Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Wright
1664 - 1741 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Coleman
1695-
Mary Coleman
B:
13 Dec 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Owen
Abt 1695-
Aaron Owen
B:
Abt 1695
Comfort Coleman
1727-
Comfort Coleman
B:
24 Aug 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Crafts Goodrich
Abt 1725-
Crafts Goodrich
B:
Abt 1725
M:
20 Apr 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Coleman
1729-1807
John Coleman
B:
27 Jul 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1807
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deliverence Baker
Deliverence Baker
M:
27 Dec 1743
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Woodruff
Mary Woodruff
M:
20 Jan 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Howard
Mary Howard
M:
12 Dec 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Coleman
1731-
Elizabeth Coleman
B:
24 Oct 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1734-
Hannah Coleman
B:
19 Sep 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Griswold
Abt 1730-
Stephen Griswold
B:
Abt 1730
M:
10 Jan 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Coleman
1760-
Mary Coleman
B:
1 Jun 1760
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Coleman
1762-1762
Rhoda Coleman
B:
25 May 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Coleman
1737-Abt 1812
Thomas Coleman
B:
28 May 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Bradford County, PA
Mary Smith
1740-1762
Mary Smith
B:
24 Apr 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anna Coleman
1768-
Anna Coleman
B:
3 Mar 1768
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Coleman
1769-
Thomas Coleman
B:
2 Jan 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Amos Coleman
1771-
Amos Coleman
B:
28 May 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Coleman
Darius Coleman
-1837
Darius Coleman
D:
2 Jun 1837
Middletown Township, Bucks County, PA
Sally Northrup
Abt 1780-
Sally Northrup
B:
Abt 1780
Reuben L. Coleman
-1848
Reuben L. Coleman
D:
3 Jun 1848
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
Jane Scott
Abt 1788-1870
Jane Scott
B:
Abt 1788
New Jersey
M:
Abt 1806
D:
4 Jan 1870
Bradford County, PA
Elijah Coleman
Abt 1787-1845
Elijah Coleman
B:
Abt 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1845
Bradford County, PA
Milly Shippy
Abt 1790-
Milly Shippy
B:
Abt 1790
Sarah Ann Coleman
Abt 1790-Aft 1850
Sarah Ann Coleman
B:
Abt 1790
D:
Aft 1850
Bradford County, PA
Joseph S. Browning
Abt 1790-
Joseph S. Browning
B:
Abt 1790
Anna Shaylor
Abt 1744-Bef 1820
Anna Shaylor
B:
Abt 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1766
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1820
Bradford County, PA
Mary Coleman
1740-1741
Mary Coleman
B:
Mar 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Coleman, Jr.
1698-
John Coleman, Jr.
B:
12 May 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Comfort Robbins
1699-
Comfort Robbins
B:
Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1726
Captain Thomas Coleman
1701-Abt 1735
Captain Thomas Coleman
B:
6 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
1704-1762
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
B:
25 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Michael Burnham
1705-1758
Captain Michael Burnham
B:
30 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1750
D:
30 Nov 1758
Ebenezer Sage
1709-1762
Ebenezer Sage
B:
6 Apr 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Coleman
1707-Abt 1763
Elisha Coleman
B:
8 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Rose
1701-
Anne Rose
B:
6 Apr 1701
M:
Abt 1737
Mary Coleman
1745-1800
Mary Coleman
B:
4 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1800
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Abda Dolph
1743-1833
Abda Dolph
B:
25 Oct 1743
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1766
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1833
West Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Nathaniel Coleman
Abt 1712-1767
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
Abt 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Beadle
1720-1751
Ruth Beadle
B:
4 Mar 1720
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1750/1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Comfort Loveman
Abt 1720-1786
Comfort Loveman
B:
Abt 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bigelow
1736-1767
Thomas Bigelow
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bigelow
1738-1800
Hannah Bigelow
B:
4 Aug 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1800
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Bigelow
Abt 1740-1796
Tabitha Bigelow
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1796
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
daughter Bigelow
Abt 1742-
daughter Bigelow
B:
Abt 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bigelow
1744-1810
Eunice Bigelow
B:
1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Dickinson
1767-1776
John Dickinson
B:
19 Sep 1767
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Horace Dickinson
1769-1777
Horace Dickinson
B:
24 May 1769
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1777
Roswell Dickinson
1773-
Roswell Dickinson
B:
16 Oct 1773
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Dickinson
1775-Aft 1855
Calvin Dickinson
B:
6 Aug 1775
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1855
Experience Stebbins
1773-
Experience Stebbins
B:
31 Oct 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Tabitha Dickinson
1777-1860
Tabitha Dickinson
B:
6 Sep 1777
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1860
Lafargeville, Jefferson County, NY
Dr. Christopher Greenleaf
1776-1837
Dr. Christopher Greenleaf
B:
26 Nov 1776
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
13 Jan 1803
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
18 May 1837
Lafargeville, Jefferson County, NY
Jonathan Bigelow Dickinson
1779-
Jonathan Bigelow Dickinson
B:
15 Jul 1779
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Luther Dickinson
1782-
Luther Dickinson
B:
5 Mar 1782
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Julianna Dickinson
1783-
Julianna Dickinson
B:
11 Mar 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Woodward
Stephen Woodward
M:
13 Jan 1803
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Leonard Dickinson
1785-1856
Leonard Dickinson
B:
15 Jun 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1856
Mary Mercy Hawley
1792-
Mary Mercy Hawley
B:
11 May 1792
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1812
Ernestown, Lennox & Addington County, ON, Canada
Asher Dickinson
1787-
Asher Dickinson
B:
17 Jun 1787
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Theodore Dickinson
1789-
Theodore Dickinson
B:
19 Jul 1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Theodore Dickinson
1791-
Theodore Dickinson
B:
19 Aug 1791
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Pond
Abt 1795-
Elizabeth Pond
B:
Abt 1795
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Bigelow
1747-1812
Lois Bigelow
B:
27 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
John Dickinson
1744-1816
John Dickinson
B:
24 Oct 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1816
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
son Bigelow
Abt 1749-1755
son Bigelow
B:
Abt 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bigelow Stanley
1776-1777
Thomas Bigelow Stanley
B:
17 Oct 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1777
Mabel Stanley
Abt 1778-1847
Mabel Stanley
B:
Abt 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1847
William Stanley
1778-1820
William Stanley
B:
28 Jun 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1820
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Polly Stanley
1780-
Polly Stanley
B:
12 May 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Stanley
1782-1848
Mabel Stanley
B:
7 Jan 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1848
Eunice Stanley
1784-
Eunice Stanley
B:
19 Jan 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Stanley
1786-1870
Frederick Stanley
B:
19 Jul 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1870
Hopkins, Allegan County, MI
Patty Coleman Stanley
1788-1793
Patty Coleman Stanley
B:
29 May 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1793
Patty Stanley
1793-1794
Patty Stanley
B:
1793
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1794
Mary Stanley
Abt 1795-
Mary Stanley
B:
Abt 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Pamela Marietta Stanley
1799-1800
Pamela Marietta Stanley
B:
1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1800
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Bigelow
1757-1823
Martha Bigelow
B:
3 May 1752/1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Stanley
1751-1795
Frederick Stanley
B:
1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1757-1809
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Coleman
Abt 1715-1785
Tabitha Coleman
B:
Abt 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1785
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
1714-1779
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735-1736
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Coleman
-Bef 1735
Ebenezer Coleman
D:
Bef 1735
Parents
James Wright
1630-1728
Dorcas Weede
1641-1692
Hannah Wright
1664-1741
Hannah Wright
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Coleman
1669-
Lieut. John Coleman
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT