Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Seymore
1718 - 1766 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Allyn Stanley
1738-1789
Allyn Stanley
B:
1738
D:
11 May 1789
Elizabeth Webb
Amaziah Stanley
1739-1790
Amaziah Stanley
B:
1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1790
George Norris Stanley
Abt 1797-1808
George Norris Stanley
B:
Abt 1797
D:
20 Nov 1808
Norris Stanley
Abt 1771-
Norris Stanley
B:
Abt 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hurlbert
1788-1809
Mary Hurlbert
B:
1788
D:
20 Mar 1809
John Stanley
1773-1790
John Stanley
B:
1773
D:
Aug 1790
Adaline Lewis Stanley
1801-
Adaline Lewis Stanley
B:
12 Nov 1801
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jane Amanda Stanley
1805-1842
Jane Amanda Stanley
B:
28 Jun 1805
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1842
Albany, Albany County, NY
William Stanley
1777-1834
William Stanley
B:
1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1834
Candor, Tioga County, NY
Amanda Judd
Abt 1781-
Amanda Judd
B:
Abt 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Adelaide Nancy Stanley
Abt 1803-
Adelaide Nancy Stanley
B:
Abt 1803
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
son Stanley
Abt 1805-
son Stanley
B:
Abt 1805
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
son Stanley
Abt 1807-
son Stanley
B:
Abt 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Judd
Abt 1781-
Nancy Judd
B:
Abt 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stanley
Abt 1741-1789
John Stanley
B:
Abt 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Ruth Lewis
Abt 1749-1782
Ruth Lewis
B:
Abt 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1770
D:
4 Apr 1782
Henry Stanley Dexter
1808-1871
Henry Stanley Dexter
B:
Sep 1808
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1871
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Mary Dexter
1810-1845
Mary Dexter
B:
1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1845
Emeline Dexter
1812-1878
Emeline Dexter
B:
1812
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1878
Julia Dexter
1814-1835
Julia Dexter
B:
1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1835
Caroline Dexter
1818-1834
Caroline Dexter
B:
1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1834
Harriet Dexter
1820-1834
Harriet Dexter
B:
1820
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1834
George Edward Dexter
1823-
George Edward Dexter
B:
26 Jul 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Augustus Dexter
1826-
Charles Augustus Dexter
B:
25 Apr 1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Stanley
1783-1843
Ruth Stanley
B:
1783
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1843
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Norman Dexter
Abt 1779-1834
Norman Dexter
B:
Abt 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1807
D:
July 1834
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Stanley Deming
1809-1858
Stanley Deming
B:
1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1858
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Stanley
1786-
Alice Stanley
B:
1786
Oliver Deming
1774-1825
Oliver Deming
B:
1 Nov 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Olive Stanley
1788-1802
Olive Stanley
B:
1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1802
John Calvin Stanley
1789-1817
John Calvin Stanley
B:
1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1817
Anna Gibbs
Abt 1762-
Anna Gibbs
B:
Abt 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1783
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Stanley
1742-1759
Mabel Stanley
B:
1741-1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Stanley
1792-
Rufus Stanley
B:
1792
Harriett Stanley
1794-1795
Harriett Stanley
B:
1794
D:
8 Sep 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theodore Mansfield
Abt 1829-
Theodore Mansfield
B:
Abt 1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Henry Mansfield
Abt 1831-
Henry Mansfield
B:
Abt 1831
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Julia Macomber
Joseph Mansfield
Abt 1833-
Joseph Mansfield
B:
Abt 1833
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Harriet Stanley
1796-1848
Harriet Stanley
B:
23 Apr 1796
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1848
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Giles W. Mansfield
1793-1875
Giles W. Mansfield
B:
15 Jan 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1828
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1875
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Roswell Stanley
1745-1818
Roswell Stanley
B:
1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna (Annie) Nichols
1756-1811
Anna (Annie) Nichols
B:
1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1811
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Stanley
1767-1822
George Stanley
B:
1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Stanley
Abt 1769-
Edward Stanley
B:
Abt 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Stanley
Abt 1771-
William Stanley
B:
Abt 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stanley
Abt 1773-
Abigail Stanley
B:
Abt 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sophia Stanley
Abt 1775-
Sophia Stanley
B:
Abt 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Stanley
Abt 1777-
Dorothy Stanley
B:
Abt 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Shepard
1748-1789
Dorothy Shepard
B:
28 Nov 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766-1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Stanley
Abt 1761-Abt 1850
Alexander Stanley
B:
Abt 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Ashbel Stanley
Abt 1763-
Ashbel Stanley
B:
Abt 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amney Stanley
1769-
Amney Stanley
B:
9 Jul 1769
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Stanley
Abt 1771-1856
James Stanley
B:
Abt 1771
D:
May 1856
Lewis Stanley
1780-
Lewis Stanley
B:
4 Nov 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Phemie Stanley
Abt 1782-
Phemie Stanley
B:
Abt 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Titus Stanley
Abt 1786-
Titus Stanley
B:
Abt 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Stanley
Abt 1746-
James Stanley
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gridley
1747-1826
Esther Gridley
B:
18 Mar 1747
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Seymour Stanley
1820-
Seymour Stanley
B:
1820
Ontario County, NY
Thomas Augustus Stanley
1823-
Thomas Augustus Stanley
B:
14 Aug 1823
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
Conneautville, Crawford County, PA
Lucinda Perrine
1823-
Lucinda Perrine
B:
17 Nov 1823
Cayuga County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1850
Harriet Amelia Stanley
1824-
Harriet Amelia Stanley
B:
1824
Ontario County, NY
Thomas Stanley
1778-1850
Thomas Stanley
B:
30 Jul 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1850
Crawford County, PA
Eunice Newton
Abt 1797-1828
Eunice Newton
B:
Abt 1797
Ontario County, NY
M:
1818
Ontario County, NY
D:
1828
Ontario County, NY
Polly Ann Stanley
1829-
Polly Ann Stanley
B:
11 Aug 1829
Ontario County, NY
Henry Whiting Stanley
1834-
Henry Whiting Stanley
B:
24 Oct 1834
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Steamburg, Crawford County, PA
Clara Ward
Abt 1859-
Clara Ward
B:
Abt 1859
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
M:
25 Mar 1880
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Ashtabula County, OH
Susan Emily Stanley
1837-
Susan Emily Stanley
B:
30 Nov 1837
Crawford County, PA
Anna Bush
Abt 1807-1878
Anna Bush
B:
Abt 1807
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
M:
1829
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
D:
25 Nov 1878
Crawford County, PA
Charles Augustus Stanley
1782-
Charles Augustus Stanley
B:
27 Sep 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Susan Abigail Stanley
1785-
Susan Abigail Stanley
B:
23 Apr 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
son Stanley
1790-1790
son Stanley
B:
8 Jun 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Seymour Stanley
1790-1791
Seymour Stanley
B:
8 Jun 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Mansfield
1817-1846
Mary Ann Mansfield
B:
1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1846
Murray County, GA
George C. Terry
1810-1888
George C. Terry
B:
7 Jul 1810
Pendleton District, SC
M:
Abt 1835
South Carolina
D:
1 Jan 1888
Murray County, GA
George S. Mansfield
1818-1869
George S. Mansfield
B:
1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1869
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John William Mansfield
1819-1879
John William Mansfield
B:
15 Oct 1819
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1879
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Antoinette Macomber
Abt 1824-
Mary Antoinette Macomber
B:
Abt 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1850
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Emily H. Mansfield
1821-
Emily H. Mansfield
B:
8 Oct 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Dwight
1801-1857
Timothy Dwight
B:
3 Dec 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1850
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1857
New York City, New York County, NY
Harriet Mansfield
1827-1832
Harriet Mansfield
B:
1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1832
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Harriet Stanley
1792-1827
Harriet Stanley
B:
17 Sep 1792
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Giles W. Mansfield
1793-1875
Giles W. Mansfield
B:
15 Jan 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1875
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Whiting Stanley
1819-1904
Charles Whiting Stanley
B:
17 Jul 1819
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1904
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Harriet Hickok
1819-1887
Harriet Hickok
B:
14 Dec 1819
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1847
Galena, Jo Daviess County, IL
D:
2 Mar 1887
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Edna Amelia Stanley
1821-1905
Edna Amelia Stanley
B:
29 Jun 1821
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1905
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Oliver Oscar Rose
1819-Aft 1905
Oliver Oscar Rose
B:
1819
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1842
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
Aft July 1905
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Frederick Gardner Stanley
1824-1913
Frederick Gardner Stanley
B:
1 Mar 1824
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1913
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Julia Ann Nethaway Nethanny
1826-1899
Julia Ann Nethaway Nethanny
B:
1826
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1847
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
D:
23 Sep 1899
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Abigail A. Stanley
1826-1827
Abigail A. Stanley
B:
21 Jul 1826
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1827
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Lemuel Castle Stanley
1828-1909
Lemuel Castle Stanley
B:
17 Jun 1828
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1909
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Cornelia Ann Porter
1837-1906
Cornelia Ann Porter
B:
18 May 1837
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
20 Feb 1855
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
D:
12 Apr 1906
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
William Stanley
1831-1898
William Stanley
B:
18 Feb 1831
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1898
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
Louise Adelaide Huntington
1839-1924
Louise Adelaide Huntington
B:
16 Sep 1839
Scriban, Oswego County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1859
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
D:
21 Jan 1924
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
Maria Castle Stanley
1833-1903
Maria Castle Stanley
B:
19 Nov 1833
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
5 Jun 1903
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
John Bliss Dwinell
1827-1894
John Bliss Dwinell
B:
25 Oct 1827
Millbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1855
Vienna, Dane County, WI
D:
17 Jan 1894
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
Emory Day Stanley
1836-1890
Emory Day Stanley
B:
5 May 1836
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1890
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Isabel (Jaques) Jacques
1841-1868
Isabel (Jaques) Jacques
B:
Aug 1841
M:
28 Feb 1845
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
D:
2 Nov 1867/1868
Vienna, Dane County, WI
Elizabeth Howie
1835-1921
Elizabeth Howie
B:
1835
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1870
Vienna, Dane County, WI
D:
1921
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Daniel Castle Stanley
1839-1874
Daniel Castle Stanley
B:
3 May 1839
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1874
Vienna, Dane County, WI
Florence Augusta Wilkin
1848-1933
Florence Augusta Wilkin
B:
7 Apr 1848
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1868
Arlington, Columbia County, WI
D:
27 Jun 1933
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Samuel C. Stanley
Cornelia Poter
Cornelia Poter
M:
20 Feb 1855
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
Whiting Day Stanley
1796-1877
Whiting Day Stanley
B:
24 Jan 1795/1796
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1877
Madison, Dane County, WI
Maria Castle
1799-1873
Maria Castle
B:
1 Mar 1799
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1818
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1873
Madison, Dane County, WI
Whiting Stanley
1747-1818
Whiting Stanley
B:
1 Mar 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Day
1756-1827
Abigail Day
B:
12 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1778-1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Stanley
1748-Bef 1752
Lucy Stanley
B:
23 Oct 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Judah Stanley
1750-1782
Judah Stanley
B:
1750
D:
17 Dec 1782
Esther Clark
1739-1822
Esther Clark
B:
1739
M:
25 May 1780
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1822
Thomas Bigelow Stanley
1776-1777
Thomas Bigelow Stanley
B:
17 Oct 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1777
Mabel Stanley
Abt 1778-1847
Mabel Stanley
B:
Abt 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1847
William Stanley
1778-1820
William Stanley
B:
28 Jun 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1820
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Polly Stanley
1780-
Polly Stanley
B:
12 May 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Stanley
1782-1848
Mabel Stanley
B:
7 Jan 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1848
Eunice Stanley
1784-
Eunice Stanley
B:
19 Jan 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Stanley
1786-1870
Frederick Stanley
B:
19 Jul 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1870
Hopkins, Allegan County, MI
Patty Coleman Stanley
1788-1793
Patty Coleman Stanley
B:
29 May 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1793
Patty Stanley
1793-1794
Patty Stanley
B:
1793
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1794
Mary Stanley
Abt 1795-
Mary Stanley
B:
Abt 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Pamela Marietta Stanley
1799-1800
Pamela Marietta Stanley
B:
1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1800
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Stanley
1751-1795
Frederick Stanley
B:
1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Bigelow
1757-1823
Martha Bigelow
B:
3 May 1752/1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Levi Stanley
1755-
Levi Stanley
B:
1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lewis Stanley
1760-1777
Lewis Stanley
B:
7 Aug 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
captivity
Parents
Captain Thomas Seymour
1668-1740
Mary Waters
1677-1746
Alice Seymore
1718-1766
Alice Seymore
B:
15 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Augustus Stanley
1713-1770
Augustus Stanley
B:
31 Mar 1713
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1739
D:
8 Mar 1770
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT