Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sgt. Samuel Grant
1691 - 1751 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Theophilia Prentice
1744-
Theophilia Prentice
B:
1 Oct 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucinda Prentice
1774-1866
Lucinda Prentice
B:
28 Feb 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1866
Caleb Hanson
1756-1828
Caleb Hanson
B:
1756
Sanford, York County, ME
M:
27 Jan 1819
D:
1828
Kennebunk, York County, ME
Abiel Prentice
1777-
Abiel Prentice
B:
21 Dec 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Clarissa Chamberlin
Abt 1780-
Clarissa Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1780
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ozias Prentice
1780-1867
Ozias Prentice
B:
5 Dec 1780
D:
23 Sep 1867
Abigail Prentice
1783-1838
Abigail Prentice
B:
2 Nov 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1838
Samuel Gray
Abt 1780-
Samuel Gray
B:
Abt 1780
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jesse Prentice
1785-1833
Jesse Prentice
B:
22 Sep 1785
D:
4 Jun 1833
Samuel G Prentiss
1788-1843
Samuel G Prentiss
B:
31 Jul 1788
D:
12 Sep 1843
Philo Prentice
1793-1872
Philo Prentice
B:
14 Jan 1793
D:
18 Sep 1872
Sarah Prentice
1795-1830
Sarah Prentice
B:
3 Jan 1795
D:
Nov 1830
Sybil Prentice
1797-1883
Sybil Prentice
B:
26 Apr 1797
D:
14 Sep 1883
Valentine Prentice
Abt 1746-1821
Valentine Prentice
B:
Abt 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1821
China, Kennebec County, ME
Sarah Bump
Abt 1750-1824
Sarah Bump
B:
Abt 1750
Sandersfield, CT
M:
1772
D:
Jun 1824
Ariel Prentice
1748-
Ariel Prentice
A:
13 Nov 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ozias Prentice
1756-1792
Ozias Prentice
A:
1 Aug 1756
D:
1792
Samuel Grant Prentice
1758-
Samuel Grant Prentice
A:
10 Sep 1758
Abigail Grant
Abt 1719-
Abigail Grant
B:
Abt 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Prentice
1715-1761
Joseph Prentice
B:
20 Jan 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1761
Samuel Grant
1720-Bef 1751
Samuel Grant
B:
30 Nov 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
child Grant
1750-1750
child Grant
B:
1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Grant
1752-
Samuel Grant
B:
6 Mar 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Grant
1754-1757
Jerusha Grant
B:
5 Jun 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1757
William Grant
1757-1757
William Grant
B:
Feb 1757
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1757
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Grant
1758-
Jerusha Grant
B:
5 Jun 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Grant
1759-
Abigail Grant
B:
10 Aug 1759
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Foster
Abt 1757-
Oliver Foster
B:
Abt 1757
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Grant
1761-1825
Lucy Grant
B:
22 Apr 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1825
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
son Grant
Abt 1762-1763
son Grant
B:
Abt 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Grant
Abt 1722-1798
Azariah Grant
B:
Abt 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beman
1726-1763
Abigail Beman
B:
31 Oct 1726
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
child Grant
1775-1777
child Grant
A:
26 Sep 1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1777
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
son Grant
1776-1777
son Grant
A:
5 Dec 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1777
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Grant
1779-
Eunice Grant
B:
18 Jul 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice
Abt 1733-1784
Eunice
B:
Abt 1733
M:
Abt 1766
D:
19 Feb 1784
Mary Benton
1741-1800
Mary Benton
B:
15 Sep 1741
Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1800
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Grant
1753-1834
Mabel Grant
B:
4 Aug 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1834
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Grant
1783-
Nancy Grant
B:
9 Oct 1783
Pitkin Grant
1786-1788
Pitkin Grant
B:
8 Jun 1786
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Grant
1788-1835
Chloe Grant
B:
3 Aug 1788
D:
21 Jun 1835
Pitkin Grant
1790-1790
Pitkin Grant
B:
17 Sep 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Grant, III
1791-1864
Aaron Grant, III
B:
4 Dec 1791
D:
28 Mar 1864
Hannah Grant
1794-1816
Hannah Grant
B:
22 Feb 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1816
Lucretia Grant
1797-1826
Lucretia Grant
B:
28 Oct 1797
D:
28 Mar 1826
Harvey Grant
1800-1861
Harvey Grant
B:
22 Jan 1800
D:
29 Dec 1861
Samuel Pitkin Grant
1802-
Samuel Pitkin Grant
B:
1 Oct 1802
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Aaron Grant, II
1755-1827
Aaron Grant, II
B:
14 Aug 1755
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1827
East Windsor Hill, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Sadd
1761-1840
Lucy Sadd
B:
5 Apr 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1782
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1840
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Erastus Grant Hurlburt
1787-1845
Erastus Grant Hurlburt
B:
20 Mar 1787
D:
4 Sep 1845
Thomas Hurlburt
Abt 1789-
Thomas Hurlburt
B:
Abt 1789
Naomi Hurlburt
1790-1854
Naomi Hurlburt
B:
1790
D:
19 Nov 1854
Mabel Electa Hurlburt
Abt 1793-1856
Mabel Electa Hurlburt
B:
Abt 1793
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1856
Hartsgrove Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Wareham Grant
John White
Eunice Hurlburt
1795-
Eunice Hurlburt
B:
1795
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Hurlburt
Abt 1797-
Sally Hurlburt
B:
Abt 1797
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Betsey Hurlburt
1800-1854
Betsey Hurlburt
B:
1800
D:
12 Sep 1854
Anna Hurlburt
Abt 1801-1885
Anna Hurlburt
B:
Abt 1801
D:
1885
Eunice Grant
1757-1814
Eunice Grant
B:
23 Jul 1757
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 or 12 Sep 1814
Thomas Hurlburt
Abt 1750-1831
Thomas Hurlburt
B:
Abt 1750
Westersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1831
Lucretia Grant
1759-1803
Lucretia Grant
B:
10 Apr 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1793-1863
Sarah Deming
B:
16 Nov 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1863
Elihu Barbour
Orin Deming
1795-1804
Orin Deming
B:
21 Nov 1795
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1804
Pamelia Deming
1800-1872
Pamelia Deming
B:
8 Nov 1800
D:
29 Dec 1872
Sarah Grant
1761-1844
Sarah Grant
B:
18 Sep 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1844
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Deming
1764-1848
Levi Deming
B:
25 Nov 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1792
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1848
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Horace Grant
1787-1875
Horace Grant
B:
1787
D:
1875
Orrin Grant
Abt 1791-
Orrin Grant
B:
Abt 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
James Grant
1792-1873
James Grant
B:
1792
D:
8 Mar 1873
Reuben Pitkin Grant
1795-1854
Reuben Pitkin Grant
B:
20 Jul 1795
D:
3 Sep 1854
Whitney Grant
1798-1884
Whitney Grant
B:
1798
D:
Aug 1884
John Grant
1800-1862
John Grant
B:
7 Oct 1800
D:
7 Apr 1862
Anna Grant
1812-1859
Anna Grant
B:
1812
D:
4 Feb 1859
Reuben Grant
1763-1834
Reuben Grant
B:
21 Aug 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1834
Port Hope, Durham County, ON, Canada
Anna Loomis
1762-Abt 1844
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1844
Port Hope, Durham County, ON, Canada
Content Grant
1765-1765
Content Grant
B:
Jun 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Soloman Ward Grant
1806-1882
Soloman Ward Grant
B:
8 Oct 1806
East Windsor Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1882
Waverley, Middlesex County, MA
Lucinda F. Rollo
1808-1846
Lucinda F. Rollo
B:
1808
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1836
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1846
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Eliza Ann Warner
1827-1858
Eliza Ann Warner
B:
27 Jul 1827
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1848
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1858
Prescott, Grenville, ON, Canada
Maria J. Carter
-1891
Maria J. Carter
M:
2 Dec 1861
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1891
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Almena Walker Grant
1808-1895
Almena Walker Grant
B:
5 Jul 1808
D:
21 Feb 1895
daughter Grant
1808-1808
daughter Grant
B:
5 Jul 1808
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1808
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizler Franklin Grant
1812-1892
Elizler Franklin Grant
B:
24 Jan 1812
D:
29 Sep 1892
Mary Lucretia Grant
1814-1894
Mary Lucretia Grant
B:
18 Apr 1814
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1894
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Salmon Brewster
1805-1880
Salmon Brewster
B:
30 Jun 1805
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1856
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1880
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Frances Maria Grant
1824-1882
Frances Maria Grant
B:
18 Feb 1824
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1882
Strongsville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Harriet Louisa Grant
1826-1826
Harriet Louisa Grant
B:
22 May 1826
D:
30 Jul 1826
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Epaphras Grant
1767-1847
Epaphras Grant
B:
19 Jun 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1847
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia King
1786-1862
Lydia King
B:
28 Aug 1786
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
24 Nov 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1862
Coventry, Grafton County, NH
Aaron Grant
1724-1804
Aaron Grant
B:
12 Dec 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Easton
1730-1767
Mabel Easton
B:
1730
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 May 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Grant, Jr.
1792-1884
Benjamin Grant, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1792
D:
17 Sep 1884
William Collins Grant
1795-
William Collins Grant
B:
24 May 1795
Theodosia Grant
1798-1883
Theodosia Grant
B:
15 Oct 1798
D:
1883
Levi Grant
1801-
Levi Grant
B:
1 Mar 1801
Timothy Grant
1803-1861
Timothy Grant
B:
15 Aug 1803
D:
Jun 1861
Aaron Grant
1806-1894
Aaron Grant
B:
12 Jan 1806
D:
14 Jun 1894
Martin Grant
1810-1885
Martin Grant
B:
22 Nov 1810
D:
17 Mar 1885
Julia Ann Grant
1812-1888
Julia Ann Grant
B:
27 Feb 1812
D:
4 Sep 1888
Elvira Grant
1814-1906
Elvira Grant
B:
9 Aug 1814
D:
29 Apr 1906
Aurelia Reed Grant
1816-1872
Aurelia Reed Grant
B:
19 Sep 1816
McKean, Erie County, PA
D:
5 Sep 1872
McKean, Erie County, PA
William Drown
Benjamin Grant
1768-1849
Benjamin Grant
B:
19 Dec 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1849
McKean, Erie County, PA
Abiah Collins Strong
1773-1860
Abiah Collins Strong
B:
19 Aug 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1860
McKean, Erie County, PA
son Grant
1771-1771
son Grant
B:
20 Sep 1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
son Grant
1774-1776
son Grant
A:
20 Feb 1774
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1776
Theodosia Bull
1725-1788
Theodosia Bull
B:
4 Feb 1724/1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Grant
Abt 1780-1798
Eunice Grant
B:
Abt 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1798
Olive Grant
1781-
Olive Grant
A:
3 Jun 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Rockwell
1796-
David Rockwell
B:
11 Dec 1796
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Grant
Abt 1783-1783
Samuel Grant
B:
Abt 1783
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1783
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
daughter Grant
1784-1784
daughter Grant
B:
4 Nov 1784
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1784
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Grant
1785-1829
Harriet Grant
B:
15 Nov 1785
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1829
Southington, Hartford County, CT
son Grant
Abt 1788-1788
son Grant
B:
Abt 1788
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1788
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Horace Grant
Abt 1788-1790
Horace Grant
B:
Abt 1788
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1790
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Grant
Abt 1791-1818
Elisha Grant
B:
Abt 1791
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1818
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
son Grant
1798-1798
son Grant
B:
1798
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1798
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
son Grant
Abt 1799-1799
son Grant
B:
Abt 1799
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1799
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Grant
Abt 1753-1824
Gideon Grant
B:
Abt 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1824
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Mehetabel Sadd
1756-1826
Mabel Mehetabel Sadd
B:
14 Mar 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1777
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1826
Munsell Silas Clark
Abt 1794-
Munsell Silas Clark
B:
Abt 1794
Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Grant
Abt 1755-
Mehitable Grant
B:
Abt 1755
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Clark
Abt 1752-
Isaac Clark
B:
Abt 1752
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abner Grant
1793-1863
Abner Grant
B:
1 Oct 1793
D:
7 Nov 1863
Mary Grant
1795-1859
Mary Grant
B:
27 Nov 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1859
Rebecca Grant
1797-1835
Rebecca Grant
B:
21 Apr 1797
D:
9 Feb 1835
Almon Grant
1801-1883
Almon Grant
B:
3 Feb 1801
D:
2 Feb 1883
Laura Grant
1803-1837
Laura Grant
B:
7 Aug 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1837
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Flavel Grant
1808-
Flavel Grant
B:
16 Feb 1808
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Grant
1812-1880
Edward Grant
B:
2 Mar 1812
D:
1880
David Grant
1756-1833
David Grant
B:
16 Dec 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1833
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Skinner
1764-1830
Mary Skinner
B:
4 Feb 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1830
Wright Jonathan Grant
Abt 1780-
Wright Jonathan Grant
B:
Abt 1780
Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
Abt 1760-1845
Elizabeth Grant
B:
Abt 1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1845
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Grant
1761-1826
Oliver Grant
B:
18 Nov 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1826
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Skinner
1767-1831
Roxanna Skinner
A:
4 Jan 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1831
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Grant
1763-1844
Hezekiah Grant
B:
17 Jul 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1844
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Gilbert
1769-1848
Abigail Gilbert
B:
9 Jan 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1848
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Eleanor Grant
Abt 1765-
Eleanor Grant
B:
Abt 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Raleigh Phelps
Abt 1763-
Raleigh Phelps
B:
Abt 1763
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Mary Grant
Abt 1767-
Mary Grant
B:
Abt 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Rockwell
Abt 1765-
Ebenezer Rockwell
B:
Abt 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Grant
Abt 1726-1821
Gideon Grant
B:
Abt 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1821
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Bowers
Abt 1728-1776
Mehitable Bowers
B:
Abt 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Ruth
Abt 1729-1819
Ruth
B:
Abt 1729
D:
23 Oct 1819
Abiel Grant
1762-1762
Abiel Grant
B:
26 May 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Grant
1729-1762
Abiel Grant
B:
12 Apr 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1732-1759
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
30 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1736-
Mary Wolcott
B:
9 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1756-1836
Nathaniel Strong
B:
13 Feb 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1836
Hephzibah Sadd
1759-1833
Hephzibah Sadd
B:
27 Aug 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1833
Harvey Strong
1763-1823
Harvey Strong
A:
27 Mar 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
1731-1801
Elizabeth Grant
B:
21 Apr 1731
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1712-1795
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Grant
Abt 1733-1823
Ozias Grant
B:
Abt 1733
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1823
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Lorana Strong
1740-1817
Lorana Strong
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1817
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Alexander D Grant
1735-1801
Alexander D Grant
B:
12 Dec 1735
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Agnes Jarrett
Agnes Jarrett
M:
20 Dec 1751
Goochland County, VA
Thankfull Lyman
1742-1770
Thankfull Lyman
B:
1742
M:
1768
D:
9 Sep 1770
Ralph Grant
1801-1803
Ralph Grant
B:
17 Jul 1801
D:
6 Sep 1803
Ralph Grant
1803-1823
Ralph Grant
B:
12 Feb 1803
D:
23 May 1823
Seth Grant
1804-1831
Seth Grant
B:
11 Sep 1804
D:
10 Oct 1831
James Grant
1806-1850
James Grant
B:
8 Sep 1806
D:
5 Oct 1850
Jane Grant
1809-1835
Jane Grant
B:
12 Mar 1809
D:
26 Sep 1835
Charles W Grant
1812-1867
Charles W Grant
B:
8 May 1812
D:
2 Aug 1867
Miriam Sexton Grant
1820-1846
Miriam Sexton Grant
B:
6 Jan 1820
D:
26 Oct 1846
John Grant
1822-1874
John Grant
B:
4 Dec 1822
D:
11 Jul 1874
Erastus Grant
1774-1865
Erastus Grant
B:
28 Jul 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1865
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Sackett
1779-1859
Eunice Sackett
B:
25 Apr 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Emerson
1798-1890
Harriet Emerson
B:
14 Oct 1798
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
May 1890
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Rufus Emerson
1800-1849
Rufus Emerson
B:
27 Oct 1800
D:
4 Oct 1849
Charlotte Clapp Emerson
1803-1893
Charlotte Clapp Emerson
B:
13 Sep 1803
D:
1893
Elihu Elisha Emerson
Abt 1805-
Elihu Elisha Emerson
B:
Abt 1805
Elmore, Lamoille County, VT
Julia Emerson
1807-1856
Julia Emerson
B:
30 Jun 1807
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
23 Apr 1856
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
George Emerson
1809-1828
George Emerson
B:
20 Mar 1809
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
5 Sep 1828
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Ann Emerson
1814-1840
Mary Ann Emerson
B:
1 Mar 1814
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
13 Jul 1840
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Thankful Grant
1776-1834
Thankful Grant
B:
12 May 1776
D:
12 Apr 1834
Elihu Emerson
1771-1873
Elihu Emerson
B:
20 Jul 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1873
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Charles Emerson
1799-1884
Charles Emerson
B:
21 Sep 1799
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
16 Jan 1884
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Cynthia Grant Emerson
1802-1841
Cynthia Grant Emerson
B:
24 Mar 1802
D:
1841
Caroline Emerson
1804-1859
Caroline Emerson
B:
16 Nov 1804
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
29 Nov 1859
Joseph Emerson, Jr.
1807-1888
Joseph Emerson, Jr.
B:
3 Oct 1807
D:
27 Jul 1888
Roland Emerson
1813-1856
Roland Emerson
B:
1813
D:
23 Dec 1856
Cynthia Grant
1781-1861
Cynthia Grant
B:
19 Mar 1781
D:
3 Feb 1861
Joseph Emerson
1773-1857
Joseph Emerson
B:
27 Mar 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1857
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Miriam Sexton
1738-1799
Miriam Sexton
B:
19 Mar 1738
M:
2 Nov 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Grant
1737-1755
Elizabeth Grant
B:
1737
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Parents
Samuel Grant
1659-1710
Grace Minor
1670-1753
Sgt. Samuel Grant
1691-1751
Sgt. Samuel Grant
B:
19 Sep 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theophyle Bartlett
Abt 1693-1775
Theophyle Bartlett
B:
Abt 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1718/1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT