Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonah Carpenter
1744 - 1805 (~ 60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Asa Carpenter
1770-1826
Asa Carpenter
B:
10 Oct 1770
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1826
Erepta Grow
1780-1842
Erepta Grow
B:
8 Jan 1780
M:
4 Jul 1798
D:
12 Dec 1842
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Alathea Carpenter
1772-1866
Alathea Carpenter
B:
19 Sep 1772
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
13 May 1866
Abial Cheney
1773-1841
Abial Cheney
B:
14 Aug 1773
M:
11 May 1797
D:
16 Sep 1841
Joseph Titus Carpenter
1774-1805
Joseph Titus Carpenter
B:
2 Jan 1774
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1805
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Huldah Davidson
Huldah Davidson
M:
15 Apr 1800
Accliva Carpenter
1801-
Accliva Carpenter
B:
4 Jun 1801
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Israel Scott
Israel Scott
M:
14 Mar 1824
Zerviah Carpenter
1802-1803
Zerviah Carpenter
B:
22 Oct 1802
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
10 Feb 1803
Marion Carpenter
1834-
Marion Carpenter
B:
13 Feb 1834
Vermont
Oliver Butler Browne
1833-1906
Oliver Butler Browne
B:
4 Jan 1833
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
Maumee City, Lucas County, OH
D:
4 Aug 1906
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Elvina Jane Carpenter
1841-Aft 1880
Elvina Jane Carpenter
B:
17 Jul 1841
Ohio
D:
Aft 1880
Horace Stow Browne
1831-1876
Horace Stow Browne
B:
20 Jun 1831
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
M:
11 Jan 1865
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
D:
1876
Lucius Carpenter
1848-1900
Lucius Carpenter
B:
15 May 1848
Maumee City, Lucas County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1900
Tower City, Cass County, ND
Elizabeth Sallsbury Browne
1847-1900
Elizabeth Sallsbury Browne
B:
8 May 1847
Monroeville, Huron County, OH
M:
21 Sep 1874
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
D:
31 Dec 1900
Lucius Carpenter
1804-
Lucius Carpenter
B:
4 Feb 1804
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Mercy Adams
1809-
Mary Mercy Adams
B:
11 Mar 1809
M:
Dec 1827
Zerviah Whitmore Carpenter
1806-
Zerviah Whitmore Carpenter
B:
29 Jan 1806
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
John Gilfillen
John Gilfillen
M:
12 Feb 1834
Harriet E. Carpenter
1848-
Harriet E. Carpenter
B:
10 Jan 1848
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
Irving Carpenter
1850-
Irving Carpenter
B:
15 Dec 1850
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
Mary Frances Carpenter
1853-
Mary Frances Carpenter
B:
28 Apr 1853
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
Alfred Paschall
1851-1916
Alfred Paschall
B:
25 Dec 1851
Doylestown, Bucks County, PA
M:
29 Aug 1879
Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1916
Chester, Delaware County, PA
Reverend Erasmus Irving Carpenter
1808-1877
Reverend Erasmus Irving Carpenter
B:
29 Apr 1808
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
D:
10 Feb 1877
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Harriet Stebbins
1814-1876
Harriet Stebbins
B:
15 Dec 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1876
Francis Rice Carpenter
1809-1883
Francis Rice Carpenter
B:
10 Nov 1809
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
26 Mar 1883
Achsah Holbrook
1812-1886
Achsah Holbrook
B:
19 Oct 1812
M:
30 Dec 1835
D:
6 Sep 1886
Emily Charlotte Carpenter
1811-
Emily Charlotte Carpenter
B:
10 Jul 1811
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Timothy B. Pratt
1807-
Timothy B. Pratt
B:
1 Jul 1807
M:
9 Dec 1833
Marietta Elvina Carpenter
1814-1839
Marietta Elvina Carpenter
B:
22 Oct 1814
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
4 Mar 1839
Alpheus Daggett
-1843
Alpheus Daggett
M:
1 Oct 1834
D:
1843
Hannah Carpenter
1816-1842
Hannah Carpenter
B:
30 Aug 1816
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1842
Abraham R. Ross
1813-
Abraham R. Ross
B:
11 Nov 1813
M:
2 Mar 1836
Jonah Carpenter
1818-1846
Jonah Carpenter
B:
10 Feb 1818
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
Mar 1846
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
Jonah Carpenter
1777-1867
Jonah Carpenter
B:
4 Oct 1777
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
Aug 1867
Hannah Rice
Abt 1779-
Hannah Rice
B:
Abt 1779
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Edward Payson Carpenter
1838-
Edward Payson Carpenter
B:
29 Nov 1838
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Fanny Bradley Childs
1844-
Fanny Bradley Childs
B:
6 Apr 1844
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
M:
15 Nov 1864
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Ellen Eliza Carpenter
1843-
Ellen Eliza Carpenter
B:
6 Nov 1843
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Elmer Elijah Phillips
Abt 1845-
Elmer Elijah Phillips
B:
Abt 1845
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
10 May 1870
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Philander Isaiah Carpenter
1849-
Philander Isaiah Carpenter
B:
1849
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Chloe Maria Carpenter
1852-1895
Chloe Maria Carpenter
B:
5 Apr 1852
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1895
Charles Burnham
-1893
Charles Burnham
M:
24 Oct 1887
Hammonton, Atlantic County, NJ
D:
13 May 1893
Elijah Holt Carpenter
1816-1892
Elijah Holt Carpenter
B:
14 Aug 1816
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1892
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Sally Maria Carpenter
1816-1890
Sally Maria Carpenter
B:
19 May 1816
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
M:
24 Oct 1837
D:
16 Apr 1890
Hammonton, Atlantic County, NJ
Francis Burnham
1842-
Francis Burnham
B:
12 Jun 1842
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Mary Simmons
Abt 1844-
Mary Simmons
B:
Abt 1844
M:
6 Mar 1867
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Althea Burnham
1845-
Althea Burnham
B:
1 May 1845
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Walter Hutchinson
Abt 1841-
Walter Hutchinson
B:
Abt 1841
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1866
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Althea Carpenter
1818-1845
Althea Carpenter
B:
18 Jan 1818
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1845
Caleb Holt Burnham
1817-
Caleb Holt Burnham
B:
28 Nov 1817
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1840
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Dr. Chester Carpenter
1780-1819
Dr. Chester Carpenter
B:
3 Jul 1780
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1819
Chloe Holt
1788-1819
Chloe Holt
B:
2 Jul 1788
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1815/1816
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1819
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Edward Payson Carpenter
1838-
Edward Payson Carpenter
B:
29 Nov 1838
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Fanny Bradley Childs
1844-
Fanny Bradley Childs
B:
6 Apr 1844
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
M:
15 Nov 1864
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Ellen Eliza Carpenter
1843-
Ellen Eliza Carpenter
B:
6 Nov 1843
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Elmer Elijah Phillips
Abt 1845-
Elmer Elijah Phillips
B:
Abt 1845
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
10 May 1870
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Philander Isaiah Carpenter
1849-
Philander Isaiah Carpenter
B:
1849
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Chloe Maria Carpenter
1852-1895
Chloe Maria Carpenter
B:
5 Apr 1852
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1895
Charles Burnham
-1893
Charles Burnham
M:
24 Oct 1887
Hammonton, Atlantic County, NJ
D:
13 May 1893
Sally Maria Carpenter
1816-1890
Sally Maria Carpenter
B:
19 May 1816
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
16 Apr 1890
Hammonton, Atlantic County, NJ
Elijah Holt Carpenter
1816-1892
Elijah Holt Carpenter
B:
14 Aug 1816
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1837
D:
19 Apr 1892
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Isaiah Carpenter
1783-1871
Isaiah Carpenter
B:
29 Jun 1783
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1871
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Caroline Bugbee
1785-1865
Caroline Bugbee
B:
27 Dec 1785
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1808
D:
2 Aug 1865
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Dyer Carpenter
1786-1861
Dyer Carpenter
B:
22 Apr 1786
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1861
Sinclairville, Chautauqua County, NY
Martha Gibbs
1788-
Martha Gibbs
B:
24 Dec 1788
M:
19 Sep 1811
Parents
Isaiah Carpenter
1714-1744
Althea Titus
1714-
Jonah Carpenter
1744-1805
Jonah Carpenter
B:
Oct 1744
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1805
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Zeruiah Whitmore
Abt 1746-1834
Zeruiah Whitmore
B:
Abt 1746
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1769
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1834
Ashford, Windham County, CT