Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Crippen
- 1705
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Crippen
1667-1764
Mary Crippen
B:
1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Rowley
1654-1735
Moses Rowley
B:
10 Nov 1654
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1714
D:
16 Jul 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Crippen
1696-
Thomas Crippen
B:
3 Dec 1696
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Hurd
1725-1752
Lydia Hurd
B:
20 Dec 1725
D:
12 Mar 1752
Judah Gates
Crippen Hurd
1727-1821
Crippen Hurd
B:
28 Oct 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Archer
Mary Archer
M:
18 Jan 1749/1750
Thankful Wilcox
Elizabeth Hurd
1730-
Elizabeth Hurd
B:
15 Sep 1730
Gideon Spencer
Mary Hurd
1733-
Mary Hurd
B:
29 Aug 1733
George Hull
Sarah Hurd
1735-
Sarah Hurd
B:
18 Sep 1735
Joseph Hull
Joseph Hull
M:
18 Jan 1758
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Williams Ears
Robert Hurd
1738-1826
Robert Hurd
B:
16 Feb 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1826
Eleanor Andrews
Eleanor Andrews
M:
23 Apr 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Willey
Hannah Hurd
1742-
Hannah Hurd
B:
3 Jul 1742
Elizabeth Crippen
1699-1793
Elizabeth Crippen
B:
14 Jun 1699
D:
1793
Robert Hurd
1693-1796
Robert Hurd
A:
16 Oct 1693
M:
11 Nov 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Benjamin Ackley, Jr.
Abt 1738-1796
Benjamin Ackley, Jr.
B:
Abt 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1796
Hannah Higgins
Hannah Higgins
M:
15 Jan 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
Mindwell Ackley
1739-Aft 1785
Mindwell Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dudley Brainerd
1732-1811
Dudley Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1732
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Hezekiah Sterling Ackley
1739-1739
Hezekiah Sterling Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
D:
28 Oct 1739
Thankful Ackley
1740-1830
Thankful Ackley
B:
27 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Smith
1740-1824
Matthew Smith
B:
11 Sep 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1824
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Ackley
1743-1743
Joel Ackley
B:
17 Apr 1743
D:
17 Apr 1743
Experience Ackley
1745-1815
Experience Ackley
B:
8 Dec 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1815
Asaal Brainerd
Asaal Brainerd
M:
30 Mar 1763
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Asahel Brainerd
1739-1822
Captain Asahel Brainerd
B:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1763
Connecticut
D:
23 Mar 1822
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
Rebecca Ackley
1748-
Rebecca Ackley
B:
10 Jul 1748
Oliver Ackley
1750-1815
Oliver Ackley
B:
2 Dec 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1815
Rebecca Ackley
1753-1820
Rebecca Ackley
B:
14 Feb 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1820
John Ackley
Abt 1755-
John Ackley
B:
Abt 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Ackley
1758-
Rachel Ackley
B:
1758
Experience Crippen
Abt 1702-Aft 1753
Experience Crippen
B:
Abt 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Benjamin Ackley
1707-1761
Benjamin Ackley
B:
1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Spencer
1722-
Mary Spencer
B:
10 Sep 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1724-
Hannah Spencer
B:
2 Dec 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Spencer
Thomas Spencer
1726-1806
Thomas Spencer
B:
27 Feb 1726
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
1806
Thankful Ackley
Abigail Spencer
1728-
Abigail Spencer
B:
24 Aug 1728
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
David Stocking
Joel Spencer
1731-1809
Joel Spencer
B:
13 Apr 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Stewart
1737-1819
Eunice Stewart
B:
1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1757
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1819
Judah Spencer
1734-1826
Judah Spencer
B:
26 Nov 1734
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1826
Zaccheus Spencer
1738-1764
Zaccheus Spencer
B:
24 Mar 1738
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1764
Hannah Dibble
Frederick Spencer
1739-
Frederick Spencer
B:
17 Feb 1739
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Aaron Spencer
1742-
Aaron Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1742
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Crippen
1703-1742
Hannah Crippen
B:
25 May 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
James Spencer
1691-1758
James Spencer
B:
24 Feb 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Crippen
Thomas Crippen, Jr.
Abt 1672-1732
Thomas Crippen, Jr.
B:
Abt 1672
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ackley
Abt 1672-1732
Mary Ackley
B:
Abt 1672
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Rowley
1719-
Katherine Rowley
B:
26 Aug 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harris Rowley
1721-
Harris Rowley
B:
1 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1723-
Thomas Rowley
B:
4 Mar 1722/1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Rowley
1725-1811
Isaac Rowley
B:
8 Sep 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1811
Millington Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Rowley
Abt 1683-
Isaac Rowley
B:
Abt 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Harris
Abt 1683-
Hannah Harris
B:
Abt 1683
M:
30 May 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Rowley
1710-Bef 1792
Mercy Rowley
B:
30 Apr 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef April 1792
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
John Pickett
1707-1784
John Pickett
B:
29 Apr 1707
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
January 1732
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Rowley
1712-
Hannah Rowley
B:
10 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rowley
1714-Aft 1788
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
3 Oct 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Dec 1788
Samuel Ingersoll
Abt 1710-1776
Samuel Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1710
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
child Rowley
1716-1717
child Rowley
B:
12 Dec 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Experience Rowley
1718-
Experience Rowley
B:
8 Aug 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matthew Rowley
1720-
Matthew Rowley
B:
5 Oct 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Rowley
1723-
Patience Rowley
B:
16 Aug 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Shubel Rowley, III
Abt 1725-
Shubel Rowley, III
B:
Abt 1725
Joanna (Mrs. Rowley)
Betsy Rowley
1731-
Betsy Rowley
B:
1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Shubael Rowley, Jr.
Abt 1686-1739
Shubael Rowley, Jr.
B:
Abt 1686
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1739
Hannah Brown
1688-
Hannah Brown
B:
1 Jun 1688
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matthew Rowley
Abt 1692-Aft 1714
Matthew Rowley
B:
Abt 1692
D:
Aft 7 Mar 1714
Ann Fuller
1716-Bef 1757
Ann Fuller
B:
28 May 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jan 1757
Lewis Loveridge
1711-
Lewis Loveridge
B:
4 Jan 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1733
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-
Abigail Fuller
B:
3 Apr 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1719-
Sarah Fuller
B:
8 Jul 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Silence Fuller
1721-1800
Silence Fuller
B:
22 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1720-1794
Joseph Selden
B:
25 May 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1748
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
30 Oct 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fuller
1723-Aft 1760
Phebe Fuller
B:
18 Apr 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Jan 1760
Samuel Church
1702-1783
Samuel Church
B:
28 Nov 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1783
Eunice Fuller
1726-
Eunice Fuller
B:
12 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Fuller
1727-
David Fuller
B:
26 Jan 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Rust (Reed?)
-Bef 1756
Sarah Rust (Reed?)
M:
15 Feb 1748
D:
Bef Dec 1756
Lucy Fuller
1727-1757
Lucy Fuller
B:
14 Jun 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward Fuller
1730-1756
Edward Fuller
B:
11 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Rowley
Abt 1694-Abt 1741
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
Abt 1694
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edward S Fuller
1691-1731
Edward S Fuller
B:
1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1715
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phoebe Rowley
1712-
Phoebe Rowley
B:
13 Jul 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1694-1719
Thomas Rowley
B:
21 Nov 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Cornell
1694-Bef 1758
Mary Cornell
B:
21 Nov 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
Bef 5 Jan 1758
Abigail Rowley
1725-1726
Abigail Rowley
B:
7 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Rowley
1728-1746
Jesse Rowley
B:
8 May 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Rowley
1730-
Abigail Rowley
B:
2 Oct 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Kellogg
1710-1788
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
30 Jan 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Rowley
1732-1778
Israel Rowley
B:
20 Feb 1731/1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Clark
Abt 1732-
Lydia Clark
B:
Abt 1732
M:
2 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Thankful Rowley
1735-1735
Thankful Rowley
B:
3 Dec 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elnathan Rowley
1698-Bef 1786
Elnathan Rowley
B:
1698
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jul 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Cone
1706-1735
Abigail Cone
B:
27 Jun 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Rowley
1737-
Ephraim Rowley
B:
17 Oct 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peggie Lilie
Abt 1737-
Peggie Lilie
B:
Abt 1737
M:
8 Nov 1767
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Rowley
1740-
Thankful Rowley
B:
31 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Hills
Abt 1740-
Samuel Hills
B:
Abt 1740
M:
3 Mar 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Rowley
Abt 1741-
Lydia Rowley
B:
Abt 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Rowley
Abt 1742-
Ezra Rowley
B:
Abt 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Rowley
1748-
Ruth Rowley
B:
3 Apr 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zoeth Smith
Abt 1748-
Zoeth Smith
B:
Abt 1748
M:
10 Mar 1774
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Jesse Rowley
Abt 1752-
Jesse Rowley
B:
Abt 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bathsheba
Abt 1752-
Bathsheba
B:
Abt 1752
M:
Abt 1775
Lydia Wells
1712-1762
Lydia Wells
B:
18 Jan 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Strong
1711-Aft 1786
Eunice Strong
B:
19 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1765
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Shubael Lewis
1721-
Shubael Lewis
B:
6 Dec 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Lewis
1723-
Sarah Lewis
B:
10 Oct 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Lewis
1724-
Abigail Lewis
B:
30 Nov 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Lewis
1726-
Thomas Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Lewis
1728-
Mary Lewis
B:
Oct 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Lewis
1730-
Esther Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Earl Matthew Wright
Mary Rowley
1701-Aft 1743
Mary Rowley
B:
1698-1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Dec 1743
Westchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Lewis
Abt 1698-Bef 1743
Thomas Lewis
B:
Abt Aug 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Tabitha Rowley
1724-
Tabitha Rowley
B:
20 Oct 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Crippen Crippen
Abt 1724-
Joseph Crippen Crippen
B:
Abt 1724
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jabez Rowley, Jr.
1726-
Jabez Rowley, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1725/1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary (Hambleton) Hamilton
Abt 1726-
Mary (Hambleton) Hamilton
B:
Abt 1726
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1746
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
William Rowley
1727-
William Rowley
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Gardien
Abt 1727-
Sarah Gardien
B:
Abt 1727
M:
1 Feb 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Rowley
1729-
Phineas Rowley
B:
7 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1729-
Abigail (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1729
Lois Rowley
1731-
Lois Rowley
B:
14 Nov 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Simeon Rowley
1733-1811
Simeon Rowley
B:
17 Jun 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1811
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Christina Howard
Abt 1733-1798
Christina Howard
B:
Abt 1733
M:
3 Oct 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1798
Eunice Rowley
1735-1817
Eunice Rowley
B:
3 Apr 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Benjamin Johns
1731-1761
Benjamin Johns
B:
17 Oct 1731
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
John Lloyd
1734-1817
John Lloyd
B:
1734
D:
1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Rowley
1737-
Nathan Rowley
B:
12 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Buck
Abt 1737-
Eunice Buck
B:
Abt 1737
M:
21 Feb 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Rowley
1739-
Lydia Rowley
B:
27 Jun 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Rowley
1741-
Dorothy Rowley
B:
28 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jabez Rowley
Abt 1702-Abt 1782
Jabez Rowley
B:
Abt 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 11 Apr 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Tabitha Harris
1702-Aft 1782
Tabitha Harris
B:
9 May 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Feb 1723/1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 11 Apr 1782
Catharine Crippen
1662-1719
Catharine Crippen
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Shubael (or Shobal) Rowley
1660-1714
Shubael (or Shobal) Rowley
B:
11 Jan 1660
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1682
D:
28 Mar 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Crippen
1708-
Susannah Crippen
B:
21 May 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Carrier
1730-1731
Elizabeth Carrier
B:
18 Jan 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1731
Thankful Carrier
1732-
Thankful Carrier
B:
3 Aug 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Carrier
1733-
Elizabeth Carrier
B:
22 Dec 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matthias Chapman
Matthias Chapman
M:
7 Feb 1754
Prudence Carrier
Jonathan White
Jonathan White
M:
28 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Carrier
Lemuel Carrier
Mary Carrier
1752-
Mary Carrier
B:
26 Oct 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Foster
Israel Foster
M:
5 Jun 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Carrier, Jr.
Frances Crippen
1710-1777
Frances Crippen
B:
26 Jun 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1777
Timothy Carrier
1699-1781
Timothy Carrier
B:
22 Jul 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Crippen
1713-
Lydia Crippen
B:
17 Mar 1713
Richard Quiterfield
1706-1747
Richard Quiterfield
B:
27 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1731/1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Jackson
Deborah Crippen
Abt 1737-Bef 1788
Deborah Crippen
B:
Abt 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1788
Joseph A. Calkins
1737-1806
Joseph A. Calkins
B:
2 Jun 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1806
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Thomas Crippen
1715-Aft 1800
Thomas Crippen
B:
15 May 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Sep 1800
Deborah Fuller
-1741
Deborah Fuller
D:
31 Mar 1741
Elizabeth Castle
Jabez Crippen, Jr.
1717-
Jabez Crippen, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Unknown
Lucy Crippen
1737-1819
Lucy Crippen
B:
17 Apr 1737
D:
14 Mar 1819
Joseph Pennoyer
1734-1815
Joseph Pennoyer
B:
24 Sep 1734
D:
17 Feb 1815
Jabez Crippen
1741-1805
Jabez Crippen
B:
17 May 1741
D:
1805
Abigail Gilbert
Abt 1745-Abt 1809
Abigail Gilbert
B:
Abt 14 Aug 1745
M:
1766
D:
Abt 4 Feb 1809
Thankful Crippen
1743-1813
Thankful Crippen
B:
25 Apr 1743
D:
20 Jun 1813
Edward Wheeler
1743-1824
Edward Wheeler
B:
13 Nov 1743
M:
5 Feb 1766
D:
24 Apr 1824
Ezra Crippen
Abt 1745-Abt 1813
Ezra Crippen
B:
Abt 1 Feb 1745
D:
Abt 3 Mar 1813
Elisha Crippen
Abt 1746-1816
Elisha Crippen
B:
Abt 1746
D:
21 Feb 1816
Mary Goodrich
1745-1840
Mary Goodrich
B:
1745
M:
5 Jul 1786
D:
1840
Phebe Crippen
1755-1829
Phebe Crippen
B:
6 May 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1829
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Timothy Mead, III
1755-1828
Timothy Mead, III
B:
20 Nov 1755
D:
22 Jul 1828
Susannah Crippen
1756-1836
Susannah Crippen
B:
1756
D:
17 Mar 1836
Phillip Mead
1753-1821
Phillip Mead
B:
24 Aug 1753
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
30 Jul 1821
Lydia Chamberlain
Abt 1721-Abt 1790
Lydia Chamberlain
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1721
M:
1736
D:
Abt 1790
John Crippen
1743-
John Crippen
B:
23 Jul 1743
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Crippen
1745-
Ezra Crippen
B:
10 Feb 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Crippen
1746-
Mary Crippen
B:
4 Aug 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Crippen
1748-1832
Sarah Crippen
B:
14 Feb 1748
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1832
Comstock, Washington County, NY
Samuel Comstock
1750-1805
Samuel Comstock
B:
1749-1750
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1769
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1805
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Thomas Crippen
1751-
Thomas Crippen
B:
1751
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
John Crippen
1720-
John Crippen
B:
20 Mar 1720
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Richmond
1715-Aft 1739
Mary Richmond
B:
1715
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1741
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
Aft 16 Oct 1739
Mehitable Heath
1743-1793
Mehitable Heath
B:
2 Jul 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1793
Captain Elijah Calkins
1740-1813
Captain Elijah Calkins
B:
15 Apr 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1762-1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1813
Cobbleskill, Schoharie County, NY
Hannah Heath
1745-Aft 1778
Hannah Heath
B:
20 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Augustus Calkins
1741-1820
Justus Augustus Calkins
B:
11 Oct 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1820
New York state
Mehitable Fuller Crippen
1722-1797
Mehitable Fuller Crippen
B:
6 Jul 1722
D:
21 Oct 1797
Bartholomew Heath
1710-1789
Bartholomew Heath
B:
1 Oct 1710
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1789
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Crippen
1724-
Samuel Crippen
B:
7 Jul 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Keziah Algur
Joseph Crippen
1726-
Joseph Crippen
B:
7 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha Rowley
Thankful Crippen
1728-
Thankful Crippen
B:
2 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward Wheeler
Jabez Crippen
1680-
Jabez Crippen
B:
1680
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Thankful Fuller
1689-1748
Thankful Fuller
B:
19 May 1689
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1707
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 May 1748
Thomas Crippen
-1705
Thomas Crippen
D:
1705
Frances Bray
1645-1705
Frances Bray
B:
1645
D:
1705