Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rachel Plumb
Abt 1715 - 1789 (~ 74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jerusha Lewis
1762-1786
Jerusha Lewis
B:
1 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Durand
Andrew Durand
M:
3 Mar 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Zurial Lewis
1764-Abt 1854
Zurial Lewis
B:
30 Sep 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Jan 1854
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Lucy Bunnel
1768-1843
Lucy Bunnel
B:
22 Jan 1768
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1843
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Addie Lewis
Scott
Zurial Lewis, Jr.
1802-1854
Zurial Lewis, Jr.
B:
1802
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
18 May 1854
Rebecca Austin
1805-1887
Rebecca Austin
B:
3 Jul 1805
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
23 Oct 1823
New Boston, Madison County, NY
D:
19 May 1887
Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Marcus Lewis
1807-1892
Marcus Lewis
B:
7 Jun 1807
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
17 Dec 1892
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Sarah Allen
1810-1850
Sarah Allen
B:
18 Apr 1810
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
26 Mar 1827
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
5 Dec 1850
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Lucy Bunnell
1768-1843
Lucy Bunnell
B:
27 Jan 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1843
Harborcreek, Erie County, PA
Deborah Lewis
1766-
Deborah Lewis
B:
3 Sep 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Curtis
Rachel Lewis
1768-
Rachel Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Munson
Sarah Lewis
1770-Bef 1858
Sarah Lewis
B:
15 Sep 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Dec 1858
Eliakim Hough
Eliakim Hough
M:
12 Feb 1795
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lewis
1772-1847
Benjamin Lewis
B:
13 Nov 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1847
Abigail Hitchcock
1773-1862
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
4 Dec 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 7 Apr 1798
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1862
Esther Lewis
1772-1858
Esther Lewis
B:
13 Nov 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1858
Azariah Lathrop
Levi Lewis
1775-1811
Levi Lewis
B:
5 Mar 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Bethia Lumbard
Miriam Lewis
1777-
Miriam Lewis
B:
14 Feb 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Andrews
Titus Andrews
M:
9 Jul 1795
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amarillis Lewis
1779-
Amarillis Lewis
B:
1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron B. Tyler
Ann Amelia Lewis
-Bef 1877
Ann Amelia Lewis
D:
Bef 1877
George Ryerson Williams
Asahel Bradley Lewis
1801-1833
Asahel Bradley Lewis
B:
1801
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1833
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Lee
Lee
M:
Aft 1824
Alma Hopkins
1806-1861
Alma Hopkins
B:
11 Mar 1806
Vermont
M:
9 Apr 1827
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
D:
25 Aug 1861
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Joel Lewis
1806-1886
Joel Lewis
B:
1806
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
1886
Elgin County, ON, Canada
Hannah Davis
Hannah Davis
M:
7 Apr 1833
Malahide Township, Elgin, ON, Canada
Chancey Lewis
1808-1872
Chancey Lewis
B:
1808
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1872
Southwold, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Bella Gray
1851-1879
Bella Gray
B:
3 Oct 1851
Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
D:
24 Jul 1879
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Mary Hoyt
Lucy Ann Morgan
Abt 1815-1845
Lucy Ann Morgan
B:
Abt 1815
New York state
M:
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
D:
30 Aug 1845
Fingal, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Amasa Lewis
1811-1897
Amasa Lewis
B:
1811
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1897
Aylmer, Elgin, ON, Canada
Mary Ann Leek
Amy Sullivan
Seth Lewis
1812-
Seth Lewis
B:
1812
D:
Elgin County, ON, Canada
Priscilla Freeland
Amy Lewis
Abt 1814-
Amy Lewis
B:
Abt 1814
Lindley Murray Moore
Abt 1806-
Lindley Murray Moore
B:
Abt 1806
Nova Scotia, Canada
Joel W. Davis
-Aft 1837
Joel W. Davis
B:
Ontario, Canada
M:
17 May 1832
Yarmouth Township, Elgin County, ON, Canada
D:
Aft February 1837
Malahide Township, Elgin, ON, Canada
Lyman Lewis
1816-
Lyman Lewis
B:
1816
D:
Elgin County, ON, Canada
Mary Perry Smith
Barnabas Lewis
1780-1861
Barnabas Lewis
B:
2 May 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1861
Yarmouth Township, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Amy Bradley
Mary Lewis
Mary Peary
Rachel Curtis
1740-1817
Rachel Curtis
B:
1 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1817
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Barnabas Lewis
1731-1811
Barnabas Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Living
Living
Elizabeth Lewis
Enoch Lewis
Jerusha Terrill
1802-1880
Jerusha Terrill
B:
16 May 1802
D:
9 Dec 1880
Socrates Bryant
1799-1864
Socrates Bryant
B:
11 Feb 1799
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1826
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1864
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Molly Lewis
Josiah Terrill
Josiah Terrill
M:
15 Feb 1791
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Lewis
Ensign Ichabod Lewis
Sylvester Lewis
Elizabeth Curtis
1751-1786
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lewis
1746-
Ebenezer Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1769
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Parents
John Plumb
1671-1716
Rachel Bunnell
1683-1728
Rachel Plumb
Abt 1715-1789
Rachel Plumb
B:
Abt 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Enoch Curtis
1712-1759
Sgt. Enoch Curtis
B:
21 Jan 1711/1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Silas Clark
1706-1790
Lieut. Silas Clark
B:
18 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1774
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT