Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ann Turney
Abt 1620 - 1708 (~ 88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sgt. Samuel Wheeler
Abt 1668-1708
Sgt. Samuel Wheeler
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1707/1708
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
Abt 1668-1698
Isaac Wheeler
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
Abt 1672-
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
M:
Abt 1693
Sarah Sherman
1691-1784
Sarah Sherman
B:
1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Benajah Strong
1682-1714
Benajah Strong
B:
24 Sep 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Rowland
1686-1748
Captain Samuel Rowland
B:
1686
M:
Abt 1715
D:
4 Nov 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Barlow
1695-1734
Samuel Barlow
B:
14 Nov 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
D:
1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sherman
Abt 1693-
Abigail Sherman
B:
Abt 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Sherman
1693-1777
Jerusha Sherman
B:
June 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
1685-1717
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
B:
1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Daniel Boardman
1686-1744
Reverend Daniel Boardman
B:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Sherman
Abt 1695-
Esther Sherman
B:
Abt 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Tamar Sherman
1696-1737
Tamar Sherman
B:
2 Mar 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1737
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Rowland
1692-1775
Henry Rowland
B:
1692
Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1718
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1775
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Sherman
Abt 1697-1779
Mercy Sherman
B:
Abt 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1779
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abiah Sherman
1697-1717
Abiah Sherman
B:
1697
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Sherman
1698-
Eunice Sherman
B:
1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel St. John
Elnathan Sherman
Abt 1701-1717
Elnathan Sherman
B:
Abt 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitabel Sherman
Abt 1703-
Mehitabel Sherman
B:
Abt 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Prudence Sherman
1706-
Prudence Sherman
B:
20 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Robert Denison
Robert Denison
M:
4 Apr 1733
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Dorothy Sherman
1714-1800
Dorothy Sherman
B:
29 Aug 1714
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1800
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Wheeler
1709-1790
John Wheeler
B:
12 Nov 1709
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1790
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Wheeler
1671-1745
Mercy Wheeler
B:
1670-1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon David Sherman
1665-1753
Deacon David Sherman
B:
15 Apr 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wheeler
Abt 1672-1743
Sarah Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Odell
1666-1743
John Odell
B:
1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1743
Rebecca Wheeler
Abt 1672-1751
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1751
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1669-1741
Daniel Sherman
B:
23 Mar 1668/1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1740/1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wheeler
Abt 1674-1743
Mary Wheeler
B:
Abt 1674
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1743
Experience Wheeler
Abt 1676-
Experience Wheeler
B:
Abt 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Joseph Coit
1673-1750
Reverend Joseph Coit
B:
1673
M:
18 Sep 1705
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1750
Deacon Isaac Wheeler
1642-1712
Deacon Isaac Wheeler
B:
13 Dec 1642
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susannah
1646-1687
Susannah
B:
1646
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1687
Fairfield County, CT
Peter Hubbell
1715-
Peter Hubbell
B:
15 Apr 1715
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hephzibah Botsford
1712-
Hephzibah Botsford
B:
30 Jun 1712
Sarah Hubbell
1719-
Sarah Hubbell
B:
27 Feb 1718/1719
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Alexander Bryan
1707-
Alexander Bryan
B:
13 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Katherine Wheeler
1693-1741
Katherine Wheeler
B:
20 Mar 1693
D:
16 Mar 1741
Peter Hubbell
1686-1780
Peter Hubbell
B:
10 Aug 1686
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1780
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Wheeler
Abt 1645-1705
Ephraim Wheeler
B:
Abt 1645
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1705
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherwood
1676-1743
Sarah Sherwood
B:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1685
Connecticut
D:
25 May 1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Turney
1663-
Sarah Turney
B:
27 Sep 1663
Adoniram Treadwell
1700-1782
Adoniram Treadwell
B:
14 Jan 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1782
Duplin County, NC
Mary Beulah Gregory
1703-1776
Mary Beulah Gregory
B:
8 Aug 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1776
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Treadwell)
Abigail Treadwell
1702-1759
Abigail Treadwell
B:
7 Oct 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1759
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Morehouse
1701-1767
Stephen Morehouse
B:
12 Jul 1701
Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1767
John Treadwell
1705-1754
John Treadwell
B:
7 Jun 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1754
Onslow County, NC
Mary Smith
1725-1782
Mary Smith
B:
1725
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1745
D:
1782
Hezekiah Treadwell
1707-1761
Hezekiah Treadwell
B:
3 Nov 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Fairchild
1711-1776
Mehitable Fairchild
B:
4 Jun 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1776
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Hall
Abiah Stilson
Ephraim Treadwell
1710-1782
Ephraim Treadwell
B:
4 Jul 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1782
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Porter
1713-
Mary Porter
B:
12 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Treadwell
1712-YOUNG
Joseph Treadwell
B:
23 Nov 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jabez Treadwell
1715-
Jabez Treadwell
B:
4 Mar 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Treadwell, Sr.
1676-1716
John Treadwell, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1675/1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1715/1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Minor
1680-1759
Abigail Minor
B:
6 Feb 1679/1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1698/1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1759
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Wheeler
1646-1719
Ruth Wheeler
B:
1646
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1718/1719
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Treadwell
1642-1717
Samuel Treadwell
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1717
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1702-1756
Samuel Smedley
B:
9 Jun 1701/1702
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Kilbourn
1713-
Esther Kilbourn
B:
4 Aug 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1728/1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Smedley
1701-
Abigail Smedley
B:
7 Nov 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Smedley
1705-
James Smedley
B:
28 May 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Smedley
1707-
John Smedley
B:
29 May 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smedley
1709-
Hannah Smedley
B:
18 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smedley
1711-
Esther Smedley
B:
8 Aug 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Smedley
1713-
Ephraim Smedley
B:
27 Oct 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Demaris Smedley
1715-
Demaris Smedley
B:
27 Dec 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1673-1738
Samuel Smedley
B:
28 Feb 1672/1673
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Dimon
1676-1716
Abigail Dimon
B:
10 Aug 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1647-Abt 1681
Hannah Wheeler
B:
1647
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1681
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Smedley
1646-1675
Samuel Smedley
B:
27 Mar 1646
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1667
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1675
Quaboag, Warren County, MA
Joseph Hawley Sanford
1697-1781
Joseph Hawley Sanford
B:
27 Mar 1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1781
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Katherine Fairchild
1699-1723
Katherine Fairchild
B:
11 Apr 1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1724
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1723
Lemuel Sanford
1699-1780
Lemuel Sanford
B:
16 Dec 1699
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1780
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Squire
1703-1779
Rebecca Squire
B:
1703
M:
12 May 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1779
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Zechariah Sanford
1701-1787
Zechariah Sanford
B:
24 Nov 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Seeley
1707-1779
Ann Seeley
B:
20 Jan 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Ezekiel Sanford
1704-1774
Ezekiel Sanford
B:
27 Jul 1704
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1774
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Treadwell
1706-Bef 1785
Sarah Treadwell
A:
2 Jun 1706
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1733
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Apr 1785
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Sanford
1706-1768
Samuel Sanford
B:
20 Feb 1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1768
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Meeker
Abt 1715-1803
Sarah Meeker
B:
Abt Nov 1715
M:
11 Jan 1732/1733
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Nov 1803
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Sanford
1708-1762
Ephraim Sanford
B:
12 Feb 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1761/1762
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Mix
1713-1777
Elizabeth Mix
B:
9 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1777
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Sanford
1710-Abt 1730
Rebecca Sanford
B:
21 Nov 1710
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 9 Nov 1730
William Hill
1702-
William Hill
B:
16 May 1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sanford
1714-
Abigail Sanford
B:
29 Aug 1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Bradley
1712-1784
James Bradley
A:
11 May 1712
M:
4 Dec 1735
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Elnathan Sanford
1717-1727
Elnathan Sanford
B:
1 Sep 1716/1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Sanford
1719-
Ruth Sanford
B:
1719
Rebecca Gregory
1673-1765
Rebecca Gregory
B:
1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1765
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Ezekiel Sanford
1668-1729
Ezekiel Sanford
B:
6 Mar 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Mar 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1729
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Gregory
Abt 1678-1743
Samuel Gregory
B:
Abt 1678
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Sillaven
Mary Sillaven
M:
28 Dec 1699
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Gregory
Abt 1680-1738
Benjamin Gregory
B:
Abt 1680
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1738
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sturges
Abt 1687-
Abigail Sturges
B:
Abt 1687
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1703-1704
Ebenezer Lacy
1704-
Ebenezer Lacy
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jedidah Jackson
1705-
Jedidah Jackson
B:
17 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
D:
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Gregory
Bef 1682-Aft 1720
Abigail Gregory
B:
Bef 1676-1682
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Edward Lacy
1695-
Edward Lacy
A:
20 Jan 1694/1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Seeley
1707-1779
Ann Seeley
B:
20 Jan 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Zechariah Sanford
1701-1787
Zechariah Sanford
B:
24 Nov 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
Abt 1684-Aft 1729
Sarah Gregory
B:
Abt 1684
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1729
James Seeley
1681-1729
James Seeley
B:
19 Apr 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1729
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Gregory
1690-
Martha Gregory
B:
1688-1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
George Hull
Abt 1686-1769
George Hull
B:
Abt 1686
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1769
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Johanna Gregory
1693-1774
Johanna Gregory
B:
1692-1693
D:
12 Oct 1774
Franklin, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rudd
1693-1772
Jonathan Rudd
B:
22 May 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1772
Franklin, New London County, CT
Catherine Gregory
1735-1800
Catherine Gregory
B:
13 Mar 1734/1735
D:
18 Feb 1800
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
David Fairchild
1734-1807
David Fairchild
B:
6 May 1734
Morris County, NJ
M:
9 Nov 1757
First Presbyterian Church, Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
30 Aug 1807
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Ebenezer Gregory
1696-1750
Ebenezer Gregory
A:
6 Dec 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Odell
1708-
Mary Odell
A:
21 Mar 1708
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
1648-1703
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Gregory
1646-Bef 1702
Samuel Gregory
B:
1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1672
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef June 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1649-
Mary Wheeler
B:
1649
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Judith Wheeler
1654-
Judith Wheeler
B:
1654
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Wheeler
1691-1752
Timothy Wheeler
B:
21 Apr 1691
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1752
Samuel Wheeler
1692-
Samuel Wheeler
B:
28 May 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Wheeler
1695-
Benjamin Wheeler
B:
22 Mar 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Parnell Bostwick
1727-
Parnell Bostwick
B:
16 Mar 1727
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Bostwick
1728-1808
Joseph Bostwick
B:
19 Aug 1728
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1808
Upper Merryall, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Betty (or Bettee) Hurd
1729-1759
Betty (or Bettee) Hurd
B:
26 Sep 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1751
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1759
Upper Merryall, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Ann Hurd
1734-1807
Mary Ann Hurd
B:
1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 May 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1807
Upper Merryall, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bostwick
1731-1772
Mercy Bostwick
B:
12 Jun 1731
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1772
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Abel Bostwick
1734-1797
Abel Bostwick
B:
15 Jan 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1797
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ichabod Bostwick
1737-1755
Ichabod Bostwick
B:
1 Sep 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1755
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Bostwick
1741-
Rebecca Bostwick
B:
1 Sep 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
1697-
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
31 Oct 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Bostwick
1695-1756
Joseph Bostwick
B:
1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1756
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Wheeler
1703-
Abigail Wheeler
B:
30 Dec 1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Wheeler
1660-1730
Timothy Wheeler
B:
1660
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Turney
1671-
Rebecca Turney
B:
10 Jul 1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Margery (Mrs. Wheeler)
-Aft 1730
Margery (Mrs. Wheeler)
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1730
Samuel Welles
1686-1751
Samuel Welles
B:
15 Oct 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Watkins
Mary Watkins
M:
Abt 1711
Mary Judson
Mary Beardsley
Abigail Turney
1711-1754
Abigail Turney
B:
1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1754
Nathaniel Whitehead
1714-1777
Nathaniel Whitehead
B:
1714
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1737
Connecticut
D:
1777
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Turney
1713-1755
Benjamin Turney
B:
Jan 1713
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1755
Eunice Lyon
1723-1744
Eunice Lyon
B:
8 Apr 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Oct 1740
D:
8 Jan 1743/1744
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Turney
1715-1741
Elizabeth Turney
B:
1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1741
William Osborn
William Osborn
M:
7 Nov 1733
Rebecca Turney
1717-
Rebecca Turney
B:
4 Aug 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elnathan Sturgis
Elnathan Sturgis
M:
14 Mar 1733
Thomas Turney
1719-
Thomas Turney
B:
1719
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Lyon
Martha Lyon
M:
28 Dec 1746
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Turney
1721-1777
Samuel Turney
B:
1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1777
Mary Baker
Abt 1725-
Mary Baker
B:
Abt 1725
M:
5 Nov 1750
Sarah Turney
1723-1757
Sarah Turney
B:
1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
Peter Bulkeley
-1801
Peter Bulkeley
M:
1 Jan 1741
D:
1801
Jemima Turney
1725-
Jemima Turney
B:
1725
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Barlow
Nehemiah Barlow
M:
25 Jan 1751
Ann Turney
1727-
Ann Turney
B:
1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Olmstead
Abigail Welles
1687-Aft 1762
Abigail Welles
B:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Thomas Turney
1678-1761
Thomas Turney
B:
5 Jan 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Ann Clugston
1726-Bef 1785
Ann Clugston
B:
3 Jul 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1785
New York state
Thomas Knowlton
1720-Abt 1800
Thomas Knowlton
B:
7 Apr 1720
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
Aft 7 Sep 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Ontario, Canada
Elizabeth Welles
1694-1730
Elizabeth Welles
B:
31 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Clugston
John Clugston
M:
11 Jun 1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Welles
1694-
Ann Welles
B:
31 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hubbell
John Hubbell
M:
6 Nov 1711
Abigail Wheeler
1660-1712
Abigail Wheeler
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1712
Connecticut
Sgt. Samuel Welles
1656-Bef 1729
Sgt. Samuel Welles
B:
1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1728/1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Wheeler
1662-1712
Samuel Wheeler
B:
1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
Abt 1664-1710
Sarah Grant
B:
Abt 1664
M:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1710
Parents
Robert Turney
1594-1661
Agnes Lygo
Ann Turney
Abt 1620-1708
Ann Turney
B:
Abt 1620
England
D:
1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Wheeler
1619-1670
Ephraim Wheeler
B:
16 Mar 1619
Bourne End, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
M:
Abt 1641
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT