Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Arnold
1622 - 1699 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Peleg Dexter
1673-
Peleg Dexter
B:
1673
Providence, Providence County, RI
Isabel Dexter
1675-
Isabel Dexter
B:
1675
Providence, Providence County, RI
Esther Arnold
1647-1688
Esther Arnold
B:
22 Sep 1647
Rhode Island
D:
1688
Rhode Island
James Dexter
1650-1676
James Dexter
B:
6 May 1650
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1671
D:
1676
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
William Andrews
Esther Hawkins
1685-
Esther Hawkins
B:
19 Jul 1685
Providence, Providence County, RI
David Evans
1684-Aft 1754
David Evans
B:
9 Mar 1684
D:
Aft 1754
Mary Hawkins
1690-
Mary Hawkins
B:
11 Dec 1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
Ann Hawkins
1697-
Ann Hawkins
B:
22 Sep 1697
Providence, Providence County, RI
Edward Hawkins
1660-1726
Edward Hawkins
B:
1660
M:
19 Jul 1685
D:
24 May 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
Joseph Arnold
Abt 1677-Bef 1719
Joseph Arnold
B:
Abt 1677
D:
Bef 16 Mar 1718/1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Israel Arnold, Jr.
1678-1753
Israel Arnold, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1678
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
3 Aug 1753
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Mary Arnold
1680-1746
Mary Arnold
B:
1680
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1746
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Josiah Arnold
Abt 1706-1763
Josiah Arnold
B:
Abt 1706
Cowesett, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1763
Rhode Island
Elizabeth Vaughan
1710-1792
Elizabeth Vaughan
B:
3 Nov 1710
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
9 Dec 1731
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Jan 1792
Warwick, Kent County, RI
William Arnold
1681-1759
William Arnold
B:
1681
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
15 Jun 1759
Cowesett, Kent County, RI
Deliverance Whipple
1679-1765
Deliverance Whipple
B:
11 Feb 1679
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1705
Rhode Island
D:
June 1765
Rhode Island
Sarah Arnold
1683-1727
Sarah Arnold
B:
26 Jan 1683
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
26 Nov 1727
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Stephen Arnold
1685-1724
Stephen Arnold
B:
1685
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
5 Dec 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Sarah Greene
1685-1724
Sarah Greene
B:
27 Oct 1685
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
28 Nov 1706
D:
5 Dec 1724
Elisha Arnold
1687-1748
Elisha Arnold
B:
1687
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1748
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Joseph Arnold
Sarah Arnold
1713-
Sarah Arnold
B:
31 Aug 1713
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Barbara Arnold
1715-1802
Barbara Arnold
B:
31 Dec 1715
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
15 Sep 1802
Anna Arnold
1718-
Anna Arnold
B:
2 Mar 1718
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Arnold
1721-1774
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
9 Jun 1721
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
2 May 1774
Johnston, Providence County, RI
James Arnold
1724-1793
James Arnold
B:
11 Jul 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1793
Elizabeth Arnold
1724-1811
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
24 Sep 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Aug 1811
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sion Arnold
1729-
Sion Arnold
B:
19 Jun 1729
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Rhodes Arnold
1734-
Rhodes Arnold
B:
19 Mar 1733/1734
Warwick, Kent County, RI
James Arnold
1689-1777
James Arnold
B:
1689
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1 Feb 1777
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Rhodes
Elizabeth Rhodes
M:
25 Oct 1711
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Josiah Arnold
1694-1758
Josiah Arnold
B:
1694
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1758
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Barbara Arnold
1696-1720
Barbara Arnold
B:
1696
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
Josiah Arnold
Abt 1698-1763
Josiah Arnold
B:
Abt 1698
D:
1763
Israel Arnold
1649-1716
Israel Arnold
B:
30 Oct 1649
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Sep 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Mary Barker
1649-1723
Mary Barker
B:
1649
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
17 Apr 1677
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
19 Sep 1723
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Smith
Stephen Arnold
1691-1716
Stephen Arnold
B:
1691
Rhode Island
D:
24 Nov 1716
Christiana (Mrs. Arnold)
Elizabeth Arnold
1724-1811
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
24 Sep 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Aug 1811
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
James Arnold
1724-1793
James Arnold
B:
11 Jul 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1793
Philip Arnold
1693-1749
Philip Arnold
B:
12 Feb 1693
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Apr 1749
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Susannah Greene
1694-1746
Susannah Greene
B:
16 Jul 1694
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
10 Jun 1714
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1746
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Susannah Staples
Abt 1715-1795
Susannah Staples
B:
Abt 1715
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Feb 1795
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Phebe Arnold
1695-1740
Phebe Arnold
B:
5 Mar 1695
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
1740
Benjamin Greene
1691-1715
Benjamin Greene
B:
10 Jun 1691
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Mar 1715
Warwick, Kent County, RI
John Potter, Jr.
Joseph Rhodes
1723-1800
Joseph Rhodes
B:
1723
D:
1800
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Anne Rodman
1733-
Anne Rodman
B:
7 Jul 1733
M:
14 Mar 1749/1750
Penelope Rhodes
-1791
Penelope Rhodes
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Oct 1791
Foster, Providence County, RI
Thomas Fry
1723-1805
Thomas Fry
B:
19 Dec 1723
M:
Aft 1744
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1805
Phebe Rhodes
Mary Arnold
1696-1745
Mary Arnold
B:
12 Dec 1696
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
22 May 1745
Providence, Providence County, RI
Joseph Rhodes
1693-1738
Joseph Rhodes
B:
25 Sep 1693
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
10 Sep 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Sep 1738
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Arnold
1699-1742
Sarah Arnold
B:
1699
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Apr 1742
Abial Carpenter
-1729
Abial Carpenter
B:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1725
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Sep 1729
St. Christopher, Lesser Antilles
Penelope Arnold
1701-
Penelope Arnold
B:
1701
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Richard Knight
1685-1754
Richard Knight
B:
24 Sep 1685
M:
27 Jul 1721
D:
24 Oct 1754
Larana (Lorana) Arnold
1703-
Larana (Lorana) Arnold
B:
1703
Rhode Island
Jonathan Remington
Abt 1702-
Jonathan Remington
B:
Abt 1702
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Nov 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Arnold
1738-1812
Stephen Arnold
B:
1738
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Oct 1812
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Rhoda Rice
1741-1818
Rhoda Rice
B:
20 Feb 1741
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
19 Oct 1818
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Oliver Arnold
1746-1834
Oliver Arnold
B:
15 Oct 1746
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Jan 1834
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Elnathan Rice
1750-1832
Elnathan Rice
B:
Sep 1750
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
Abt 1768
D:
10 Oct 1832
Sarah Arnold
1753-1803
Sarah Arnold
B:
1753
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
1803
Vermont
Sarah Arnold
1753-1803
Sarah Arnold
B:
1753
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
1803
Vermont
Charles Rhodes, Jr.
1745-1783
Charles Rhodes, Jr.
B:
29 Jun 1745
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
2 Apr 1769
D:
1783
Edward Arnold
-1777
Edward Arnold
B:
Rhode Island
D:
7 Jan 1777
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Edward Arnold
1707-1775
Edward Arnold
B:
1707
Rhode Island
D:
10 Jun 1775
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Hannah Sheldon
Abt 1711-1780
Hannah Sheldon
B:
Abt 1711
Providence County, RI
M:
8 Jun 1729
D:
14 Jun 1780
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Stephen Arnold
1654-1720
Stephen Arnold
B:
27 Nov 1654
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Mar 1720
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Mary Sheldon
-1735
Mary Sheldon
M:
12 Jan 1688
D:
28 Apr 1735
John Greene
1711-1800
John Greene
B:
23 Apr 1711
Conimicut Point, Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
2 Jan 1800
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Foster
1717-1780
Elizabeth Foster
B:
1717
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
12 Jun 1737
D:
8 Aug 1780
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Anne Greene
1712-1744
Anne Greene
B:
4 Dec 1712
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1743/1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Nathan Westcott
1711-1791
Nathan Westcott
B:
23 Mar 1711
Cranston, Providence County, RI
M:
6 Mar 1734/1735
D:
25 Feb 1791
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Richard Greene
1715-1760
Richard Greene
B:
3 Oct 1715
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
30 Jul 1760
Mary Rice
1720-1758
Mary Rice
B:
1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
June 1742
D:
1758
Peter Greene, III
1719-1746
Peter Greene, III
B:
6 Mar 1718/1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Feb 1745/1746
sea
Deborah Greene
1721-1763
Deborah Greene
B:
4 Feb 1720/1721
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1763
Rhode Island
Captain Charles Rhodes
1719-1777
Captain Charles Rhodes
B:
29 Sep 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1 Jan 1738/1739
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
22 Feb 1777
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Greene
1724-1798
Elizabeth Greene
B:
29 Mar 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
7 Apr 1798
John Stafford
1720-1798
John Stafford
B:
1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
22 Oct 1744
D:
1798
Audrey Greene
1727-1728
Audrey Greene
B:
17 Nov 1727
Rhode Island
D:
Sep 1728
Rhode Island
Major Peter Greene, Jr.
1683-1767
Major Peter Greene, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1682/1683
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
3 Dec 1767
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Keziah Davis
1688-1753
Keziah Davis
B:
3 Aug 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1710
Rhode Island
D:
17 Mar 1753
Rhode Island
Sarah Greene
1685-1724
Sarah Greene
B:
27 Oct 1685
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
5 Dec 1724
Stephen Arnold
1685-1724
Stephen Arnold
B:
1685
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
28 Nov 1706
D:
5 Dec 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Anne Greene
1720-1746
Anne Greene
B:
30 Jun 1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
10 Oct 1746
Mary Greene
1723-1760
Mary Greene
B:
10 Apr 1723
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1760
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Silas Clapp
Abt 1720-
Silas Clapp
B:
Abt 1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
19 Apr 1752
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Christopher Greene
1725-1728
Christopher Greene
B:
16 Aug 1725
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1727/1728
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Phebe Greene
1728-Aft 1752
Phebe Greene
B:
3 May 1728
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 21 Nov 1752
Nassauket, Warwick, Kent County, RI
Thomas Greene
1719-1806
Thomas Greene
B:
22 Nov 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
6 Apr 1749
D:
1806
Captain John Greene
1687-1758
Captain John Greene
B:
1 Mar 1686/1687
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
30 May 1758
Rhode Island
Mary Greene
1687-1783
Mary Greene
B:
3 Dec 1687
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
25 Oct 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1 Mar 1783
Stephen Greene
1688-1722
Stephen Greene
B:
19 Mar 1687/1688
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
10 Apr 1722
Rhode Island
James Greene
1713-1792
James Greene
B:
8 Sep 1713
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
30 May 1792
Desire Slocum
1719-1794
Desire Slocum
B:
14 Jan 1719
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
15 Jun 1735
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
22 Nov 1794
Sarah Greene
1718-1776
Sarah Greene
B:
17 Sep 1718
Conimicut Point, Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Nov 1776
Captain John Holden Rhodes
1716-1774
Captain John Holden Rhodes
B:
5 May 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
25 Apr 1738
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Jul 1774
William Greene
1690-
William Greene
B:
29 Jul 1690
Sarah Medbury
Elisha Greene
1692-
Elisha Greene
B:
13 Feb 1691/1692
Mary Greene
Barlow Greene
1695-
Barlow Greene
B:
24 Dec 1695
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Lydia Hardin
1697-
Lydia Hardin
B:
1 Aug 1697
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
21 Oct 1717
Elizabeth Arnold
1659-1728
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
2 Nov 1659
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Jun 1728
Providence, Providence County, RI
Captain Peter Greene, Sr.
1655-1723
Captain Peter Greene, Sr.
B:
7 Feb 1654/1655
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Dec 1680
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Aug 1723
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Catherine Arnold
1690-1776
Catherine Arnold
B:
28 Feb 1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1776
Susannah Arnold
1692-Bef 1725
Susannah Arnold
B:
14 Apr 1692
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 1725
Mashantatack, Providence County, RI
Elisha Arnold
1694-1759
Elisha Arnold
B:
9 Apr 1694
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Dec 1759
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Lydia Sheldon
Abt 1705-1779
Lydia Sheldon
B:
Abt 1705
M:
28 Sep 1727
D:
1779
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Freelove Arnold
1730-
Freelove Arnold
B:
18 Apr 1730
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Ephraim Arnold
1732-Bef 1749
Ephraim Arnold
B:
19 Apr 1732
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Bef 1749
Simon Arnold
1736-1820
Simon Arnold
B:
2 Jul 1736
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Jan 1820
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Hannah Chapman
1737-1821
Hannah Chapman
B:
8 Dec 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1758
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Dec 1821
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Uriah Arnold
1738-1769
Uriah Arnold
B:
5 Sep 1738
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
23 May 1769
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Sarah Fenner
1742-1777
Sarah Fenner
B:
22 Sep 1742
Cranston, Providence County, RI
M:
1761
D:
7 Sep 1777
Ephraim Arnold
1695-1741
Ephraim Arnold
B:
30 Nov 1695
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1741
Providence, Providence County, RI
Phoebe Edmunds
1695-Abt 1740
Phoebe Edmunds
B:
1695
Rhode Island
M:
26 Apr 1729
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt 1740
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Arnold
1699-1758
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
23 Jul 1699
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
1758
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Arnold Lewis
1735-1824
Arnold Lewis
B:
1735
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Oct 1824
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Crandall
1745-1830
Anna Crandall
B:
23 Aug 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
12 Mar 1830
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Ann Lewis
1745-1830
Ann Lewis
B:
29 Feb 1745
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
12 Nov 1830
Esther Arnold
1701-1758
Esther Arnold
B:
14 Dec 1701
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
1758
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Nehemiah Lewis
1708-1758
Nehemiah Lewis
B:
12 Dec 1708
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
27 Mar 1737
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1758
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elisha Arnold
1662-1710
Elisha Arnold
B:
18 Feb 1662
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
24 Mar 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
Susannah Carpenter
1670-1753
Susannah Carpenter
B:
1670
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
1687
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Sep 1753
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Carpenter
1711-
William Carpenter
B:
18 Feb 1710/1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
Anne Waterman
Abt 1726-
Anne Waterman
B:
Abt 1726
M:
27 Jan 1742/1743
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Arnold
1665-1742
Sarah Arnold
B:
26 Jun 1665
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Apr 1742
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Silas Carpenter
1665-1695
Silas Carpenter
B:
26 Jun 1665
Rhode Island
D:
25 Dec 1695
Rhode Island
Phebe Arnold
1670-
Phebe Arnold
B:
9 Nov 1670
Rhode Island
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
M:
25 Dec 1691
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Parents
William Arnold
1587-1685
Christian Peake
1582-1659
Stephen Arnold
1622-1699
Stephen Arnold
B:
22 Dec 1622
Ilchester, Somerset, England
D:
15 Nov 1699
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Sarah Smith
1629-1713
Sarah Smith
B:
15 Nov 1629
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1646
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1713
Providence, Providence County, RI