Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lucy Clark
1721 - 1794 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Matthews
1763-1845
Esther Matthews
B:
5 Oct 1763
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1845
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Job Searle
Ely Matthews
1796-1813
Ely Matthews
B:
22 Jun 1796
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1813
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Matthews
1797-1798
Gideon Matthews
B:
18 Sep 1797
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1798
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Martha Matthews
1799-
Martha Matthews
B:
29 Mar 1799
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Julia Matthews
1801-1805
Julia Matthews
B:
7 Apr 1801
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1805
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Samuel Matthews
1803-1853
Reverend Samuel Matthews
B:
20 Feb 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1853
Irene Hall
1800-1869
Irene Hall
B:
29 Jul 1800
M:
15 Sep 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1869
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Matthews
1805-1849
Gideon Matthews
B:
6 Apr 1805
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1849
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Matthews, Jr.
1766-1806
Gideon Matthews, Jr.
B:
20 May 1766
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1806
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Martha "Patty" Ely
1772-1855
Martha "Patty" Ely
B:
22 Apr 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1855
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Matthews
1768-1770
Lucy Matthews
B:
14 Sep 1768
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1770
John Brass
1793-
John Brass
B:
19 Jul 1793
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Brass
1795-1847
Lucy Brass
B:
26 Jun 1795
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1847
Ponca, Dixon County, NE
Leman Bronson
1792-1854
Leman Bronson
B:
15 Jan 1792
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1817
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
1854
Taylor, Wayne County, MI
Thomas Brass
1798-
Thomas Brass
B:
8 Jun 1798
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Garrey Brass
1800-
Garrey Brass
B:
8 Jul 1800
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Manerva Norton
Abt 1804-
Manerva Norton
B:
Abt 1804
Samuel Brass
1803-1876
Samuel Brass
B:
7 Jul 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1876
Cinderella Churchill
Abt 1807-
Cinderella Churchill
B:
Abt 1807
Mary Brass
1806-
Mary Brass
B:
16 Nov 1806
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Gillmore
Abt 1802-
Reuben Gillmore
B:
Abt 1802
Esther Brass
1808-
Esther Brass
B:
11 Aug 1808
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Ancil Scott
Abt 1804-
Ancil Scott
B:
Abt 1804
Benjamin Brass
1810-
Benjamin Brass
B:
22 Sep 1810
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Matthews
1771-1840
Lucy Matthews
B:
18 Apr 1771
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1840
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Garrit Brass
1766-1837
Garrit Brass
B:
1766
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1792
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1837
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Benjamin Matthews
1776-
Benjamin Matthews
B:
19 May 1776
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Miranda Streater
Miranda Streater
M:
4 Feb 1802
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Eggleston Matthews
1780-
Nathaniel Eggleston Matthews
B:
10 Oct 1780
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Orilla Streator
Orilla Streator
M:
1 Dec 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Osee Matthews
1784-1865
Osee Matthews
B:
14 Mar 1784
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1865
Red Rock, Marion County, IA
Patty Bell
1784-1852
Patty Bell
B:
1784
Warren, Bristol County, RI
M:
12 Feb 1805
Warren, Bristol County, RI
D:
13 Nov 1852
Red Rock, Marion County, IA
Gideon Matthews
1741-1807
Gideon Matthews
B:
12 Oct 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther Eggleston
1743-
Esther Eggleston
B:
26 Dec 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hampden County, MA
Eunice Matthews
1743-
Eunice Matthews
B:
23 Nov 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Matthews
1745-
Lucy Matthews
B:
6 Oct 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Matthews
1748-
Abigail Matthews
B:
1 Apr 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Matthews
1750-
Abiah Matthews
B:
20 May 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
daughter Matthews
1752-
daughter Matthews
B:
21 Jun 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Clark Matthews
1766-1813
Joseph Clark Matthews
B:
13 Jul 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1813
Parents
Joseph Clark
1678-1762
Mary Parker
1685-1724
Lucy Clark
1721-1794
Lucy Clark
B:
28 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Benjamin Matthews
1720-1800
Benjamin Matthews
B:
14 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT