Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elinor Breck
1632 - 1717 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Hibbard
1703-1704
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
3 Jan 1703
D:
16 May 1704
Samuel Hibbard
1704-1704
Samuel Hibbard
B:
21 Jul 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anna Hibbard
1705-1746
Anna Hibbard
B:
30 May 1705
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 May 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Gray
1707-1763
John Gray
B:
17 May 1707
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Hibbard
1707-1798
Deborah Hibbard
B:
28 May 1707
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1798
Isaac Robinson
1708-
Isaac Robinson
B:
5 Aug 1708
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1737
Jonathan Hibbard
1709-
Jonathan Hibbard
B:
23 Oct 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Hibbard)
Nathaniel Hibbard
1709-Abt 1790
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
23 Oct 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Coach Cornish
Paul Hibbard
1712-1788
Paul Hibbard
B:
4 Mar 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
July 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deborah Lawrence
1712-
Deborah Lawrence
B:
1712
M:
6 Jan 1735
Martha Dodge
1720-1796
Martha Dodge
B:
27 Jul 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1740
D:
1796
Zebulon Hibbard
1714-1788
Zebulon Hibbard
B:
20 Feb 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
July 1788
Hannah Bass
Hannah Bass
M:
3 Mar 1737
Sarah Hibbard
1717-
Sarah Hibbard
B:
27 Jun 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Spencer
Abt 1717-
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
Abt 1717
M:
27 Sep 1736
Elisha Hibbard
1719-
Elisha Hibbard
B:
11 Dec 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Palmer
1723-
Mary Palmer
B:
1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1744
Gideon Hibbard
1721-1804
Gideon Hibbard
B:
May 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 May 1804
Elizabeth Kingsley
-1814
Elizabeth Kingsley
M:
14 Dec 1748
D:
4 Feb 1814
Sarah Crane
1680-1725
Sarah Crane
B:
16 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Hibbard
1680-1755
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
1680
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1702
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Crane
1707-Aft 1787
Sarah Crane
B:
11 May 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1787
Daniel Abell
1706-Bef 1794
Daniel Abell
B:
2 Feb 1705/1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1794
Mary Crane
1709-
Mary Crane
B:
13 Apr 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Buell
Anna Crane
1711-
Anna Crane
B:
24 May 1711
Zebulon Crane
1713-
Zebulon Crane
B:
26 Apr 1713
Jonathan Crane
Sarah Armstrong
Sarah Armstrong
M:
Abt 1742
Elijah Crane
1717-
Elijah Crane
B:
4 Feb 1717
Theoda Crane
1720-
Theoda Crane
B:
10 May 1720
Elijah Brigham
Silas Crane
1723-
Silas Crane
B:
19 Apr 1723
Lucy Waterman
Lucy Waterman
M:
Abt 1742
Theodorey Crane
Alpheus Morse
Elijah Crane
Mirriam Lockhart
Abt 1756-
Mirriam Lockhart
B:
Abt 1756
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
M:
Abt 1777
Jonathan Crane
1684-1727
Jonathan Crane
B:
2 Feb 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Hibbard
1674-
Mary Hibbard
B:
18 Aug 1674
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1705
John Crane
1709-1793
John Crane
B:
31 Jul 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1793
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Hutchinson
Abt 1721-
Sarah Hutchinson
B:
Abt 1721
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Abea Crane
1710-1790
Abea Crane
B:
12 Oct 1710
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1790
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Eunice Crane
1712-
Eunice Crane
B:
13 May 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Crane
1687-1765
John Crane
B:
1 Oct 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1686-1715
Sarah Spencer
B:
5 Sep 1686
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1708
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1715
John Crane
1713-1713
John Crane
B:
8 Sep 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Crane
1714-1750
Abigail Crane
B:
20 Oct 1714
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Barrows
1716-1802
Lieut. Thomas Barrows
B:
13 Sep 1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1743/1744
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1802
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
John Crane
1716-1800
John Crane
B:
23 Oct 1716
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1800
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Crane
1718-1718
Daniel Crane
B:
4 Jan 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1718
Ebenezer Crane
1720-
Ebenezer Crane
B:
4 Jul 1720
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah (Carter) Curtis
1722-
Sarah (Carter) Curtis
B:
22 Aug 1722
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1744
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crane
1722-1769
Mary Crane
B:
22 May 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1769
Samuel Crane
1724-1748
Samuel Crane
B:
23 Apr 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1748
Hezekiah Crane
1725-1795
Hezekiah Crane
B:
10 Oct 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1795
Deborah Crane
1727-YOUNG
Deborah Crane
B:
1 Aug 1727
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Daniel Crane
1729-1739
Daniel Crane
B:
29 Aug 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1739
Ruth Crane
1730-Bef 1764
Ruth Crane
B:
22 Dec 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1764
Abigail Cross
1694-1765
Abigail Cross
B:
23 Jun 1694
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1712
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Prudence Belden
Abt 1690-
Prudence Belden
B:
Abt 1690
M:
18 Apr 1716
Mary Crane
1689-
Mary Crane
B:
20 Oct 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Simmons
Abt 1685-
Jacob Simmons
B:
Abt 1685
M:
4 Apr 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
Malachi Conant
1715-1783
Malachi Conant
B:
12 Jun 1715
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1783
Sarah Freeman
1720-1791
Sarah Freeman
B:
17 Jan 1720
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1738/1739
D:
7 May 1791
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Crane
1692-1726
Hannah Crane
B:
7 Mar 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1726
Windham County, CT
Caleb Conant
1683-1727
Caleb Conant
A:
23 Apr 1683
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1714
D:
Apr 1727
Windham County, CT
Isaac Crane
1694-1751
Isaac Crane
B:
6 Apr 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ruth Waldo
1694-
Ruth Waldo
B:
2 Apr 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1716
Zebulon Crane
1721-1789
Zebulon Crane
B:
25 Jan 1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1789
Joseph Crane
1722-1800
Joseph Crane
B:
2 Oct 1722
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1800
New York state
Esther Belden Belding
1727-1786
Esther Belden Belding
B:
1 Nov 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1786
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Crane
1726-1805
Mary Crane
B:
8 May 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1805
Thaddeus Crane
1728-1803
Thaddeus Crane
B:
27 Mar 1728
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1803
North Salem, Washington County, NY
Sarah Paddock
1730-1777
Sarah Paddock
B:
13 Jun 1730
South East, Putnam County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1751
D:
19 Feb 1777
South East, Putnam County, NY
Lydia Bell Reed
1751-
Lydia Bell Reed
B:
15 May 1751
M:
13 Jan 1779
Abigail Crane
1730-1806
Abigail Crane
B:
3 Apr 1730
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1806
Anna Crane
1732-1805
Anna Crane
B:
12 Apr 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1805
Stephen Crane
1734-1814
Stephen Crane
B:
19 May 1734
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
10 May 1814
Adroh Crane
1736-1810
Adroh Crane
B:
24 Oct 1736
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1810
Adah Crane
1736-1822
Adah Crane
B:
25 Oct 1736
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1822
Joseph Crane
1696-1781
Joseph Crane
B:
17 May 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1781
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Couch
1695-1766
Mary Couch
B:
15 Dec 1695
South East, Putnam County, NY
M:
12 Jul 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1766
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Crane
1698-1698
Elizabeth Crane
B:
18 Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deborah Crane
1698-1698
Deborah Crane
B:
18 Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Knight
1720-1749
Jonathan Knight
B:
1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hutchens
1724-
Elizabeth Hutchens
B:
17 Nov 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Knight
1721-1804
David Knight
B:
13 Oct 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
Abigail Hutchins
1720-1756
Abigail Hutchins
B:
17 Jun 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jane Wightman
1726-1776
Jane Wightman
B:
3 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hall
1743-1819
Mary Hall
B:
1743
M:
28 Apr 1789
Fair Haven Church, Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1819
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Abigail Knight
1723-1813
Abigail Knight
B:
12 Jan 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1813
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Isaiah Williams
1721-1793
Isaiah Williams
B:
15 Oct 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Knight
1725-1762
Rebecca Knight
B:
1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Crane Knight
1725-1762
Crane Knight
B:
1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Somme, Picardie, France
Phineas Knight
1725-
Phineas Knight
B:
1725
John Knight
1727-1772
John Knight
B:
31 Dec 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Eleanor Wood
1730-
Eleanor Wood
B:
1730
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Mary Coit
1739-1797
Mary Coit
B:
1739
North Preston, Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Phineas Knight
1730-1806
Phineas Knight
B:
10 Aug 1730
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Hanover, New London County, CT
Abigail Birchard
1737-1804
Abigail Birchard
B:
1737
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
Sarah Knight
1733-1807
Sarah Knight
B:
16 Jan 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1807
John Weldon
1733-
John Weldon
B:
22 Jan 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deborah Knight
1735-1824
Deborah Knight
B:
6 Apr 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1824
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sherebiah Butts
1733-1807
Sherebiah Butts
B:
11 Feb 1732/1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1807
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Knight
1737-
Nathaniel Knight
B:
5 Jun 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Somme, Picardie, France
Jerusha Knight
1738-1808
Jerusha Knight
B:
9 Aug 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1808
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Amos Brewster
1735-1777
Amos Brewster
B:
22 Jun 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1761
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Nov 1777
Fort Mifflin, Philadelphia County, PA
Samuel Knight
1740-
Samuel Knight
B:
25 Jul 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Crane
1703-1790
Abigail Crane
B:
15 Feb 1703
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1790
Hanover, New London County, CT
David E. Knight
1693-1744
David E. Knight
B:
12 Nov 1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Hanover, New London County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Crane
1658-1735
Lieut. Jonathan Crane
B:
1 Dec 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1661-1700
Deborah Griswold
B:
6 May 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Parents
John Breck
1615-1660
Elinor Breck
1632-1717
Elinor Breck
B:
1 Nov 1632
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1717
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Crane
1639-1691
Benjamin Crane
B:
1630-1639
M:
12 Sep 1656
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT