Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Spencer
1716 - 1785 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Warner
1779-
John Warner
B:
9 Aug 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Bronson Warner
1781-1781
Moses Bronson Warner
B:
11 Mar 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1781
Sarah Warner
1782-
Sarah Warner
B:
17 Aug 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1758-Aft 1800
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
26 Feb 1758
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Moses Warner
1756-1782
Moses Warner
B:
22 Dec 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1778
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
George W. Lange
1824-1909
George W. Lange
B:
14 May 1824
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
24 Nov 1909
Seattle, King County, WA
Ann Shore
Ann Shore
M:
1 Nov 1845
Bronson Warren Lange
1792-1845
Bronson Warren Lange
B:
15 Jul 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1845
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Cynthia Brown
Alanson B. Lung, Jr.
1818-1889
Alanson B. Lung, Jr.
B:
23 Aug 1818
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
17 Sep 1889
Rome, Bradford County, PA
Maria H. James
Maria H. James
M:
5 Sep 1844
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Mary A. Lung
1822-Abt 1909
Mary A. Lung
B:
11 Jul 1822
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
Abt 9 Feb 1909
Josiah Horton
1823-
Josiah Horton
B:
16 Feb 1823
Rome, Bradford County, PA
M:
24 Oct 1847
Sarah Elizabeth Lung
1825-1879
Sarah Elizabeth Lung
B:
30 Jan 1825
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
19 Oct 1879
Montrose, Susquehanna County, PA
Sgt. William Magee, Jr.
1821-1903
Sgt. William Magee, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1821
Pennsylvania
D:
21 Mar 1903
Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
Augustus H. Lung
1826-1886
Augustus H. Lung
B:
1 Nov 1826
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
2 Feb 1886
Rebecca A. Lange
1829-1907
Rebecca A. Lange
B:
24 Jul 1829
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
2 Jan 1907
Rome, Bradford County, PA
Addison Warren Lange Lung
1831-1913
Addison Warren Lange Lung
B:
20 Oct 1831
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
4 Mar 1913
Custer City, Custer County, OK
Maria Ann Hickok
1838-1907
Maria Ann Hickok
B:
24 Jun 1838
Bradford County, PA
D:
30 Nov 1907
Custer City, Custer County, OK
Benjamin Franklin Lung
1832-1912
Benjamin Franklin Lung
B:
17 Nov 1832
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
8 Jun 1912
Rhoda Nestor
1850-1910
Rhoda Nestor
B:
19 Apr 1850
Fellowsville, Preston County, WV
M:
2 Jun 1873
Noble, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1909-1910
Pennsylvania
Cordelia A. Lung
1836-1895
Cordelia A. Lung
B:
10 Jun 1836
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
25 Mar 1895
Chester L. Fairbrother
1832-Aft 1875
Chester L. Fairbrother
B:
1832
M:
7 Oct 1856
Broome County, NY
D:
Aft 23 Oct 1875
Vestal, Broome County, NY
Alanson B. Lange Lung
1794-1861
Alanson B. Lange Lung
B:
27 Apr 1794
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1861
Rome, Bradford County, PA
Mary Polly Pickett
1800-1860
Mary Polly Pickett
B:
27 Dec 1800
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
M:
19 Jan 1818
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
3 Mar 1860
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Heinrich Lange Lung
1750-Abt 1795
Heinrich Lange Lung
B:
1750
Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
M:
24 Dec 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
sea (Atlantic Ocean)
Ursula Bartholomew
1789-1847
Ursula Bartholomew
B:
5 Apr 1789
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1847
Azariah Fielding
Azariah Fielding
M:
29 Oct 1833
Rhoda Bartholomew
1790-1858
Rhoda Bartholomew
B:
24 Dec 1790
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1858
Allen Brown
Abt 1790-
Allen Brown
B:
Abt 1790
M:
1831
Catherine Catlin
Abt 1818-1875
Catherine Catlin
B:
Abt 1818
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1875
James Bartholomew Catlin
1820-1857
James Bartholomew Catlin
B:
6 Apr 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1857
Jane Catlin
1822-
Jane Catlin
B:
14 Sep 1822
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah E. Catlin
1826-1853
Sarah E. Catlin
B:
9 May 1826
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1853
Lucius Catlin
1831-1875
Lucius Catlin
B:
25 Jul 1831
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1875
Betsey Bartholomew
1793-1865
Betsey Bartholomew
B:
10 Mar 1793
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1865
Lucas Catlin
1796-1879
Lucas Catlin
B:
26 May 1796
Vermont
M:
28 May 1817
Connecticut
D:
1879
Rebecca Bartholomew
1795-1863
Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
23 Jan 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1863
Elijah Spencer
Abt 1791-1865
Elijah Spencer
B:
Abt 1791
M:
2 Jun 1819
D:
3 Nov 1865
Mary Polly Bartholomew
1797-1863
Mary Polly Bartholomew
B:
24 Apr 1797
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1863
Jane Augusta Bartholomew
1831-1879
Jane Augusta Bartholomew
B:
6 Mar 1831
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1879
Harriet Newell Bartholomew
Abt 1833-
Harriet Newell Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1833
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Thressa Rebecca Bartholomew
Abt 1836-
Thressa Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1836
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
James Catlin Bartholomew
1799-1878
James Catlin Bartholomew
B:
26 Apr 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1878
Sally Persis Spaulding
1802-1855
Sally Persis Spaulding
B:
1802
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1830
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1855
Laura Smith
1808-1898
Laura Smith
B:
1808
D:
11 Nov 1898
Augusta Bartholomew
1801-1870
Augusta Bartholomew
B:
6 Mar 1801
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1870
Selah Woodruff
Abt 1800-
Selah Woodruff
B:
Abt 1800
M:
15 Sep 1840
Marantha Bartholomew
1803-1806
Marantha Bartholomew
B:
12 Jan 1803
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1806
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Bartholomew
1805-1835
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
25 Oct 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1835
James Bartholomew
1761-1846
James Bartholomew
B:
16 Feb 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1846
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Catlin
1761-1841
Rebecca Catlin
B:
9 Feb 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1788
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1841
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
1682-1754
Sarah Day
1686-1767
Elizabeth Spencer
1716-1785
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
14 Apr 1716
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Daniel Bartholomew
1706-1777
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT