Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Benoni Olcott
1716 - 1799 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Noah Bissell
1777-1842
Noah Bissell
B:
29 Sep 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1842
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
Polly Meech
1785-
Polly Meech
B:
11 Nov 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1806
Amelia Bissell
1778-1843
Amelia Bissell
B:
30 Oct 1778
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1843
Stephen Taylor
Stephen Taylor
M:
Jan 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Bissell
1783-Bef 1870
Cynthia Bissell
B:
26 Apr 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1870
Bela Stetson
1776-Bef 1866
Bela Stetson
B:
Oct 1776
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1801
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1866
Flavia Bissell
1785-
Flavia Bissell
B:
4 Aug 1785
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bonney Robertson
Bonney Robertson
M:
10 Jul 1801
John Kirkland Cowing
1810-1845
John Kirkland Cowing
B:
6 Feb 1810
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1845
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Sedate Foote
1810-1874
Sedate Foote
B:
14 Apr 1810
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
15 Mar 1837
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1 May 1874
New York state
James Anderson Cowing
1812-1890
James Anderson Cowing
B:
30 Jan 1812
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1890
Julia Maria Radcliffe
Harrison Otis Cowing
1814-1899
Harrison Otis Cowing
B:
19 Jun 1814
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1899
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Louise Sophia Keane
1817-1911
Louise Sophia Keane
B:
31 Mar 1817
New York state
M:
29 Jun 1839
New York state
D:
5 Feb 1911
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Rufus Billings Cowing
1816-1840
Rufus Billings Cowing
B:
24 Sep 1816
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1840
Ann Jane Hopkins
Samuel Emerson Cowing
1819-1842
Samuel Emerson Cowing
B:
9 Jan 1819
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1842
Elizabeth Thompson Cowing
1822-1850
Elizabeth Thompson Cowing
B:
25 Apr 1822
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1850
Ellicott, Chautauqua County, NY
Saloman Jones
1804-1901
Saloman Jones
B:
21 Feb 1804
M:
2 Mar 1848
D:
29 Nov 1901
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Estes Howe Cowing
1825-1891
Estes Howe Cowing
B:
14 Jan 1825
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1891
Wyoming, Hamilton County, OH
Mary Jane Havens
Mary Jane Havens
M:
10 May 1848
Lydia Fuller Cowing
1829-1904
Lydia Fuller Cowing
B:
18 Sep 1829
Dexter, Jefferson County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1904
Darius Leander Dickinson
1824-
Darius Leander Dickinson
B:
1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Emily Bissell Cowing
1830-1873
Emily Bissell Cowing
B:
3 Sep 1830
Dexter, Jefferson County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1873
Denver, Denver County, CO
Charles Harkness
1816-1906
Charles Harkness
B:
21 Dec 1816
Anthony, Kent County, RI
M:
2 Sep 1860
D:
22 May 1906
Ruth Bissell
1787-1836
Ruth Bissell
B:
6 Jun 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1836
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Calvin Cowing
1786-1859
Calvin Cowing
B:
12 Mar 1786
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1809
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1859
Black Rock, Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Solomon Bissell
1789-
Solomon Bissell
B:
26 Jan 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tirzah Pierce
1787-1872
Tirzah Pierce
B:
2 Apr 1787
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1808
D:
21 Apr 1872
Emily Bissell
1791-
Emily Bissell
B:
19 Feb 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Calvin Cowing
1786-1859
Calvin Cowing
B:
12 Mar 1786
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1838
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1859
Black Rock, Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Benoni Olcott Bissell
1795-1795
Benoni Olcott Bissell
B:
24 Feb 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1795
Eunice Olcott
1752-1798
Eunice Olcott
B:
1752
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Bissel
1753-1842
Noah Bissel
B:
7 Nov 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1842
Susan Cornelia Clarke
1825-
Susan Cornelia Clarke
B:
3 Mar 1825
Samuel Dennis Warren
1817-
Samuel Dennis Warren
B:
13 Sep 1817
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1847
Henry Martyn Clarke
1826-
Henry Martyn Clarke
B:
19 Nov 1826
Jane Loomer Hurlbut
1832-
Jane Loomer Hurlbut
B:
27 May 1832
M:
15 Oct 1857
William Bliss Clarke
1829-1864
William Bliss Clarke
B:
21 Jun 1829
D:
28 Oct 1864
Ellen Sarah Sophia Clarke
1838-
Ellen Sarah Sophia Clarke
B:
21 Jul 1838
George Warren Hammond
1838-
George Warren Hammond
B:
4 Apr 1838
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1874
Mary Lyman Clarke
1839-
Mary Lyman Clarke
B:
10 Dec 1839
Hannah Alvard Bliss
1801-1878
Hannah Alvard Bliss
B:
21 Dec 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1878
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Dorus Clarke
1797-
Dorus Clarke
B:
2 Jan 1797
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ellen Eliza Bliss
1832-1833
Ellen Eliza Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1832
D:
11 Jun 1833
Ellen Eliza Bliss
1834-
Ellen Eliza Bliss
B:
20 May 1834
John Hooker
Abt 1826-
John Hooker
B:
Abt 1826
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1855
Harriet Olcutt Bliss
1838-1844
Harriet Olcutt Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1838
D:
26 Nov 1844
Gad Olcott Bliss
1807-1872
Gad Olcott Bliss
B:
1 Mar 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1872
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Cooley
1802-1880
Harriet Cooley
B:
19 Dec 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1828
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1880
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Olcott
1764-1816
Deborah Olcott
B:
21 Apr 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1816
Gad Bliss
1762-1845
Gad Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1845
Deacon Benoni Olcott
1716-1799
Deacon Benoni Olcott
B:
1716
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Cooley
1730-1796
Deborah Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1796
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT