1830
Elizabeth Provost
1787-1855
Elizabeth Provost
B:
3 Jul 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1855
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Waring
1786-1839
Benjamin Waring
B:
19 May 1786
D:
1839
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Levi Provost
1790-1824
Levi Provost
B:
26 Feb 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1824
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
unknown
Stephen Bishop Provost
1792-1869
Stephen Bishop Provost
B:
23 Apr 1792
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1869
New York state
Catherine Tillman
1797-1872
Catherine Tillman
B:
1797
New York state
M:
5 Apr 1821
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1872
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Provost
1794-
Lydia Provost
B:
23 Nov 1794
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1754-1837
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
15 Apr 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1837
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Provost
1753-1832
Daniel Provost
B:
9 May 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1832
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Bishop
Abt 1780-Aft 1803
William Bishop
B:
Abt 1780
D:
Aft 1803
Stephen Bishop
1783-1860
Stephen Bishop
B:
1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1860
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah
1785-1872
Sarah
B:
1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1872
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Bishop
1786-1879
Jacob Bishop
B:
7 Nov 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1879
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Newman
1795-1877
Mary Newman
B:
7 Mar 1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1864
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1877
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther
1789-1860
Esther
B:
1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1822
D:
13 Dec 1860
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Polly Bishop
Abt 1788-
Polly Bishop
B:
Abt 1788
Rufus Bishop
1790-Aft 1830
Rufus Bishop
B:
1790
D:
Aft 1830
Annie Lockwood
Abt 1788-
Annie Lockwood
B:
Abt 1788
Stephen Bishop
1756-1803
Stephen Bishop
B:
17 Sep 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1791-1803
Pruella Hoyt
Abt 1757-1801
Pruella Hoyt
B:
Abt 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1801
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slason
1714-1814
Sarah Slason
B:
21 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Bishop
1716-1791
Stephen Bishop
B:
16 Oct 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slawson
1761-Bef 1780
Sarah Slawson
B:
1761
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1780
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Nehemiah Slawson
1763-1814
Nehemiah Slawson
B:
1763
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
1814
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Louisa (Mrs. Slawson)
1762-1841
Louisa (Mrs. Slawson)
B:
1762
M:
Abt 1783
D:
21 Nov 1841
Shaker Colony, Hancock, MA
Nathaniel Slawson
Abt 1764-1843
Nathaniel Slawson
B:
Abt 1764
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
1843
Connecticut
Charlotte Hamilton
1765-1843
Charlotte Hamilton
B:
27 Apr 1765
Westchester County, NY
M:
Abt 1783
D:
14 Feb 1843
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
John Slawson
Abt 1765-Bef 1790
John Slawson
B:
Abt 1765
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1790
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Slawson
Abt 1766-Bef 1790
Abraham Slawson
B:
Abt 1766
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1790
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Slawson
Abt 1768-1821
Sarah Slawson
B:
Abt 1768
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1821
Shaker Colony, New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Silas Slawson
Abt 1782-1800
Silas Slawson
B:
Abt 1782
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
BEGT 1790-1800
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Slawson
1738-1782
Abraham Slawson
B:
1738
D:
1782
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Cable
1740-
Sarah Cable
B:
1740
M:
3 Apr 1759
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Slawson
1716-Abt 1740
Abraham Slawson
B:
6 Dec 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Slauson
1747-Aft 1763
Mary Slauson
B:
11 Aug 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
daughter Slauson
Abraham Slauson
1749-Aft 1810
Abraham Slauson
B:
14 Feb 1748/1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Whiting
Abt 1752-Aft 1810
Dorothy Whiting
B:
Abt 1752
M:
17 Sep 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Brown
1773-1866
Samuel Brown
B:
15 Apr 1773
New York state
D:
5 Oct 1866
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Rheua
1777-1865
Rheua
B:
17 Apr 1777
Connecticut
D:
17 Jul 1865
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Rhoda Brown
1775-1865
Rhoda Brown
B:
9 Apr 1775
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1865
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lewis Northrup
1773-Bef 1812
Lewis Northrup
B:
24 Mar 1773
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1791
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1812
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Squire Dann
1755-1839
Squire Dann
B:
8 May 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1820
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1839
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slauson
1750-Aft 1773
Sarah Slauson
B:
22 Oct 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Solomon Brown
Abt 1750-1821
Solomon Brown
B:
Abt 1750
New York state
M:
1772
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1821
New York state
Hannah Slason
1774-
Hannah Slason
B:
5 Jun 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Slason
1775-1777
Rhoda Slason
B:
23 Apr 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Slauson
1776-
Thomas Slauson
B:
2 Dec 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Slauson
1779-
Rhoda Slauson
B:
27 Apr 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Slauson
Abt 1758-
Jonathan Slauson
B:
Abt 1758
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1796
Mary Slauson
1781-
Mary Slauson
B:
12 Feb 1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Frederick Slauson
1783-Bef 1800
Frederick Slauson
B:
7 Apr 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slauson
1785-
Sarah Slauson
B:
5 Apr 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Seely Slauson
1787-
Seely Slauson
B:
18 Mar 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Cold Spring, Putnam County, NY
Sarah (Mrs. Slauson)
Abt 1791-
Sarah (Mrs. Slauson)
B:
Abt 1791
Esther Slauson
1789-
Esther Slauson
B:
21 Mar 1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rufus Slauson
1791-
Rufus Slauson
B:
6 Aug 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Slauson
1795-Bef 1810
Betsey Slauson
B:
4 Oct 1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Thomas Slauson
1753-1836
Thomas Slauson
B:
21 Mar 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1836
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hull
1752-1802
Hannah Hull
B:
22 Sep 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1802
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1748-1827
Hannah Bishop
B:
22 Apr 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1827
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slawson
Abt 1789-
Sarah Slawson
B:
Abt 1789
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Slawson
1792-1863
Hezekiah Slawson
B:
1792
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1863
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Lounsbury
1797-1865
Esther Lounsbury
B:
4 Jan 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1865
Middlesex, Fairfield County, CT
Lewis W. Slawson
1798-1864
Lewis W. Slawson
B:
1798
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1864
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Abbercinda Stuart
Abbercinda Stuart
M:
1 Jan 1822
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sellina G.
Abt 1801-1879
Sellina G.
B:
Abt 1801
M:
Abt 1829
D:
22 Jan 1879
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Slason
1755-1798
Charles Slason
B:
29 Apr 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1798
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Weed
Abt 1760-Aft 1798
Deborah Weed
B:
Abt 1760
M:
15 Dec 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1798
Ezra Slauson
1758-Aft 1763
Ezra Slauson
B:
16 Jan 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Slawson
1759-
Elizabeth Slawson
B:
22 Sep 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Slason
1719-1759
Thomas Slason
B:
10 Nov 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bates
1723-1759
Mary Bates
B:
6 Feb 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1747
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Slason
1722-Aft 1760
Elizabeth Slason
B:
26 Apr 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Parents
Abraham Ambler
1642-Aft 1699
Mary Bates
Abt 1643-Aft 1675
Mehetable Ambler
1675-1737
Mehetable Ambler
B:
1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Slason
1681-Bef 1759
James Slason
B:
February 1680/1681
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 16 May 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT