Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Holbrook
1751 - 1839 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Holbrook
1777-1806
Mary Holbrook
B:
18 Jan 1777
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 May 1806
Caroline Frances Holbrook
1851-1907
Caroline Frances Holbrook
B:
21 Oct 1851
Utah Territory, Great Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 May 1907
Richmond, Cache County, UT
John James Corbridge
1846-1915
John James Corbridge
B:
25 Dec 1846
Chipping, Lancashire, England
M:
11 May 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1915
Richmond, Cache County, UT
Joseph Hyrum Angell Holbrook
1854-1929
Joseph Hyrum Angell Holbrook
B:
8 Feb 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1929
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Catherine Cooper
1859-1922
Catherine Cooper
B:
6 Jan 1859
Eastwood, Nottingham, England
M:
13 Jan 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 May 1922
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Brigham Angell Holbrook
1856-1923
Brigham Angell Holbrook
B:
10 Feb 1856
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
14 Feb 1923
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Hannah Cook
1858-1932
Hannah Cook
B:
17 Dec 1858
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Dec 1876
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
22 May 1932
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Moses Angell Holbrook
1858-1928
Moses Angell Holbrook
B:
16 Jan 1858
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
6 May 1928
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Jane Ann Knighton
1864-1945
Jane Ann Knighton
B:
27 Jun 1864
Sunderland, Durham, England
M:
23 Nov 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1945
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
James Angell Holbrook
1860-1860
James Angell Holbrook
B:
3 Apr 1860
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1860
John Angell Holbrook
1861-1861
John Angell Holbrook
B:
9 Dec 1861
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1861
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Ephrain Angell Holbrook
1863-1864
Ephrain Angell Holbrook
B:
18 Apr 1863
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1864
Enoch Angell Holbrook
1865-1937
Enoch Angell Holbrook
B:
12 Jul 1865
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1937
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Mary Smedley
1868-1947
Mary Smedley
B:
6 Dec 1868
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Nov 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1947
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Heber Angell Holbrook
1867-1931
Heber Angell Holbrook
B:
5 Jun 1867
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1931
Provo, Utah County, UT
Martha Emma Sweeten
1869-1945
Martha Emma Sweeten
B:
20 Dec 1869
Warnick, Lambton, ON, Canada
M:
4 Jan 1893
Logan Temple, Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Holbrook
1806-1885
Joseph Holbrook
B:
16 Jan 1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Caroline Frances Angell
1825-1908
Caroline Frances Angell
B:
3 Oct 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
31 Dec 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1908
Holbrook, Oneida County, ID
Sarah Lucretia Holbrook
1832-1869
Sarah Lucretia Holbrook
B:
21 Jan 1832
North Weathersfield, Allegany County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1869
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Judson Adonirum Tolman
1826-1916
Judson Adonirum Tolman
B:
14 Jul 1826
Hope, Knox County, ME
M:
12 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 Jul 1916
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Charlotte Holbrook
1833-1866
Charlotte Holbrook
B:
26 Nov 1833
Wethersfield, Genesee County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1866
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Anson Vasco Call
1834-1867
Anson Vasco Call
B:
9 Jul 1834
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
28 Jan 1853
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1867
Rock Creek on the Sweetwater River, WY
Joseph Lamoni Holbrook
1837-1903
Joseph Lamoni Holbrook
B:
31 Jan 1837
Plumbcreek, Caldwell County, MO
D:
6 May 1903
Catherine Watterson
Abt 1837-
Catherine Watterson
B:
Abt 1837
M:
24 Jul 1855
Nancy Jane Holbrook
1839-1843
Nancy Jane Holbrook
B:
27 Jan 1839
Plumbcreek, Caldwell County, MO
D:
7 Sep 1843
David Holbrook
1840-1840
David Holbrook
B:
11 Feb 1840
Ramus, Hancock County, IL
D:
11 Feb 1840
Ramus, Hancock County, IL
Morris Moroni William Holbrook
1841-1841
Morris Moroni William Holbrook
B:
31 Aug 1841
Ramus, Hancock County, IL
D:
31 Aug 1841
Ramus, Hancock County, IL
Nancy Lampson
1804-1842
Nancy Lampson
B:
14 Aug 1804
Western, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1830
Western, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Hannah Flint
1806-1883
Hannah Flint
B:
18 Jul 1806
Braintree, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1845
Hampton County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Jones Holbrook
Abt 1853-1943
William Jones Holbrook
B:
Abt 1853
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1943
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Polly Burningham
1863-1951
Polly Burningham
B:
26 Feb 1863
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
28 Dec 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1951
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Lucy Ann Holbrook
1856-1856
Lucy Ann Holbrook
B:
7 Oct 1856
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1856
Joseph Jones Holbrook
1858-1935
Joseph Jones Holbrook
B:
23 Jan 1858
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1935
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Alice Cook
1862-1939
Alice Cook
B:
23 Dec 1862
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Dec 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1939
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Lucy Jones
1834-1860
Lucy Jones
B:
11 Jan 1834
Glenmorganshire, Swansea, Wales
M:
10 Nov 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Aug 1860
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Amanda Buys
Abt 1806-
Amanda Buys
B:
Abt 1806
M:
10 Nov 1855
Louise Hortt
Abt 1806-
Louise Hortt
B:
Abt 1806
M:
2 Jan 1864
Diana Eliza Holbrook
1833-1906
Diana Eliza Holbrook
B:
27 Oct 1833
Wethersfield, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1906
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Horace Drake
1826-1918
Horace Drake
B:
19 Apr 1826
Hartford, Trumbull County, OH
M:
3 Oct 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1918
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Mary Maria Holbrook
1836-1906
Mary Maria Holbrook
B:
17 May 1836
Liberty, Clay County, MO
D:
23 Apr 1906
Morgan, Morgan County, UT
Jesse Carter Little
1815-1893
Jesse Carter Little
B:
26 Sep 1815
Belmont, Waldo County, ME
M:
29 Jan 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eunice Emma Holbrook
1838-1903
Eunice Emma Holbrook
B:
16 Apr 1838
Far West, Caldwell County, MO
D:
6 Jun 1903
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Gabriel Huntsman
1830-1907
Gabriel Huntsman
B:
5 Oct 1830
Perey, Richland County, OH
M:
29 Nov 1855
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1907
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Orson Chandler Holbrook
1841-1917
Orson Chandler Holbrook
B:
2 Nov 1841
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
24 Aug 1917
Mary Virginia Ray
Abt 1841-
Mary Virginia Ray
B:
Abt 1841
Joseph Hyrum Holbrook
1844-1900
Joseph Hyrum Holbrook
B:
22 Sep 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Apr 1900
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Rhoda Eliza Johnson
1853-
Rhoda Eliza Johnson
B:
16 Sep 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Sep 1872
Lafayette Holbrook
1850-1941
Lafayette Holbrook
B:
7 Sep 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1941
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Angelina Hinckley
1856-1947
Emily Angelina Hinckley
B:
31 Mar 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Oct 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1947
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erasmus Holbrook
1852-1863
Erasmus Holbrook
B:
7 Oct 1852
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1863
Erastus Holbrook
1852-1863
Erastus Holbrook
B:
7 Oct 1852
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1863
Chandler Holbrook
1807-1889
Chandler Holbrook
B:
16 Sep 1807
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1889
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Eunice Dunning
1810-1890
Eunice Dunning
B:
6 Apr 1810
Schroon, Essex County, NY
M:
22 Jun 1831
Wethersfield, Genesee County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1890
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Ann Long
Abt 1807-
Ann Long
B:
Abt 1807
M:
3 Dec 1859
George Harding
1833-1923
George Harding
B:
18 Dec 1833
Weathersfield, Seneca County, NY
D:
7 Mar 1923
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Mary Jones
1839-1913
Mary Jones
B:
17 Feb 1839
Lampetes, Carmarthen, South Wales
M:
2 Jul 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1913
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Alma Harding
1835-1884
Alma Harding
B:
29 Jun 1835
Keytesville, Chariton County, MO
D:
29 Feb 1884
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Margaret Jones
1849-1926
Margaret Jones
B:
12 Sep 1849
Neith, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
2 Nov 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1926
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Charles Harding
1838-1899
Charles Harding
B:
2 Apr 1838
Caldwell County, MO
D:
8 Jul 1899
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Matilda Josephine Zundel
1845-1922
Matilda Josephine Zundel
B:
16 Jan 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
30 Sep 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Jane Harding
1840-1925
Elizabeth Jane Harding
B:
23 Oct 1840
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
20 Apr 1925
Riverside, Box Elder County, UT
Isaac Eberhard David Zundel
1840-1920
Isaac Eberhard David Zundel
B:
17 Nov 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
30 Sep 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1920
Medford, Jackson County, OR
Nancy Ann Harding
1843-1845
Nancy Ann Harding
B:
8 Nov 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Aug 1845
Phebe Eliza Harding
1845-1909
Phebe Eliza Harding
B:
23 Aug 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
2 Sep 1909
Bear, Adams County, ID
Amos Warner
1839-1906
Amos Warner
B:
9 May 1839
Sangamon County, IL
M:
9 Dec 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1906
Bear, Adams County, ID
Phebe Holbrook
1810-1874
Phebe Holbrook
B:
16 Mar 1810
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1874
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Dwight Harding
1807-1871
Dwight Harding
B:
27 Apr 1807
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1833
Weathersfield, Seneca County, NY
D:
21 May 1871
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Moses Holbrook
1779-1813
Moses Holbrook
B:
15 May 1779
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1813
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Lucretia Morton
1788-1835
Hannah Lucretia Morton
B:
15 Mar 1788
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
1805
D:
3 Mar 1835
Clay County, MO
Sylvester Holbrook
1781-1816
Sylvester Holbrook
B:
23 Jun 1781
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1816
John Holbrook
1784-1851
John Holbrook
B:
12 Oct 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1851
Lucretia Holbrook
1786-1819
Lucretia Holbrook
B:
28 Jun 1786
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1819
Harriet Holbrook
1789-1789
Harriet Holbrook
B:
12 Feb 1789
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 May 1789
Harriet Holbrook
1790-1848
Harriet Holbrook
B:
10 May 1790
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1848
Erasmus Holbrook
1793-1849
Erasmus Holbrook
B:
25 Apr 1793
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1849
Henry Babbitt Holbrook
1795-1822
Henry Babbitt Holbrook
B:
7 Oct 1795
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1822
Charlotte Holbrook
1797-1873
Charlotte Holbrook
B:
31 Oct 1797
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1873
Parents
John Holbrook
1721-1780
Patience Fisher
1725-1811
John Holbrook
1751-1839
John Holbrook
B:
25 Oct 1751
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1839
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lucretia Babbitt
1759-1831
Lucretia Babbitt
B:
21 Jan 1759
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1776
D:
11 Oct 1831
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA