Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Cowles
1706 - 1777 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucy Penfield
1777-1850
Lucy Penfield
B:
26 Jan 1777
Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1850
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Elijah Hull
1776-1817
Elijah Hull
B:
24 Jul 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1800
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1817
Hartford County, CT
Abel Penfield
1782-Bef 1840
Abel Penfield
B:
3 Jun 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1840
Lydia Slater
1779-1804
Lydia Slater
B:
19 Jan 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1799
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1804
Sally Richards
1786-1813
Sally Richards
B:
25 May 1786
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1805
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1813
Betsey Squire
1779-1819
Betsey Squire
B:
1779
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1813
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1819
Mindwell Norton
1794-1859
Mindwell Norton
B:
1794
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1820
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1859
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Penfield
1783-Aft 1861
Nancy Penfield
B:
20 Jul 1783
Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1861
Faribault, Rice County, MN
Phineas Penfield, Jr.
1785-1845
Phineas Penfield, Jr.
B:
18 Oct 1785
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1845
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judd Hart
1793-1848
Ruth Judd Hart
B:
3 May 1793
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1812
Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1848
Hartford County, CT
Salome Pennfield
1788-1875
Salome Pennfield
B:
2 Sep 1788
D:
25 Jul 1875
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Eddy
1783-1836
Joseph Eddy
B:
27 Feb 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1807
D:
14 Jun 1836
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Minerva Penfield
1798-1866
Minerva Penfield
B:
22 Oct 1798
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1866
Faribault, Rice County, MN
Jesse Recor
1798-1842
Jesse Recor
B:
26 Mar 1798
Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1842
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Penfield, Sr.
1756-1834
Phineas Penfield, Sr.
B:
6 Jun 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1834
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Osgood
1757-1832
Lucy Osgood
B:
5 May 1757
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1778
Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1832
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Osgood
Abt 1780-
Nathaniel Osgood
B:
Abt 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Osgood
Abt 1782-
Jeremiah Osgood
B:
Abt 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Osgood
Abt 1784-
Elisha Osgood
B:
Abt 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Osgood
Abt 1786-
Lydia Osgood
B:
Abt 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Osgood
Abt 1788-
Naomi Osgood
B:
Abt 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sage Osgood
Abt 1790-
John Sage Osgood
B:
Abt 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Osgood
Abt 1792-
Phineas Osgood
B:
Abt 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Penfield
1758-1856
Lydia Penfield
B:
19 Aug 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1856
Jeremiah Osgood, Jr.
1755-1816
Jeremiah Osgood, Jr.
B:
5 Jul 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1778
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1816
Jeremiah Churchill
Abt 1782-
Jeremiah Churchill
B:
Abt 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Bodfish
1792-
Mehitable Bodfish
B:
1792
M:
7 Apr 1812
Nathaniel Churchill
1784-1861
Nathaniel Churchill
B:
20 Mar 1784
Vermont
D:
15 Nov 1861
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
Sarah Ray
1786-1830
Sarah Ray
B:
3 Feb 1786
M:
1806
D:
16 Sep 1830
Harriet Bostwick
1803-1855
Harriet Bostwick
B:
4 Jun 1803
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
M:
Sep Oct 1832
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
D:
9 May 1855
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
Lydia Churchill
Abt 1786-
Lydia Churchill
B:
Abt 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Herman Ray
Jane Osgood Churchill
1789-
Jane Osgood Churchill
B:
7 Apr 1789
Elisha Churchill
1791-1795
Elisha Churchill
B:
2 Jul 1791
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1795
Naomi Churchill
1792-
Naomi Churchill
B:
21 Aug 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Norman Elder
John Sage Churchill
1798-1880
John Sage Churchill
B:
20 Jul 1798
Hubbardton, Rutland County, VT
D:
1 May 1880
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Narcissa White
Narcissa White
M:
11 Sep 1831
daughter Churchill
1800-1800
daughter Churchill
B:
1 Dec 1800
D:
1 Dec 1800
stillborn
Phineas Penfield Churchill
1804-1889
Phineas Penfield Churchill
B:
14 Sep 1804
Hubbardton, Rutland County, VT
D:
9 Jan 1889
Marilla Gregory
Abt 1806-
Marilla Gregory
B:
Abt 1806
Rockford, Winnebago County, IL
M:
27 Nov 1827
Rockford, Winnebago County, IL
Amanda Wright
1804-1891
Amanda Wright
B:
7 Oct 1804
Vermont
M:
6 Oct 1831
Orwell, Addison County, VT
D:
12 Aug 1891
Nathaniel Churchill, Jr.
1756-1835
Nathaniel Churchill, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1783
Connecticut
D:
22 Mar 1835
Nathaniel Pennfield
1781-1837
Nathaniel Pennfield
B:
Feb 1781
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1837
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Polly Mary Steele
1782-1837
Polly Mary Steele
B:
1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1798
Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1837
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Silas Pennfield
1782-1812
Silas Pennfield
B:
1 Jul 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Hart
1786-1852
Huldah Hart
B:
18 Oct 1786
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1852
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Polly Pennfield
1786-
Polly Pennfield
B:
4 Sep 1786
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Shubel Curtiss
1781-1845
Shubel Curtiss
B:
1781
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1801
Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1845
Hartford County, CT
Eunice Pennfield
1789-1837
Eunice Pennfield
B:
12 May 1789
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1837
Pine Grove, Orange County, NY
William Pennfield
1786-1821
William Pennfield
B:
1786
M:
22 May 1808
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1821
sea
John Pennfield
1791-1846
John Pennfield
B:
18 Oct 1791
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1846
Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1791-1849
Elizabeth Hart
B:
17 Sep 1791
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1815
Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1849
Betsey Pennfield
1793-1866
Betsey Pennfield
B:
13 Apr 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1866
Warren, Warren County, PA
Enos Pennfield
1794-1833
Enos Pennfield
B:
1793-1794
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1820
Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1833
Clarksville, Greene County, PA
Joseph Langdon
Abt 1780-
Joseph Langdon
B:
Abt 1780
Sugar Grove, Warren County, PA
M:
19 Mar 1835
Sugar Grove, Warren County, PA
Chester Pennfield
1796-1825
Chester Pennfield
B:
23 Jan 1796
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Aurelia Carrington
1800-
Aurelia Carrington
B:
12 May 1800
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1820
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sally Pennfield
1800-
Sally Pennfield
B:
8 Nov 1800
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
David Northrop
Abt 1798-
David Northrop
B:
Abt 1798
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1821
Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield
1760-1838
Nathaniel Penfield
B:
14 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1838
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Kelsey
1757-1822
Eunice Kelsey
B:
22 Aug 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1780
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Polly Webb
Abt 1762-1857
Polly Webb
B:
Abt 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1822
Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1857
Lydia Steele
1785-
Lydia Steele
B:
1785
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Vaugh
Elisha Vaugh
M:
12 Jul 1801
Hartford County, CT
William Billy Steele
1787-1837
William Billy Steele
B:
8 Jul 1787
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1837
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Esther Judd
1782-
Esther Judd
B:
22 Jul 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1804
Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1793-1840
Samuel Steele
B:
7 Jul 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1840
Black River, Jefferson County, NY
Lurena Rena Steele
1794-1862
Lurena Rena Steele
B:
2 Feb 1794
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1862
Hartford County, CT
Moses Gilbert
1793-1882
Moses Gilbert
B:
17 Mar 1793
Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1814
Hartford County, CT
D:
1882
Cynthia Steele
1796-1869
Cynthia Steele
B:
18 Apr 1796
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1869
Stephen Hart
1798-1846
Stephen Hart
B:
19 Feb 1798
Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1818
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1846
Hartford County, CT
James (Jimmy, Jemmy) Steele
1799-1849
James (Jimmy, Jemmy) Steele
B:
19 May 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1849
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rosetta Hunter
-1848
Rosetta Hunter
B:
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Steele
1799-1830
Nancy Steele
B:
19 May 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1830
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Alvin Belden
1796-
Alvin Belden
B:
25 Jan 1796
Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1819
Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1801-
John Steele
B:
13 Feb 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Carrington
1803-
Chloe Carrington
B:
28 Nov 1803
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Dec 1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jefferson Steele
1803-
Jefferson Steele
B:
13 Oct 1803
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Gough
1802-1906
Betsey Gough
B:
7 Jan 1802
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1906
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Henry Steele
1806-1847
Henry Steele
B:
5 Apr 1806
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1847
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Aurelia Carrington
1800-
Aurelia Carrington
B:
12 May 1800
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel W. Steele
1812-1885
Samuel W. Steele
B:
1810-1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1885
Eveline Township, Charlevoix County, MI
Lucena N. Merrill
1831-1858
Lucena N. Merrill
B:
1831
New York state
M:
20 Jun 1850
Romulus, Seneca County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1858
Wayne County, MI
Hannah H. Elsworth
1830-1863
Hannah H. Elsworth
B:
1830
England
M:
26 Dec 1858
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1863
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
1763-1838
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
B:
10 May 1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1838
Hartford County, CT
William Steele
1757-1825
William Steele
B:
1757
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Amelia (Milla) Dickinson
1787-
Amelia (Milla) Dickinson
B:
30 Aug 1787
Hartford County, CT
Sylvester Hills
Sylvester Hills
M:
19 May 1814
Hartford County, CT
Samuel Dickenson
1789-
Samuel Dickenson
B:
9 Aug 1789
Hartford County, CT
Sukey Porter
Sukey Porter
M:
23 Sep 1812
Hartford County, CT
Elihu Dickenson
1791-
Elihu Dickenson
B:
Dec 1791
Hartford County, CT
Thirza Bird Thompson
Abt 1792-
Thirza Bird Thompson
B:
Abt 1792
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Dec 1813
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Amelia Penfield
1766-
Amelia Penfield
B:
26 May 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Dickinson
1751-1793
Samuel Dickinson
B:
1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1786
Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1793
Hartford County, CT
Eben Thompson
Abt 1762-1843
Eben Thompson
B:
Abt 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1843
Benjamin Steele
Abt 1762-
Benjamin Steele
B:
Abt 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1827
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Penfield
1769-1840
Elizabeth Penfield
B:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1840
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Elisha Savage
1767-1845
Elisha Savage
B:
14 Apr 1767
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1789
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1845
Jacksonville, Tompkins County, NY
Samuel Gladden
Abt 1811-1816
Samuel Gladden
B:
Abt 1811
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1816
Phebe Penfield
Abt 1772-
Phebe Penfield
B:
Abt 19 Aug 1772
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gladden
1785-1819
Samuel Gladden
B:
1785
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1811
D:
May 1819
sea
Roger Hart
1765-
Roger Hart
B:
1765
Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1824
Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hart
1796-
Lydia Hart
B:
13 May 1796
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Talmadge, Summit County, OH
John C. Root
Abt 1792-1862
John C. Root
B:
Abt 1792
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1818
Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1862
Ohio
Ethan Hart
1799-
Ethan Hart
B:
Sep 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Wyard) Ward
Abt 1798-
Martha (Wyard) Ward
B:
Abt 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1819
Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Hart
1803-1831
Clarissa Hart
B:
22 Feb 1803
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1831
Martinsburg, Knox County, OH
Enos Beckwith
Abt 1799-
Enos Beckwith
B:
Abt 1799
M:
2 Jul 1823
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Harriet Hart
1806-
Harriet Hart
B:
6 Oct 1806
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
William McCreary
Abt 1802-
William McCreary
B:
Abt 1802
M:
Apr 1821
Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1810-1889
Mary Hart
B:
Jan 1810
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1889
George Whitefield McLaughlin
1804-1877
George Whitefield McLaughlin
B:
1804
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
18 May 1829
Martinsburg, Knox County, OH
D:
4 Jul 1877
James Hart
1812-1819
James Hart
B:
Mar 1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1819
Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Penfield
1774-1852
Sylvia Penfield
B:
June 1774
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1852
St. Mary's, Auglaize County, OH
James Hart
1773-1813
James Hart
B:
22 May 1773
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1813
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
John Wyart
Abt 1770-
John Wyart
B:
Abt 1770
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1818
Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
1732-1777
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1777
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Barnes
1735-1831
Lydia Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Penfield
1733-
Isaac Penfield
B:
4 Apr 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Penfield
1734-1799
Samuel Penfield
B:
7 Mar 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
John Plumb Warner
Betsey Hall
John Warner
Patience Hall
Lois Penfield
1736-Bef 1815
Lois Penfield
B:
10 Oct 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef July 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Warner
Hezekiah Warner
M:
8 Feb 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Penfield
1738-1829
Hannah Penfield
B:
15 Sep 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1829
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Penfield
1740-
Sarah Penfield
B:
23 Nov 1740
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Penfield
1742-1810
Peter Penfield
B:
1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1810
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Penfield
1745-1762
Rebecca Penfield
B:
1744-1745
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Penfield
1747-1765
Elizabeth Penfield
B:
15 Sep 1747
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1765
child Penfield
1749-1749
child Penfield
B:
1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
child Penfield
1749-1749
child Penfield
B:
12 Dec 1749
D:
12 Dec 1749
Parents
Joseph Cowles
1677-1760
Abigail Royce
1677-1714
Hannah Cowles
1706-1777
Hannah Cowles
B:
11 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield
1706-1776
Nathaniel Penfield
B:
10 Feb 1706
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT